Freedom Run

back to results

Jun. 26, 2011

Freedom Run
Clawson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Freedom Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 26, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Pippo Franklin MI 1225 32 1 16:35.4 5:21/M
2 Sean Bone Lake Orion MI 929 19 2 17:13.0 5:33/M
3 Brian Greenhoe Sand Lake MI 1182 22 3 17:14.0 5:34/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Schachinger Clawson MI 969 23 22 20:20.1 6:34/M
2 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 1173 22 23 20:20.6 6:34/M
3 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 991 20 27 20:30.0 6:37/M

Male 18 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 875 17 6 18:02.1 5:49/M
2 Alex Fauer 842 16 7 18:11.7 5:52/M
3 Jay Woods Bloomfield Hills M 930 17 9 18:42.5 6:02/M
4 Kyle Alsheskie Wixom MI 986 18 10 19:21.4 6:15/M
5 Kristian Wosik Bloomfield Hills M 931 17 19 20:11.2 6:31/M
6 Wesley Diener 834 16 24 20:22.3 6:34/M
7 Troy Ciarameda Macomb MI 926 17 29 20:34.2 6:38/M
8 Dylan Speer Washington MI 985 13 39 21:45.8 7:01/M
9 Kathryn Karam 857 17 48 22:41.1 7:19/M
10 Ryan Race Auburn Hills MI 1212 11 66 24:25.0 7:53/M
11 Christopher Lebelt 865 11 85 25:29.5 8:13/M
12 Blake Smith 901 11 91 25:49.4 8:20/M
13 Andrew Wendell Clinton Township M 977 15 94 25:57.9 8:22/M
14 Vincent Kucway Macomb MI 967 18 131 28:45.5 9:16/M
15 Michael Pizzo Madison Heights MI 888 9 141 29:25.0 9:29/M
16 Cole Surchick Sterling Heights M 902 9 179 32:45.6 10:34/M
17 Triston Reynolds Madison Heights MI 957 9 184 33:26.6 10:47/M
18 Jason Reynolds Madison Heights MI 956 10 202 36:02.6 11:37/M

Female 18 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Gibbings Macomb MI 927 15 38 21:38.1 6:59/M
2 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 887 11 50 22:50.8 7:22/M
3 Sara Szathowski Utica MI 946 18 53 22:59.2 7:25/M
4 Mary Santi Oakland MI 942 15 54 22:59.2 7:25/M
5 Natalie Bick Rochester MI 943 17 55 22:59.3 7:25/M
6 Rachel Malinowski Harper Woods MI 932 11 96 26:06.6 8:25/M
7 Melissa Engel Clawson MI 839 18 107 27:03.8 8:44/M
8 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 1226 13 115 27:19.4 8:49/M
9 Rachel Bartkowiak Troy MI 815 15 120 27:31.7 8:53/M
10 Lily Collins Royal Oak MI 825 8 240 1:04:08.5 20:41/M

