Linden Summer Happenings

back to results

Jun. 26, 2011

Linden Summer Happenings
Linden, MI


Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Summer Happenings - 6/26/2011
5k and1 Mile Road Races
Linden, Michigan
Last Completed Event

Mixed 5k Run RR
Comp# Name Team Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 27 Wright, Mark M18 Linden 18:06.92
2 28 Elliott, Graham M16 Linden 18:10.76
3 92 Thomas, Greg M42 Clio 18:13.22
4 69 Wolbert, Dave M52 Flint 18:26.52
5 74 Owens, Jay M49 Fenton 18:28.24
6 15 Taylor, Adrian M16 Fenton, MI 18:40.28
7 73 Veneziano, Lisa W46 Fenton 18:41.84
8 67 Achey, Donald M32 Bancroft 19:01.83
9 154 Chiatalas, Lee M19 Linden 19:06.20
10 22 Schultz, Scott M15 Linden, MI 19:14.89
11 40 McDonald, Nolan M13 Linden 19:18.08
12 100 Lara, Roger M52 Grand Blanc 19:19.84
13 32 Sack, Dustin M14 Linden 19:29.91
14 49 Elmer, Jeff M44 South Elgin, IL 19:30.91
15 82 Springer, Matt M31 Grand Blanc 19:35.55
16 87 Smith, Brad M29 Birch Run 19:37.56
17 90 Beil, Matt M13 Linden 20:12.15
18 61 Torok, Ryan M14 Linden 20:18.59
19 81 Graham, Jacob M16 Byron 20:44.19
20 11 Thatcher, Israel M20 Linden, MI 20:45.96
21 94 Callard, Jeffrey M47 Fenton 20:46.29
22 80 Philippi, Larry M43 Linden 20:47.61
23 144 Carlton, James M68 White Lake 21:17.21
24 43 Elmer, Sydney W15 Fenton 21:25.08
25 88 Fitt, Gym M53 Linden 21:39.96
26 66 Junga, Brian M26 Holly 21:41.73
27 53 Hall, Chuck M44 Swartz Creek 21:59.38
28 70 Jones, Tom M47 Fenton 22:07.85
29 84 Kephart, Jon M26 Grand Blanc 22:22.80
30 78 Dietz, Mike M49 Linden 22:47.71
31 54 Hall, Austin M15 Swartz Creek 22:49.50
32 99 Bucholz, Jeff M58 Holly 22:55.01
33 79 Lizotte, Justin M14 Howell 22:56.21
34 41 McDonald, Nick M11 Linden 22:59.23
35 29 Elliott, Jack M14 Linden 23:16.33
36 77 Wright, Tom M54 Linden 23:16.92
37 86 Kreeger, Bill M49 Howell 23:19.62
38 21 Deighton, Josh M14 Linden, MI 23:36.77
39 96 Boyer, Paul M41 Howell 23:47.03
40 12 Jones, Rochelle W48 Fenton, MI 23:59.67
41 26 Whitman, Jack M11 Linden, MI 24:03.76
42 10 Sylvester, Valerie W39 Linden, MI 24:12.46
43 91 Short, Lori W45 Clio 24:40.81
44 30 Geist, Bob M53 Fenton 24:48.19
