LakeVille 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 11, 2011

LakeVille 5K Run/Walk
Otisville, MI


Lakeville 5k
Overall Finish List
June 11, 2011
Results By Elite Coaching and Timing
Run

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Jordan West Columbiaville MI 420 16 M ***** 15-19 18:16.0 18:16.0 5:54/M
2 alex collings 451 17 M 1 15-19 20:24.0 20:24.0 6:35/M
3 Mark Suyama 440 48 M 1 40-49 21:01.0 21:01.0 6:47/M
4 David Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 401 41 M 2 40-49 23:20.0 23:20.0 7:32/M
5 Timothy Granger Columbiaville MI 409 53 M 1 50-59 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
6 samantha swadling 449 20 F ***** 20-29 23:35.0 23:35.0 7:36/M
7 alissa brovillet 437 19 F 1 15-19 24:01.0 24:01.0 7:45/M
8 holly berridge 426 30 F 1 30-39 24:24.0 24:24.0 7:52/M
9 savannah coolman 455 15 F 2 15-19 24:35.0 24:35.0 7:56/M
10 katie smith 431 17 F 3 15-19 25:05.0 25:05.0 8:05/M
11 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc MI 402 46 M 3 40-49 25:30.0 25:30.0 8:14/M
12 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 407 12 F 1 12-14 25:36.0 25:36.0 8:15/M
13 Marissa Richard Columbiaville MI 413 12 F 2 12-14 25:37.0 25:37.0 8:16/M
14 mike brouillet 438 52 M 2 50-59 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:17/M
15 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 400 11 M 1 8-11 25:41.0 25:41.0 8:17/M
16 jay sargent 427 54 M 3 50-59 26:08.0 26:08.0 8:26/M
17 Tom Wilcox Mt. Morris MI 421 49 M 4 40-49 26:52.0 26:52.0 8:40/M
18 brent pittenger 432 31 M 1 30-39 27:14.0 27:14.0 8:47/M
19 Holly West Columbiaville MI 418 41 F 1 40-49 27:44.0 27:44.0 8:57/M
20 cindy common 430 51 F 1 50-59 27:50.0 27:50.0 8:59/M
21 jared swadling 450 14 M 1 12-14 28:11.0 28:11.0 9:05/M
22 jerry knickkerbocker 442 72 M 1 60-99 28:12.0 28:12.0 9:06/M
23 larry lawrence 439 57 M 4 50-59 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
24 sarah mersino 435 29 F 1 20-29 29:33.0 29:33.0 9:32/M
25 don mersino 436 30 M 2 30-39 29:33.0 29:33.0 9:32/M
26 lorrie callis 452 52 F 2 50-59 29:37.0 29:37.0 9:33/M
27 Debi Wilcox Mt. Morris MI 422 52 F 3 50-59 29:55.0 29:55.0 9:39/M
28 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 419 12 F 3 12-14 30:18.0 30:18.0 9:46/M
29 Brian Swank Columbiaville MI 415 33 M 3 30-39 30:22.0 30:22.0 9:48/M
30 derrick hassell 441 52 M 5 50-59 31:47.0 31:47.0 10:15/M
31 preston dailey 445 50 M 6 50-59 32:15.0 32:15.0 10:24/M
32 scott ross 429 36 M 4 30-39 32:47.0 32:47.0 10:35/M
33 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer MI 403 40 F 2 40-49 33:12.0 33:12.0 10:43/M
34 Jeff Stimson Ypsilanti MI 414 35 M 5 30-39 35:04.0 35:04.0 11:19/M
35 josh wiegand 447 20 M 1 20-29 35:47.0 35:47.0 11:33/M
36 jen hecht 453 34 F 2 30-39 35:48.0 35:48.0 11:33/M
37 jim wiegand 448 45 M 5 40-49 36:46.0 36:46.0 11:52/M
38 stacey gonyea 443 25 F 2 20-29 37:17.0 37:17.0 12:02/M
39 wayne gonyea 444 27 M 2 20-29 37:18.0 37:18.0 12:02/M
40 dena wiegand 446 42 F 3 40-49 39:02.0 39:02.0 12:35/M
41 Sheryl Leach Davison MI 410 0 F 1 0- 7 39:05.0 39:05.0 12:36/M
42 Allie Richard Columbiaville MI 412 12 F 4 12-14 42:18.0 42:18.0 13:39/M
43 Jenna VanZuiden Grand Blanc MI 417 39 F 3 30-39 42:35.0 42:35.0 13:44/M
44 Aslalay Swank Columbiaville MI 416 32 F 4 30-39 44:31.0 44:31.0 14:22/M
45 Gena Bunch Otter Lake MI 404 41 F 4 40-49 46:36.0 46:36.0 15:02/M
46 Katie Bunch Otter Lake MI 406 15 F 4 15-19 46:45.0 46:45.0 15:05/M
47 Jim Bunch Otter Lake MI 405 43 M 6 40-49 46:47.0 46:47.0 15:05/M
48 Cynthia Richard Columbiaville MI 411 49 F 5 40-49 47:39.0 47:39.0 15:22/M





