Manistee Firecracker 5K

back to results

Jul. 2, 2011

Manistee Firecracker 5K
Manistee, MI
Provided by http://michianatiming.com/






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com, MichiganCrossCountry.

Manistee Fire Cracker 5K - 7/2/2011 1:05:58 AM
High School, Manistee, MI

5000
======================================================================================
Name Group Bib Team Time
======================================================================================
1 Evan Gomez M 17-19 751 Ludington, MI 17:13.00
2 Luke Johnson M 14-16 671 Ludington, MI 17:29.90
3 Brayden Law M 11-13 752 17:29.91
4 Tom Johnson M 40-44 723 Ludington, MI 17:35.10
5 David Maclean M 50-54 795 Ludington, MI 17:56.70
6 Bryant Smith M 20-24 607 Mount Pleasant, MI 18:10.70
7 Evan Parks M 17-19 796 Ludington, MI 18:29.60
8 Jarret Deisch M 14-16 999 Manistee, MI 18:40.20
9 Kenneth Flannery M 50-54 735 18:40.60
10 Jerry Brown M 50-54 780 18:43.80
11 Kelly Schubert F 17-19 662 Free Soil, MI 18:45.60
12 Timothy Diekema M 25-29 519 Holland, MI 19:08.60
13 Matt Simpson M 45-49 807 19:09.10
14 Joe Maloney M 40-44 718 19:31.30
15 Christopher Snow M 14-16 776 Ludington, MI 19:55.60
16 Matthew Wetherell M 20-24 729 Cary, NC 20:03.80
17 Alex Long M 25-29 697 Champaign, IL 20:09.60
18 Lance Wilson M 35-39 638 Grand Rapids, MI 20:12.20
19 Annie Fuller F 11-13 647 Manistee, MI 20:18.20
20 Zach Sundin M 17-19 702 Williamston, MI 20:20.20
21 John G Phillips M 20-24 644 Manistee, MI 20:37.20
22 Dale Moody M 55-59 707 20:43.60
23 Tim Zwier M 55-59 673 West Lafayette, IN 20:50.70
24 Jordan Johnson M 14-16 721 Ludington, MI 21:00.00
25 Amber Peabody F 17-19 589 Thompsonville, MI 21:01.80
26 Aaron Ganearz M 45-49 730 Grand Rapids, MI 21:03.40
27 Marian Fuller F 35-39 648 Manistee, MI 21:06.30
28 Ben Packard M 35-39 668 Alexandria, VA 22:10.00
29 Drew Sheffield M 17-19 761 Manistee, MI 22:14.20
30 Matt Smith M 35-39 605 Midland, MI 22:17.40
31 Austin Fancher M 14-16 732 Manistee, MI 22:18.50
32 Ryan Snyder M 35-39 613 Grand Rapids, MI 22:19.00
33 Brad Lintner M 35-39 572 Kalamazoo, MI 22:21.90
34 Kimberly Poma F 35-39 690 Kaleva, MI 22:22.30
35 Craig Wenzlick M 30-34 635 Frederick, CO 22:29.10
36 Kelly McColl F 35-39 734 Manistee, MI 22:29.70
37 Michael Luetkemeyer M 14-16 575 Ludington, MI 22:31.60
38 Caleb Shillinger M 14-16 750 Ludington, MI 22:33.00
39 Jay Shillinger M 40-44 749 Ludington, MI 22:33.30
40 Richard Nielsen M 60-64 663 Frankfort, MI 22:33.60
41 Brian Allen M 50-54 654 Manistee, MI 22:33.80
42 Phil Guzikowski M 45-49 645 Manistee, MI 22:44.00
43 Robert Erhard M 17-19 777 22:45.60
44 Robert Benedict M 45-49 508 Grand Rapids, MI 22:52.30
45 George Sundin M 45-49 701 Williamston, MI 22:54.10
46 Kate Peterson F 20-24 696 Manistee, MI 22:54.50
47 Shawn Middleton M 40-44 716 22:56.50
48 Kate Lubben F 14-16 574 West Olive, MI 22:57.60
49 Nick Callesen M 40-44 687 Manistee, MI 22:57.70
50 Anne Symanzik F 45-49 620 South Lyon, MI 23:03.50
51 Joel Smith M 35-39 681 Manistee, MI 23:04.50
52 Todd Johnson M 35-39 557 Scottville, MI 23:06.30
53 Dan Sernick M 50-54 603 Coopersville, MI 23:08.60
54 Kerry Day-Krusniak F 40-44 518 Cadillac, MI 23:09.30
55 Jon Hurford M 40-44 552 Oxford, MI 23:10.10
56 Julie Smith F 40-44 606 Midland, MI 23:16.50
57 Jordan Wilson M 14-16 639 Grand Rapids, MI 23:20.50
58 Bryce Cameron M 14-16 787 Manistee, MI 23:21.00
59 Skyler Virden M 11-13 667 Howell, MI 23:30.80
60 Heather Garcia F 30-34 686 Manistee, MI 23:31.80
61 David Dumas M 40-44 522 Manistee, MI 23:39.30
62 Greg Sheffield M 50-54 762 Manistee, MI 23:42.20
63 Bruce Banks M 35-39 682 Scottville, MI 23:45.70
64 Nolan Gunia M 17-19 538 Leesburg, VA 23:48.00
65 Jessica Jantos F 25-29 675 Evergreen, CO 23:49.90
66 Matthew Krusniak M 35-39 565 Fenton, MI 23:57.70
67 Paul Erhard M 55-59 778 24:06.60
68 Nick Chambers M 14-16 683 N. Ft. Myers, FL 24:08.60
69 Mike Cooper M 55-59 514 Marion, OH 24:08.70
70 Eva Guillen F 14-16 536 Manistee, MI 24:11.90
71 Eric Mccabe M 40-44 582 Boulder, CO 24:14.40
72 Nick Mccabe M 11-13 583 Boulder, CO 24:16.40
73 Rob Heidel M 20-24 712 Manistee, MI 24:18.30
74 Kelli Hopwood F 25-29 548 Manistee, MI 24:21.50
75 Michael Osandusky M 20-24 588 Farmington, MI 24:22.10
76 Ashley Lindeman F 11-13 652 Manistee, MI 24:22.20
77 Jim Monkmeyer M 45-49 585 Farmington, MI 24:28.50
78 Matt Hulteen M 30-34 771 24:29.30
79 Jim Cowan M 55-59 517 Dewitt, MI 24:33.20
80 Abby Zwier F 20-24 676 Fort Collins, CO 24:34.10
81 Alex Johnson F 17-19 559 Scottville, MI 24:38.20
82 Megan Gunia F 14-16 539 Leesburg, VA 24:41.00
83 Sara Anderson F 30-34 501 Acworth, GA 24:45.80
84 Aaron Anderson M 30-34 502 Acworth, GA 24:45.90
85 Brian Fisk M 14-16 705 Manistee, MI 24:47.80
86 David Gramza M 75 and up 764 Manistee, MI 24:49.20
87 Jody Fuller F 11-13 649 Manistee, MI 24:53.20
88 Randy Middaugh M 45-49 779 24:59.50
89 Jan Hopwood F 50-54 547 Arcadia, MI 24:59.60
90 Courtney Stefanski F 14-16 767 Manistee, MI 24:59.61
91 Zach Kopfman M 17-19 706 25:00.80
92 Keiffer Krusniak M 0-10 566 Cadillac, MI 25:06.30
93 Jackson Krusniak M 0-10 568 Cadillac, MI 25:12.90
94 Mark Neil M 30-34 665 Phoenix, AZ 25:13.00
95 Tim Armbruster M 14-16 505 Ypsilanti, MI 25:27.80
96 Bill Wooden M 65-69 769 Free Soil, MI 25:31.80
97 Sara Zeller F 30-34 727 25:34.00
98 Kirk Myers M 11-13 948 Manistee, MI 25:46.20
99 Carlie Martella F 11-13 578 Gaylord, MI 25:48.20
100 Mike Stevens M 55-59 619 Laingsburg , MI 25:50.90
101 Ann Smith F 40-44 608 Bear Lake, MI 26:00.40
102 Lindsay Snyder F 30-34 612 Grand Rapids, MI 26:01.10
103 Zoe Bowman F 14-16 510 Loveland, OH 26:05.30
104 Tom Smith M 50-54 609 Mount Pleasant, MI 26:06.30
