Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run

back to results

Jun. 18, 2011

Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 18, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Simcox Wheeler 227 25 26 21:39.6 6:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing 156 47 1 16:43.5 5:24/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murphy Plymouth 256 51 44 23:10.9 7:28/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nielsen Mason 232 43 8 19:29.8 6:17/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mummaw Laingsburg 196 50 82 25:46.1 8:19/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos 26 57 15 20:20.2 6:34/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jadeyn Pavona Williamston 347 10 103 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing 129 0 237 35:16.7 11:23/M
3 Gwen Eisenbeis Okemos 107 7 286 40:46.2 13:09/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gilby Lentz Owosso 359 11 46 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Cameron Moy Okemos 88 8 180 31:12.1 10:04/M
3 Andrew Munich Dewitt 49 9 248 36:29.9 11:46/M
4 Anthony Munich Dewitt 48 9 260 37:16.8 12:01/M
5 James Miller Woodland 55 10 288 40:51.9 13:11/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Eisenbeis Okemos 109 14 130 28:08.5 9:05/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachery Owen Leslie 200 13 52 23:46.1 7:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace O'Brien East Lansing 176 19 232 34:50.7 11:14/M
2 Gillian Cobb Williamston 365 19 282 39:36.5 12:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dike Okemos 178 18 7 19:28.9 6:17/M
2 Gene Lane Jr. Jackson 221 17 178 31:01.1 10:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennilee Lynne O'Neil Harbor Beach 229 22 41 22:58.5 7:25/M
2 Megyn Gose Kalamazoo 164 23 56 24:11.7 7:48/M
3 Kirsten Peterson Fenton 344 22 109 27:17.4 8:48/M
4 Nika Fesler Okemos 194 24 117 27:31.5 8:53/M
5 Cassandra Hornbeck Lansing 37 24 129 28:06.7 9:04/M
6 Erika Brown Dewitt 271 24 164 30:06.3 9:43/M
7 Nicole Berz Dewitt 77 22 170 30:39.5 9:53/M
8 Andrea Zybell East Lansing 340 24 188 31:36.0 10:12/M
9 Emily Fesler Chesaning 338 21 200 32:16.1 10:25/M
10 Renee Roath Lansing 142 24 258 37:11.0 12:00/M
11 Mallory Vrable Chesaning 339 23 276 39:18.3 12:41/M
12 Erica Oesterreicher Flushing 202 24 279 39:25.9 12:43/M
13 Stephanie Silm St. Johns 274 24 314 46:29.1 15:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids 60 22 6 17:51.0 5:45/M
2 Scott Bustabad Holtsville NY 260 24 16 20:21.4 6:34/M
3 Brett Healey Lansing 38 24 74 25:18.5 8:10/M
4 Julian Delos Reyes East Lansing 148 21 132 28:11.5 9:05/M
5 Ben Brandt East Lansing 123 22 142 28:29.6 9:11/M
6 Eric Jensen Holtsville NY 240 24 209 32:45.2 10:34/M
7 Randall Brown Holtsville NY 239 23 257 37:01.6 11:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Cook Haslett 85 28 63 24:28.4 7:54/M
2 Elena Llinas Lansing 50 29 85 25:51.6 8:20/M
3 Lauren Hansberger Webberville 335 28 93 26:27.7 8:32/M
4 Christine Takala Fowlerville 136 26 96 26:44.8 8:37/M
5 Christina Cannon Burt 337 25 104 27:05.5 8:44/M
6 Katie Pike Lansing 209 27 114 27:28.4 8:52/M
7 Paula Cavusgil Okemos 171 29 137 28:18.0 9:08/M
8 Elizabeth Hagbiner 370 25 176 30:54.5 9:58/M
9 Jessica Underwood Lansing 68 25 194 32:01.3 10:20/M
10 Jamie L Rytlewski Holtsville NY 276 28 204 32:28.7 10:28/M
11 Carmen Cerino Holtsville NY 243 26 226 34:25.5 11:06/M
12 Shawna Valdez Holtsville NY 261 29 235 35:10.5 11:21/M
13 Michelle Silm Columbus 270 27 244 35:58.6 11:36/M
14 Christina Melton Holtsville NY 233 27 247 36:22.0 11:44/M
15 Brittany Bolenbaugh Grand Ledge 326 25 256 37:00.7 11:56/M
16 Theresa Sisung St. Johns 269 25 266 38:26.5 12:24/M
17 Melissa Kjelvik Kalamazoo 167 26 268 38:37.8 12:27/M
18 Amber Reynolds Leslie 106 25 272 38:57.8 12:34/M
19 Christine Sisung East Lansing 272 27 289 40:54.2 13:12/M
