Michigan Campmeeting 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 19, 2011

Michigan Campmeeting 5K Run/Walk
Cedar Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
/ Gary Olsen


Michigan Campmeeting 5K Fun Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 19, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Martin 13602 34 47 24:15 7:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Alvarado 13525 17 1 17:34 5:40/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 13782 55 30 23:17 7:31/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Miller 13548 54 3 19:06 6:10/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reyna Moretta 13829 0 260 48:38 15:41/M
2 Deb Freitel 13542 0 278 53:29 17:15/M

Female 10 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Moravetz 13657 8 110 28:58 9:21/M
2 Jaiden Veldboom 13554 8 150 32:36 10:31/M
3 Anneliese Howard 13598 8 165 35:02 11:18/M
4 Kaitlyn Dence 13775 10 177 36:30 11:46/M
5 Emily Atencio 13673 8 179 36:36 11:48/M
6 Brooklyn Grignon 13586 9 216 40:35 13:05/M
7 Beth Bowen 13666 9 220 40:56 13:12/M
8 Elizabeth Frain 13685 9 255 46:06 14:52/M
9 Myah Riggs-Wright 13646 8 282 54:15 17:30/M
10 Brook Danelson 13756 9 296 57:26 18:32/M
11 Caeli Hensel 13549 7 314 1:06:35 21:29/M
12 Kendahl Hensel 13577 3 316 1:06:38 21:30/M

Male 10 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Nietling 13802 8 78 26:41 8:36/M
2 Jasiah Lounds 13815 7 108 28:52 9:19/M
3 Curtis Hubbard 13689 10 112 29:26 9:30/M
4 Cooper Elijah 13580 8 125 30:18 9:46/M
5 Jared Hubbard 13691 9 143 32:21 10:26/M
6 Elijah Ringstaff 13694 10 147 32:32 10:30/M
7 Gabrielle Castanon 13544 8 154 33:13 10:43/M
8 Jason Almaza 13628 10 170 35:55 11:35/M
9 Scott Frain 13684 7 189 37:31 12:06/M
10 Jack Stevenson 13749 8 242 45:07 14:33/M
11 Travis Simpson 13595 9 245 45:17 14:36/M
12 Christopher Rovers 13864 9 274 52:29 16:56/M
13 Eric Bowen 13669 7 287 55:03 17:45/M
14 Andres Almanza 13634 5 312 1:03:05 20:21/M
15 Landon Hensel 13576 3 317 1:06:38 21:30/M

Female 11 to 13

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Nietling 13803 11 87 27:23 8:50/M
2 Jessica Ferraz 13656 13 98 28:06 9:04/M
3 Marrisa Frain 13514 13 102 28:30 9:12/M
4 Kelli Miller 13851 12 106 28:49 9:18/M
5 Andrea Stevens 13828 12 115 29:42 9:35/M
6 Kate Rosebrock 13783 12 122 30:08 9:43/M
7 Mikayla Messer 13590 12 128 30:47 9:56/M
8 Heather Stead 13842 13 135 31:41 10:13/M
9 Molly-Sue Hidley 13680 12 151 33:03 10:40/M
10 Amy Bowen 13675 13 180 36:36 11:48/M
11 Christina Rogers 13863 11 181 36:36 11:48/M
12 Abby Slater 13793 12 202 38:31 12:25/M
13 Sheree Nelson 13538 13 204 38:34 12:26/M
14 Natalie Hutchins 13613 11 207 39:08 12:37/M
15 Lissa Caballero 13517 12 218 40:36 13:06/M
16 Audrey Fenwick 13818 12 244 45:15 14:36/M
17 Kelli Daugherty 13578 12 259 47:54 15:27/M
18 Leslie Clare 13662 13 272 52:10 16:50/M
19 Elizabeth Atencio 13599 12 283 54:21 17:32/M
20 Katie Bowen 13830 11 290 55:17 17:50/M

