Greatest Fourth In The North 5K & 10K

back to results

Jul. 4, 2011

Greatest Fourth In The North 5K & 10K
Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Greatest Fourth In The North 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ingraham Manton MI 114 17 6 18:36.9 6:00/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 59 27 1 16:19.2 5:16/M

Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 100 9 63 23:04.8 7:26/M
2 Grace Cairy Freeland MI 469 10 152 26:40.3 8:36/M
3 Mari McClure Lake City MI 148 10 195 28:19.1 9:08/M
4 Emma Elmquist Lake City MI 569 8 196 28:19.5 9:08/M
5 Anna Lanser Cadillac MI 137 8 208 29:06.5 9:23/M
6 Lauren Dunn Muskegon MI 64 9 227 30:08.1 9:43/M
7 Makayla Ardis Lake City MI 10 10 230 30:34.2 9:52/M
8 Abigail Wetherell Cadillac MI 240 10 244 31:25.9 10:08/M
9 Katie Bartman Cadillac MI 21 10 245 31:26.0 10:08/M
10 Anna Zondervan Hudsonville MI 250 10 268 32:30.6 10:29/M
11 Olivia Nederhood Mcbain MI 166 8 313 36:52.9 11:54/M
12 Macy Bisballe Lake City MI 28 8 316 36:56.4 11:55/M
13 Rylie Bisballe Lake City MI 31 8 317 37:08.0 11:59/M
14 Ashley Balcer Cadillac MI 15 10 320 37:10.4 11:59/M
15 Chloe Koufal Houghton Lake MI 582 9 321 37:51.7 12:13/M
16 Nicole Sikkema Mcbain MI 204 10 326 38:54.7 12:33/M
17 Ava Dunn Muskegon MI 63 6 328 39:14.1 12:39/M
18 Bailey Edison Alto MI 505 9 331 40:55.8 13:12/M
19 Olivia Smith Bellaire MI 486 10 342 44:18.8 14:17/M
20 Ella Shafer Lake City MI 200 7 344 51:37.5 16:39/M

Male 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 103 10 142 25:50.9 8:20/M
2 Derek Tonello Cadillac MI 536 10 159 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 Zachary Clark Tecumseh MI 44 9 210 29:07.0 9:24/M
4 Timothy Carlington Cadillac MI 466 10 217 29:38.1 9:34/M
5 Connor Cook Springboro OH 49 10 235 31:07.4 10:02/M
6 Kolby Pierce Lyons MI 482 9 270 32:41.5 10:33/M
7 Chase Pylkas Cadillac MI 178 10 327 39:08.4 12:37/M
8 Ben Smith Mancelona MI 485 10 341 43:37.3 14:04/M

Female 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adri Sigafoose Mc Bain MI 561 15 33 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Sydney Dick Mcbain MI 55 14 65 23:08.4 7:28/M
3 Kylie Lanser Cadillac MI 135 12 85 23:54.9 7:43/M
4 Marisa Jayne Brighton MI 538 14 119 25:00.8 8:04/M
5 Mackenna Rouse Midland MI 190 14 123 25:07.8 8:06/M
6 Madison Kruschinska Lake City MI 130 14 135 25:32.2 8:14/M
7 Allie Russon Grand Rapids MI 193 11 136 25:34.6 8:15/M
8 Madelyn Lanser Cadillac MI 136 11 145 26:15.8 8:28/M
9 Jaylee Russo Grand Rapids MI 476 13 151 26:37.9 8:35/M
10 Cassidy Cook Springboro OH 50 13 156 26:54.5 8:41/M
11 Emily Brinks Cadillac MI 36 12 160 27:05.2 8:44/M
12 Charity I.m. Ingleright Marion MI 112 11 166 27:14.2 8:47/M
13 Taryn Hanses Dewitt MI 88 11 167 27:14.2 8:47/M
14 Katelyn Kendall Alma MI 373 15 172 27:25.2 8:51/M
15 Sierra Herrington Lake Villa IL 104 12 180 27:44.8 8:57/M
16 Madelyn Yount Mcbain MI 248 11 187 28:04.1 9:03/M
17 Courtney Dunn Muskegon MI 65 11 198 28:26.0 9:10/M
18 Cozette Koupal Houghton Lake MI 580 15 220 29:44.9 9:35/M
19 Quinn Hanses Dewitt MI 90 15 221 29:44.9 9:35/M
20 Samantha Vanhouten Lake City MI 229 12 237 31:12.3 10:04/M
21 Erika Hanses Westphalia MI 91 15 278 33:05.4 10:40/M
22 Kayle Mattison Rockford MI 477 13 299 35:10.0 11:21/M
23 Maddie Pedlar Lake City MI 576 11 300 35:21.2 11:24/M
24 Sarah Johnson Portland OR 117 13 345 53:07.4 17:08/M

