Firecracker Mile

back to results

Jul. 4, 2011

Firecracker Mile
Clawson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Firecracker Mile 1 Mile
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Rondell Ruff Detroit MI 928 28 M 4:07.6
2 Jason Bigelow Rochester MI 952 24 M 4:08.3
3 David Brent Monroe MI 906 23 M 4:10.3
4 Boaz Cheboiywo Ypsilanii 905 32 M 4:13.8
5 Damon King Waterford MI 964 21 M 4:30.0
6 Victor Allen Waterford MI 931 18 M 4:31.1
7 Scotty Albaugh Waterford MI 950 18 M 4:34.2
8 David Magnotte Macomb MI 860 21 M 4:34.4
9 Jed Kramer 854 37 M 4:37.9
10 Chris Buursma Grandville MI 971 41 M 4:42.0
11 Jacob Lauka Oxford MI 973 17 M 4:48.5
12 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 868 42 M 4:49.1
13 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 949 14 M 4:55.4
14 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights M 819 30 M 4:56.4
15 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 926 40 M 4:57.2
16 Evan Carter Southfield MI 978 17 M 4:57.6
17 Angela Matthews Westland MI 862 27 F 5:00.8
18 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 927 50 M 5:04.4
19 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak MI 918 17 M 5:13.8
20 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 969 14 M 5:18.3
21 Aaron Robert Warren MI 879 14 M 5:19.1
22 Joshua Matthews 861 24 M 5:28.4
23 Steve Marcero Novi MI 943 34 M 5:31.3
24 Justin Omund Southgate MI 930 25 M 5:34.5
25 Joe Kuterbach Royal Oak MI 960 25 M 5:34.6
26 Brian Rebits Troy MI 983 39 M 5:36.9
27 Todd Kelly Troy MI 924 50 M 5:37.8
28 Matt Metsker Royal Oak MI 869 17 M 5:38.1
29 Brian Tate Clawson MI 894 44 M 5:39.6
30 Nic Giles Utica MI 908 16 M 5:40.5
31 Susan Savasky Berkley MI 925 22 F 5:42.4
32 Sam Oginsky Sterling Heights M 967 34 M 5:45.4
33 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Hills M 963 53 M 5:46.2
34 Michael Happy Grosse Pointe MI 914 47 M 5:47.4
35 Steve Green Royal Oak MI 916 41 M 5:48.8
36 Joseph Semann Grand Rapids MI 885 28 M 5:49.9
37 Anthony Fleming Detroit MI 946 58 M 5:50.4
38 Jim Hawarny Troy MI 1145 24 M 5:53.1
39 Adam McHale Clawson MI 865 21 M 5:53.2
40 Ric Giles Utica MI 909 41 M 5:53.6
41 Dan Heberer Rochester MI 907 47 M 5:54.0
42 Maya Cadwell Stovall Detroit MI 821 29 F 5:55.0
43 Matt Lepper Livonia MI 989 12 M 5:55.7
44 Todd Shattuck 886 37 M 5:57.0
45 Mathew Put Sterling Heights M 958 43 M 5:58.1
46 Brian Pearse Madison Heights MI 876 38 M 5:58.8
47 Owen Killewald Rochester MI 853 12 M 5:59.0
48 Matthew Germaine Berkley MI 968 17 M 5:59.2