Male 11 to 13

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Buck 13843 13 14 21:11 6:50/M
2 Austin Thompson 13722 13 29 23:15 7:30/M
3 Nolan Umaili 13827 12 31 23:25 7:33/M
4 Nathan Moravetz 13659 12 37 23:41 7:38/M
5 Colton Fleck 13810 13 42 24:05 7:46/M
6 Miquel Mesa 13520 12 44 24:08 7:47/M
7 Patrick Miller 13816 13 53 24:43 7:58/M
8 Michael Kott 13835 12 74 26:13 8:27/M
9 Michael Castanon 13545 13 80 26:49 8:39/M
10 Tyler Hubbard 13692 13 94 27:59 9:02/M
11 Eric Vivian 13797 13 95 28:02 9:03/M
12 Derek Onjukka 13632 13 101 28:23 9:09/M
13 Alexander Vanburen 13750 13 107 28:52 9:19/M
14 Lance Hoffman 13724 11 119 29:56 9:39/M
15 Ethan Howard 13572 12 140 32:11 10:23/M
16 Austin Grignon 13585 11 144 32:22 10:26/M
17 Conner Metcalf 13688 12 185 37:04 11:57/M
18 Ethan Manke 13530 12 193 37:52 12:13/M
19 Chase Veldboom 13553 13 194 37:53 12:13/M
20 Connor Nelson 13537 11 196 38:07 12:18/M
21 Johnathon Merrille 13794 12 200 38:17 12:21/M
22 Ryan Owiti 13752 12 219 40:48 13:10/M
23 Dylan Hendrick 13852 12 225 41:44 13:28/M
24 Cedric Merrills 13789 12 227 42:00 13:33/M
25 Cameron Conner 13808 12 228 42:06 13:35/M
26 Ryan Brantly 13720 13 271 52:09 16:49/M
27 Mike Cischke 13806 11 318 1:06:44 21:32/M

Female 14 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Young 13845 17 55 24:45 7:59/M
2 Kaylee Rosebrock 13745 16 59 25:04 8:05/M
3 Veronica Messer 13589 15 73 26:11 8:27/M
4 Zoey Caballero 13516 14 75 26:32 8:34/M
5 Esther Ferraz 13653 16 81 26:58 8:42/M
6 Rachel Moravetz 13620 18 93 27:58 9:01/M
7 Jessica Young 13849 15 104 28:47 9:17/M
8 Catherine Todd 13753 15 130 31:12 10:04/M
9 Kayla Minnick 13832 15 131 31:20 10:06/M
10 Savannah Grignon 13587 14 132 31:20 10:06/M
11 Brianna Lamore 13621 17 136 31:51 10:16/M
12 Aubrie Rarizinger 13846 16 149 32:35 10:31/M
13 Cindy Taylor 13857 14 176 36:14 11:41/M
14 Esther Reed 13738 16 203 38:33 12:26/M
15 Mikaya Merrills 13788 17 226 41:52 13:30/M
16 Lydia Cooper 13579 14 258 47:47 15:25/M
17 Chelsea Henion 13784 17 262 48:46 15:44/M
18 Roxy Maxwell 13840 14 266 50:34 16:19/M

Male 14 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Zdor 13805 16 2 17:38 5:41/M
2 Dillon Hickman 13519 17 6 20:05 6:29/M
3 Seth Cambell 13841 16 7 20:12 6:31/M
4 Keith Conlon 13508 17 11 21:03 6:47/M
5 Caleb Howard 13592 14 18 21:53 7:04/M
6 Jeremy Tiffany 13728 17 19 22:05 7:07/M
7 Stanley Hyde 13822 15 21 22:33 7:16/M
8 Jacob Callahan 13820 18 27 23:03 7:26/M
9 Jedidiah Cooper 13581 16 32 23:26 7:34/M
10 Nathan Sarli 13665 15 33 23:26 7:34/M
11 Colin Fenwick 13819 15 34 23:27 7:34/M
12 Timothy Hyde 13817 17 36 23:37 7:37/M
13 Adrian Sarli 13647 17 66 25:20 8:10/M
14 Nathan Frain 13515 16 70 26:07 8:25/M
15 Clayton Powell 13596 15 72 26:11 8:27/M
16 Bryce Onjukka 13633 15 76 26:38 8:35/M
17 Colton Veldboom 13556 15 85 27:07 8:45/M
18 Kendall Graham 13900 17 91 27:52 8:59/M
19 Nicholas Umali 13826 15 97 28:02 9:03/M
20 Joseph Carrion 13774 14 120 29:56 9:39/M
21 Daniel Jone 13853 17 217 40:35 13:05/M
22 Cody Duman 13721 14 281 54:09 17:28/M