Male 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McComas Commerce Township 531 14 5 17:29.8 5:38/M
2 Austin Carlington Cadillac MI 40 14 28 20:25.0 6:35/M
3 Kevin Kunkel Lake City MI 133 15 45 21:53.1 7:04/M
4 Andrew Lanser Alto MI 134 14 46 22:00.2 7:06/M
5 Christopher Prysiak Howell MI 426 15 49 22:06.9 7:08/M
6 Logan Eling Marion MI 526 12 50 22:07.5 7:08/M
7 Johnny L Alberts Cadillac MI 3 14 53 22:28.6 7:15/M
8 Brendan Sutten Mc Bain MI 449 12 56 22:48.2 7:21/M
9 Will Schafer Fowler MI 197 12 68 23:13.9 7:29/M
10 Jake Kieffer Belding MI 465 15 79 23:34.7 7:36/M
11 Josh Casey Northbridge MA 42 13 80 23:41.6 7:38/M
12 Hunter Ransom Mcbain MI 182 12 89 23:58.3 7:44/M
13 Justin Schafer Algonac MI 196 14 102 24:26.9 7:53/M
14 Matt Morrow Ada MI 156 15 107 24:41.7 7:58/M
15 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 86 15 110 24:44.8 7:59/M
16 Nick Wilson Howell MI 241 13 120 25:04.0 8:05/M
17 Andrew Fechter Lake City MI 74 12 126 25:10.6 8:07/M
18 Jacob Reiffer Grand Haven MI 186 11 146 26:20.5 8:30/M
19 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 80 15 154 26:43.5 8:37/M
20 Nicholas Herrington Lake Villa IL 101 13 162 27:06.4 8:45/M
21 Bradley Atkins Lake City MI 12 13 184 28:00.2 9:02/M
22 Wilson McClelland Trenton MI 472 11 259 31:58.0 10:19/M
23 Greg Bush Cadillac MI 39 11 266 32:28.5 10:28/M
24 Quin Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 82 13 287 33:54.0 10:56/M
25 Crandall Bachman Cadillac MI 14 11 303 35:36.4 11:29/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hanses Dewitt MI 87 17 16 19:34.8 6:19/M
2 Courtney Rouse Midland MI 191 17 20 19:43.0 6:22/M
3 Stacey Baron Manton MI 20 19 30 20:27.7 6:36/M
4 Julia Palamara Prior Lake MN 519 16 48 22:05.1 7:07/M
5 Kaitlyn Bronkema Mcbain MI 37 17 55 22:44.7 7:20/M
6 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 157 18 72 23:26.2 7:34/M
7 Shellbey Stieg Manton MI 214 19 95 24:18.1 7:50/M
8 Brenda Weldy Owosso MI 488 16 98 24:23.0 7:52/M
9 Amanda Henker Marion MI 501 17 99 24:24.3 7:52/M
10 Kelsey Kruschinska Lake City MI 129 17 127 25:11.0 8:07/M
11 Hannah Clark Cadillac MI 572 18 133 25:30.9 8:14/M
12 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 174 17 134 25:32.2 8:14/M
13 Erika Brinks Cadillac MI 35 17 158 27:03.7 8:44/M
14 Katy Fehrenbach Dewitt MI 77 18 215 29:30.7 9:31/M
15 Allyson Wellman Westphalia MI 237 19 222 29:45.1 9:36/M
16 Shelby Stein Dewitt MI 211 18 241 31:14.4 10:05/M
17 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles MI 484 17 336 41:38.6 13:26/M
18 Morgan Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 219 16 339 42:13.0 13:37/M
19 Molly Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 83 18 340 42:13.1 13:37/M
20 Emily Uhlig Lake City MI 222 18 347 53:42.9 17:19/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Winter Laingsburg MI 454 17 2 16:23.1 5:17/M
2 Carl Kay Goshen IN 120 19 7 18:47.7 6:04/M
3 Sandy Mouch Troy MI 159 17 8 18:56.4 6:06/M
4 Thomas Huxtable Neenah WI 533 17 12 19:23.9 6:15/M
5 Jason Leslie Troy MI 600 16 13 19:27.5 6:16/M
6 James Cox Lake City MI 51 16 14 19:27.6 6:16/M
7 Adam Brownlee Fowlerville MI 542 19 17 19:39.0 6:20/M
8 Matt McLaughlin Jackson MI 448 16 23 19:48.6 6:23/M
9 Matthew McDaniel East Lansing MI 149 16 26 20:16.3 6:32/M
10 Bryan Benson Cadillac MI 567 18 27 20:18.6 6:33/M
11 Alex Rovebs Marion MI 451 19 32 20:32.2 6:37/M
12 Brandon Carreno Cranbury NJ 41 17 36 21:01.4 6:47/M
13 Logan Praay Midland MI 176 19 39 21:20.9 6:53/M
14 Bryan McGiness Lake City MI 150 18 43 21:47.8 7:02/M
15 Carson Cook Springboro OH 47 16 51 22:15.5 7:11/M
16 Kyle Annelin Marquette MI 497 18 60 22:55.2 7:24/M
17 John Mehall Fraser MI 498 18 61 22:55.4 7:24/M
18 Adam Mille 593 17 112 24:46.1 7:59/M
19 Ian Dvorat Rochester Hills MI 489 16 113 24:47.0 8:00/M
20 Matt Wendell Grosse Ile MI 610 17 207 29:03.9 9:22/M
21 Curtis Post Manton MI 568 16 234 31:01.1 10:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 239 22 25 20:02.8 6:28/M
2 Bridgette Booms Lake City MI 33 20 78 23:29.8 7:35/M
3 Ashley Gardynik Howell MI 84 23 82 23:52.9 7:42/M
4 Michelle Benson Cadillac MI 565 20 87 23:56.3 7:43/M
5 Stephanie Rink Rochester MI 551 24 90 24:02.7 7:45/M
6 Stefani Strange Laingsburg MI 516 24 114 24:49.2 8:00/M