20 Kelly Chase Haslett 333 25 296 41:29.6 13:23/M
21 Becky Brisboe Hastings 32 26 306 43:40.7 14:05/M
22 Katie Frain Lowell 16 27 307 44:16.3 14:17/M
23 Lyndsy Gamet Lansing 341 27 310 44:54.0 14:29/M
24 Beki Anderson Lansing 141 29 311 45:17.8 14:36/M
25 Erin Symonds Lansing 184 25 312 46:28.6 14:59/M
26 Molly Heaven-Hoyle Woodland 56 29 317 47:17.9 15:15/M
27 Kathryn Rice Holtsville NY 217 29 338 57:35.3 18:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pankow Williamston 158 27 2 16:59.4 5:29/M
2 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg 90 27 3 17:07.4 5:31/M
3 Steve Lewnaust Holtsville NY 280 26 10 20:08.2 6:30/M
4 Dan Fiedler Holtsville NY 237 29 12 20:11.4 6:31/M
5 Ryan McNally East Lansing 356 28 17 20:31.2 6:37/M
6 Matt Chumley Saginaw 231 28 21 21:11.8 6:50/M
7 Bill Vliek Holtsville NY 211 29 22 21:16.4 6:52/M
8 Corey Werner Holtsville NY 212 28 28 21:49.5 7:02/M
9 Andrew Orians East Lansing 47 27 36 22:40.8 7:19/M
10 Jonathan Nichol Jenison 166 29 39 22:48.4 7:21/M
11 Jason Richards Brooklyn 91 26 47 23:18.9 7:31/M
12 Ryan Meyer Saginaw 230 28 57 24:13.2 7:49/M
13 Troy Histed Fowlerville 135 28 60 24:22.3 7:52/M
14 Chris Pike Holtsville NY 210 26 83 25:46.4 8:19/M
15 David Lincoln Holtsville NY 259 29 88 26:13.8 8:27/M
16 Jeff Nibert East Lansing 73 29 89 26:16.1 8:28/M
17 Forrest Cote Lansing 329 29 98 26:48.6 8:39/M
18 Nate Chase Haslett 334 27 139 28:21.0 9:09/M
19 Jordan Roath Lansing 143 26 141 28:28.7 9:11/M
20 John Baer Haslett 191 29 149 28:57.0 9:20/M
21 Jonathan Skiles Ludington 160 27 168 30:28.5 9:50/M
22 Corey Martin Holtsville NY 266 29 201 32:24.1 10:27/M
23 Dave Rademacher Lansing 327 28 211 33:11.0 10:42/M
24 Adam Jaros East Lansing 207 29 212 33:17.6 10:44/M
25 Donald Sexton Webberville 92 25 234 35:05.1 11:19/M
26 Eric Esch Lansing 325 28 255 36:55.8 11:55/M
27 Aaron Snider Hastings 33 27 271 38:52.8 12:32/M
28 Dan Brook Greenville 273 27 313 46:29.0 15:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Frei Lansing 361 31 64 24:29.6 7:54/M
2 Darcy Smith Charlotte 296 33 68 25:10.6 8:07/M
3 Ruthie Cook Linden 112 30 72 25:16.5 8:09/M
4 Andrea Mace East Lansing 165 30 86 26:05.8 8:25/M
5 Jodie Fowler Eaton Rapids 189 33 126 28:02.1 9:03/M
6 Tina Esch Laingsburg 70 33 134 28:14.3 9:06/M
7 Tracy Holtzer Williamston 81 31 145 28:32.7 9:12/M
8 Jonie Every Webberville 305 33 147 28:36.9 9:14/M
9 Amanda Hill Holtsville NY 278 32 150 29:00.4 9:21/M
10 Tricia Broderick Holtsville NY 234 33 166 30:20.6 9:47/M
11 Keely Schanski Haslett 313 33 174 30:50.0 9:57/M
12 Brooke Parmalee Perry 312 32 196 32:04.6 10:21/M
13 Sarah Anderson Grand Ledge 62 30 197 32:07.8 10:22/M
14 Vandana Yadav Lansing 99 31 199 32:13.2 10:24/M
15 Sarah Morgan Charlotte 224 32 222 33:57.2 10:57/M
16 Kelly Lusis Grand Ledge 78 32 224 34:14.4 11:03/M
17 Raya Payment Laingsburg 195 32 225 34:17.8 11:04/M
18 Tiffini Esch Lansing 324 31 254 36:55.0 11:55/M
19 Erin Fredericks Grand Ledge 86 34 259 37:12.8 12:00/M
20 Erin Graf Stockbridge MI 310 30 273 39:05.3 12:36/M
21 Michelle Himebaugh Mason 304 33 274 39:10.9 12:38/M
22 Erin Saros East Lansing 309 34 290 41:03.8 13:15/M
23 Amy Reed Holtsville NY 308 34 291 41:05.0 13:15/M
24 Melissa Murphy Portland 35 33 294 41:19.6 13:20/M
25 Karmen Lusis Lansing 79 32 309 44:44.6 14:26/M
26 Jessica Fowle Jackson 15 30 321 48:51.5 15:45/M
27 Karen Lacombe Howell 97 31 326 50:57.5 16:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Werner Holtsville NY 213 30 4 17:24.5 5:37/M
2 Matt Elser Holtsville NY 257 30 9 20:02.4 6:28/M
3 Jamie R Rytlewski Holtsville NY 275 33 11 20:09.1 6:30/M
4 Miguel Salazar Lansing 43 30 13 20:11.9 6:31/M
5 Michael Wauters Lansing 294 34 14 20:16.1 6:32/M
6 Mika Hulliberger Webberville 363 30 18 20:35.2 6:38/M
7 Brandon Doot Holtsville NY 258 30 27 21:46.2 7:01/M
8 Mike Luongo Holtsville NY 242 30 29 21:57.8 7:05/M
