Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run / 5k Walk

back to results

Jul. 4, 2011

Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run / 5k Walk
Hanover, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run / 5k Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Quaintance 174 21 14 30:07.8 6:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scooter McGavin 82 22 1 25:36.7 5:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 27 47 44 34:20.9 6:52/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 28 50 8 29:06.8 5:49/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupbach 184 50 101 39:25.7 7:53/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis 177 55 21 31:34.8 6:19/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayla Neelis 222 14 129 43:51.2 8:46/M
2 Marin Waddington 142 10 156 47:37.9 9:31/M
3 Skylar Waddington 141 10 162 48:23.1 9:41/M
4 Jenny Davis 149 14 167 49:12.4 9:50/M
5 Tayah Schuette 131 12 195 53:46.8 10:45/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Crisanti 74 14 26 32:19.7 6:28/M
2 Matthew Childs 79 14 61 36:08.8 7:14/M
3 Alex Hoop 114 14 64 36:23.6 7:17/M
4 Zack Hockaday 135 14 143 45:46.8 9:09/M
5 Chase Swope 24 12 163 48:51.7 9:46/M
6 Brendan Hunt 155 14 181 51:41.3 10:20/M
7 Zach Abbee 154 13 193 53:17.9 10:39/M
8 Spencer Brittain 229 13 196 53:54.5 10:47/M
9 Caleb Dueck 47 12 209 56:44.0 11:21/M
10 Joel Benn 232 10 214 58:50.4 11:46/M
11 Lucas Beagle 205 08 221 1:05:07.6 13:01/M

Female 15 to 17

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette 57 17 17 31:18.1 6:16/M
2 Megan Hubbard 43 17 31 32:57.3 6:35/M
3 Sharon Morgan 133 17 46 34:36.6 6:55/M
4 Kelly Morgan 134 17 47 34:37.3 6:55/M
5 Sydnee Hubbard 129 15 58 35:50.7 7:10/M
6 Courtney Clark 111 17 108 40:32.2 8:06/M
7 Rachel Clark 112 15 130 43:51.4 8:46/M
8 Chantilly Marrill 159 16 157 47:50.6 9:34/M

Male 15 to 17

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Stroede 51 16 10 29:21.2 5:52/M
2 Ridge Tefft 221 16 13 30:02.9 6:00/M
3 David Powers 209 17 22 31:56.4 6:23/M
4 Bradley Brinel 196 16 29 32:54.9 6:35/M
5 Kyle Allen 164 15 39 33:39.2 6:44/M
6 Kage Johnson 191 16 41 33:48.2 6:46/M
7 Austin McRae 150 15 63 36:17.7 7:15/M
8 Evan Wheeler 144 15 66 36:28.9 7:18/M
9 Canyon Raburn 80 15 76 37:06.6 7:25/M
10 Isaac Pringle 78 15 83 37:34.5 7:31/M
11 Kim O' Connell 69 15 86 37:44.0 7:33/M
12 Garrett Collier 122 15 94 38:43.4 7:45/M
13 Caleb Benn 233 15 216 59:06.4 11:49/M

Female 18 to 20

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meggan Freeland 45 20 15 30:34.1 6:07/M
2 Mindy Freeland 46 18 90 38:00.3 7:36/M
3 Aubrey Ray 160 19 161 48:22.1 9:40/M

Male 18 to 20

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 170 18 5 26:44.0 5:21/M
2 Matthew Vanegmond 105 20 6 26:52.7 5:22/M
3 Chad Scott 98 19 7 27:25.4 5:29/M
4 Gabe Ojeda 173 18 34 33:00.9 6:36/M
5 Tyler Bapst 15 18 65 36:27.2 7:17/M
6 Jacob Wild 126 20 138 44:51.8 8:58/M

Female 21 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kluk 67 21 111 40:40.2 8:08/M
2 Ann Bolton 194 24 152 46:59.8 9:24/M
3 Whitney Pelton 21 24 154 47:21.3 9:28/M
4 Kelly O' Connell 70 21 164 48:52.9 9:46/M
5 Becky Geesman 119 23 169 49:21.2 9:52/M
6 Laurie Huff 61 23 174 50:19.7 10:04/M
7 Ashley Baker 146 24 184 52:03.8 10:25/M