Walk

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 karen eickhoff 433 48 F 1 40-49 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
2 patricia priest 434 75 F 1 60-99 39:06.0 39:06.0 12:37/M
3 carl helwig 425 64 M 1 60-99 39:47.0 39:47.0 12:50/M
4 Patricia Csapo Otisville MI 408 76 F 2 60-99 45:01.0 45:01.0 14:31/M
5 max warden 424 62 M 2 60-99 45:17.0 45:17.0 14:36/M
6 daniel pozarek 454 63 M 3 60-99 46:33.0 46:33.0 15:01/M
7 carl gregory 428 75 M 4 60-99 48:14.0 48:14.0 15:34/M






Lakeville 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 11, 2011
Results By Elite Coaching and Timing

Men: 0- 7 8-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 7 8-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 samantha swadling 449 20 6 23:35.0 23:35.0
Top

Female 7 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sheryl Leach Davison MI 410 0 41 39:05.0 39:05.0
Top

Female 12 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 407 12 12 25:36.0 25:36.0
2 Marissa Richard Columbiaville MI 413 12 13 25:37.0 25:37.0
3 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 419 12 28 30:18.0 30:18.0
4 Allie Richard Columbiaville MI 412 12 42 42:18.0 42:18.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 alissa brovillet 437 19 7 24:01.0 24:01.0
2 savannah coolman 455 15 9 24:35.0 24:35.0
3 katie smith 431 17 10 25:05.0 25:05.0
4 Katie Bunch Otter Lake MI 406 15 46 46:45.0 46:45.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 sarah mersino 435 29 24 29:33.0 29:33.0
2 stacey gonyea 443 25 38 37:17.0 37:17.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 holly berridge 426 30 8 24:24.0 24:24.0
2 jen hecht 453 34 36 35:48.0 35:48.0
3 Jenna VanZuiden Grand Blanc MI 417 39 43 42:35.0 42:35.0
4 Aslalay Swank Columbiaville MI 416 32 44 44:31.0 44:31.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Holly West Columbiaville MI 418 41 19 27:44.0 27:44.0
2 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer MI 403 40 33 33:12.0 33:12.0
3 dena wiegand 446 42 40 39:02.0 39:02.0
4 Gena Bunch Otter Lake MI 404 41 45 46:36.0 46:36.0
5 Cynthia Richard Columbiaville MI 411 49 48 47:39.0 47:39.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 cindy common 430 51 20 27:50.0 27:50.0
2 lorrie callis 452 52 26 29:37.0 29:37.0
3 Debi Wilcox Mt. Morris MI 422 52 27 29:55.0 29:55.0
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jordan West Columbiaville MI 420 16 1 18:16.0 18:16.0
Top

Male 8 to 11

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 400 11 15 25:41.0 25:41.0
Top

Male 12 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 jared swadling 450 14 21 28:11.0 28:11.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 alex collings 451 17 2 20:24.0 20:24.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 josh wiegand 447 20 35 35:47.0 35:47.0
2 wayne gonyea 444 27 39 37:18.0 37:18.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 brent pittenger 432 31 18 27:14.0 27:14.0
2 don mersino 436 30 25 29:33.0 29:33.0
3 Brian Swank Columbiaville MI 415 33 29 30:22.0 30:22.0
4 scott ross 429 36 32 32:47.0 32:47.0
5 Jeff Stimson Ypsilanti MI 414 35 34 35:04.0 35:04.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mark Suyama 440 48 3 21:01.0 21:01.0
2 David Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 401 41 4 23:20.0 23:20.0
3 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc MI 402 46 11 25:30.0 25:30.0
4 Tom Wilcox Mt. Morris MI 421 49 17 26:52.0 26:52.0
5 jim wiegand 448 45 37 36:46.0 36:46.0
6 Jim Bunch Otter Lake MI 405 43 47 46:47.0 46:47.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Timothy Granger Columbiaville MI 409 53 5 23:24.0 23:24.0
2 mike brouillet 438 52 14 25:40.0 25:40.0
3 jay sargent 427 54 16 26:08.0 26:08.0
4 larry lawrence 439 57 23 28:30.0 28:30.0
5 derrick hassell 441 52 30 31:47.0 31:47.0
6 preston dailey 445 50 31 32:15.0 32:15.0
Top

Male 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 jerry knickkerbocker 442 72 22 28:12.0 28:12.0


Otisville, MI