9 Anthony Renkas Lansing 328 31 32 22:15.0 7:11/M
10 Matthew Redshaw Holtsville NY 262 30 35 22:37.4 7:18/M
11 Seth Maher Holtsville NY 214 32 59 24:15.3 7:49/M
12 Jeff Fowler Eaton Rapids 190 30 70 25:12.3 8:08/M
13 Jacob Fazekas Howell 145 32 76 25:19.6 8:10/M
14 Brian Vessell Holtsville NY 267 33 84 25:49.3 8:20/M
15 Robert Collard Owosso 182 32 87 26:11.3 8:27/M
16 Ken Root Fowlerville 67 34 91 26:23.6 8:31/M
17 Steven Drake 371 34 97 26:46.1 8:38/M
18 Jim Every Holt 315 33 102 26:50.4 8:39/M
19 Matthew Kolar Ossineke 94 34 105 27:06.0 8:45/M
20 Eric Martin Dewitt 295 30 116 27:31.4 8:53/M
21 Randy Farrow Perry 181 32 120 27:40.0 8:55/M
22 Dustin Dinning Lansing 42 30 131 28:10.1 9:05/M
23 Ryan Holtzer Williamston 80 33 143 28:32.5 9:12/M
24 Eric Every Webberville 306 33 146 28:36.6 9:14/M
25 Matthew Newman Dewitt 84 34 156 29:41.1 9:35/M
26 Nick Rush Jackson 293 32 169 30:34.6 9:52/M
27 Bryan Wilton Dansville 225 33 173 30:46.8 9:55/M
28 Clint Hoagland Holtsville NY 238 33 193 31:51.6 10:16/M
29 Jeff Dice East Lansing 336 34 198 32:10.6 10:23/M
30 Chris Esch Laingsburg 71 31 208 32:40.9 10:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Worthing Laingsburg 197 39 40 22:55.5 7:24/M
2 Joy Chase Okemos 322 38 50 23:43.1 7:39/M
3 Mya Zubal Eaton Rapids 170 37 90 26:21.9 8:30/M
4 Julie Melotti Grand Ledge 287 36 148 28:56.8 9:20/M
5 Betsy Nightingale Holtsville NY 245 37 158 29:42.9 9:35/M
6 Mandy Critchfield Chelsea 17 35 167 30:23.7 9:48/M
7 Toni Loudenbeck Saginaw 125 37 175 30:53.3 9:58/M
8 Jessica Moy Okemos 87 38 186 31:31.0 10:10/M
9 Brooke Stuber Lansing 157 37 203 32:27.2 10:28/M
10 Sarah Lake Grand Ledge 64 37 207 32:37.3 10:31/M
11 Ruth Munich Holtsville NY 236 37 219 33:47.3 10:54/M
12 Lisa Smith Owosso 331 37 242 35:48.3 11:33/M
13 Stephanie Hicks Perry 7 38 245 36:02.3 11:37/M
14 Margaret Rost Lansing 281 39 284 40:03.2 12:55/M
15 Joanna Poynter Williamston 4 39 297 41:42.7 13:27/M
16 Meagan Gonzales East Lansing 332 36 301 42:30.2 13:43/M
17 Saffron Mrva Dewitt 19 36 302 43:18.1 13:58/M
18 Wendy Caverly Lennon 159 36 304 43:29.6 14:02/M
19 Stephanie Forrest Fenton 134 36 305 43:30.0 14:02/M
20 April Eldridge Kalamazoo 132 35 319 47:56.2 15:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason 137 38 5 17:25.5 5:37/M
2 Mike Blossom Woodland 117 39 19 20:39.6 6:40/M
3 Garrett Davidson Bath 314 39 24 21:36.6 6:58/M
4 Jey Zubal Eaton Rapids 169 37 34 22:36.4 7:17/M
5 Charles Rogers 580 35 42 22:58.5 7:25/M
6 Dewey Owen Leslie 201 38 51 23:45.6 7:40/M
7 Tim Petrik East Lansing 206 35 62 24:26.3 7:53/M
8 Chris Howell Kenosha 12 36 79 25:29.1 8:13/M
9 Frank Critchfield Chelsea 18 36 99 26:49.1 8:39/M
10 Patrick Brown Lansing 368 39 100 26:49.7 8:39/M
11 Seth Fisher Plymouth 82 36 119 27:38.3 8:55/M
12 Mike Steele Holtsville NY 268 37 138 28:19.7 9:08/M
13 Mike Bocek Mason 130 37 154 29:31.0 9:31/M
14 Matt Munich Holtsville NY 235 38 160 29:47.6 9:36/M
15 Paul Kolar Lansing 93 36 163 30:00.1 9:41/M
16 Christopher Kranz Troy 126 35 172 30:46.5 9:55/M
17 Joe Boland Okemos 187 38 191 31:48.6 10:15/M
18 Chad Lake Grand Ledge 65 39 210 32:51.3 10:36/M
19 Jason Mrva Dewitt 20 37 262 37:50.6 12:12/M
20 David Murphy Portland 36 35 295 41:19.7 13:20/M
21 Todd Werner Perry 6 39 299 41:58.2 13:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Lamrouex Perry 113 42 58 24:14.8 7:49/M
2 Holly Plaga Haslett 101 42 81 25:32.3 8:14/M
3 Cindy Schmitz Fowler 75 40 94 26:33.8 8:34/M
4 Amy Stygles Dewitt 59 42 111 27:20.3 8:49/M
5 Marie Brooks Chelsea 58 43 155 29:41.1 9:35/M
6 Sue Thompson Holtsville NY 250 40 157 29:42.4 9:35/M
7 Susan Vereecke Brighton 105 40 161 29:54.6 9:39/M
8 Jean Tsao Okemos 291 40 181 31:14.3 10:05/M
9 Laura Turner Haslett 283 40 202 32:25.1 10:27/M
10 Kate Keating Owosso 11 41 221 33:55.0 10:56/M
11 Anne Girvin Lansing 40 42 250 36:31.8 11:47/M