49 Nicolas Murray Berkley MI 872 10 M 5:59.9
50 Justin Davenport Clawson 961 15 M 6:01.9
51 Sam Schlenner 883 16 M 6:02.1
52 Jeff Resch Roseville MI 1151 40 M 6:03.3
53 Wesley Rasmussen Utica MI 936 18 M 6:04.4
54 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 904 51 M 6:05.4
55 Dylan Speer Berkley MI 890 13 M 6:05.9
56 Anna U. Dinverno Troy MI 828 20 F 6:06.1
57 John Gibbons Chicago IL 834 43 M 6:06.5
58 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 900 56 M 6:08.2
59 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 972 16 F 6:10.7
60 John Schlenner Lake Orion MI 884 19 M 6:12.4
61 Tony Kvempa Clawson 1143 37 M 6:13.0
62 Brandon Pramo Macomb MI 953 15 M 6:13.1
63 Jerimie Pellcey Clawson 1148 27 M 6:17.5
64 Tom Gromak Saint Clair Shores 913 46 M 6:24.3
65 Bryan Baker 1155 49 M 6:24.5
66 Yonko Tsenkov Royal Oak MI 1149 28 M 6:24.8
67 Tracy Zeiter Clawson 910 42 F 6:26.2
68 Max Resch Troy MI 877 10 M 6:27.0
69 Melissa Snyders Troy MI 1147 19 F 6:27.7
70 Charley Mascari Bloomfield Hills M 951 55 M 6:28.5
71 Nicole Leonard Troy MI 856 17 F 6:28.5
72 Lindsey Miller Troy MI 870 17 F 6:28.7
73 Tim Morehouse New Haven MI 979 30 M 6:31.9
74 Branko Hamilton Rochester MI 838 21 M 6:32.9
75 Ryan Fox Clawson 987 12 M 6:36.5
76 Michael Gorasimanictt Clawson 998 24 M 6:37.1
77 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak MI 919 11 M 6:39.1
78 Lawrence Bienkowski Madison Heights MI 903 37 M 6:39.5
79 Julia P. Dinverno Troy MI 829 53 F 6:39.8
80 Ryan Green Royal Oak MI 915 10 M 6:40.7
81 Patrick Richmond Petoskey MI 923 49 M 6:41.0
82 Nicole Allen Royal Oak MI 996 39 F 6:44.2
83 Lawerence Rowe Troy MI 881 12 M 6:45.4
84 Christopher P. Dinverno Southfield MI 830 18 M 6:45.8
85 Stephen Davis Durham NC 997 58 M 6:46.0
86 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 912 38 F 6:47.6
87 Emma Murray Berkley MI 871 10 F 6:48.2
88 Dean Johnson Walled Lake 847 49 M 6:48.8
89 Joslyn Hamilton Rochester MI 837 22 F 6:50.1
90 Tom Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 993 48 M 6:51.7
91 Brett Peglowski Clawson 935 28 M 6:52.2
92 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 938 47 M 6:53.1
93 Eugene Barry Clawson 948 65 M 6:53.9
94 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 974 43 M 6:54.8
95 Alyse Nichols Clawson 921 19 F 7:00.5
96 Bryan Daffron Warren MI 1150 20 M 7:01.5
97 Melissa Engel Clawson MI 832 18 F 7:01.8
98 Kristen Pehowski Gibsonia PA 959 28 F 7:02.9
99 Tracy Caruss Royal Oak MI 975 25 F 7:05.5
100 Brian Peglowski Gibsonia PA 933 29 M 7:06.3

