2011 Detroit River Days

back to results

Jun. 25, 2011

2011 Detroit River Days
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Peters White Lake MI 181 27 15 17:43.6 5:43/M
2 Andrea Karl Casco MI 123 26 16 17:56.6 5:47/M
3 Kristie Slowke Shelby Township MI 211 29 19 18:35.5 6:00/M
4 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield MI 322 42 20 18:39.0 6:01/M
5 Courtney Zott Lake Orion MI 255 20 21 19:03.8 6:09/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Townsend Detroit MI 336 21 1 15:31.0 5:00/M
2 Vince Bechard Detroit MI 17 22 2 15:32.1 5:01/M
3 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 145 33 3 15:33.1 5:01/M
4 Kyle Smith Linden MI 214 23 4 15:36.1 5:02/M
5 Jason Smith Detroit MI 337 20 5 16:21.3 5:16/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassandra Kish 284 0 87 25:04.2 8:05/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Rambow 283 0 74 24:27.0 7:53/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Township 118 14 55 22:59.6 7:25/M
2 Alexa Alonso Troy MI 3 13 68 24:11.2 7:48/M
3 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 334 13 136 27:49.8 8:58/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Liedel Newport MI 143 14 48 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 Scottie Rennolds Grosse Pointe Woods 193 10 268 40:35.7 13:05/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 119 18 36 21:14.9 6:51/M
2 Brooke Frazer Monroe MI 264 18 77 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 66 15 273 41:17.2 13:19/M
4 Rachel Goldstein Franklin MI 89 15 274 41:17.7 13:19/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Golze Fraser MI 90 19 12 17:24.8 5:37/M
2 Jackson Carey Monroe MI 315 16 53 22:54.1 7:23/M
3 Michael Keenan Oakland MI 126 19 59 23:20.1 7:32/M
4 Eric Austin Madison Heights MI 258 18 106 26:26.7 8:32/M
5 Kyle Wright Southfield MI 347 19 116 27:00.1 8:43/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Branistareanu Detroit MI 27 21 42 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Emily Klaker Livonia MI 133 21 69 24:18.2 7:50/M
3 Sumiva Stein Okemos MI 364 24 75 24:27.5 7:53/M
4 Chelsea Duprey Canton MI 68 23 82 24:55.5 8:02/M
5 Emily Zisler Richmond MI 253 21 86 25:00.6 8:04/M
6 Ellen Switalski Grosse Pointe Park 221 20 124 27:23.5 8:50/M
7 Brittanie Darnell Detroit MI 333 24 143 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Delfina Bonilla-Cassel Ann Arbor MI 25 24 153 28:25.5 9:10/M
9 Greta Schaltenbrand Grosse Pointe MI 200 24 155 28:31.1 9:12/M
10 Amara Karapas Saline MI 122 20 181 30:09.7 9:44/M
11 Jennifer Wend Riverview MI 238 20 182 30:09.9 9:44/M
12 Jayme Clarke Bloomfield Hills M 42 21 183 30:10.8 9:44/M
13 Ashton Clarke Bloomfield Hills M 41 23 185 30:13.7 9:45/M
14 Jillian Powell Commerce Twp. MI 186 21 207 31:42.1 10:14/M
15 Erin Kaplan Plymouth MI 121 23 217 32:47.3 10:35/M
16 Carla Beaver Westland MI 15 24 218 32:49.8 10:35/M