12 Pamela Heemer Holt 39 44 280 39:30.7 12:45/M
13 Wendy Erzal Rives Junction 223 44 292 41:06.0 13:15/M
14 Shannon Matsumoto Bath 282 41 293 41:07.1 13:16/M
15 Kim Merrill Dansville 301 41 318 47:56.0 15:28/M
16 Amy Good Holtsville NY 247 40 337 54:30.0 17:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davis Williamston 111 41 20 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Dan Homer Haslett 318 43 48 23:32.2 7:35/M
3 Kenneth Plaga Haslett 100 42 53 24:05.2 7:46/M
4 Dan Zwick Ludington 13 44 54 24:10.8 7:48/M
5 Troy Tuggle Howell 192 42 55 24:11.7 7:48/M
6 Gary Turner Haslett 286 43 66 25:06.0 8:06/M
7 Bill Hodges Holtsville NY 263 41 67 25:08.4 8:06/M
8 Mikey Getter Jackson 222 43 69 25:11.0 8:07/M
9 Bob Schneider Laingsburg 46 43 80 25:30.2 8:14/M
10 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids 121 44 95 26:36.6 8:35/M
11 Mark Sundermann Holtsville NY 264 43 106 27:06.9 8:45/M
12 Mitchell Planck Chelsea 57 42 124 27:57.9 9:01/M
13 Richard Wilson Lansing 204 41 133 28:12.9 9:06/M
14 Michael Rampe East Lansing 205 41 136 28:17.0 9:07/M
15 Kevin Mojek Oxford 168 42 171 30:44.6 9:55/M
16 Rob Halgren Lansing 188 41 249 36:30.5 11:46/M
17 Scott Davies Stockbridge 76 41 270 38:49.5 12:31/M
18 Dave Peterson Holtsville NY 265 43 277 39:19.3 12:41/M
19 Brenda Fisher Fowlerville 162 43 316 46:39.3 15:03/M
20 Seth Schmidtmann Lansing 198 42 339 1:13:13.9 23:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Sedlar Howell 63 49 75 25:19.0 8:10/M
2 Karin Patterson Plymouth 183 46 101 26:49.9 8:39/M
3 Colleen Strickland East Lansing 133 49 112 27:22.7 8:50/M
4 Jodi Baron Haslett 179 49 122 27:50.1 8:59/M
5 Lori Bosch Williamston 316 46 123 27:50.3 8:59/M
6 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry 140 46 140 28:21.4 9:09/M
7 Peggi Tuggle Howell 193 49 144 28:32.5 9:12/M
8 Susan Treadway Dewitt 51 45 153 29:29.4 9:31/M
9 Sally Petrella Holtsville NY 248 48 159 29:43.1 9:35/M
10 Renee Peterson Whitmore Lake 102 45 165 30:08.8 9:43/M
11 Laura Brisboe Hastings 30 47 184 31:24.0 10:08/M
12 Kris Wright Williamston 1 46 230 34:31.4 11:08/M
13 Kerry Zsigo East Lansing 150 45 239 35:35.5 11:29/M
14 Lisa Bradley Webberville 53 48 251 36:35.2 11:48/M
15 Adin Madden Brighton 149 45 252 36:46.7 11:52/M
16 Sheryl Kemmerling Brighton 147 46 253 36:47.5 11:52/M
17 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids 122 46 263 38:00.8 12:15/M
18 Joyce Romar Lansing 8 47 264 38:06.9 12:17/M
19 Marlo Matson Okemos 186 49 275 39:16.3 12:40/M
20 Beth O'Brien East Lansing 175 47 283 39:37.0 12:47/M
21 Stacey Murray Williamston 151 45 303 43:26.9 14:01/M
22 Cindy Davis Williamston 152 48 315 46:35.0 15:02/M
23 Linda Donahue Williamston 354 49 333 53:15.2 17:11/M
24 Debbie Richards Williamston 103 45 336 54:24.9 17:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Parker Holtsville NY 277 45 31 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Bill Hoag Holtsville NY 244 47 37 22:40.9 7:19/M
3 Patrick Patterson Plymouth 251 48 61 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Tom Halicek Laingsburg 155 49 71 25:14.7 8:08/M
5 Paul Stark Holtsville NY 249 49 77 25:23.7 8:11/M
6 Rob Hillier Brighton 172 47 113 27:25.1 8:51/M
7 Michael Pell Mason 41 46 115 27:29.1 8:52/M
8 Bryan Vartanian Livonia 317 48 118 27:34.6 8:54/M
9 John Bennett Mason 153 48 128 28:06.6 9:04/M
10 Chris Merrill Dansville 299 45 151 29:06.4 9:23/M
11 Mark Brisboe Hastings 31 46 183 31:23.9 10:07/M
12 Mark Stygies Dewitt 348 45 192 31:51.3 10:16/M
13 John Donahue Williamston 353 47 195 32:01.8 10:20/M
14 Chris Erzal Rives Junction 226 47 213 33:17.9 10:44/M
15 Ron Hagle Mason 131 45 217 33:34.2 10:50/M
16 Brendan O'Brien East Lansing 174 47 229 34:29.6 11:07/M
17 Brian Anderson Plymouth 27 48 238 35:28.9 11:26/M
18 Kevin Eisenbeis Okemos 108 49 287 40:46.6 13:09/M
