Happy Soles 5K

back to results

Jun. 26, 2011

Happy Soles 5K
Taylor, MI - Heritage Park
Provided by Everal Race Management


Happy Soles 5K Run/Walk 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 26, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kerr Dearborn MI 190 17 7 21:04.6 6:48/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 225 40 1 17:37.6 5:41/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 137 45 20 24:41.7 7:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 175 53 3 19:15.5 6:13/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Packirka 269 0 123 54:36.8 17:37/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Bruthchas Taylor MI 294 0 117 54:25.1 17:33/M

Female 1 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Fowler Allen Park MI 278 9 70 34:29.7 11:07/M
2 Paige Lafever Canton 212 11 98 49:19.3 15:55/M
3 Rachel Corp Westland MI 160 13 99 49:19.7 15:55/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 134 12 11 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 Tyler Gabrielson Belleville MI 221 13 29 26:36.5 8:35/M
3 Joseph Lyon Lincoln Park MI 268 12 44 28:43.7 9:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Grosman Lincoln Park MI 159 15 13 22:39.9 7:18/M
2 Angela Mayernick 288 18 40 27:56.4 9:01/M
3 Veronica Noguez 271 15 86 44:49.1 14:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Povish Lincoln Park MI 241 17 5 19:26.1 6:16/M
2 Steven Sikora Taylor MI 255 16 6 19:44.2 6:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Heyser Holland MI 140 22 10 22:05.2 7:07/M
2 Ashley Martin Taylor MI 287 20 27 25:46.5 8:19/M
3 Lisa Risch Windsor ONT 265 23 61 31:32.1 10:10/M
4 Brittany Lake Taylor MI 275 23 92 46:18.6 14:56/M
5 Danielle Brooks Taylor MI 173 24 104 50:25.7 16:16/M
6 Kristina Kalfayan 204 20 108 51:20.6 16:34/M
7 Heather Kalfayan 203 22 110 51:22.4 16:34/M
8 Stacey Jodway 299 24 127 55:01.9 17:45/M
9 Chelsey Mousouieas Riverview MI 300 20 128 55:02.8 17:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alejandro Fuentes-Noguez Taylor MI 174 22 77 39:04.1 12:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Boardman Grosse Ile MI 153 27 25 25:39.6 8:16/M
2 Esther Graves Southgate MI 152 28 33 26:56.5 8:41/M
3 Samantha Salvadori Ann Arbor MI 157 28 37 27:33.1 8:53/M
4 Grace Cho Taylor MI 285 29 65 32:17.0 10:25/M
5 Irene Cho 286 26 74 37:00.4 11:56/M
6 Nina Martin Taylor MI 168 29 76 38:38.0 12:28/M
7 Katie Wade Wyandotte MI 182 26 82 43:10.5 13:55/M
8 Megan Clark Wyandotte MI 181 26 83 43:11.0 13:56/M
9 Lelynn Parys Allen Park MI 208 29 91 46:00.3 14:50/M
10 Kelly Pearse Garden City MI 194 27 131 56:16.7 18:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Foster Windsor ONT 266 25 12 22:36.3 7:17/M
2 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 226 28 14 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Casey Daly Redford MI 289 27 41 28:06.0 9:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karry Brook Grosse Pte Woods M 214 30 19 23:43.9 7:39/M
2 Lori Haskell Newport MI 142 34 24 25:34.6 8:15/M
3 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 236 32 26 25:45.3 8:18/M
4 Elisa Miller Redford MI 284 31 31 26:46.1 8:38/M
5 Lisa Manning Riverview MI 292 33 46 28:48.2 9:17/M
6 Sara Crooks Wayne MI 163 30 48 28:55.6 9:20/M
7 Shanna Simpson-Singleton Taylor MI 191 33 51 29:51.3 9:38/M
8 Jennifer Wooten St. Clair Shores M 264 33 52 29:53.7 9:38/M