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
101 Jake Pearse Madison Heights MI 874 9 M 7:07.4
102 Raven Franks Royal Oak MI 833 15 F 7:08.3
103 Tyrin Johnson Plymouth MI 846 12 M 7:13.0
104 Joe Shields Clawson MI 887 10 M 7:16.3
105 Tj Verner Clawson 980 10 M 7:18.7
106 Joseph Demare Royal Oak MI 991 37 M 7:20.0
107 Grant Fox Clawson 970 10 M 7:21.4
108 Grant Niezguski Clawson 986 10 M 7:22.3
109 Blake Smith 888 11 M 7:24.2
110 Shane Pearse Madison Heights MI 875 12 M 7:24.9
111 Christina Zomerfeld Clawson 977 25 F 7:26.5
112 Robert Heikka Warren MI 839 18 M 7:27.8
113 Kay Cadwell Detroit MI 820 60 F 7:30.2
114 Beth Balis Clawson 917 30 F 7:30.9
115 Adam Bliznick Clawson MI 815 37 M 7:36.8
116 Scott Will Troy MI 911 36 M 7:38.3
117 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 889 32 F 7:40.3
118 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 976 10 F 7:40.8
119 Kyle Baker 1154 17 M 7:42.0
120 Abby Abell Utica MI 982 42 F 7:44.8
121 Alex Put Sterling Heights M 932 13 M 7:44.9
122 Shelly Riddell Royal Oak MI 929 36 F 7:45.5
123 Abigail Abell Utica MI 981 11 F 7:45.6
124 Erin Ring Clawson MI 878 18 F 7:47.4
125 Jenna Taylor Clawson MI 895 17 F 7:47.4
126 Kaitlin Kerr Sterling Heights M 849 9 F 7:57.2
127 Heather Stamat Troy MI 957 38 F 7:59.6
128 Abby Jenkins Sterling Heights M 844 7 F 8:03.3
129 Sam Kotas Troy MI 955 7 M 8:06.7
130 Abbey McKee-Boyes Royal Oak MI 866 16 F 8:08.3
131 Brooke Trousdale Clawson MI 898 11 F 8:09.1
132 Amanda Anderson White Lake MI 1144 26 F 8:10.6
133 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 947 34 F 8:17.7
134 Tim Peruzzi Oakland MI 944 22 M 8:21.2
135 Emily Smith Warren MI 965 28 F 8:22.5
136 Hannah Swanson Macomb MI 962 17 F 8:23.7
137 Alexa Owens Clawson 920 12 F 8:25.2
138 Lauren Kerr Sterling Heights M 848 9 F 8:30.5
139 Natalie Zimmerman Berkley MI 984 19 F 8:31.7
140 Matthew Rynne Clawson MI 882 11 M 8:31.8
141 Robert Bogedin Clawson MI 816 21 F 8:32.2
142 Danielle Godin Rochester MI 835 11 F 8:34.2
143 Gabriela Rowe Troy MI 880 10 F 8:39.0
144 Jen Kotas Troy MI 956 37 F 8:50.4
145 Jack Kotas Troy MI 954 10 M 8:50.6
146 Tessa Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 992 12 F 8:55.0
147 Kim Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 994 47 F 8:55.3
148 Tiffany Bell Royal Oak MI 814 19 F 8:58.3
149 Owen Hoerner Royal Oak MI 842 08 M 8:58.6
150 Micheal May Clawson MI 864 41 M 9:03.2
151 Colin Swanson Macomb MI 937 11 M 9:06.9
152 Michelle Terry Clawson MI 896 26 F 9:11.6
153 Kelly Swanson Macomb MI 939 47 F 9:12.7
154 Carol Wilson Ann Arbor MI 899 51 F 9:15.0
155 Jillian Stone New Baltimore MI 892 12 F 9:19.7
156 Ty Jenkins Sterling Heights M 843 4 M 9:22.8
157 Jena Major Madison Heights MI 934 22 F 9:23.5
158 Cindy Hamilton Rochester MI 985 50 F 9:24.4
159 Allison May Clawson MI 863 11 F 9:26.3
160 Vanessa Galovich Clinton Township M 995 04 F 9:29.3
161 Rachel Grace Royal Oak MI 836 28 F 9:31.6
162 Beth Clark Royal Oak MI 823 44 F 9:31.8
163 Bill Hoerner Royal Oak MI 840 45 M 10:04.8
164 Dylan Hoerner Royal Oak MI 841 07 M 10:05.9
165 Andrew Kerr Sterling Heights M 850 10 M 10:22.3
166 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights M 851 39 M 10:22.5
167 Abigail Woodham Royal Oak MI 901 10 F 10:30.1
168 Rebecca Thompson Roseville MI 897 38 F 10:35.4
169 Bob Lepper Livonia MI 990 44 M 10:46.9
170 Hannah Lepper 988 07 F 10:47.2
171 Jennifer Stone New Baltimore MI 891 39 F 10:52.9
172 Jackson Stone New Baltimore MI 893 09 M 10:53.0
173 Renee Paczkowski Troy MI 873 19 F 10:59.4
174 Lisa Zimmerman 1146 46 F 11:10.0
175 Ava Oginsky Sterling Heights M 966 06 F 11:25.8
176 Phillip Smith Warren MI 945 34 M 11:26.5
177 Tyler Colwander Warren MI 942 05 M 11:30.7
178 Jeff Colwander Warren MI 941 36 M 11:30.9
179 Janet Walmsley 1152 41 F 11:52.7
180 Laurie Theisen 1153 43 F 11:55.0
181 Nicole McCaig Clawson 1000 27 F 12:20.7
182 Patricia Moesmen 999 37 F 12:21.0
183 Andrew Kamal Macomb MI 902 13 M 12:42.8
184 Arlene Colwander Warren MI 940 35 F 13:01.3
185 Elizabeth Collins 826 40 F 13:10.6
186 Braden Collins 824 4 M 13:10.6
187 Paul Collins 827 41 M 14:05.0
188 Parker Collins 825 7 M 14:05.4
189 Monica Brady 818 39 F 16:10.7
190 Vayden Brady 817 9 M 16:10.9






