Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2011

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Thompson Petoskey MI 357 39 15 20:09.5 6:30/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Rogers Howell MI 424 19 1 15:43.6 5:04/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Johnson Fremont MI 352 52 33 23:23.2 7:33/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI 312 52 7 17:23.7 5:36/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane West Birmingham MI 469 0 108 37:15.0 12:01/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Herrmann Northville MI 351 12 29 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Emma McCardwell Pendleton IN 355 13 32 23:21.1 7:32/M
3 Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 358 14 37 24:21.9 7:51/M
4 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 425 13 46 25:13.0 8:08/M
5 Carrissa Boni Central Lake MI 417 13 51 25:36.2 8:15/M
6 Lauren Ross Lake Ann MI 465 11 78 29:52.1 9:38/M
7 Lydia Westphal Petoskey MI 362 14 84 31:27.0 10:09/M
8 Bella Longo Macomb MI 451 7 86 31:42.0 10:14/M
9 Sophia Sommer Central Lake MI 356 11 94 33:01.5 10:39/M
10 Abbie Klinker Nobelville IN 353 12 97 34:01.0 10:58/M
11 Jaynee Boni Central Lake MI 415 8 111 38:41.5 12:29/M
12 Shayla Downs Central Lake MI 407 11 122 48:54.2 15:46/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 367 14 14 19:59.2 6:27/M
2 Lucas Vonlau Central Lake MI 372 14 17 20:16.8 6:32/M
3 James Farrington Bellaire MI 333 14 20 20:36.9 6:39/M
4 Mark Reimann Troy MI 459 13 24 20:53.1 6:44/M
5 Isiah Bragg Gaylord MI 363 11 34 23:39.3 7:38/M
6 Tom Ross Lake Ann MI 464 9 63 27:06.4 8:45/M
7 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 454 12 65 27:25.8 8:51/M
8 Keagan Brickey Dimondale MI 440 13 68 28:07.1 9:04/M
9 Gabe Goodman Bellaire MI 436 12 70 28:14.8 9:06/M
10 Jake Money Richland MI 340 14 72 28:17.7 9:07/M
11 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 364 14 73 28:18.7 9:08/M
12 Riley Holik Bellaire MI 370 9 74 28:22.3 9:09/M
13 Harmon Goodman Bellaire MI 437 12 76 28:44.0 9:16/M
14 Bret Dewey Alden MI 365 10 77 29:09.2 9:24/M
15 Tyler St. John Central Lake MI 344 12 90 32:03.8 10:20/M
16 Pearce Kramer Central Lake MI 339 13 98 34:25.6 11:06/M
17 Dominic Petitjean Petoskey MI 371 8 100 34:43.7 11:12/M
18 Sam Ross Lake Ann MI 463 7 102 35:11.8 11:21/M
19 Nick Palencar Lake Orion MI 341 12 120 46:23.6 14:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Bragg Gaylord MI 349 15 26 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Abigail Westphal Petoskey MI 361 18 83 30:55.6 9:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 368 17 3 16:57.0 5:28/M
2 Joshua Wojan East Jordan MI 322 15 4 16:57.8 5:28/M
3 Andrew Epifanio Deland FL 366 18 6 17:19.7 5:35/M
4 William Wilson Mason MI 348 16 12 19:38.4 6:20/M
5 Nate Fenwick Brighton MI 313 15 13 19:39.0 6:20/M
6 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 416 16 18 20:24.0 6:35/M
7 Seth Westphal Petoskey MI 346 16 19 20:26.3 6:35/M
8 Joshua Fenwick Brighton MI 334 15 25 21:22.4 6:54/M
9 Tyler Galmore East Jordan MI 445 17 48 25:16.8 8:09/M
10 Wyatt Morris Petoskey MI 382 16 55 26:05.6 8:25/M
11 Jarrett Slater Atlanta GA 320 18 82 30:52.0 9:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsey Poindexter East Jordan MI 413 22 21 20:41.2 6:40/M
2 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 360 22 23 20:52.6 6:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars Xenia OH 456 21 2 15:50.5 5:06/M
2 Kyle Smith Traverse City MI 343 20 11 19:37.3 6:20/M
3 Rex Vanprett Charlevoix MI 345 20 79 30:32.8 9:51/M
4 Alexandra Bennett New Baltimore MI 450 22 87 31:42.5 10:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashly Gray Lafayette IN 350 27 107 36:54.3 11:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom King Manton MI 338 25 5 17:14.1 5:34/M
2 Rob Shooks Central Lake MI 467 26 16 20:15.2 6:32/M
