Miller Race Management

back to results

Aug. 3, 2007

Miller Race Management
Essexville, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Roach, Adam Saginaw, MI 23 15:21.66 3
Overall Female
1. Phillips, Francie Bay City, MI 15 20:21.24 51
1-9 Male
1. Sansburn, Jacob Essexville, MI 9 25:14.31 99
2. Nesbitt, Brendan Bay City, MI 8 26:01.47 111
3. Henika, Guy Essexville, MI 9 31:34.29 159
10 -14 Male
1. Haag, Ryan Bay City, MI 14 18:46.89 39
2. Sieggreen, Henry Saginaw, MI 14 19:26.57 44
3. Tate, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 14 19:55.28 48
4. Bauerschmidt, Nicholas Unknown, NA 13 24:48.06 94
5. Bauerschmidt, Travis Caro, MI 11 26:53.40 121
10 -14 Female
1. Rapp, Megen Midland, MI 14 20:49.47 55
2. Wittbrodt, Ann Bay City, MI 14 23:08.36 79
3. Himmel, Amanda Essexville, MI 14 24:47.47 93
4. Owczarak, Hayley Essexville, MI 13 25:01.19 97
5. Nelson, Kayleigh Essexville, MI 14 26:32.41 117
6. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 27:01.62 122
7. Kanaby, Toria Bad Axe, MI 12 30:47.67 152
8. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 12 33:24.84 163
9. Zaucha, Kendra Essexville, MI 10 33:38.29 164
15 –16 Male
1. Hurrell, Jon Bay City, MI 16 16:24.23 5
2. Bladecki, Alex Bay City, MI 16 17:29.51 17
3. Lentz, Michael Standish, MI 16 17:30.94 18
4. Toyzan, Evan Bay City, MI 16 17:49.55 22
5. Kilbreath, Michael Sanford, MI 15 17:50.15 23
6. Matuszak, Tommy Caro, MI 15 18:01.47 25
7. Martin, Zac Bay City, MI 16 18:30.27 33
8. Trapp, Joseph Beaverton, MI 16 18:52.31 40
9. Schultz, Aaron Essexville, MI 16 21:18.26 59
10. Goka, Jordan Reese, MI 16 21:29.75 61
11. Tippman, Keith Bay City, MI 16 30:32.40 149
15 -16 Female
1. Reder, Kate Bay City, MI 16 21:37.67 63
2. Turschak, Sara Akron, MI 16 22:18.67 70
3. Clark, Alyssa Bay City, MI 15 22:21.69 72
4. Fierros, Billie Caro, MI 15 24:48.82 95
5. Bowker, Rachel Essexville, MI 16 27:59.64 129
6. Sharrard, Samantha Essexville, MI 16 28:01.66 130
7. Woods, Courtney Bay City, MI 16 29:44.83 144
8. Bowker, Janelle Essexville, MI 16 30:55.61 153
9. Snyder, Chelsea Essexville, MI 16 31:08.74 155
17-19 Male
1. Wejrowski, Tyler Bay City, MI 18 16:26.48 6
2. Palmer, Robert Vassar, MI 18 16:27.84 8
3. Ortega, Emanuel Saginaw, MI 18 17:03.06 12
4. Bierlein, Jeramy Saginaw, MI 17 17:11.70 14
5. Gere, Travis Caro, MI 18 17:15.25 15
6. Maverick, Jake Reese, MI 19 17:35.18 20
7. Griffin, Gill Reese, MI 17 17:42.98 21
8. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 17 18:42.27 36
9. Rueger, Ben Auburn, MI 17 18:44.22 37
10. Clark, Justin Bay City, MI 18 18:46.14 38
11. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 17 19:37.66 46
12. Pappas, Chris Bay City, MI 17 19:41.04 47
13. Howard, Craig Reese, MI 17 21:23.99 60
14. Starling, Steven Caro, MI 17 23:21.24 81
15. Zondlak, Ben Midland, MI 17 26:20.99 115
16. Hafford, Elliott Bay City, MI 17 26:35.63 118
17-19 Female
1. Gibson, Allison Rochester Hills, MI 19 22:17.62 69
2. Tamez, Clarissa Essexville, MI 17 23:07.90 78
3. Lentz, Noelle Standish, MI 18 24:28.88 91
4. McAlpine, Kristie Essexville, MI 19 25:55.38 107
5. Stecker, Amy Sebewaing, MI 17 26:00.73 110
20-24 Male
1. Recker, Jerome Lansing, MI 24 15:59.15 4
2. Whitman, Joe Alma, MI 24 16:33.38 9
3. Rose, Steven Essexville, MI 20 17:06.13 13
4. Bohlinger, Keith Bay City, MI 23 21:52.43 65
5. Gallagher, Zac Essexville, MI 20 22:03.39 66
6. Kleyer, Jonathan Hemlock, MI 21 28:45.04 132
7. Derocher, Robert Essexville, MI 22 29:30.98 141
20-24 Female
1. Humpula, Cadia Essexville, MI 23 21:14.56 58
2. Kotewa, Courtney Essexville, MI 21 22:40.70 73
3. Scharich, Jennifer Essexville, MI 23 31:32.61 157
4. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 22 42:28.07 170
25-29 Male
1. Ortega, Pedro Grand Prairie, TX 26 16:37.76 10
2. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 26 17:01.13 11
3. McGaw, Doug Freeland, MI 26 19:08.26 42
4. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 25 20:37.34 53
5. Tews, Kirk Midland, MI 27 21:07.13 57
6. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 26 22:08.08 68
7. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 26:05.47 112
25-29 Female
1. Wasik, Robin Caro, MI 28 25:59.97 109
2. Pelletier, Carrie Bay City, MI 29 29:12.00 140
3. Dutcher, Bethany Bay City, MI 29 30:12.27 147
4. Werner, Melissa Bay City, MI 25 31:33.45 158
30-34 Male
1. Badgerow, James Omer, MI 30 16:27.05 7
2. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 33 17:50.93 24
3. Schember, Jeff Vassar, MI 33 18:20.58 29
4. Fletcher, Rob Midland, MI 32 18:41.35 35
5. Gonzalez, Manuel Saginaw, MI 34 20:20.32 50
6. LaMont, Keith Auburn, MI 34 21:02.39 56
7. Lewandowski, Marty Bay City, MI 33 22:53.39 76
8. Dutcher, Troy Bay City, MI 30 30:12.96 148
30-34 Female
1. Windiate, Jena Auburn, MI 30 25:56.29 108
2. McKee, Jessica Kawkawlin, MI 32 26:28.62 116
3. Wendt, April Bay City, MI 32 30:34.39 150
4. Benson, Stephanie Essexville, MI 34 31:05.63 154