17 Laura Owen Bloomfield Hills M 177 23 246 35:29.3 11:27/M
18 Tara Frazer Monroe MI 265 24 257 36:26.0 11:45/M
19 Paula Papay East Lansing MI 179 23 266 39:46.3 12:50/M
20 Rachel Rennolds Grosse Pointe Woods 192 23 270 40:47.8 13:09/M
21 Chelsea Marshall Farmington MI 151 20 288 46:37.1 15:02/M
22 Maggie Sokolowska Hamtramck MI 216 24 293 48:21.6 15:36/M
23 Marta Hrecznyj Detroit MI 359 24 294 48:23.2 15:36/M
24 Emily Boissonneault Powell OH 343 20 311 54:01.6 17:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Garfinkle Ann Arbor MI 84 23 9 17:04.5 5:30/M
2 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 183 20 14 17:38.7 5:41/M
3 Will Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 261 21 18 18:31.5 5:58/M
4 Wes Steen Romeo MI 342 20 38 21:42.7 7:00/M
5 Kurtis Johnson Pontiac MI 338 22 43 22:07.9 7:08/M
6 Bradley Anderson Ann Arbor MI 5 24 46 22:18.0 7:12/M
7 Jordan Balbes Farmington Hills M 11 21 58 23:16.1 7:30/M
8 Joshua Krajewski Farmington Hills M 273 24 97 25:56.1 8:22/M
9 Michael Allen Walled Lake MI 2 21 100 26:03.7 8:24/M
10 Benjamin Nunes Gibraltar MI 171 20 131 27:36.8 8:54/M
11 Michael Belton Detroit MI 18 20 141 27:56.9 9:01/M
12 Matthew Simpson Detroit MI 208 23 203 31:30.1 10:10/M
13 Matthew Vardy West Bloomfield MI 230 22 206 31:41.8 10:13/M
14 Brian Kirkendall Plymouth MI 131 23 216 32:46.9 10:34/M
15 Zachary Petrella Farmington Hills M 182 20 220 32:50.4 10:35/M
16 Derek Thein Dearborn MI 344 21 309 54:00.7 17:25/M
17 Brett Banks Detroit MI 365 20 320 55:34.6 17:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rigby Bloomfield Hills M 294 25 32 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Allison Lewandowski Milford MI 141 28 65 24:06.2 7:46/M
3 Krisitn Dierwa Troy MI 55 27 94 25:48.1 8:19/M
4 Kate Fraser Milford MI 78 29 95 25:55.3 8:22/M
5 Laura Krajewski Farmington Hills M 274 25 98 25:57.0 8:22/M
6 Brianna Fritz Ferndale MI 80 26 112 26:49.6 8:39/M
7 Laura Dierwa Sterling Heights M 56 28 120 27:17.0 8:48/M
8 Jessica Tomlinson Dearborn Hts Mi 324 27 129 27:33.8 8:53/M
9 Natasha Shockley Swyer Detroit MI 203 29 133 27:41.8 8:56/M
10 Mariana Latimer-Orozco Farmington Hills M 139 26 138 27:50.8 8:59/M
11 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MI 92 29 139 27:53.0 9:00/M
12 Jennifer Taylor Southfield MI 278 27 145 28:04.4 9:03/M
13 Carmen McPhail Rochester Hills MI 158 29 148 28:13.3 9:06/M
14 Amanda Arrhenius Birmingham MI 7 29 163 28:54.7 9:19/M
15 Rachael Russell Farmington Hills M 355 25 164 28:55.5 9:20/M
16 Keli Ray Southgate MI 293 26 187 30:19.4 9:47/M
17 Alicia Baxter Westland MI 14 27 191 30:30.9 9:50/M
18 Melissa Owen Bloomfield Hills M 178 27 193 30:34.3 9:52/M
19 Meredith Floyd Savannah GA 77 27 198 31:08.3 10:03/M
20 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 291 28 210 31:53.4 10:17/M
21 Leslie Gogowski White Lake MI 88 27 213 32:19.0 10:25/M
22 Megan O'Neil Hamtramck MI 175 28 224 33:21.5 10:45/M