105 Emma Karas F 17-19 560 Free Soil, MI 26:14.40
106 Adam Dontz M 75 and up 993 Manistee, MI 26:15.70
107 Randy Slater M 60-64 604 Belding, MI 26:22.20
108 Blake Fry M 50-54 756 26:34.50
109 Kim Franklin F 25-29 784 Manistee, MI 26:36.60
110 Unknown Unknown M 641 26:37.20
111 Christa Johnson F 35-39 774 Manistee, MI 26:37.80
112 Melissa Wardie F 30-34 631 Hazel Park, MI 26:38.10
113 Brandon Sayad M 35-39 600 Davison, MI 26:38.50
114 Julie Raymond F 50-54 691 Manistee, MI 26:39.80
115 Kristen Bosch F 30-34 746 Manistee, MI 26:44.40
116 Jennifer Smuda F 30-34 611 Holland, MI 26:44.90
117 Eric Bail M 25-29 507 Chicago, IL 26:46.10
118 Crystal Hoyt F 25-29 549 Leesburg, VA 26:46.30
119 Lindsey Helminski F 30-34 664 Manistee, MI 26:46.31
120 Zachary Madsen M 17-19 715 26:50.10
121 Len Gauger M 30-34 528 Alexandria, VA 26:55.90
122 Sarah Armbruster F 11-13 504 Ypsilanti, MI 26:57.60
123 Phil Armbruster M 45-49 506 Ypsilanti, MI 26:58.00
124 Emily Smuda F 25-29 610 Sterling, VA 27:11.80
125 Mike Ghilardi M 50-54 529 Lapeer, MI 27:14.90
126 Stephanie Jans F 40-44 717 Manistee, MI 27:16.50
127 Gerald Rohn M 65-69 758 27:21.30
128 Suzanna Pfeiffelmann F 30-34 592 Ada, MI 27:25.80
129 Bob Sievert M 60-64 724 Manistee, MI 27:26.60
130 Jeremia Filippis M 30-34 524 Troy, MI 27:30.10
131 Michelle Anderson Streit F 25-29 503 East Lansing, MI 27:33.50
132 Tricia Keith F 40-44 775 27:35.40
133 Unknown Unknown M 594 27:39.10
134 Elliot Plummer M 17-19 593 Manistee, MI 27:43.10
135 Rosalinda Schaubroeck F 35-39 657 Manistee, MI 27:44.20
136 Betsy Norrell F 50-54 745 27:47.90
137 Cindy Peterson F 55-59 590 Manistee, MI 27:51.60
138 Barbara Walter F 65-69 630 Manistee, MI 27:53.00
139 Maria Solberg F 20-24 614 Manistee, MI 27:56.20
140 Tim Sapak M 55-59 688 Manistee, MI 27:58.50
141 Kristen Maki F 25-29 577 Novi, MI 27:59.50
142 Olivia Barkholz F 14-16 766 28:00.80
143 Lucy Gagstetter F 55-59 699 Manistee, MI 28:01.10
144 Veronica Callan F 35-39 511 Wyandotte, MI 28:01.60
145 Jason Marquardt M 30-34 744 East Lake, MI 28:03.80
146 Dana MacLaren F 25-29 719 28:05.50
147 Cassandra Harthun F 25-29 543 Manistee, MI 28:06.80
148 Dan Newman M 50-54 698 Manistee, MI 28:11.20
149 Carl R. Ahearn M 50-54 731 Midland, MI 28:12.70
150 Richard Wetherell M 55-59 637 Cary, NC 28:14.10
151 Julia Kedrowski F 20-24 733 Manistee, MI 28:14.50
152 Phil Archer M 70-74 720 28:15.90
153 Brad Johnson M 11-13 558 Scottville, MI 28:20.00
154 Art Fredericks M 60-64 651 Mt. Pleasant, MI 28:20.90
155 Krista Johnson F 35-39 556 Scottville, MI 28:32.70
156 Ann Kraemer F 35-39 563 Windermere, FL 28:33.60
157 Larry Protasiewicz M 45-49 596 Saint Johns, MI 28:38.40
158 Kristi Johnson F 17-19 722 Ludington, MI 28:43.70
159 Jessica Grant-Hutts F 35-39 535 Wyoming, MI 28:44.00
160 Jennifer Schubert F 40-44 748 Rockford, MI 28:45.30
161 Biff Kramer M 55-59 659 Lansing, MI 28:50.30
162 Jackson Mccabe M 14-16 580 Boulder, CO 28:50.70
163 Daphne Mccabe F 40-44 581 Boulder, CO 28:52.50
164 Suzy Govan F 35-39 534 New Hudson, MI 28:53.70
165 John Gossett M 40-44 533 Rockford, MI 28:56.90
166 Allison Hartlin F 17-19 788 Manistee, MI 29:04.60
167 Dylan Gunia M 14-16 537 Leesburg, VA 29:05.20
168 Heather I Gorny F 30-34 685 Plymouth, MI 29:06.50
169 Robert Dlouhy M 60-64 521 Kalamazoo, MI 29:06.80
170 Michelle Kruse F 20-24 754 29:07.20
171 Natalie Weibel F 0-10 679 Caledonia, MI 29:08.30
172 Bill Weibel M 40-44 680 Caledonia, MI 29:08.70
173 Todd Jados M 45-49 553 Plainfield, IL 29:09.20
174 Tim Tritten M 25-29 626 Manistee, MI 29:09.70
175 Rebecca Collins-Pfeiffer F 0-10 513 Mont Pleasant, MI 29:26.50
176 Lezlynne Moore F 60-64 794 29:28.50
177 Joseph Masvero M 35-39 579 Norton Shores, MI 29:32.20
178 Nicole Bladzik F 30-34 728 29:33.50
179 Joseph Hurford M 14-16 551 Oxford, MI 29:33.70
180 Matt White M 30-34 753 29:34.30
181 Lyndsey Hurford F 17-19 550 Oxford, MI 29:35.90
182 Tricia Dare F 40-44 759 Oxford, MI 29:43.60
183 Emily Noteware F 30-34 656 Manistee, MI 29:44.00
184 Bryan Sievert M 75 and up 726 29:46.50
185 Katie Bowman F 30-34 741 29:47.00
186 Christopher Rall M 40-44 597 Manassas, VA 29:49.10
187 Tim ThaxtenJohnson M 50-54 790 30:06.60
188 Melissa Lesnoff F 30-34 569 Troy, MI 30:11.00
189 Sandy Kramer F 55-59 660 Lansing, MI 30:13.10
190 Emmarose Thayer F 14-16 623 Belding, MI 30:14.40
191 Lauren Helminski F 14-16 806 Manistee, MI 30:17.40
192 Sara Linke F 50-54 571 Manistee, MI 30:17.50
193 Gary Sielski M 55-59 661 Manistee, MI 30:19.90
194 Tracy Collins F 35-39 512 Mt. Pleasant, MI 30:27.90
195 Ashley Macdonald F 17-19 576 Ludington, MI 30:32.60
196 Noah Cameron M 11-13 786 Manistee, MI 30:34.90
197 Claire Benedict F 0-10 509 Grand Rapids, MI 30:35.10
198 Stacy Hissong F 40-44 546 Saint Johns, MI 30:36.00
199 Molly Seng F 25-29 768 31:03.10
200 Patty Mioduzewski F 30-34 584 Livonia, MI 31:03.40
201 Erica Decker F 30-34 783 Manistee, MI 31:04.60
202 Carla Otto F 40-44 708 31:05.50
203 Dave Otto M 35-39 973 31:05.60
204 Bruce Van Houten M 50-54 627 Alto, MI 31:06.00
205 Alex Kolkowski M 17-19 804 Manistee, MI 31:07.20
206 Kelly Erickson F 75 and up 801 Manistee, MI 31:07.30
207 Eric Harbaugh M 17-19 541 Marion, OH 31:10.00
208 William Vincent M 20-24 789 31:10.20
209 Mike Thayer M 40-44 622 Belding, MI 31:13.20
210 Emily Palsrok F 35-39 763 Manistee, MI 31:16.70
211 jayden Dewitt M 0-10 747 Manistee, MI 31:24.20
212 Barb Heidel F 45-49 709 Manistee, MI 31:32.20
213 Tracy Weibel F 40-44 678 Caledonia, MI 31:33.20
214 Margie Hoving F 35-39 670 Grand Rapids, MI 31:33.30
215 Meghan Harvey F 25-29 738 31:39.20
216 Michele Milletics F 25-29 736 Manistee, MI 31:39.40
217 Max Kline M 0-10 561 Ludington, MI 31:43.40
218 Dan Gomez M 55-59 755 Ludington, MI 31:51.20