7 Margaret Joseph Comstock Park MI 118 23 141 25:49.2 8:20/M
8 Jennifer Venema Cadillac MI 235 21 144 25:52.2 8:21/M
9 Lauren Rink Rochester MI 553 21 178 27:37.1 8:55/M
10 Ann-Marie Davidson Kalamazoo MI 605 20 228 30:13.0 9:45/M
11 Stefanie Zwolak Rochester Hills MI 509 23 236 31:08.6 10:03/M
12 Lauron Vanhouten Lake City MI 228 24 238 31:13.0 10:04/M
13 Morgan Fedewa Lake City MI 76 21 246 31:26.2 10:08/M
14 Brooke Siler Greenville MI 622 21 249 31:34.4 10:11/M
15 Stephanie Vanhouten Falmouth MI 226 22 254 31:41.4 10:13/M
16 Adrienne Waltz Mason MI 474 21 261 32:09.0 10:22/M
17 Bethany Lumbert Greenville MI 608 22 276 32:53.4 10:36/M
18 Emilee Belen Kalamazoo MI 439 21 281 33:28.8 10:48/M
19 Nicole Sayer 613 20 294 34:50.7 11:14/M
20 Allie Wagnis Gaylord MI 614 23 295 34:50.7 11:14/M
21 Chelsie Wyse Lake City MI 524 20 302 35:36.2 11:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hargraves Manton MI 92 21 9 19:05.8 6:09/M
2 Eric Leslie Troy MI 597 20 21 19:43.8 6:22/M
3 Ryan Deleon Bloomfield Hills M 552 22 34 20:50.6 6:43/M
4 Kenny Sheidler Lake MI 203 24 35 20:56.1 6:45/M
5 Mike Morrow Ada MI 444 20 41 21:31.3 6:56/M
6 Nathan Belen Kalamazoo MI 442 23 64 23:07.1 7:27/M
7 Lyle Vanderwal Lake City MI 225 24 69 23:17.1 7:31/M
8 Kyle Hoeft Portland MI 107 22 84 23:53.7 7:42/M
9 Matt Mossner Dewitt MI 556 22 108 24:43.6 7:58/M
10 Timothy Joseph Comstock Park MI 119 24 140 25:48.9 8:19/M
11 Preston Alman Troy MI 603 23 168 27:14.7 8:47/M
12 Nick Hartsuff Traverse City MI 521 24 206 28:56.1 9:20/M
13 Harnison Whitmer Kalamazoo MI 604 23 229 30:13.2 9:45/M
14 Cory Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 220 20 338 42:11.6 13:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Mulder Cadillac MI 160 26 73 23:26.2 7:34/M
2 Amy Manick Oscoda MI 144 29 96 24:18.4 7:50/M
3 Jennifer Allen Northville MI 5 26 118 24:56.1 8:03/M
4 Carla Dodde Cadillac MI 57 26 125 25:10.6 8:07/M
5 Beth Vanderwal Lake City MI 224 27 132 25:30.1 8:14/M
6 Mary Post Midlothian IL 590 26 175 27:32.0 8:53/M
7 Sarah Bode Mc Bain MI 529 29 194 28:19.0 9:08/M
8 Elli Newell Ludington MI 169 27 219 29:44.0 9:35/M
9 Tiffany Smith Traverse City MI 487 25 231 30:35.5 9:52/M
10 Jennifer Smith Mesick MI 563 25 232 30:42.8 9:54/M
11 Alicia Crowe Marion MI 52 29 243 31:16.5 10:05/M
12 Courtney Mulder Mc Bain MI 609 25 255 31:46.8 10:15/M
13 Katie Smith Midland MI 208 25 325 38:49.5 12:31/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom King Jr Manton MI 127 25 4 16:35.2 5:21/M
2 Matt Radgens Clinton Twp MI 181 27 10 19:15.7 6:13/M
3 Paul Radgens Vicksburg MI 502 29 37 21:10.2 6:50/M
4 Ryan Vanderunl Lake City MI 532 25 59 22:54.5 7:23/M
5 Luke Lidthe Chester IA 518 28 67 23:13.5 7:29/M
6 Shaw Vandmie Lake City MI 575 29 88 23:56.6 7:43/M
7 Erik Vanhouten Falmouth MI 227 25 94 24:17.6 7:50/M
8 Ryan Sietsema Hudsonville MI 437 27 137 25:36.8 8:15/M
9 Tim Zwolak Rochester Hills MI 251 25 169 27:15.5 8:47/M
10 Cliff Crowe Marion MI 53 29 242 31:16.4 10:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kleopfer Cedar Rapids IA 128 30 75 23:29.1 7:35/M
2 Laura Hodgson Grand Rapids MI 106 31 101 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Jamie Eling Marion MI 527 31 109 24:43.8 7:58/M
4 Rachel Kenney Rockford MI 121 32 122 25:05.7 8:05/M
5 Alicia Helsel Manton MI 455 30 128 25:14.7 8:08/M
6 Katie Clous Cadillac MI 46 31 148 26:30.4 8:33/M
7 Jennie Meyering Mcbain MI 151 32 213 29:28.0 9:30/M
8 Melissa Morgan Buckley MI 520 30 218 29:39.8 9:34/M
9 Jenny Eisenga Tustin MI 71 33 223 29:56.3 9:39/M
10 Kristin Vaughn South Lyon MI 232 32 251 31:39.5 10:13/M
11 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 139 34 253 31:40.5 10:13/M
12 Teresa Walenjus Grand Rapids MI 236 34 257 31:54.7 10:17/M
13 Erin King Cadillac MI 126 33 260 32:07.4 10:22/M
14 Cara Drew Covington KY 62 30 262 32:09.7 10:22/M
15 Katy Eggle Tustin MI 70 30 267 32:29.3 10:29/M
16 Stephanie Nees Lansing MI 432 30 284 33:35.6 10:50/M
17 Holly Mulder Mcbain MI 161 32 312 36:52.7 11:54/M
18 Kristi Bisballe Lake City MI 27 34 315 36:56.1 11:55/M
19 Tera Bisballe Lake City MI 30 31 318 37:08.1 11:59/M
20 Tamra Pedlar-Juliana Gaines MI 560 31 333 41:05.9 13:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Werner Pewamo MI 238 30 3 16:31.1 5:20/M
2 Jeffrey Belleville Evart MI 25 32 31 20:31.9 6:37/M