45 63 Zidar, Maggy W61 Pontiac 24:58.30
46 3 Wasilewski, Jennifer W34 Linden, MI 24:59.66
47 140 Lara, Ruth W50 Grand Blanc 25:33.81
48 68 Starrs, Joe M54 Linden 25:37.50
49 48 Sack, Liam M9 Linden 25:48.91
50 98 Hecht, Ken M41 Holly 25:49.83
51 6 Douglass, Elijah M9 Fowlerville, MI 26:02.24
52 65 Sack, Tammy W39 Linden 26:04.89
53 62 Davis, Courtney W14 Linden 26:16.20
54 147 O'Brien, Zach M16 Linden 26:19.27
55 148 Howard, Jennifer W44 Linden 26:31.72
56 93 Dycus, Paul M41 Burton 26:32.96
57 37 Curtis, Michael M62 Swartz Creek 26:33.67
58 85 Hawkins, Samantha W12 Linden 26:35.15
59 42 Starrs, Rachael W15 Linden 26:38.26
60 146 Starrs, Mike M56 Linden 26:40.67
61 143 Simpson, Matt M40 Holly 26:51.05
62 16 Hawkins, Casey W43 Linden, MI 26:54.54
63 64 Ash, Tessa W36 Fowlerville 26:55.13
64 155 Hall, Amber W40 Swartz Creek 27:07.07
65 25 Whitman, John M43 Linden, MI 27:29.24
66 52 Dolby, Cassidy W17 Linden 27:32.32
67 2 Miller, CheyAnne W16 Clinton, AZ 27:52.59
68 71 Susalla, Courtney W14 Linden 28:16.90
69 31 Geist, Caroline W22 Fenton 28:19.11
70 35 Edwards, Seth M13 Linden 28:20.13
71 9 Hohman, Jewel W15 Fenton, MI 28:28.50
72 8 Hohman, John M45 Fenton, MI 28:28.85
73 20 Deighton, Karen W45 Linden, MI 29:19.51
74 57 Mundy, Gary M66 Gaines 29:50.94
75 153 Piet, Zachary M12 Gaines 30:15.45
76 18 Anderson, Rita W43 Canton, MI 30:39.80
77 83 Essenmacher, Gino M60 Linden 30:43.98
78 150 Shadduck, Rory M9 Linden 32:14.45
79 36 Edwards, Sylvan W18 Linden 33:20.14
80 152 Piet, Aleah W8 Gaines 33:25.53
81 60 Shipley, Samantha W21 Ann Arbor 34:44.89
82 59 Young, Megan W22 Fairgrove 34:45.92
83 151 Shadduck, Kasy M7 Linden 34:51.43
84 149 Shadduck, Jim M47 Linden 34:51.77
85 5 Douglass, Meghan W10 Fowlerville, MI 35:25.15
86 76 Matthews, Jane W66 Grand Blanc 35:33.62
87 7 Douglass, Kaley W7 Fowlerville, MI 36:17.91
88 4 Douglass, Wendy W37 Fowlerville, MI 36:18.26
89 145 Teel, Nancy W68 Flint 36:24.91
90 95 Cox, Krissy W41 Howell 39:25.96
91 97 Hatcher, Kristin W39 Howell 39:35.97
92 33 Blondin, Gabrielle W9 Linden 41:29.95
93 34 Choate-Blondin, Shandelle W38 Linden 41:30.51