219 Megan Huber F 0-10 646 Manistee, MI 31:53.10
220 Jessica Swisher F 25-29 737 31:56.30
221 Barry Peterson M 55-59 695 Manistee, MI 31:59.00
222 Lori Sorenson F 75 and up 798 Manistee, MI 32:02.20
223 Michelle Moore F 35-39 791 32:27.60
224 Darice Jados F 40-44 554 Aurora, IL 32:38.10
225 Marisa Sundin F 14-16 703 Williamston, MI 32:40.40
226 Melissa Maclaren F 25-29 694 Perrinton, MI 32:44.40
227 Annie Kline F 0-10 562 Ludington, MI 33:02.90
228 Peter Ostrander M 70-74 677 Manistee, MI 33:05.50
229 Carissa E. Pike F 25-29 742 33:06.50
230 Allen J. Pike M 25-29 743 33:06.60
231 Brooks Johnson F 40-44 672 Ludington, MI 33:14.30
232 Karyn Newton F 30-34 802 33:33.40
233 Noelle Welch F 30-34 634 Fountain, MI 33:39.10
234 Don Wright F 35-39 640 Petoskey, MI 33:42.40
235 Richard Welch M 30-34 633 Fountain, MI 33:44.20
236 Kaleena Kowalskowski F 25-29 805 Grand Rapids, MI 33:48.20
237 Parker Graham M 11-13 969 Grand Blanc, MI 33:53.10
238 Jake Nawrocki M 11-13 587 Rockford, MI 33:59.80
239 Ben Zwick M 0-10 692 Ludington, MI 34:06.70
240 Dan Zwick M 40-44 693 Ludington, MI 34:07.30
241 Kari Verdugo F 35-39 666 Alexandria, VA 34:09.50
242 Kathy Sievert F 55-59 725 34:24.10
243 Betsy Schlabach F 30-34 601 Norfolk, VA 34:26.50
244 Haley Myers F 0-10 947 Manistee, MI 34:30.90
245 Vicki Zwier F 55-59 674 West Lafayette, IN 34:34.80
246 Logan Radomsky M 0-10 713 34:39.40
247 Scott Radomsky M 40-44 711 34:40.30
248 Nathalee Simoneau F 0-10 739 Manistee, MI 34:43.00
249 Lisa Coppola F 40-44 515 Manistee, MI 34:50.70
250 Robin Spencer F 45-49 616 Schaumburg, IL 35:01.60
251 George Barker M 65-69 803 35:14.40
252 Jennifer Boals F 55-59 740 35:22.60
253 Marisa Voisard F 14-16 629 Marion, OH 35:25.10
254 Gary Pearce M 75 and up 983 35:27.80
255 Katy Rall F 30-34 599 Chicago, IL 35:29.10
256 Heather Miller F 40-44 782 35:30.40
257 Olivia Miller F 0-10 781 35:30.60
258 Emily Kieft F 45-49 642 Grand Rapids, MI 35:41.60
259 Courtney Sorenson F 14-16 615 Manistee, MI 35:50.70
260 Alexis Miller F 14-16 643 Manistee, MI 35:50.80
261 Calla Sundin F 14-16 704 Williamston, MI 36:11.60
262 Emily Wesemann F 30-34 636 Brunswick, OH 36:25.90
263 Craig Herrmann M 50-54 944 36:52.30
264 Rachel Schroeder F 25-29 785 37:02.90
265 Bonnie Harthen F 55-59 760 Manistee, MI 37:30.20
266 Bonnie Fisher F 45-49 525 Manistee, MI 37:37.40
267 Heather Vasquez F 30-34 658 Manistee, MI 37:44.80
268 Joel Schlabach M 30-34 602 Norfolk, VA 37:49.40
269 Pam Ghilardi F 50-54 531 Lapeer, MI 37:57.80
270 Aminda Ghilardi F 25-29 530 Davison, MI 37:57.90
271 Katy Ghilardi F 20-24 532 Lapeer, MI 37:58.00
272 Cheyenne Ware F 11-13 632 Manistee, MI 38:27.50
273 Dominic Krusniak M 0-10 567 Fenton, MI 38:29.00
274 Renee Krusniak F 35-39 564 Fenton, MI 38:29.50
275 Bill Maguire M 75 and up 669 Manistee, MI 38:41.80
276 Elaine Taghon F 45-49 621 Honor, MI 38:46.70
277 Ellie Radomsky F 0-10 714 38:49.50
278 Carrie Radomsky F 40-44 710 38:50.50
279 Sarah Spoon F 14-16 618 Marion, OH 39:00.20
280 Kane Erickson F 75 and up 800 39:08.50
281 Ava Thuemmel F 0-10 625 Manistee, MI 39:10.00
282 Eric Thuemmel M 40-44 624 Manistee, MI 39:11.80
283 Taylor Myers F 0-10 946 Manistee, MI 39:28.40
284 Lynn Jensen F 50-54 555 Manistee, MI 39:35.30
285 Jacqueline Loundes F 40-44 573 Lansing, MI 39:50.70
286 Kristina Rall F 35-39 598 Manassas, VA 40:23.20
287 Ron Vindes M 75 and up 799 Howell, MI 40:33.00
288 Jenifer Pettibone F 40-44 591 Lansing, MI 41:01.30
289 Damian Fisher M 45-49 526 Manistee, MI 41:28.90
290 Lisa Spoon F 35-39 617 Marion, OH 41:39.30
291 Donna Nawrocki F 50-54 586 Rockford, MI 41:54.20
292 Lindsey Marquardt F 25-29 653 East Lake, MI 42:10.80
293 Jan Sapak F 55-59 689 Manistee, MI 42:24.40
293 Barbara Gerson F 45-49 952 Grand Rapids, MI 42:31.70
295 Mackenzie Graham F 0-10 968 Grand Blanc, MI 43:35.00
296 Connie Graham F 40-44 967 Grand Blanc, MI 43:41.90
297 Jason Hallead M 30-34 954 Manistee, MI 44:31.60
298 Lisa Fragomeli F 50-54 655 Manistee, MI 44:33.60
299 Bonnie Smith F 45-49 988 Manistee, MI 44:42.20
300 Kip Smith M 45-49 989 44:42.30
301 Joan Sampson F 60-64 961 Mt. Pleasant, MI 44:46.40
302 Swan Unis F 14-16 797 Manistee, MI 44:55.10
303 Kayla N Garber F 14-16 684 Plymouth, MI 44:56.70
304 Courtney Vasquez F 25-29 628 Manistee, MI 45:04.70
305 David Kallen-Youngberg M 40-44 965 Chicago, IL 46:07.10
306 Lisa Kallen-Youngberg F 35-39 964 Chicago, IL 46:09.00
307 Maureen Barry F 50-54 963 Manistee, MI 46:11.10
308 Jennifer Martineau F 40-44 959 Manistee, MI 46:11.30
309 Lisa Senters F 35-39 650 Manistee, MI 46:49.60
310 Eric Gerson M 14-16 953 Grand Rapids, MI 48:35.00
311 Mark Gerson M 50-54 951 Grand Rapids, MI 48:35.01
312 Tracey Hurford F 40-44 957 Oxford, MI 48:48.30
313 Rachael Harbaugh F 0-10 542 Marion, OH 48:54.90
314 Katie Henry F 35-39 544 Marion, OH 48:56.60
315 Laura Herman F 50-54 545 Philpot, KY 49:02.90
316 Laura Umlauf F 35-39 962 Saginaw, MI 49:16.70
317 Patricia Diekema F 25-29 520 Holland, MI 49:26.50
318 Margaret Elzaka F 50-54 941 50:16.50
319 Maripat Allen F 50-54 100 Manistee, MI 50:16.70
320 David Herman M 45-49 956 Philpot, KY 50:18.50
321 Rebecca Anderson F 45-49 971 51:35.20
322 Steve Funn M 45-49 970 51:35.30
323 Lynn Chambers F 50-54 772 52:08.10
324 Betsy Webb F 50-54 997 Manistee, MI 52:10.10
325 Emily Webb F 17-19 996 Manistee, MI 52:10.70
325 Unknown Unknown M 773 52:11.20
327 Sue Pomerville F 45-49 595 Sylvan Lake, MI 53:19.30
328 Elizabeth Herrmann F 50-54 943 Manistee, MI 53:23.80
329 Rose Herrmann F 55-59 942 Wyoming, MI 53:24.00
330 Mary Gossett F 65-69 966 Manistee, MI 56:11.30
331 Samantha Owens F 25-29 960 Cadillac, MI 1:00:40.0
332 Sarah Helm F 30-34 955 Cadillac, MI 1:00:41.0







RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com, MichiganCrossCountry.

Manistee Fire Cracker 5K - 7/2/2011 1:05:58 AM
High School, Manistee, MI


0-10

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Keiffer Krusniak M 0-10 10 Cadillac, MI 25:06.30
2 Jackson Krusniak M 0-10 8 Cadillac, MI 25:12.90
3 jayden Dewitt M 0-10 10 Manistee, MI 31:24.20
4 Max Kline M 0-10 9 Ludington, MI 31:43.40
5 Ben Zwick M 0-10 7 Ludington, MI 34:06.70
6 Logan Radomsky M 0-10 8 34:39.40
7 Dominic Krusniak M 0-10 8 Fenton, MI 38:29.00




11-13

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Brayden Law M 11-13 13 17:29.91
2 Skyler Virden M 11-13 12 Howell, MI 23:30.80
3 Nick Mccabe M 11-13 11 Boulder, CO 24:16.40
4 Kirk Myers M 11-13 11 Manistee, MI 25:46.20
5 Brad Johnson M 11-13 13 Scottville, MI 28:20.00
6 Noah Cameron M 11-13 12 Manistee, MI 30:34.90
7 Parker Graham M 11-13 11 Grand Blanc, MI 33:53.10
8 Jake Nawrocki M 11-13 12 Rockford, MI 33:59.80