3 James Nederhood Mcbain MI 167 30 42 21:47.4 7:02/M
4 Brian Holmes Midland MI 109 34 52 22:23.2 7:13/M
5 Brett Hodgson Grand Rapids MI 105 33 57 22:51.9 7:22/M
6 Chris Taylor Harrison MI 511 33 74 23:28.3 7:34/M
7 Dan Cornwell Cadillac MI 513 34 77 23:29.7 7:35/M
8 Jason Belen Mattawan MI 441 32 92 24:06.6 7:46/M
9 David Rench Ft Wayne IN 187 30 176 27:34.7 8:54/M
10 Philip Bassler Grand Rapids MI 23 31 179 27:39.4 8:55/M
11 Michael Yount Mcbain MI 249 34 188 28:04.5 9:03/M
12 Timothy Kimbel Flamouth MI 123 30 212 29:27.8 9:30/M
13 Ryan Schafer Fraser MI 579 32 224 29:56.5 9:39/M
14 Trevor French Cadillac MI 463 31 282 33:31.7 10:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Usiak Okemos MI 541 38 38 21:19.9 6:53/M
2 Tara Dunn Muskegon MI 66 36 104 24:34.5 7:55/M
3 Susan McCoy Manhattan IL 478 37 105 24:39.1 7:57/M
4 Benita Meekhof Mc Bain MI 562 35 124 25:08.5 8:06/M
5 Jamie Newell Lake City MI 168 35 157 26:59.4 8:42/M
6 Tammy Allen Lake City MI 4 39 185 28:03.5 9:03/M
7 Anita Kruschinska Lake City MI 131 37 192 28:12.4 9:06/M
8 Kari Pagano Kalamazoo MI 171 36 197 28:23.8 9:09/M
9 Shannon Holmes Midland MI 110 35 199 28:31.2 9:12/M
10 Jen Elmquist Lake City MI 566 36 205 28:49.9 9:18/M
11 Jennifer Clark Tecumseh MI 45 35 209 29:06.8 9:23/M
12 Charity L Ingleright Marion MI 113 36 225 29:59.8 9:40/M
13 Sherrie Ingraham Manton MI 115 37 247 31:28.0 10:09/M
14 Jenn Wright Plainwell MI 244 38 252 31:39.6 10:13/M
15 Laura McClelland Trenton MI 471 35 263 32:11.6 10:23/M
16 Michelle Bartman Cadillac MI 22 38 275 32:53.4 10:36/M
17 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 475 35 280 33:18.6 10:45/M
18 Laura Bachman Cadillac MI 13 38 304 35:48.3 11:33/M
19 Leah Barkoff Ortonville MI 18 35 305 35:53.7 11:35/M
20 Jennifer Doolittle Lake City MI 61 36 306 35:53.8 11:35/M
21 Candi Gajdos Fruitport MI 493 36 307 35:57.7 11:36/M
22 Loretta Slocum Tustin MI 206 37 310 36:08.9 11:39/M
23 Sheri Euler Prudenville MI 72 36 314 36:55.9 11:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dyer Leroy MI 534 35 19 19:41.2 6:21/M
2 Greg Salisbury Marion MI 194 36 47 22:03.8 7:07/M
3 Robert Millen Cadillac MI 514 37 54 22:29.3 7:15/M
4 Steve Gill Norton Shores MI 85 36 58 22:53.9 7:23/M
5 Ross Richards Marion MI 188 38 71 23:22.2 7:32/M
6 Charles Park Manton MI 173 37 81 23:50.1 7:41/M
7 Matt Doolittle Lake City MI 60 36 130 25:27.4 8:13/M
8 Charlie Ingraham Manton MI 116 37 149 26:31.4 8:33/M
9 Dougg Wright Plainwell MI 243 39 190 28:10.6 9:05/M
10 Curt Norberg Stanwood MI 543 38 204 28:48.0 9:17/M
11 Steve Simkins Lowell MI 205 38 258 31:55.1 10:18/M
12 Michael Pagano Kalamazoo MI 172 36 283 33:34.4 10:50/M
13 Steve Dunn Muskegon MI 67 37 329 39:15.2 12:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 202 42 66 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 99 42 76 23:29.4 7:35/M
3 Betty Clark Manton MI 43 41 83 23:53.0 7:42/M
4 Rebecca Stieg Reed City MI 213 40 100 24:24.7 7:52/M
5 Stacy Helsel Lake City MI 96 40 129 25:19.8 8:10/M
6 Heather Diemund San Diego CA 56 42 170 27:17.4 8:48/M
7 Tracey Herrington Lake Villa IL 102 41 181 27:45.6 8:57/M
8 Deb Rozeveld Lake City MI 540 43 285 33:38.8 10:51/M
9 Judy Sweet Mcbain MI 216 43 290 34:06.7 11:00/M
10 Linda Hartshorne-Shafer Lake City MI 93 43 343 51:36.8 16:39/M
11 Amy De Jong Lake City MI 459 40 349 56:32.4 18:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 507 42 18 19:40.1 6:21/M
2 Trent Smith Saint Joseph MI 436 40 40 21:28.6 6:55/M
3 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 198 41 44 21:48.0 7:02/M
4 Jeff Angel Franklin MI 611 41 62 22:59.9 7:25/M
5 Andy Long Cadillac MI 457 41 70 23:19.1 7:31/M
6 Mark Lanser Cadillac MI 285 40 91 24:02.9 7:45/M
7 Troy Helsel Lake City MI 547 40 93 24:13.8 7:49/M
8 Matt Cairy Freeland MI 470 40 153 26:40.4 8:36/M
9 Dave Herrington Lake Villa IL 98 41 161 27:06.2 8:45/M
10 Charles Kruschinska Lake City MI 132 44 177 27:37.0 8:55/M
11 Dan Reiffer Grand Haven MI 185 40 191 28:12.1 9:06/M
12 Rick Mace Prudenville MI 142 44 226 30:01.5 9:41/M
13 Mike Bush Cadillac MI 38 41 250 31:37.9 10:12/M
14 Scott Armiak Grosse Ile MI 11 40 256 31:50.1 10:16/M
15 David Pierce Lyons MI 483 42 273 32:45.7 10:34/M