Male 19 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Haapala Royal Oak MI 1179 26 4 17:23.5 5:36/M
2 Jonathan Sieber Birmingham MI 1174 37 5 17:51.7 5:45/M
3 Jason Mahakian Farmington MI 992 22 8 18:21.5 5:55/M
4 Scott McCormick Rochester MI 871 28 12 19:30.8 6:17/M
5 Chad Mahakian Farmington MI 988 25 15 19:40.0 6:21/M
6 Matt Chowning Birmingham MI 937 30 18 19:59.4 6:27/M
7 Vedran Ualic Sterling Heights M 1207 31 25 20:24.9 6:35/M
8 Derek Moran Milford MI 933 25 28 20:30.8 6:37/M
9 Alec Thomson Farmington MI 909 37 30 20:36.3 6:39/M
10 Edward Kerr III 859 34 33 21:02.3 6:47/M
11 Brian Hoppenworth 854 29 36 21:25.7 6:55/M
12 Todd Shattuck 897 37 37 21:31.7 6:56/M
13 Luke Thomson Roseville MI 908 21 41 21:52.4 7:03/M
14 Jeffrey Weeks Clawson MI 1221 34 42 21:58.3 7:05/M
15 Andy Satterfield Troy MI 1186 37 44 22:05.8 7:07/M
16 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 951 37 45 22:32.5 7:16/M
17 Michael McCormack Clawson MI 1229 37 47 22:36.2 7:17/M
18 Jon Honig Bloomfield Hills M 1220 39 51 22:51.8 7:22/M
19 Tony Kan Warren MI 1208 35 52 22:57.3 7:24/M
20 Ryan Dix Clawson 835 34 57 23:34.7 7:36/M
21 David Mello Sterling Heights M 851 22 60 23:50.4 7:41/M
22 Sanel Kostic Warren MI 1183 27 61 24:00.1 7:45/M
23 Michael Gerasimarich Clawson MI 1234 24 65 24:23.2 7:52/M
24 Pete Braun Troy MI 1196 25 69 24:34.4 7:55/M
25 Truong Dao Royal Oak MI 998 37 71 24:47.2 8:00/M
26 Andrew Lawson 864 36 72 24:47.4 8:00/M
27 Scott Halbach Royal Oak MI 950 39 76 25:05.6 8:05/M
28 Drew Millitello Troy MI 1231 27 79 25:15.6 8:09/M
29 Larry Cappett Troy MI 1222 27 80 25:17.8 8:09/M
30 Nick Zambardi Troy MI 939 24 84 25:26.7 8:12/M
31 Darren Shier Ferndale MI 899 29 86 25:34.0 8:15/M
32 Justin Galuszka Warren MI 960 27 90 25:49.3 8:20/M
33 Andre Harding Berkley MI 961 39 99 26:08.2 8:26/M
34 Tim Morehouse New Haven MI 936 30 100 26:15.5 8:28/M
35 Curtis Kratt Clawson MI 972 26 101 26:21.9 8:30/M
36 Corey Harris 853 35 102 26:29.5 8:33/M
37 Robert Gorski Royal Oak MI 849 36 108 27:04.1 8:44/M
38 James Zellen Clawson MI 981 29 113 27:16.7 8:48/M
39 Erich Buchler 858 34 114 27:17.7 8:48/M
40 Eric Ferland Rochester MI 1224 36 117 27:21.0 8:49/M
41 Aaron Kropfreiter Clinton Township M 862 32 132 28:46.7 9:17/M
42 Michael Womack 922 29 138 29:09.9 9:24/M
43 Brent Wiertalla Waterford MI 964 30 143 29:35.1 9:33/M
44 Scott Crowley Ferndale MI 980 32 147 30:02.2 9:41/M
45 George Asen 923 25 148 30:02.4 9:41/M
46 Daryl Smith Sterling Heights M 1214 38 158 30:54.5 9:58/M
47 Rob Coffey Eastpointe MI 821 32 163 31:16.1 10:05/M
48 Rick Coatta Clawson MI 819 32 166 31:24.6 10:08/M
49 Jason Gamet Flat Rock MI 945 34 168 31:35.5 10:11/M
50 Kevin Michalec 872 36 172 32:12.2 10:23/M
51 Corbin Reynolds Madison Heights MI 958 30 176 32:25.2 10:27/M
52 Ronald Clary Sterling Heights M 947 36 177 32:25.5 10:27/M
53 William Brewster Clawson MI 1189 35 178 32:27.8 10:28/M
54 Clinton Lockhart Clawson MI 1184 36 181 33:01.6 10:39/M
55 Ken Ferguson West Bloomfield MI 1203 39 199 35:36.3 11:29/M
56 Chester Dub Eastpointe MI 837 36 208 36:32.8 11:47/M
57 Michael Daigneau Royal Oak MI 826 34 212 37:05.6 11:58/M
58 Brian Eyster Royal Oak MI 840 35 221 37:55.4 12:14/M
59 Curt Linker Royal Oak MI 948 30 225 38:29.1 12:25/M