35-39 Male
1. Nesbitt, Mike Bay City, MI 36 18:09.56 26
2. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 18:13.54 27
3. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 37 18:25.89 31
4. Yaworski, Edward Essexville, MI 36 23:26.80 84
35-39 Female
1. Metiva, Amy Standish, MI 35 24:52.71 96
2. Sansburn, Kristi Essexville, MI 39 25:15.76 101
3. Peters, Trisha Kawkawlin, MI 39 27:42.24 125
4. Asel, Kelli Essexville, MI 39 28:50.26 134
5. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 36 28:51.63 135
6. Montcalm, Lisa Kawkawlin, MI 35 28:59.89 139
40-44 Male
1. Sievert, David Frankenmuth, MI 43 17:17.32 16
2. Strycker, John New Lothrop, MI 40 17:32.66 19
3. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 44 18:17.54 28
4. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 43 19:05.84 41
5. Lopez, Anthony Bay City, MI 40 22:52.85 75
6. Sansburn, Paul Essexville, MI 40 25:15.23 100
7. Lange, David Bay City, MI 42 25:16.73 102
8. Heintskill, Edward Essexville, MI 43 25:32.76 103
9. Brothers, Tom Saginaw, MI 41 25:36.04 105
10. Rierson, George Caro, MI 42 28:52.38 136
11. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 42 29:47.36 145
12. Schempp, Kevin Saginaw, MI 42 32:28.85 161
40-44 Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 42 23:23.37 82
2. Looby, Bridget Saginaw, MI 43 23:26.03 83
3. Sievert, Brenda Frankenmuth, MI 44 24:07.68 89
4. MacBride, Kathryn Essexville, MI 41 25:45.04 106
5. Hebert, Michelle Essexville, MI 41 27:04.60 123
6. Woods, Suzi Bay City, MI 43 42:34.76 171
45-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 46 18:24.84 30
2. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 48 18:28.86 32
3. Escamilla, Larry Pinconning, MI 46 19:23.66 43
4. Luna , Jack Bay City, MI 46 20:23.99 52
5. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 23:38.60 86
6. Kostka, Mike Essexville, MI 49 23:49.77 87
7. Rueger, Brian Auburn, MI 47 28:14.44 131
45-49 Female
1. Richardson, Kelly Auburn, MI 46 22:45.76 74
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 24:27.84 90
3. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 45 24:45.41 92
4. Idzior, Veronica Pinconning, MI 48 32:07.41 160
50-54 Male
1. Moelter, Steve Bay City, MI 51 18:31.45 34
2. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 51 20:44.93 54
3. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 53 21:36.19 62
4. Buday, John Essexville, MI 53 21:38.95 64
5. Tuttle, Roy Essexville, MI 53 22:59.52 77
6. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 54 23:15.73 80
7. Slumka, William Saginaw, MI 50 24:02.74 88
8. Vogel, Chuck Coleman, MI 52 25:04.64 98
9. Kostka, Leonard Bay City, MI 52 25:34.70 104
10. Prior, Michael Bay City, MI 53 27:16.45 124
50-54 Female
1. Gallagher, Bridget Essexville, MI 51 27:56.51 127