19 Tom Davis Williamston 163 49 324 50:28.2 16:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Walker Charlotte 321 52 107 27:09.1 8:45/M
2 Jenny Transue Okemos 25 50 127 28:02.4 9:03/M
3 Lori Morris Webberville 298 50 135 28:15.5 9:07/M
4 Patty Barnas Lansing 9 53 179 31:05.5 10:02/M
5 Laurol Purol Holtsville NY 246 50 205 32:29.5 10:29/M
6 Jayne Schuiteman Williamston 349 52 215 33:25.8 10:47/M
7 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns 180 54 233 34:54.9 11:15/M
8 Therese Cody Lansing 119 53 240 35:39.9 11:30/M
9 Connie Hanrahan Lansing 118 54 241 35:40.2 11:30/M
10 Paula Zichi Williamston 2 50 261 37:34.5 12:07/M
11 Ann Symonds Lansing 330 53 331 52:58.0 17:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rique Campa Perry 288 54 23 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 Eric Stockall 369 50 25 21:37.7 6:58/M
3 David Murphy Plymouth 254 52 30 22:05.3 7:07/M
4 Rob Wilke Chelsea 252 54 49 23:40.2 7:38/M
5 Mark "judge Dre Cummins Dewitt 285 52 78 25:28.5 8:13/M
6 Dan O'Brien Williamston 292 50 92 26:23.9 8:31/M
7 Danny May Lansing 297 51 162 29:54.8 9:39/M
8 John Barnas Lansing 10 52 223 34:11.3 11:02/M
9 Brad Jacokes Williamston 352 50 231 34:31.9 11:08/M
10 John Szczubelek Dewitt 284 50 236 35:13.2 11:22/M
11 Alan Deal Plymouth 253 51 246 36:14.4 11:41/M
12 Timothy Hoyle Clarksville 83 53 298 41:47.5 13:29/M
13 Richard Cobb Williamston 350 54 325 50:50.8 16:24/M
14 Paul Richards Williamston 104 51 335 54:24.1 17:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Homer Haslett 319 59 177 30:55.5 9:58/M
2 Cheryl Ann Schmidt East Lansing 302 56 206 32:33.6 10:30/M
3 Bronwyn Cobb Williamston 351 56 214 33:21.1 10:45/M
4 Paula Pendergast Williamston 110 57 216 33:31.5 10:49/M
5 Mary Every Mason 307 55 220 33:52.1 10:55/M
6 Janet Lee East Lansing 300 59 227 34:27.5 11:07/M
7 Steve Chase Okemos 323 58 265 38:18.9 12:21/M
8 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge 139 55 323 50:18.7 16:14/M
9 Joann Menard Fowlerville 96 59 327 50:57.5 16:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Paul Chelsea 255 55 33 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 311 59 43 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Bill McKay Haslett 5 59 45 23:13.5 7:29/M
4 Thomas Cooley Laingsburg 290 59 110 27:19.6 8:49/M
5 Thomas Peterson Fenton 345 59 121 27:47.5 8:58/M
6 Daniel Sandborn Portland 208 59 152 29:14.9 9:26/M
7 Richard Menard Fowlerville 95 58 182 31:16.0 10:05/M
8 Peter Skiles Lansing 161 57 189 31:46.3 10:15/M
9 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge 320 57 190 31:48.1 10:15/M
10 Tim Bradford Lansing 138 55 228 34:28.0 11:07/M
11 Dan Buonodono Grand Ledge 114 55 281 39:35.1 12:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews Lake City 115 62 267 38:29.6 12:25/M
2 Roxy Corse Lansing 21 63 328 51:31.2 16:37/M
3 Barb Paison South Lyon 342 63 330 51:46.9 16:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Underwood East Lansing 54 63 38 22:48.1 7:21/M
2 Charlie Ross Ionia 3 62 65 24:57.7 8:03/M
3 Richard McNally Dayton 355 63 108 27:15.0 8:47/M
4 Terry Gawel Dansville 362 61 125 27:58.3 9:01/M
5 Pat Doody Laingsburg 89 60 185 31:30.7 10:10/M
6 Ray Montague Oregon 120 62 187 31:34.1 10:11/M
7 Justus Fiechtner Okemos 177 64 269 38:45.6 12:30/M
8 John Symonds Lansing 185 60 278 39:19.5 12:41/M
9 Dave Eldridge Bath 144 63 320 47:57.9 15:28/M
10 Larry Paison South Lyon 343 64 322 49:35.8 16:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing 116 68 308 44:24.4 14:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Woelfel Holt 127 66 300 42:18.0 13:39/M
2 John Corse Lansing 346 67 329 51:44.2 16:41/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander Howell 61 70 243 35:49.4 11:33/M
2 Wally Dobler Lansing 98 77 285 40:14.2 12:59/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Smid Leslie 367 99 218 33:44.9 10:53/M
2 Julie Jacokes Williamston 360 99 332 53:14.9 17:10/M