14-16

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Luke Johnson M 14-16 15 Ludington, MI 17:29.90
2 Jarret Deisch M 14-16 16 Manistee, MI 18:40.20
3 Christopher Snow M 14-16 14 Ludington, MI 19:55.60
4 Jordan Johnson M 14-16 15 Ludington, MI 21:00.00
5 Austin Fancher M 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 22:18.50
6 Michael Luetkemeyer M 14-16 16 Ludington, MI 22:31.60
7 Caleb Shillinger M 14-16 14 Ludington, MI 22:33.00
8 Jordan Wilson M 14-16 16 Grand Rapids, MI 23:20.50
9 Bryce Cameron M 14-16 14 Manistee, MI 23:21.00
10 Nick Chambers M 14-16 15 N. Ft. Myers, FL 24:08.60
11 Brian Fisk M 14-16 16 Manistee, MI 24:47.80
12 Tim Armbruster M 14-16 14 Ypsilanti, MI 25:27.80
13 Jackson Mccabe M 14-16 14 Boulder, CO 28:50.70
14 Dylan Gunia M 14-16 16 Leesburg, VA 29:05.20
15 Joseph Hurford M 14-16 15 Oxford, MI 29:33.70
16 Eric Gerson M 14-16 15 Grand Rapids, MI 48:35.00




17-19

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Evan Gomez M 17-19 17 Ludington, MI 17:13.00
2 Evan Parks M 17-19 17 Ludington, MI 18:29.60
3 Zach Sundin M 17-19 17 Williamston, MI 20:20.20
4 Drew Sheffield M 17-19 17 Manistee, MI 22:14.20
5 Robert Erhard M 17-19 17 22:45.60
6 Nolan Gunia M 17-19 18 Leesburg, VA 23:48.00
7 Zach Kopfman M 17-19 17 25:00.80
8 Zachary Madsen M 17-19 18 26:50.10
9 Elliot Plummer M 17-19 19 Manistee, MI 27:43.10
10 Alex Kolkowski M 17-19 18 Manistee, MI 31:07.20
11 Eric Harbaugh M 17-19 17 Marion, OH 31:10.00




20-24

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Bryant Smith M 20-24 23 Mount Pleasant, MI 18:10.70
2 Matthew Wetherell M 20-24 24 Cary, NC 20:03.80
3 John G Phillips M 20-24 22 Manistee, MI 20:37.20
4 Rob Heidel M 20-24 22 Manistee, MI 24:18.30
5 Michael Osandusky M 20-24 24 Farmington, MI 24:22.10
6 William Vincent M 20-24 23 31:10.20




25-29

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Timothy Diekema M 25-29 28 Holland, MI 19:08.60
2 Alex Long M 25-29 25 Champaign, IL 20:09.60
3 Eric Bail M 25-29 28 Chicago, IL 26:46.10
4 Tim Tritten M 25-29 29 Manistee, MI 29:09.70
5 Allen J. Pike M 25-29 29 33:06.60




30-34

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Craig Wenzlick M 30-34 33 Frederick, CO 22:29.10
2 Matt Hulteen M 30-34 34 24:29.30
3 Aaron Anderson M 30-34 33 Acworth, GA 24:45.90
4 Mark Neil M 30-34 34 Phoenix, AZ 25:13.00
5 Len Gauger M 30-34 30 Alexandria, VA 26:55.90
6 Jeremia Filippis M 30-34 32 Troy, MI 27:30.10
7 Jason Marquardt M 30-34 32 East Lake, MI 28:03.80
8 Matt White M 30-34 34 29:34.30
9 Richard Welch M 30-34 33 Fountain, MI 33:44.20
10 Joel Schlabach M 30-34 32 Norfolk, VA 37:49.40
11 Jason Hallead M 30-34 34 Manistee, MI 44:31.60




35-39

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Lance Wilson M 35-39 39 Grand Rapids, MI 20:12.20
2 Ben Packard M 35-39 39 Alexandria, VA 22:10.00
3 Matt Smith M 35-39 38 Midland, MI 22:17.40
4 Ryan Snyder M 35-39 35 Grand Rapids, MI 22:19.00
5 Brad Lintner M 35-39 36 Kalamazoo, MI 22:21.90
6 Joel Smith M 35-39 39 Manistee, MI 23:04.50
7 Todd Johnson M 35-39 37 Scottville, MI 23:06.30
8 Bruce Banks M 35-39 39 Scottville, MI 23:45.70
9 Matthew Krusniak M 35-39 38 Fenton, MI 23:57.70
10 Brandon Sayad M 35-39 36 Davison, MI 26:38.50
11 Joseph Masvero M 35-39 37 Norton Shores, MI 29:32.20
12 Dave Otto M 35-39 38 31:05.60




40-44

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Tom Johnson M 40-44 43 Ludington, MI 17:35.10
2 Joe Maloney M 40-44 44 19:31.30
3 Jay Shillinger M 40-44 41 Ludington, MI 22:33.30
4 Shawn Middleton M 40-44 42 22:56.50
5 Nick Callesen M 40-44 42 Manistee, MI 22:57.70
6 Jon Hurford M 40-44 42 Oxford, MI 23:10.10
7 David Dumas M 40-44 42 Manistee, MI 23:39.30
8 Eric Mccabe M 40-44 44 Boulder, CO 24:14.40
9 John Gossett M 40-44 43 Rockford, MI 28:56.90
10 Bill Weibel M 40-44 43 Caledonia, MI 29:08.70
11 Christopher Rall M 40-44 41 Manassas, VA 29:49.10
12 Mike Thayer M 40-44 41 Belding, MI 31:13.20
13 Dan Zwick M 40-44 44 Ludington, MI 34:07.30
14 Scott Radomsky M 40-44 43 34:40.30
15 Eric Thuemmel M 40-44 40 Manistee, MI 39:11.80
16 David Kallen-Youngberg M 40-44 40 Chicago, IL 46:07.10




45-49

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Matt Simpson M 45-49 47 19:09.10
2 Aaron Ganearz M 45-49 47 Grand Rapids, MI 21:03.40
3 Phil Guzikowski M 45-49 48 Manistee, MI 22:44.00
4 Robert Benedict M 45-49 45 Grand Rapids, MI 22:52.30
5 George Sundin M 45-49 46 Williamston, MI 22:54.10
6 Jim Monkmeyer M 45-49 48 Farmington, MI 24:28.50
7 Randy Middaugh M 45-49 47 24:59.50
8 Phil Armbruster M 45-49 45 Ypsilanti, MI 26:58.00
9 Larry Protasiewicz M 45-49 46 Saint Johns, MI 28:38.40
10 Todd Jados M 45-49 46 Plainfield, IL 29:09.20
11 Damian Fisher M 45-49 49 Manistee, MI 41:28.90
12 Kip Smith M 45-49 48 44:42.30
13 David Herman M 45-49 49 Philpot, KY 50:18.50
14 Steve Funn M 45-49 47 51:35.30




