Twilight 5k

back to results

Jun. 22, 2011

Twilight 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Twilight 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 22, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Snelgrove 126 16 11 19:59 6:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addis Habtewold 150 21 1 16:12 5:14/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Wankel 479 44 29 22:41 7:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Haakenson 161 42 4 18:42 6:02/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abrianna Bowman 112 12 107 27:48 8:58/M
2 Abby Ely 397 09 225 36:59 11:56/M
3 Kiana Rosales 27 11 226 37:03 11:57/M
4 Margaux Skornia 380 11 240 38:12 12:19/M
5 Malenna Klem 125 07 246 39:02 12:35/M
6 Lauren Grasso 59 10 262 41:52 13:30/M
7 Carmen Skornia 379 08 272 44:43 14:25/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper 145 12 20 21:59 7:05/M
2 Brennan Clark 142 12 35 23:18 7:31/M
3 Aaron Hamel 60 10 54 24:30 7:54/M
4 Bruck Zehr 156 10 55 24:30 7:54/M
5 Seth Nixon 386 11 89 26:32 8:34/M
6 Robbie Nixon 385 09 92 26:37 8:35/M
7 Ryan Bowman 113 09 114 28:30 9:12/M
8 Adam Kahler 164 11 159 30:44 9:55/M
9 Nate Ely 399 11 267 43:33 14:03/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Roodvoets 460 14 31 22:49 7:22/M
2 Tyler White 455 13 40 23:28 7:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynsey Fackler 415 17 128 29:01 9:22/M
2 Taylor Malatinsky 39 17 151 30:10 9:44/M
3 Carly Mercer 462 19 172 31:44 10:14/M
4 Emily Morlock 67 18 187 32:51 10:36/M
5 Morgan Wright 7 17 275 44:55 14:29/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Hart 499 18 2 17:21 5:36/M
2 Alec Bolthouse 18 18 3 17:21 5:36/M
3 Devin Dabler 12 15 10 19:58 6:26/M
4 Chris Clark 140 15 27 22:37 7:18/M
5 Keegan Kaltrider 408 15 30 22:41 7:19/M
6 Joshua Visel 153 18 80 25:46 8:19/M
7 Austin Whitford 49 16 156 30:32 9:51/M
8 Patrick Meade 158 18 256 40:32 13:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Heldmeyer 33 20 13 21:06 6:48/M
2 Alice Bowe 4 20 103 27:14 8:47/M
3 Ellen Kutney 431 23 126 28:55 9:20/M
4 Kadi Janssen 62 24 152 30:13 9:45/M
5 Kelly O'Connell 409 21 162 31:00 10:00/M
6 Stephanie Warnhoff 53 24 196 34:00 10:58/M
7 Lindsay Nowak 453 23 203 34:16 11:03/M
8 Elizabeth Kester 68 22 269 43:53 14:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 473 20 5 18:44 6:03/M
2 Jordan Kretz 500 22 19 21:58 7:05/M
3 Jon Allen 184 24 50 24:12 7:48/M
4 Philip Golas 435 23 78 25:40 8:17/M
5 Nick Popoff 183 24 104 27:35 8:54/M
6 Andrew Parker 483 23 116 28:33 9:13/M
7 Chase Taylor 436 21 136 29:13 9:25/M
8 Wes Warnhoff 52 23 194 34:00 10:58/M
9 Matthew Robertson 114 23 198 34:04 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel McNinch 181 29 49 24:12 7:48/M
2 Candace Burch 64 29 59 24:43 7:58/M
3 Brianne Johnson 16 25 66 25:05 8:05/M
4 Jessica Root 10 27 72 25:27 8:13/M
5 Christina McElwee 109 28 77 25:39 8:16/M
6 Stephanie Little 91 27 83 25:57 8:22/M
7 Cecilia Fierro 438 25 100 27:13 8:47/M
8 Michelle Rosen 441 27 105 27:39 8:55/M
9 Monica Hare 456 27 108 27:55 9:00/M
10 Dayna Bancroft 93 29 110 27:58 9:01/M
11 Lindsay Dangl 110 25 113 28:30 9:12/M
12 Amanda Ferrari 99 29 124 28:50 9:18/M
13 Korina Raiford 428 26 125 28:55 9:20/M
14 Kelle Sajdak 104 26 129 29:02 9:22/M