No Age Given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Coykendall Williamston 364 99 73 25:17.7 8:09/M
2 Rick Shuck Williamston 358 99 334 53:53.6 17:23/M





Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run
June 16, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Final Team Results
Team Race
Team - The Pikesters and Friends Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:24:45.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 213 Jason Werner Holtsville NY M 1 1 17:24.5 17:24.5
2 211 Bill Vliek Holtsville NY M 10 11 21:16.4 38:41.0
3 212 Corey Werner Holtsville NY M 14 25 21:49.5 1:00:30.5
4 214 Seth Maher Holtsville NY M 25 50 24:15.3 1:24:45.9
5 210 Chris Pike Holtsville NY M 34 84 25:46.4 1:50:32.3
6 209 Katie Pike Lansing M 40 124 27:28.4 2:18:00.7


Team - The Supper Six Pack Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:24:47.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 257 Matt Elser Holtsville NY M 3 3 20:02.4 20:02.4
2 260 Scott Bustabad Holtsville NY M 8 11 20:21.4 40:23.8
3 258 Brandon Doot Holtsville NY M 13 24 21:46.2 1:02:10.1
4 262 Matthew Redshaw Holtsville NY M 19 43 22:37.4 1:24:47.5
5 259 David Lincoln Holtsville NY M 36 79 26:13.8 1:51:01.4
6 261 Shawna Valdez Holtsville NY M 77 156 35:10.5 2:26:12.0


