Scleroderma 5K

back to results

Jun. 26, 2011

Scleroderma 5K
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by RF Timing


Scleroderma 5k
Overall Finish List
June 26, 2011
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Total
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace
1 Bradon Conley Canton MI 73 18:17.3 5:54/M
2 Connor Jessup Bloomfield Hills M 145 18:45.4 6:03/M
3 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 143 19:11.0 6:11/M
4 Edwin Tracy Canton MI 122 19:18.4 6:14/M
5 Jackson Jessup Bloomfield Hills M 144 19:21.3 6:15/M
6 Guiseppe Cusumano Huntington Woods M 13 20:04.5 6:28/M
7 Thomas Furey Ann Arbor MI 21 20:21.1 6:34/M
8 Jackie Reder Augres MI 78 20:30.1 6:37/M
9 Brian Kelly Saginaw MI 29 20:54.7 6:45/M
10 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 50 20:57.8 6:45/M
11 Brandon Kelly Augres MI 75 21:06.9 6:48/M
12 Garrett Noechel New Baltimore MI 39 21:14.2 6:51/M
13 Mark Floria Farmington Hills M 181 21:33.2 6:57/M
14 Joshua Lehrmann Ann Arbor MI 33 21:40.0 6:59/M
15 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 106 21:48.2 7:02/M
16 Justin Kalbicz Canton MI 115 21:48.6 7:02/M
17 Michael Wnuk Warren MI 105 21:51.4 7:03/M
18 John Herbert Grosse Pointe Farms 148 21:51.7 7:03/M
19 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 57 22:01.0 7:06/M
20 Robert Lieto Livonia MI 118 22:15.9 7:11/M
21 Joshua Shina Sterling Heights M 51 22:29.1 7:15/M
22 Pasquale Cusumano Macomb MI 14 22:33.1 7:16/M
23 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 161 22:34.8 7:17/M
24 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 147 22:46.3 7:21/M
25 Daniel Walsh Troy MI 61 22:49.7 7:22/M
26 Silas Cox Rochester Hills MI 164 23:18.1 7:31/M
27 Justin Kelly Augres MI 74 23:33.6 7:36/M
28 Silas Cox III Rochester MI 12 23:39.4 7:38/M
29 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills M 127 23:40.4 7:38/M
30 James Oleary Taylor MI 110 23:41.4 7:38/M
31 Jonny Jessup Bloomfield MI 146 24:01.3 7:45/M
32 Peter Palmar Bloomfield Hills M 103 24:12.0 7:48/M
33 Mike Furey Ann Arbor MI 20 24:28.4 7:54/M
34 Addie Wallace Birmingham MI 102 24:34.6 7:55/M
35 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 121 24:39.8 7:57/M
36 William Blachford Troy MI 7 24:43.9 7:58/M
37 Jillian Preece Canton MI 45 25:14.6 8:08/M
38 Jennifer Taraski Oxford MI 56 25:31.2 8:14/M
39 Erica Siismets Troy MI 79 25:36.1 8:15/M
40 Beth Fontaine Orlando FL 17 25:36.1 8:15/M
41 Kevin Fontaine Orlando FL 18 25:36.8 8:15/M
42 Nicole Glover Auburn Hills MI 178 25:50.5 8:20/M
43 Cathy Donohoe Rochester Hills MI 177 25:50.6 8:20/M
44 Kevin Wachowiak Berkley MI 59 25:59.2 8:23/M
45 Bob Gonzales Clarkston MI 23 26:13.0 8:27/M
46 Eric Preece Canton MI 44 26:20.2 8:30/M
47 Kalee Woolman Center Line MI 66 26:27.6 8:32/M
48 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 25 26:38.8 8:35/M
49 James Reynolds 47 26:40.1 8:36/M
50 James Green Warren MI 24 26:44.6 8:37/M
51 Kristina Dyas Plymouth MI 16 26:45.2 8:38/M
52 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 101 26:55.0 8:41/M
53 Paul Kushner Clinton Twp. MI 149 27:04.4 8:44/M
54 Andrea Takach Canton MI 123 27:26.9 8:51/M
55 Heather Martin Waterford MI 35 27:52.5 8:59/M
56 John Merola Warren MI 77 27:54.1 9:00/M
57 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park MI 42 27:56.6 9:01/M
58 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 109 28:05.7 9:04/M
59 James Tomlinson Blacklick OH 84 28:12.5 9:06/M
60 Kristen Tomlinson Blacklick OH 83 28:12.8 9:06/M
61 Matthew Ziola Sterling Heights M 86 28:29.5 9:11/M
62 Kristy Aldrich Taylor MI 112 28:30.3 9:12/M
63 April Soris Royal Oak MI 179 28:34.3 9:13/M
64 Beth Sheridan Lake Orion MI 48 28:43.4 9:16/M
65 L. Glieberman Houghton MI 126 28:54.5 9:19/M
66 Curt Dressler Rochester Hills MI 15 29:01.6 9:22/M
67 James Noechel New Baltimore MI 40 29:03.0 9:22/M
68 Dan Balestrieri Dearborn MI 5 29:18.8 9:27/M
69 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 22 29:35.5 9:33/M
70 Cortney Newman Riverview MI 104 29:37.8 9:33/M
71 Dean Nicely Lincoln Park MI 117 29:40.0 9:34/M
72 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 116 29:40.7 9:34/M
73 Brad Kegebein Royal Oak MI 27 29:43.6 9:35/M
74 Lisa Kegebein Royal Oak MI 28 29:46.5 9:36/M
75 Michael Sheridan Lake Orion MI 49 29:51.7 9:38/M
76 Vanessa Atanasoski Macomb MI 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
77 Ann Walsh Troy MI 60 29:59.7 9:40/M
78 Sarah Achen Farmington Hills M 180 30:04.9 9:42/M
79 Adam Kibner Redford MI 31 30:26.4 9:49/M
80 Adriana Vlasic Bloomfield Hills M 58 30:30.5 9:50/M
81 Will Alberts Birmingham MI 113 30:31.4 9:51/M
82 Sonia Rea Battle Creek MI 46 30:43.0 9:55/M
83 Jill Oleary Taylor MI 111 31:00.8 10:00/M
84 Rachel Shina Kalamazoo MI 52 31:11.8 10:04/M
85 Sara Zerilli Macomb MI 68 31:28.8 10:09/M
86 Andrew Winbigler Sterling Heights M 65 31:43.0 10:14/M
87 Tonya Anderson Novi MI 1 32:10.5 10:23/M
88 Aaron Liebowitz West Bloomfield MI 76 32:22.7 10:26/M
89 Kelly Timmer Grand Rapids MI 82 32:23.5 10:27/M
90 Carolyn Kost Linden MI 32 32:44.5 10:34/M
91 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp. MI 150 33:03.9 10:40/M
92 Nicole Batchik Orion MI 71 33:44.9 10:53/M
93 Kristen O'Brien Bloomfield MI 41 33:50.4 10:55/M
94 Adam Borkowski New Baltimore MI 163 34:41.9 11:11/M
95 Jenny Lupa The Colon TX 34 35:01.6 11:18/M
96 Cristina Horvath Taylor MI 108 35:12.6 11:21/M
97 Rachel Iatzko Clarkston MI 26 35:20.7 11:24/M
98 Mike Welch Davisburg MI 62 35:22.1 11:25/M
99 Patrick Welch 63 35:23.5 11:25/M
100 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield MI 55 35:44.4 11:32/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace
101 Kristi Zoar Clawson MI 69 35:57.1 11:36/M
102 Anne Bodrie Royal Oak MI 8 35:58.1 11:36/M
103 Kimberly Clark Plymouth MI 10 36:35.6 11:48/M
104 Kimberly Clifford Battle Creek MI 165 36:49.3 11:53/M
105 Christina Hetimer Detroit MI 120 37:09.9 11:59/M
106 Lindsay Sidell Romeo MI 54 37:56.4 12:14/M
107 Janalee Chappell Auburn Hills MI 72 39:12.2 12:39/M
108 Tyler Preece Canton MI 119 39:36.0 12:46/M
109 Kristina Yee, MD Rochester Hills MI 67 40:00.1 12:54/M
110 Julie McCreadie Sterling Heights M 38 40:01.2 12:55/M
111 Marrin Cox Birkowski New Baltimore MI 162 41:01.0 13:14/M
112 Leah Sidell Romeo MI 53 43:43.5 14:06/M
113 Michelle Mayer Redford MI 114 44:49.8 14:27/M






Scleroderma 5k
Age Group Results
June 26, 2011
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Reder Augres MI 78 0 1 20:30.1 6:37/M
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonia Rea Battle Creek MI 46 40 29 30:43.0 9:55/M
Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 147 50 3 22:46.3 7:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie Wallace Birmingham MI 102 15 5 24:34.6 7:55/M
2 Erica Siismets Troy MI 79 16 8 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Leah Sidell Romeo MI 53 19 52 43:43.5 14:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Taraski Oxford MI 56 20 7 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Kalee Woolman Center Line MI 66 20 12 26:27.6 8:32/M
3 Cortney Newman Riverview MI 104 24 22 29:37.8 9:33/M
4 Vanessa Atanasoski Macomb MI 70 21 25 29:58.6 9:40/M
5 Rachel Shina Kalamazoo MI 52 23 31 31:11.8 10:04/M
6 Sara Zerilli Macomb MI 68 21 32 31:28.8 10:09/M
7 Nicole Batchik Orion MI 71 24 36 33:44.9 10:53/M
8 Kristen O'Brien Bloomfield MI 41 22 37 33:50.4 10:55/M
9 Cristina Horvath Taylor MI 108 23 39 35:12.6 11:21/M
10 Lindsay Sidell Romeo MI 54 22 47 37:56.4 12:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 57 28 2 22:01.0 7:06/M
2 Beth Fontaine Orlando FL 17 26 9 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Kristina Dyas Plymouth MI 16 25 14 26:45.2 8:38/M
4 Andrea Takach Canton MI 123 25 15 27:26.9 8:51/M
5 April Soris Royal Oak MI 179 25 19 28:34.3 9:13/M
6 Lisa Kegebein Royal Oak MI 28 28 24 29:46.5 9:36/M
7 Kelly Timmer Grand Rapids MI 82 27 34 32:23.5 10:27/M
8 Jenny Lupa The Colon TX 34 27 38 35:01.6 11:18/M
9 Rachel Iatzko Clarkston MI 26 29 40 35:20.7 11:24/M
10 Kimberly Clark Plymouth MI 10 27 44 36:35.6 11:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Preece Canton MI 45 30 6 25:14.6 8:08/M
2 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 25 33 13 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Heather Martin Waterford MI 35 34 16 27:52.5 8:59/M
4 Kristen Tomlinson Blacklick OH 83 31 17 28:12.8 9:06/M
5 Kristy Aldrich Taylor MI 112 32 18 28:30.3 9:12/M
6 Sarah Achen Farmington Hills M 180 32 27 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Jill Oleary Taylor MI 111 30 30 31:00.8 10:00/M
8 Carolyn Kost Linden MI 32 33 35 32:44.5 10:34/M
9 Christina Hetimer Detroit MI 120 34 46 37:09.9 11:59/M
10 Kristina Yee, MD Rochester Hills MI 67 30 49 40:00.1 12:54/M
11 Michelle Mayer Redford MI 114 33 53 44:49.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills M 127 39 4 23:40.4 7:38/M
2 Nicole Glover Auburn Hills MI 178 36 10 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Cathy Donohoe Rochester Hills MI 177 37 11 25:50.6 8:20/M
4 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 116 39 23 29:40.7 9:34/M
5 Ann Walsh Troy MI 60 36 26 29:59.7 9:40/M
6 Adriana Vlasic Bloomfield Hills M 58 39 28 30:30.5 9:50/M
7 Tonya Anderson Novi MI 1 39 33 32:10.5 10:23/M
8 Kristi Zoar Clawson MI 69 36 42 35:57.1 11:36/M
9 Julie McCreadie Sterling Heights M 38 35 50 40:01.2 12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Bodrie Royal Oak MI 8 41 43 35:58.1 11:36/M
2 Kimberly Clifford Battle Creek MI 165 44 45 36:49.3 11:53/M
3 Janalee Chappell Auburn Hills MI 72 43 48 39:12.2 12:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marrin Cox Birkowski New Baltimore MI 162 48 51 41:01.0 13:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Sheridan Lake Orion MI 48 50 20 28:43.4 9:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 22 57 21 29:35.5 9:33/M
2 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield MI 55 55 41 35:44.4 11:32/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradon Conley Canton MI 73 17 1 18:17.3 5:54/M
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 50 49 9 20:57.8 6:45/M
Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 161 54 21 22:34.8 7:17/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonny Jessup Bloomfield MI 146 0 27 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 101 0 38 26:55.0 8:41/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Furey Ann Arbor MI 21 13 7 20:21.1 6:34/M
2 Patrick Welch 63 12 59 35:23.5 11:25/M
3 Tyler Preece Canton MI 119 9 60 39:36.0 12:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Jessup Bloomfield Hills M 145 19 2 18:45.4 6:03/M
2 Jackson Jessup Bloomfield Hills M 144 19 5 19:21.3 6:15/M
3 Garrett Noechel New Baltimore MI 39 16 11 21:14.2 6:51/M
4 Justin Kalbicz Canton MI 115 15 15 21:48.6 7:02/M
5 John Herbert Grosse Pointe Farms 148 18 17 21:51.7 7:03/M
6 Silas Cox Rochester Hills MI 164 17 23 23:18.1 7:31/M
7 Peter Palmar Bloomfield Hills M 103 18 28 24:12.0 7:48/M
8 Aaron Liebowitz West Bloomfield MI 76 19 55 32:22.7 10:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 143 24 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 Brandon Kelly Augres MI 75 21 10 21:06.9 6:48/M
3 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 106 24 14 21:48.2 7:02/M
4 Robert Lieto Livonia MI 118 24 18 22:15.9 7:11/M
5 Justin Kelly Augres MI 74 23 24 23:33.6 7:36/M
6 James Green Warren MI 24 22 37 26:44.6 8:37/M
7 Matthew Ziola Sterling Heights M 86 20 44 28:29.5 9:11/M
8 Adam Kibner Redford MI 31 22 52 30:26.4 9:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Tracy Canton MI 122 27 4 19:18.4 6:14/M
2 Michael Wnuk Warren MI 105 29 16 21:51.4 7:03/M
3 Joshua Shina Sterling Heights M 51 29 19 22:29.1 7:15/M
4 Brad Kegebein Royal Oak MI 27 29 50 29:43.6 9:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Kelly Saginaw MI 29 33 8 20:54.7 6:45/M
2 Mark Floria Farmington Hills M 181 32 12 21:33.2 6:57/M
3 Joshua Lehrmann Ann Arbor MI 33 33 13 21:40.0 6:59/M
4 Pasquale Cusumano Macomb MI 14 32 20 22:33.1 7:16/M
5 James Oleary Taylor MI 110 31 26 23:41.4 7:38/M
6 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 121 34 30 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 William Blachford Troy MI 7 30 31 24:43.9 7:58/M
8 Kevin Fontaine Orlando FL 18 31 32 25:36.8 8:15/M
9 James Reynolds 47 30 36 26:40.1 8:36/M
10 Paul Kushner Clinton Twp. MI 149 31 39 27:04.4 8:44/M
11 John Merola Warren MI 77 34 40 27:54.1 9:00/M
12 James Tomlinson Blacklick OH 84 31 43 28:12.5 9:06/M
13 L. Glieberman Houghton MI 126 33 45 28:54.5 9:19/M
14 Dan Balestrieri Dearborn MI 5 34 48 29:18.8 9:27/M
15 Will Alberts Birmingham MI 113 30 53 30:31.4 9:51/M
16 Andrew Winbigler Sterling Heights M 65 33 54 31:43.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guiseppe Cusumano Huntington Woods M 13 35 6 20:04.5 6:28/M
2 Daniel Walsh Troy MI 61 38 22 22:49.7 7:22/M
3 Eric Preece Canton MI 44 37 35 26:20.2 8:30/M
4 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park MI 42 39 41 27:56.6 9:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Wachowiak Berkley MI 59 43 33 25:59.2 8:23/M
2 Bob Gonzales Clarkston MI 23 43 34 26:13.0 8:27/M
3 James Noechel New Baltimore MI 40 40 47 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 Adam Borkowski New Baltimore MI 163 43 57 34:41.9 11:11/M
5 Mike Welch Davisburg MI 62 42 58 35:22.1 11:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Silas Cox III Rochester MI 12 45 25 23:39.4 7:38/M
2 Mike Furey Ann Arbor MI 20 47 29 24:28.4 7:54/M
3 Dean Nicely Lincoln Park MI 117 45 49 29:40.0 9:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sheridan Lake Orion MI 49 50 51 29:51.7 9:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp. MI 150 56 56 33:03.9 10:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 109 64 42 28:05.7 9:04/M
2 Curt Dressler Rochester Hills MI 15 62 46 29:01.6 9:22/M

*Overall place within gender.

Royal Oak, MI
Provided by RF Timing