Female 19 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Shin 13615 29 109 28:57 9:20/M
2 Amanda Hasty 13754 25 127 30:44 9:55/M
3 Kali Regan 13823 24 133 31:23 10:07/M
4 Isai Almeida 13605 25 148 32:33 10:30/M
5 Sarah Canada 13681 29 161 34:00 10:58/M
6 Dayana Kaboos 13574 29 184 37:02 11:57/M
7 Sikhu Hlatshwayo 13617 28 186 37:06 11:58/M
8 Megan Allen 13787 27 187 37:14 12:01/M
9 Joanna Kobor 13733 21 206 38:48 12:31/M
10 Katie Statler 13740 28 215 40:34 13:05/M
11 Annalee Hunt 13831 26 223 41:29 13:23/M
12 Samantha Graham 13677 20 238 44:18 14:17/M
13 Kari Meyers 13679 20 239 44:19 14:18/M
14 Billi Nelson 13541 25 279 53:29 17:15/M
15 Sara Barnes 13557 28 289 55:12 17:48/M
16 Sarah Olsen 13836 20 306 1:02:09 20:03/M
17 Allison Grove 13509 21 319 1:07:56 21:55/M

Male 19 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Blosser 13713 24 5 19:18 6:14/M
2 John Zdor 13563 20 8 20:35 6:38/M
3 John Yoon 13588 24 9 20:45 6:42/M
4 Andrew Young 13850 20 16 21:16 6:52/M
5 Austin Henion 13744 21 17 21:27 6:55/M
6 Rodney Gomez 13607 23 20 22:12 7:10/M
7 Chris Albrecht 13573 23 23 22:40 7:19/M
8 Joshua Szynkowski 13650 22 41 23:59 7:44/M
9 Nestor Soriano 13862 28 54 24:45 7:59/M
10 Andrew White 13608 28 68 25:54 8:21/M
11 Benjamin Tiffany 13726 19 105 28:48 9:17/M
12 David Sears 13606 26 114 29:41 9:35/M
13 Larry Sendow 13848 29 211 39:53 12:52/M
14 Jeremy Statler 13741 29 214 40:30 13:04/M
15 Brandon Garner 13559 21 305 1:02:08 20:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chystique Neibauer 13725 36 48 24:16 7:50/M
2 Wendy Rowden 13729 39 58 24:59 8:04/M
3 Melanie Goetz 13569 32 61 25:11 8:07/M
4 Samantha Mills 13618 33 88 27:27 8:51/M
5 Jennifer Smith 13566 33 89 27:42 8:56/M
6 Fawna Sutton 13795 30 90 27:48 8:58/M
7 Cami Ritsema 13522 30 141 32:12 10:23/M
8 Julie Peterson 13546 38 157 33:40 10:52/M
9 Chelli Ringstaff 13693 36 159 33:55 10:56/M
10 Patty Thompson 13593 39 162 34:15 11:03/M
11 Michelle Gustafson 13504 37 174 36:14 11:41/M
12 Christy Veldboom 13552 37 182 36:40 11:50/M
13 Shannon Lucas 13661 33 198 38:13 12:20/M
14 Julie Pittman 13859 32 208 39:08 12:37/M
15 Keila Lounds 13583 36 252 45:47 14:46/M
16 Kim Haire 13791 38 257 46:25 14:58/M
17 Diana Hensel 13550 36 315 1:06:35 21:29/M
18 Jennifer Atencio 13672 39 327 1:15:50 24:28/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Trenchuk 13865 36 4 19:11 6:11/M
2 Christian Martin 13568 34 10 20:55 6:45/M
3 Michael Goetz 13604 31 22 22:37 7:18/M
4 Scott Ritsema 13521 30 24 22:49 7:22/M
5 Jed Florea 13736 38 46 24:15 7:49/M
6 Roberto Atencio 13600 39 50 24:20 7:51/M
7 Jason Lounds 13582 39 56 24:56 8:03/M
8 Tim Hubbard 13690 37 63 25:14 8:08/M
9 Shamus Smith 13575 37 67 25:34 8:15/M
10 Cesar Perozo 13821 36 79 26:48 8:39/M
11 Dale Sheridan 13624 35 83 27:01 8:43/M
12 Terry Dence 13777 32 126 30:19 9:47/M
13 Chris Kott 13776 36 142 32:19 10:25/M
14 Tom Frary 13697 32 145 32:27 10:28/M
15 Justin Ringstaff 13695 33 146 32:30 10:29/M
16 Fred Holden 13717 36 155 33:38 10:51/M
17 Kiran Koya 13847 31 166 35:06 11:19/M
18 Matt Frain 13686 39 190 37:31 12:06/M
19 Rick Stevenson 13748 39 243 45:07 14:33/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Chen 13682 42 52 24:38 7:57/M