3 Joe Meyers Bellaire MI 457 28 56 26:10.9 8:26/M
4 Jason Gray Lafayette IN 314 29 119 44:05.8 14:13/M
5 Bryon Rics East Jordan MI 427 28 121 48:53.6 15:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Gardiner-Aben Atlanta GA 302 31 67 27:57.1 9:01/M
2 Kristi Westphal Petoskey MI 331 30 85 31:28.1 10:09/M
3 Amanda St. John Central Lake MI 306 34 106 36:25.4 11:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Carey Lansing MI 332 31 27 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 John Willson Bellaire MI 419 34 31 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Adam Loner Linden MI 412 33 53 25:42.5 8:17/M
4 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 380 31 80 30:37.8 9:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Anderson Livonia MI 410 39 30 23:04.0 7:26/M
2 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 359 36 42 24:35.3 7:56/M
3 Andrea Kuhn Lake Orion MI 324 38 75 28:32.9 9:12/M
4 Laura Stark Lake Orion MI 308 38 116 40:46.5 13:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Papineau Central Lake MI 430 38 22 20:46.1 6:42/M
2 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 447 37 38 24:22.7 7:52/M
3 Ryan Fischer Bellaire MI 376 36 40 24:29.9 7:54/M
4 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 337 36 43 24:36.1 7:56/M
5 Jon Mitchell Ellsworth MI 317 36 49 25:18.5 8:10/M
6 Erich Thiel Davison MI 321 39 89 31:55.1 10:18/M
7 Brad Glasgow Central Lake MI 377 38 104 35:39.6 11:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fernandez Central Lake MI 323 40 95 33:03.8 10:40/M
2 Theresa Gannon Chicago IL 301 44 99 34:26.1 11:06/M
3 Sarah Ross Lake Ann MI 466 41 103 35:19.9 11:24/M
4 Cristie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 309 44 115 40:40.4 13:07/M
5 Kimberly Shurlow Navarre FL 408 43 117 43:26.3 14:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bergmann Charlevoix MI 422 41 10 19:11.7 6:11/M
2 Chanler West Birmingham MI 426 41 45 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Cecil Fernandez Central Lake MI 335 43 47 25:14.7 8:08/M
4 David Brickey Dimondale MI 446 43 69 28:07.6 9:04/M
5 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 438 44 71 28:15.9 9:07/M
6 Kevin Boyle Saint Joseph MI 374 40 96 33:38.7 10:51/M
7 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 414 41 112 38:41.9 12:29/M
8 Jerry Klinker Noblesville IN 409 43 118 44:05.1 14:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Moore Central Lake MI 325 47 61 26:49.5 8:39/M
2 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 304 47 109 37:49.9 12:12/M
3 Ann Mora Richland MI 303 48 114 40:05.1 12:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 336 47 9 18:30.7 5:58/M
2 Jack Burns Staten Island NY 439 48 44 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Larry Huckle East Jordan MI 434 48 52 25:40.1 8:17/M
4 Doug Campbell Murfreesboro TN 462 48 62 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Terry McCardwell Pendleton IN 316 45 91 32:04.5 10:21/M
6 David Fenwick Brighton MI 375 46 113 39:13.5 12:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Patton Central Lake MI 326 52 60 26:42.1 8:37/M
2 Kim Ranum Central Lake MI 420 51 105 36:02.5 11:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Duerksen Ann Arbor MI 435 50 8 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 342 53 28 22:02.8 7:06/M
3 Aaron Parrish White Cloud MI 318 52 50 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Rod Bragg Gaylord MI 310 50 58 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 311 54 66 27:55.7 9:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 329 56 92 32:37.0 10:31/M
2 Patricia Marozzi Brighton MI 455 56 110 38:38.8 12:28/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton MI 453 55 36 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 378 57 59 26:41.5 8:36/M