Male 21 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 R.p. White 175 24 3 26:22.9 5:16/M
2 Brendan Martin 158 24 4 26:32.8 5:18/M
3 John Burtka 185 21 38 33:30.3 6:42/M
4 Jacob Stressman 17 22 142 45:40.7 9:08/M
5 Jason Dorian 120 24 171 49:46.9 9:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Webster 163 25 27 32:22.9 6:28/M
2 Tonya Sears 88 28 84 37:37.6 7:31/M
3 Lindsey Fish 55 27 117 42:02.7 8:24/M
4 Barb Meyers 117 25 122 42:33.4 8:31/M
5 Michelle Boulis 13 26 140 45:30.2 9:06/M
6 Laurel Moran 207 26 141 45:34.9 9:07/M
7 Erica Bills 92 28 180 51:38.8 10:20/M
8 Emily Curry 76 29 199 54:30.2 10:54/M
9 Halley Pogrob 180 25 202 55:08.7 11:02/M
10 Leah Throckmorton 3 25 206 55:52.3 11:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Mena 169 26 2 25:45.3 5:09/M
2 Zack Bolton 193 26 12 29:39.3 5:56/M
3 Kyle Harris 85 28 25 32:16.0 6:27/M
4 Kyle Dye 84 28 56 35:39.8 7:08/M
5 John Phelps 97 29 69 36:43.4 7:21/M
6 Greg Dutton 231 26 91 38:03.1 7:37/M
7 Steve Densmore 220 29 102 39:40.9 7:56/M
8 Derek Stuttz 101 29 106 40:18.2 8:04/M
9 David Richardson 176 26 110 40:40.1 8:08/M
10 Matt Meyers 118 25 121 42:33.2 8:31/M
11 Sean Fish 54 28 124 42:49.0 8:34/M
12 Justin Shuberg 53 28 135 44:46.2 8:57/M
13 James Scott 219 28 149 46:14.1 9:15/M
14 Shawn Pogrob 181 25 168 49:16.3 9:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Spratt 37 31 49 34:53.3 6:59/M
2 Brigette Shevy 156 32 50 35:00.5 7:00/M
3 Jessica Stroble 93 30 77 37:19.8 7:28/M
4 Christine Palmer 200 34 95 38:45.5 7:45/M
5 Barb Walton 187 34 112 41:02.7 8:12/M
6 Katie Weir 216 31 125 42:56.0 8:35/M
7 Rebecca Gillmore 100 33 136 44:47.5 8:57/M
8 Sandy Giberson 124 32 153 47:02.6 9:24/M
9 Nichole Wheaton 26 33 175 50:20.0 10:04/M
10 Kimberly Brown 106 30 176 50:23.8 10:05/M
11 Alana Becker 6 31 187 52:35.4 10:31/M
12 Christina Thompson 208 30 207 56:15.3 11:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 49 32 19 31:28.9 6:18/M
2 Ben Gilpin 116 33 30 32:55.9 6:35/M
3 Kurt Spratt 38 33 37 33:20.6 6:40/M
4 Todd Crall 125 34 48 34:52.5 6:58/M
5 Jeff Bandfield 157 30 99 39:08.1 7:50/M
6 Stephen Van Kampen 143 31 131 44:02.3 8:48/M
7 Travis Holeman 151 31 192 53:17.3 10:39/M
8 Mike Miller 9 34 213 57:51.0 11:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Winchell 104 37 60 36:07.9 7:13/M
2 Carol Delong 182 35 70 36:47.7 7:21/M
3 Emily Kaiser 228 37 75 37:04.2 7:25/M
4 Jessica Hageman 217 35 87 37:50.3 7:34/M
5 Melanie Kittel 56 38 170 49:22.2 9:52/M
6 Kersten Cook 168 35 182 51:58.3 10:24/M
7 Kimberly Rogers 86 35 185 52:04.8 10:25/M