2 Petra Ferraz 13655 40 86 27:19 8:49/M
3 Lisa Sawvel 13844 45 111 29:25 9:29/M
4 Sally Frain 13512 49 118 29:49 9:37/M
5 April Moravetz 13658 46 153 33:10 10:42/M
6 Christie Junglas 13861 43 163 34:24 11:06/M
7 Cherie Knecht 13732 48 164 34:50 11:14/M
8 Traci Nietling 13801 42 167 35:07 11:20/M
9 Brenda Nelson 13539 42 168 35:37 11:29/M
10 Kim King 13565 48 178 36:33 11:47/M
11 Marybeth Morrow 13723 49 210 39:49 12:51/M
12 Necia Simpson 13594 47 212 40:21 13:01/M
13 Deb Fitzpatrick 13610 40 213 40:26 13:03/M
14 Cyndi Caballero 13518 47 221 41:16 13:19/M
15 Monique Gilbert 13635 43 230 42:44 13:47/M
16 Liesbeth Fernandez 13699 49 232 42:58 13:52/M
17 Idania Mendoza 13755 45 234 43:54 14:10/M
18 Karen Messer 13535 47 248 45:26 14:39/M
19 Kara Miller 13547 42 249 45:29 14:40/M
20 Darla Wilks 13786 48 251 45:44 14:45/M
21 Avrelia Rivas 13570 40 253 45:48 14:46/M
22 Cinthia Alvarado 13526 41 263 49:01 15:49/M
23 Mary-Beth Clare 13663 47 280 54:07 17:27/M
24 Christine Wold 13811 49 293 56:34 18:15/M
25 Barb Shikleris 13812 47 295 56:36 18:15/M
26 Maria Garner 13558 40 308 1:02:17 20:05/M
27 Arlene Cambell 13746 47 320 1:08:53 22:13/M
28 Jamy Bergan 13866 48 326 1:14:03 23:53/M
29 Amy Grignon 13584 45 328 1:16:03 24:32/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Thompson 13712 48 12 21:04 6:48/M
2 Dan Vivian 13796 42 25 22:59 7:25/M
3 Todd Nietling 13800 45 26 23:02 7:26/M
4 Jack Veldboom 13555 45 28 23:03 7:26/M
5 Kevin Barrett 13670 45 38 23:45 7:40/M
6 Jim Slater 13507 44 43 24:06 7:46/M
7 Doug Rowden 13730 47 57 24:58 8:03/M
8 Randy Minnick 13825 42 62 25:13 8:08/M
9 Mark Howard 13597 44 65 25:17 8:09/M
10 Mike Messer 13591 46 69 26:06 8:25/M
11 Eric Rodgers 13652 42 103 28:31 9:12/M
12 Lynn Hensel 13551 48 113 29:31 9:31/M
13 Kirt Frain 13511 43 116 29:48 9:37/M
14 Alex Fitzpatrick 13611 40 117 29:49 9:37/M
15 Robert Potter 13533 49 124 30:17 9:46/M
16 Michael Szynkowski 13651 47 139 32:09 10:22/M
17 Richard Rienstra 13660 45 173 36:09 11:40/M
18 Bob Gustafson 13503 49 175 36:14 11:41/M
19 Tom Owiti 13731 41 183 36:59 11:56/M
20 Tim Castanon 13543 42 191 37:32 12:06/M
21 Robert Nelson 13540 43 199 38:14 12:20/M
22 Dan Campbell 13747 43 205 38:35 12:27/M
23 Brian Hutchins 13614 41 209 39:09 12:38/M
24 Antionio Alvarado 13524 41 236 44:01 14:12/M
25 Gustano Moretta 13718 42 261 48:38 15:41/M
26 Clifford Jensen 13824 47 268 51:14 16:32/M
27 John Nickless 13641 40 269 51:53 16:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Koleda 13649 53 51 24:28 7:54/M
2 Valerie Riggs 13645 57 129 30:52 9:57/M
3 Connie Vail 13751 52 137 32:00 10:19/M
4 Brenda Mejeur 13687 54 158 33:49 10:55/M
5 Joann Rachor 13814 58 195 38:04 12:17/M
6 Diane Kobor 13734 55 201 38:29 12:25/M
7 Debbie Schultz 13636 58 224 41:43 13:27/M
8 Valarie Bellas 13640 59 229 42:35 13:44/M
9 Lucia Tiffany 13727 52 235 43:56 14:10/M
10 Sharon Mills 13807 55 240 44:28 14:21/M
11 Pamella Knechtel 13743 59 241 45:02 14:32/M
12 Melody Wallace 13625 53 254 46:04 14:52/M
13 Marilyn Leffler 13837 51 264 49:54 16:06/M
14 Kay Albrecht 13719 57 267 51:07 16:29/M
15 Phinnie Maxwell 13839 52 275 52:32 16:57/M
16 Kim Hakeem 13513 51 276 53:05 17:07/M
17 Glenda Winnell 13790 53 277 53:05 17:07/M
18 Evelyn Kissinger 13799 58 288 55:07 17:47/M
19 Cindy Moore 13804 51 294 56:35 18:15/M
20 Jill Nickelson 13638 58 297 57:27 18:32/M
21 Betina Middleton 13637 54 298 57:28 18:32/M
22 Nancy Danelson 13757 58 299 58:00 18:43/M
23 Mary Greenlee 13714 54 303 1:01:17 19:46/M
24 Karen Raquepaw 13631 52 304 1:02:01 20:00/M
25 Esther Trombley 13609 59 309 1:02:21 20:07/M
26 Cyndi Shoon 13626 51 311 1:03:04 20:21/M
27 Shirley Sherwood 13505 50 321 1:08:58 22:15/M
28 Luann Grove 13510 50 323 1:10:09 22:38/M
29 Berdine Magner 13529 50 324 1:10:10 22:38/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dupreez 13616 59 15 21:13 6:51/M
2 Daniel Ferraz 13654 50 35 23:36 7:37/M
3 Daniel Bierschbach 13523 50 45 24:08 7:47/M
4 Thomas Davis 13629 57 49 24:17 7:50/M
5 Sim Clements 13696 52 60 25:10 8:07/M
6 Paul Middleton 13639 59 64 25:17 8:09/M
7 Bela Kobor 13735 59 71 26:07 8:25/M
8 Bevin Clayton 13742 51 77 26:40 8:36/M
9 Ron Scott 13674 51 82 27:00 8:43/M
10 Daniel Towar 13603 59 99 28:07 9:04/M
11 Ron Junglas 13860 53 134 31:38 10:12/M
12 Rocco Sarli 13648 50 169 35:49 11:33/M
13 Royce Snyman 13567 57 171 35:57 11:36/M
14 David Fernandez 13698 53 231 42:56 13:51/M
15 Emery Messer 13534 53 247 45:26 14:39/M
16 Rick Leffler 13838 51 265 49:55 16:06/M
17 Mark Clare 13664 53 270 52:07 16:49/M
18 Tim Shoon 13627 57 286 54:53 17:42/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Coffee 13531 61 138 32:06 10:21/M
2 Lynne Nickless 13642 68 172 36:08 11:39/M
3 Jan Smith 13536 60 192 37:48 12:12/M
4 Minnie Barnes 13560 67 233 43:03 13:53/M
5 Geraldine Debolt 13506 64 246 45:22 14:38/M
6 Sherry Boethby 13612 69 256 46:23 14:58/M
7 Barbara Deltart 13622 60 273 52:14 16:51/M
8 Eunice June Risk 13671 67 284 54:33 17:36/M
9 Dorothy Hayward 13667 62 285 54:42 17:39/M
10 Diana Inman 13834 61 291 55:19 17:51/M
11 Diane Moody 13571 68 292 55:35 17:56/M
12 Chris Rickel 13781 65 301 1:00:19 19:27/M
13 Morline Wilson 13715 60 302 1:01:16 19:46/M
14 Bonnie Metcalf 13833 60 322 1:09:45 22:30/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rau 13527 65 13 21:06 6:48/M
2 Don Prouty 13798 60 39 23:53 7:42/M
3 Gary Riggs 13644 60 40 23:59 7:44/M
4 Tom Coffee 13532 62 84 27:05 8:44/M
5 Lynden Curtis 13623 69 92 27:54 9:00/M
6 Stephen Blosser 13711 62 96 28:02 9:03/M
7 Jake Stockter 13854 68 100 28:13 9:06/M
8 I Santos 13780 64 121 30:01 9:41/M
9 John Rachor 13676 60 152 33:04 10:40/M
10 Bruce Hayward 13668 62 156 33:39 10:51/M
11 Dennis Earl 13792 63 160 33:58 10:57/M
12 Michael Nickless 13643 68 222 41:25 13:22/M
13 Dave Raquepaw 13630 61 307 1:02:11 20:04/M

Female 70 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edie Thompson 13785 71 250 45:42 14:45/M
2 Freida Perkins 13855 72 300 59:15 19:07/M
3 Verda Slack 13779 75 310 1:02:27 20:09/M
4 Agnes Hendrick 13809 80 313 1:04:40 20:52/M
5 Maylis Mork 13502 85 325 1:13:19 23:39/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Truley 13778 72 123 30:10 9:44/M
2 Ralph Townsend 13619 72 188 37:20 12:03/M
3 Lewis Anderson 13858 74 197 38:09 12:18/M
4 Larry Bodi 13501 70 237 44:02 14:12/M