Female 19 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Clawson MI 962 26 31 20:50.4 6:43/M
2 Emily Bard Rochester MI 1188 37 43 22:03.2 7:07/M
3 Darcy Chute Royal Oak MI 1000 35 46 22:33.6 7:16/M
4 Kristin Perlin New Baltimore MI 884 24 56 23:14.6 7:30/M
5 Sarah Thomson Farmington MI 910 26 58 23:42.9 7:39/M
6 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak MI 1219 31 70 24:44.4 7:59/M
7 Christine Koselansky 861 30 87 25:35.0 8:15/M
8 Katie Skok Ferndale MI 1233 31 89 25:42.9 8:17/M
9 Jennifer Peterson Franklin MI 1210 37 92 25:51.5 8:20/M
10 Jennifer Gammicchia 846 27 103 26:35.6 8:35/M
11 Dana Kratt Clawson MI 971 28 106 27:00.4 8:43/M
12 Jennifer Farrell Troy MI 1235 32 112 27:14.2 8:47/M
13 Danielle Tanner Royal Oak MI 963 27 121 27:55.4 9:00/M
14 Julie Morehouse New Haven MI 935 31 124 28:08.3 9:05/M
15 Ashley Zelle 925 31 127 28:14.0 9:06/M
16 Christy O'Brien Sterling Heights M 876 35 128 28:20.3 9:08/M
17 Michelle Donald 836 20 129 28:35.8 9:13/M
18 Bibi Lorber 867 25 130 28:45.3 9:16/M
19 Karina Forberger 845 32 134 28:54.6 9:19/M
20 Andrea Plainta Royal Oak MI 1193 31 139 29:13.5 9:25/M
21 Laura Moore 874 37 142 29:30.2 9:31/M
22 Jillian Schlaud 895 26 144 29:38.3 9:34/M
23 Natalie Palmieri 883 32 146 29:59.9 9:40/M
24 Andrea Boyd 816 26 153 30:34.1 9:52/M
25 Klaudia Janek Clawson 856 36 154 30:40.5 9:54/M
26 Ashley Soko Ferndale MI 979 25 155 30:41.5 9:54/M
27 Kristine Boettge Algonac MI 1190 32 159 30:59.5 10:00/M
28 Danielle Amo Rochester MI 813 29 160 31:07.8 10:02/M
29 Lee Ann Mitchell Clawson MI 873 33 161 31:08.4 10:03/M
30 Krysia Szymanski 904 32 162 31:11.6 10:04/M
31 Amy Satterfield Troy MI 1187 37 165 31:18.8 10:06/M
32 Rebecca Dearry Clawson MI 949 29 171 32:07.0 10:22/M
33 Lisa Lockhart Clawson MI 1185 36 180 33:01.5 10:39/M
34 Dana Marquez 869 37 182 33:07.6 10:41/M
35 Lydia White 921 39 186 33:41.4 10:52/M
36 Erin Jackson 855 29 187 33:41.6 10:52/M
37 Sandy Yousif 924 26 188 33:49.6 10:55/M
38 Sarah Lavinger Roseville MI 970 28 191 34:06.1 11:00/M
39 Deana Derocha 831 32 192 34:08.9 11:01/M
40 Tracy Watkins 918 35 193 34:36.4 11:10/M
41 Lisa Rajt 889 30 194 34:43.2 11:12/M
42 Lauren Kopitz Warren MI 934 26 196 34:59.8 11:17/M
43 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 1178 28 197 35:21.5 11:24/M
44 Sherry Lebelt 866 30 198 35:31.1 11:27/M
45 Jennifer Davis Ferndale MI 827 27 200 35:38.4 11:30/M
46 Rebecca Tamm 905 32 201 35:38.5 11:30/M
47 Karen Cashin 818 33 204 36:11.5 11:40/M
48 Amy Lock Madison Heights MI 955 24 206 36:26.4 11:45/M
49 Alican Dub Eastpointe MI 838 31 207 36:32.6 11:47/M
50 Jennifer Gorski Royal Oak MI 850 29 209 36:52.5 11:54/M
51 Adrienne Uitti Franklin MI 911 29 211 37:04.9 11:57/M
52 Beth Kraft Hazel Park MI 965 31 213 37:15.1 12:01/M
53 Gina Chan Rochester MI 975 36 217 37:39.4 12:09/M
54 Lorrie Surchick Sterling Heights M 903 38 218 37:42.7 12:10/M
55 Madison Marcus Southfield MI 1223 23 219 37:49.8 12:12/M
56 Leslie Eyster Royal Oak MI 841 34 220 37:53.1 12:13/M
57 Rebecca Bobier Troy MI 944 31 226 38:29.2 12:25/M
58 Kristi Zoar Clawson MI 1198 36 228 38:40.4 12:28/M
59 Christina Dicicco 832 36 229 38:40.8 12:28/M
60 Melissa Coatta Clawson MI 820 30 232 39:05.9 12:36/M
61 Danelle Aboud 812 34 233 39:18.3 12:41/M
62 Traci Uhlig Madison Heights MI 1180 32 234 39:18.6 12:41/M
63 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 829 27 235 39:24.0 12:43/M
64 Jennifer Annetta Royal Oak MI 995 38 237 44:35.7 14:23/M
65 Stephanie Collins Royal Oak MI 824 38 241 1:06:40.0 21:30/M