15 Danielle Mays 448 28 132 29:04 9:23/M
16 Taieri McKenzie 8 25 141 29:25 9:29/M
17 Kimberly Watson 169 29 153 30:17 9:46/M
18 Elyse Packard 166 28 169 31:34 10:11/M
19 Kallae Kreager 481 25 171 31:41 10:13/M
20 Holly Newland 447 27 174 31:49 10:16/M
21 Diane Dennerll 188 25 177 32:02 10:20/M
22 Racheal Januszka 78 28 180 32:14 10:24/M
23 Megan Januszka 74 29 201 34:09 11:01/M
24 Olivia Seifert 87 27 202 34:10 11:01/M
25 Amy Rumsey 96 29 208 34:40 11:11/M
26 Ashley Barrett 173 27 213 35:12 11:21/M
27 Heidi Leadley 492 27 219 36:12 11:41/M
28 Becky Brown 45 27 220 36:15 11:42/M
29 Teresa Helfmann 24 26 223 36:34 11:48/M
30 Alexis Masur 55 29 247 39:20 12:41/M
31 Adrienne Helfmann 465 26 257 40:47 13:09/M
32 Alyson Kechkaylo 490 29 259 40:57 13:13/M
33 Brandy Nash 172 29 264 42:50 13:49/M
34 Erin Symonds 72 25 270 44:02 14:12/M
35 Jessica Russell 478 27 274 44:45 14:26/M
36 Breanna Bavery 120 29 280 47:31 15:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Andersen 437 27 6 18:53 6:05/M
2 Brian Dow 452 26 15 21:26 6:55/M
3 Nicholas Brzezinski 3 29 65 25:00 8:04/M
4 Nicholas Evon 450 25 70 25:23 8:11/M
5 Eric Miller 468 28 79 25:43 8:18/M
6 Vince Coraci 44 26 86 26:21 8:30/M
7 Joseph Galardi 487 29 131 29:04 9:23/M
8 Francis Wilmore 427 27 135 29:08 9:24/M
9 Uriah Clise 464 27 258 40:48 13:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Smith 411 30 47 24:02 7:45/M
2 Nicole Saade 477 31 53 24:29 7:54/M
3 Helen Kilfoyle 470 33 62 24:48 8:00/M
4 Katie Thornhill 21 32 91 26:34 8:34/M
5 Staci Smith 185 31 95 26:50 8:39/M
6 Dana Galardi 486 30 99 27:04 8:44/M
7 Leigh Fifelski 182 32 101 27:14 8:47/M
8 Amy Moore 457 32 109 27:56 9:01/M
9 Darci Schulze 80 34 121 28:44 9:16/M
10 Kerry Ebersole 187 34 147 30:04 9:42/M
11 Sally Andersen 482 31 154 30:18 9:46/M
12 Vandana Yadav 84 31 158 30:43 9:55/M
13 Amy Ranke 75 30 161 31:00 10:00/M
14 Mariah Lutter 390 31 164 31:17 10:05/M
15 Mindi Stevens 423 30 165 31:20 10:06/M
16 Heather Bunce 101 32 193 33:56 10:57/M
17 Christy McDonald 176 32 205 34:21 11:05/M
18 Katherine Peel 105 31 215 35:28 11:26/M
19 Molly McCarthy 419 34 238 37:49 12:12/M
20 Lisa Lamont 402 34 243 38:56 12:34/M
21 Veronica Klem 124 31 245 39:01 12:35/M
22 Gina Brand 495 31 249 39:31 12:45/M
23 Raechel Coombs 485 33 266 42:56 13:51/M
24 Denise Ngubeni 121 31 281 48:29 15:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 136 32 7 19:01 6:08/M
2 Adam Plumb 189 30 9 19:54 6:25/M
3 Justin Bowman 111 31 12 20:28 6:36/M
4 David Holmberg 151 31 16 21:35 6:58/M
5 Mark Klem 123 33 21 22:02 7:06/M
6 Nolan Erickson 131 31 34 23:16 7:30/M
7 Robert McCleery 190 30 36 23:19 7:31/M
8 Aaron Decker 17 30 37 23:21 7:32/M
9 Brian Smith 167 30 46 24:02 7:45/M
10 Jason Cody 165 33 61 24:48 8:00/M
11 Todd Mann 130 34 63 24:49 8:00/M
12 Nicholas Kechkaylo 491 30 118 28:39 9:15/M
13 Anthony Stevens 424 34 140 29:19 9:27/M
14 Ryan Bancroft 94 31 144 29:54 9:39/M
15 Daniel Ferrari 48 30 228 37:09 11:59/M
16 Eddie Saade 476 30 244 39:00 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jandi Baker 83 37 28 22:39 7:18/M
2 Dana Billings 26 39 60 24:45 7:59/M
3 Joan Blackmer 451 39 64 24:55 8:02/M
4 Harvest Bosworth 389 36 82 25:56 8:22/M
5 Tia Dabler 13 39 90 26:34 8:34/M
6 Karenn Vernagus 376 39 93 26:39 8:36/M
