2011 Whitmore Lake Races

back to results

Jul. 2, 2011

2011 Whitmore Lake Races
Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Duke Linden MI 486 22 19 44:41 7:12/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 1162 19 1 33:57 5:29/M


Overall Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 466 61 25 47:00 7:35/M


Overall Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Brighton MI 484 43 6 38:29 6:12/M


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bay Whitmore Lake MI 490 0 29 47:40 7:41/M


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachory Taylor 494 0 78 1:05:26 10:33/M


Male 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Mansfield Northville MI 377 11 55 57:10 9:13/M


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Milbocker Whitmore Lake MI 305 16 5 37:59 6:08/M
2 Nick Whise St. Joseph MI 308 17 8 40:46 6:35/M
3 Travis Lowe Milford MI 473 18 9 41:16 6:39/M
4 Austin Horn Gregory MI 442 15 10 41:18 6:40/M
5 Evan Harvey Apex NC 373 19 35 49:57 8:03/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Flores Ann Arbor MI 1156 26 21 45:28 7:20/M
2 Jessica Wohl Huron OH 388 23 39 51:18 8:16/M
3 Kelly Sapelak Brighton MI 381 24 60 57:57 9:21/M
4 Rachel Csatari Brighton MI 312 20 69 1:00:21 9:44/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Connor Northville MI 498 26 4 37:39 6:04/M
2 Jonathon Vibbart Dearborn Heights M 447 25 18 44:29 7:10/M
3 Forrest Cohn 481 22 26 47:04 7:35/M
4 Joshua Oppenheim-Rothschild Chicago IL 465 22 33 49:04 7:55/M
5 Logan Harvey Apex NC 374 21 34 49:52 8:03/M
6 Noah Peters Perrysburg OH 488 26 59 57:50 9:20/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Cisco Novi MI 368 34 66 58:57 9:30/M
2 Danielle Amonettetodd Pinckney MI 360 36 73 1:01:02 9:51/M
3 Kelly Desch Maumee OH 370 32 74 1:01:11 9:52/M
4 Jennifer Renner South Lyon MI 380 34 84 1:11:23 11:31/M
5 Rhonda Cupp Whitmore Lake MI 310 34 86 1:20:00 12:54/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 448 30 2 34:50 5:37/M
2 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 356 36 3 37:13 6:00/M
3 Dave Vaughn Brighton MI 478 33 7 40:25 6:31/M
4 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake MI 489 39 13 43:14 6:58/M
5 Sebastian Martini Whitmore Lake MI 443 35 15 43:32 7:01/M
6 Joshua Deale South Lyon MI 496 36 23 46:10 7:27/M
7 Doug McGregor Fort Wayne IN 449 30 40 51:20 8:17/M
8 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 386 38 53 56:02 9:02/M
9 Ronald Abner Howell MI 358 39 58 57:48 9:19/M
10 Darius Robinson Ann Arbor MI 444 30 77 1:04:39 10:26/M
11 Jeffery Burton Howell MI 367 33 80 1:07:19 10:51/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Stinson Metamora MI 446 42 37 50:11 8:06/M
2 Nisrin Cueto Saline MI 369 42 41 51:26 8:18/M
3 Rita Whise St. Joseph MI 309 46 42 51:38 8:20/M
4 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 357 45 45 54:02 8:43/M
5 Kris Whise Plymouth MI 387 45 52 55:51 9:00/M
6 Carrie Brown Pinckney MI 365 46 57 57:35 9:17/M
7 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills M 376 49 65 58:55 9:30/M
8 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 304 42 70 1:00:34 9:46/M
9 Gregory Barber Northville MI 495 49 72 1:01:01 9:50/M
10 Linda Brohl Monclova OH 364 42 76 1:03:13 10:12/M
11 Linda McCartt Dexter MI 378 46 81 1:07:41 10:55/M
12 Carolyn Upton Novi MI 385 48 83 1:11:10 11:29/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 1152 46 12 42:27 6:51/M
2 Michael Hearne Whitmore Lake MI 375 45 14 43:28 7:01/M
3 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 353 46 20 45:10 7:17/M
4 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 469 44 24 46:47 7:33/M
5 Tasu Arai Brighton MI 307 49 27 47:25 7:39/M
6 Anthony Kandt Howell MI 1160 43 30 48:05 7:45/M
7 Jon Dix Whitmore Lake MI 371 40 36 50:00 8:04/M
8 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 439 44 48 55:04 8:53/M
9 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 441 45 51 55:42 8:59/M
10 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 352 43 56 57:15 9:14/M
11 Kenneth Stack Ann Arbor MI 383 43 64 58:54 9:30/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 306 52 50 55:29 8:57/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 453 57 11 41:31 6:42/M
2 Walter Thonnes Brighton MI 355 57 16 43:42 7:03/M
3 John Gerster Brighton MI 354 51 17 43:48 7:04/M
4 Jim Fit 487 53 28 47:36 7:41/M
5 Michael Markie Roseville MI 302 56 31 48:09 7:46/M
6 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 384 58 32 48:20 7:48/M
7 Steve Rothschild Chicago IL 464 54 38 51:09 8:15/M
8 Carl Shubitowski Kalamazoo, Mi MI 382 54 44 53:17 8:36/M
9 Terrance Navarre Perry MI 379 50 46 54:08 8:44/M
10 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 450 57 47 54:12 8:45/M
11 Jon Stinson Plymouth MN 445 50 49 55:19 8:55/M
12 David Csatari Brighton MI 311 50 54 56:25 9:06/M
13 Terry Black Saline MI 363 53 61 58:06 9:22/M
14 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 480 53 62 58:17 9:24/M
15 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 458 57 63 58:46 9:29/M
16 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 440 58 71 1:00:52 9:49/M
17 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 303 53 75 1:02:17 10:03/M
18 Ken Berger Jackson MI 362 57 79 1:05:35 10:35/M