16 Dave Boeskool Washington MI 525 43 350 1:20:47.9 26:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sterk Mcbain MI 212 46 103 24:33.0 7:55/M
2 Barb Spitzley Greenville MI 602 46 164 27:12.8 8:46/M
3 Vicki Ebels Mcbain MI 68 47 165 27:13.7 8:47/M
4 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 177 45 201 28:39.5 9:15/M
5 Joyce Cook Springboro OH 48 45 211 29:24.7 9:29/M
6 Lisa Hada Midland MI 591 49 216 29:33.5 9:32/M
7 Pat Mys Lake City MI 163 48 264 32:26.2 10:28/M
8 Christie Norman Lake City MI 585 47 271 32:41.9 10:33/M
9 Amy Finstrom Cadillac MI 78 49 292 34:23.8 11:05/M
10 Lori Anderson Cadillac MI 7 45 319 37:09.7 11:59/M
11 Kim Norman Merritt MI 170 47 322 37:57.0 12:15/M
12 Amy Koupal Houghton Lake MI 581 46 330 40:33.6 13:05/M
13 Barb Johnson Portland OR 276 47 346 53:29.6 17:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley Alma MI 201 46 22 19:46.9 6:23/M
2 Jerry Schippa Lake City MI 512 46 24 19:54.4 6:25/M
3 Jim Guidarini Lake City MI 554 48 97 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Caristopher Mrhall Fraser MI 496 49 106 24:39.6 7:57/M
5 Art Szewczsk Lake City MI 548 47 117 24:55.2 8:02/M
6 Todd Wilson Howell MI 242 48 121 25:04.0 8:05/M
7 Douglas Herrington Whitehouse OH 97 45 143 25:51.3 8:20/M
8 Dan Hanses Dewitt MI 89 46 173 27:28.6 8:52/M
9 Scott Smith Mancelona MI 209 49 200 28:38.4 9:14/M
10 Cliff Vanhouten Lake City MI 230 48 240 31:14.2 10:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 217 53 150 26:33.7 8:34/M
2 Rebecca Doll Evart MI 58 51 202 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 Lori Loomis Muskegon MI 140 52 203 28:45.7 9:16/M
4 Jody Hofstra Traverse City MI 108 51 214 29:29.6 9:31/M
5 Pam Hancock Waterford MI 601 50 233 30:43.2 9:55/M
6 Mimi Zwolak Rochester Hills MI 252 54 279 33:18.5 10:45/M
7 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 146 53 288 33:55.9 10:56/M
8 Paula Whittington Prudenville MI 456 52 296 34:54.5 11:15/M
9 Mary Schafer Lake City MI 199 50 297 34:56.3 11:16/M
10 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 79 51 311 36:45.7 11:51/M
11 Jill Kloosterman Zeeland MI 592 51 324 38:08.9 12:18/M
12 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee MI 446 50 332 41:03.5 13:15/M
13 Nancy Yeadon Okemos MI 245 52 334 41:09.1 13:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 164 54 11 19:16.8 6:13/M
2 Brian Devereaux Plainwell MI 54 51 29 20:25.5 6:35/M
3 Paul Klonekem Zeeland MI 596 51 111 24:45.7 7:59/M
4 John Alberts Cadillac MI 2 50 116 24:52.9 8:01/M
5 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 9 52 131 25:29.8 8:13/M
6 Delos Loomis Muskegon MI 141 54 138 25:41.0 8:17/M
7 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 440 54 155 26:50.8 8:39/M
8 Steven Fox Lawton MI 438 50 163 27:12.1 8:46/M
9 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 16 53 171 27:19.4 8:49/M
10 Ken Bollman Leroy MI 32 54 174 27:31.6 8:53/M
11 Douglas Mitchell Marion MI 153 54 182 27:50.4 8:59/M
12 Tim Mossner Dewitt MI 555 51 183 27:59.3 9:02/M
13 Bill Pearson Lake City MI 175 53 186 28:03.6 9:03/M
14 Allen Martineau Lansing MI 145 54 189 28:07.8 9:04/M
15 Dan Tabor Flint MI 218 53 265 32:26.7 10:28/M
16 Bill Barnett Cadillac MI 19 52 286 33:47.8 10:54/M
17 Dan Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 81 54 289 34:00.0 10:58/M
18 David Anderson Cadillac MI 6 51 291 34:16.0 11:03/M
19 Tim Mouch Troy MI 158 51 348 56:00.4 18:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Yorks Evart MI 246 59 248 31:31.4 10:10/M
2 Dianne Smit Grand Rapids MI 537 55 269 32:31.8 10:29/M
3 Leisa Laybourne Barre VT 138 55 277 32:56.6 10:37/M
4 Shari Bednarick Manton MI 24 57 293 34:26.0 11:06/M
5 Lori Hemms Mc Bain MI 586 58 301 35:34.7 11:28/M
6 Anita Anderlite Sterling Heights M 500 59 308 36:02.3 11:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Moody Copemish MI 445 58 15 19:29.2 6:17/M
2 Wade Whittington Prudenville MI 458 56 86 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 William Morrow Ada MI 155 55 115 24:51.2 8:01/M
4 Randy Moon Kentwood MI 154 57 139 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Paul Bowman Adrian MI 34 58 193 28:18.0 9:08/M
6 Peter Smit Grand Rapids MI 535 59 239 31:13.5 10:04/M
7 Jim Vanderlaan Lake City MI 223 57 272 32:43.6 10:33/M
8 Tony Fedewa Lake City MI 75 56 335 41:14.7 13:18/M

