Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K

back to results

Jun. 25, 2011

Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K
Portland, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Portland St. Patrick Festival
Portland, MI
6/25/2011

Overall Male Winner
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 1 1 361 Donald Richmond 25 15:57.88 5:08.99

Overall Female Winner
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 3 1 377 Sarah Sandborn 29 19:15.47 6:12.73

Female 6 and under
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 62 36 231 Molly Johnson 6 45:29.01 14:40.33

Male 7 - 9
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 37 23 358 Luke Nobis 8 29:34.26 9:32.34
2 63 27 325 Iggy Arleth 7 45:29.23 14:40.40

Female 7 - 9
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 44 20 323 Mary Pearson 8 31:34.04 10:10.98
1 of 6
1 of 6
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 37 23 358 Luke Nobis 8 29:34.26 9:32.34
2 63 27 325 Iggy Arleth 7 45:29.23 14:40.40

Female 7 - 9
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 44 20 323 Mary Pearson 8 31:34.04 10:10.98
2 47 22 232 Emma Johnson 9 31:41.84 10:13.50

Male 10 - 12
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 25 18 328 Eamon Duff 12 24:34.42 7:55.62

Female 10 - 12
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 33 12 324 Abby Pearson 11 26:44.60 8:37.61

Male 13 - 15
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 18 13 337 Tyler Spitzley 15 23:16.17 7:30.38

Female 13 - 15
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 26 8 243 Audrey Pohl 13 24:35.32 7:55.91
2 35 13 233 Janet Putz 14 29:27.99 9:30.32
3 41 17 372 Madison Schrauben 14 30:11.56 9:44.37
4 43 19 322 Grace Pearson 14 31:23.90 10:07.71

Male 16 - 18
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 5 4 338 Randy Schafer 16 19:47.24 6:22.98

Female 16 - 18
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 23 7 329 Rochelle Radawiec 16 24:32.19 7:54.90

Male 19 - 23
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
2 of 6
2 of 6

Female 16 - 18
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 23 7 329 Rochelle Radawiec 16 24:32.19 7:54.90

Male 19 - 23
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 2 2 371 Kegan Gibson 19 18:24.99 5:56.45

Male 24 - 28
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 13 11 357 Terry Austen 28 22:07.00 7:08.06
2 28 19 340 Chad Kasler 26 25:14.96 8:08.70

Female 24 - 28
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 14 3 379 Kristen Smith 28 22:14.31 7:10.42
2 22 6 336 Dana Simon 28 24:21.51 7:51.45
3 27 9 321 Katie Rucker 26 25:14.59 8:08.58
4 51 26 330 Daralyn Sandborn 25 33:07.67 10:41.18

Male 29 - 33
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 16 12 344 Corey Sandborn 31 22:57.93 7:24.49
2 52 26 354 Eric Wolfe 30 34:12.80 11:02.19

Female 29 - 33
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 15 4 373 Natalie Kien 30 22:49.10 7:21.65
2 17 5 367 Darcy Smith 33 23:00.24 7:25.24
3 30 10 331 Samantha Harkins 32 26:03.46 8:24.34
4 31 11 335 Erikka Hafner 32 26:16.95 8:28.69
5 39 15 320 Jill Wolfe 33 29:43.64 9:35.37
6 53 27 242 Stacey Brown 30 34:46.93 11:13.20
7 57 31 368 Gretchen Findlay 29 38:18.24 12:21.37

Male 34 - 38
3 of 6
3 of 6
4 31 11 335 Erikka Hafner 32 26:16.95 8:28.69
5 39 15 320 Jill Wolfe 33 29:43.64 9:35.37
6 53 27 242 Stacey Brown 30 34:46.93 11:13.20
7 57 31 368 Gretchen Findlay 29 38:18.24 12:21.37

Male 34 - 38
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 12 10 359 Andy Carr 35 21:55.22 7:04.26
2 38 24 353 Jason Hafner 35 29:35.51 9:32.75
3 45 25 350 Aaron Schneider 35 31:34.87 10:11.25

Female 34 - 38
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 11 2 326 Mary Arleth 35 21:36.36 6:58.18
2 42 18 347 Sara Russman 34 30:51.02 9:57.10
3 48 23 366 Jennifer Cross 34 32:12.06 10:23.25
4 54 28 341 Janet Schneider 37 34:48.29 11:13.64
5 61 35 332 Penny Johnson 35 45:28.84 14:40.27

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 4 3 370 Daniel Gibson 50 19:34.60 6:18.90

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 36 14 244 Susan Moyer 42 29:31.14 9:31.34

Male 39 - 43
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 6 5 355 Rob Pearson 40 20:04.97 6:28.70
2 20 15 376 Patrick Heckman 42 23:30.19 7:34.90

Female 39 - 43
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 58 32 346 Tricia Beachnau 43 39:02.67 12:35.70

Male 44 - 48
4 of 6
4 of 6
2 20 15 376 Patrick Heckman 42 23:30.19 7:34.90

Female 39 - 43
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 58 32 346 Tricia Beachnau 43 39:02.67 12:35.70

Male 44 - 48
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 19 14 342 Jon Johnson 46 23:24.11 7:32.94
2 29 20 369 Steve Wickham 48 25:27.86 8:12.86

Female 44 - 48
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 49 24 334 Lisa Gwilt 45 32:25.21 10:27.49
2 50 25 362 Cheryl Baker 45 32:42.79 10:33.16

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 7 6 351 Doug Pline 50 20:16.41 6:32.39

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 46 21 339 Beth Johns 50 31:39.08 10:12.61

Female 49 - 53
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 40 16 333 Stephanie Radawiec 49 30:03.33 9:41.72
2 55 29 348 Rosemary Halfmann 52 35:29.35 11:26.89
3 56 30 352 Diane Bissell 50 38:16.96 12:20.95
4 59 33 375 Kelly Griffin 52 39:53.16 12:51.99

Male 54 - 58
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 8 7 349 Patrick Duff 57 20:51.68 6:43.77
2 9 8 374 Jack Griffin 56 21:14.24 6:51.05
3 10 9 360 John McCabe 56 21:28.48 6:55.64
4 34 22 345 Michael Reed 56 27:20.10 8:49.06
5 of 6
5 of 6

Male 54 - 58
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 8 7 349 Patrick Duff 57 20:51.68 6:43.77
2 9 8 374 Jack Griffin 56 21:14.24 6:51.05
3 10 9 360 John McCabe 56 21:28.48 6:55.64
4 34 22 345 Michael Reed 56 27:20.10 8:49.06

Male 59 - 63
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 21 16 364 Michael Largo 62 24:06.87 7:46.73
2 24 17 343 Norm Nephew 62 24:33.31 7:55.26
3 32 21 378 Dan Sandborn 59 26:44.27 8:37.51

Female 59 - 63
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 60 34 363 Linda Largo 62 41:53.63 13:30.85
6 of 6
6 of 6