Female 60 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 452 61 43 52:01 8:23/M


Male 60 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 483 68 22 45:46 7:23/M
2 Mike Perkins Ann Arbor MI 313 60 67 59:30 9:36/M
3 Richard Jones Highland MI 491 68 68 1:00:07 9:42/M
4 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 463 63 82 1:08:49 11:06/M


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 451 79 85 1:16:01 12:16/M





Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Pilat 462 16 5 20:26 6:35/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 454 42 1 17:54 5:46/M


Overall Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 455 44 17 23:38 7:37/M


Overall Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lee Commerce Twp MI 457 46 7 21:08 6:49/M


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Van Antwere Novi MI 1157 0 20 24:28 7:54/M


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Melton Livonia MI 1155 0 56 31:52 10:17/M
2 Doug Sparus Whitmore Lake MI 1154 0 78 38:26 12:24/M


Female 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Gamble Plymouth MI 334 14 51 30:18 9:46/M
2 Elva Thonnes Brighton MI 328 12 82 38:57 12:34/M


Male 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 432 14 10 21:19 6:53/M
2 Joe Stinson Plymouth MN 429 13 25 24:56 8:03/M
3 Sam Stinson Plymouth MN 430 11 38 27:04 8:44/M
4 Mark Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 319 9 58 32:32 10:30/M
5 Josef Gerster Brighton MI 325 13 83 39:00 12:35/M
6 Christian Gerster Brighton MI 322 12 84 39:03 12:36/M


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Traitses Canton MI 335 17 8 21:13 6:51/M
2 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 321 18 11 21:42 7:00/M
3 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 492 19 24 24:44 7:59/M
4 Shannon Shaver Canton MI 425 16 27 25:02 8:05/M
5 Julie Hahn Canton MI 333 15 34 26:06 8:25/M
6 Natalie Whise St. Joseph MI 337 15 36 26:29 8:33/M
7 Jordyn Strahm Canton MI 332 17 37 26:52 8:40/M
8 Emma Csatari Brighton MI 342 15 72 36:53 11:54/M
9 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 1158 18 80 38:55 12:33/M
10 Elizabeth Dawson Whitmore Lake MI 395 18 90 43:39 14:05/M