50-54

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 David Maclean M 50-54 52 Ludington, MI 17:56.70
2 Kenneth Flannery M 50-54 51 18:40.60
3 Jerry Brown M 50-54 52 18:43.80
4 Brian Allen M 50-54 54 Manistee, MI 22:33.80
5 Dan Sernick M 50-54 53 Coopersville, MI 23:08.60
6 Greg Sheffield M 50-54 50 Manistee, MI 23:42.20
7 Tom Smith M 50-54 54 Mount Pleasant, MI 26:06.30
8 Blake Fry M 50-54 52 26:34.50
9 Mike Ghilardi M 50-54 52 Lapeer, MI 27:14.90
10 Dan Newman M 50-54 52 Manistee, MI 28:11.20
11 Carl R. Ahearn M 50-54 52 Midland, MI 28:12.70
12 Tim ThaxtenJohnson M 50-54 50 30:06.60
13 Bruce Van Houten M 50-54 54 Alto, MI 31:06.00
14 Craig Herrmann M 50-54 53 36:52.30
15 Mark Gerson M 50-54 54 Grand Rapids, MI 48:35.01




55-59

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Dale Moody M 55-59 58 20:43.60
2 Tim Zwier M 55-59 55 West Lafayette, IN 20:50.70
3 Paul Erhard M 55-59 56 24:06.60
4 Mike Cooper M 55-59 55 Marion, OH 24:08.70
5 Jim Cowan M 55-59 55 Dewitt, MI 24:33.20
6 Mike Stevens M 55-59 56 Laingsburg , MI 25:50.90
7 Tim Sapak M 55-59 57 Manistee, MI 27:58.50
8 Richard Wetherell M 55-59 59 Cary, NC 28:14.10
9 Biff Kramer M 55-59 59 Lansing, MI 28:50.30
10 Gary Sielski M 55-59 58 Manistee, MI 30:19.90
11 Dan Gomez M 55-59 56 Ludington, MI 31:51.20
12 Barry Peterson M 55-59 58 Manistee, MI 31:59.00




60-64

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Richard Nielsen M 60-64 61 Frankfort, MI 22:33.60
2 Randy Slater M 60-64 62 Belding, MI 26:22.20
3 Bob Sievert M 60-64 61 Manistee, MI 27:26.60
4 Art Fredericks M 60-64 64 Mt. Pleasant, MI 28:20.90
5 Robert Dlouhy M 60-64 64 Kalamazoo, MI 29:06.80




65-69

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Bill Wooden M 65-69 67 Free Soil, MI 25:31.80
2 Gerald Rohn M 65-69 65 27:21.30
3 George Barker M 65-69 68 35:14.40




70-74

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Phil Archer M 70-74 72 28:15.90
2 Peter Ostrander M 70-74 70 Manistee, MI 33:05.50




75 AND UP

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 David Gramza M 75 an 99 Manistee, MI 24:49.20
2 Adam Dontz M 75 an 99 Manistee, MI 26:15.70
3 Bryan Sievert M 75 an 99 29:46.50
4 Gary Pearce M 75 an 99 35:27.80
5 Bill Maguire M 75 an 76 Manistee, MI 38:41.80
6 Ron Vindes M 75 an 99 Howell, MI 40:33.00










RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com, MichiganCrossCountry.

Manistee Fire Cracker 5K - 7/2/2011 1:05:58 AM
High School, Manistee, MI


0-10

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Natalie Weibel F 0-10 9 Caledonia, MI 29:08.30
2 Rebecca Collins-Pfeiffer F 0-10 9 Mont Pleasant, MI 29:26.50
3 Claire Benedict F 0-10 10 Grand Rapids, MI 30:35.10
4 Megan Huber F 0-10 9 Manistee, MI 31:53.10
5 Annie Kline F 0-10 6 Ludington, MI 33:02.90
6 Haley Myers F 0-10 9 Manistee, MI 34:30.90
7 Nathalee Simoneau F 0-10 9 Manistee, MI 34:43.00
8 Olivia Miller F 0-10 9 35:30.60
9 Ellie Radomsky F 0-10 10 38:49.50
10 Ava Thuemmel F 0-10 9 Manistee, MI 39:10.00
11 Taylor Myers F 0-10 7 Manistee, MI 39:28.40
12 Mackenzie Graham F 0-10 8 Grand Blanc, MI 43:35.00
13 Rachael Harbaugh F 0-10 8 Marion, OH 48:54.90




11-13

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Annie Fuller F 11-13 13 Manistee, MI 20:18.20
2 Ashley Lindeman F 11-13 13 Manistee, MI 24:22.20
3 Jody Fuller F 11-13 12 Manistee, MI 24:53.20
4 Carlie Martella F 11-13 12 Gaylord, MI 25:48.20
5 Sarah Armbruster F 11-13 12 Ypsilanti, MI 26:57.60
6 Cheyenne Ware F 11-13 11 Manistee, MI 38:27.50




14-16

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kate Lubben F 14-16 16 West Olive, MI 22:57.60
2 Eva Guillen F 14-16 14 Manistee, MI 24:11.90
3 Megan Gunia F 14-16 14 Leesburg, VA 24:41.00
4 Courtney Stefanski F 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 24:59.61
5 Zoe Bowman F 14-16 15 Loveland, OH 26:05.30
6 Olivia Barkholz F 14-16 15 28:00.80
7 Emmarose Thayer F 14-16 14 Belding, MI 30:14.40
8 Lauren Helminski F 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 30:17.40
9 Marisa Sundin F 14-16 14 Williamston, MI 32:40.40
10 Marisa Voisard F 14-16 14 Marion, OH 35:25.10
11 Courtney Sorenson F 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 35:50.70
12 Alexis Miller F 14-16 14 Manistee, MI 35:50.80
13 Calla Sundin F 14-16 14 Williamston, MI 36:11.60
14 Sarah Spoon F 14-16 14 Marion, OH 39:00.20
15 Swan Unis F 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 44:55.10
16 Kayla N Garber F 14-16 16 Plymouth, MI 44:56.70




17-19

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kelly Schubert F 17-19 17 Free Soil, MI 18:45.60
2 Amber Peabody F 17-19 17 Thompsonville, MI 21:01.80
3 Alex Johnson F 17-19 18 Scottville, MI 24:38.20
4 Emma Karas F 17-19 17 Free Soil, MI 26:14.40
5 Kristi Johnson F 17-19 18 Ludington, MI 28:43.70
6 Allison Hartlin F 17-19 17 Manistee, MI 29:04.60
7 Lyndsey Hurford F 17-19 17 Oxford, MI 29:35.90
8 Ashley Macdonald F 17-19 17 Ludington, MI 30:32.60
9 Emily Webb F 17-19 19 Manistee, MI 52:10.70