3 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 381 59 93 32:37.5 10:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vickie Putnam Gaylord MI 443 62 39 24:23.3 7:52/M
2 Susan Verellen Shelby Twp MI 448 61 88 31:42.9 10:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Studinger Traverse City MI 423 64 35 23:51.3 7:42/M
2 Jim Holloway Northville MI 315 61 41 24:32.9 7:55/M
3 Thomas Meteer Central Lake MI 379 60 57 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Dan Ross Portage MI 319 63 64 27:07.2 8:45/M
5 Bill Beach Macomb MI 373 63 81 30:40.4 9:54/M
6 Gary Faria Northville MI 461 60 101 34:44.2 11:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 307 65 123 50:05.5 16:09/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 347 74 54 25:49.6 8:20/M





Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 411 27 1 38:50.1 6:16/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 397 51 2 39:20.0 6:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ferry Shelby Twp MI 400 44 18 52:13.7 8:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 385 43 3 40:19.0 6:30/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrisanne Vanstedum Ellsworth MI 392 0 40 1:12:52.2 11:45/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Bailey New Carlisle OH 393 13 4 41:36.0 6:43/M
2 Spenser Mora Richland MI 396 14 34 1:04:48.5 10:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annelie Herrmann Northville MI 405 16 17 51:29.3 8:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Haydell East Jordan MI 406 20 11 49:16.9 7:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Molski Bellaire MI 432 27 8 47:11.1 7:37/M
2 Mishelle Shooks Central Lake MI 403 26 16 51:23.4 8:17/M
3 Josie Draper Bellaire MI 399 25 23 55:03.2 8:53/M
4 Katie Carey Lansing MI 398 28 31 1:00:10.5 9:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sheehan Chicago IL 391 33 14 50:29.8 8:09/M
2 Candace Smith Bellaire MI 328 34 26 55:28.0 8:57/M
3 Stacey Steeno Traverse City MI 418 30 30 59:27.6 9:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ginserick Grayling MI 421 31 28 58:14.6 9:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Longo Macomb MI 449 38 21 53:32.0 8:38/M
2 Jessie Boomer Traverse City MI 460 35 36 1:05:04.2 10:30/M
3 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 390 39 37 1:07:30.8 10:53/M
4 Lisa Petitjean Petoskey MI 327 35 39 1:09:54.5 11:16/M
5 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 383 35 41 1:42:13.3 16:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 395 37 6 44:00.2 7:06/M
2 John Donnelly Holland MI 429 35 9 47:40.5 7:41/M
3 Paul Blackburn Troy MI 468 35 10 47:58.0 7:44/M
4 William Weeks Alden MI 441 39 35 1:05:02.2 10:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 402 41 24 55:04.8 8:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Longo Macomb MI 452 43 22 54:23.5 8:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimmi McCardwell Pendleton IN 401 46 19 52:49.5 8:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Reimann Troy MI 458 48 12 49:43.8 8:01/M
2 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 433 47 13 50:15.2 8:06/M
3 Todd Mora Richland MI 387 49 15 51:14.5 8:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 384 53 20 52:56.6 8:32/M
2 Joanne Thomas Central Lake MI 404 53 29 58:49.6 9:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Bailey New Carlisle OH 394 50 5 41:53.3 6:45/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 386 50 7 44:19.0 7:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Anderson Williamsburg MI 442 55 32 1:02:20.4 10:03/M
2 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix MI 389 56 33 1:04:22.2 10:23/M
3 Kathryn Becbe Central Lake MI 431 57 38 1:09:47.2 11:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 428 58 27 56:21.8 9:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 388 64 25 55:10.5 8:54/M


Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management