Female 60 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathyrn Andrews Lake City MI 8 62 309 36:08.4 11:39/M

Male 60 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hutchinso Ionia MI 111 61 147 26:21.7 8:30/M
2 Stephen Barbus Cadillac MI 17 60 274 32:52.2 10:36/M
3 Bob Eggle Cadillac MI 69 65 298 34:57.1 11:16/M

Female 66 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 26 68 323 38:00.7 12:15/M
2 Bonnie Salmon Cadillac MI 195 67 337 42:11.0 13:36/M






Greatest Fourth In The North 5K Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Chrispell Merritt MI 503 15 1 34:56.6 11:16/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McGiness Lake City MI 381 56 3 37:07.6 11:58/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Norberg Stanwood MI 546 0 48 48:12.6 15:33/M

Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordyn Hanses Westphalia MI 365 9 50 48:13.8 15:33/M
2 Riley Hanses Westphalis MI 366 8 51 48:14.7 15:34/M
3 Anna Kenney Rockford MI 374 7 97 58:23.9 18:50/M

Male 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Townsend Portage MI 411 9 30 45:08.7 14:34/M

Female 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Hoffman Lake City MI 371 12 5 37:28.3 12:05/M
2 Tabitha Reamore Clinton Twp MI 395 14 11 40:12.0 12:58/M
3 Sydney Herrington Whitehouse OH 368 15 13 40:12.0 12:58/M
4 Caitlin Seans East Lansing MI 617 13 24 43:50.7 14:08/M
5 Ravyon Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 490 15 40 47:26.7 15:18/M
6 Miranda Wellman Westphalia MI 422 14 53 48:17.7 15:35/M
7 Claire Schafer Fowler MI 403 14 68 50:12.5 16:12/M
8 Emmarie Moon Kentwood MI 386 13 88 53:34.6 17:17/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Wellman Westphalia MI 421 17 55 48:30.1 15:39/M
2 Katie Boss Grand Rapids MI 347 18 77 51:41.9 16:40/M
3 Melanie Mazay Lake City MI 460 17 96 56:35.3 18:15/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Whitaker Grand Rapids MI 424 18 79 51:45.3 16:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Szczepanuik Grand Rapids MI 410 20 76 51:41.4 16:40/M
2 Michael Boss Grand Rapids MI 346 20 78 51:44.0 16:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Graff Cadillac MI 364 29 22 42:38.3 13:45/M
2 Jill Highlen Ionia MI 369 28 80 51:55.7 16:45/M
3 Ginny Blaszak Lake City MI 550 29 90 53:45.3 17:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Highlen Ionia MI 370 29 82 51:55.7 16:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle McCoy Lake City MI 479 30 6 37:29.1 12:05/M
2 Dana Richards Marion MI 398 33 21 42:37.5 13:45/M
3 Stacy Atkins Lake City MI 427 32 46 47:57.1 15:28/M
4 Marvalee Dyer Leroy MI 545 34 49 48:12.8 15:33/M
5 Janet Eckhardt Indianapolis IN 481 34 105 1:05:02.3 20:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Drew Cincinnati OH 464 30 7 38:32.7 12:26/M
2 Jon Steams Greenville MI 407 33 84 52:20.0 16:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pedlar Lake City MI 577 38 15 41:05.8 13:15/M
2 Brook Meyer Katy TX 384 38 16 41:26.5 13:22/M
3 Jennifer Mantovani Elmwood Park IL 495 35 27 44:05.5 14:13/M
4 Heather Dick St Johns MI 352 37 58 49:11.9 15:52/M
5 Tracy Dunn Fowler MI 357 36 59 49:12.2 15:52/M
6 Heather McClure Lake City MI 377 37 65 49:55.9 16:06/M
7 Bridgid Ardis Lake City MI 335 39 67 50:12.2 16:12/M
8 Jodi Hummel Suttons Bay MI 372 35 81 51:55.7 16:45/M
9 Jennifer McGee Greenville MI 380 38 91 54:43.3 17:39/M
10 Tracy Vance Mc Bain MI 573 37 95 56:02.4 18:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Outman Lake City MI 389 43 42 47:32.9 15:20/M
2 Rene Chrispell Merritt MI 350 43 44 47:37.6 15:22/M
3 Ellen Gubbins Lake City MI 429 44 47 47:57.3 15:28/M
4 Mindy Schafer Fowler MI 404 40 60 49:12.7 15:52/M
5 Becky Wellman Westphalia MI 423 43 61 49:17.9 15:54/M
6 Janice Knapp Lake City MI 376 42 72 51:06.9 16:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Outman Lake City MI 390 42 41 47:32.5 15:20/M
2 Mark Moreno Leroy MI 544 44 86 52:39.7 16:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Rouse Midland MI 400 46 2 36:48.1 11:52/M
2 Barb Wilson Howell MI 425 46 12 40:12.0 12:58/M
3 Nancy Sayer 612 48 25 43:50.8 14:08/M
4 Rhonda Doll Wyoming MI 354 49 35 46:14.1 14:55/M
5 Janice Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 412 47 63 49:55.0 16:06/M
6 Lisa Getty Manton MI 363 45 69 50:12.8 16:12/M
7 Jane Knapp Millinton MI 375 45 73 51:07.2 16:29/M
8 Karen Sanders Rapid City MI 401 48 74 51:39.9 16:40/M
9 Estrella Rodgers Battle Creek MI 399 46 98 58:38.5 18:55/M
10 Angela Harvey Lake City MI 367 46 99 58:39.1 18:55/M
11 Jill Raymen Manton MI 450 47 100 59:26.9 19:10/M
12 Michelle Dlouhy Niles MI 353 47 106 1:19:03.0 25:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Coulter St Johns MI 351 53 8 39:08.8 12:37/M
2 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 349 53 10 40:09.5 12:57/M
3 Patti Warner Houghton Lake MI 420 53 17 41:50.1 13:30/M
4 Bonnie Seaks East Lansing MI 615 52 26 43:52.8 14:09/M
5 Kathy Leniczek Rochester Hills MI 508 51 36 46:23.3 14:58/M
6 Tanya Baldwin Lake City MI 337 51 54 48:26.4 15:37/M
7 Teresa Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 418 52 70 50:51.2 16:24/M
8 Cheryl Bilyea Lake City MI 344 52 75 51:40.0 16:40/M
9 Lori Mitchell Marion MI 522 51 89 53:44.3 17:20/M
10 Marianne Fisk Sparta MI 360 53 101 59:50.7 19:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Doll Wyoming MI 355 51 38 46:28.2 14:59/M
2 Dan Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 417 53 71 50:51.3 16:24/M
3 Christopher Blazi Niles MI 345 51 104 1:02:40.6 20:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Sandow Kent City MI 402 59 43 47:33.6 15:20/M
2 Martha Mouch Troy MI 387 56 57 49:09.6 15:51/M
3 Shannon Warner Sterling Hts MI 419 57 64 49:55.3 16:06/M
4 Kathy O'Neil Otisville MI 388 57 83 52:17.1 16:52/M
5 Deb Bowman Adrian MI 348 56 92 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Barb Dorland Caledonia MI 356 55 102 59:50.9 19:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Vick Saint Helen MI 574 59 9 39:40.0 12:48/M
2 Doug McClure Lake City MI 462 55 66 49:57.5 16:07/M