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Summer Happenings - 6/26/2011
5k and1 Mile Road Races
Linden, Michigan
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
8 & Under Results - Women
1 Piet, Aleah W8 Gaines 33:25.53
2 Douglass, Kaley W7 Fowlerville, MI 36:17.91
9-11 Results - Women
1 Douglass, Meghan W10 Fowlerville, MI 35:25.15
2 Blondin, Gabrielle W9 Linden 41:29.95
12-14 Results - Women
1 Davis, Courtney W14 Linden 26:16.20
2 Hawkins, Samantha W12 Linden 26:35.15
3 Susalla, Courtney W14 Linden 28:16.90
15-17 Results - Women
1 Elmer, Sydney W15 Fenton 21:25.08
2 Starrs, Rachael W15 Linden 26:38.26
3 Dolby, Cassidy W17 Linden 27:32.32
4 Miller, CheyAnne W16 Clinton, AZ 27:52.59
5 Hohman, Jewel W15 Fenton, MI 28:28.50
18-24 Results - Women
1 Geist, Caroline W22 Fenton 28:19.11
2 Edwards, Sylvan W18 Linden 33:20.14
3 Shipley, Samantha W21 Ann Arbor 34:44.89
4 Young, Megan W22 Fairgrove 34:45.92
30-34 Results - Women
1 Wasilewski, Jennifer W34 Linden, MI 24:59.66
35-39 Results - Women
1 Sylvester, Valerie W39 Linden, MI 24:12.46
2 Sack, Tammy W39 Linden 26:04.89
3 Ash, Tessa W36 Fowlerville 26:55.13
4 Douglass, Wendy W37 Fowlerville, MI 36:18.26
5 Hatcher, Kristin W39 Howell 39:35.97
6 Choate-Blondin, Shandell W38 Linden 41:30.51
40-44 Results - Women
1 Howard, Jennifer W44 Linden 26:31.72
2 Hawkins, Casey W43 Linden, MI 26:54.54
3 Hall, Amber W40 Swartz Creek 27:07.07
4 Anderson, Rita W43 Canton, MI 30:39.80
5 Cox, Krissy W41 Howell 39:25.96
45-49 Results - Women
1 Veneziano, Lisa W46 Fenton 18:41.84
2 Jones, Rochelle W48 Fenton, MI 23:59.67
3 Short, Lori W45 Clio 24:40.81
4 Deighton, Karen W45 Linden, MI 29:19.51
50-54 Results - Women
1 Lara, Ruth W50 Grand Blanc 25:33.81
60-64 Results - Women
1 Zidar, Maggy W61 Pontiac 24:58.30
65-69 Results - Women
1 Matthews, Jane W66 Grand Blanc 35:33.62
2 Teel, Nancy W68 Flint 36:24.91
8 & Under Results - Men
1 Shadduck, Kasy M7 Linden 34:51.43
9-11 Results - Men
1 McDonald, Nick M11 Linden 22:59.23
2 Whitman, Jack M11 Linden, MI 24:03.76
3 Sack, Liam M9 Linden 25:48.91
4 Douglass, Elijah M9 Fowlerville, MI 26:02.24
5 Shadduck, Rory M9 Linden 32:14.45
12-14 Results - Men
1 McDonald, Nolan M13 Linden 19:18.08
2 Sack, Dustin M14 Linden 19:29.91
3 Beil, Matt M13 Linden 20:12.15
4 Torok, Ryan M14 Linden 20:18.59
5 Lizotte, Justin M14 Howell 22:56.21
6 Elliott, Jack M14 Linden 23:16.33
7 Deighton, Josh M14 Linden, MI 23:36.77
8 Edwards, Seth M13 Linden 28:20.13
9 Piet, Zachary M12 Gaines 30:15.45
15-17 Results - Men
1 Elliott, Graham M16 Linden 18:10.76
2 Taylor, Adrian M16 Fenton, MI 18:40.28
3 Schultz, Scott M15 Linden, MI 19:14.89
4 Graham, Jacob M16 Byron 20:44.19
5 Hall, Austin M15 Swartz Creek 22:49.50
6 O'Brien, Zach M16 Linden 26:19.27
18-24 Results - Men
1 Wright, Mark M18 Linden 18:06.92
2 Chiatalas, Lee M19 Linden 19:06.20
3 Thatcher, Israel M20 Linden, MI 20:45.96
25-29 Results - Men
1 Smith, Brad M29 Birch Run 19:37.56
2 Junga, Brian M26 Holly 21:41.73
3 Kephart, Jon M26 Grand Blanc 22:22.80
30-34 Results - Men
1 Achey, Donald M32 Bancroft 19:01.83
2 Springer, Matt M31 Grand Blanc 19:35.55
40-44 Results - Men
1 Thomas, Greg M42 Clio 18:13.22
2 Elmer, Jeff M44 South Elgin, IL 19:30.91
3 Philippi, Larry M43 Linden 20:47.61
4 Hall, Chuck M44 Swartz Creek 21:59.38
5 Boyer, Paul M41 Howell 23:47.03
6 Hecht, Ken M41 Holly 25:49.83
7 Dycus, Paul M41 Burton 26:32.96
8 Simpson, Matt M40 Holly 26:51.05
9 Whitman, John M43 Linden, MI 27:29.24
45-49 Results - Men
1 Owens, Jay M49 Fenton 18:28.24
2 Callard, Jeffrey M47 Fenton 20:46.29
3 Jones, Tom M47 Fenton 22:07.85
4 Dietz, Mike M49 Linden 22:47.71
5 Kreeger, Bill M49 Howell 23:19.62
6 Hohman, John M45 Fenton, MI 28:28.85
7 Shadduck, Jim M47 Linden 34:51.77
50-54 Results - Men
1 Wolbert, Dave M52 Flint 18:26.52
2 Lara, Roger M52 Grand Blanc 19:19.84
3 Fitt, Gym M53 Linden 21:39.96
4 Wright, Tom M54 Linden 23:16.92
5 Geist, Bob M53 Fenton 24:48.19
6 Starrs, Joe M54 Linden 25:37.50
55-59 Results - Men
1 Bucholz, Jeff M58 Holly 22:55.01
2 Starrs, Mike M56 Linden 26:40.67
60-64 Results - Men
1 Curtis, Michael M62 Swartz Creek 26:33.67
2 Essenmacher, Gino M60 Linden 30:43.98
65-69 Results - Men
1 Carlton, James M68 White Lake 21:17.21
2 Mundy, Gary M66 Gaines 29:50.94





