2011 Maxs Race

back to results

Jun. 25, 2011

2011 Maxs Race
East Lansing, Mi
Provided by Race Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Rudey East Lansing MI 288 24 16 18:16 5:54/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Ekel III St. Johns MI 102 21 1 15:20 4:57/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Benedict Okemos MI 180 50 37 19:56 6:26/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 95 48 5 16:39 5:22/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tama Snider Grand Ledge MI 398 50 78 23:02 7:26/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Block Lansing MI 142 55 27 19:23 6:15/M
Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Slabaugh East Lansing MI 387 0 88 23:19 7:31/M
2 Melissa Potter Dewitt MI 186 0 157 26:15 8:28/M
3 Jodi Baren Haslett MI 380 0 161 26:20 8:30/M
4 Maureen Schaifer Bath MI 435 0 247 31:04 10:01/M
Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Flanders Lansing MI 360 0 167 26:32 8:34/M
2 Unknown Partic. 386 386 386 50:25 16:16/M
Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stepanie Vanis East Lansing MI 322 13 98 23:41 7:38/M
2 Sabrina Tran Okemos MI 225 13 131 24:59 8:04/M
3 Kelsey Grost Dewitt MI 315 12 140 25:26 8:12/M
4 Abby Swasey Okemos MI 365 13 142 25:30 8:14/M
5 Alyse Rowley Laingsburg MI 189 7 204 28:33 9:13/M
6 Emily Noyer Kalamazoo MI 51 13 232 30:02 9:41/M
7 Claudia Spence Hartland MI 303 10 237 30:31 9:51/M
8 Ashley Witham Lansing MI 197 8 265 32:32 10:30/M
9 Kelsey Wescott Dewitt MI 210 9 284 33:48 10:54/M
10 Ally Gilbreath Dewitt MI 355 10 285 33:48 10:54/M
11 Madison Armstrong East Lansing MI 10 11 288 33:54 10:56/M
12 Ellie Zerman Grand Ledge MI 248 8 289 34:00 10:58/M
13 Katie Gilbreath Dewitt MI 357 7 304 35:12 11:21/M
14 Meah Potter Holt MI 156 8 306 35:16 11:23/M
15 Kate Wescott Dewitt MI 209 6 326 37:36 12:08/M
16 Morgan Chamberlain Perry MI 150 10 334 39:50 12:51/M
17 Lucy James 441 10 344 41:23 13:21/M
18 Lizzy Bruening East Lansing MI 182 8 372 47:50 15:26/M
19 Allison Spence Hartland MI 306 5 397 53:43 17:20/M
20 Danielle Hanson East Lansing MI 274 13 400 58:41 18:56/M
21 Alina Hanson East Lansing MI 275 4 401 58:41 18:56/M
Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McKinley Okemos MI 383 14 10 17:15 5:34/M
2 Codey Cook St. Johns MI 163 14 15 18:15 5:53/M
3 Brady Cramer St. Johns MI 84 14 47 20:53 6:44/M
4 Kace Krauss Perry MI 169 9 104 23:51 7:42/M
5 Seth Vincent Jackson MI 203 13 108 24:03 7:45/M
6 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI 190 13 141 25:27 8:13/M
7 Aidan McAleer Bath MI 309 10 143 25:31 8:14/M
8 Ethan Orweller Laingsburg MI 395 11 176 26:54 8:41/M
9 Americ McAleer Bath MI 61 6 180 27:04 8:44/M
10 Ethan Greathouse Holt MI 265 7 214 28:51 9:18/M
11 Micah Potter Holt MI 157 12 242 30:50 9:57/M
12 Connor McAleer Bath MI 60 7 253 31:34 10:11/M
13 Anthony Medei East Lansing MI 47 8 300 34:48 11:14/M
14 Brandon Witham Lansing MI 198 8 311 35:53 11:35/M
15 Judd Pfeiffer East Lansing MI 77 7 313 35:55 11:35/M
16 Eric Williams Dewitt MI 14 14 354 43:55 14:10/M
17 Toby Zerman Grand Ledge MI 393 6 355 44:10 14:15/M
18 Namith Kennedy Gladstone MI 413 5 357 44:16 14:17/M
19 Vijay Kennedy Gladstone MI 412 8 358 44:21 14:18/M
20 Evan Williams Dewitt MI 15 11 363 45:44 14:45/M
21 Adam MacKey Lansing MI 99 14 366 45:54 14:48/M
22 Noel Spence Hartland MI 304 8 369 46:38 15:03/M
23 Gavin Bruening East Lansing MI 183 10 374 48:03 15:30/M
24 Owen Spence Hartland MI 305 7 378 48:45 15:44/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaila Black Dewitt MI 79 15 56 21:32 6:57/M
2 Jordan Krauss Perry MI 168 16 62 21:49 7:02/M
3 Alexa McCarthy Fort Meyers FL 236 17 120 24:46 7:59/M
4 Caline McCarthy Fort Meyers FL 237 15 121 24:48 8:00/M
5 Daphine Zhao Okemos MI 73 16 124 24:53 8:02/M
6 Tiffany Luo Okemos MI 74 15 132 25:05 8:05/M
7 Emily Bruening East Lansing MI 184 18 186 27:30 8:52/M
8 Joanna Helmker Holt MI 290 19 187 27:33 8:53/M
9 Rachel Graziano Dewitt MI 152 16 218 29:18 9:27/M
10 Mallory Potter Holt MI 159 16 238 30:32 9:51/M
11 Kristyn Lynch Lansing MI 325 16 256 31:48 10:15/M
12 Cassandra Xendale Holt MI 374 19 273 32:45 10:34/M
13 Desjarae Miller Lansing MI 230 16 295 34:29 11:07/M
14 Macy Potter Holt MI 158 15 302 35:05 11:19/M
15 Taylor Kennedy Lansing MI 415 19 312 35:54 11:35/M
16 Kira Kennedy Lansing MI 407 16 323 37:10 11:59/M
17 Deinya Trevino Lansing MI 389 18 338 40:19 13:00/M
18 Arianna Rowley Laingsburg MI 191 15 340 40:20 13:01/M
19 Caitlin Eddy Haslett MI 285 17 388 51:05 16:29/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Lucas Grand Ledge MI 132 19 6 16:39 5:22/M
2 Jimmy Hicks East Lansing MI 377 16 8 17:12 5:33/M
3 Alex Vanis East Lansing MI 324 16 201 28:18 9:08/M
4 David Deane East Lansing MI 385 16 325 37:16 12:01/M
5 Wade Grost St. Johns MI 319 15 362 45:26 14:39/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Sprague Lansing MI 22 20 65 21:57 7:05/M
2 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge MI 418 20 74 22:56 7:24/M
3 Shannon Brown Grand Rapids MI 21 23 113 24:27 7:53/M
4 Laura Everard East Lansing MI 87 21 162 26:25 8:31/M
5 Beth Spinner Ovid MI 313 24 200 28:16 9:07/M
6 Nicole Barrett Grand Ledge MI 213 22 267 32:36 10:31/M
7 Amanda Flegal Bath MI 129 20 268 32:37 10:31/M
8 Michelle Heizer East Lansing MI 108 22 303 35:11 11:21/M
9 Chelsea Edgett Lansing MI 18 20 336 40:06 12:56/M
10 Natalie Bruening East Lansing MI 185 20 373 47:50 15:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Barczak 403 21 2 15:36 5:02/M
2 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 334 24 3 16:01 5:10/M
3 Daniel Lucas Grand Ledge MI 131 22 4 16:08 5:12/M
4 David McComb Lansing MI 94 23 13 17:48 5:45/M
5 Erik McClure East Lansing MI 354 23 18 18:30 5:58/M
6 Bryce Coon East Lansing MI 110 22 45 20:46 6:42/M
7 Trevor Youngquist Lansing MI 128 20 51 20:59 6:46/M
8 Daniel Morgan Warren OH 348 23 89 23:20 7:32/M
9 Matthew Bowser Holt MI 97 21 266 32:36 10:31/M
10 Christopher Eddy Haslett MI 284 20 387 51:05 16:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch Okemos MI 196 27 21 19:01 6:08/M
2 Hannah Johnson Haslett MI 164 25 41 20:24 6:35/M
3 Jamie Latimer Mason MI 175 27 50 20:57 6:45/M
4 Jessica Poort East Lansing MI 330 29 82 23:05 7:27/M
5 Jennifer Johnson Lansing MI 221 29 102 23:50 7:41/M
6 Addy Hamilton Holt MI 217 28 133 25:16 8:09/M
7 Alicia Stannard Lansing MI 308 29 135 25:17 8:09/M
8 Molly Smith Lansing MI 81 27 151 25:58 8:23/M
9 Joy Luginbill Lansing MI 52 28 153 26:05 8:25/M
10 Lucy Finkel Lansing MI 292 27 170 26:36 8:35/M
11 Carrie Abbott Jackman ME 223 27 173 26:50 8:39/M
12 Paula Cavusgil Okemos MI 264 29 178 27:02 8:43/M
13 Noelle Wegener Lansing MI 42 28 183 27:17 8:48/M
14 Sia Lewis Lansing MI 101 25 193 27:48 8:58/M
15 Amanda Rybicki Grand Ledge MI 335 28 199 28:16 9:07/M
16 Michele Cadwell Grand Ledge MI 361 29 234 30:09 9:44/M
17 Krista Regan Lansing MI 188 26 249 31:10 10:03/M
18 Heather Eifert Dansville MI 268 29 271 32:42 10:33/M
19 Ashley Hansen Lansing MI 149 28 282 33:37 10:51/M
20 Jill Feldpausch Fowler MI 71 26 328 37:49 12:12/M
21 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 38 25 360 44:51 14:28/M
22 Michelle Wegener Lansing MI 44 26 389 51:46 16:42/M
23 Tesa Hatfield Ann Arbor MI 54 26 399 53:47 17:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Andersen East Lansing MI 181 28 20 18:44 6:03/M
2 Kyle Martin Lansing MI 40 27 22 19:05 6:09/M
3 Tim Johnson East Lansing MI 89 27 33 19:43 6:22/M
4 Jonathan Thomas Okemos MI 122 29 52 21:02 6:47/M
5 Luke Lafargue Haslett MI 119 26 54 21:03 6:47/M
6 Adam Amble Jackson MI 417 27 59 21:39 6:59/M
7 Jonathan Turner Dewitt MI 353 27 61 21:48 7:02/M
8 Marc Verhougst East Lansing MI 439 29 70 22:31 7:16/M
9 Eric Ozanich Lansing MI 93 29 73 22:55 7:24/M
10 Adam Van Lente East Lansing MI 388 28 97 23:41 7:38/M
11 John Brown Lansing MI 26 29 118 24:40 7:57/M
12 Chris Wegener Lansing MI 43 29 136 25:21 8:11/M
13 Chris Smith St Johns MI 438 28 159 26:18 8:29/M
14 Chris Carlo Jackman ME 222 26 174 26:50 8:39/M
15 Justin Koneczny Lansing MI 75 26 277 32:54 10:37/M
16 Michael Jacobson Charlotte MI 279 29 406 1:04:48 20:54/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Morin Okemos MI 135 31 66 21:58 7:05/M
2 Charissa Shadduck Dewitt MI 88 33 117 24:33 7:55/M
3 Melissa Ball East Lansing MI 104 31 122 24:52 8:01/M
4 Renee Schroeder Dekalb IL 17 30 134 25:17 8:09/M
5 Amy Maurer Lansing MI 372 32 145 25:44 8:18/M
6 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 227 33 148 25:48 8:19/M
7 Tara Bogle Okemos MI 187 31 164 26:29 8:33/M
8 Julia Heany Grand Ledge MI 428 32 169 26:36 8:35/M
9 Staci Smith Lansing MI 205 31 171 26:41 8:36/M
10 Summer Minnick East Lansing MI 310 34 205 28:34 9:13/M
11 Jessica Corson Holt MI 266 32 213 28:51 9:18/M
12 Jamie Hensley Jackson MI 409 32 217 29:17 9:27/M
13 Allison Settimi East Lansing MI 363 33 221 29:23 9:29/M
14 Kari Marciniak Potterville MI 215 34 226 29:34 9:32/M
15 Suzanne Boldiszar Melvindale MI 352 31 230 29:51 9:38/M
16 Katie Roach Dewitt MI 134 32 239 30:35 9:52/M
17 Heather Trudeau Dewitt MI 6 34 240 30:37 9:53/M
18 Kate Williams Okemos MI 259 32 263 32:17 10:25/M
19 Anna Kaschner Lansing MI 72 31 294 34:20 11:05/M
20 Michelle Himbaugh Mason MI 307 33 316 36:25 11:45/M
21 Rosene Johnson Lansing MI 246 33 320 36:32 11:47/M
22 Jennifer Dunham Lansing MI 345 34 368 46:16 14:55/M
23 Laura DeLuca East Lansing MI 426 30 380 49:01 15:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Rosendahl Haslett MI 133 32 14 18:11 5:52/M
2 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 433 33 23 19:08 6:10/M
3 Mike Butler Munith MI 92 33 25 19:12 6:12/M
4 Michael Schorsch Leslie MI 127 32 34 19:49 6:24/M
5 Michael Tiffany Mason MI 405 30 48 20:53 6:44/M
6 Joseph Iding Lansing MI 242 30 63 21:54 7:04/M
7 Edwin Choi East Lansing MI 391 31 69 22:09 7:09/M
8 Brian Vanbeveren Holland MI 338 32 75 22:57 7:24/M
9 Ross Notman Haslett MI 147 30 103 23:50 7:41/M
10 Chad Lincoln Lansing MI 343 31 106 23:54 7:43/M
11 Mikhail Murshak East Lansing MI 337 33 129 24:56 8:03/M
12 Chris Johnson Lansing MI 224 32 146 25:45 8:18/M
13 Josh Hamilton Holt MI 218 31 152 26:00 8:23/M
14 Michael Keck Okemos MI 216 31 154 26:09 8:26/M
15 Robert Garza Lansing MI 36 34 158 26:15 8:28/M
16 Teddy Jay Chicago IL 35 30 181 27:17 8:48/M
17 Bryon Ball East Lansing MI 105 33 203 28:19 9:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 137 38 90 23:22 7:32/M
2 Sarah Cecil Laingsburg MI 431 39 125 24:53 8:02/M
3 Sherri Scott Bath MI 154 36 175 26:51 8:40/M
4 Michele Fedorowicz Okemos MI 349 37 177 26:56 8:41/M
5 Tina Coyer Okemos MI 48 38 179 27:04 8:44/M
6 Renae Moore Lansing MI 238 36 184 27:19 8:49/M
7 Tamilyn Nixon Grand Ledge MI 211 38 185 27:20 8:49/M
8 Susan Luter Lansing MI 296 39 194 27:51 8:59/M
9 Nikki Jubak Saint Johns MI 379 39 196 28:03 9:03/M
10 Amy Meldrum Lansing MI 329 36 209 28:46 9:17/M
11 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 96 37 215 28:52 9:19/M
12 Angie Nyquist Lansing MI 30 36 222 29:25 9:29/M
13 Amy Jacobs Holt MI 297 39 227 29:44 9:35/M
14 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 50 39 228 29:44 9:35/M
15 Ann Freels Laingsburg MI 394 35 229 29:50 9:37/M
16 Christine Beals Haslett MI 381 38 231 29:52 9:38/M
17 Carol Ann Huhn Dewitt MI 143 36 243 30:51 9:57/M
18 Michelle Schlaack Dewitt MI 421 38 245 30:59 10:00/M
19 Sharon Holt Bath MI 434 35 248 31:05 10:02/M
20 Marie Trevino Haslett MI 3 36 250 31:12 10:04/M
21 Shannon Nedds Holt MI 103 37 275 32:47 10:35/M
22 Alana Anderson Mason MI 115 38 276 32:47 10:35/M
23 Danielle Foss Williamston MI 254 37 291 34:13 11:02/M
24 Andrea Orton Ashland City TN 368 35 309 35:43 11:31/M
25 Karin Pfeiffer East Lansing MI 76 39 314 36:01 11:37/M
26 Jennifer Oswald Holt MI 167 36 324 37:13 12:00/M
27 Tracy Wescott Dewitt MI 208 39 327 37:40 12:09/M
28 Cristina Mulrine-Smith Northville MI 123 37 341 41:02 13:14/M
29 Tavia Zerman Grand Ledge MI 249 37 356 44:10 14:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason MI 321 38 7 17:08 5:32/M
2 Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI 220 39 11 17:16 5:34/M
3 Shawn Schneier Saint Johns MI 371 35 28 19:26 6:16/M
4 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 193 39 29 19:28 6:17/M
5 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI 192 36 30 19:37 6:20/M
6 Timothy Corson Holt MI 267 35 38 20:17 6:33/M
7 Ryan Kane Brighton MI 7 36 71 22:37 7:18/M
8 Mike Nowak Holt MI 139 39 101 23:43 7:39/M
9 Justin Spenski East Lansing MI 85 35 114 24:28 7:54/M
10 John Buchanan Lansing MI 226 35 150 25:49 8:20/M
11 Jim Kotowicz Saint Johns MI 390 39 166 26:30 8:33/M
12 Clint Huhn Dewitt MI 144 37 172 26:45 8:38/M
13 Dan Wise Lansing MI 32 39 220 29:22 9:28/M
14 Justin Alder East Lansing MI 293 39 405 1:04:47 20:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Grost Dewitt MI 314 43 76 22:59 7:25/M
2 Stacie Bladen East Lansing MI 9 43 81 23:04 7:26/M
3 Jori Thocker Sault Sainte Marie 58 42 83 23:06 7:27/M
4 Mary Thiel Haslett MI 430 42 92 23:29 7:35/M
5 Nicole Brilliantes East Lansing MI 436 41 94 23:34 7:36/M
6 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 427 42 149 25:48 8:19/M
7 Kathy Dilley New Lothrop MI 82 41 165 26:29 8:33/M
8 Vicki Baughman East Lansing MI 45 41 208 28:44 9:16/M
9 Jeane Boynton Mason MI 5 40 219 29:19 9:27/M
10 Tracey Darling Montrose MI 138 41 262 32:01 10:20/M
11 Tonya Tiedje Holt MI 376 42 272 32:44 10:34/M
12 Candace Dill Mason MI 375 44 274 32:45 10:34/M
13 Stacey Tadgerson Haslett MI 342 41 278 32:56 10:37/M
14 Christina Hoag Holt MI 116 43 296 34:30 11:08/M
15 Lelah Kennedy Lansing MI 408 43 297 34:40 11:11/M
16 Janet McDuffey Lansing MI 53 42 315 36:23 11:44/M
17 Elizabeth Vanis East Lansing MI 323 44 331 39:04 12:36/M
18 Lori Robinson Haslett MI 41 44 333 39:40 12:48/M
19 Jenifer Pettibone Lansing MI 112 40 337 40:17 13:00/M
20 Tamie Wise Lansing MI 31 42 342 41:19 13:20/M
21 Kira James East Lansing MI 24 44 343 41:23 13:21/M
22 Tasma Swanson Dewitt MI 419 44 351 43:31 14:02/M
23 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 12 41 364 45:46 14:46/M
24 Robin Zeiter Dewitt MI 245 40 371 47:32 15:20/M
25 Nikke Corr-Lenneman East Lansing MI 179 43 379 48:54 15:46/M
26 Beth Grost St. Johns MI 318 42 382 49:51 16:05/M
27 Diane Spence Hartland MI 302 40 396 53:42 17:19/M
28 Linda Marciniak Potterville MI 200 44 402 58:45 18:57/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dalton Holt MI 263 40 9 17:14 5:34/M
2 Tom Welch 440 42 12 17:40 5:42/M
3 David Wisner East Lansing MI 174 42 19 18:33 5:59/M
4 Charles Hamel 425 43 31 19:38 6:20/M
5 Adam Purnell East Lansing MI 262 42 46 20:53 6:44/M
6 Chistopher Kerr Okemos MI 161 40 49 20:53 6:44/M
7 Adam Epstein East Lansing MI 78 44 79 23:03 7:26/M
8 Dan Layman East Lansing MI 328 44 99 23:42 7:39/M
9 Craig Thiel Haslett MI 429 42 100 23:43 7:39/M
10 Todd Thie Mason MI 155 43 105 23:52 7:42/M
11 Michael Loomis Lansing MI 195 42 138 25:21 8:11/M
12 Andrew Snyder Owosso MI 25 40 182 27:17 8:48/M
13 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 247 43 210 28:47 9:17/M
14 Roger Pline Dewitt MI 70 44 224 29:30 9:31/M
15 Dana Spence Hartland MI 301 41 236 30:30 9:50/M
16 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 13 44 255 31:39 10:13/M
17 Matt Wescott Dewitt MI 207 40 287 33:51 10:55/M
18 Mike Potter Holt MI 160 41 299 34:46 11:13/M
19 Rob Gilbreath Dewitt MI 356 42 305 35:15 11:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Lansing MI 2 45 44 20:39 6:40/M
2 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 202 47 53 21:02 6:47/M
3 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 326 48 80 23:03 7:26/M
4 Ruth Shultz Okemos MI 206 45 115 24:30 7:54/M
5 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 401 48 202 28:18 9:08/M
6 Rene Barron Dewitt MI 69 47 223 29:30 9:31/M
7 Kerry Zsigo East Lansing MI 145 45 235 30:19 9:47/M
8 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 83 46 251 31:25 10:08/M
9 Amy Donegan East Lansing MI 278 45 260 31:55 10:18/M
10 Laura Whitford Jackson MI 287 46 269 32:38 10:32/M
11 Jeanne Brown Lansing MI 11 49 281 33:13 10:43/M
12 Dana Belmore Rockford MI 437 47 290 34:11 11:02/M
13 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 4 47 307 35:26 11:26/M
14 Michelle Peckham East Lansing MI 336 46 308 35:37 11:29/M
15 Marina McCarthy Fort Meyers FL 234 47 332 39:04 12:36/M
16 Lynda Heinig Howell MI 37 49 345 42:00 13:33/M
17 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 286 47 347 42:22 13:40/M
18 Caroline Kennedy Gladstone MI 411 49 359 44:27 14:20/M
19 Melissa MacKey Lansing MI 98 45 367 45:54 14:48/M
20 Suzanne Coffey Lansing MI 117 45 377 48:35 15:40/M
21 Lisa Marciniak Holt MI 199 46 404 59:29 19:11/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Jones Mason MI 369 45 17 18:20 5:55/M
2 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 56 45 24 19:10 6:11/M
3 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 416 45 26 19:20 6:14/M
4 Marty Alward Okemos MI 373 46 35 19:50 6:24/M
5 David Soltow Lansing MI 1 49 36 19:54 6:25/M
6 Thomas Swasey Okemos MI 366 48 55 21:24 6:54/M
7 David Baughman East Lansing MI 46 48 57 21:33 6:57/M
8 Ronald Foss Williamston MI 255 46 58 21:37 6:58/M
9 Ken Black Dewitt MI 80 46 72 22:40 7:19/M
10 Mark Kennedy Gladstone MI 414 48 85 23:15 7:30/M
11 Craig Tait Lansing MI 130 46 96 23:35 7:36/M
12 Doug Longpre Mason MI 62 45 144 25:35 8:15/M
13 Scott Stone Perry MI 136 47 198 28:15 9:07/M
14 Matt Kennedy Lansing MI 406 46 212 28:50 9:18/M
15 Vinh Tran Orleans MI 410 49 225 29:33 9:32/M
16 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 344 48 252 31:28 10:09/M
17 Mike Murray Okemos MI 424 45 259 31:53 10:17/M
18 Daniel MacKey Lansing MI 100 45 365 45:54 14:48/M
19 Anthony Jones Lansing MI 120 46 398 53:44 17:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Scutt Dewitt MI 396 53 126 24:53 8:02/M
2 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 270 54 128 24:55 8:02/M
3 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 29 50 130 24:58 8:03/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 194 52 211 28:50 9:18/M
5 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 261 54 254 31:37 10:12/M
6 Wendy Krauss Perry MI 170 51 261 31:56 10:18/M
7 Sheila Compton Manchester MI 55 53 310 35:51 11:34/M
8 Lynn Bishop Holt MI 146 53 319 36:31 11:47/M
9 Luanne Montgomery Haslett MI 347 50 361 45:11 14:35/M
10 Jane Hallitt Haslett MI 295 52 375 48:04 15:30/M
11 Sherrie Lenneman Grand Ledge MI 178 51 381 49:01 15:49/M
12 Jean Eddy Haslett MI 283 53 384 50:19 16:14/M
13 Christine Hanson Lansing MI 399 51 395 53:32 17:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Snider Grand Ledge MI 397 52 39 20:17 6:33/M
2 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 320 52 42 20:33 6:38/M
3 Ed Thelen St Johns MI 392 52 64 21:54 7:04/M
4 Steve Brennan Dewitt MI 404 50 87 23:18 7:31/M
5 Mark Thornton Lansing MI 378 51 107 23:59 7:44/M
6 Paul Marsh Lansing MI 402 54 109 24:09 7:47/M
7 Marvin Helmker Holt MI 289 51 139 25:24 8:12/M
8 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 277 53 168 26:35 8:35/M
9 Carl Flotka Lansing MI 422 53 244 30:59 10:00/M
10 Tom Doane East Lansing MI 384 50 292 34:16 11:03/M
11 Steve Miller Lansing MI 229 52 293 34:20 11:05/M
12 Jeff Montgomery Haslett MI 346 54 350 43:24 14:00/M
13 Joseph Lance Grand Ledge MI 382 51 352 43:32 14:03/M
14 Michael Schueller Lansing MI 400 52 394 53:31 17:16/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Holman Mason MI 118 59 112 24:20 7:51/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 258 57 156 26:13 8:27/M
3 Karen Hitchcock Williamston MI 316 57 163 26:27 8:32/M
4 Tasha Toth Okemos MI 68 55 190 27:38 8:55/M
5 Marsha Jacobson Charlotte MI 281 57 207 28:42 9:15/M
6 Suzanne Bailey Williamston MI 276 59 257 31:51 10:16/M
7 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 333 59 283 33:38 10:51/M
8 Jennifer Murray Okemos MI 423 56 317 36:25 11:45/M
9 Julie Buckberry East Lansing MI 340 57 330 38:52 12:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 339 56 32 19:41 6:21/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 28 57 40 20:17 6:33/M
3 Phil Hegge Okemos MI 57 58 43 20:34 6:38/M
4 Patrick Iding Lansing MI 240 56 91 23:27 7:34/M
5 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 121 59 123 24:52 8:01/M
6 Gary Buckberry East Lansing MI 341 58 206 28:39 9:15/M
7 Richard Adams Okemos MI 311 56 233 30:09 9:44/M
8 Michael Lingo East Lansing MI 177 57 246 31:00 10:00/M
9 Dong Kalinowski Haslett MI 331 55 258 31:53 10:17/M
10 David Stierley Lansing MI 350 59 264 32:31 10:29/M
11 David Young East Lansing MI 111 56 270 32:38 10:32/M
12 Ron Krauss Perry MI 171 59 280 33:04 10:40/M
13 James Eddy Haslett MI 282 55 383 50:19 16:14/M
14 Gary Jay Lansing MI 312 58 390 51:47 16:42/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 420 61 127 24:54 8:02/M
2 Joanne Olin Okemos MI 300 62 189 27:34 8:54/M
3 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 327 61 195 27:57 9:01/M
4 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 20 62 216 29:03 9:22/M
5 Mary Stelma Okemos MI 109 61 318 36:26 11:45/M
6 Pam Kuffer East Lansing MI 49 60 346 42:06 13:35/M
7 Kinda Kuhlman Lansing MI 251 64 348 42:39 13:45/M
8 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 113 60 349 43:07 13:55/M
9 Theresa Magnotta Lansing MI 232 60 391 52:31 16:56/M
10 Bonnie Mowry Lansing MI 358 63 392 52:47 17:02/M
11 Barb Fox Lansing MI 233 60 393 52:57 17:05/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Lothamer Okemos MI 432 60 67 22:08 7:08/M
2 Jim Klein Charlotte MI 364 61 68 22:09 7:09/M
3 Chris Boylan Okemos MI 86 63 84 23:11 7:29/M
4 George Londy Howell MI 256 61 110 24:20 7:51/M
5 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 165 61 111 24:20 7:51/M
6 Ken Dagner Williamston MI 291 61 116 24:30 7:54/M
7 Henry Ranke Holt MI 351 63 119 24:45 7:59/M
8 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 332 61 160 26:20 8:30/M
9 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids MI 114 61 298 34:44 11:12/M
10 John Symonds Lansing MI 39 60 329 38:35 12:27/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 162 66 155 26:12 8:27/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 204 65 279 32:59 10:38/M
3 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 107 67 301 34:53 11:15/M
4 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 8 68 322 36:53 11:54/M
5 Elaine High Okemos MI 166 67 339 40:20 13:01/M
6 Elena Keller Lansing MI 173 67 353 43:54 14:10/M
7 Therese Bultz East Lansing MI 243 65 370 47:31 15:20/M
8 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing MI 201 66 403 58:45 18:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Richens Haslett MI 90 66 60 21:42 7:00/M
2 James Hicks Mason MI 176 69 77 22:59 7:25/M
3 Don Owens Williamston MI 253 67 93 23:29 7:35/M
4 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 294 69 137 25:21 8:11/M
5 Larry Parker Okemos MI 228 68 335 39:50 12:51/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 257 70 188 27:33 8:53/M
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 250 70 241 30:48 9:56/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 239 70 86 23:16 7:30/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 172 70 95 23:34 7:36/M
3 Jim Wilson Mason MI 214 74 147 25:45 8:18/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 317 71 191 27:40 8:55/M
5 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 67 73 192 27:46 8:57/M
6 James Mowry Lansing MI 359 70 197 28:12 9:06/M
7 Robert Scholle Marco Island FL 27 74 286 33:51 10:55/M
Female 75 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reba Torongo Lansing MI 231 77 376 48:09 15:32/M
2 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 362 80 385 50:20 16:14/M
Male 75 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt Lansing MI 367 75 321 36:39 11:49/M