Firecracker Mile 1 Mile
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rondell Ruff Detroit MI 928 28 1 4:07.6
2 Jason Bigelow Rochester MI 952 24 2 4:08.3
3 David Brent Monroe MI 906 23 3 4:10.3

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 862 27 17 5:00.8
2 Susan Savasky Berkley MI 925 22 31 5:42.4
3 Maya Cadwell Stovall Detroit MI 821 29 42 5:55.0

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 949 14 13 4:55.4
2 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 969 14 20 5:18.3
3 Aaron Robert Warren MI 879 14 21 5:19.1
4 Matt Lepper Livonia MI 989 12 43 5:55.7
5 Owen Killewald Rochester MI 853 12 47 5:59.0
6 Nicolas Murray Berkley MI 872 10 49 5:59.9
7 Dylan Speer Berkley MI 890 13 55 6:05.9
8 Max Resch Troy MI 877 10 68 6:27.0
9 Ryan Fox Clawson 987 12 75 6:36.5
10 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak MI 919 11 77 6:39.1
11 Ryan Green Royal Oak MI 915 10 80 6:40.7
12 Lawerence Rowe Troy MI 881 12 83 6:45.4
13 Jake Pearse Madison Heights MI 874 9 101 7:07.4
14 Tyrin Johnson Plymouth MI 846 12 103 7:13.0
15 Joe Shields Clawson MI 887 10 104 7:16.3
16 Tj Verner Clawson 980 10 105 7:18.7
17 Grant Fox Clawson 970 10 107 7:21.4
18 Grant Niezguski Clawson 986 10 108 7:22.3
19 Blake Smith 888 11 109 7:24.2
20 Shane Pearse Madison Heights MI 875 12 110 7:24.9
21 Alex Put Sterling Heights M 932 13 121 7:44.9
22 Sam Kotas Troy MI 955 7 129 8:06.7
23 Matthew Rynne Clawson MI 882 11 140 8:31.8
24 Jack Kotas Troy MI 954 10 145 8:50.6
25 Owen Hoerner Royal Oak MI 842 08 149 8:58.6
26 Colin Swanson Macomb MI 937 11 151 9:06.9
27 Ty Jenkins Sterling Heights M 843 4 156 9:22.8
28 Dylan Hoerner Royal Oak MI 841 07 164 10:05.9
29 Andrew Kerr Sterling Heights M 850 10 165 10:22.3
30 Jackson Stone New Baltimore MI 893 09 172 10:53.0
31 Tyler Colwander Warren MI 942 05 177 11:30.7
32 Andrew Kamal Macomb MI 902 13 183 12:42.8
33 Braden Collins 824 4 186 13:10.6
34 Parker Collins 825 7 188 14:05.4
35 Vayden Brady 817 9 190 16:10.9

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emma Murray Berkley MI 871 10 87 6:48.2
2 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 976 10 118 7:40.8
3 Abigail Abell Utica MI 981 11 123 7:45.6
4 Kaitlin Kerr Sterling Heights M 849 9 126 7:57.2
5 Abby Jenkins Sterling Heights M 844 7 128 8:03.3
6 Brooke Trousdale Clawson MI 898 11 131 8:09.1
7 Alexa Owens Clawson 920 12 137 8:25.2
8 Lauren Kerr Sterling Heights M 848 9 138 8:30.5
9 Danielle Godin Rochester MI 835 11 142 8:34.2
10 Gabriela Rowe Troy MI 880 10 143 8:39.0
11 Tessa Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 992 12 146 8:55.0
12 Jillian Stone New Baltimore MI 892 12 155 9:19.7
13 Allison May Clawson MI 863 11 159 9:26.3
14 Vanessa Galovich Clinton Township M 995 04 160 9:29.3
15 Abigail Woodham Royal Oak MI 901 10 167 10:30.1
16 Hannah Lepper 988 07 170 10:47.2
17 Ava Oginsky Sterling Heights M 966 06 175 11:25.8