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Gerster Brighton MI 324 16 3 19:31 6:18/M
2 Kai Gerster Brighton MI 323 16 4 20:24 6:35/M
3 Kohl Gerster Brighton MI 326 15 81 38:56 12:34/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer Ann Arbor MI 456 20 12 21:56 7:05/M
2 Angela Kissel Allen Park MI 405 28 29 25:16 8:09/M
3 Alissa Ricard Whitmore Lake MI 418 24 32 25:54 8:21/M
4 Kristie Koertge Hartland MI 406 29 47 28:38 9:14/M
5 Sara Kruger Fenton MI 407 28 49 28:54 9:19/M
6 Robin Sands Whitmore Lake MI 460 29 62 33:17 10:44/M
7 Heather Rottermond Howell MI 479 28 74 37:33 12:07/M
8 Brooke Ortwine South Lyon MI 414 28 75 38:02 12:16/M
9 Jessica Garrett Whitmore Lake MI 1163 27 77 38:20 12:22/M
10 Christina Hornback Ann Arbor MI 1164 20 79 38:46 12:30/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Wohl Whitmore Lake MI 435 24 6 20:39 6:40/M
2 Adam Myers Whitmore Lake MI 413 26 16 23:21 7:32/M
3 Brandon Warren Shelby MI 433 24 30 25:46 8:19/M
4 Jay Semifero Dexter MI 423 20 39 27:12 8:46/M
5 Jonathan Hill Howell MI 403 29 55 31:20 10:06/M
6 Robert Cable Whitmore Lk MI 390 29 88 42:01 13:33/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Peiter Chelsea MI 477 37 19 24:13 7:49/M
2 Charity Beeman Stockbridge MI 389 37 23 24:35 7:56/M
3 Rachel Everett Pace FL 397 39 33 25:56 8:22/M
4 Angela Bunch Warren MI 472 33 46 28:33 9:13/M
5 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 318 39 59 32:32 10:30/M
6 Trisha Tarnawski Whitmore Lake MI 1161 31 63 33:19 10:45/M
7 Julie Varga Whitmore Lake MI 431 38 67 35:03 11:18/M
8 Kim McAleer Pinckney MI 410 33 70 36:30 11:46/M
9 Christina De Grand 459 37 73 37:33 12:07/M
10 Robin McCollum Whitmore Lk MI 411 37 87 42:00 13:33/M
11 Karen Johnston Pinckney MI 404 32 97 50:22 16:15/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney MI 434 30 2 18:03 5:49/M
2 Dan George Asheville NC 400 30 13 22:34 7:17/M
3 Ryan Hebert Whitmore Lake MI 402 30 14 22:49 7:22/M
4 Michael Everett Pace FL 398 39 18 23:45 7:40/M
5 Brad Bunch Warren MI 471 36 21 24:31 7:55/M
6 J. Minnich Ypsilanti MI 412 33 35 26:09 8:26/M
7 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 409 31 44 28:01 9:02/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 391 44 26 24:59 8:04/M
2 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 320 47 41 27:27 8:51/M
3 Shelly Spiegelberg Whitmore Lake MI 428 40 64 34:14 11:03/M
4 Angelica Thonnes Brighton MI 327 48 69 35:41 11:31/M
5 Denise Csatari Brighton MI 341 47 71 36:43 11:51/M
6 Lori Lawyer Whitmore Lake MI 408 42 76 38:15 12:20/M
7 Candy Theobald Linden MI 315 46 91 44:43 14:25/M
8 Carolyne Swales Whitmore Lake MI 340 47 93 47:02 15:10/M
9 Kay Simmons Howell MI 500 45 98 50:57 16:26/M
10 Patricia Dawson Whitmore Lake MI 394 45 99 51:01 16:27/M
11 Jamee Zielke Whitmore Lake MI 436 40 103 54:51 17:42/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 474 49 9 21:15 6:51/M
2 Bill Kreeger Howell MI 499 49 15 22:53 7:23/M
3 Ken Whise St. Joseph MI 336 48 28 25:15 8:09/M
4 Joe Semifero Dexter MI 422 44 40 27:13 8:47/M
5 Terry Worful South Lyon MI 1153 49 50 29:23 9:29/M
6 Scott Cratty Canton MI 392 42 53 30:41 9:54/M
7 Robert Mays Whitmore Lake MI 338 48 54 31:12 10:04/M
8 Rob Shaver Canton MI 424 44 57 32:15 10:24/M
9 Jim Swales Whitmore Lake MI 339 44 61 32:47 10:35/M
10 Jon Curtis Brighton MI 301 40 68 35:29 11:27/M
11 Richard Sonntag Whitmore Lake MI 427 48 95 47:22 15:17/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Frisinger Whitmore Lake MI 1159 50 43 27:59 9:02/M
2 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 317 50 52 30:31 9:51/M
3 Jan Hallberg Saline MI 372 59 65 34:27 11:07/M
4 Kim Boerhunt Garden City MI 497 56 85 40:12 12:58/M
5 Connie Curry Whitmore Lake MI 393 54 86 40:41 13:07/M
6 Liz Propp Littleton CO 417 51 94 47:18 15:15/M
7 Judy Rice Brighton MI 419 55 96 49:44 16:03/M
8 Lorene Petrucci Hartland MI 415 53 100 51:19 16:33/M
9 Connie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 331 50 101 53:20 17:12/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harvey Apex NC 401 54 31 25:47 8:19/M
2 Matthew De Agostino Whitmore Lake MI 468 56 42 27:51 8:59/M
3 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 470 50 45 28:13 9:06/M
4 Daniel McCall Whitmore Lake MI 461 51 48 28:39 9:15/M
5 Mike Poisson Littleton CO 416 54 60 32:36 10:31/M
6 John Taylor 493 50 66 34:47 11:13/M
7 John Baca South Lyon MI 316 50 92 44:44 14:26/M