Male 40 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 1213 45 11 19:28.0 6:17/M
2 Maurice Allmacher Macomb MI 1192 40 13 19:36.0 6:19/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 968 50 14 19:37.8 6:20/M
4 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 973 54 16 19:48.2 6:23/M
5 Brian Tate 906 44 17 19:56.4 6:26/M
6 Alex Ottoy Saint Clair Shores 1206 43 20 20:14.8 6:32/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 974 44 21 20:16.3 6:32/M
8 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 1230 52 26 20:26.0 6:35/M
9 Dave Mann Detroit MI 868 50 32 20:59.4 6:46/M
10 David Czapor Franklin MI 1176 52 34 21:16.1 6:52/M
11 Frank Neugebauer Clawson MI 940 42 35 21:19.0 6:53/M
12 Kevin "capt. Am Sherwood Royal Oak MI 898 49 40 21:50.0 7:03/M
13 Bob Kosen Utica MI 976 61 49 22:41.6 7:19/M
14 Ken Stanko Clawson MI 966 56 59 23:48.3 7:41/M
15 James Munro Clawson MI 1209 56 62 24:08.6 7:47/M
16 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 1211 43 63 24:10.2 7:48/M
17 Gene Barry Clawson MI 997 65 67 24:26.4 7:53/M
18 Brian Bartkowiak Troy MI 814 48 68 24:31.8 7:55/M
19 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1202 48 75 24:58.6 8:03/M
20 Gary Hanafoe Detroit MI 1236 53 77 25:12.7 8:08/M
21 Mike Kleina Clawson MI 1218 40 81 25:21.3 8:11/M
22 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 1172 54 82 25:24.8 8:12/M
23 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 1171 57 83 25:25.2 8:12/M
24 Doug Wendell Saint Clair MI 978 47 88 25:37.2 8:16/M
25 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 907 52 93 25:52.9 8:21/M
26 Scott Corless Royal Oak MI 1199 43 95 26:00.7 8:23/M
27 Steve Ulbrich 912 53 97 26:06.8 8:25/M
28 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 1195 61 104 26:49.1 8:39/M
29 Alfonso Mellado Clawson MI 1175 46 105 26:56.1 8:41/M
30 Jim Hunter Clawson MI 983 40 109 27:05.7 8:44/M
31 Jim Brinkman Franklin MI 1232 45 110 27:08.3 8:45/M
32 Richard Nave Ferndale MI 982 45 111 27:10.0 8:46/M
33 Scott Courtney Troy MI 1204 40 116 27:20.2 8:49/M
34 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 919 71 118 27:22.7 8:50/M
35 Ralph Finneren Lake Orion MI 844 57 119 27:27.2 8:51/M
36 John Skrzypiec Berkley MI 900 55 122 27:59.3 9:02/M
37 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 1228 44 133 28:54.2 9:19/M
38 Alan Sasson Birmingham MI 1217 45 135 28:57.8 9:20/M
39 Currell Pattie Utica MI 993 67 136 29:07.9 9:24/M
40 Thomas Ott Southfield MI 880 60 137 29:08.6 9:24/M
41 Jim Soucek Troy MI 938 52 149 30:17.0 9:46/M
42 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 877 71 151 30:24.6 9:48/M
43 William "scott" Cole Troy MI 823 53 152 30:30.0 9:50/M
44 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 1205 53 156 30:44.3 9:55/M
45 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 894 55 157 30:53.9 9:58/M
46 Dicron Mahakian Farmington MI 990 57 167 31:28.1 10:09/M
47 Joseph Rayles Clawson MI 890 45 169 32:02.8 10:20/M
48 Jamie Cook Saint Clair Shores 1194 51 173 32:19.2 10:25/M
49 Greg Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 999 56 174 32:24.1 10:27/M
50 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 1191 60 185 33:29.9 10:48/M
51 Allen Verscheure Utica MI 915 44 190 34:05.3 11:00/M
52 Christopher Werner Royal Oak MI 959 48 231 39:00.5 12:35/M
53 Dennis Opoka Royal Oak MI 878 65 239 1:04:08.0 20:41/M