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Victor Allen Waterford MI 931 18 6 4:31.1
2 Scotty Albaugh Waterford MI 950 18 7 4:34.2
3 Jacob Lauka Oxford MI 973 17 11 4:48.5
4 Evan Carter Southfield MI 978 17 16 4:57.6
5 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak MI 918 17 19 5:13.8
6 Matt Metsker Royal Oak MI 869 17 28 5:38.1
7 Nic Giles Utica MI 908 16 30 5:40.5
8 Matthew Germaine Berkley MI 968 17 48 5:59.2
9 Justin Davenport Clawson 961 15 50 6:01.9
10 Sam Schlenner 883 16 51 6:02.1
11 Wesley Rasmussen Utica MI 936 18 53 6:04.4
12 John Schlenner Lake Orion MI 884 19 60 6:12.4
13 Brandon Pramo Macomb MI 953 15 62 6:13.1
14 Christopher P. Dinverno Southfield MI 830 18 84 6:45.8
15 Robert Heikka Warren MI 839 18 112 7:27.8
16 Kyle Baker 1154 17 119 7:42.0

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 972 16 59 6:10.7
2 Melissa Snyders Troy MI 1147 19 69 6:27.7
3 Nicole Leonard Troy MI 856 17 71 6:28.5
4 Lindsey Miller Troy MI 870 17 72 6:28.7
5 Alyse Nichols Clawson 921 19 95 7:00.5
6 Melissa Engel Clawson MI 832 18 97 7:01.8
7 Raven Franks Royal Oak MI 833 15 102 7:08.3
8 Erin Ring Clawson MI 878 18 124 7:47.4
9 Jenna Taylor Clawson MI 895 17 125 7:47.4
10 Abbey McKee-Boyes Royal Oak MI 866 16 130 8:08.3
11 Hannah Swanson Macomb MI 962 17 136 8:23.7
12 Natalie Zimmerman Berkley MI 984 19 139 8:31.7
13 Tiffany Bell Royal Oak MI 814 19 148 8:58.3
14 Renee Paczkowski Troy MI 873 19 173 10:59.4

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Damon King Waterford MI 964 21 5 4:30.0
2 David Magnotte Macomb MI 860 21 8 4:34.4
3 Joshua Matthews 861 24 22 5:28.4
4 Jim Hawarny Troy MI 1145 24 38 5:53.1
5 Adam McHale Clawson MI 865 21 39 5:53.2
6 Branko Hamilton Rochester MI 838 21 74 6:32.9
7 Michael Gorasimanictt Clawson 998 24 76 6:37.1
8 Bryan Daffron Warren MI 1150 20 96 7:01.5
9 Tim Peruzzi Oakland MI 944 22 134 8:21.2

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anna U. Dinverno Troy MI 828 20 56 6:06.1
2 Joslyn Hamilton Rochester MI 837 22 89 6:50.1
3 Robert Bogedin Clawson MI 816 21 141 8:32.2
4 Jena Major Madison Heights MI 934 22 157 9:23.5

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Justin Omund Southgate MI 930 25 24 5:34.5
2 Joe Kuterbach Royal Oak MI 960 25 25 5:34.6
3 Joseph Semann Grand Rapids MI 885 28 36 5:49.9
4 Jerimie Pellcey Clawson 1148 27 63 6:17.5
5 Yonko Tsenkov Royal Oak MI 1149 28 66 6:24.8
6 Brett Peglowski Clawson 935 28 91 6:52.2
7 Brian Peglowski Gibsonia PA 933 29 100 7:06.3

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kristen Pehowski Gibsonia PA 959 28 98 7:02.9
2 Tracy Caruss Royal Oak MI 975 25 99 7:05.5
3 Christina Zomerfeld Clawson 977 25 111 7:26.5
4 Amanda Anderson White Lake MI 1144 26 132 8:10.6
5 Emily Smith Warren MI 965 28 135 8:22.5
6 Michelle Terry Clawson MI 896 26 152 9:11.6
7 Rachel Grace Royal Oak MI 836 28 161 9:31.6
8 Nicole McCaig Clawson 1000 27 181 12:20.7

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Boaz Cheboiywo Ypsilanii 905 32 4 4:13.8
2 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights M 819 30 14 4:56.4
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 943 34 23 5:31.3
4 Sam Oginsky Sterling Heights M 967 34 32 5:45.4
5 Tim Morehouse New Haven MI 979 30 73 6:31.9
6 Phillip Smith Warren MI 945 34 176 11:26.5

