The Sparkler 5K

back to results

Jul. 3, 2011

The Sparkler 5K
Luna Pier, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Sparkler 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 03, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylin Belair 267 20 17 20:30.4 6:37/M
2 Donna Olson 279 61 26 22:22.0 7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau 266 22 1 15:27.0 4:59/M
2 Patrick Grosskopf 30 23 2 15:58.9 5:09/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Bodnar 78 40 39 24:23.7 7:52/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Willets 215 58 22 21:18.8 6:52/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makaylee Smiley 260 9 87 30:45.0 9:55/M
2 Francesca Ansel 261 10 109 33:14.9 10:43/M
3 Madison McElvany 248 8 145 45:41.2 14:44/M
4 Cole McElvany 249 7 146 46:08.0 14:53/M
5 Baylee Kalmbach 219 12 167 54:59.6 17:44/M
6 Morgan Stark 207 12 168 54:59.9 17:44/M
7 Amaya Leslie 244 7 176 56:51.0 18:20/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Burger 212 11 38 24:22.2 7:52/M
2 Will Shafer 301 04 138 42:56.2 13:51/M
3 Kyle Wonser 58 0 184 1:01:18.3 19:46/M
4 Norman Wonser 59 0 185 1:01:18.5 19:46/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Nealey 251 13 37 24:01.4 7:45/M
2 Kelly Jacobs 269 13 69 28:35.1 9:13/M
3 Julia Skaggs 232 15 71 28:37.9 9:14/M
4 Amanda Revesz 52 15 125 36:45.2 11:51/M
5 Bailey Mata 224 13 129 37:14.8 12:01/M
6 Paige Stark 206 14 169 55:00.5 17:45/M
7 Riquel Vega 9 14 170 55:01.4 17:45/M
8 Rylwigh Bowman 10 14 171 55:02.9 17:45/M
9 Joye Gose 229 14 172 55:03.4 17:45/M
10 Aleecia Urbanski 297 13 178 57:57.1 18:42/M
11 Katie Williams 298 13 179 57:57.3 18:42/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Griffin 285 15 16 20:29.6 6:36/M
2 William Henkel 23 14 33 23:19.0 7:31/M
3 Tommy Brandys 5 15 56 27:32.2 8:53/M
4 Ryan Leslie 245 13 85 30:39.9 9:53/M
5 Tanner McElvany 250 13 124 36:37.4 11:49/M
6 Kyle Karns 294 15 155 48:05.7 15:31/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenna Whipple 246 16 60 27:44.0 8:57/M
2 Kaitlyn McFarlane 2 17 76 29:06.4 9:23/M
3 Casey Raymond 33 17 77 29:16.3 9:26/M
4 Kaylee Deyarman 43 16 89 30:47.5 9:56/M
5 Brooke McDonald 203 19 100 32:12.5 10:23/M
6 Markie Kuron 7 17 113 33:59.0 10:58/M
7 Alex Heid 275 16 126 36:50.3 11:53/M
8 Jennifer Sliwinski 3 17 133 39:06.1 12:37/M
9 Katie Cerveny 97 17 181 58:45.9 18:57/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Raymond 34 16 6 17:04.7 5:30/M
2 Chris Heid 257 19 7 17:13.0 5:33/M
3 Jeffrey Grzywinski 273 19 8 17:19.5 5:35/M
4 Andrew Brown 237 18 9 17:48.1 5:45/M
5 Andrew Raymond 31 19 10 18:17.1 5:54/M
6 Jesse Henkel 24 18 13 19:18.3 6:14/M
7 Nathan Deyner 264 17 18 21:05.4 6:48/M
8 Brandon Vckel 268 19 19 21:08.9 6:49/M
9 Joseph Ayers 94 18 45 25:40.7 8:17/M
10 Gerard Deland 98 16 46 25:48.3 8:19/M
11 Blade Bowman 11 16 61 27:44.2 8:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Williams 222 20 68 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Christa Barnes 307 23 70 28:36.3 9:14/M
3 Asby Mizell 62 22 78 29:19.6 9:27/M
4 Hillary Willets 216 23 97 31:48.0 10:15/M
5 Katharine Hoeft 259 22 99 32:02.2 10:20/M
6 Erika Van Kirk 80 23 103 32:47.6 10:35/M
7 Nicole Lachance 60 20 105 32:51.7 10:36/M
8 Stephanie Murzin 48 24 128 37:04.9 11:57/M
9 Nicole Heinzerling 72 24 157 48:51.6 15:45/M
10 Rebecca Sedlar 90 21 186 1:02:02.7 20:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Petro 214 20 3 16:17.9 5:15/M
2 Eric Loveland 226 22 4 16:24.8 5:17/M
3 Jesiah Rodriguez 221 23 5 16:50.2 5:26/M
4 Josh Adams 290 21 11 18:46.2 6:03/M
5 Tyler Dusseau 65 20 12 19:07.9 6:10/M
6 Daniel Mizell 63 22 15 20:23.5 6:35/M
7 Caleb Winckowski 255 24 20 21:12.5 6:50/M
8 Eric Whipple 252 21 21 21:14.5 6:51/M
9 Johnathan Winckowski 256 21 23 21:46.1 7:01/M
10 Cory Heid 258 21 28 22:25.2 7:14/M
11 Jeremy Burlen 16 22 31 23:05.2 7:27/M
12 Chad Whipple 253 21 32 23:13.8 7:29/M
13 James Perez 271 20 35 23:33.3 7:36/M
14 Nicholas Lapointe 204 20 47 26:09.6 8:26/M
15 Dewey Russeau 265 23 55 27:29.1 8:52/M
16 Dominic Petro 218 22 62 27:50.8 8:59/M
17 Bryan Mosley 231 24 74 28:56.4 9:20/M
18 Coty Gerth 228 20 96 31:28.5 10:09/M
19 Terrance Robb II 202 23 147 46:28.7 14:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Oleary 85 25 53 27:13.7 8:47/M
2 Christi Burrington 55 25 66 28:24.0 9:10/M
3 Rachel Williams 233 25 134 41:23.8 13:21/M
4 Kristin Lietaert 73 28 160 50:22.4 16:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Goers 86 27 63 27:57.2 9:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shafer 82 34 30 22:43.6 7:20/M
2 Andrea Berry 201 36 43 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Anita Leslie 239 35 51 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Kim Kilpatrick 278 35 72 28:41.5 9:15/M
5 Angie Riggs 240 32 73 28:54.6 9:19/M
6 Nikki Lewis 76 38 79 29:21.2 9:28/M
7 Bonnie Schultz 35 31 84 30:36.0 9:52/M
8 Jill Kominek 1 37 86 30:44.8 9:55/M
9 Jessica Hoffner 84 35 91 30:49.3 9:56/M
10 Jeannie Brott 74 35 92 30:51.9 9:57/M
11 Kristina Roecker 27 34 93 30:54.6 9:58/M
12 Monica Kuhr 83 36 106 32:53.0 10:36/M
13 Jayme McElvany 241 36 108 33:03.8 10:40/M
14 Mary Ansel 263 35 110 33:25.9 10:47/M
15 Marcelle F Cover 276 31 111 33:50.1 10:55/M
16 Jenny Cresswell 87 30 117 35:36.4 11:29/M
17 Jeannine Keck 25 37 121 35:51.7 11:34/M
18 Richelle Groesbeck 50 37 123 36:23.4 11:44/M
19 Michelle Hassett 47 37 127 37:04.6 11:57/M
20 Deana Gormley 281 39 139 43:06.4 13:54/M
21 Ali Stumpmire 243 36 148 46:56.3 15:08/M
22 Robin Thompson 71 35 156 48:50.5 15:45/M
23 Jennifer Mata 223 38 158 49:05.7 15:50/M
24 Jennifer Kalmbach 89 38 174 56:04.9 18:05/M
25 Angel Karns 293 37 188 1:02:47.3 20:15/M
26 Kelly Trainar 291 35 191 1:05:49.0 21:14/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Saums 208 32 14 19:58.8 6:26/M
2 Marc Lemler 280 32 27 22:23.4 7:13/M
3 Jacob Nartker 22 30 57 27:33.8 8:53/M
4 Scott Smiley 262 35 88 30:47.3 9:56/M
5 Spencer Roecker 28 33 94 30:57.2 9:59/M
6 Steven Bowers 100 32 112 33:53.8 10:56/M
7 Jason Riggs 242 39 177 56:51.4 18:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch 64 44 59 27:43.8 8:56/M
2 Denise Dashner 15 41 75 29:05.7 9:23/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan 238 49 80 29:29.9 9:31/M
4 Michelle Schardt 81 41 81 29:48.1 9:37/M
5 Penny Kreps 277 41 82 29:51.6 9:38/M
6 Tricia Deyarman 42 42 90 30:49.1 9:56/M
7 Beth Wonser 8 47 95 31:09.8 10:03/M
8 Sherri Schultz 91 42 102 32:36.6 10:31/M
9 Rita Lachance 61 45 104 32:48.7 10:35/M
10 Michele Bruck 88 45 114 34:03.9 10:59/M
11 Trudy Whipple 306 46 119 35:45.4 11:32/M
12 Kate Schmus 99 40 120 35:48.0 11:33/M
13 Julia McArthur 300 49 122 36:16.1 11:42/M
14 Sandra Siegel 236 46 130 37:20.8 12:03/M
15 Pamela Metdepenningen 225 43 132 39:05.6 12:36/M
16 Jill Grzywinski 274 49 142 44:00.9 14:12/M
17 Tracy Bowman 12 41 143 45:00.4 14:31/M
18 Mary Ann Stark 205 40 144 45:00.7 14:31/M
19 Trena Bleyaert 36 40 152 47:19.4 15:16/M
20 Lori Goins 211 44 161 50:33.3 16:18/M
21 Amy Stump 230 40 162 51:12.8 16:31/M
22 Tracey Rodey 210 40 163 51:30.7 16:37/M
23 Michele Mizell 57 49 165 53:30.4 17:15/M
24 Tracy Jablonski 302 49 173 55:34.1 17:55/M
25 Christine Cerveny 96 49 180 57:57.6 18:42/M
26 Bonny Ruby 288 47 182 1:00:23.7 19:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Wener 49 41 24 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Louis Tomsic 270 47 25 22:09.6 7:09/M
3 Jeff Grzywinski 272 47 29 22:38.6 7:18/M
4 Scott Siegel 235 47 34 23:28.8 7:34/M
5 Andrew Hendrick 75 43 40 24:30.2 7:54/M
6 Alan Steinhauser 26 41 54 27:28.1 8:52/M
7 Stephen Bodnar 79 42 58 27:41.5 8:56/M
8 Aaron Schultz 92 47 64 28:18.6 9:08/M
9 Steve Petro 217 48 101 32:22.7 10:26/M
10 Joe Ayers 93 41 107 32:55.0 10:37/M
11 Jim Deland 95 44 115 34:05.8 11:00/M
12 Steve Barnes 299 49 154 48:03.7 15:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Burrington 54 54 49 26:30.7 8:33/M
2 Trudy Weid 295 55 83 29:55.1 9:39/M
3 Donna Melvin 51 54 116 35:30.2 11:27/M
4 Chris Tunison 234 57 135 41:26.0 13:22/M
5 Marge Scheick 39 56 137 42:20.0 13:39/M
6 Cheryl Dostert 67 50 149 46:58.0 15:09/M
7 Debbie King 69 50 150 47:00.5 15:10/M
8 Josey Raezler 213 58 151 47:17.2 15:15/M
9 Pamela Wilhlem 70 58 153 47:33.8 15:20/M
10 Debbie Steffes 13 54 159 50:22.2 16:15/M
11 Linda Sulier 303 54 175 56:05.2 18:05/M
12 Jane Van Kirk 209 58 183 1:00:27.3 19:30/M
13 Mauha Mashall 304 55 187 1:02:46.9 20:15/M
14 Debbie St Clair 296 57 190 1:02:59.6 20:19/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Williams 286 51 41 24:41.4 7:58/M
2 Domingo Valadez 14 52 42 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Keith Lawn 37 54 44 25:34.6 8:15/M
4 Steven Bartman 289 56 48 26:21.5 8:30/M
5 Jim Rizzo 305 53 65 28:19.0 9:08/M
6 David Sliwinski 4 59 67 28:30.8 9:12/M
7 Bob Mizell 56 51 164 52:30.5 16:56/M
8 John Rvby 287 50 166 54:21.1 17:32/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser 44 66 98 31:57.2 10:18/M
2 Chris Garret 38 61 136 41:34.8 13:25/M
3 Rose Barnes 308 68 189 1:02:58.6 20:19/M
4 Mary Rugila 292 60 192 1:05:50.5 21:14/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hiner 53 60 36 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 David Leslie 77 60 50 26:32.7 8:34/M
3 Jim Mohler 282 60 52 27:08.1 8:45/M
4 Hilory Earley 284 60 118 35:39.2 11:30/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser 45 69 131 38:32.2 12:26/M
6 Ed Meggitt 283 60 140 43:16.6 13:57/M
7 Michael O'Leary 29 63 141 43:55.0 14:10/M