Female 60 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Fedewa Fowler MI 359 61 19 42:27.4 13:42/M
2 Sue Braden Traverse City MI 499 62 28 44:07.9 14:14/M
3 Sally Krueger Flushing MI 494 61 29 44:08.1 14:14/M
4 Judy Sutter Reed City MI 409 65 37 46:23.4 14:58/M
5 Charlene Merrihew Mt Pleasant MI 383 65 52 48:15.6 15:34/M
6 Ellen Vanderwal Lake City MI 413 60 62 49:50.3 16:05/M
7 Irene Billett Lake City MI 343 61 87 53:14.3 17:10/M
8 Polly Renner Reynoldsburg OH 396 61 93 54:59.8 17:44/M
9 Jeri McGee Lake City MI 379 60 94 55:03.0 17:45/M

Male 60 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Zimmerman Grand Haven MI 467 62 4 37:17.5 12:02/M
2 Dale Fedewa Fowler MI 621 63 18 42:15.4 13:38/M
3 Mike Renner Reynoldsburg OH 397 64 20 42:28.2 13:42/M
4 John Perez Burt MI 391 62 23 42:53.1 13:50/M
5 Ken Wyman Grand Blanc MI 549 65 31 45:09.0 14:34/M
6 Roger Andrews Lake City MI 334 62 33 45:18.8 14:37/M
7 David Eggle Tustin MI 358 62 34 45:59.3 14:50/M
8 Gary Berkebile Cadillac MI 342 65 39 46:41.9 15:04/M
9 Jack McGee Lake City MI 378 63 85 52:20.4 16:53/M

Female 66 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Herrington Perrysburg OH 430 69 32 45:10.2 14:34/M
2 Lois Elder Higgins Lake MI 570 72 45 47:54.3 15:27/M
3 Arlo Bartholomew Salimias CA 340 70 56 48:51.8 15:45/M
4 Betty Zavala-Sparks Manton MI 461 66 103 1:00:36.6 19:33/M

Male 66 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Herrington Perrysburg OH 431 70 14 40:13.3 12:58/M





Greatest Fourth In The North 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 281 15 11 40:22.0 6:31/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Athony Sterzick Alto MI 515 20 1 35:52.7 5:47/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Elder Higgins Lake MI 571 0 95 1:02:53.7 10:09/M

Male 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Casey Northbridge MA 261 10 76 57:26.6 9:16/M

Female 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Fechter Lake City MI 269 14 75 57:05.8 9:12/M