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Beth Balis Clawson 917 30 114 7:30.9
2 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 889 32 117 7:40.3
3 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 947 34 133 8:17.7

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jed Kramer 854 37 9 4:37.9
2 Brian Rebits Troy MI 983 39 26 5:36.9
3 Todd Shattuck 886 37 44 5:57.0
4 Brian Pearse Madison Heights MI 876 38 46 5:58.8
5 Tony Kvempa Clawson 1143 37 61 6:13.0
6 Lawrence Bienkowski Madison Heights MI 903 37 78 6:39.5
7 Joseph Demare Royal Oak MI 991 37 106 7:20.0
8 Adam Bliznick Clawson MI 815 37 115 7:36.8
9 Scott Will Troy MI 911 36 116 7:38.3
10 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights M 851 39 166 10:22.5
11 Jeff Colwander Warren MI 941 36 178 11:30.9

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nicole Allen Royal Oak MI 996 39 82 6:44.2
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 912 38 86 6:47.6
3 Shelly Riddell Royal Oak MI 929 36 122 7:45.5
4 Heather Stamat Troy MI 957 38 127 7:59.6
5 Jen Kotas Troy MI 956 37 144 8:50.4
6 Rebecca Thompson Roseville MI 897 38 168 10:35.4
7 Jennifer Stone New Baltimore MI 891 39 171 10:52.9
8 Patricia Moesmen 999 37 182 12:21.0
9 Arlene Colwander Warren MI 940 35 184 13:01.3
10 Monica Brady 818 39 189 16:10.7

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chris Buursma Grandville MI 971 41 10 4:42.0
2 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 868 42 12 4:49.1
3 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 926 40 15 4:57.2
4 Brian Tate Clawson MI 894 44 29 5:39.6
5 Steve Green Royal Oak MI 916 41 35 5:48.8
6 Ric Giles Utica MI 909 41 40 5:53.6
7 Mathew Put Sterling Heights M 958 43 45 5:58.1
8 Jeff Resch Roseville MI 1151 40 52 6:03.3
9 John Gibbons Chicago IL 834 43 57 6:06.5
10 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 974 43 94 6:54.8
11 Micheal May Clawson MI 864 41 150 9:03.2
12 Bob Lepper Livonia MI 990 44 169 10:46.9
13 Paul Collins 827 41 187 14:05.0

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tracy Zeiter Clawson 910 42 67 6:26.2
2 Abby Abell Utica MI 982 42 120 7:44.8
3 Beth Clark Royal Oak MI 823 44 162 9:31.8
4 Janet Walmsley 1152 41 179 11:52.7
5 Laurie Theisen 1153 43 180 11:55.0
6 Elizabeth Collins 826 40 185 13:10.6

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Happy Grosse Pointe MI 914 47 34 5:47.4
2 Dan Heberer Rochester MI 907 47 41 5:54.0
3 Tom Gromak Saint Clair Shores 913 46 64 6:24.3
4 Bryan Baker 1155 49 65 6:24.5
5 Patrick Richmond Petoskey MI 923 49 81 6:41.0
6 Dean Johnson Walled Lake 847 49 88 6:48.8
7 Tom Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 993 48 90 6:51.7
8 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 938 47 92 6:53.1
9 Bill Hoerner Royal Oak MI 840 45 163 10:04.8

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kim Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 994 47 147 8:55.3
2 Kelly Swanson Macomb MI 939 47 153 9:12.7
3 Lisa Zimmerman 1146 46 174 11:10.0

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 927 50 18 5:04.4
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 924 50 27 5:37.8
3 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Hills M 963 53 33 5:46.2
4 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 904 51 54 6:05.4

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julia P. Dinverno Troy MI 829 53 79 6:39.8
2 Carol Wilson Ann Arbor MI 899 51 154 9:15.0
3 Cindy Hamilton Rochester MI 985 50 158 9:24.4

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anthony Fleming Detroit MI 946 58 37 5:50.4
2 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 900 56 58 6:08.2
3 Charley Mascari Bloomfield Hills M 951 55 70 6:28.5
4 Stephen Davis Durham NC 997 58 85 6:46.0

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kay Cadwell Detroit MI 820 60 113 7:30.2

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eugene Barry Clawson 948 65 93 6:53.9