Female 40 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Palazzolo 882 40 64 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 1215 41 73 24:47.4 8:00/M
3 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 1200 51 74 24:47.7 8:00/M
4 Carol Pattie Utica MI 994 58 78 25:15.3 8:09/M
5 Shawn Walkiewicz 916 40 98 26:08.1 8:26/M
6 Jude Speer Washington MI 984 42 123 28:00.8 9:02/M
7 Tracey Sasson Birmingham MI 1216 43 125 28:11.1 9:05/M
8 Kathy Ferguson Oxford MI 928 45 126 28:12.6 9:06/M
9 Denise Dejonghe 830 50 140 29:14.0 9:26/M
10 Michelle Miller Troy MI 1181 44 145 29:59.4 9:40/M
11 Diane Ward 917 47 150 30:22.4 9:48/M
12 Diane Zaffina Holly MI 941 55 164 31:16.9 10:05/M
13 Kelly Green Madison Heights MI 852 43 170 32:05.0 10:21/M
14 Noreen Diedo 833 55 175 32:25.1 10:27/M
15 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 1201 47 183 33:22.2 10:46/M
16 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 817 46 189 34:01.0 10:58/M
17 Dawn Rhodes Oxford MI 987 50 195 34:48.7 11:14/M
18 Sue Ulbrich 913 51 203 36:03.4 11:38/M
19 Kim Mau Roseville MI 1177 48 205 36:24.3 11:45/M
20 Amy Allen Clawson MI 1197 46 210 37:04.8 11:57/M
21 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 1227 40 214 37:16.0 12:01/M
22 Susan McKinnon Troy MI 953 53 215 37:29.6 12:05/M
23 Jodi Harkell Troy MI 954 47 216 37:29.8 12:05/M
24 Kim Gallon Royal Oak MI 1237 52 222 38:09.4 12:18/M
25 Michelle Dehayes Royal Oak MI 828 43 223 38:16.5 12:21/M
26 Sue Mahakian Farmington MI 989 56 224 38:22.6 12:23/M
27 Donna Opoka Royal Oak MI 879 49 227 38:30.8 12:25/M
28 Kim Werner Royal Oak MI 920 44 230 39:00.4 12:35/M
29 Colleen Finley 843 42 236 41:19.0 13:20/M
30 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights M 996 40 238 44:38.0 14:24/M