Male 60 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 314 63 22 24:34 7:55/M


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 330 77 102 53:52 17:23/M


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 399 73 89 43:23 14:00/M





Female Finishers



Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Kayla Duke Linden MI 486 F 13:52 12:23/M
2 Jessica Kayden Whitmore Lake MI 344 F 14:10 12:39/M
3 Amber Myers Whitmore Lake MI 438 F 14:21 12:49/M
4 Beth Smith Whitmore Lake MI 476 F 14:53 13:17/M
5 Mary Sawich Arlington VA 482 F 15:49 14:07/M
6 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 467 F 16:08 14:24/M
7 Lisa Stinson Metamora MI 446 F 16:16 14:31/M
8 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 357 F 16:25 14:39/M
9 Jessica Garrett Whitmore Lake MI 1163 F 17:13 15:22/M
10 Christina Hornback Ann Arbor MI 1164 F 21:18 19:01/M



Male Finishers



Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 448 M 09:29 8:28/M
2 Randy Francis Huntersville NC 485 M 09:44 8:41/M
3 Austin Horn Gregory MI 442 M 09:56 8:52/M
4 Brian Francis Brighton MI 484 M 10:49 9:39/M
5 Zachary Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 1162 M 10:53 9:43/M
6 Jeremy Kayden Whitmore Lake MI 343 M 11:10 9:58/M
7 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 1152 M 11:11 9:59/M
8 Sebastian Martini Whitmore Lake MI 443 M 11:42 10:27/M
9 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 356 M 12:00 10:43/M
10 Jake Vedder Pinckney MI 475 M 13:03 11:39/M
11 Jonathon Vibbart Dearborn Heights M 447 M 13:17 11:52/M
12 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 352 M 13:34 12:07/M
13 Jim Fit 487 M 14:30 12:57/M
14 John Gerster Brighton MI 354 M 14:32 12:59/M
15 Travis Lowe Milford MI 473 M 14:52 13:16/M
16 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 458 M 15:16 13:38/M
17 Forrest Cohn 481 M 16:21 14:36/M
18 Jon Stinson Plymouth MN 445 M 16:56 15:07/M
19 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 440 M 16:59 15:10/M
20 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 353 M 17:16 15:25/M
21 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 441 M 17:18 15:27/M
22 Doug McGregor Fort Wayne IN 449 M 17:24 15:32/M
23 Darius Robinson Ann Arbor MI 444 M 19:45 17:38/M
24 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 463 M 21:08 18:52/M




Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management