2011 Glenda's Glide

back to results

Jun. 25, 2011

2011 Glenda's Glide
Auburn Hills
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Burns Rochester MI 404 21 5 21:33.1 6:57/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Saylor Auburn Hills MI 327 15 1 20:16.0 6:32/M
Male 10 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joaquin Torres Rochester MI 267 8 128 42:44.5 13:47/M
Female 11 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrie Bedenis 386 18 37 27:16.4 8:48/M
Male 11 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reed Heaton Rochester MI 317 15 2 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 Seth Krueger Lake Orion MI 398 17 4 21:05.9 6:48/M
3 Caleb Krueger Lake Orion MI 295 14 11 23:01.6 7:25/M
4 Tyler Crump Auburn Hills MI 384 16 26 25:47.9 8:19/M
5 Connor Welborn Troy MI 328 13 47 27:58.5 9:01/M
6 William Murrell Berkley MI 239 17 69 29:52.9 9:38/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Baibak Clarkston MI 243 25 30 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Kelly Kiertzner 379 21 32 26:46.5 8:38/M
3 Jessica Blake Auburn Hills MI 291 28 40 27:31.9 8:53/M
4 Christin Cave Ann Arbor MI 241 28 46 27:56.4 9:01/M
5 Kristen Mannino Bloomfield Hills M 236 22 57 28:49.0 9:18/M
6 Yubing Ji Southfield MI 288 29 73 30:07.7 9:43/M
7 Krysti Elchuck 359 21 85 31:37.2 10:12/M
8 Mary Gallegos Auburn Hills MI 329 24 94 32:25.3 10:27/M
9 Jessica Nowakowski Clarkston MI 258 27 95 32:31.8 10:29/M
10 Dennay Bedard Auburn Hills MI 313 26 97 32:44.0 10:34/M
11 Stephanie Niemi 343 27 99 32:53.6 10:36/M
12 Katie Osburn 366 26 100 32:58.9 10:38/M
13 Annie Driscoll Rochester MI 231 26 102 34:00.9 10:58/M
14 Reanna Douglas Auburn Hills MI 269 20 111 36:07.5 11:39/M
15 Meghan Kittwll Bloomfield Hills M 298 23 114 37:02.4 11:57/M
16 Hayley Cave Bloomfield Hills M 292 20 117 37:36.4 12:08/M
17 Elizabeth Schantz Auburn Hills MI 234 25 119 37:52.9 12:13/M
18 Karalynne Saltzgiber Sebring FL 333 26 121 37:56.6 12:14/M
19 Cheryl Cribari 357 28 125 40:37.5 13:06/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberto Bertran Sterling Heights M 309 22 21 24:44.3 7:59/M
2 Michael Simmons Sebring FL 314 26 23 25:18.5 8:10/M
3 Tony Cribari 358 29 27 25:49.6 8:20/M
4 Kyle Niemi 342 28 36 27:12.1 8:46/M
5 Jeffrey Leinbach Ypsilanti MI 230 28 45 27:56.0 9:01/M
6 Kale Showalter Rochester MI 242 26 58 28:52.6 9:19/M
7 Ryan Elchuck 360 25 66 29:41.3 9:35/M
8 Nicholas Howe Royal Oak MI 245 24 68 29:45.5 9:36/M
9 Timothy Kotula Lake Orion MI 311 24 71 30:03.1 9:42/M
10 Jeff Dubois Auburn Hills MI 286 28 101 33:05.5 10:40/M
11 Adam Koivula 363 29 116 37:03.5 11:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Laudicina Auburn Hills MI 256 32 25 25:46.0 8:19/M
2 Laura Claussen Clinton Township M 272 31 42 27:38.5 8:55/M
3 Christina Malcolm 365 38 63 29:16.2 9:26/M
4 Rhiannah Luedeke Royal Oak MI 315 30 75 30:10.8 9:44/M
5 Silvia Rodriguez 394 30 78 30:28.2 9:50/M
6 Melissa Dralla 334 30 87 32:03.0 10:20/M
7 Theresa Elliott 336 37 90 32:11.4 10:23/M
8 Jillian Trumbull Utica MI 351 33 103 34:23.4 11:05/M