20-24

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kate Peterson F 20-24 22 Manistee, MI 22:54.50
2 Abby Zwier F 20-24 24 Fort Collins, CO 24:34.10
3 Maria Solberg F 20-24 21 Manistee, MI 27:56.20
4 Julia Kedrowski F 20-24 21 Manistee, MI 28:14.50
5 Michelle Kruse F 20-24 22 29:07.20
6 Katy Ghilardi F 20-24 22 Lapeer, MI 37:58.00




25-29

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Jessica Jantos F 25-29 29 Evergreen, CO 23:49.90
2 Kelli Hopwood F 25-29 26 Manistee, MI 24:21.50
3 Kim Franklin F 25-29 29 Manistee, MI 26:36.60
4 Crystal Hoyt F 25-29 28 Leesburg, VA 26:46.30
5 Emily Smuda F 25-29 28 Sterling, VA 27:11.80
6 Michelle Anderson Streit F 25-29 28 East Lansing, MI 27:33.50
7 Kristen Maki F 25-29 27 Novi, MI 27:59.50
8 Dana MacLaren F 25-29 26 28:05.50
9 Cassandra Harthun F 25-29 26 Manistee, MI 28:06.80
10 Molly Seng F 25-29 26 31:03.10
11 Meghan Harvey F 25-29 28 31:39.20
12 Michele Milletics F 25-29 28 Manistee, MI 31:39.40
13 Jessica Swisher F 25-29 26 31:56.30
14 Melissa Maclaren F 25-29 27 Perrinton, MI 32:44.40
15 Carissa E. Pike F 25-29 25 33:06.50
16 Kaleena Kowalskowski F 25-29 28 Grand Rapids, MI 33:48.20
17 Rachel Schroeder F 25-29 29 37:02.90
18 Aminda Ghilardi F 25-29 26 Davison, MI 37:57.90
19 Lindsey Marquardt F 25-29 27 East Lake, MI 42:10.80
20 Courtney Vasquez F 25-29 26 Manistee, MI 45:04.70
21 Patricia Diekema F 25-29 28 Holland, MI 49:26.50
22 Samantha Owens F 25-29 26 Cadillac, MI 1:00:40.0




30-34

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Heather Garcia F 30-34 34 Manistee, MI 23:31.80
2 Sara Anderson F 30-34 32 Acworth, GA 24:45.80
3 Sara Zeller F 30-34 31 25:34.00
4 Lindsay Snyder F 30-34 30 Grand Rapids, MI 26:01.10
5 Melissa Wardie F 30-34 33 Hazel Park, MI 26:38.10
6 Kristen Bosch F 30-34 30 Manistee, MI 26:44.40
7 Jennifer Smuda F 30-34 30 Holland, MI 26:44.90
8 Lindsey Helminski F 30-34 31 Manistee, MI 26:46.31
9 Suzanna Pfeiffelmann F 30-34 33 Ada, MI 27:25.80
10 Heather I Gorny F 30-34 34 Plymouth, MI 29:06.50
11 Nicole Bladzik F 30-34 31 29:33.50
12 Emily Noteware F 30-34 31 Manistee, MI 29:44.00
13 Katie Bowman F 30-34 31 29:47.00
14 Melissa Lesnoff F 30-34 32 Troy, MI 30:11.00
15 Patty Mioduzewski F 30-34 31 Livonia, MI 31:03.40
16 Erica Decker F 30-34 33 Manistee, MI 31:04.60
17 Karyn Newton F 30-34 30 33:33.40
18 Noelle Welch F 30-34 31 Fountain, MI 33:39.10
19 Betsy Schlabach F 30-34 32 Norfolk, VA 34:26.50
20 Katy Rall F 30-34 34 Chicago, IL 35:29.10
21 Emily Wesemann F 30-34 31 Brunswick, OH 36:25.90
22 Heather Vasquez F 30-34 32 Manistee, MI 37:44.80
23 Sarah Helm F 30-34 33 Cadillac, MI 1:00:41.0




35-39

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Marian Fuller F 35-39 36 Manistee, MI 21:06.30
2 Kimberly Poma F 35-39 39 Kaleva, MI 22:22.30
3 Kelly McColl F 35-39 36 Manistee, MI 22:29.70
4 Christa Johnson F 35-39 38 Manistee, MI 26:37.80
5 Rosalinda Schaubroeck F 35-39 35 Manistee, MI 27:44.20
6 Veronica Callan F 35-39 36 Wyandotte, MI 28:01.60
7 Krista Johnson F 35-39 38 Scottville, MI 28:32.70
8 Ann Kraemer F 35-39 38 Windermere, FL 28:33.60
9 Jessica Grant-Hutts F 35-39 39 Wyoming, MI 28:44.00
10 Suzy Govan F 35-39 39 New Hudson, MI 28:53.70
11 Tracy Collins F 35-39 37 Mt. Pleasant, MI 30:27.90
12 Emily Palsrok F 35-39 36 Manistee, MI 31:16.70
13 Margie Hoving F 35-39 37 Grand Rapids, MI 31:33.30
14 Michelle Moore F 35-39 38 32:27.60
15 Don Wright F 35-39 36 Petoskey, MI 33:42.40
16 Kari Verdugo F 35-39 35 Alexandria, VA 34:09.50
17 Renee Krusniak F 35-39 38 Fenton, MI 38:29.50
18 Kristina Rall F 35-39 39 Manassas, VA 40:23.20
19 Lisa Spoon F 35-39 35 Marion, OH 41:39.30
20 Lisa Kallen-Youngberg F 35-39 39 Chicago, IL 46:09.00
21 Lisa Senters F 35-39 37 Manistee, MI 46:49.60
22 Katie Henry F 35-39 37 Marion, OH 48:56.60
23 Laura Umlauf F 35-39 37 Saginaw, MI 49:16.70




40-44

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kerry Day-Krusniak F 40-44 41 Cadillac, MI 23:09.30
2 Julie Smith F 40-44 41 Midland, MI 23:16.50
3 Ann Smith F 40-44 43 Bear Lake, MI 26:00.40
4 Stephanie Jans F 40-44 443 Manistee, MI 27:16.50
5 Tricia Keith F 40-44 40 27:35.40
6 Jennifer Schubert F 40-44 40 Rockford, MI 28:45.30
7 Daphne Mccabe F 40-44 44 Boulder, CO 28:52.50
8 Tricia Dare F 40-44 40 Oxford, MI 29:43.60
9 Stacy Hissong F 40-44 40 Saint Johns, MI 30:36.00
10 Carla Otto F 40-44 40 31:05.50
11 Tracy Weibel F 40-44 40 Caledonia, MI 31:33.20
12 Darice Jados F 40-44 41 Aurora, IL 32:38.10
13 Brooks Johnson F 40-44 44 Ludington, MI 33:14.30
14 Lisa Coppola F 40-44 41 Manistee, MI 34:50.70
15 Heather Miller F 40-44 40 35:30.40
16 Carrie Radomsky F 40-44 42 38:50.50
17 Jacqueline Loundes F 40-44 41 Lansing, MI 39:50.70
18 Jenifer Pettibone F 40-44 40 Lansing, MI 41:01.30
19 Connie Graham F 40-44 43 Grand Blanc, MI 43:41.90
20 Jennifer Martineau F 40-44 40 Manistee, MI 46:11.30
21 Tracey Hurford F 40-44 42 Oxford, MI 48:48.30