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Summer Happenings - 6/26/2011
5k and1 Mile Road Races
Linden, Michigan
Last Completed Event

Mixed 1 Mile Run RR
Comp# Name Team Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 27 Wright, Mark M18 Linden 5:11.90
2 67 Achey, Donald M32 Bancroft 5:25.80
3 74 Owens, Jay M49 Fenton 5:26.60
4 92 Thomas, Greg M42 Clio 5:37.70
5 22 Schultz, Scott M15 Linden, MI 5:40.90
6 73 Veneziano, Lisa W46 Fenton 5:42.60
7 87 Smith, Brad M29 Birch Run 5:43.60
8 100 Lara, Roger M52 Grand Blanc 5:57.10
9 53 Hall, Chuck M44 Swartz Creek 5:58.80
10 54 Hall, Austin M15 Swartz Creek 6:06.00
11 94 Callard, Jeffrey M47 Fenton 6:24.80
12 70 Jones, Tom M47 Fenton 6:32.90
13 89 Beil, Elijah M8 Linden 6:46.80
14 77 Wright, Tom M54 Linden 6:48.70
15 84 Kephart, Jon M26 Grand Blanc 6:57.80
16 75 Skinner, Shelby W19 Linden 7:04.10
17 72 Scripter, Dominique W13 Linden 7:07.00
18 17 Anderson, Luke M9 Canton, MI 7:09.20
19 38 Vermeersch, Hollie W15 Fenton 7:14.30
20 23 Schultz, Stephen M9 Linden, MI 7:14.70
21 37 Curtis, Michael M62 Swartz Creek 7:18.10
22 12 Jones, Rochelle W48 Fenton, MI 7:21.10
23 58 Jones, Amanda W13 Linden 7:22.60
24 85 Hawkins, Samantha W12 Linden 7:27.80
25 140 Lara, Ruth W50 Grand Blanc 7:33.50
26 39 McDonald, Andrew M10 Linden 7:47.30
27 45 LaFave, Christopher M8 Fenton 8:03.10
28 57 Mundy, Gary M66 Gaines 8:10.00
29 63 Zidar, Maggy W61 Pontiac 8:15.90
30 24 Whitman, Tucker M9 Linden, MI 8:33.40
31 50 Stone, Matt M8 Shanghai 9:23.20
32 18 Anderson, Rita W43 Canton, MI 9:58.40
33 46 LaFave, Lauren W10 Fenton 10:30.40
34 44 Engelhart, Taeber W10 Linden 11:01.80
35 49 Elmer, Jeff M44 South Elgin, IL 11:03.00
36 51 Elmer, Brady M6 South Elgin, IL 11:03.70
37 141 Wasilewski, Hannah W6 Linden 11:24.50
38 142 Wasilewski, Haley W5 Linden 12:27.70
39 3 Wasilewski, Jennifer W34 Linden, MI 12:28.20
40 47 LaFave, Cindy W42 Fenton 14:35.50





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Summer Happenings - 6/26/2011
5k and1 Mile Road Races
Linden, Michigan
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Mixed 1 Mile Run RR
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
8 & Under Results - Women
1 Wasilewski, Hannah W6 Linden 11:24.50
2 Wasilewski, Haley W5 Linden 12:27.70
9-11 Results - Women
1 LaFave, Lauren W10 Fenton 10:30.40
2 Engelhart, Taeber W10 Linden 11:01.80
12-14 Results - Women
1 Scripter, Dominique W13 Linden 7:07.00
2 Jones, Amanda W13 Linden 7:22.60
3 Hawkins, Samantha W12 Linden 7:27.80
15-17 Results - Women
1 Vermeersch, Hollie W15 Fenton 7:14.30
18-24 Results - Women
1 Skinner, Shelby W19 Linden 7:04.10
30-34 Results - Women
1 Wasilewski, Jennifer W34 Linden, MI 12:28.20
40-44 Results - Women
1 Anderson, Rita W43 Canton, MI 9:58.40
2 LaFave, Cindy W42 Fenton 14:35.50
45-49 Results - Women
1 Veneziano, Lisa W46 Fenton 5:42.60
2 Jones, Rochelle W48 Fenton, MI 7:21.10
50-54 Results - Women
1 Lara, Ruth W50 Grand Blanc 7:33.50
60-64 Results - Women
1 Zidar, Maggy W61 Pontiac 8:15.90
8 & Under Results - Men
1 Beil, Elijah M8 Linden 6:46.80
2 LaFave, Christopher M8 Fenton 8:03.10
3 Stone, Matt M8 Shanghai 9:23.20
4 Elmer, Brady M6 South Elgin, IL 11:03.70
9-11 Results - Men
1 Anderson, Luke M9 Canton, MI 7:09.20
2 Schultz, Stephen M9 Linden, MI 7:14.70
3 McDonald, Andrew M10 Linden 7:47.30
4 Whitman, Tucker M9 Linden, MI 8:33.40
15-17 Results - Men
1 Schultz, Scott M15 Linden, MI 5:40.90
2 Hall, Austin M15 Swartz Creek 6:06.00
18-24 Results - Men
1 Wright, Mark M18 Linden 5:11.90
25-29 Results - Men
1 Smith, Brad M29 Birch Run 5:43.60
2 Kephart, Jon M26 Grand Blanc 6:57.80
30-34 Results - Men
1 Achey, Donald M32 Bancroft 5:25.80
40-44 Results - Men
1 Thomas, Greg M42 Clio 5:37.70
2 Hall, Chuck M44 Swartz Creek 5:58.80
3 Elmer, Jeff M44 South Elgin, IL 11:03.00
45-49 Results - Men
1 Owens, Jay M49 Fenton 5:26.60
2 Callard, Jeffrey M47 Fenton 6:24.80
3 Jones, Tom M47 Fenton 6:32.90
50-54 Results - Men
1 Lara, Roger M52 Grand Blanc 5:57.10
2 Wright, Tom M54 Linden 6:48.70
60-64 Results - Men
1 Curtis, Michael M62 Swartz Creek 7:18.10
65-69 Results - Men
1 Mundy, Gary M66 Gaines 8:10.00


Linden, MI