Male 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Casey Northbridge MA 262 15 30 46:51.3 7:33/M
2 Tyler Sterk Mcbain MI 311 14 31 47:01.4 7:35/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Dick Lake City MI 266 18 26 45:54.0 7:24/M
2 Riley Bigelow Manton MI 256 16 41 48:22.7 7:48/M
3 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 274 17 58 53:15.8 8:35/M
4 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 578 19 90 1:00:55.2 9:50/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Troy MI 325 18 5 37:18.1 6:01/M
2 Jacob Benson Alpena MI 517 16 9 38:42.3 6:15/M
3 Mitchell Lebel Dimondale MI 453 17 13 41:39.2 6:43/M
4 Jacob Strom Novi MI 215 16 17 43:48.9 7:04/M
5 Joel Smit Grand Rapids MI 539 19 60 53:25.1 8:37/M
6 Micah Johnson Portland OR 273 16 67 54:42.3 8:49/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Caterino Reed City MI 263 20 38 48:04.7 7:45/M
2 Leah Mattson Tustin MI 594 21 51 51:08.3 8:15/M
3 Briana Seaks East Lansing MI 616 21 97 1:03:02.8 10:10/M
4 Autumn Thelen Westphalia MI 314 24 99 1:04:30.4 10:24/M
5 Kayla Barnes Manton MI 620 24 106 1:10:11.4 11:19/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Mouch Troy MI 288 21 2 36:03.9 5:49/M
2 Ed Bollman Leroy MI 257 20 10 40:13.1 6:29/M
3 Willy Pearson Lake City MI 294 21 23 45:07.3 7:17/M
4 Benjamin Pearson Lake City MI 293 24 25 45:34.2 7:21/M
5 Dan Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 492 23 46 50:02.7 8:04/M
6 Colin Fonch Indianapolis IN 619 24 96 1:03:02.8 10:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Werner Pewamo MI 324 28 27 46:38.1 7:31/M
2 Stacey Gordon Rockford MI 270 25 65 53:59.7 8:42/M
3 Lena Widman Marion MI 327 25 69 54:47.1 8:50/M
4 Nicole Schultz Cadillac MI 306 27 83 59:02.0 9:31/M
5 Erin Koetje Mc Bain MI 506 29 86 59:46.2 9:38/M
6 Krystal Thelen Westphalia MI 312 28 98 1:04:30.2 10:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Semeyn Rockford MI 307 29 4 37:15.6 6:00/M
2 Paul Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 309 29 18 44:13.6 7:08/M
3 John Pearson Lake City MI 291 25 45 49:53.8 8:03/M
4 Ian Quartermus Westphalia MI 298 25 52 51:10.3 8:15/M
5 Jacob Vanbeek Jenison MI 317 28 63 53:41.5 8:40/M
6 Erik Widman Marion MI 595 29 68 54:45.0 8:50/M
7 Adam Tonge Canton MI 315 27 105 1:09:38.9 11:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Wrobel Chicago IL 333 34 16 43:33.2 7:01/M
2 Kari Karhoff Beverly Hills MI 278 32 19 44:19.5 7:09/M
3 Danielle Pettengill Manton MI 297 30 40 48:21.2 7:48/M
4 Dana Westdorp Mcbain MI 326 32 43 48:53.5 7:53/M
5 Laura Payne Evart MI 290 34 84 59:30.4 9:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Pedlar Gaines MI 295 34 6 37:45.7 6:05/M
2 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 318 33 8 38:19.7 6:11/M
3 Jason Braegelmann Neenah WI 468 34 12 41:30.5 6:42/M
4 Jim Hayez Belleville MI 626 33 21 44:42.3 7:13/M
5 Scott Joseph Byron Center MI 443 34 35 47:48.5 7:43/M
6 Quinn Baldwin Williamston MI 338 33 87 1:00:08.3 9:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 254 39 28 46:40.9 7:32/M
2 Heather Teed Hastings MI 480 35 34 47:48.0 7:43/M
3 Carrie Rozeveld Mcbain MI 304 36 42 48:35.1 7:50/M
4 Kristi Cassell Sandy Springs GA 584 36 78 57:44.0 9:19/M
5 Sue Wallish Grand Haven MI 322 39 79 57:49.1 9:20/M
6 Tammy Reiffer Grand Haven MI 301 38 101 1:04:37.6 10:25/M
7 Tracy Cinco Grandville MI 264 39 108 1:13:11.3 11:48/M
8 Charity Henkelman Hudsonville MI 272 39 109 1:15:13.0 12:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Martineau Chicago IL 286 36 3 36:57.7 5:58/M
2 Benji Walker Fremont MI 528 36 7 38:03.7 6:08/M
3 John Donnelly Holland MI 589 35 20 44:35.7 7:11/M
4 Steve Visscher Fruitport MI 319 38 24 45:31.7 7:20/M
5 Steve Deters Grand Rapids MI 265 35 33 47:34.3 7:40/M
6 Darren Hejnal Stockbridge MI 583 37 66 54:12.6 8:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Lanser Cadillac MI 284 42 36 47:50.8 7:43/M
2 Leslie Edison Alto MI 504 40 54 52:04.6 8:24/M
3 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills M 588 40 70 55:08.1 8:54/M
4 Ann Bush Cadillac MI 259 44 73 56:23.4 9:06/M
5 Deanna Barth Houghton Lake MI 255 40 85 59:45.1 9:38/M
6 Kimberly Laforest Clinton Twp MI 282 41 93 1:02:20.2 10:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mutio Molina Manton MI 287 40 15 43:27.2 7:00/M
2 Ron Wallish Grand Haven MI 321 42 50 51:03.0 8:14/M
3 Brent Ransom Mcbain MI 299 42 61 53:32.9 8:38/M
4 John Casey Northbridge MA 260 42 77 57:26.9 9:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Rengs Warren MI 564 47 48 50:32.9 8:09/M
2 Cheri Speier Okemos MI 308 46 81 58:04.6 9:22/M
3 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MI 253 49 92 1:01:09.0 9:52/M
4 Kathlyn Rasmussen Lake City MI 300 49 104 1:09:11.8 11:10/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Trapani Midland MI 435 47 32 47:17.0 7:38/M
2 Keith Toms Prudenville MI 557 46 64 53:42.3 8:40/M
3 Ken Spalding Owosso MI 558 45 71 56:12.6 9:04/M
4 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 280 49 80 58:01.7 9:21/M
5 Tod Johnson Portland OR 275 48 82 58:47.7 9:29/M
6 Kenneth Laforest Clinton Twp MI 283 46 94 1:02:20.3 10:03/M
7 Dan McGregor Houghton Lake MI 623 46 107 1:10:36.6 11:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 292 53 55 52:05.2 8:24/M
2 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia MI 313 50 100 1:04:34.1 10:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Rouse Midland MI 303 51 14 42:27.5 6:51/M
2 Mike Hinkley Lake City MI 452 54 22 44:56.1 7:15/M
3 Phil Wiebena Mcbain MI 328 50 29 46:48.6 7:33/M
4 Ken Leslie Troy MI 598 53 44 49:18.7 7:57/M
5 Steve Liebrecht Adrian MI 523 54 49 50:47.1 8:11/M
6 Dan Bundy Lake City MI 258 53 56 52:12.7 8:25/M
7 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 277 54 59 53:17.7 8:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Kline Lake City MI 279 55 102 1:04:39.7 10:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Pero St Johns MI 296 57 37 48:00.4 7:45/M
2 Tom Rench Flushing MI 302 58 39 48:09.8 7:46/M
3 George Nicolas Alexandria VA 289 58 47 50:11.4 8:06/M
4 Paul Vanbeek Grand Rapids MI 316 57 62 53:41.3 8:40/M

Female 60 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Wildeboer Kent City MI 329 64 103 1:08:39.1 11:04/M

Male 60 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wildeboer Kent City MI 330 63 53 51:23.1 8:17/M
2 Bill Donnelly Mcbain MI 267 65 57 52:34.4 8:29/M
3 Donn Broeker Gaylord MI 510 61 72 56:20.2 9:05/M
4 Jim Warren Lake City MI 323 62 74 56:53.9 9:10/M
5 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 587 61 111 1:20:00.5 12:54/M

Male 66 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Sabins Evart MI 305 69 88 1:00:48.3 9:48/M
2 Jerry Dumon Traverse City MI 268 68 89 1:00:50.1 9:49/M
3 Donald Williams Lake City MI 331 72 91 1:01:04.3 9:51/M
4 Neil Wolf Cadillac MI 332 69 110 1:19:31.6 12:50/M


Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management