55-59 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 59 19:37.17 45
2. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 58 20:11.36 49 Race A 3. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 59 26:18.16 113
4. Hafford, Robert Bay City, MI 58 26:38.36 119
5. Hurst, Tom Saginaw, MI 55 27:58.18 128
6. Lange, Jared Harrison, MI 58 28:46.03 133
7. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 57 31:11.85 156
8. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 55 40:16.79 169
55-59 Female
1. Zidar, Maggy Pontiac, MI 57 22:19.20 71
2. Buda, Linda Bay City, MI 55 27:45.43 126
3. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 28:53.04 137
4. Escamilla, Maria Bay City, MI 57 30:44.73 151
5. Miller, Jane Bay City, MI 56 33:14.47 162
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 36:28.75 167
2. Escamilla, Martha Bay City, MI 60 42:40.91 172
60-64 Male
1. Race, Michael Bay City, MI 60 23:31.61 85
2. Gasta, Gary Essexville, MI 61 29:52.13 146
65-99 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 67 34:43.15 166
65-69 Male
1. Neering, Fred Essexville, MI 67 26:20.07 114
2. Uhlmann, John Palm Harbor, FL 65 26:46.00 120
3. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 67 36:34.44 168
70-99 Male
1. Finnegan, Thomas Midland, MI 72 28:54.12 138
2. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 74 29:37.45 143
3. Yaroch, Carl Port Austin, MI 75 34:18.48 165
4. Adelman, Melvyn Essexville, MI 73 44:34.78 173 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Wheel
Overall Male
1. Bell, Mike Unknown, NA 28 11:56.36 1
2. Stock, Kim Bay City, MI 30 15:09.97 2



Male Overall Winners
Name Town Age Pace Time
1 1 Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 60 10:05 31:18.30
2 2 Madziar, Chris Essexville, MI 18 10:44 33:19.05
3 3 Hugo, Paul Essexville, MI 51 10:52 33:44.35



Male 50 & Over Winners
4 7 Cable, David Saginaw, MI 59 12:33 38:57.78
5 9 Mahoney, Bill Essexville, MI 64 14:06 43:43.28
6 10 Heinz, Dennis Essexville, MI 60 14:06 43:44.34


Male Finishers
7 13 Garcia, Al Essexville, MI 74 14:13 44:07.04
8 16 Langley, Joe Alexandria, VA 65 15:16 47:22.04 Women's Results - Walk Division
Female Overall
Name Town Age Pace Time
1 4 Hartranft, Lisa Unknown, NA 49 12:02 37:21.30
2 5 Smith-Trudell, Nancy Bay City, MI 43 12:13 37:53.96
3 6 Kravetz, Janine Bay City, MI 50 12:31 38:50.94

Female 50 & Over Winners
9 17 Kleyer, Shirley Hemlock, MI 52 15:20 47:35.47
11 19 Kryszak, Alice Essexville, MI 56 15:40 48:35.25
14 22 Latocki, Marlene Unknown, NA 51 16:47 52:02.50

Female Finishers
4 8 Lind, Heidi Midland, MI 33 13:09 40:49.79
5 11 Lamont, Lisa Auburn, MI 33 14:09 43:54.83
6 12 Smith, Lisa Lake Ann, MI 45 14:10 43:57.14
7 14 Hatfield, Angela Bay City, MI 26 14:53 46:09.78
8 15 Hatfield, Theresa Bay City, MI 46 14:53 46:11.63
10 18 Dutkiewicz, Michelle Bay City, MI 23 15:20 47:35.88
12 20 Esterhai, Jeanette Unknown, NA 87 15:40 48:35.68
13 21 Gehrls, Wanda Unknown, NA 47 15:41 48:39.30
15 23 Langley, Kathy Alexandria, VA 63 16:47 52:04.38
16 24 Johnson, Irene Essexville, MI 82 17:14 53:27.60
17 25 Madziar, Connie Essexville, MI 48 17:14 53:28.95
18 26 Bowker, Julie Essexville, MI 51 17:15 53:29.60
19 27 Murawske, Cheryl Essexville, MI 52 17:15 53:30.19