9 Anya Eliassen Ortonville MI 335 30 104 34:23.6 11:05/M
10 Andrea Kurth 338 34 105 34:26.9 11:06/M
11 Jessica Hibbs 337 34 106 34:28.3 11:07/M
12 Jennifer Bishop Troy MI 307 30 108 35:25.1 11:25/M
13 Jennifer Hughey-Smith Swartz Creek MI 392 38 113 36:20.8 11:43/M
14 Katie Koivula 364 30 115 37:02.9 11:57/M
15 Kristin Puro 347 31 131 43:09.7 13:55/M
16 Shelley Wojdacki Rochester MI 375 39 141 53:00.6 17:06/M
17 Becky Maas Royal Oak MI 276 34 142 53:21.5 17:13/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 393 33 3 20:34.5 6:38/M
2 Jeffrey Mira New Baltimore MI 264 37 6 21:45.3 7:01/M
3 Steve Silliman 278 36 13 23:11.7 7:29/M
4 Brian Savage Auburn Hills MI 247 35 16 23:19.3 7:31/M
5 Jon Honig Bloomfield Hills M 259 39 17 23:29.9 7:35/M
6 Jamie Claussen Clinton Township M 263 32 39 27:26.8 8:51/M
7 Troy Leix Utica MI 279 39 48 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Rick Braun Rochester MI 323 36 50 28:07.0 9:04/M
9 Gabriel Mylin Oxford MI 403 34 56 28:48.4 9:17/M
10 Antoine Arroyo Auburn Hills MI 396 32 65 29:37.2 9:33/M
11 Scott Brooks Rochester MI 332 39 74 30:07.9 9:43/M
12 Nicolo Ciantro Utica MI 238 31 80 30:42.1 9:54/M
13 Robert Murrell Rochester MI 401 33 81 30:42.7 9:54/M
14 Gael Scapin 395 33 82 30:55.1 9:58/M
15 Robert Bedard Auburn Hills MI 305 30 96 32:43.7 10:33/M
16 Robert McHale Madison Heights MI 235 32 110 36:05.7 11:38/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 308 42 14 23:12.4 7:29/M
2 Julie Lezotte Auburn Hills MI 296 42 20 24:34.6 7:55/M
3 Annette Cox Lake Orion MI 356 47 44 27:45.2 8:57/M
4 Kirstin Starkey Rochester MI 303 41 49 28:01.4 9:02/M
5 Kelly Boonstra Lapeer MI 271 44 70 29:57.7 9:40/M
6 Susan Pelky-Riley 345 48 72 30:03.9 9:42/M
7 Kris Ehlke Clarkston MI 232 47 84 31:36.2 10:12/M
8 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 369 41 89 32:10.8 10:23/M
9 Lisa Keesling Ortonville MI 287 43 91 32:12.4 10:23/M
10 Karen Royse Clarkston MI 348 41 98 32:51.0 10:36/M
11 Kandra Cousins Ortonville MI 390 48 107 35:07.2 11:20/M
12 Cindy Gray Auburn Hills MI 325 41 120 37:54.1 12:14/M
13 Claire Ahearn 326 47 122 38:09.8 12:18/M
14 Debborah Porter 346 47 123 39:48.4 12:50/M
15 Teresa Cripsey Rochester MI 373 45 124 40:09.9 12:57/M
16 Anne Turner Clarkston MI 273 41 134 45:02.6 14:32/M
17 Linda McDonald 339 44 136 46:41.7 15:04/M
18 Shannon Slater Auburn Hills MI 310 42 137 47:12.8 15:14/M
19 Christina Van Agen Rochester MI 383 43 138 48:27.4 15:38/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Hamelin Clarkston MI 371 46 7 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 306 49 8 22:14.7 7:10/M
3 Kevin McCormick Rochester MI 400 41 9 22:22.7 7:13/M
4 Jeff Dunn Rochester MI 397 43 12 23:04.0 7:26/M
5 Steve Gallegos Auburn Hills MI 331 43 15 23:14.4 7:30/M
6 Jon Hurford Lake Orion MI 382 42 18 23:36.8 7:37/M
7 John Robbins Rochester MI 312 44 19 24:32.8 7:55/M
8 Bryan Crump Auburn Hills MI 385 47 24 25:26.6 8:12/M
9 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 285 44 28 25:53.6 8:21/M
10 Rick Burns Rochester MI 376 49 31 26:30.9 8:33/M
11 Doug Barnes Rochester MI 380 47 34 27:02.3 8:43/M
12 Mark Pilarski Rochester MI 297 46 35 27:11.0 8:46/M
13 Hank Van Agen Rochester MI 274 45 41 27:32.5 8:53/M
14 Benjamin Starkey Rochester MI 255 43 43 27:44.9 8:57/M
15 Kevin Poniatowski Auburn Hills MI 389 42 52 28:32.5 9:12/M
16 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 283 47 59 28:53.3 9:19/M
17 Tim Cripsey Rochester MI 374 49 60 29:00.5 9:21/M
18 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 320 44 76 30:17.6 9:46/M
19 Gary Whitlock 352 48 88 32:05.3 10:21/M
20 Joan Pilarski Rochester MI 299 47 109 35:38.3 11:30/M
21 Scott Smith Rochester MI 391 42 112 36:19.6 11:43/M
22 Stamatios Vlahos Macomb MI 399 41 132 43:48.6 14:08/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Vasseur Sterling Heights M 289 51 22 25:01.5 8:04/M
2 Jennifer Burns Rochester MI 377 52 38 27:22.1 8:50/M
3 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 372 50 86 31:45.7 10:15/M
4 Brenda Deacon Bloomfield Hills M 249 53 93 32:19.5 10:25/M
5 Mary Anne Holden Auburn Hills MI 265 53 118 37:45.7 12:11/M
6 Cheryl Otto 367 54 127 41:08.2 13:16/M
7 Marie Jakubiak Rochester MI 240 52 133 44:04.0 14:13/M
8 Chris Keller Rochester MI 277 54 135 45:03.8 14:32/M
9 Beth Morrison 341 51 139 50:14.5 16:12/M
10 Joan Baibak Clarkston MI 244 57 140 51:15.0 16:32/M
11 Gail McIntosh Howell MI 340 56 143 53:23.3 17:13/M
12 Peggy Yahraus Auburn Hills MI 354 52 144 53:23.7 17:13/M
13 Nanette Lehman Utica MI 233 58 147 53:58.0 17:25/M
14 Paula Gardner Clinton Township M 318 55 149 57:24.0 18:31/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Cummis Auburn Hills MI 282 59 10 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Kenneth Kornacki Lake Orion MI 330 52 29 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 Jeremy Musick Leonard MI 319 51 33 26:53.3 8:40/M
4 Gerald Otto 368 57 51 28:19.8 9:08/M
5 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hills M 281 57 53 28:39.2 9:15/M
6 Patrick Rotary Auburn Hills MI 321 52 54 28:42.0 9:15/M
7 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 402 53 55 28:43.9 9:16/M
8 Gordon Gough Rochester MI 257 52 61 29:03.3 9:22/M
9 Les Thomas Clarkston MI 388 50 62 29:12.3 9:25/M
10 Mark Krueger Lake Orion MI 248 50 64 29:18.9 9:27/M
11 Jamie Bedenis Davisburg MI 387 50 67 29:44.6 9:35/M
12 Thomas Zwolinski Macomb MI 304 55 77 30:20.7 9:47/M
13 Robert Mielke Rochester MI 268 57 79 30:39.6 9:53/M
14 Tom Jablonski Rochester MI 301 54 92 32:14.8 10:24/M
15 Bill Stamer 350 53 129 42:55.8 13:51/M
16 Donna Smith Auburn Hills MI 266 59 130 43:03.6 13:53/M
17 Mark Gardner Clinton Township M 316 57 150 57:25.0 18:31/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laima Stede Bloomfield Hills M 254 68 83 31:18.6 10:06/M
2 Ann Besaw Rochester MI 290 62 126 40:48.3 13:10/M
3 Anne Stamer Auburn Hills MI 349 64 145 53:24.0 17:14/M
4 Karen Kowalski Rochester MI 370 61 148 56:11.1 18:07/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Beach Sterling Heights M 284 78 146 53:37.2 17:18/M