8 Rebekah Waldron 33 35 189 53:00.4 10:36/M
9 Jennifer Curtis 10 35 190 53:14.3 10:39/M
10 Cindy Masserant 166 39 223 1:06:18.8 13:16/M
11 Ranessa Cooper 189 36 225 1:07:01.2 13:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Good 161 37 9 29:08.4 5:50/M
2 David Jordon 18 39 11 29:39.1 5:56/M
3 Brian Northan 218 36 16 30:42.7 6:08/M
4 Kevin Walton 188 39 18 31:24.6 6:17/M
5 Jason Timmerman 162 35 23 32:03.8 6:25/M
6 Jason Khon 107 37 35 33:07.1 6:37/M
7 Brian Marshall 197 37 42 34:09.8 6:50/M
8 Phillip Masserant 165 38 52 35:19.7 7:04/M
9 Michael Lee 195 36 57 35:46.2 7:09/M
10 Tim Walsh 138 39 62 36:12.9 7:14/M
11 Brent Frederick 137 39 80 37:30.6 7:30/M
12 Kelly Kendall 202 36 82 37:34.3 7:31/M
13 Nathan Worthing 227 38 96 38:49.7 7:46/M
14 Jason Tingley 95 35 104 39:51.8 7:58/M
15 Terry Webb 128 38 114 41:39.7 8:20/M
16 Joe Kittel 130 38 115 41:51.5 8:22/M
17 Pavel Robles 178 36 116 41:54.1 8:23/M
18 Dalton Dueck 48 35 120 42:23.1 8:29/M
19 Paul Snabes 235 36 172 49:53.3 9:59/M
20 Ryan Fitts 115 35 191 53:14.7 10:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield 11 42 54 35:24.0 7:05/M
2 Rebecca Willis 198 40 78 37:25.2 7:29/M
3 Kari Waddington 139 41 79 37:26.8 7:29/M
4 Amy Gingras 192 40 81 37:33.5 7:31/M
5 Sarah Ryan 183 41 88 37:53.5 7:35/M
6 Amy McAlary 77 42 113 41:24.8 8:17/M
7 Dana Daniels 210 41 177 50:30.9 10:06/M
8 Kristy Allen 201 41 188 52:58.3 10:36/M
9 Susan Furman 7 40 198 54:05.6 10:49/M
10 Lisa Illi 90 42 210 56:53.9 11:23/M
11 Denise Martin 41 43 215 58:53.8 11:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Densmore 190 40 20 31:30.8 6:18/M
2 Brian Mazur 110 43 28 32:44.9 6:33/M
3 Joshua Donnelly 29 40 40 33:41.2 6:44/M
4 Dean Martin 102 43 55 35:28.1 7:06/M
5 Richard Hoop 113 42 59 36:05.1 7:13/M
6 Jose Zul 225 44 73 37:00.7 7:24/M
7 Andrew Reigle 31 42 93 38:27.2 7:41/M
8 Gary Schuette 91 40 109 40:34.5 8:07/M
9 Ryan Waddington 140 40 126 43:27.0 8:41/M
10 Kevin Snow 132 41 134 44:41.1 8:56/M
11 Kevin Cunningham 72 44 147 46:10.5 9:14/M
12 T.g. Cook 167 43 155 47:30.5 9:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Triveline 39 48 123 42:46.1 8:33/M
2 Jodie Mc Cravey 109 45 132 44:05.5 8:49/M
3 Sherri Cauthon 20 46 133 44:12.8 8:50/M
4 Joei Ellis 81 48 146 46:03.9 9:13/M
5 Ruth Sleight 75 49 150 46:15.2 9:15/M
6 Lorenda Faust 145 48 178 50:57.2 10:11/M
7 Belinda Vinton 136 45 183 51:59.1 10:24/M
8 Connie Richardson 148 47 200 54:51.1 10:58/M
9 Kay Bishop 58 48 205 55:48.3 11:10/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 121 46 32 32:58.7 6:36/M
