2011 Tolan Gift of Life 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 25, 2011

2011 Tolan Gift of Life 5K Run/Walk
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 60 15 4 19:17.5 19:18.8 6:13/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 163 23 1 16:43.9 16:43.9 5:24/M
Overall Female Masters' Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 100 42 46 25:50.9 25:50.9 8:20/M
Overall Male Masters' Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo 168 44 5 19:26.1 19:27.1 6:16/M
Female 17 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 60 15 4 19:17.5 19:18.8 6:13/M
2 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 169 14 19 22:52.4 22:54.5 7:23/M
3 Michaela Kortman Stafford VA 51 5 116 40:05.0 40:34.5 12:56/M
4 Hailey Kortman Stafford VA 49 9 122 44:05.7 44:34.5 14:13/M
5 Amanda Reo Ortonville MI 81 16 162 1:01:31.7 1:01:52.6 19:51/M
6 Danielle Swanson Ortonville MI 206 16 164 1:01:33.0 1:01:54.8 19:51/M
Male 17 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sam Toward Ortonville MI 104 14 15 21:57.3 22:01.7 7:05/M
2 Johnathon Roedel Burt MI 87 17 84 33:30.4 34:03.6 10:48/M
3 Broc Girard 170 10 89 34:38.2 35:07.5 11:10/M
4 Jacob Roedel Burt MI 88 10 99 35:07.9 35:34.1 11:20/M
5 Luigi Reo Ortonville MI 82 17 163 1:01:32.5 1:01:54.7 19:51/M
Female 18 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jami Rodes Traverse City MI 84 21 7 19:49.3 19:53.7 6:24/M
2 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 146 22 10 20:44.2 20:48.4 6:41/M
3 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 28 22 14 21:34.0 21:38.6 6:57/M
4 Rachel Toward Ortonville MI 103 18 26 23:25.8 23:29.6 7:33/M
5 Sarah Eldon Oxford MI 29 21 37 24:54.0 24:54.0 8:02/M
6 Breann Goodwin Ortonville MI 215 24 45 25:40.5 25:58.7 8:17/M
7 Stephanie Huber Sterling Heights M 151 24 47 25:59.6 26:04.8 8:23/M
8 Claire Leigh-Monstevens Rochester MI 152 22 48 26:00.1 26:05.1 8:23/M
9 Stacy Woloszyk Ortonville MI 113 19 49 26:00.3 26:25.5 8:23/M
10 Lisa Arrowsmith Livonia MI 124 22 54 26:49.2 27:12.4 8:39/M
11 Savannah Stedman Ortonville MI 96 21 68 29:53.1 29:59.2 9:38/M
12 Kelly Kwit Ortonville MI 53 23 72 30:13.4 30:30.2 9:45/M
13 Shannon Elliott Oxford MI 30 22 75 30:34.0 30:39.2 9:52/M
14 Katelyn Crain Ortonville MI 22 20 77 31:02.8 31:08.5 10:01/M
15 Olivia Kuchlbauer Ortonville MI 52 18 82 33:11.0 33:23.5 10:42/M
16 Courtney Vantine Northville MI 106 24 88 34:35.9 34:56.2 11:09/M
17 Tori Knight Ortonville MI 197 23 90 34:43.7 35:01.6 11:12/M
18 Ashley Mirovsky Ortonville MI 68 23 92 34:44.6 35:01.4 11:12/M
19 Brie Asaro Attica MI 2 23 97 35:06.0 35:18.6 11:19/M
20 Allison Dehaan Saline MI 24 24 98 35:06.3 35:19.5 11:19/M
21 Kari Mirovsky Ortonville MI 66 19 110 38:04.8 38:22.3 12:17/M
22 Elizabeth Travis Waterford MI 105 23 113 39:35.9 39:38.5 12:46/M
23 Amy Rariden Grand Blanc MI 172 23 119 41:47.5 41:57.4 13:29/M
24 Kristy MacGregor Flint MI 55 23 121 43:40.7 44:13.6 14:05/M
25 Chelsea Wilhelm Troy MI 138 21 128 46:41.1 47:04.5 15:04/M
26 Krysten Brill Troy MI 135 23 131 47:09.2 47:29.3 15:13/M
27 Mary Orczykowski Washington MI 130 22 132 47:20.7 47:41.1 15:16/M
28 Brittany Clark Grand Rapids MI 16 24 133 47:23.4 47:48.2 15:17/M
29 Angela Brooks Ortonville MI 7 21 140 51:07.7 51:23.7 16:29/M
30 Alissa Gould Azalia MI 190 19 144 53:04.2 53:14.1 17:07/M
31 Shawna Brown Grand Blanc MI 10 22 145 57:32.1 57:51.9 18:34/M
32 Ashley Ziskie Ortonville MI 115 19 146 57:34.1 57:51.8 18:34/M
33 Brittney Head Ortonville MI 116 21 148 57:43.7 58:00.2 18:37/M
34 Jaennetta Childers Ortonville MI 15 22 149 57:45.9 57:58.7 18:38/M
Male 18 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 163 23 1 16:43.9 16:43.9 5:24/M
2 Matt Smiarowski South Lyon MI 162 24 2 18:01.7 18:02.1 5:49/M
3 Kenneth White Oxford MI 164 23 3 19:04.6 19:05.2 6:09/M
4 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 14 21 12 21:04.2 21:06.0 6:48/M
5 Dakota Jones Ortonville MI 199 19 16 22:20.3 22:22.2 7:12/M
6 Brian Gould Azalia MI 189 20 17 22:26.7 22:32.1 7:14/M
7 Jon Merrill Plymouth MI 63 19 18 22:29.9 22:44.5 7:15/M
8 Nick MacKie Ortonville MI 58 21 21 23:04.9 23:07.1 7:26/M
9 Dylan Kent Clarkston MI 160 22 22 23:07.9 23:07.9 7:27/M
10 Nathan Matheny Lake Orion MI 59 20 23 23:10.5 23:16.1 7:28/M
11 Kyle Doan Ortonville MI 208 20 25 23:22.8 23:38.3 7:32/M
12 Mark Minor Pittsford MI 153 23 32 24:15.1 24:27.1 7:49/M
13 Jake McNeil Clarkston MI 194 19 33 24:17.2 24:24.5 7:50/M
14 Jeremy Schnaidt Clarkston MI 91 23 35 24:49.8 24:54.6 8:00/M
15 David Deniker Auburn Hills MI 25 24 36 24:51.1 24:52.7 8:01/M
16 Tyler Knight Bay City MI 205 22 51 26:19.0 26:22.7 8:29/M
17 Kevin Carpenter Ortonville MI 212 19 52 26:28.9 26:36.4 8:32/M
18 Andrew Whitaker Ortonville MI 109 20 55 26:52.2 27:13.7 8:40/M
19 Benjamin Fair West Bloomfield MI 33 20 56 26:54.2 27:01.2 8:41/M
20 Carl Hayslett Fairborn OH 41 22 57 27:11.0 27:19.4 8:46/M
21 Geoff Gohlke Clarkston MI 211 22 59 27:28.3 27:43.2 8:52/M
22 Corey Davis Allendale MI 23 21 63 28:47.0 28:53.8 9:17/M
23 Josh Papineau Ortonville MI 77 22 64 28:52.9 28:59.1 9:19/M
24 Derek Breen Ortonville MI 6 20 65 29:09.3 29:12.5 9:24/M
25 Matt MacGregor Flint MI 56 18 74 30:23.3 30:56.2 9:48/M
26 Mark McCausland Rochester MI 156 22 80 32:08.5 32:15.3 10:22/M
27 Kyle Schuckmann Hamilton OH 92 23 81 32:56.7 33:04.3 10:37/M
28 Josh Newsom Ortonville MI 210 24 95 35:04.5 35:14.5 11:19/M
29 Matthew Rife Ortonville MI 118 24 101 35:17.4 35:36.1 11:23/M
30 Shawn Altadonna Waterford MI 1 21 109 38:01.3 38:04.0 12:16/M
31 Alex Gohlke Clarkston MI 201 19 117 40:21.0 40:35.9 13:01/M
32 Robert Rariden Grand Blanc MI 175 18 118 41:42.6 41:52.7 13:27/M
33 Greg Merrill Plymouth MI 62 21 123 44:07.7 44:35.2 14:14/M
34 Alex Yax Clarkston MI 114 22 147 57:40.2 57:55.0 18:36/M
35 Curtis Byers Ortonville MI 11 21 150 57:46.9 58:00.8 18:38/M
36 Andrew Koenig Ortonville MI 193 23 152 57:55.0 57:55.0 18:41/M
37 Bobby Roop Holly MI 89 24 153 57:57.2 57:57.2 18:42/M
38 Matt Collier Ortonville MI 139 23 159 1:00:52.1 1:00:52.1 19:38/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brittney Stedman Ortonville MI 207 26 76 30:58.7 31:12.8 9:59/M
2 Megan Moore Royal Oak MI 71 28 86 34:05.1 34:23.5 11:00/M
3 Jayme Brooks Ortonville MI 8 26 96 35:04.8 35:20.2 11:19/M
4 Melissa Hayes Battle Creek MI 40 26 100 35:13.5 35:29.7 11:22/M
5 Breanne Dilorenzo Waterford MI 27 27 135 47:37.6 48:10.0 15:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Rossman Ortonville MI 90 25 13 21:18.0 21:21.1 6:52/M
2 David Geeham Grand Blanc MI 35 25 39 25:14.2 25:35.5 8:08/M
3 Gino Toreli Ortonville MI 214 25 41 25:26.1 25:31.1 8:12/M
4 Dale Orczykowski Washington MI 131 27 42 25:35.6 25:49.0 8:15/M
5 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc MI 177 26 50 26:18.3 26:28.8 8:29/M
6 Joe Tolan Ortonville MI 125 25 53 26:48.6 27:12.8 8:39/M
7 Robert Carpenter Ortonville MI 213 25 73 30:15.7 30:23.8 9:45/M
8 Brandon Coleman Vassar MI 187 29 102 35:17.6 35:29.8 11:23/M
9 Luke Wilcox Ortonville MI 140 26 108 37:28.3 37:47.0 12:05/M
10 Joel Newsom Ortonville MI 209 25 151 57:55.0 57:55.0 18:41/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cynthia Perkins Grand Blanc MI 202 32 28 24:06.0 24:08.9 7:46/M
2 Tyla Brown Royal Oak MI 155 34 30 24:06.6 24:09.1 7:46/M
3 Christina McLain Ortonville MI 195 31 62 28:12.9 28:17.0 9:06/M
4 Cindy Coleman Vassar MI 188 30 93 35:01.5 35:01.5 11:18/M
5 Stephanie Frederick Washington MI 34 31 94 35:01.8 35:09.4 11:18/M
6 Jessica Hortman 171 33 115 39:57.9 40:37.4 12:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Justin Ranson Oxford MI 80 31 40 25:14.5 25:27.3 8:08/M
2 Eric Dilorenzo Waterford MI 26 30 67 29:51.7 30:00.6 9:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tamara Nowik Clarkston MI 75 37 9 20:21.8 20:22.9 6:34/M
2 Carrie Kortman Stafford VA 47 37 114 39:54.8 40:33.8 12:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Trevor Coleman Oxford MI 154 37 31 24:06.8 24:09.1 7:46/M
2 Kevin Turbin Waterford MI 166 38 85 33:37.6 34:00.0 10:51/M
3 Duane Kortman Stafford VA 48 35 124 44:07.7 44:35.6 14:14/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 100 42 46 25:50.9 25:50.9 8:20/M
2 Pam Glover Highland MI 36 42 69 29:54.2 30:05.5 9:39/M
3 Julie Nemeth Holly MI 74 43 71 30:05.2 30:19.0 9:42/M
4 Roberta Benedict Ortonville MI 4 44 111 38:11.5 38:28.5 12:19/M
5 Lorie MacGregor Flint MI 57 44 127 46:36.9 47:09.3 15:02/M
6 Gail Oshnock Oxford MI 203 40 165 1:01:50.3 1:02:22.2 19:57/M
7 Cassandra Perry Oxford MI 79 40 166 1:01:52.4 1:02:23.6 19:57/M
8 Lori Schwab Grand Blanc MI 93 43 169 1:04:21.1 1:05:06.4 20:45/M
9 Sheri Fabro Grand Blanc MI 143 42 170 1:04:27.5 1:05:15.1 20:47/M
10 Julie Roedel Burt MI 85 41 172 1:04:30.9 1:05:08.4 20:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo 168 44 5 19:26.1 19:27.1 6:16/M
2 Thomas Kish Grand Blanc MI 198 42 29 24:06.3 24:08.9 7:46/M
3 Bob Cooper Grand Blanc MI 167 40 155 59:48.2 1:00:35.2 19:17/M
4 Scott Kmet Grand Blanc MI 46 40 171 1:04:29.7 1:05:15.7 20:48/M
5 Jeff Roedel Burt MI 86 43 176 1:04:53.8 1:05:21.5 20:56/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 158 45 58 27:11.5 27:23.9 8:46/M
2 Kimberly Montague Novi MI 69 45 60 27:49.3 28:13.7 8:58/M
3 Jillian Peck Highland MI 78 47 66 29:30.1 29:40.9 9:31/M
4 Tamara Jett Clarkston MI 43 49 78 31:53.7 32:11.1 10:17/M
5 Larae Mirovsky Ortonville MI 67 46 120 42:02.2 42:19.3 13:34/M
6 Judy Holmes Troy MI 133 49 130 46:56.7 47:16.5 15:08/M
7 Juli Fisher Ortonville MI 179 45 137 50:54.1 51:20.0 16:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Clarkston MI 180 48 6 19:31.5 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Bob Knight 204 45 70 29:57.5 30:01.0 9:40/M
3 Craig Whitaker Ortonville MI 108 45 79 31:55.0 32:16.6 10:18/M
4 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 157 48 104 36:14.2 36:38.5 11:41/M
5 Andy Fisher Ortonville MI 182 47 138 50:56.2 51:21.5 16:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Brooks Ortonville MI 9 51 83 33:16.8 33:33.3 10:44/M
2 Janet Heidrich White Lake MI 42 50 87 34:35.1 34:56.2 11:09/M
3 Cindy Knight Ortonville MI 196 52 91 34:43.8 35:01.3 11:12/M
4 Sue Kortman Hubbard Lake MI 132 52 112 38:35.5 39:15.0 12:27/M
5 Cindi Bell Lake Orion MI 3 53 125 44:11.2 44:46.6 14:15/M
6 Christine Mills Sterling Heights M 65 54 126 46:34.2 46:51.7 15:01/M
7 Sherry Stedman Ortonville MI 95 52 141 51:11.5 51:23.6 16:31/M
8 Patrice Gould Azalia MI 192 52 143 53:03.6 53:13.7 17:07/M
9 Elizabeth Denny Grand Blanc MI 121 53 156 59:50.8 1:00:36.1 19:18/M
10 Jill Campbell Grand Blanc MI 173 50 157 1:00:31.4 1:01:01.8 19:31/M
11 Karen Clark Sterling Heights M 18 52 160 1:01:06.6 1:01:37.8 19:43/M
12 Dottie Merrill Grand Blanc MI 120 54 173 1:04:31.4 1:05:18.3 20:49/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kent Tabor Royal Oak MI 99 52 8 20:09.1 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 145 54 11 20:44.3 20:48.3 6:41/M
3 David Wilson Ortonville MI 112 53 20 22:57.3 22:59.8 7:24/M
4 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 161 51 27 23:45.3 23:48.2 7:40/M
5 Jay Jones Clarkston MI 186 51 38 25:10.3 25:13.5 8:07/M
6 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights M 64 53 44 25:39.9 25:44.0 8:16/M
7 Rory Clark Sterling Heights M 17 52 167 1:02:30.5 1:03:06.8 20:10/M
8 Brian Tolan Ortonville MI 127 53 174 1:04:45.0 1:05:19.9 20:53/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pat Orczykowski Washington MI 128 55 134 47:24.2 47:45.8 15:17/M
2 Robin Forstat Grand Blanc MI 176 55 158 1:00:31.9 1:01:02.6 19:31/M
3 Myra Tolan Ortonville MI 126 57 175 1:04:48.9 1:05:22.9 20:54/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 144 57 24 23:16.4 23:25.3 7:30/M
2 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 165 55 34 24:35.8 24:39.3 7:56/M
3 Joe Orczykowski Washington MI 129 55 43 25:36.0 25:49.9 8:15/M
4 Bill Edwards Troy MI 137 59 129 46:43.2 47:04.6 15:04/M
5 Terry Gould Azalia MI 191 58 142 53:02.6 53:13.3 17:06/M
6 Clift Montague Novi MI 70 57 168 1:02:30.5 1:03:07.3 20:10/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Friits Troy MI 141 62 103 36:13.8 36:37.4 11:41/M
2 Nancy Coleman Millington MI 20 60 106 36:15.3 36:24.6 11:42/M
3 Karen Wilson Clarkston MI 111 60 154 59:28.0 59:55.6 19:11/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Buck Coleman Millington MI 19 61 105 36:14.3 36:25.5 11:41/M
2 Dennis Stedman Ortonville MI 97 63 139 50:58.1 51:11.0 16:26/M
Female 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Veronica Harrigan Sterling Heights M 38 85 161 1:01:08.4 1:01:39.6 19:43/M
Male 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karl Ruebelman 147 71 61 27:55.4 27:59.6 9:00/M
2 Harold Peterson Holly MI 159 70 107 37:01.9 37:24.5 11:56/M
3 Fred Phifer Clawson MI 181 73 136 50:53.8 51:20.6 16:25/M