7 Julie Melotti 442 36 102 27:14 8:47/M
8 Tamilyn Nixon 384 38 112 28:27 9:11/M
9 Crissy Dochoda 429 37 119 28:40 9:15/M
10 Shauna Trotzke 378 39 122 28:44 9:16/M
11 Mary Beutell 443 39 127 28:55 9:20/M
12 Jodi Roark 82 36 138 29:16 9:26/M
13 Marti Lindstrom 387 38 139 29:18 9:27/M
14 Carrie Newstead 35 35 142 29:38 9:34/M
15 Angela Brya 459 35 167 31:30 10:10/M
16 Tavia Zerman 373 37 178 32:05 10:21/M
17 Traci Sagolla 31 38 182 32:22 10:26/M
18 Krista Wegenke 40 35 184 32:27 10:28/M
19 Samantha Hughes 446 35 185 32:39 10:32/M
20 Brandi Anderson 66 38 188 32:52 10:36/M
21 Tricia Dragisic 179 35 197 34:02 10:59/M
22 Marijane Arredondo 160 37 200 34:08 11:01/M
23 Renee Spiewak 449 38 207 34:32 11:08/M
24 Jayme Taylor 141 35 209 34:57 11:16/M
25 Virginia David 20 38 210 34:59 11:17/M
26 Vicki Allison 162 37 211 35:05 11:19/M
27 Rebecca Pratt 115 35 231 37:32 12:06/M
28 Jenny Crichton 11 39 232 37:33 12:07/M
29 Meghan Kroll 54 36 237 37:48 12:12/M
30 Laura Davis 496 35 250 39:35 12:46/M
31 Andrea Nordlund 106 37 251 39:50 12:51/M
32 Melissa Brown 493 38 255 40:12 12:58/M
33 Melanie Isaacs 458 38 261 41:32 13:24/M
34 Barb Jonker 393 36 265 42:55 13:51/M
35 Jennifer Ely 400 39 268 43:33 14:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wauters 421 39 8 19:41 6:21/M
2 Kent Nordlund 107 38 32 22:51 7:22/M
3 Greg Eppler 404 39 39 23:28 7:34/M
4 Keith La Framboise 171 39 48 24:11 7:48/M
5 Mike Reigler 139 37 58 24:38 7:57/M
6 Al Diaz 154 39 98 27:02 8:43/M
7 Ed Rivas 69 35 157 30:36 9:52/M
8 Jacob Dragisic 178 39 186 32:50 10:35/M
9 John Bratlien 418 35 239 37:49 12:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Brubaker 147 42 43 23:34 7:36/M
2 Bethany Hook 47 42 96 26:59 8:42/M
3 Cara Diaz 155 40 133 29:07 9:24/M
4 Tiffany Roodvoets 461 40 148 30:04 9:42/M
5 Marianne Buckenberger 37 43 155 30:31 9:51/M
6 Erika McConnell 97 40 173 31:45 10:15/M
7 Wendy Anderson 25 44 199 34:07 11:00/M
8 Anne Girvin 2 42 206 34:22 11:05/M
9 Stephanie Wright 98 43 217 35:52 11:34/M
10 Trisha Harkins 177 41 218 35:55 11:35/M
11 Linda Skornia 382 40 241 38:22 12:23/M
12 Amy Grasso 58 40 263 41:53 13:31/M
13 Kathe Meade 157 43 273 44:45 14:26/M
14 Amanda Martin 144 42 283 51:13 16:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Houttekier 174 42 17 21:48 7:02/M
2 Michael Newstead 36 40 18 21:53 7:04/M
3 Rick Reed 497 43 23 22:04 7:07/M
4 Scott Doerfler 127 42 24 22:12 7:10/M
5 Mikey Getter 143 43 38 23:23 7:33/M
6 George Ayers 38 42 67 25:16 8:09/M
7 Bob Perialas 498 43 76 25:39 8:16/M
8 Dennis Shufelt 494 40 117 28:39 9:15/M
9 Kenneth McFadden 454 42 120 28:41 9:15/M
10 Sam Singh 186 40 195 34:00 10:58/M
11 Manny Rosales 28 41 227 37:04 11:57/M
12 Peter Skornia 381 42 271 44:41 14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carole Bolthouse 19 48 41 23:30 7:35/M
2 Janet Hamel 61 45 73 25:33 8:15/M
3 Cyndi Davidson 57 49 74 25:33 8:15/M
4 Wendy Currie 63 48 84 25:58 8:23/M
5 Barb Schelter 422 48 85 26:19 8:29/M
6 Jacqueline Little 90 49 88 26:28 8:32/M
7 Joyce Stout 148 48 106 27:45 8:57/M
8 Diane Landry 434 48 115 28:32 9:12/M
9 Linda Kahler 170 46 175 31:56 10:18/M
10 Joellen Akin 406 48 181 32:21 10:26/M
11 Laura Whitford 50 46 191 33:43 10:53/M
12 Beth Norfleet 410 46 204 34:19 11:04/M
13 Lisa Bradley 445 48 212 35:08 11:20/M
14 Joyce Romar 100 47 222 36:20 11:43/M
15 Amy Mugnolo 133 49 233 37:34 12:07/M
16 Rebecca Kelly 81 48 235 37:43 12:10/M
17 Susan Freeman 471 47 242 38:34 12:26/M
18 Mary Perkins 474 47 252 39:55 12:53/M
19 Marta Litos 6 45 276 44:56 14:30/M
20 Janice Buckner 413 46 286 54:41 17:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Parker 484 45 22 22:02 7:06/M
2 Steve Hollington 375 47 25 22:15 7:11/M
3 Steven Schneider 129 48 26 22:23 7:13/M
4 Steve Kaltrider 407 48 33 23:10 7:28/M
5 Steve Martin 9 45 52 24:28 7:54/M
6 Steven Thelen 466 47 68 25:17 8:09/M
7 Ross Reardon 444 46 150 30:07 9:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 394 51 69 25:23 8:11/M
2 Toni Walker 480 52 81 25:55 8:22/M
3 Janice Ruhala 122 53 94 26:49 8:39/M
4 Lisa Schmidt 146 50 111 28:14 9:06/M
5 Renee Mercer 463 51 130 29:03 9:22/M
6 Cindy Gustafson 163 53 146 30:03 9:42/M
7 Phyllis Boettcher 86 52 168 31:32 10:10/M
8 Tracy Cole 95 53 176 32:01 10:20/M
9 Maryann Baxter 420 54 189 33:24 10:46/M
10 Jane Martineau 77 53 216 35:36 11:29/M
11 Rosemary Halfmann 137 52 224 36:47 11:52/M
12 Beverly Schouten 439 52 229 37:18 12:02/M
13 Brenda Foltz 488 50 230 37:24 12:04/M
14 Demphna Krikorian 489 53 253 40:01 12:55/M
15 Ann Symonds 71 52 287 55:32 17:55/M
16 Nancy Hanks 70 53 288 55:41 17:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Brennan 416 50 42 23:31 7:35/M
2 John Perkins 472 53 44 23:43 7:39/M
3 Brent Shepard 159 54 71 25:24 8:12/M
4 Allen Martineau 76 53 149 30:05 9:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 1 59 57 24:37 7:56/M
2 Tasha Toth 42 55 123 28:45 9:16/M
3 Becky Hollington 374 59 166 31:29 10:09/M
4 Paula Pendergast 132 57 179 32:10 10:23/M
5 Nancy Pike 138 56 254 40:06 12:56/M
6 Jeanne Bullock 5 55 260 41:19 13:20/M
7 Dawn Kutney 430 56 277 45:12 14:35/M
8 Geraldine McDowell 29 59 278 46:28 14:59/M
9 Diana Ranke 102 59 282 48:59 15:48/M
10 Jane Laycock 426 56 284 51:19 16:33/M
11 Debra Bavery 118 56 290 1:09:01 22:16/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Heldmeyer 34 57 14 21:11 6:50/M
2 Joe Evans 152 57 51 24:22 7:52/M
3 Randy Fielder 403 59 87 26:24 8:31/M
4 Rich Adams 32 56 170 31:35 10:11/M
5 David Young 475 56 190 33:43 10:53/M
6 David Masur 56 58 221 36:20 11:43/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 128 61 56 24:36 7:56/M
2 Connie Barnhart 175 61 248 39:27 12:44/M
3 Connie Hoadley 412 63 285 54:41 17:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 395 62 75 25:38 8:16/M
2 Robert Skabic 469 63 97 27:00 8:43/M
3 Roger Nelson 396 63 143 29:41 9:35/M
4 Mike Laycock 425 60 160 30:52 9:57/M
5 Marlin Short 134 63 214 35:19 11:24/M
6 John Symonds 73 60 234 37:40 12:09/M
7 Phillip McDowell Sr. 30 62 279 46:28 14:59/M
8 Dennis Bavery 119 60 291 1:09:01 22:16/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 383 65 192 33:55 10:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blough 392 65 134 29:08 9:24/M
2 Thomas Hay 149 65 145 30:01 9:41/M
3 Bill McCarthy 417 65 236 37:48 12:12/M
4 Joe Hutting 168 67 289 1:00:01 19:22/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 401 70 163 31:05 10:02/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 117 70 45 23:53 7:42/M
2 Joseph Toth 41 73 137 29:13 9:25/M
3 Peter Ostrander 135 70 183 32:25 10:27/M