2 Dan Scott 206 48 36 33:17.6 6:39/M
3 Mike Richardson 147 48 45 34:25.9 6:53/M
4 Jack Wickens 199 46 53 35:23.2 7:05/M
5 Chris Burdette 52 49 89 37:56.4 7:35/M
6 Timothy Payne 99 48 107 40:19.1 8:04/M
7 Ron Ellison 127 48 139 45:26.6 9:05/M
8 David Vanhoof 153 47 144 45:56.3 9:11/M
9 Dave Crisanti 73 46 148 46:13.9 9:15/M
10 Ron Brittain 230 47 166 49:08.8 9:50/M
11 Chip Illi 94 45 179 51:04.8 10:13/M
12 David Clark 2 46 194 53:36.2 10:43/M
13 Steven Ostrovich 172 48 203 55:10.8 11:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush 62 51 103 39:46.4 7:57/M
2 Roxann Brown 8 51 127 43:33.2 8:43/M
3 Delores Webb 66 53 145 46:03.7 9:13/M
4 Nicki Kennedy 186 54 151 46:54.6 9:23/M
5 Jane Poole 23 53 158 47:58.6 9:36/M
6 Patricia O' Connell 68 51 212 57:25.5 11:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Lukasik 30 51 33 32:59.7 6:36/M
2 Jeff Heatl 213 50 43 34:18.7 6:52/M
3 Bryan Noble 12 53 51 35:07.2 7:01/M
4 Danny McClure 60 54 67 36:30.6 7:18/M
5 Tim Clore 224 50 68 36:32.6 7:18/M
6 Tom Fenton 171 51 97 38:53.8 7:47/M
7 Rick Swope 25 54 105 40:05.7 8:01/M
8 Jerry Waddington 89 52 118 42:05.7 8:25/M
9 Brian Cauthon 19 52 137 44:48.6 8:58/M
10 Rick Zenz 87 50 165 49:08.6 9:50/M
11 Robt Benn 234 51 173 50:16.9 10:03/M
12 Grant Wild 4 52 208 56:19.8 11:16/M
13 Jeff Beagln 204 50 222 1:05:08.5 13:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Jr. Bapst 14 55 24 32:04.7 6:25/M
2 Jim Polsgrove 223 57 74 37:01.8 7:24/M
3 Skip Wilcox 36 55 92 38:25.9 7:41/M
4 John Blumhardt 108 57 98 38:58.7 7:48/M
5 Joe Evans 152 57 119 42:15.6 8:27/M
6 Kevin Webb 65 55 128 43:34.1 8:43/M
7 Todd Emmons 22 59 159 48:21.5 9:40/M
8 Rick Zantop 203 55 197 54:00.0 10:48/M
9 Jim Matthews 71 55 219 1:01:40.9 12:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Frederick 96 62 220 1:01:41.1 12:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed 63 60 71 36:53.9 7:23/M
2 Ron Carpenter 32 61 72 36:59.1 7:24/M
3 Bruce Andrews 50 63 85 37:39.0 7:32/M
4 William T. III Reid 64 61 100 39:10.8 7:50/M
5 Tom Ferguson 83 63 160 48:21.9 9:40/M
6 Wally Drogt 42 62 224 1:06:33.8 13:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 40 65 201 55:06.7 11:01/M
2 Mary Steinhauser 211 66 204 55:16.8 11:03/M
3 Karen Cunningham 214 65 217 59:31.6 11:54/M
4 Betty Lathrop 179 67 218 59:52.6 11:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Kalser 226 65 186 52:28.6 10:30/M
2 John Hayes 123 67 211 57:19.0 11:28/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser 212 69 226 1:07:28.2 13:30/M




Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run / 5k Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walsh 583 38 4 34:27.9 11:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swarts 518 46 1 26:06.7 8:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 596 55 5 34:44.7 11:12/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack 594 62 2 32:43.7 10:33/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorrane Spencer 593 55 8 35:24.9 11:25/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Spencor 592 57 3 34:11.3 11:02/M

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Raburn 505 13 14 37:04.0 11:57/M
2 Taylor Collier 564 14 16 37:16.8 12:01/M
3 Marissa Markovich 578 15 17 37:17.0 12:02/M
4 Rachel Childs 562 11 18 37:17.3 12:02/M
5 Karana Wickens 537 13 23 38:25.0 12:24/M
6 Amanda Crisanti 509 16 34 40:17.5 13:00/M
7 Connor Smith 535 10 35 40:27.8 13:03/M
8 Sidnee Swarts 519 10 57 45:16.7 14:36/M
9 Lexy Ulfig 522 15 59 45:31.5 14:41/M
10 Katie Stroede 515 4 72 47:34.6 15:21/M
11 Aly Stroede 516 3 82 50:59.5 16:27/M
12 Hannah Benn 601 13 86 56:42.1 18:17/M
13 Rachel Benn 600 17 87 56:42.2 18:17/M

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Smith 534 14 9 35:34.8 11:28/M
2 Wesley Wickens 538 10 46 42:35.1 13:44/M
3 Andrew Wickens 589 18 70 47:14.6 15:14/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Brock 559 28 30 39:43.8 12:49/M
2 Lindsey Betz 556 25 31 39:44.6 12:49/M
3 Stephanie Deglee 215 29 51 43:58.3 14:11/M
4 Gennie Bognar 507 23 55 44:31.0 14:22/M
5 Crina Hatchett 581 20 61 45:49.3 14:47/M
6 Heather Evans 591 21 66 46:16.0 14:55/M
7 Brooke Geisman 590 20 67 46:16.1 14:55/M
8 Katie Bandfield 587 29 75 48:11.6 15:33/M
9 Melissa Stroede 513 29 81 50:59.4 16:27/M
10 Jessica Ellison 567 22 84 56:21.0 18:11/M
11 Cortney Perry 585 20 88 56:44.7 18:18/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Stroede 514 28 78 49:53.4 16:05/M
2 Chaz Jolly 568 24 85 56:21.9 18:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Grimes 557 31 12 36:03.9 11:38/M
2 Aimee Fedore 569 36 28 39:32.5 12:45/M
3 Heidi Vegter 598 33 37 40:37.8 13:06/M
4 Robyn Halsey 561 39 47 42:50.2 13:49/M
5 Jennifer Smith 558 35 73 47:38.8 15:22/M
6 Patricia Peters 560 34 83 51:34.5 16:38/M
7 Becky Briggs 573 36 94 59:39.0 19:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Twichell 523 39 6 35:08.5 11:20/M
2 Lamar Hershberger 508 35 90 57:03.3 18:24/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Morell 565 41 19 37:18.6 12:02/M
2 Janet Fater 579 48 21 38:11.2 12:19/M
3 Laurie Smith 533 44 25 38:50.0 12:32/M
4 Jennifer Raburn 504 41 32 39:54.5 12:52/M
5 Kim Johnson-Crisanti 584 49 36 40:28.8 13:03/M
6 Kelly Bland 526 46 41 41:39.3 13:26/M
7 Jennifer Childs 501 43 43 41:53.1 13:31/M
8 Sharon Mazerov 574 43 44 42:07.4 13:35/M
9 Sonya Wickens 539 46 45 42:34.9 13:44/M
10 Cindy Clark 511 46 48 42:50.3 13:49/M
11 Kari Corravo 512 42 49 42:56.1 13:51/M
12 Robin Ellison 566 47 52 43:58.5 14:11/M
13 Joy Hatchett 582 45 60 45:48.9 14:46/M
14 Donna Bognar 506 45 68 46:56.8 15:08/M
15 Tina Stuart 542 45 74 47:54.5 15:27/M
16 Lori Hoop 563 43 79 50:20.2 16:14/M
17 Lynn Markovich 577 46 80 50:20.8 16:14/M
18 Deb Benn 599 49 89 57:02.5 18:24/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Girard 570 40 10 35:40.7 11:30/M
2 Lynn Smith 532 46 15 37:13.5 12:00/M
3 Mike Raburn 503 46 50 43:04.9 13:54/M
4 John Stuart 541 47 53 44:28.7 14:21/M
5 Joe Childs 502 44 54 44:28.9 14:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Schaefer 549 54 24 38:25.4 12:24/M
2 Tanya Waddington 554 50 29 39:35.2 12:46/M
3 Jill Rose-Redman 595 56 38 40:49.4 13:10/M
4 Rose Noble 525 50 42 41:41.8 13:27/M
5 Danielle Polsgrove 597 57 56 45:00.3 14:31/M
6 Cerisse Gallant 521 51 58 45:31.3 14:41/M
7 Marie Matteson 546 59 64 45:58.2 14:50/M
8 Susan Cortright 530 55 69 46:57.0 15:09/M
9 Debra Griffiths 571 51 92 59:38.5 19:14/M
10 Judy Warner 572 51 93 59:38.7 19:14/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Poxson 510 51 7 35:21.7 11:24/M
2 James Jr. Sleight 548 58 20 37:51.7 12:13/M
3 Curtis Fater 580 55 22 38:11.8 12:19/M
4 Bob Jones 527 58 27 38:55.8 12:33/M
5 Doran Winchell 536 52 40 41:02.9 13:14/M
6 Michael Matteson 547 58 63 45:58.1 14:50/M
7 Rick Bedore 588 51 76 48:51.5 15:45/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 545 60 13 36:13.2 11:41/M
2 Sharon Brooks 524 66 71 47:15.7 15:15/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan McCloskey 552 60 11 35:51.5 11:34/M
2 Dave Delaet 551 66 26 38:51.5 12:32/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judie Swank 553 70 33 39:55.5 12:53/M
2 Dorothy Bodde 517 78 39 40:50.2 13:10/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clifford Mazerov 576 77 62 45:52.9 14:48/M
2 Larry Maynard 544 71 65 46:07.8 14:53/M
3 Elwin Skinkle 550 76 77 49:45.8 16:03/M
4 Joe Melling 543 78 91 58:37.0 18:55/M

Hanover, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation