Coach Kelly Races 5K & 10K

back to results

Jul. 2, 2011

Coach Kelly Races 5K & 10K
St Louis, MI
Provided by Playmakers


10 K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch Okemos mi 27 5 41:10.7 6:38/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Deangelis Alma MI 43 19 55:15.8 8:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan McGuire Shepherd MI 19 9 43:52.2 7:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Ruby Farwell MI 23 24 1:19:46.9 12:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Schaberg Winston-Salem NC 32 8 41:59.7 6:46/M
2 Annalisa Low 33 11 46:33.1 7:30/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Ryan Sheridan MI 36 17 54:30.0 8:47/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Lawhorne Perry MI 39 1 37:43.6 6:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chovanec St Louis MI 42 2 38:08.4 6:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Polluck Gladwin MI 17 7 41:43.9 6:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tomas Davaloz Ann Arbor MI 22 4 38:34.1 6:13/M
2 Zach Darter St Louis MI 23 14 48:49.6 7:52/M
3 Scott Horman St. Louis MI 22 21 59:40.7 9:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman Alma MI 28 3 38:24.5 6:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Horman Winston-Salem NC 33 22 59:43.5 9:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Gager 36 10 44:28.0 7:10/M
2 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 38 12 47:27.0 7:39/M
3 Derreck Jewell St. Louis mi 35 20 55:31.2 8:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse Holt MI 46 6 41:17.0 6:40/M
2 Roger Bunting Ithaca MI 48 15 49:42.4 8:01/M
3 Mike Thome Carson City MI 48 18 54:49.3 8:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Duerr Crystal Mi 53 13 48:18.6 7:47/M
2 John Metevia Midland MI 54 23 1:03:00.4 10:10/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Stevenson St. Louis MI 69 16 53:04.7 8:34/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seairra Blackwell St Louis MI 12 2 6:52.0 6:52/M

Girls 3 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivy Mills St. Louis MI 3 17 18:27.6 18:27/M

Girls 4 to 6

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Plaxton Williamston mi 5 11 10:12.4 10:12/M
2 Joslyn Herbst 4 13 12:32.7 12:32/M
3 Delaney Ray Shepherd MI 6 14 15:33.2 15:33/M

Girls 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Sparling Rockford mi 8 8 9:23.1 9:23/M
2 Elizabeth Vanderhart Alma mi 8 9 9:33.3 9:33/M

Girls 9 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison McLane 10 10 10:11.4 10:11/M

Girls 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Bradley St. Louis MI 13 3 7:14.7 7:14/M
2 Alison Sparling Rockford mi 12 5 8:26.0 8:26/M
3 Ashton McFee 12 7 8:55.0 8:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caden Plaxton Williamston mi 8 1 6:44.2 6:44/M

Boys 3 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Moon Ithaca MI 3 16 18:21.9 18:21/M

Boys 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate March St. Louis MI 7 4 7:50.4 7:50/M
2 Caiden McLane Alma MI 8 12 10:22.7 10:22/M

Boys 9 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Blackwell 11 6 8:53.6 8:53/M
2 Brady Ray Shepherd MI 9 15 17:22.4 17:22/M






5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis mi 14 22 21:52.6 7:03/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio Mi 45 29 24:23.7 7:52/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Adams 14 24 23:03.3 7:26/M
2 Sophia Bradley St. Louis MI 14 33 24:51.4 8:01/M
3 Erica Halick Laingsburg MI 14 52 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Abigail Bates Alma MI 9 79 34:46.0 11:13/M
5 Kirstan Hedrick Alma MI 14 85 36:04.5 11:38/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Kolb Alma MI 15 23 22:00.4 7:06/M
2 Rachel Buckley Shepherd MI 15 30 24:27.8 7:53/M
3 Kaylee Vanderhart Alma mi 17 51 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Laura Ortiz 19 80 35:04.7 11:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Bogart Riverdale mi 22 41 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Stefani Strange Laingsburg MI 24 44 26:42.6 8:37/M
3 Kelly Marshall 20 67 30:21.0 9:47/M
4 Megan Goetz St. Louis mi 22 98 49:42.4 16:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Farr St Louis MI 28 48 26:55.6 8:41/M
2 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 29 50 27:26.1 8:51/M
3 Andrea Kowalski-Ruspie Oakland Park FL 29 56 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 Elizabeth Mills St. Louis MI 29 62 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Nicole Howdyshell Clare MI 26 74 32:43.0 10:33/M
6 Karen Jones Saranac MI 25 95 44:11.6 14:15/M
7 Stacey Horman St. Louis MI 25 96 44:11.8 14:15/M
8 Tiffany Smith St. Louis mi 29 100 55:44.0 17:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Lewis Clarkston MI 32 55 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Jessica Snyder Alma MI 32 64 30:13.4 9:45/M
3 Jami Aldrich Breckenridge MI 32 69 30:50.3 9:57/M
4 Kendra Overla Alma MI 34 77 33:47.4 10:54/M
5 Kristin Raducha Riverdale mi 30 99 54:39.0 17:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Gouin Mt. Pleasant MI 38 25 23:14.5 7:30/M
2 Lori Bissel Mt. Pleasant MI 37 40 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Jennifer Lane St. Johns MI 39 83 35:26.2 11:26/M
4 Jennifer Thum St. Louis MI 36 91 39:58.6 12:54/M
5 Kristina Morrison Middleton MI 35 92 41:05.0 13:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Munderloh St. Louis mi 40 32 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Beth Hook Owosso MI 42 47 26:46.7 8:38/M
3 Vicki Mathey Mt. Pleasant MI 43 66 30:20.8 9:47/M
4 Christina Roe St. Louis mi 42 87 37:15.6 12:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale mi 49 71 31:11.9 10:04/M
2 Lori McLane Alma MI 49 76 33:43.8 10:53/M
3 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 47 78 33:59.0 10:58/M
4 Mary Barrett Perrinton MI 45 82 35:25.9 11:25/M
5 Lisa Cardwell 45 93 43:00.8 13:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Brown St Johns 51 72 31:34.8 10:11/M
2 Sherri Downing Alma MI 51 84 35:46.5 11:32/M
3 Maryann Baxter St. Johns Mi 54 86 36:55.4 11:55/M
4 Sherylann Sanchez Saginaw MI 52 89 37:47.0 12:11/M
5 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 54 90 38:28.0 12:25/M
6 Ramona Bardonney 53 94 43:01.0 13:53/M
7 Denise Goetz St Louis MI 54 97 44:33.3 14:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Massaway St. Louis MI 57 59 29:28.8 9:30/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Grosskopf East Lansing MI 23 1 15:44.7 5:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wimmer Alma mi 52 11 20:10.9 6:30/M

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Codey Cook St. Johns MI 14 6 18:26.6 5:57/M
2 Tony Perez Mount Pleasant MI 13 21 21:52.3 7:03/M
3 Alexander Giles Wheeler MI 12 68 30:46.2 9:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kegan Gibson Alma MI 19 4 18:12.5 5:52/M
2 Charlie Morey Alma MI 17 5 18:16.6 5:54/M
3 Caleb Hess Henderson MI 15 7 18:30.1 5:58/M
4 Chris Denman Vestaburg MI 19 9 19:11.5 6:11/M
5 Dylan Rockafellow St. Louis MI 17 10 19:32.2 6:18/M
6 Brendan Dolehanty Shepherd MI 15 26 23:30.3 7:35/M
7 Kyle Hagerman Carson City MI 19 39 25:42.0 8:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Best Alma mi 22 2 16:13.3 5:14/M
2 Mitch Sterlins 23 27 23:43.9 7:39/M
3 Mark Jr. Hoffman 21 36 25:28.2 8:13/M
4 Kirby Hegerman Carson City MI 22 61 29:36.5 9:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Farr St Louis MI 27 16 21:10.9 6:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher Lansing mi 32 3 17:07.2 5:31/M
2 Travis Polash Alma MI 33 37 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Troy Lewis Clarkston MI 32 54 28:18.7 9:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Burhaus Shephard MI 36 8 18:49.8 6:04/M
2 Rich Overla Alma MI 38 15 21:08.2 6:49/M
3 Mike Breidinger Sumner MI 35 17 21:13.6 6:51/M
4 Heath Plaxton Williamston MI 37 19 21:47.9 7:02/M
5 Shaun Beihl St. Louis MI 39 43 26:30.5 8:33/M
6 Chad Roe St. Louis mi 36 60 29:29.0 9:31/M
7 Cory Herbst Shelbyville MI 35 63 30:10.0 9:44/M
8 Jonathan Thum St. Louis mi 37 81 35:22.4 11:25/M
9 Blake Ray Shepherd MI 36 88 37:45.4 12:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Hacket Chattanooga TN 40 49 27:17.1 8:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bradley St. Louis MI 48 12 20:22.6 6:34/M
2 Tony Sorenson 49 13 20:40.2 6:40/M
3 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 48 20 21:48.8 7:02/M
4 Jerry Spickerman Mt. Pleasant MI 45 28 24:09.4 7:47/M
5 Tom Hallick 49 31 24:29.6 7:54/M
6 Allen Bogart Riverdale mi 45 42 26:17.3 8:29/M
7 David Cardwell 48 53 27:55.3 9:00/M
8 Tim Dolehanty Shepherd MI 49 73 32:12.6 10:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wood Bath MI 50 18 21:46.4 7:01/M
2 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 52 34 24:52.5 8:01/M
3 Gail Goetz St. Louis mi 53 35 25:17.9 8:09/M
4 Bob Mroczek St. Louis MI 50 38 25:33.8 8:15/M
5 David Kunkel Alma MI 53 57 29:04.2 9:23/M
6 Manny Sanchez Saginaw MI 53 58 29:13.7 9:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills Williamston MI 55 14 21:05.3 6:48/M
2 Robert Strange 56 45 26:43.1 8:37/M
3 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 58 65 30:18.6 9:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 61 46 26:44.9 8:37/M
2 Robert Threloff 64 70 31:04.3 10:01/M
3 Richard Mills St. Louis MI 61 75 33:22.8 10:46/M




5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Sheldon Wheeler MI 38 6 38:53.9 6:16/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Malonay Shepherd MI 41 7 39:48.7 6:25/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Marshall 53 11 48:25.0 7:49/M
2 Carol Mead 67 12 48:33.1 7:50/M
3 Lori Herbst Shelbyville MI 36 13 48:54.5 7:53/M
4 Patrica Herbst St. Louis MI 63 14 48:54.7 7:53/M
5 Sue Bennickson St. Johns MI 59 15 49:32.0 7:59/M
6 Patty White Riverdale MI 52 16 55:45.1 17:59/M
7 Melanie Rospierski Stanton MI 32 17 56:26.9 18:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio Mi 57 1 29:24.2 9:29/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg McMahon Hemlock MI 42 2 34:56.2 11:16/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dr. Kelvin Grant Alma MI 52 3 36:00.2 11:37/M
2 Bert Sheldon Wheeler MI 42 4 36:52.0 11:54/M
3 Eric Kreckman Mt. Pleasant MI 46 5 37:42.9 12:10/M
4 Dan Maloney 46 8 39:52.4 6:26/M
5 Chris McMahon Hemlock MI 44 9 44:47.4 14:27/M
6 Randall Mead St. Louis MI 69 10 46:43.1 7:32/M

St Louis, MI
Provided by Playmakers