23 Sarah Popiel Ferndale MI 184 28 228 33:54.6 10:56/M
24 Tresa Shaw Waterford MI 202 28 242 35:00.7 11:17/M
25 Keri Kieffer Sterling Heights M 129 29 269 40:36.9 13:06/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Lopez Dearborn MI 146 26 22 19:24.6 6:15/M
2 Daniel Lingenfelter Ann Arbor MI 144 27 24 20:00.7 6:27/M
3 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 314 25 25 20:07.6 6:29/M
4 Paul Spurgeon Detroit MI 303 29 27 20:15.4 6:32/M
5 Andy Kapalin Royal Oak MI 320 28 28 20:18.7 6:33/M
6 Brad Kerman Camarillo CA 363 26 45 22:14.5 7:10/M
7 Chris Detrych Northville MI 345 26 52 22:53.1 7:23/M
8 Adam Jones Shelby Twp MI 328 29 56 23:11.3 7:29/M
9 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 329 27 61 23:27.6 7:34/M
10 Maurice Zylla Newport MI 256 25 70 24:21.6 7:51/M
11 Chris Young Ann Arbor MI 250 28 80 24:39.4 7:57/M
12 Danny Jacobs Ferndale MI 111 25 91 25:38.1 8:16/M
13 Eric Newman St. Louis Park MN 170 29 110 26:44.2 8:37/M
14 Steven Masson Grosse Pointe Woods 154 28 111 26:47.6 8:38/M
15 Michael Moton Detroit MI 167 27 123 27:22.0 8:50/M
16 Thomas Domlovil Farmington Hills M 60 27 140 27:55.8 9:00/M
17 Eric Burkman Hamtramck MI 29 25 149 28:14.3 9:06/M
18 George Girgenti Roseville MI 87 29 168 29:21.0 9:28/M
19 Aman Upadhyay Detroit MI 300 29 169 29:29.0 9:31/M
20 Andre Gilbert Detroit MI 357 25 176 29:57.0 9:40/M
21 Alan Clark Detroit MI 351 26 239 34:49.2 11:14/M
22 Osborne Purifoy 111 Southfield MI 350 26 240 34:49.6 11:14/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 335 31 54 22:58.3 7:25/M
2 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 156 31 71 24:23.4 7:52/M
3 Amy Bohm Oxford MI 287 33 84 24:58.3 8:03/M
4 Erin Hurst Sterling Heights M 108 31 117 27:02.3 8:43/M
5 Heidi Reijm Southfield MI 191 33 127 27:33.0 8:53/M
6 Logan Weiss Bloomfield Hills M 237 31 142 27:57.4 9:01/M
7 Christina Dibartolomeo Royal Oak MI 54 33 144 28:00.4 9:02/M
8 Meredith Steckling Royal Oak MI 330 31 151 28:20.0 9:08/M
9 Angela Bunch Warren MI 305 33 158 28:35.4 9:13/M
10 Keri Miller Dearborn MI 160 31 162 28:53.3 9:19/M
11 Amanda Thompson Detroit MI 356 31 178 30:02.7 9:41/M
12 Jennifer Wooten Saint Clair Shores 246 34 188 30:21.0 9:47/M
13 Kerri Sills Huntington Woods M 206 33 192 30:31.3 9:51/M
14 Anne Burkhardt Oxford MI 288 32 211 31:58.0 10:19/M
15 Jessica Jimenez-Schlicht Warren MI 267 30 215 32:24.4 10:27/M
16 Lindsay Burr Warren MI 30 30 221 33:07.1 10:41/M
17 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 244 33 229 33:56.5 10:57/M
18 Kristie Stocker Chesterfield Twp. 218 34 248 35:30.9 11:27/M
19 Monica Sovis Flushing MI 348 32 249 35:32.9 11:28/M
20 Amanda Harrier Royal Oak MI 96 31 250 35:42.8 11:31/M
21 Kelley Hughes Royal Oak MI 106 33 251 35:43.0 11:31/M
22 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 52 30 260 37:14.2 12:01/M
23 Lindsay Flynn Detroit MI 297 34 261 37:39.3 12:09/M
24 Danielle Hurst Detroit MI 107 32 282 43:58.6 14:11/M
25 Eboni Gibbs Oak Park MI 86 33 290 47:51.4 15:26/M
26 Natae Penn Harper Woods MI 180 34 301 52:34.9 16:57/M
27 Karisa Haller Harper Woods MI 95 32 302 52:35.0 16:58/M
28 Julia Byard Wyandotte MI 32 34 307 53:19.5 17:12/M
29 Janel Webster Ferndale MI 234 34 317 55:26.2 17:53/M
30 Jennifer Smith Detroit MI 213 34 318 55:29.6 17:54/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Quick Waterford MI 188 32 13 17:27.3 5:38/M
2 Andrew Flynn Detroit MI 298 32 29 20:29.4 6:36/M
3 Joe Blizinski Ferndale MI 23 34 30 20:29.5 6:36/M
4 Chris Bohm Oxford MI 286 33 35 21:12.6 6:50/M
5 Mark Ottinger St. Clair Shores M 310 32 41 22:03.5 7:07/M
6 Kerrin Kramer Ferndale MI 136 32 60 23:27.4 7:34/M
7 Robert Avila Dearborn MI 9 30 63 23:53.1 7:42/M
8 Chih Chuang Detroit MI 39 30 78 24:36.3 7:56/M
9 Robert Trostle Royal Oak MI 229 33 83 24:58.2 8:03/M
10 Brian Lewandowski Clinton Township M 142 34 102 26:13.2 8:27/M
11 Chad Bieber Grosse Pointe Woods 21 30 103 26:18.2 8:29/M
12 Thomas Wait Royal Oak MI 233 34 104 26:21.9 8:30/M
13 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 19 34 108 26:33.9 8:34/M
14 Christopher Robinson Detroit MI 296 30 113 26:51.8 8:40/M
15 Robert Doheny Clinton Twp MI 58 34 122 27:20.7 8:49/M
16 Rinell Starks Southfield MI 217 31 126 27:31.6 8:53/M
17 Andrew Dunlap Ferndale MI 331 33 152 28:20.5 9:08/M
18 Matt Kay Waterford MI 124 34 167 29:12.7 9:25/M
19 George Pitchfad Novi MI 360 33 170 29:32.6 9:32/M
20 Kevin Bailey Macomb Twp MI 10 32 202 31:23.4 10:07/M
21 Mike Corrie Livonia MI 47 32 223 33:21.2 10:45/M
22 Joshua Schlict Warren MI 277 32 226 33:28.2 10:48/M
23 Lucell Trammer Farmington Hills M 227 30 235 34:26.9 11:06/M
24 John Deason Detroit MI 53 31 236 34:27.8 11:07/M
25 Matt Zelman Royal Oak MI 251 32 247 35:30.7 11:27/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Marsh Rochester MI 150 37 64 24:04.0 7:46/M
2 Rhonda Thomas Newport MI 223 39 119 27:09.5 8:45/M
3 Angela Gardner Troy MI 83 39 146 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Catherine Moras Berkley MI 164 39 154 28:28.5 9:11/M
5 Cathy Williams Grosse Pointe MI 309 37 157 28:35.3 9:13/M
6 Jeanette Sladick Detroit MI 210 38 177 30:02.3 9:41/M
7 Amy Chenier Wyandotte MI 262 39 194 30:51.4 9:57/M
8 Mary Rich Eastpointe MI 341 39 205 31:38.9 10:12/M
9 Denise Mann Detroit MI 147 38 231 34:14.3 11:03/M
10 Halema Crutchfield Dearborn MI 308 39 253 35:48.4 11:33/M
11 Melissa Berryhill Romulus MI 327 39 258 36:34.1 11:48/M
12 Laura Graham Fishers IN 91 38 259 36:42.7 11:50/M
13 Debbie Kowalski Chesterfield MI 271 39 271 40:57.9 13:13/M
14 Wendy Mitchell Melvindale MI 162 39 298 51:34.0 16:38/M
15 Carrie Haller Chicago IL 94 39 300 52:34.3 16:57/M
16 V Sargent Farmington Hills M 198 35 316 55:05.8 17:46/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Barnett Ferndale MI 12 37 6 16:23.0 5:17/M
2 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 249 36 10 17:11.8 5:33/M
3 Matthew Sikora Harper Woods MI 205 38 11 17:19.6 5:35/M
4 Brandon Blazo Ferndale MI 22 37 40 21:57.7 7:05/M
5 Tony Kan Troy MI 268 35 47 22:27.7 7:15/M
6 Ian Mitchell Melvindale MI 161 35 50 22:41.9 7:19/M
7 David Wooten Saint Clair Shores 245 36 85 25:00.2 8:04/M
8 Gary Abbott Huntington Woods M 1 38 150 28:17.4 9:07/M
9 Jason Moras Berkley MI 165 39 209 31:48.5 10:15/M
10 Michael Sanchez Troy MI 292 35 222 33:18.9 10:45/M
11 Antonio Ervin Detroit MI 70 39 237 34:34.3 11:09/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Marble Saint Clair Shores 362 42 51 22:51.7 7:22/M
2 Sheryl Burke Chelsea MI 28 41 76 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Laura Donlon Monroe MI 63 43 89 25:29.7 8:13/M
4 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods M 72 44 92 25:40.4 8:17/M
5 Tricia Keith Royal Oak MI 127 40 109 26:38.8 8:35/M
6 Natalie Race Berkley MI 189 40 125 27:25.4 8:51/M
7 Liz Irick Dearborn MI 110 42 128 27:33.8 8:53/M
8 Jenny Keenan Oakland MI 125 41 160 28:39.1 9:15/M
9 Patti Hoekstra Clinton Township M 102 43 171 29:36.1 9:33/M
10 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 114 40 184 30:11.5 9:44/M
11 Julie Oddo Bloomfield Hills M 312 42 186 30:14.2 9:45/M
12 Claudette Fix Clinton Twp MI 352 43 190 30:30.5 9:50/M
13 Lisa Marsh Southfield MI 149 42 196 30:58.6 9:59/M
14 Charlotte Keller Beverly Hills MI 128 40 197 31:06.3 10:02/M
15 Barbara Sims Southfield MI 209 40 208 31:43.9 10:14/M
16 Peggy Murphy Grosse Pointe MI 354 43 214 32:23.3 10:27/M
17 Euta Wells Commerce MI 361 41 227 33:30.0 10:48/M
18 Lachon Beverly Belleville MI 20 44 256 36:25.5 11:45/M
19 Tina Micheaux Redford MI 159 43 264 38:28.1 12:25/M
20 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 185 41 275 42:00.3 13:33/M
21 Denise Kolen Warren MI 135 44 277 42:10.3 13:36/M
22 Kim Kish Grosse Ile MI 132 44 278 42:38.7 13:45/M
23 Melissa McCaughin Detroit MI 157 43 283 45:44.8 14:45/M
24 Beth Clements Taylor MI 45 42 299 51:34.1 16:38/M
25 Laura Napoleone Oakland Twp. MI 169 42 308 53:39.4 17:18/M
26 Amy Proctor Mantyla Farmington Hills M 187 42 315 55:05.6 17:46/M
27 Melissa Countryman Detroit MI 49 43 322 57:11.5 18:27/M
28 Deanna Klisz Livonia MI 269 42 323 1:00:43.8 19:35/M
29 Teyra Hurtt West Bloomfield MI 366 44 325 1:02:59.9 20:19/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 224 43 37 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Joe Banaszewski Harper Woods MI 353 42 44 22:11.8 7:09/M
3 Chris Livingston Harper Woods MI 304 40 49 22:41.3 7:19/M
4 John Latimer III Farmington Hills M 138 42 62 23:30.6 7:35/M
5 Greg Alonso Troy MI 4 43 67 24:10.6 7:48/M
6 Michael Kulaszewski Riverview MI 299 42 72 24:25.9 7:53/M
7 Robert Galan Clinton Township M 311 40 81 24:53.2 8:02/M
8 James Wixson Rochester Hills MI 243 44 88 25:18.2 8:10/M
9 Scott Courtney Troy MI 339 40 107 26:27.3 8:32/M
10 Greg Schram Clinton Twp MI 201 43 130 27:34.4 8:54/M
11 Paul Falinski Beverly Hills MI 74 40 137 27:50.0 8:59/M
12 Johnny Marsh Rochester Hills MI 148 44 174 29:49.4 9:37/M
13 Doug Robinson Warren MI 195 42 225 33:25.3 10:47/M
14 Tim Kowalski Chesterfield MI 272 43 272 41:14.7 13:18/M
15 David Byard Wyandotte MI 31 40 310 54:01.5 17:25/M
16 Tim Klisz Livonia MI 270 40 324 1:00:44.2 19:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 67 47 101 26:10.1 8:26/M
2 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 120 47 114 26:54.6 8:41/M
3 Amy Player Novi MI 302 45 135 27:42.9 8:56/M
4 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 263 45 156 28:34.2 9:13/M
5 Donna Bartelotti Chesterfield MI 13 45 179 30:03.6 9:42/M
6 Joanne Thompson Grosse Pointe Farms 225 46 200 31:16.0 10:05/M
7 Janis Valenti Grosse Pointe Woods 279 47 204 31:32.8 10:10/M
8 Angela Christopher Livonia MI 38 46 212 32:13.5 10:24/M
9 Kathy Onder Novi MI 174 49 232 34:24.0 11:06/M
10 Kelley Siegrist Farmington Hills M 204 48 244 35:20.4 11:24/M
11 Shannon O'Neill Farmington Hills M 176 46 245 35:20.5 11:24/M
12 Lori Wend Riverview MI 239 48 267 40:14.3 12:59/M
13 Ophelia Johnson Southfield MI 116 45 292 48:18.9 15:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 8 46 7 16:38.0 5:22/M
2 Guy Holmes Armada MI 103 45 8 16:50.5 5:26/M
3 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 313 48 23 19:40.2 6:21/M
4 Jamonty Washington Detroit MI 290 46 26 20:14.1 6:32/M
5 John Celichowski Detroit MI 35 48 31 20:33.7 6:38/M
6 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods M 340 49 39 21:43.1 7:00/M
7 Douglas Boodt Palos Park IL 26 49 90 25:36.3 8:15/M
8 Jack Nunes Gibraltar MI 172 46 132 27:39.8 8:55/M
9 Derek Clark Detroit MI 323 49 147 28:11.9 9:05/M
10 Tim Moreton Detroit MI 346 48 172 29:37.0 9:33/M
11 James Beverly Belleville MI 332 47 255 36:16.0 11:42/M
12 Fred Napoleone Oakland Twp. MI 168 48 304 53:15.9 17:11/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fry-Jones Eastpointe MI 81 51 96 25:55.4 8:22/M
2 Terri Dolsey-Johnson Waterford MI 59 51 121 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Tim Ferrel Bloomfield Hills M 76 53 165 28:56.3 9:20/M
4 Cathy Ferrel Bloomfield Hills M 75 53 166 29:12.6 9:25/M
5 Patty Cornell Troy MI 46 53 175 29:52.8 9:38/M
6 Pamela Hume Zeeland MI 326 52 195 30:58.4 9:59/M
7 Lynn Schneider Clinton Twp MI 295 50 238 34:41.4 11:11/M
8 Julie Mingo Detroit MI 282 54 241 34:59.4 11:17/M
9 Cheryl Duprey Walled Lake MI 69 50 243 35:15.9 11:22/M
10 Mickie Zisler Richmond MI 254 52 252 35:47.6 11:33/M
11 Viola Moran White Lake MI 163 54 265 38:40.7 12:28/M
12 Marla Donovan Detroit MI 64 54 280 43:15.7 13:57/M
13 Spring Clarke Bloomfield Hills M 44 54 286 46:22.1 14:57/M
14 Patricia Allen Detroit MI 358 51 295 49:57.4 16:07/M
15 Donna Mosley Utica MI 166 53 305 53:17.4 17:11/M
16 Karen Grime Utica MI 93 54 306 53:17.9 17:11/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 235 50 17 18:03.3 5:49/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 275 50 34 20:45.9 6:42/M
3 Dan Grabowski Shelby Twp MI 266 53 99 25:58.4 8:23/M
4 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 259 53 105 26:26.5 8:32/M
5 Don Donlon Monroe MI 62 52 161 28:41.2 9:15/M
6 Martin Beaver Westland MI 16 52 219 32:50.2 10:35/M
7 Dave Zisler Richmond MI 252 53 254 35:55.2 11:35/M
8 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 36 51 263 37:59.8 12:15/M
9 Jim Clarke Bloomfield Hills M 43 54 287 46:23.2 14:58/M
10 Keith Johnson Southfield MI 115 50 291 48:18.6 15:35/M
11 Dave Rodriguez Sterling Heights M 196 52 321 57:09.1 18:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Switalski Grosse Pointe Park 220 57 173 29:40.8 9:34/M
2 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 37 55 180 30:04.3 9:42/M
3 Bernadine Johnson Detroit MI 319 56 230 34:13.8 11:02/M
4 Cathy Jakcsy Dearborn MI 112 58 279 42:54.1 13:50/M
5 Myra Kieffer Sterling Heights M 130 59 281 43:29.6 14:02/M
6 Karen Andrusiak Brownstown MI 257 59 285 45:59.8 14:50/M
7 Cathy McCarthy Sterling Heights M 155 59 296 49:59.1 16:07/M
8 Carmen Henry Detroit MI 100 55 314 54:54.4 17:43/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Everlove Troy MI 71 57 57 23:15.9 7:30/M
2 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 260 58 66 24:09.1 7:47/M
3 Grant Trigger Bloomfield Hills M 228 59 115 27:00.1 8:43/M
4 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 99 57 134 27:42.2 8:56/M
5 Keith Williams Detroit MI 281 55 189 30:22.2 9:48/M
6 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 82 56 201 31:22.2 10:07/M
7 Randy Henry Detroit MI 101 56 234 34:26.4 11:06/M
8 Anthony Fritz Farmington Hills M 79 57 262 37:46.8 12:11/M
9 John Jakcsy Dearborn MI 113 58 276 42:09.3 13:36/M
10 Robert George Bloomfield Hills M 317 58 313 54:48.7 17:41/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 307 60 118 27:07.7 8:45/M
2 Sallie Coffer Royal Oak MI 321 60 233 34:24.3 11:06/M
3 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Heights M 33 61 284 45:59.7 14:50/M
4 Charlotte Smith Detroit MI 212 64 319 55:30.8 17:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Parker Eastpointe MI 301 62 33 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 John Rakowski Sterling Heights M 190 63 73 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Roger Rakowski Holly MI 276 60 79 24:38.9 7:57/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 306 60 93 25:44.0 8:18/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe Shore 231 68 297 50:42.0 16:21/M
2 Judith Robinson Bloomfield Hills M 316 66 312 54:48.4 17:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 65 66 159 28:35.5 9:13/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 349 67 199 31:09.2 10:03/M
3 Paul Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe Shore 232 69 303 53:11.4 17:09/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hume Zeeland MI 325 70 289 46:46.0 15:05/M