45-49

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Anne Symanzik F 45-49 45 South Lyon, MI 23:03.50
2 Barb Heidel F 45-49 49 Manistee, MI 31:32.20
3 Robin Spencer F 45-49 49 Schaumburg, IL 35:01.60
4 Emily Kieft F 45-49 47 Grand Rapids, MI 35:41.60
5 Bonnie Fisher F 45-49 45 Manistee, MI 37:37.40
6 Elaine Taghon F 45-49 49 Honor, MI 38:46.70
7 Barbara Gerson F 45-49 49 Grand Rapids, MI 42:31.70
8 Bonnie Smith F 45-49 46 Manistee, MI 44:42.20
9 Rebecca Anderson F 45-49 49 51:35.20
10 Sue Pomerville F 45-49 46 Sylvan Lake, MI 53:19.30




50-54

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Jan Hopwood F 50-54 51 Arcadia, MI 24:59.60
2 Julie Raymond F 50-54 54 Manistee, MI 26:39.80
3 Betsy Norrell F 50-54 50 27:47.90
4 Sara Linke F 50-54 52 Manistee, MI 30:17.50
5 Pam Ghilardi F 50-54 52 Lapeer, MI 37:57.80
6 Lynn Jensen F 50-54 53 Manistee, MI 39:35.30
7 Donna Nawrocki F 50-54 50 Rockford, MI 41:54.20
8 Lisa Fragomeli F 50-54 50 Manistee, MI 44:33.60
9 Maureen Barry F 50-54 50 Manistee, MI 46:11.10
10 Laura Herman F 50-54 50 Philpot, KY 49:02.90
11 Margaret Elzaka F 50-54 51 50:16.50
12 Maripat Allen F 50-54 53 Manistee, MI 50:16.70
13 Lynn Chambers F 50-54 51 52:08.10
14 Betsy Webb F 50-54 54 Manistee, MI 52:10.10
15 Elizabeth Herrmann F 50-54 54 Manistee, MI 53:23.80




55-59

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Cindy Peterson F 55-59 56 Manistee, MI 27:51.60
2 Lucy Gagstetter F 55-59 58 Manistee, MI 28:01.10
3 Sandy Kramer F 55-59 57 Lansing, MI 30:13.10
4 Kathy Sievert F 55-59 55 34:24.10
5 Vicki Zwier F 55-59 55 West Lafayette, IN 34:34.80
6 Jennifer Boals F 55-59 57 35:22.60
7 Bonnie Harthen F 55-59 57 Manistee, MI 37:30.20
8 Jan Sapak F 55-59 55 Manistee, MI 42:24.40
9 Rose Herrmann F 55-59 56 Wyoming, MI 53:24.00




60-64

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Lezlynne Moore F 60-64 63 29:28.50
2 Joan Sampson F 60-64 62 Mt. Pleasant, MI 44:46.40




65-69

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Barbara Walter F 65-69 67 Manistee, MI 27:53.00
2 Mary Gossett F 65-69 67 Manistee, MI 56:11.30




70-74




75 AND UP

5000
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kelly Erickson F 75 an 99 Manistee, MI 31:07.30
2 Lori Sorenson F 75 an 99 Manistee, MI 32:02.20
3 Kane Erickson F 75 an 99 39:08.50











RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com, MichiganCrossCountry.

Manistee Fire Cracker 5K - 7/2/2011 1:05:58 AM
High School, Manistee, MI


RUN




WALK

5000
======================================================================================
Name Group Bib Team Time
======================================================================================
1 Matt Simpson M 45-49 807 19:09.10
2 Dave Otto M 35-39 973 31:05.60
3 Parker Graham M 11-13 969 Grand Blanc, MI 33:53.10
4 Gary Pearce M 75 and up 983 35:27.80
5 Craig Herrmann M 50-54 944 36:52.30
6 Taylor Myers F 0-10 946 Manistee, MI 39:28.40
7 Ron Vindes M 75 and up 799 Howell, MI 40:33.00
8 Jan Sapak F 55-59 689 Manistee, MI 42:24.40
8 Barbara Gerson F 45-49 952 Grand Rapids, MI 42:31.70
10 Mackenzie Graham F 0-10 968 Grand Blanc, MI 43:35.00
11 Connie Graham F 40-44 967 Grand Blanc, MI 43:41.90
12 Jason Hallead M 30-34 954 Manistee, MI 44:31.60
13 Bonnie Smith F 45-49 988 Manistee, MI 44:42.20
14 Kip Smith M 45-49 989 44:42.30
15 Joan Sampson F 60-64 961 Mt. Pleasant, MI 44:46.40
16 David Kallen-Youngberg M 40-44 965 Chicago, IL 46:07.10
17 Lisa Kallen-Youngberg F 35-39 964 Chicago, IL 46:09.00
18 Maureen Barry F 50-54 963 Manistee, MI 46:11.10
19 Jennifer Martineau F 40-44 959 Manistee, MI 46:11.30
20 Eric Gerson M 14-16 953 Grand Rapids, MI 48:35.00
21 Mark Gerson M 50-54 951 Grand Rapids, MI 48:35.01
22 Tracey Hurford F 40-44 957 Oxford, MI 48:48.30
23 Laura Umlauf F 35-39 962 Saginaw, MI 49:16.70
24 Margaret Elzaka F 50-54 941 50:16.50
25 David Herman M 45-49 956 Philpot, KY 50:18.50
26 Rebecca Anderson F 45-49 971 51:35.20
27 Steve Funn M 45-49 970 51:35.30
28 Lynn Chambers F 50-54 772 52:08.10
29 Betsy Webb F 50-54 997 Manistee, MI 52:10.10
30 Emily Webb F 17-19 996 Manistee, MI 52:10.70
31 Elizabeth Herrmann F 50-54 943 Manistee, MI 53:23.80
32 Rose Herrmann F 55-59 942 Wyoming, MI 53:24.00
33 Mary Gossett F 65-69 966 Manistee, MI 56:11.30
34 Samantha Owens F 25-29 960 Cadillac, MI 1:00:40.0
35 Sarah Helm F 30-34 955 Cadillac, MI 1:00:41.0




Manistee, MI
Provided by http://michianatiming.com/