Team - Piledrivers Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:25:19.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 232 Brian Nielsen Mason M 2 2 19:29.8 19:29.8
2 231 Matt Chumley Saginaw M 9 11 21:11.8 40:41.6
3 227 Amanda Simcox Wheeler M 12 23 21:39.6 1:02:21.3
4 229 Jennilee Lynne O'Neil Harbor Beach M 21 44 22:58.5 1:25:19.9
5 230 Ryan Meyer Saginaw M 24 68 24:13.2 1:49:33.1


Team - All Hopped Up Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:31:22.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 254 David Murphy Plymouth M 16 16 22:05.3 22:05.3
2 255 Jim Paul Chelsea M 18 34 22:25.6 44:31.0
3 256 Kathy Murphy Plymouth M 22 56 23:10.9 1:07:41.9
4 252 Rob Wilke Chelsea M 23 79 23:40.2 1:31:22.1
5 251 Patrick Patterson Plymouth M 26 105 24:23.5 1:55:45.6
6 253 Nancy Paul Plymouth M 80 185 36:14.4 2:32:00.0


Team - MBR Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:31:30.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 280 Steve Lewnaust Holtsville NY M 4 4 20:08.2 20:08.2
2 275 Jamie R Rytlewski Holtsville NY M 5 9 20:09.1 40:17.3
3 277 Mark Parker Holtsville NY M 17 26 22:13.0 1:02:30.3
4 278 Amanda Hill Holtsville NY M 47 73 29:00.4 1:31:30.8
5 276 Jamie L Rytlewski Holtsville NY M 64 137 32:28.7 2:03:59.5


Team - Running on Empty Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:41:13.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 294 Michael Wauters Lansing M 7 7 20:16.1 20:16.1
2 296 Darcy Smith Charlotte M 29 36 25:10.6 45:26.7
3 295 Eric Martin Dewitt M 41 77 27:31.4 1:12:58.2
4 298 Lori Morris Webberville M 42 119 28:15.5 1:41:13.8
5 297 Danny May Lansing M 53 172 29:54.8 2:11:08.6
6 293 Nick Rush Jackson M 56 228 30:34.6 2:41:43.2


Team - Stinky Roadkill Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:44:16.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 288 Rique Campa Perry M 11 11 21:36.1 21:36.1
2 292 Dan O'Brien Williamston M 37 48 26:23.9 48:00.1
3 290 Thomas Cooley Laingsburg M 39 87 27:19.6 1:15:19.7
4 287 Julie Melotti Grand Ledge M 46 133 28:56.8 1:44:16.6
5 291 Jean Tsao Okemos M 59 192 31:14.3 2:15:30.9


Team - Fat *ss American Joggers Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:46:24.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 263 Bill Hodges Holtsville NY M 28 28 25:08.4 25:08.4
2 267 Brian Vessell Holtsville NY M 35 63 25:49.3 50:57.8
3 264 Mark Sundermann Holtsville NY M 38 101 27:06.9 1:18:04.7
4 268 Mike Steele Holtsville NY M 43 144 28:19.7 1:46:24.4
5 266 Corey Martin Holtsville NY M 62 206 32:24.1 2:18:48.6
6 265 Dave Peterson Holtsville NY M 86 292 39:19.3 2:58:07.9


Team - You're Bacon Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:51:49.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 242 Mike Luongo Holtsville NY M 15 15 21:57.8 21:57.8
2 244 Bill Hoag Holtsville NY M 20 35 22:40.9 44:38.7
3 240 Eric Jensen Holtsville NY M 67 102 32:45.2 1:17:24.0
4 243 Carmen Cerino Holtsville NY M 74 176 34:25.5 1:51:49.5
5 239 Randall Brown Holtsville NY M 82 258 37:01.6 2:28:51.2


Team - I'm Bacon Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:52:11.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 237 Dan Fiedler Holtsville NY M 6 6 20:11.4 20:11.4
2 235 Matt Munich Holtsville NY M 52 58 29:47.6 49:59.1
3 234 Tricia Broderick Holtsville NY M 55 113 30:20.6 1:20:19.7
4 238 Clint Hoagland Holtsville NY M 60 173 31:51.6 1:52:11.3
5 236 Ruth Munich Holtsville NY M 71 244 33:47.3 2:25:58.7
6 233 Christina Melton Holtsville NY M 81 325 36:22.0 3:02:20.7