9 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 147 34 53 30:11.1 9:44/M
10 Emily Strok Brownstown MI 217 31 54 30:19.7 9:47/M
11 Shannon Ryan Taylor MI 154 34 73 36:51.4 11:53/M
12 Stephanie Lupinski Taylor MI 262 33 81 42:26.5 13:41/M
13 Elizabeth Golovich Richland WA 172 33 102 49:35.9 16:00/M
14 Michele Reno Lincoln Park MI 250 32 137 57:51.6 18:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Eggar Manhattan KS 148 34 2 18:28.1 5:57/M
2 Eric Curtiss Mt. Pleasant MI 139 30 4 19:21.9 6:15/M
3 Jason Martin Taylor MI 169 30 8 21:27.3 6:55/M
4 Jeremy Ratiff Woodhaven MI 227 30 16 23:02.7 7:26/M
5 Josh Kephart Allen Park MI 219 33 21 24:43.3 7:58/M
6 Daniel Jauregui Brawley CA 283 32 55 30:22.3 9:48/M
7 Ricky Ferrante Wyandotte MI 232 33 62 31:44.1 10:14/M
8 Nicholas Strok Brownstown MI 216 30 67 33:15.3 10:44/M
9 Steven Smith Lincoln Park MI 158 34 71 35:47.5 11:33/M
10 Shaun Ryan Taylor MI 155 32 72 36:49.8 11:53/M
11 Shawn Parys Allen Park 209 30 96 48:55.4 15:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 298 37 9 21:37.8 6:58/M
2 Jacqueline Conz Wyandotte MI 206 39 42 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Melissa Shufeldt Dearborn MI 228 36 45 28:46.6 9:17/M
4 Jane Ford Dearborn MI 229 37 56 30:41.5 9:54/M
5 Joetta Vamos Woodhaven MI 230 35 57 30:51.6 9:57/M
6 Leah Bennett Woodhaven MI 242 37 63 31:56.0 10:18/M
7 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 231 36 68 33:19.3 10:45/M
8 Deb Nicholl Dearborn MI 222 39 89 45:29.9 14:40/M
9 Janet Holland Dearborn Heights M 257 36 94 47:06.5 15:12/M
10 Darlanda Haywood Taylor MI 218 39 105 51:01.2 16:27/M
11 Tracey Wiltsie Taylor MI 166 36 115 52:47.3 17:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 260 35 17 23:04.1 7:26/M
2 David Wooten St. Clair Shores M 263 36 22 24:44.8 7:59/M
3 Jeremy Moran Taylor MI 200 36 23 25:20.3 8:10/M
4 Scott Cox Taylor MI 167 35 80 39:27.1 12:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 277 42 28 25:55.1 8:22/M
2 Laurie Montroy-Becki New Boston MI 239 40 34 27:15.0 8:47/M
3 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 223 41 36 27:30.0 8:52/M
4 Johanne Wilson Dearborn Hts Mi 296 40 50 29:35.0 9:33/M
5 Jessie Hill Allen Park MI 156 41 59 31:05.3 10:02/M
6 Heather Eggar Manhattan KS 149 41 93 46:20.6 14:57/M
7 Michele Hauter Romulus MI 179 42 129 55:03.5 17:45/M
8 Jennifer Lafever Canton MI 211 40 135 57:44.5 18:37/M
9 Diana Terry Manchester MI 162 43 154 1:18:15.1 25:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Becki New Boston MI 240 43 32 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Kurt Haskell Newport MI 141 40 47 28:50.0 9:18/M
3 Danny Bennett Woodhaven MI 243 40 66 32:56.5 10:37/M
4 Glenn Lafever Canton MI 235 41 136 57:46.0 18:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Nagle Allen Park MI 291 48 58 30:53.4 9:58/M
2 Mary Jo Kripowicz Grosse Ile MI 295 49 75 37:20.9 12:03/M
3 Denita McLean Grosse Ile MI 185 48 78 39:04.6 12:36/M
4 Valery Kalfayan 202 49 116 53:46.9 17:21/M
5 Ginger Schoen Flat Rock MI 233 48 124 54:50.3 17:41/M
6 Cecilia Pare Taylor MI 238 45 125 54:50.9 17:41/M
7 Carolyn Corp Westland MI 161 45 134 57:43.7 18:37/M
8 Joanne Langell Brownstown MI 215 49 139 58:59.9 19:02/M
9 Michelle Bensfield Southgate MI 249 49 140 59:00.5 19:02/M
10 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 180 46 151 1:05:16.5 21:03/M
11 Sharunda McCain Canton MI 207 45 152 1:05:21.3 21:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 297 45 15 22:52.5 7:23/M
2 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 213 47 30 26:44.0 8:37/M
3 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 189 49 38 27:42.9 8:56/M
4 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 290 49 39 27:48.5 8:58/M
5 Robert Powell Trenton MI 170 48 43 28:25.8 9:10/M
6 Kirt Berthiaume Taylor MI 279 47 60 31:07.9 10:02/M
7 Elbert Lyon Lincoln Park MI 267 46 64 32:00.5 10:19/M
8 Douglas Hitts Brownstown MI 272 48 79 39:20.6 12:41/M
9 Randy Kalfayan Southgate MI 201 49 109 51:21.7 16:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Frenandez Taylor MI 151 53 69 33:55.9 10:56/M
2 Margaret Alford Dearborn MI 177 51 106 51:05.1 16:29/M
3 Debra Yarger Trenton MI 138 54 111 51:44.4 16:41/M
4 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 192 52 114 51:56.0 16:45/M
5 Eileen Vernor Taylor MI 293 51 118 54:25.8 17:33/M
6 Barbara Pearse Garden City MI 196 52 132 56:17.4 18:09/M
7 Robin Lux Dearborn Heights M 210 51 146 1:03:07.6 20:22/M
8 Kay Momtisios Allen Park MI 135 50 147 1:03:10.2 20:23/M
9 Bonny Brumeister Taylor MI 164 54 153 1:18:14.3 25:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Shaw Canton MI 205 53 49 29:04.1 9:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Ann Gronemeyer Belleville MI 143 58 84 44:19.8 14:18/M
2 Gaye Clancy Trenton MI 253 58 87 44:58.8 14:30/M
3 Marjie Barnard Allen Park MI 183 59 88 45:29.0 14:40/M
4 Linda Powell Trenton MI 171 56 103 49:36.5 16:00/M
5 Michelle Pare Taylor MI 237 57 126 55:01.2 17:45/M
6 Virginia Apkarian Southgate MI 256 58 142 59:55.1 19:20/M
7 Anita Reinholz Taylor MI 248 59 144 59:57.0 19:20/M
8 Linda Kilduff Dearborn MI 199 58 148 1:03:12.1 20:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Mozug Livonia MI 176 58 18 23:36.3 7:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Ann Howell Taylor MI 246 60 90 45:31.4 14:41/M
2 Barbara Sardanopoli Grosse Ile MI 280 64 101 49:30.8 15:58/M
3 Barbara Dicenzo Brownstown MI 187 64 107 51:14.5 16:32/M
4 Paula Kirkland 273 64 130 55:22.3 17:52/M
5 Lynn Reno Dearborn MI48124 251 61 138 57:53.6 18:40/M
6 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 144 60 143 59:56.2 19:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Clancy Trenton MI 252 62 85 44:41.9 14:25/M
2 Harold Pearse Garden City MI 195 64 133 56:17.9 18:09/M
3 John Reinholz Taylor MI 247 60 145 59:57.8 19:20/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Pitchford Riverview MI 245 69 113 51:54.0 16:45/M
2 Patricia Holland Taylor MI 274 69 120 54:28.8 17:34/M
3 Ann Marie Stevens Lincoln Park MI 276 68 121 54:29.5 17:35/M
4 Carol Brown Taylor MI 301 65 150 1:05:14.6 21:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Jones Northville MI 184 67 97 49:18.5 15:54/M
2 Armando Sardanopoli Grosse Ile MI 281 65 119 54:27.3 17:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Donigian Allen Park MI 136 73 100 49:20.4 15:55/M
2 Elaine Costello Wyandotte MI 178 71 122 54:36.0 17:37/M
3 Evelyn Magreta Taylor MI 186 70 149 1:05:12.7 21:02/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 282 72 35 27:26.9 8:51/M
2 Raymond Laurin Allen Park MI 220 71 95 48:35.5 15:40/M
3 Wayne Pitchford Riverview MI 244 71 112 51:53.2 16:44/M

Female 80 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Williams Trenton MI 188 80 141 59:54.4 19:19/M