Team - Clean Water Makes Better Beer Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 1:54:32.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 249 Paul Stark Holtsville NY M 32 32 25:23.7 25:23.7
2 250 Sue Thompson Holtsville NY M 49 81 29:42.4 55:06.1
3 245 Betsy Nightingale Holtsville NY M 50 131 29:42.9 1:24:49.1
4 248 Sally Petrella Holtsville NY M 51 182 29:43.1 1:54:32.2
5 246 Laurol Purol Holtsville NY M 65 247 32:29.5 2:27:01.7
6 247 Amy Good Holtsville NY M 100 347 54:30.0 3:21:31.8


Team - Five Fifths & A Shot Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:58:12.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 286 Gary Turner Haslett M 27 27 25:06.0 25:06.0
2 285 Mark "judge Dre Cummins Dewitt M 33 60 25:28.5 50:34.5
3 283 Laura Turner Haslett M 63 123 32:25.1 1:22:59.7
4 284 John Szczubelek Dewitt M 78 201 35:13.2 1:58:12.9
5 281 Margaret Rost Lansing M 88 289 40:03.2 2:38:16.1
6 282 Shannon Matsumoto Bath M 93 382 41:07.1 3:19:23.3


Team - Sud Sippers Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 2:00:17.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 222 Mikey Getter Jackson M 30 30 25:11.0 25:11.0
2 225 Bryan Wilton Dansville M 57 87 30:46.8 55:57.9
3 221 Gene Lane Jr. Jackson M 58 145 31:01.1 1:26:59.0
4 226 Chris Erzal Rives Junction M 68 213 33:17.9 2:00:17.0
5 224 Sarah Morgan Charlotte M 73 286 33:57.2 2:34:14.2
6 223 Wendy Erzal Rives Junction M 92 378 41:06.0 3:15:20.2


Team - Just One More Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 2:10:11.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 306 Eric Every Webberville M 44 44 28:36.6 28:36.6
2 305 Jonie Every Webberville M 45 89 28:36.9 57:13.5
3 307 Mary Every Mason M 72 161 33:52.1 1:31:05.7
4 310 Erin Graf Stockbridge MI M 84 245 39:05.3 2:10:11.0
5 309 Erin Saros East Lansing M 90 335 41:03.8 2:51:14.9
6 308 Amy Reed Holtsville NY M 91 426 41:05.0 3:32:19.9


Team - MBC WUMC Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 2:13:20.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 353 John Donohoe M 61 61 32:01.8 32:01.8
2 351 Bronwyn Cobb M 69 130 33:21.1 1:05:23.0
3 349 Jayne Schuiteman M 70 200 33:25.8 1:38:48.8
4 352 Brad Jacokes M 76 276 34:31.9 2:13:20.8
5 354 Linda Donohoe M 98 374 53:15.2 3:06:36.0


Team - Here We Go Again Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 2:15:18.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 299 Chris Merrill Dansville M 48 48 29:06.4 29:06.4
2 302 Cheryl Ann Schmidt East Lansing M 66 114 32:33.6 1:01:40.1
3 300 Janet Lee East Lansing M 75 189 34:27.5 1:36:07.6
4 304 Michelle Himebaugh Mason M 85 274 39:10.9 2:15:18.6
5 301 Kim Merrill Dansville M 96 370 47:56.0 3:03:14.6


Team - Team Hot Mess Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 2:25:25.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 271 Erika Brown Dewitt M 54 54 30:06.3 30:06.3
2 270 Michelle Silm Columbus M 79 133 35:58.6 1:06:04.9
3 269 Theresa Sisung St. Johns M 83 216 38:26.5 1:44:31.5
4 272 Christine Sisung East Lansing M 89 305 40:54.2 2:25:25.8
5 273 Dan Brook Greenville M 94 399 46:29.0 3:11:54.8
6 274 Stephanie Silm St. Johns M 95 494 46:29.1 3:58:23.9


Team - Till Death Do Us Part Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 2:52:02.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 364 Kevin Coykendall M 31 31 25:17.7 25:17.7
2 365 Gillian Cobb M 87 118 39:36.5 1:04:54.3
3 360 Julie Jacokes M 97 215 53:14.9 1:58:09.2
4 358 Rick Shuck M 99 314 53:53.6 2:52:02.9


Team - Sparrow HR/Lar Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 217 Kathryn Rice Holtsville NY M 101 101 57:35.3 57:35.3


Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation