New Balance High School Outdoor Track & Field Nationals

back to results

Jun. 18, 2011

New Balance High School Outdoor Track & Field Nationals
North Carolina A+T University
Greensboro, NC
Provided by National Scholastic Sports Foundation
June 16-18, 2011


Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
National: 15:48.91 7/22/2010 Emily Sisson, Parkway Cn,Chstrfield,MO
Meet: 16:18.91 6/19/2008 Ashley Brasovan, Wellington,WPB, FL
Freshman: 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA
Sophomore: 16:24.83 6/16/2011 Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC
Junior: 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA
Senior: 15:48.91 7/22/2010 Emily Sisson, Parkway Cn,Chstrfield,MO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2383 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC 16:24.83
2 2352 Finn, Erin 13 West Bloomfield, MI 16:41.33
3 1946 DeCeault, Krista 11 Stephens City, VA 16:53.47
4 1096 Thompson, Joanna 11 Knoxville, TN 17:01.65
5 503 Bischof, Holly 12 Hainesport, NJ 17:08.55
6 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA 17:15.60
7 35 Pierce, Haley 12 wilmington, DE 17:18.63
8 379 Harris, Sami 13 Charleston, WV 17:41.24
9 2635 Iacone, Dina 12 Sewell, NJ 17:42.32
10 570 Cotton, Sarah 12 Madison, CT 17:47.16
11 1872 Hanley, Viviana 11 Attleboro, MA 17:49.89
12 2527 Elbon, Mia 11 Nashville, TN 17:55.92
13 2381 Frazier, Ryen Raleigh, NC 17:59.17
14 2533 Church, Michelle 11 Bassett, VA 18:01.75
15 2342 Wiersma, Ali 12 Allendale, MI 18:02.32
16 2379 Swaim, Julie 11 Pfafftown, NC 18:20.29
17 535 Scott, Kate 13 newtown, PA 18:23.29
18 505 Kelly, Courtney 12 Mount Laurel, NJ 18:27.45
19 777 Gerland, Jennifer 15 Garden City, NY 18:28.31
20 2636 Abueldoleh, Sammar 11 sewell, NJ 18:29.75
21 504 DiPietrantonio, Mo 11 Mount Laurel, NJ 18:35.24
22 1427 Glockenmeier, Sara 11 Basking Ridge, NJ 18:47.99
23 235 Carter, Nicole 13 Gainesville, VA 18:52.80
24 2197 Connick, Heather 11 Pembroke, MA 19:01.70
25 339 Fortner, Katie 14 Roanoke, VA 19:02.07
26 2273 Greenleaf, Katelyn St. Petersburg, FL 19:18.25
27 2658 Roeck, Taylor 12 Cumming, GA 19:26.91
-- 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO DNF
-- 2402 Day, Brittany 13 Haworth, NJ DNS
-- 2357 Thornburg, Whitney 11 Asheville, NC DNS
-- 1062 Pezzulo, Molly 11 Saratoga Springs, N DNS
-- 763 Garry, Kira 11 Locust Valley, NY DNS
-- 2805 Walmsley, Charlott 12 Weston, MA DNS
-- 389 Hale, Kristen 13 Louisville, KY DNS
-- 2079 Lowery, Hannah 13 Fredericksburg, VA DNS
-- 1408 Monihan, Tara 12 Moorestown, NJ DNS

Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 25.00 +0.0 2 887
2 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 25.28 +0.0 2 861
3 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 26.06 0.3 3 792
4 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 26.31 0.3 3 770
5 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 26.38 -0.7 1 764
6 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 26.55 0.3 3 750
7 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 26.88 0.3 3 722
8 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 27.03 -0.7 1 709
9 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 27.11 -0.7 1 703
10 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 27.13 0.3 3 701
11 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 27.22 +0.0 2 694
12 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 27.70 0.3 3 655
13 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 27.73 0.3 3 652
14 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 27.90 +0.0 2 639
15 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 28.20 -0.7 1 615
16 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 28.33 0.3 3 605
17 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ 28.35 +0.0 2 604
18 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 28.40 -0.7 1 600
19 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 28.52 -0.7 1 590
20 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 29.28 +0.0 2 534
-- 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ DNF +0.0 2
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS -0.7 1

Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 13.96 -1.5 2 984
2 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 14.76 -1.9 1 874
3 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 15.21 -2.4 3 814
4 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 15.51 -2.4 3 775
5 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 15.73 -1.5 2 748
6 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 15.75 -1.9 1 745
7 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 15.96 -1.9 1 719
8 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 16.21 -2.4 3 689
9 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 16.37 -1.5 2 670
10 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 16.43 -1.5 2 662
11 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 16.73 -2.4 3 627
12 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 16.75 -2.4 3 625
13 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 16.86 -1.5 2 612
14 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 16.96 -1.9 1 601
15 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 17.63 -1.9 1 527
16 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 17.67 -1.9 1 523
17 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 17.79 -2.4 3 510
18 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 18.19 -1.9 1 469
19 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 18.27 -2.4 3 461
20 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ 19.90 -1.5 2 311
21 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 20.10 -2.4 3 294
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS -1.5 2

Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXO O
2 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO O XXO XXX
3 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
4 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
5 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
5 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
7 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
7 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO XXX
7 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
11 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
12 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
12 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
12 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
15 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP O O XO O O XXX
15 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
17 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O O O O XXX
18 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
PPP XXO O XXO XXX
19 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O XXX
20 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 1.27m 4-02.00 379
1.27 1.30
XXO XXX
-- 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ NH
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS
1.27
DNS

Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 10.57m 34-08.25 567
10.57m 10.42m 10.56m
2 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.06m 9.59m 9.65m
3 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.38m 8.95m 9.39m
4 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.36m 9.21m 9.32m
5 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 8.98m 29-05.50 463
7.81m 8.98m 8.29m
6 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.48m 8.91m 8.76m
7 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 8.85m 29-00.50 454
7.68m 8.49m 8.85m
8 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8.83m 8.57m 8.65m
9 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.78m 7.05m 8.52m
10 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.25m 7.79m 8.59m
11 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ 8.37m 27-05.50 423
6.42m 8.37m 7.68m
12 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 8.28m 27-02.00 417
7.58m 7.85m 8.28m
13 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 8.26m 27-01.25 416
FOUL 7.36m 8.26m
14 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 7.50m 24-07.25 367
6.84m 7.33m 7.50m
15 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.22m 7.42m 7.46m
16 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 7.34m 24-01.00 357
6.85m 7.17m 7.34m
16 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 7.34m 24-01.00 357
7.10m 7.26m 7.34m
18 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 7.14m 23-05.25 344
6.33m 6.83m 7.14m
19 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 7.09m 23-03.25 341
5.64m 6.32m 7.09m
20 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 6.61m 21-08.25 310
6.52m 6.61m 6.16m
21 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 6.30m 20-08.00 290
FOUL 6.30m 5.89m
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:44.05 6/16/2011 Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:44.05
1) 2746 Thomas, Ramona 11 2) 2732 Matute, Lexi 13
3) 2737 Mitchell, Devin 13 4) 2715 Epps, Simone 11
5) 2741 Smith, Amirah 13 6)
2 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 'B' 1:46.74
1) 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 2) 1529 Candelaria, Nichole 12
3) 1531 Hinton, Natalia 13 4) 1538 Underwood, Essence 13
3 Columbia Tc-Nj 1:49.59
1) 457 Gaston, Kenya 13 2) 483 Williams, Raquel 14
3) 473 Ogbonna, Cynthia 11 4) 474 Padmore, Brittany 12
5) 459 Gordon, Yishauna 12 6)
4 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md 1:54.47
1) 700 Kilgore, Briauna 13 2) 703 Williams, Alyse 12
3) 701 Stevens, Chelsie 12 4) 702 Tucker, Taylor 13
5) 699 Holton, Kennedy 14 6)
5 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 1:54.85
1) 1527 Baytops, Jencye 14 2) 1532 Howard, Jazmine 14
3) 1538 Underwood, Essence 13 4) 1536 Singleton, Brionna 14
6 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md 1:54.88
1) 188 Scott, Chelsea 14 2) 186 Phillips, Morgan 14
3) 180 Butler, Cierra 13 4) 182 Conrad, Leia 13
5) 183 Hamilton, Amara 13 6)
7 Full Speed Athletics-MD 1:56.59
1) 767 Fish, Jeryne 15 2) 772 Todd, Jaela 15
3) 771 Tamen, Rubii 15 4) 768 Graves, Jasmine 15
8 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 1:57.07
1) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12 2) 989 Vallach, Tara 12
3) 976 Estrella, Karina 12 4) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13
5) 974 Danyko, Cassidy 12 6)

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 4:12.24 6/16/2011 Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Columbia Tc-Nj 4:12.24 2
1) 477 Richardson, Kayla 14 2) 463 Hinton, Maya 14
3) 480 Smith, Ayanna 12 4) 452 Coleman, Imani 14
5) 467 Kearney, Janee 12 6)
2 Weston Tc-Ct 4:12.68 2
1) 2780 Arlo, Callie 11 2) 2781 Bucaro, Kara 11
3) 2783 Martin, Ellie 12 4) 2779 Allon, Sydney 13
5) 2782 Dietzman, Sara 13 6)
3 Westwood Tc-Nj 4:12.78 2
1) 2789 Milazzo, Alyssa 11 2) 2792 Rosica, Jill 11
3) 2793 Scharback, Lucille 11 4) 2791 Oppenheim, Kim 13
4 Western Albemarle Tc-Va 4:19.52 1
1) 2692 Crisler, Ely 13 2) 2695 Pittman, Kelsey 13
3) 2694 Hajek, Olivia 13 4) 2693 Farina, Katie 12
5 Archbishop Spalding Tc-Md 4:19.78 1
1) 89 Wells, Kelly 14 2) 87 McGuinness, Caitlyn 13
3) 83 Beard, Danielle 11 4) 86 Heacock, Elisa 12
5) 82 Anson, Caitlin 13 6)
6 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 4:20.47 2
1) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12 2) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13
3) 977 Estrella, Kristel 11 4) 972 Brittan, Carlie 11
5) 989 Vallach, Tara 12 6)
7 Jackalope Rc-Mi 4:22.37 1
1) 996 Nelson, Natalie 11 2) 995 Haas, Miranda 12
3) 997 Zinkel, Ashley 11 4) 994 Griffin, Takkara 13
8 Plainfield Tc-Ct 4:23.80 2
1) 1730 Beausoliel, Haley 13 2) 1734 Rocha, Brianna 14
3) 1732 Hill, Tara 12 4) 1731 Crandall, Tori 13
5) 1735 Ruffo, Kerri 14 6)
9 Western Branch Tc-Va 4:35.26 2
1) 2706 Coles, Ashley 14 2) 2732 Matute, Lexi 13
3) 2733 McClellan, Emily 11 4) 2735 Mendes, Dominique 14
5) 2748 Wagner, Grace 11 6)
10 Full Speed Athletics-MD 5:23.04 2
1) 766 Evans, Faith 15 2) 765 Brown, Maya 15
3) 769 Honesty, Kyla 15 4) 770 Perry, Janae 13
-- Maryland Jaguars-MD DNS 1
1) 1297 Fentry, Ebony 11 2) 1302 Udo, Jean 12
3) 1300 Matthews, Imani 14 4) 1294 Adeniji, Olukemi 12
5) 1301 Nickens, Aliyah 12 6)

Girls Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Progression: 10-5.5, 10-11.5, 11-5.25, 12-3.25, 12-7.25,
12-11, 13-3, 13-6.5, 13-10, 14-1.75, 14-3.5
National: 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: 12-03.25 6/16/2011 Chelsea Vaughn, Manahawkin, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2406 Vaughan, Chelsea 12 Manahawkin, NJ 3.74m 12-03.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O XO XXO O O XXX
2 1033 Lee, Kristen 13 Raleigh, NC 3.64m 11-11.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74
O XXO O XXO XXX
3 2080 Schachne, Lexie 12 Westport, CT 3.49m 11-05.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
O O O XXX
4 2585 McPhillips, Kathle 11 Carlisle, PA 3.49m 11-05.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
XO XO O XXX
5 1404 Muhaw, Kirsten 11 Montville, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
PPP XO XO XXX
6 599 Conter, Micaela 12 Dexter, MI 3.49m 11-05.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
O XO XXO XXX
7 2414 Sujansky, Myriah 12 Pittstown, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
XXO O XXO XXX
8 76 Reinson, Miranda 11 Hillsborough, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 2544 Meador, Hannah 14 Palmyra, VA 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O O XXX
9 1283 Manfredi, Karleigh 12 Milton, VT 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O XXO XXX
9 2005 Gorenflo, Haley 11 Plymouth Meeting, P 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O XO XXX
9 1407 McDonald, Lauren 11 Lincoln Park, NJ 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O XO XXX
9 77 Shipley, Emily 12 Hillsborugh, NJ 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
XO O XXX
9 1832 DeVita, Mimi 13 Ridgewood, NJ 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O XXO XXX
9 2327 Teska, Casey 12 Stow, MA 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O O XXX
9 1590 Ambler, Elizabeth 12 Summerfield, NC 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O XO XXX
9 2218 Bartholomew, Alexi 12 Binghamton, NY 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
O XO XXX
9 2582 Eberly, Caitlin 11 Mechanicsburg, PA 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
XXO XO XXX
19 602 Tewksbury, Claire 12 Dexter, MI 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
O XXX
19 2639 Domermuth, Debra 11 Boone, NC 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XXO XXX
19 2374 Neagle, Rachel 13 Kernersville, NC 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XO XXX
19 985 Murphy, Claire 11 Hastings-on-Hudson, 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
O XXX
19 75 Dalcais, Brittany 11 Hewitt, NJ 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
O XXX
19 2584 Loy, Olivia 12 Lemoyne, PA 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XXO XXX
19 2548 Perry, Eva 12 Issaquah, WA 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XXO XXX
19 2363 McLean, Colleen 11 Durham, NC 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
O XXX
19 536 Benninghoff, Amand 13 Ivyland, PA 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XO XXX
-- 2503 Cady, Ashley 11 Aiken, SC NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2431 Stark, Amanda 11 Castleton, NY NH
3.19
XXX
-- 946 Snyder, Kara 14 Loudonville, NY NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2376 Rogers, Tess 13 Lawsonville, NC NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2583 Gould, Katlin 13 Camp Hill, PA NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2407 Kursewicz, Christi 13 Mantua, NJ NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2640 Gulliver, Laura 12 Blowing Rock, NC NH
3.19
XXX
-- 78 Wankmuller, Daniel 11 Montvale, NJ NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2763 Yvars, Rayna 13 Cary, NC NH
3.19
XXX
-- 2773 Litvak, Erica 11 Weston, CT DNS
3.19
DNS

Girls Discus Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: 134-00 6/16/2011 Brielle Rowe, Los Altos, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2249 Rowe, Brielle 12 Los Altos, CA 40.85m 134-00
40.85m FOUL 39.89m FOUL 40.74m FOUL
2 2806 Fatherly, Rachel 12 Williamsport, PA 39.86m 130-09
37.20m 37.20m 38.67m FOUL 39.75m 39.86m
3 2188 Story, Avana 12 Throw1Deep, GA 39.22m 128-08
36.52m FOUL 39.22m 38.38m 38.92m FOUL
4 2765 Warren, Breanna 13 Greensboro, NC 38.74m 127-01
37.55m FOUL 38.74m 37.67m 38.30m 38.43m
5 2479 Woods, Taylor 12 Hermitage, PA 38.71m 127-00
36.19m 36.82m 35.51m 36.82m 38.11m 38.71m
6 372 Smiddy, Raquel 11 Chardon, OH 38.04m 124-10
FOUL 32.75m 38.04m 35.01m FOUL FOUL
7 2520 Sudzius, Amber 12 Brentwood, TN 37.44m 122-10
30.92m 35.75m 37.44m 27.11m FOUL FOUL
8 762 Ovejera, Tamara 13 Frederick, MD 37.11m 121-09
36.72m 36.32m 37.11m 34.53m FOUL FOUL
9 1801 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg 12 Germantown, MD 36.27m 119-00
FOUL 36.27m FOUL
10 828 Fuller, Chelsey 11 Norfolk, VA 35.71m 117-02
35.71m FOUL FOUL
11 2487 Slagus, Jennifer 13 Moscow, PA 35.67m 117-00
35.20m 35.67m FOUL
12 1310 Stallings, Ashleig 12 Reisterstown, MD 35.46m 116-04
35.46m FOUL 32.81m
13 945 Leitko, Amie 13 Houston, TX 35.27m 115-08
FOUL 35.27m FOUL
14 2263 Elzey, Kari 11 Milford, DE 33.81m 110-11
33.81m 30.50m FOUL
15 514 Edwards, Logan 12 Moseley, VA 33.16m 108-09
32.82m 33.16m FOUL
16 2477 McCloskey, Anna 11 Glen Mills, PA 32.97m 108-02
FOUL 32.97m 30.15m
17 2179 Gaitan, Sabrina 15 Throw1Deep, GA 31.55m 103-06
FOUL 31.55m FOUL
-- 1089 Lenhart, Katherine 11 Knoxville, TN DNS
-- 2285 Dickens, Demetria 12 Lithonia, GA DNS
-- 1083 Brummett, Katelynn 11 Knoxville, TN DNS
-- 1222 White, Imani 11 Medford, NY DNS
-- 227 Picciallo, Theresa 12 Upper Saddle River, DNS
-- 900 Dula, Davona 11 Charlotte, NC DNS
-- 2138 Hampton, Apresha 11 Teaneck, NJ DNS

Girls Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 176-05 4/30/2005 Rchel Yurkovich, Newberg OR
Meet: 133-05 6/16/2011 Nicole Genard, Somerville, MA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1977 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville, MA 40.67m 133-05
31.64m 40.67m FOUL 34.62m 39.21m 39.08m
2 1502 LaPorte, Allyson 12 New Milford, CT 37.48m 122-11
34.16m 35.74m 36.07m 37.48m 34.99m 33.75m
3 2216 Lester, Megan 13 Tolland, CT 37.26m 122-03
33.42m 34.67m 36.28m 34.02m 37.26m 33.92m
4 845 Velasquez, Tessa 11 Griswold, CT 35.28m 115-09
FOUL FOUL 34.54m 35.28m 32.72m FOUL
5 1775 Zavoda, Madison 13 Sparta, NJ 33.72m 110-07
29.54m 31.85m 30.11m 31.97m 30.86m 33.72m
6 887 Messery, Nina 13 Hasbrouck Heights, 32.91m 108-00
FOUL 32.91m FOUL 29.88m 31.76m 29.67m
7 2214 Hammeke, Taylor 12 Tolland, CT 31.78m 104-03
29.37m 27.32m 31.78m 30.40m 29.78m 31.32m
8 2444 Barber, Charlotte 11 New York, NY 31.14m 102-02
29.19m 26.63m 31.14m FOUL 29.22m FOUL
9 1310 Stallings, Ashleig 12 Reisterstown, MD 29.85m 97-11
FOUL 29.85m 28.22m
10 1762 Litterio, Michelle 11 Sparta, NJ 29.04m 95-03
FOUL 29.04m FOUL
11 1989 Kunch, Moriah 12 South Plainfield, N 27.96m 91-09
27.54m 27.79m 27.96m
12 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 26.92m 88-04
23.99m 26.92m 24.12m
-- 1730 Beausoliel, Haley 13 Plainfield, CT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2292 Taylor, Claire 12 Mansfield, IL DNS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Meet: 12.30 2011 Abbie Whitehurst, Franklin, TN
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 116 Whitehurst, Abbie 14 Franklin, TN 12.30Q 1.6 2
2 876 Chapman, Paige 14 Bel Air, MD 12.36Q -0.7 1
3 2390 Crawford, Courtney 14 Stoneville, NC 12.38q -0.7 1
4 1454 Morton, Meshala 14 Stafford, VA 12.46q 1.6 2
5 371 Ferrante, Stephani 14 chardon, OH 12.54q -0.7 1
6 1669 Spigner, Myshale 14 Winston-Salem, NC 12.58q -0.7 1
7 440 Marshall, Maya 14 Smyrna, GA 12.81q 1.6 2
8 188 Scott, Chelsea 14 Ft Washington, MD 12.85q 1.6 2
9 2231 Staten, Markiara 14 Pollocksville, NC 12.86 1.6 2
-- 2413 Ismail, Ciera 14 Pittsgrove, NJ DNS -0.7 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Meet: 12.30 2011 Abbie Whitehurst, Franklin, TN
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 116 Whitehurst, Abbie 14 Franklin, TN 12.38 -1.1
2 876 Chapman, Paige 14 Bel Air, MD 12.46 -1.1
3 2390 Crawford, Courtney 14 Stoneville, NC 12.57 -1.1
4 371 Ferrante, Stephani 14 chardon, OH 12.75 -1.1
5 1454 Morton, Meshala 14 Stafford, VA 12.81 -1.1
6 1669 Spigner, Myshale 14 Winston-Salem, NC 12.82 -1.1
7 440 Marshall, Maya 14 Smyrna, GA 12.83 -1.1
8 188 Scott, Chelsea 14 Ft Washington, MD 13.22 -1.1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: 56.10 6/18/2010 Paige Patterson, Divine Child,Dearborn,MI
Freshman: 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 213 Wiles, Kendell 14 Blacksburg, VA 56.97 3
2 9 Watkins, Dominique 14 Roselle, NJ 57.30 3
3 950 Collins, Shania 14 Huntingtown, MD 58.13 2
4 992 Sullivan, Holly 14 Georgetown, MA 58.13 2
5 237 Grove, Ellison 14 Catharpin, VA 58.40 3
6 750 Jaskot, Erin 14 Blauvelt, NY 58.51 2
7 463 Hinton, Maya 14 Maplewood, NJ 58.71 2
8 780 Jaeger, Laura 14 Garden City, NY 58.76 3
9 1031 Jenkins, Ricole 14 Wake Forest, NC 58.97 1
10 518 Novak, Molly 14 Moseley, VA 59.10 2
11 337 Steinly, Savannah 14 Thurmont, MD 59.40 2
12 238 Hill, Jasmine 14 Haymarket, VA 59.91 3
13 699 Holton, Kennedy 14 Bladensburg, MD 1:00.60 1
14 1454 Morton, Meshala 14 Stafford, VA 1:01.89 3
15 184 Hill, Jaidlin 14 Ft Washington, MD 1:01.91 1
16 449 Bobbitt, Aigner 14 Maplewood, NJ 1:02.57 2
17 2669 Baskins, Star'Asia 14 Charlotte, NC 1:03.17 1
18 2821 Bonham, Rachel 14 Washington, DC 1:08.36 2
-- 2224 Dixon, Christina 14 Greenville, NC FS 1
-- 1270 Anyanwu, Cristeen 14 largo, MD DNS 3
-- 2001 White, Shelbi 14 Lincoln, AL DNS 3

Boys 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
National: 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR
Meet: 14:25.74 6/16/2011 Edward Cheserek, St. Benedict's,Newark,NJ
Freshman: 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ
Sophomore: 14:02.33 4/21/2011 Edward Cheserek, St. Benedicts, Newark,NJ
Junior: 14:11.20 6/29/1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2058 Cheserek, Edward 13 Newark, NJ 14:25.74
2 329 Graham, Thomas 12 Cary, NC 14:45.42
3 1204 Elkaim, Jeramy 11 Kearny, NJ 14:54.62
4 2807 Szulewski, Paul 11 Williamstown, NJ 15:01.04
5 414 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA 15:01.41
6 646 Miles-Rath, Cohen 11 Cohocton, NY 15:01.83
7 2256 Rog, Connor 12 Fairfield, CT 15:03.27
8 2201 Kelley, Ryan 11 Pembroke, MA 15:12.06
9 177 Meehan, Ryan 11 East Greenwich, RI 15:17.57
10 34 Parsons, Sam 12 Newark, DE 15:17.82
11 2634 Dentino, Anthony 11 Sewell, NJ 15:19.05
12 2287 Sims, Zack 11 McDonough, GA 15:28.47
13 2306 Schienbein, Tate 12 Liberty, IN 15:30.18
14 2656 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck, NY 15:35.54
15 1934 Kun, Mitchell 12 brooklyn, NY 15:35.84
16 215 Ahalt, Justin 12 College Park, MD 16:08.34
17 176 Andraka, Andrew 11 North Kingstown, RI 16:19.50
-- 2317 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich, MA DNF
-- 2350 Chiplock, Evan 12 Saginaw, MI DNF
-- 1660 Owens, Edward 11 Brooklyn, NY DNF
-- 2385 Mallory, Mitch 11 Raleigh, NC DNS
-- 2473 Devlin, Quinn 12 Downingtown, PA DNS
-- 2437 Saavedra, Alex 11 Holtsville, NY DNS
-- 2778 Vento, Stephen 11 Weston, CT DNS
-- 2127 Nelson, Aaron 11 Walla Walla, WA DNS

Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 11.64 -0.9 2 723
2 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 11.69 -0.9 2 713
3 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 11.79 -1.7 1 693
4 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 11.83 -0.9 2 685
5 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 11.90 -1.7 1 671
6 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 11.95 -1.7 1 661
7 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 12.02 -1.7 1 647
8 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 12.07 -0.9 2 637
9 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 12.09 -1.7 1 633
10 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 12.23 -0.9 2 606
11 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 12.31 -0.9 2 591
12 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 12.35 -1.7 1 584
13 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 12.38 -1.7 1 578
14 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 12.73 -1.7 1 515
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS -0.9 2

Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 51.05 2 767
2 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 51.40 2 751
3 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 51.52 2 746
4 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 51.90 1 729
5 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 52.81 1 690
6 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 53.07 1 679
7 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 53.34 2 667
8 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 53.75 2 650
9 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 54.32 1 626
10 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 55.33 2 586
11 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 55.40 1 583
12 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 55.85 2 565
13 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 55.93 2 562
14 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 56.87 1 526
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS 1

Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
2 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O PPP XO O XXX
3 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
4 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO O XXX
4 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
7 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O XXX
7 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
9 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
9 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
9 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
12 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
XO XO PPP XO O O XXX
13 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
XO XO PPP O XXO XXX
14 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O PPP XO O XXX
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS
1.53
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Championship Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 6.73m -0.7 22-01.00 750
6.73m(-0.7) 5.05m(-2.8) FOUL
2 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 6.36m -0.3 20-10.50 666
6.36m(-0.3) 6.20m(-1.3) 6.33m(-2.0) 2.00m(-0.0)
3 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 6.09m -0.9 19-11.75 606
6.09m(-0.9) 5.94m(-1.6) 5.87m(-1.7) 1.70m(-0.0)
4 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 6.02m -0.8 19-09.00 591
6.02m(-0.8) 5.90m(-3.3) FOUL
5 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 5.97m -1.5 19-07.00 580
5.86m(-1.5) 5.53m(-1.0) 5.97m(-1.5) 1.50m(-0.0)
6 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 5.94m -0.8 19-06.00 574
5.77m(-1.1) 5.31m(-2.1) 5.94m(-0.8)
7 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 5.87m -0.8 19-03.25 559
5.87m(-0.8) 5.58m(-3.3) 5.72m(-1.2)
8 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 5.66m -1.8 18-07.00 514
5.23m(-3.2) 5.64m(-1.1) 5.66m(-1.8)
9 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 5.50m -2.2 18-00.50 481
5.32m(-3.2) 5.50m(-2.2) 5.30m(-2.1) 2.10m(-0.0)
10 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 5.49m -2.1 18-00.25 479
5.42m(-1.8) 5.41m(-2.5) 5.49m(-2.1)
11 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 5.43m -1.1 17-09.75 467
FOUL 5.11m(-3.0) 5.43m(-1.1)
12 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 5.41m -1.6 17-09.00 463
5.14m(-1.2) 5.41m(-1.6) 5.04m(-1.9) 1.90m(-0.0)
13 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 5.04m -1.0 16-06.50 390
FOUL 5.04m(-1.0) FOUL 2.10m(-0.0)
-- 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.20m(-0.0)
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS NWI

Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 13.79m 45-03.00 715
13.79m 13.57m 13.66m
2 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 12.53m 41-01.50 639
11.84m 12.38m 12.53m
3 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.87m 38-11.50 599
10.74m 11.87m 11.25m
4 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 11.83m 38-09.75 596
11.83m 11.46m 11.03m
5 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 11.33m 37-02.25 566
11.15m 11.25m 11.33m
6 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 11.24m 36-10.50 560
10.88m FOUL 11.24m
7 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 11.09m 36-04.75 551
FOUL 10.99m 11.09m
8 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.52m 10.68m 10.31m
9 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 10.45m 34-03.50 513
10.45m FOUL 10.20m
10 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 10.15m 33-03.75 495
FOUL 9.97m 10.15m
11 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 10.08m 33-01.00 490
9.82m 10.08m 9.97m
12 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 9.75m 32-00.00 471
9.75m 9.59m 9.28m
13 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 9.24m 30-03.75 440
8.75m 8.95m 9.24m
14 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 8.96m 29-04.75 423
8.75m 8.24m 8.96m
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 1:28.20 6/19/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 1:33.06 6/18/2010 Central, Providence, RI
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:33.59
1) 2745 Thomas, Henri 12 2) 2725 Jones, Corey 13
3) 2743 Summerville, Eugene 14 4) 2704 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 2721 Hamilton, Eddie 12 6)
2 Columbia Tc-Nj 1:35.92
1) 472 Mims, Perry 11 2) 448 Blake, Mario 12
3) 469 Lee, Devon 11 4) 462 Hanson, Ian 13
5) 479 Simmonds, Andy 12 6)
3 Lowell Tc-Ma 1:36.26
1) 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12 2) 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11
3) 1245 Fitzgerald, Ryan 13 4) 1241 Bahou, Jon 11
5) 1250 Koroma, Nyakeh 12 6)
4 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 1:36.28
1) 1524 Afriyie, Derrick 11 2) 1528 Campbell, Isaiah 14
3) 1530 Gooden, Slyvester 12 4) 1534 morais, Orane 12
5 Crosby Tc-Ct 1:37.40
1) 543 Pavia, Daylen 12 2) 538 Bradshaw, Peter 13
3) 539 Coggins, Gewaun 11 4) 541 Jones, Denzel 12
5) 540 Ireland, Shane 11 6)
6 Western Albemarle Tc-Va 1:37.98
1) 2682 Asher, Christian 13 2) 2688 Reifsteck, Cody 11
3) 2684 Connolly, Sean 11 4) 2683 Barber, Pete 12
5) 2686 Knight, Tanner 12 6)

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 3:30.74 6/16/2011 East Kentwood, Kentwood, MI
School Finals
================================================================
1 KP Athletics-MI 3:30.74
1) 1104 Clark, Spencer 11 2) 1117 Riggins, Joe 13
3) 1120 Vandentoorn, Branden 12 4) 1113 Kendall, Chris 11
2 Rocks Xc-Ma 3:34.39
1) 1871 Firth, William 11 2) 1876 Taylor, Matt 12
3) 1877 Ward, Billy 13 4) 1873 Looney, Billy 11
3 Crosby Tc-Ct 3:37.26
1) 542 Mahabamunuge, Bhanuka 11 2) 543 Pavia, Daylen 12
3) 538 Bradshaw, Peter 13 4) 540 Ireland, Shane 11
5) 539 Coggins, Gewaun 11 6)
4 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 3:38.41
1) 973 Colavita, Chris 12 2) 990 Vallario, Michael 11
3) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11 4) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12
5) 991 Watson, Sean 11 6)
5 Blacksburg Tc-Va 3:38.42
1) 205 Dove, Ross 12 2) 207 Jennings, Jack 12
3) 212 Robertson, Christian 11 4) 206 Earles, Cody 12
5) 209 Link, Zach 11 6)
6 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 3:39.67
1) 1524 Afriyie, Derrick 11 2) 1530 Gooden, Slyvester 12
3) 1537 Turay, Kemoko 12 4)
7 Columbia Tc-Nj 3:40.16
1) 445 Armand, Brian 12 2) 458 Gordon, Oshane 13
3) 482 Torres, Joshua 12 4) 469 Lee, Devon 11
5) 444 Anderson, Michael 13 6)

Boys Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Progression: 13-9.25, 14-3.25, 14-9, 15-3, 15-9, 16-0.75,
16-4.75, 16-8.75, 17-0.75, 17-4.5, 17-8.5, 18-0, 18-3.25
National: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 15-09 6/16/2011 Patrick Anderson, Kane, PA
Meet: 15-04.25
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2481 Anderson, Patrick 12 Kane, PA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.93
PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 1154 Eckenroth, Austin 12 Flowery Branch, GA 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O XO O XXX
3 707 Brunoforte, Mike 12 Holtsville, NY 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP O O XO XXX
4 978 Gallagher, Greg 12 Emsford, NY 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP O O XXX
5 2394 Cyphers, Michael 12 Grantham, NH 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO XO XXX
6 2587 Deery, Matthew 11 Alpha, NJ 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 601 Horner, Jeremy 11 Dexter, MI 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
7 1209 Linta, Jeffrey 12 Little River, SC 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
9 2759 Mangum, John 11 Cary, NC 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO XO XXX
9 1498 Foreman, Derek 12 Sulphur, LA 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO XO XXX
11 2380 Ficalora, Peter 12 Raleigh, NC 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XXO XXX
12 1640 Oberg, Michael 11 Ocean View, NJ 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO XXO XXX
13 1494 Murphy, Tim 12 New Fairfield, CT 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
13 2586 Steele, Ben 11 Harrisburg, PA 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
13 2545 Parmly, Dylan Chan 13 Palmyra, VA 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
-- 526 Lloyd, Eddie 11 Tallahassee, FL NH
4.20
XXX
-- 2502 Buxton, Colin 11 Aiken, SC NH
4.20
XXX
-- 1496 Watson, Fred 12 Erath, LA NH
4.20
XXX
-- 1121 Williams, Justin 12 Kentwood, MI NH
4.20
XXX
-- 2508 Cole, Joey 11 Columbia, SC NH
4.20
XXX
-- 2344 Salisbury, Jaime 12 East China Twp., MI DNS
4.20
DNS
-- 1312 Spadaccini, Dylan 11 Aberdeen, NJ DNS
4.20
DNS

Boys Discus Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista CO
Meet: 164-11 6/16/2011 EJ Conway, Lutherville, MD
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1316 Conway, EJ 11 Lutherville, MD 50.28m 164-11
49.62m 50.28m 48.01m FOUL 45.89m FOUL
2 2486 Kerstetter, Tyler 11 Middleburg, PA 49.21m 161-05
FOUL 45.88m 44.76m 48.57m 46.39m 49.21m
3 1405 Bernstein, Taylor 11 Pine Brook, NJ 48.97m 160-08
45.90m 44.72m FOUL FOUL 48.97m FOUL
4 851 Wolf, A.J 12 Briarcliff Manor, N 48.20m 158-02
46.35m 47.80m FOUL FOUL 48.20m FOUL
5 2554 White, A.J. 12 Hurricane, WV 47.98m 157-05
FOUL 47.98m FOUL FOUL 45.93m FOUL
6 2087 Staten, Aaron 12 Lavergne, TN 46.94m 154-00
46.94m FOUL 46.61m 46.19m FOUL 44.84m
7 2808 Corretore, Brian 11 East Amherst, NY 46.89m 153-10
46.89m FOUL 45.10m 44.51m 43.66m 44.15m
8 2240 Hill, Brian 12 Huntsville, AL 46.63m 153-00
44.86m 46.63m 42.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 2524 Wells, Wade 12 Germantown, TN 45.08m 147-11
44.04m 43.51m 45.08m
10 1349 Feole, Derek 11 Methuen, MA 42.95m 140-11
40.14m 40.48m 42.95m
11 2007 Lyons, Stephen 12 Poland, OH 41.24m 135-04
FOUL 39.86m 41.24m
12 2264 Jones, Jon 11 Milford, DE 38.69m 126-11
FOUL 38.69m FOUL
-- 2185 Nesbitt, Roc-M 13 Throw1deep, GA DNS
-- 495 Cape, Andrew 14 Glen Mills, PA DNS

Boys Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Meet: 177-08 6/16/2011 Jake Cahan, New York, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2445 Cahan, Jake 11 New York, NY 54.15m 177-08
48.83m 54.15m 49.82m 49.41m 43.93m 49.14m
2 2492 Hope, Tyler 14 Tamaqua, PA 50.49m 165-08
46.11m 50.49m 49.63m 45.31m FOUL FOUL
3 1346 Bolduc, Tyler 11 Methuen, MA 49.81m 163-05
48.04m 45.61m 48.90m 49.81m FOUL 47.12m
4 261 Hooper, Ryan 12 Briarcliff Manor, N 49.20m 161-05
45.32m 47.03m 48.81m 47.09m 47.60m 49.20m
5 2563 Freid, Tommy 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 48.70m 159-09
FOUL 46.67m 48.70m 44.89m 46.07m 47.56m
6 1689 Pigulski, Nicholas 11 Peabody, MA 48.18m 158-01
47.84m 48.18m 43.88m 44.82m 45.46m 45.96m
7 2657 Maher, Erik 13 Roseland, NJ 47.93m 157-03
47.93m 45.44m 45.55m 42.06m FOUL 45.28m
8 620 Wilkins, John 12 Sparta, NJ 47.42m 155-07
40.57m 47.42m 40.51m 45.15m 43.98m 43.80m
9 2808 Corretore, Brian 11 East Amherst, NY 46.48m 152-06
FOUL 46.48m FOUL
10 1253 McHale, Pat 12 Lowell, MA 46.14m 151-04
44.87m 46.14m 44.80m
11 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 Brooklyn, NY 44.31m 145-04
FOUL 44.31m FOUL
12 753 Santeramo, Michael 11 New Rochelle, NY 43.98m 144-03
43.98m FOUL 42.28m
13 889 Johnson, Richard 11 Cortlandt Manor, NY 43.51m 142-09
43.51m 42.72m FOUL
14 1405 Bernstein, Taylor 11 Pine Brook, NJ 42.54m 139-07
42.54m 40.76m FOUL
15 2404 Williams, Eric 13 Holmdel, NJ 40.61m 133-03
40.61m 37.27m 40.60m
-- 2472 Smutsky, Robert 12 Dillsburg, PA DNS
-- 1705 Nadu, Quinn 11 Holtwood, PA DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Meet: 11.09 6/18/2011 Jahmaal Daniel, Fayetteville, NC
Freshman: 10.35 2004 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1086 Felton, Demonte 14 Knoxville, TN 11.08Q 3.0 2
2 2147 Daniel, Jahmaal 14 Fayetteville, NC 11.11Q -0.2 1
3 326 Roane, Chameron 14 Raleigh, NC 11.15q 3.0 2
4 2887 Jones, Jaalen 14 Maylene, AL 11.19q -0.2 1
5 852 Miller, Kashif 14 Lawnside, NJ 11.22q -0.2 1
6 2025 Williams, Kavion 14 Atlanta, GA 11.54q 3.0 2
7 838 Wise, Tyree 14 Norfolk, VA 11.73q -0.2 1
8 2017 Houser-Cross, Andr 14 Atlanta, GA 11.78q -0.2 1
9 2382 Frazier, Jamal 14 Raleigh, NC 11.80 3.0 2
10 2230 Simpson, Kahlil 14 Greenville, NC 12.16 3.0 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Meet: 11.09 6/18/2011 Jahmaal Daniel, Fayetteville, NC
Freshman: 10.35 2004 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2147 Daniel, Jahmaal 14 Fayetteville, NC 11.09 -1.0
2 1086 Felton, Demonte 14 Knoxville, TN 11.12 -1.0
3 852 Miller, Kashif 14 Lawnside, NJ 11.26 -1.0
4 326 Roane, Chameron 14 Raleigh, NC 11.28 -1.0
5 2025 Williams, Kavion 14 Atlanta, GA 11.51 -1.0
6 2017 Houser-Cross, Andr 14 Atlanta, GA 12.02 -1.0
7 838 Wise, Tyree 14 Norfolk, VA 12.24 -1.0
-- 2887 Jones, Jaalen 14 Maylene, AL FS -1.0

Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: 48.62 6/16/2011 Jeffery Green, Riverheads, Staunton, VA
Freshman: 46.55 7/24/1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1610 Green, Jeffery 14 Miami, FL 48.62 2
2 318 Murray, Jamaree 14 Fuquay-Varina, NC 48.97 2
3 2062 Omari, Naija 14 south orange, NJ 49.44 2
4 2000 Humphrey, Marlon 14 Birmingham, AL 49.92 2
5 2558 Animashaun, Obafem 14 Scotch Plains, NJ 50.06 2
6 512 Kokal, Michael 14 Chesterfield, VA 50.36 2
7 1855 Preston, Marcelle 14 Upper Marlboro, DC 50.78 2
8 1074 Johnson, Marquavio 14 Knightdale, NC 51.12 1
9 2017 Houser-Cross, Andr 14 Atlanta, GA 51.26 1
10 550 Thompson, Kevin 14 Washington, DC 51.87 2
11 2562 Evely, Kenny 14 Scotch Plains, NJ 52.45 1
12 1746 Carter, Brandon 14 Collinsville, VA 52.73 1
13 310 Wilkinson, Jalen 14 Philadelphia, PA 52.81 1
14 914 Davis, Brandon 14 Yardley, PA 52.96 1
15 2025 Williams, Kavion 14 Atlanta, GA 54.90 1
-- 1993 Pondiscio, Ronald 14 Sparta, NJ DNS 1

Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER 10 2) UNA-MI-WEST_BLOOMFIE-FINN 8
3) Sherando TC-VA 6 4) Knoxville TC-Knox Cath 5
5) Cooper River TC-NJ 4 6) UNA-MA-NEWTON-SHOJI 3
7) Adrenaline TC-DE 2 8) Charleston Catholic TC-WV 1

Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ 10 2) Cary Academy TC-NC 8
3) Livingston TC-NJ 6 4) Williamstown TC-NJ 5
5) Chestnut Hill Acad TC-PA 4 6) Eagles Elite-NY 3
7) UNA-CT-FAIRFIELD-ROG 2 8) Titans TC-MA 1



Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
#1145, Octavius Freeman is defending champion
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.27 6/19/2010 Octavius Freeman, Lake Wales, FL
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 11.13 6/21/1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
Senior: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1145 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales, FL 11.40Q -0.3 2
2 2412 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Paterson, NJ 11.64Q -0.3 1
3 1415 Baisden, Kendall 13 Detroit, MI 11.83Q -0.3 1
4 893 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point, NC 11.87Q -0.3 2
5 2018 Martin, Jada 13 Atlanta, GA 11.89q -0.3 2
6 1484 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Detroit, MI 11.90q -0.3 1
7 2024 Vaughn, Briana 12 Atlanta, GA 11.93q -0.3 2
8 323 Murphy, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC 11.94q -0.3 2
9 321 Franklin, Markia 12 Raleigh, NC 12.10 -0.3 1
10 2023 Snow, Morgan 11 Atlanta, GA 12.14 -0.3 2
11 1037 Williams, J'Den 12 Wake Forest, NC 12.30 -0.3 1
12 1614 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miramar, FL 12.31 -0.3 1
-- 952 Jackson, Mercedes 11 Huntingtown, MD FS -0.3 1
-- 198 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont, NY DNS -0.3 1
-- 2149 Madu, Jennifer 12 Murphy, TX DNS -0.3 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
#1145, Octavius Freeman is defending champion
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.27 6/19/2010 Octavius Freeman, Lake Wales, FL
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 11.13 6/21/1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
Senior: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1145 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales, FL 11.41 -2.2
2 2412 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Paterson, NJ 11.59 -2.2
3 1484 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Detroit, MI 11.88 -2.2
4 323 Murphy, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC 11.96 -2.2
5 893 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point, NC 11.96 -2.2
6 2018 Martin, Jada 13 Atlanta, GA 11.97 -2.2
7 2024 Vaughn, Briana 12 Atlanta, GA 11.98 -2.2
-- 1415 Baisden, Kendall 13 Detroit, MI DNS -2.2

Girls 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 508 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Cornwall-on-Hudson, 9:13.57
2 2850 Beattie, Kayla 11 Woodstock, IL 9:23.22
3 2383 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC 9:32.40
4 2307 Neer, Waverly 11 Russiaville, IN 9:36.94
5 2352 Finn, Erin 13 West Bloomfield, MI 9:40.70
6 2550 Seidel, Molly 12 Hartland, WI 9:43.67
7 2534 Chase, Sophie 13 Burke, VA 9:44.50
8 2338 Leonardi, Abbey 12 Kennebunkport, ME 9:48.86
9 2549 Knight, Katie 13 Spokane, WA 9:49.34
10 922 Schmidt, Colleen 11 Point Lookout, NY 9:51.69
11 2396 Giordano, Dana 12 Bernardsville, NJ 9:52.22
12 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA 9:55.64
13 2386 Rapp, Sarah 11 Raleigh, NC 9:57.97
14 868 Gaye, Michelle 11 Greenlawn, NY 9:59.75
15 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA 10:03.31
16 577 McBride, Anna 13 Mocksville, NC 10:04.26
17 553 Alvarez, Alaina 11 Dana Point, CA 10:04.75
18 31 Winslow, Brittany 11 Queensbury, NY 10:05.09
19 1477 Quigley, Colleen 11 St. Louis, MO 10:10.13
20 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO 10:11.58
21 586 Smith, Kacy 13 Estero, FL 10:16.58
22 1641 Batzel, Audrey 12 Virginia Beach, VA 10:26.20
23 2250 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes Estate 10:30.36
24 2276 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park, FL 10:32.34
-- 2347 Evenson, Avery 13 Howell, MI DNS
-- 2311 Flattmann, Kaitlin 11 Benton, LA DNS
-- 882 Chapus, Cami 12 Pacific Palisades, DNS
-- 2448 Jorgensen, Samanth 11 Pawling, NY DNS

Girls 2 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 7:30pm; Section 2 at 8:45pm
National: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Meet: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Freshman: 10:19.0h 1976 Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD
Sophomore: 10:04.85 6/19/2009 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills, Addison, T
Junior: 10:11.0h 6/1974 Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM
Junior: 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay (m), Missioin Pr, SLO, CA
Senior: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 508 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Cornwall-on-Hudson, 9:54.22
2 2850 Beattie, Kayla 11 Woodstock, IL 10:05.61
3 2383 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC 10:10.86
4 2307 Neer, Waverly 11 Russiaville, IN 10:20.06
5 2550 Seidel, Molly 12 Hartland, WI 10:20.59
6 2352 Finn, Erin 13 West Bloomfield, MI 10:22.76
7 2534 Chase, Sophie 13 Burke, VA 10:25.97
8 2396 Giordano, Dana 12 Bernardsville, NJ 10:28.23
9 2338 Leonardi, Abbey 12 Kennebunkport, ME 10:29.84
10 2549 Knight, Katie 13 Spokane, WA 10:31.70
11 922 Schmidt, Colleen 11 Point Lookout, NY 10:34.46
12 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA 10:37.61
13 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA 10:42.48
14 2386 Rapp, Sarah 11 Raleigh, NC 10:43.96
15 553 Alvarez, Alaina 11 Dana Point, CA 10:47.41
16 31 Winslow, Brittany 11 Queensbury, NY 10:48.89
17 868 Gaye, Michelle 11 Greenlawn, NY 10:49.32
18 577 McBride, Anna 13 Mocksville, NC 10:50.10
19 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO 10:51.68
20 586 Smith, Kacy 13 Estero, FL 11:03.87
21 1477 Quigley, Colleen 11 St. Louis, MO 11:11.30
22 2276 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park, FL 11:16.88
23 2250 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes Estate 11:22.93
24 1641 Batzel, Audrey 12 Virginia Beach, VA 11:24.50
-- 2448 Jorgensen, Samanth 11 Pawling, NY DNS
-- 2347 Evenson, Avery 13 Howell, MI DNS
-- 882 Chapus, Cami 12 Pacific Palisades, DNS
-- 2311 Flattmann, Kaitlin 11 Benton, LA DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
#2152, Kendell Williams is defending champion
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 13.12 6/4/2011 Dior Hall, Washington,Denver,CO
Sophomore: 13.49 5/1/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2361 Harrison, Kendra 11 Clayton, NC 13.64Q -0.8 1
2 1040 Nugent, Leah 11 Willow Grove, PA 13.64Q -1.0 2
3 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 13.79Q -0.8 3
4 2482 Black, Shelley 11 Laflin, PA 13.94Q -1.8 4
5 2023 Snow, Morgan 11 Atlanta, GA 13.71q -1.0 2
6 2002 Walden, Emerald 11 Plymouth Meeting, P 14.04q -0.8 1
7 1891 Jordan, Taije 12 Lancaster, TX 14.05q -1.0 2
8 954 Williams, Mollie 13 Clayton, NC 14.12q -1.8 4
9 747 Hailey, Nnenya 12 Marietta, GA 14.22 -0.8 3
10 2234 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 14.31 -0.8 1
11 79 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN 14.50 -0.8 1
12 1318 Franklin, Autumne 12 Owings Mills, MD 14.53 -0.8 3
13 2238 Mckiver, Nora 13 High Point, NC 14.56 -1.0 2
14 1440 Harney, Lexus 12 Mount Vernon, NY 14.56 -0.8 3
15 711 Bingham, Shantell 11 Capitol Hieghts, MD 14.60 -1.0 2
16 118 Gelibert, Jessica 12 Bay Shore, NY 14.70 -1.0 2
17 983 McDavid, Aeisha 11 Mt. Vernon, NY 14.79 -1.8 4
18 324 Perry, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC 14.88 -1.8 4
19 1085 Delaney, Shantyra 13 Knoxville, TN 14.88 -1.8 4
20 1616 Springer, Yolanda 13 Miramar, FL 14.92 -0.8 1
21 164 Garnick, Betsy 13 Pelham, NH 15.05 -0.8 1
22 1366 Barber, Jade 11 Middleburg Heights, 15.66 -0.8 3
-- 721 Isaac Santiago, Na 12 Carolina-, PR DNS -0.8 3
-- 1893 Mosby, Adrienne 11 DeSoto, TX DNS -1.8 4
-- 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13 Newark, NJ DNS -0.8 3
-- 2269 Favors, Ashley 11 Riverview, FL DNS -1.0 2
-- 122 Doughty, Bridget 11 Bay Village, OH DNS -0.8 1
-- 2528 Garrett, Brea 11 Arlington, TX DNS -1.8 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
#2152, Kendell Williams is defending champion
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 13.12 6/4/2011 Dior Hall, Washington,Denver,CO
Sophomore: 13.49 5/1/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2361 Harrison, Kendra 11 Clayton, NC 13.49 -0.4
2 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 13.50 -0.4
3 2023 Snow, Morgan 11 Atlanta, GA 13.51 -0.4
4 2482 Black, Shelley 11 Laflin, PA 13.63 -0.4
5 2002 Walden, Emerald 11 Plymouth Meeting, P 13.95 -0.4
6 954 Williams, Mollie 13 Clayton, NC 14.17 -0.4
7 1891 Jordan, Taije 12 Lancaster, TX 14.25 -0.4
8 1040 Nugent, Leah 11 Willow Grove, PA 14.97 -0.4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 45.36 6/20/2009 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Excel Athletics-MD 47.02Q 1
1) 717 Oden-Shobayo, Titi 11 2) 719 Scott, Aneesha 11
3) 718 Okoya, Tamarra 12 4) 716 Harris, Alexis 11
2 Sprint Athletics Tc-Ga 47.12Q 2
1) 2012 Brown, Felecia 12 2) 2014 Camper, Tiffany 12
3) 2018 Martin, Jada 13 4) 2021 Pulliam, Vanita 12
5) 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 6)
3 Medgar Evers Coll Prep TC 47.06Q 1
1) 1328 Daphness, Sheniece 11 2) 1325 Baird, Kadecia 13
3) 1332 Joseph, Nyanka 11 4) 1327 Campbel, Kimberly 13
5) 1337 Thompson-Charles, Paige 13 6)
4 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Girls-N 47.17Q 2
1) 1930 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 2) 1931 Williams, Jahlisa 11
3) 1929 Criuckshank, Loraine 11 4) 1927 Charles, Shareece 12
5) 1928 Connell, Teaneka 11 6)
5 Withrow Tc-Oh 47.26q 1
1) 2838 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 2) 2839 Taylor, Diera 11
3) 2841 Watson, Nyjah 12 4) 2833 Loveless, Jade 12
5) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12 6)
6 Junior Striders Tc-Nc 47.49q 2
1) 1028 Fisher, Desiree 12 2) 1029 Graham, Ariah 12
3) 1034 Patillo, Tiana 13 4) 1036 Sharp, Olicia 12
7 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc 47.96q 2
1) 2672 Thorn, Toni 13 2) 2670 Blakney, Alvonna 12
3) 2673 Williams, Michaela 12 4) 2671 Tapper, Naya 12
8 Piscataway Tc-Nj 48.01q 2
1) 1728 McCullum, Alexis 13 2) 1727 Carr, Jane 11
3) 1726 Beckford, Shantel 11 4) 1729 Smith, Chanel 14
5) 1725 Ajala, Aderinsola 12 6)
9 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 48.30 1
1) 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 2) 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13
3) 1529 Candelaria, Nichole 12 4) 1531 Hinton, Natalia 13
10 Central Dauphin East Tc-P 48.42 1
1) 341 Davis, Demeshia 12 2) 345 Mitchell, Courtney 12
3) 343 Jennings, Sidine 12 4) 346 Mosley, Bria 12
11 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 48.44 1
1) 1440 Harney, Lexus 12 2) 1444 Rogers, Robbi 13
3) 1442 Lacey, Amber 11 4) 1447 Yarde, Tanaya 12
5) 1445 Wakefield, Joshane 14 6)
12 State College Tc-Pa 48.47 2
1) 2081 Bonness, Lauren 13 2) 2083 Hay, Carolyn 12
3) 2084 Torretti, Gina 12 4) 2085 Valentine, Niara 14
5) 2082 Book, Chandley 14 6)
13 McDonogh School Tc-Md 48.48 2
1) 1317 Dulac, Madeline 11 2) 1322 Robinson, Alana 11
3) 1320 Martinez, Casey 14 4) 1321 Munroe, Taylor 12
14 Track Eastern Carolina-NC 48.95 2
1) 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 2) 2223 Clark, Amber 11
3) 2226 McCorkle, Haley 12 4) 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11
5) 2227 Morrow, Jasmine 12 6)
-- Ridge View Tc-Sc DNS 1
1) 1825 Belton, Imani 13 2) 1830 Martin, SheKara 13
3) 1828 Kelley, Corianne 13 4) 1826 Davis, Tianna 11
-- Dunbar Tc-Dc DNS 1
1) 635 Phillips, Destiny 11 2) 634 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
3) 632 Freeland, London 14 4) 633 Kelley, Manaiza 11
5) 631 Frazier, Dennisha 12 6)

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Maryland Titans-MD 1:37.17 3
1) 1308 Torian, Camry 12 2) 1306 Knight, India 12
3) 1307 Knight, Kennedy 15 4) 1305 Ekpone, Olivia 11
2 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:38.06 3
1) 2747 Tyson, Keilah 11 2) 2749 Williams, Shakia 11
3) 2744 Taylor, Taranisha 12 4) 2730 Lee, Javette 12
5) 2741 Smith, Amirah 13 6)
3 Junior Striders Tc-Nc 1:38.48 3
1) 1029 Graham, Ariah 12 2) 1034 Patillo, Tiana 13
3) 1036 Sharp, Olicia 12 4) 1032 Johnson, Kayla 11
4 Withrow Tc-Oh 1:38.62 3
1) 2838 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 2) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12
3) 2839 Taylor, Diera 11 4) 2833 Loveless, Jade 12
5) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11 6)
5 K G Express-PA 1:39.15 2
1) 1038 Grasty, Nicole 11 2) 1039 Matthews, Jordan 12
3) 1041 Strother, Rachel 12 4) 1040 Nugent, Leah 11
6 Sprint Athletics Tc-Ga 1:39.79 3
1) 2012 Brown, Felecia 12 2) 2014 Camper, Tiffany 12
3) 2018 Martin, Jada 13 4) 2021 Pulliam, Vanita 12
5) 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 6)
7 Piscataway Tc-Nj 1:39.94 2
1) 1729 Smith, Chanel 14 2) 1727 Carr, Jane 11
3) 1725 Ajala, Aderinsola 12 4) 1726 Beckford, Shantel 11
5) 1728 McCullum, Alexis 13 6)
8 Columbia Tc-Nj 1:40.15 3
1) 476 Richards, Kayann 11 2) 447 Ballew, Ambur 13
3) 446 Baker, Olivia 14 4) 465 Jackson, Whitney 12
5) 463 Hinton, Maya 14 6)
9 Huntingtown Tc-Md 1:41.02 2
1) 950 Collins, Shania 14 2) 951 Freeland, Zanae 13
3) 949 Butler, Diarra 12 4) 952 Jackson, Mercedes 11
5) 948 Burke, Maia 12 6)
10 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc 1:41.18 2
1) 2672 Thorn, Toni 13 2) 2670 Blakney, Alvonna 12
3) 2673 Williams, Michaela 12 4) 2671 Tapper, Naya 12
11 KP Athletics-MI 1:41.50 3
1) 1107 Davis, Lameeka 12 2) 1106 Comer, Fiana 11
3) 1119 Terry, Brittany 12 4) 1109 Hall, Rebecca 11
12 Apex Tc-Nc 1:43.37 2
1) 72 Bunch, CJ 13 2) 71 Brown, Jazmine 11
3) 74 Thomas, Shannon 12 4) 73 Robinson, Gabby 13
13 Hardin Valley Academy Tc- 1:43.37 1
1) 872 Smith, Cassie 13 2) 871 Hodge, Jayde 13
3) 870 Ervin, Abbi 14 4) 873 Yarnell, Emily 12
14 Track Eastern Carolina-NC 1:44.10 2
1) 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 2) 2223 Clark, Amber 11
3) 2224 Dixon, Christina 14 4) 2227 Morrow, Jasmine 12
5) 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11 6)
15 Andover Tc-Ma 1:44.12 3
1) 51 Angelosanto, Chelsea 11 2) 52 Bishop, Eve 11
3) 60 Eberth, Sydney 11 4) 65 Organisciak, Terra 12
5) 67 Puccia, Ali 12 6)
16 North Hagerstown Tc-Md 1:46.68 1
1) 1571 Wagner, Beth 11 2) 1567 Carter, Imani 11
3) 1570 Randall, Christine 14 4) 1566 Anderson, Corie 11
17 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:47.85 1
1) 1649 Adewole, Teju 11 2) 1652 Prendergast, Taylor 11
3) 1653 Richmod, Chanel 11 4) 1651 Enweze, Ashley 13
5) 1654 Solaru, Opey 12 6)
-- Beastly Wolverines-MD DNS 1
1) 129 Holt, Rebeka 14 2) 133 Moore, Lorielle 12
3) 132 Linton, Ashley 12 4) 127 Dorsey, Sharon 14
-- Harvard-Westlake Tc-Ca DNS 2
1) 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 2) 883 Cord, K.C. 11
3) 885 King, Hilary 11 4) 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12
5) 882 Chapus, Cami 12 6)
-- Dunbar Tc-Dc DNS 1
1) 635 Phillips, Destiny 11 2) 634 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
3) 633 Kelley, Manaiza 11 4) 632 Freeland, London 14
5) 630 Epps, Micah 13 6)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
National: 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 8:46.98 6/18/2010 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronxville Tc-Ny 8:49.85
1) 271 Rizzo, Meredith 13 2) 269 Campbell, Courtney 14
3) 270 Hoffer, Emilie 14 4) 268 Cain, Mary 14
2 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny 9:00.90
1) 1943 Predmore, Lizzie 12 2) 1940 Jordan, Kristen 13
3) 1944 Shine, Rachael 13 4) 1937 Crisafulli, Sam 11
3 Achilles Tc-Nc 9:01.23
1) 18 Foshee, Deanna 11 2) 24 Jordan, Sheridan 11
3) 15 Christensen, Jenna 11 4) 19 Foshee, Erin 11
4 Lincoln Sudbury Tc-Ma 9:01.78
1) 1191 Broecker, Megan 13 2) 1192 Crowe, Marika 12
3) 1194 Mepham, Sarah 13 4) 1193 Keklak, Andrea 11
5 Bishop Guertin Tc-Nh 9:03.60
1) 170 Barowski, Cecilia 11 2) 171 Burke, Sarah 13
3) 173 Veilleux, Shannon 13 4) 172 McCabe, Molly 14
6 Piranha Tc-Ny 9:05.77
1) 1721 Hanss, Katie 13 2) 1723 Kingham, Victoria 14
3) 1720 de La Bruyere, Emily 11 4) 1722 Harling, Anna-Sophie 12
7 Runner's High Rc-Nj 9:07.63
1) 1886 Marzano, Liana 12 2) 1888 McMullin, Meghan 12
3) 1883 Bellaran, Lindsey 12 4) 1889 McNamara, Molly 11
8 Cosby Tc-Va 9:08.08
1) 515 Metzger, Jayden 13 2) 519 Redd, Alaina 12
3) 522 Wirz, Elena 13 4) 517 Moye, Megan 12
9 Acad of Notre Dame Tc-Pa 9:10.79
1) 11 Nappi, Katie 12 2) 10 Dougherty, Siobhan 13
3) 12 Powers, Caroline 12 4) 13 Seykora, Maria 12
10 East Aurora TC 9:11.85
1) 652 McLaughlin, Marta 13 2) 650 Mars, Sarah 11
3) 651 Mclaughlin, Allyssa 12 4) 649 Hulton, Megan 11
11 Lake Effect T+Fc-Ny 9:13.05
1) 1142 Krasinski, Emily 12 2) 1141 Dalton, Shannon 12
3) 1143 Love, Rebecca 11 4) 1144 Sweeney, Renae 11
12 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny 9:20.27
1) 2623 Ginley, Darby 14 2) 2624 Kasal, Jacqueline 11
3) 2626 Richards, Samantha 11 4) 2620 Brunjes, Charlotte 12
13 Bobcat Tc-Va 9:21.98
1) 239 Hill, Virginia 12 2) 235 Carter, Nicole 13
3) 234 Capalbo, Marina 11 4) 237 Grove, Ellison 14
14 Tolland Tc-Ct 9:22.96
1) 2211 Carr, Kristin 12 2) 2215 Howard, Emily 12
3) 2213 Gallo, Allison 12 4) 2217 Sprout, Katy 13
15 Crystal Lake Tc-Mi 9:27.16
1) 549 Warsecke, Theresa 12 2) 546 Cutler, Bryce 14
3) 548 Nye, Taylor 11 4) 545 Carnegie, Michaela 11
16 Watauga Tc-Nc 9:27.28
1) 2643 Roberts, Julia 12 2) 2642 Middlebrook, Hailey 12
3) 2637 Barbour, Hannah 12 4) 2641 Middlebrook, Darby 13
17 New Albany Tc-Oh 9:28.95
1) 1480 Mason, Mycah 11 2) 1479 Galbreath, Mirra 13
3) 1481 Simpson, Lexi 14 4) 1478 Cordell, Taneisha 11
18 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 9:35.43
1) 982 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11 2) 979 Golding, Shanel 11
3) 984 McEvoy, Katie 11 4) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12
19 Northview Tc-Oh 9:43.28
1) 1598 Masters, Abigail 13 2) 1599 Noe, Janelle 13
3) 1597 Dean, Maureen 12 4) 1600 Work, Alison 12

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvard-Westlake Tc-Ca 3:55.12 2
1) 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 2) 885 King, Hilary 11
3) 882 Chapus, Cami 12 4) 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12
5) 883 Cord, K.C. 11 6)
2 Hillhouse Tc-Ct 3:59.87 2
1) 902 Foreman, Angeline 11 2) 905 Peterson, Johnnesse 13
3) 903 Holmes, Precious 13 4) 901 Davis, Kellie 13
5) 904 McDaniels, Jayvona 13 6)
3 Midpark Tc-Oh 4:02.19 1
1) 1367 Barber, Kaila 11 2) 1369 Lobas, Anna 11
3) 1366 Barber, Jade 11 4) 1368 Kabicek, Shakita 12
4 Columbia Tc-Nj 4:02.36 2
1) 447 Ballew, Ambur 13 2) 465 Jackson, Whitney 12
3) 476 Richards, Kayann 11 4) 446 Baker, Olivia 14
5) 463 Hinton, Maya 14 6)
5 Monroe-Woodbury Tc-Ny 4:04.36 2
1) 1383 Brooks, Sabrina 11 2) 1392 Zelenoy, Christina 13
3) 1385 Dayzondra, Gonzalez 13 4) 1391 Walker, Sharise 11
5) 1388 Gomez, Randi 12 6)
6 South Brunswick Tc-Nj 4:05.04 2
1) 1984 Johnson, Rachel 11 2) 1980 Baker, Janae 11
3) 1986 Osley, Alicia 12 4) 1983 Del Piano, Cayla 12
5) 1981 Browne, Mariah 11 6)
7 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 4:05.70 2
1) 1770 Smith, Devin 12 2) 1752 Gallagher, Megan 12
3) 1763 McIntyre, Katie 13 4) 1759 Keller, Tess 12
5) 1764 Naphor, Dina 14 6)
8 Uniondale Tc-Ny 4:07.74 1
1) 2577 Powell, Adrianna 12 2) 2576 Mitchell, Monique 11
3) 2574 Johnson-Greene, Desiree 11 4) 2575 Linton, Stephanie 12
5) 2578 Roberts, Kadesha 13 6)
9 St. Catherine's Tc-Va 4:08.78 1
1) 2063 Clevinger, Taylor 11 2) 2064 Douglas, Tiana 12
3) 2065 Katz, Sarah 11 4) 2066 Kerr, Laura 12
10 Newton Centre Athletics-M 4:09.59 1
1) 1554 Visnick, Kyra 13 2) 1551 Frieze, Madeline 11
3) 1549 Chaparala, Alekhya 14 4) 1553 O Keefe, Kathy 11
5) 1550 Fineman, Elizabeth 14 6)
11 Western Branch Tc-Va 4:12.16 1
1) 2738 Richard, Jamesha 12 2) 2746 Thomas, Ramona 11
3) 2730 Lee, Javette 12 4) 2698 Bishop, Katie 12
5) 2752 Wynn, Natalie 11 6)
12 Parkland Tc-Nc 4:13.39 1
1) 1666 Mitchell, Brianna 13 2) 1671 Williams, E'Mia 14
3) 1669 Spigner, Myshale 14 4) 1663 Elliott, Lena 11
5) 1664 Hucks, Stephanie 14 6)
13 Centreville Tc-Va 4:14.78 1
1) 357 Mejia, Jessica 11 2) 356 Mastriano, Mariana 11
3) 360 Wood, Maryn 14 4) 359 Vinter, Rebecca 13
14 Blacksburg Tc-Va 4:16.21 2
1) 204 Dorrell, Sarah 11 2) 211 Olszewski, Katie 13
3) 213 Wiles, Kendell 14 4) 201 Brown, Hannah 12
15 Edison Tc-Nj 4:17.38 2
1) 683 Appia, Clara 11 2) 685 Greer, Emily 13
3) 688 Searcy, Melirah 11 4) 686 Lubonski, Kayla 13
16 Titans Tc-Ma 4:21.70 1
1) 2203 Ng, Michaela 12 2) 2208 Stoyle, Becky 11
3) 2206 Scanlan, Mary 11 4) 2205 Savage, Chelsea 12
5) 2198 Frietas, Katie 14 6)

Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Flight 1 @ 10:00am; Flight 2 @ 5:00pm
Progresssion: 11-5.25, 11-11.25, 12-3.25, 12-7.25, 12-11,
13-3, 13-6.5, 13-10, 14-1.75, 14-3.5
#1497, Morgann Le Leux is defending champion
National: 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic,New Iberia,LA
Meet: 13-04.25 6/18/2010 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, LA
Freshman: 13-02 6/14/2008 Morgann Leleux, Catholic, New Iberia, LA
Sophomore: 13-07 5/12/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Junior: 13-10 4/26/2008 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Senior: 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic,New Iberia, LA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1497 LeLeux, Morgann 11 New Iberia, LA 4.17m 13-08.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.17 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
2 2375 White, Sydney 12 Kernersville, NC 3.94m 12-11.00
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04
PPP O O O O XXX
3 2864 Oleson, Stephanie 11 Glen Allen, VA 3.84m 12-07.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94
O O O XO XXX
4 1116 Rancourt, Katie 12 Caledonia, MI 3.84m 12-07.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94
O XO XO XO XXX
5 1500 Pfantz, Ashley 11 DeRidder, LA 3.74m 12-03.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O O O XXX
5 2295 Acton, Hannah 12 Bloomington, IN 3.74m 12-03.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O O O XXX
7 2874 Clark, Megan 12 Highland Falls, NY 3.74m 12-03.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O XO O XXX
8 2268 Enders, Lindsey 11 Melbourne, FL 3.74m 12-03.25
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O XXO XO XXX
9 1344 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina, OH 3.64m 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.74
XO XO XXX
9 2328 Wall, Megan 11 Baldwin, MD 3.64m 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.74
XO XO XXX
9 2478 Debich, Larisa 12 Greensburg, PA 3.64m 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.74
O O XXX
9 2300 Clute, Sydney 12 Greenwood, IN 3.64m 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.74
O O XXX
13 1057 Diener, Audrey 12 Apex, NC 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XO XXX
13 1842 Polcari, Kayla 11 Ridgewood, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XO XXX
13 1565 Proffitt, Sage 12 Weaverville, NC 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XXO XXX
13 1290 Wesley, Victoria 11 Marine City, MI 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
O XXX
13 2451 Auble, Karmen 14 Warsaw, NY 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XXO XXX
13 2480 Kemp, Kasey 12 Irwin, PA 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XO XXX
-- 1210 Petrillose, Kaitli 11 Austin, TX NH
3.49 3.64
PPP XXX
-- 1495 Walker, Aaliyah 13 New Iberia, LA NH
3.49
XXX
-- 2416 Schweiger, Dana 11 Toms River, NJ NH
3.49
XXX
-- 1630 Pechanic, Monica 11 Phillipsburg, NJ NH
3.49
XXX
-- 2852 Hancock, Hadley Re 12 Leesburg, GA NH
3.49
XXX
-- 2638 Cook, Sydney 11 Boone, NC NH
3.49
XXX
-- 1895 Aune, Madeline 14 Beaufort, SC NH
3.49
XXX
-- 2280 Farr, Chelsea 11 Cumming, GA DNS
3.49
DNS

Girls Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: 44-11 7/17/2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2333 LaFond, Thea 11 Silver Spring, MD 12.32m -2.8 40-05.00
11.94m(-1.9) 11.97m(0.8) 12.25m(1.1) 11.96m(1.4) 11.96m(-0.7) 12.32m(-2.8)
2 1315 Caldwell, Jessica 12 Randallstown, MD 12.27m 1.5 40-03.25
11.31m(-1.1) FOUL 11.97m(+0.0) 11.32m(2.4) 12.09m(+0.0) 12.27m(1.5)
3 2405 Mayers, Essence 11 Lakewood, NJ 12.19m -0.2 40-00.00
11.87m(-1.3) 11.60m(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0) 11.86m(1.1) 12.19m(-0.2) 11.73m(1.7)
4 1857 Riley, Melodee 12 Jamesport, NY 12.10m 2.5 39-08.50
11.59m(-2.1) 11.50m(-2.2) 12.10m(2.5) FOUL 11.90m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.1)
5 2536 Ford-Holland, Siob 11 Chester, VA 12.02m 0.9 39-05.25
11.90m(-1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.02m(0.9) 11.62m(+0.0)
6 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13 Newark, NJ 11.82m +0.0 38-09.50
11.68m(-1.1) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.61m(0.9) 11.72m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
7 2719 Gray, Desmonae 11 Chesapeake, VA 11.77m 2.5 38-07.50
11.42m(-1.6) 11.75m(-1.1) 11.42m(0.8) FOUL 11.77m(2.5) 11.70m(1.4)
8 256 Owens, Brittany 12 Boise, ID 11.76m 1.1 38-07.00
10.86m(-2.6) 11.25m(0.8) 11.76m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 11.27m(3.5)
9 510 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall, NY 11.70m -0.8 38-04.75
11.46m(-0.3) 11.70m(-0.8) 10.89m(-1.6)
10 706 Shapiro, Molly 12 Schenectady, NY 11.60m -0.9 38-00.75
11.11m(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.9) FOUL
10 895 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Jamestown, NC 11.60m 0.3 38-00.75
11.34m(-1.8) FOUL 11.60m(0.3)
12 2208 Stoyle, Becky 11 Pembroke, MA 11.59m +0.0 38-00.25
11.32m(-1.9) FOUL 11.59m(+0.0)
13 963 Lopez, Kaitlyn 12 Hamburg, NY 11.43m 1.7 37-06.00
11.19m(-1.3) FOUL 11.43m(1.7)
13 2244 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chadler, AZ 11.43m -0.6 37-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.43m(-0.6)
-- 639 Evans, Francesca 12 Burlington, NC DNS NWI
-- 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 Greenville, NC DNS NWI

Girls Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
#2246, Alex Collatz is defending champion
National: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND
Sophomore: 177-00 6/5/2009 Alex Collatz, Stockdale,Bakersfield,CA
Junior: 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2246 Collatz, Alex 11 Bakersfield, CA 46.70m 153-02
43.40m 46.52m FOUL 44.40m FOUL 46.70m
2 2183 Levy, Daina 11 Throw1deep, GA 46.60m 152-11
46.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 2186 Owers, Torie 12 Throw1Deep, GA 45.22m 148-04
43.41m 45.22m 44.90m 42.80m FOUL FOUL
4 2847 Pendleton, Carly 11 Lindsey, OH 44.12m 144-09
41.98m 41.76m 44.12m 42.91m 42.88m 42.35m
5 2291 Smith, Lauren 11 west union, IA 43.73m 143-06
43.73m 43.33m 38.15m 40.02m 39.49m 42.37m
6 2408 Woodard, Jessica 13 Marlton, NJ 43.33m 142-02
42.21m 43.18m 38.93m 43.33m 31.49m 33.94m
7 899 Bradshaw, Alisha 11 Charlotte, NC 43.28m 142-00
43.28m FOUL 39.41m 37.64m 35.00m 41.52m
8 2453 Koronios, Joanna 11 Westbury, NY 42.22m 138-06
39.42m 42.22m 40.73m 40.93m 41.87m 40.32m
9 2462 Gary, Alyssa 12 Findlay, OH 41.41m 135-10
FOUL 38.31m 41.41m
10 1615 Monroe, Amber 11 Miramar, FL 41.35m 135-08
37.11m 41.35m 41.34m
11 2094 Chapman, Megan Ros 11 Stonington, CT 40.70m 133-06
33.61m 40.70m FOUL
12 2302 Wertman, Cassandra 12 Holland, IN 40.65m 133-04
40.65m 39.43m FOUL
13 1613 Cameron, Lloydrica 14 Miramar, FL 40.12m 131-07
39.80m FOUL 40.12m
14 597 Mann, Brittany 12 Beverly Hills, MI 35.19m 115-05
35.07m 35.19m FOUL
15 369 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler, AZ 34.70m 113-10
34.70m FOUL FOUL
16 1222 White, Imani 11 Medford, NY 34.31m 112-07
34.31m FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 2:25.14 2 755
2 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 2:25.39 2 752
3 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 2:26.39 2 739
4 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 2:28.65 2 710
5 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 2:29.21 2 703
6 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 2:30.92 1 681
7 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 2:32.23 2 665
8 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 2:32.41 1 663
9 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 2:32.58 2 661
10 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 2:33.94 1 644
11 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 2:37.72 1 599
12 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 2:41.57 1 555
13 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 2:42.10 1 549
14 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 2:43.39 1 535
15 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ 2:44.18 1 526
16 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 2:45.86 1 508
17 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:46.65 2 499
18 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 2:46.82 1 497
19 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 2:53.11 2 432
20 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 2:59.57 2 369
-- 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ DNS 1
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS 1

Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Championship Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ 5.96m -0.6 19-06.75 837
FOUL 4.20m(-0.5) 5.96m(-0.6)
2 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 5.88m -0.3 19-03.50 813
4.64m(0.7) 5.76m(-0.5) 5.88m(-0.3)
3 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 5.25m 1.8 17-02.75 628
5.20m(0.8) 5.25m(1.8) 5.22m(1.9)
4 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 5.05m -0.5 16-07.00 573
FOUL 5.05m(-0.5) 4.93m(-0.7)
5 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 5.03m -0.7 16-06.00 567
5.01m(+0.0) 5.03m(-0.7) 4.88m(-0.9)
6 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 5.00m 2.0 16-05.00 559
4.89m(1.5) 4.99m(1.4) 5.00m(2.0)
7 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 4.95m -1.0 16-03.00 546
4.79m(-0.2) 4.76m(-0.1) 4.95m(-1.0)
8 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 4.94m 0.5 16-02.50 543
4.94m(0.5) 4.84m(0.9) 4.87m(1.7)
9 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 4.85m 1.7 15-11.00 519
4.55m(0.7) FOUL 4.85m(1.7)
10 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 4.82m 0.9 15-09.75 511
FOUL 4.68m(1.3) 4.82m(0.9)
11 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 4.76m -1.8 15-07.50 495
FOUL FOUL 4.76m(-1.8)
12 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 4.75m -1.1 15-07.00 492
4.75m(-1.1) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
13 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 4.73m 0.8 15-06.25 487
FOUL 4.73m(0.8) 4.57m(0.7)
14 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 4.71m -0.7 15-05.50 482
FOUL FOUL 4.71m(-0.7)
15 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00 479
4.70m(+0.0) 4.42m(-1.0) 4.61m(-0.5)
15 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00 479
FOUL 4.49m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0)
17 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00 433
4.52m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 4.48m +0.0 14-08.50 423
4.27m(-2.3) 4.34m(-0.3) 4.48m(+0.0)
19 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 4.36m -1.8 14-03.75 393
4.31m(+0.0) FOUL 4.36m(-1.8)
20 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 4.21m +0.0 13-09.75 357
4.21m(+0.0) 4.15m(0.1) FOUL
-- 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ DNS NWI
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Championship Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 30.10m 98-09 479
29.12m 26.95m 30.10m
2 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA 29.37m 96-04 465
25.40m 26.34m 29.37m
3 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC 27.21m 89-03 424
25.20m 27.21m 26.85m
4 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA 26.76m 87-09 415
26.76m 25.57m 23.48m
5 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 26.15m 85-09 404
19.92m 26.15m 25.44m
6 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY 24.35m 79-11 370
20.80m 17.34m 24.35m
7 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, PA 22.62m 74-02 338
FOUL 22.02m 22.62m
8 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA 22.41m 73-06 334
22.41m 19.80m 17.00m
9 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Am 11 New Rochelle, NY 22.17m 72-09 329
22.17m 18.75m 20.88m
10 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 20.56m 67-05 299
20.56m 18.33m 18.94m
11 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA 19.82m 65-00 286
FOUL 18.82m 19.82m
12 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT 18.78m 61-07 266
18.78m 18.43m FOUL
13 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ 18.67m 61-03 264
FOUL 15.76m 18.67m
14 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 18.57m 60-11 262
14.14m 18.57m FOUL
15 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 18.26m 59-11 257
18.26m 16.51m 17.12m
16 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD 17.45m 57-03 242
16.21m 13.93m 17.45m
17 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meg 13 Vienna, VA 16.82m 55-02 230
16.82m FOUL 14.90m
18 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC 15.98m 52-05 215
14.77m 15.98m 14.67m
19 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA 14.29m 46-10 184
14.18m 14.29m 12.96m
20 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA 14.27m 46-10 183
13.92m 14.27m 12.78m
-- 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ DNS
-- 854 Johnston, Katherin 12 Haddonfield, NJ DNS
14.77m 15.98m 14.67m

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
================================================================
#119, Jennifer Halloran is defending champion
National: 6:49.63 6/13/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Meet: 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Freshman: 7:57.73 6/18/2004 Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY
Sophomore: 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY
Junior: 7:44.73 6/13/2003 Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME
Senior: 6:49.83 6/13/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 119 Halloran, Jennifer 11 Bay Shore, NY 7:36.05
2 689 Dunn, Abby 12 Auburn, ME 7:44.24
3 2339 Williams, Courtney 11 Vassalboro, ME 7:48.17
4 1700 Tylock, Rachael 11 Rochester, NY 7:50.22
5 2454 Penn, Annica 13 Westhampton Beach, 7:54.83
6 2337 Schide, Annie 12 Gardiner, ME 8:13.36
7 1278 Flanders, Kaitlin 12 Gorham, ME 8:21.22
8 120 Valentin, Megan 11 Bay Shore, NY 8:39.55
9 926 Hanson, Jenna 13 Honeoye Falls, NY 8:43.40
10 785 Barrett, Samantha 12 levittown, NY 9:01.84
11 1802 Fletemeyer, Irene 14 Germantown, MD 9:19.70
-- 1186 Court-Menendez, Ni 12 Lewiston, ME DNS
-- 312 Soderberg, Emily 13 Caribou, ME DNS

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Enroute Mile Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 119 Halloran, Jennifer 11 Bay Shore, NY 7:03.18
2 689 Dunn, Abby 12 Auburn, ME 7:08.97
3 2339 Williams, Courtney 11 Vassalboro, ME 7:16.08
4 1700 Tylock, Rachael 11 Rochester, NY 7:18.97
5 2454 Penn, Annica 13 Westhampton Beach, 7:19.90
6 2337 Schide, Annie 12 Gardiner, ME 7:37.53
7 1278 Flanders, Kaitlin 12 Gorham, ME 7:45.88
8 120 Valentin, Megan 11 Bay Shore, NY 8:04.08
9 926 Hanson, Jenna 13 Honeoye Falls, NY 8:08.80
10 785 Barrett, Samantha 12 levittown, NY 8:26.54
11 1802 Fletemeyer, Irene 14 Germantown, MD 8:42.52
-- 1186 Court-Menendez, Ni 12 Lewiston, ME DNS
-- 312 Soderberg, Emily 13 Caribou, ME DNS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.89 6/19/2009 Kendall Baisden, Det Ctry Day,Bl Hills,MI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 898 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC 11.93Q +0.0 5
2 719 Scott, Aneesha 11 Columbia, MD 11.96Q -0.4 2
3 524 Reeves, Alexis 13 Wilmington, DE 12.05Q -1.5 3
4 1996 Hankerson, Jordan 11 Washington, DC 12.17Q -1.8 4
5 716 Harris, Alexis 11 Laurel, MD 12.18Q -1.4 1
6 1830 Martin, SheKara 13 Columbia, SC 12.19q -1.8 4
7 384 McKenzie, Tori 14 Chatham, VA 12.20q -1.4 1
8 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11 New Bern, NC 12.22q -1.4 1
9 1308 Torian, Camry 12 Germantown, MD 12.25 -0.4 2
10 247 Duncan, Abigail 13 Keedysville, MD 12.26 -1.5 3
11 2270 Folston, Jazzmine 13 Cocoa, FL 12.27 -1.8 4
12 260 Leach, Shaquera 12 Ashburn, VA 12.27 -1.8 4
13 1038 Grasty, Nicole 11 Willow Grove, PA 12.31 +0.0 5
14 936 Cheatham, Royal 12 Providence, RI 12.35 -1.5 3
15 2220 Banks, Laroya 11 Winfal, NC 12.41 -1.4 1
16 1799 Thornton, Armani 11 Brooklyn, NY 12.41 -0.4 2
17 2141 Commock, Tatyana 11 Washington, DC 12.49 -0.4 2
18 2325 Murphy, Taelour 11 Salisbury, MA 12.50 +0.0 5
19 701 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 12.53 -1.4 1
20 320 Council, Alexandri 14 Raleigh, NC 12.53 +0.0 5
21 661 Rayfield, Madison 12 Kernersville, NC 12.55 -1.8 4
22 876 Chapman, Paige 14 Bel Air, MD 12.55 -1.5 3
23 2228 Roberts, Chasity 12 Maysville, NC 12.59 -1.8 4
24 1995 Bowman, Courtney 12 Washington, DC 12.67 -0.4 2
25 371 Ferrante, Stephani 14 chardon, OH 12.69 -0.4 2
26 2030 Pinckney, Marissa 13 Moncks Corner, SC 12.74 +0.0 5
27 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 Atlanta, GA 12.81 -1.5 3
28 700 Kilgore, Briauna 13 Brandywine, MD 12.95 -1.5 3
29 940 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Providence, RI 13.01 -1.4 1
-- 2144 Mayo, Johvonna 13 Washington, DC DNF -1.4 1
-- 2221 Brown, Nyshedra 14 Cove City, NC DNS +0.0 5
-- 96 Wallace, Qua'Nisha 11 Richmond, VA DNS -0.4 2
-- 180 Butler, Cierra 13 Clinton, MD DNS -1.8 4
-- 2450 Shanus, Julie 13 Pleasantville, NY DNS +0.0 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.89 6/19/2009 Kendall Baisden, Det Ctry Day,Bl Hills,MI
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 898 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC 12.00 -2.1
2 524 Reeves, Alexis 13 Wilmington, DE 12.08 -2.1
3 719 Scott, Aneesha 11 Columbia, MD 12.20 -2.1
4 1830 Martin, SheKara 13 Columbia, SC 12.21 -2.1
5 1996 Hankerson, Jordan 11 Washington, DC 12.26 -2.1
6 384 McKenzie, Tori 14 Chatham, VA 12.31 -2.1
7 716 Harris, Alexis 11 Laurel, MD 12.43 -2.1
-- 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11 New Bern, NC DNS -2.1

Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
Meet: 55.25 6/21/2008 Ann-Marie Clarke, New Haven, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 80 Seymour, Kiah 12 Washington, DC 55.99 6
2 1014 McCant, Genamarie 12 Fairfax Station, VA 56.64 6
3 1416 Barnett-Jefferson, 15 Detroit, MI 56.75 5
4 1486 Patterson, Paige 13 Woodhaven, MI 57.02 5
5 260 Leach, Shaquera 12 Ashburn, VA 57.27 4
6 1268 McGuffie, Hulerie 12 Lynn, MA 57.39 5
7 1482 Baxter, Ravyn 11 Detroit, MI 57.55 6
8 1159 Abbey, Kalane 11 Laurel, MD 57.56 5
9 632 Freeland, London 14 Washington, DC 57.58 6
10 1119 Terry, Brittany 12 Kentwood, MI 57.69 6
11 1986 Osley, Alicia 12 Dayton, NJ 57.71 5
12 717 Oden-Shobayo, Titi 11 Columbia, MD 57.74 4
13 1563 McDonald, Taylor 13 Northfield, OH 57.91 2
14 127 Dorsey, Sharon 14 Baltimore, MD 57.99 6
15 1637 Collier, Nyah 11 Vienna, VA 58.07 4
16 1101 Vann, Sasa 12 Mastic Beach, NY 58.26 3
17 1309 Wellman, Tiara 14 Germantown, MD 58.26 3
18 2298 Neeley, Brittany 13 Greentown, IN 58.28 5
19 641 Faucette, Ro'Daija 13 Burlington, NC 58.65 4
20 2048 Braboy, Daria 11 East Providence, RI 58.89 4
21 2030 Pinckney, Marissa 13 Moncks Corner, SC 58.94 4
22 2084 Torretti, Gina 12 Lemont, PA 59.04 1
23 1099 Macchirole, Kaylei 11 Greenport, NY 59.18 2
24 710 Omile, Alyssa 12 Raleigh, NC 59.27 3
25 1021 Kerrison, Tifani 12 Longwood, FL 59.45 4
26 1529 Candelaria, Nichol 12 newark, NJ 59.47 5
27 129 Holt, Rebeka 14 Reisterstown, MD 59.54 5
28 1100 Schumann, Olivia 11 Manorville, NY 59.61 3
29 996 Nelson, Natalie 11 Brighton, MI 1:00.19 3
30 1419 Hewitt, Courtney L 14 Detroit, MI 1:00.35 3
31 1909 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Wilmington, DE 1:00.54 6
32 523 Aiken, Royce 14 Wilmington, DE 1:00.96 1
33 2229 Simmons, Brionna 11 New Bern, NC 1:01.29 2
34 2015 Coleman, Destiny 12 Atlanta, GA 1:02.89 1
-- 191 Wheatley, Danielle 13 Greenbelt, MD DNS 1
-- 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 Los Angeles, CA DNS 6
-- 1273 Mallory, Erika 13 greenbelt, MD DNS 3
-- 939 Marrow, Ebonee 12 Providence, RI DNS 2
-- 2803 Maldonado, Gabriel 13 Sleepy Hollow, NY DNS 2
-- 300 Davis, Mel 11 Charlotte, NC DNS 3
-- 2650 Frett, Shenique 12 Newark, NJ DNS 4

Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 882 Chapus, Cami 12 Pacific Palisades, 4:34.73
2 2299 Neeley, Bethany 13 Greentown, IN 4:36.46
3 1721 Hanss, Katie 13 New York, NY 4:40.17
4 677 Traub, Kristen 12 wayne, NJ 4:42.17
5 545 Carnegie, Michaela 11 Beulah, MI 4:43.43
6 1095 Stover, Rebecca 12 Knoxville, TN 4:43.60
7 1747 Feerst, Brianna 12 Brick, NJ 4:44.29
8 901 Davis, Kellie 13 New Haven, CT 4:44.62
9 2276 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park, FL 4:44.64
10 636 Dekker, Eliza 15 Durham, NC 4:45.75
11 1492 Murray, Caroline 11 New Canaan, CT 4:45.94
12 1354 Choucair, Jackie 13 Dallas, TX 4:46.05
13 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO 4:46.18
14 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA 4:47.84
15 1915 Fairchild, Melissa 14 Wrightwood, CA 4:48.27
16 424 Berkson, Madeleine 14 Providence, RI 4:48.59
17 1343 Boyert, Anna 12 Seville, OH 4:48.81
18 1426 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 Mahwah, NJ 4:49.90
19 2239 Bethea, Jaymi 11 Kodiak, AK 4:49.98
20 2242 Lazarchick, Kathry 13 Mobile, AL 4:52.13
21 1425 Fields, Ashlynn 12 West Orange, NJ 4:53.77
22 1355 Shea, Meghan 12 McKinney, TX 4:54.29
23 156 Tedeschi, Courtney 13 Westerlo, NY 4:55.58
24 1605 Tuxbury, Annmarie 12 New Hartford, CT 4:58.19
25 2420 Disanza, Sarah 13 Wantage, NJ 4:58.25
26 865 Lanois, Alison 11 Hamilton, MA 5:01.37
27 2427 Kowalczyk, Bailey 13 Ballston Spa, NY 5:03.41
28 2114 Work, Alison 12 Sylvania, OH 5:03.54
29 2542 Bodmer, Allyson 13 Manassas, VA 5:04.04
30 2318 Whitaker, Kelsey 12 Kingston, MA 5:06.97
31 2194 Sudbury, Rachel 12 Tomahawk, WI 5:08.25
32 2371 Fisher, Esther 12 Greenville, NC 5:08.51
33 1143 Love, Rebecca 11 Hamburg, NY 5:19.59
-- 1641 Batzel, Audrey 12 Virginia Beach, VA DNS
-- 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA DNS
-- 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores, MI DNS
-- 962 Leo, Gabrielle 11 Lackawanna, NY DNS
-- 1562 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT DNS
-- 2347 Evenson, Avery 13 Howell, MI DNS
-- 1016 Ward, Regan 13 Okmulgee, OK DNS

Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
(Cami Chapus running as a guest; not eligible for medal in this
event)
National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:56.32 6/15/2007 Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak Knoll, Summit, N
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2299 Neeley, Bethany 13 Greentown, IN 4:54.62
2 882 Chapus, Cami 12 Pacific Palisades, 4:58.83
3 677 Traub, Kristen 12 wayne, NJ 5:01.56
4 901 Davis, Kellie 13 New Haven, CT 5:03.76
5 1721 Hanss, Katie 13 New York, NY 5:03.94
6 545 Carnegie, Michaela 11 Beulah, MI 5:04.21
7 2276 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park, FL 5:04.34
8 1747 Feerst, Brianna 12 Brick, NJ 5:04.35
9 1354 Choucair, Jackie 13 Dallas, TX 5:04.81
10 1492 Murray, Caroline 11 New Canaan, CT 5:05.31
11 636 Dekker, Eliza 15 Durham, NC 5:06.14
12 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO 5:06.30
13 1095 Stover, Rebecca 12 Knoxville, TN 5:06.76
14 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA 5:07.39
15 1915 Fairchild, Melissa 14 Wrightwood, CA 5:07.89
16 424 Berkson, Madeleine 14 Providence, RI 5:08.27
17 2239 Bethea, Jaymi 11 Kodiak, AK 5:09.66
18 1426 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 Mahwah, NJ 5:11.71
19 2242 Lazarchick, Kathry 13 Mobile, AL 5:12.13
20 1343 Boyert, Anna 12 Seville, OH 5:12.54
21 1425 Fields, Ashlynn 12 West Orange, NJ 5:15.92
22 1355 Shea, Meghan 12 McKinney, TX 5:16.71
23 156 Tedeschi, Courtney 13 Westerlo, NY 5:17.19
24 2420 Disanza, Sarah 13 Wantage, NJ 5:17.45
25 1605 Tuxbury, Annmarie 12 New Hartford, CT 5:21.65
26 865 Lanois, Alison 11 Hamilton, MA 5:23.97
27 2427 Kowalczyk, Bailey 13 Ballston Spa, NY 5:24.14
28 2542 Bodmer, Allyson 13 Manassas, VA 5:24.39
29 2114 Work, Alison 12 Sylvania, OH 5:27.43
30 2318 Whitaker, Kelsey 12 Kingston, MA 5:28.37
31 2371 Fisher, Esther 12 Greenville, NC 5:30.88
32 2194 Sudbury, Rachel 12 Tomahawk, WI 5:33.38
33 1143 Love, Rebecca 11 Hamburg, NY 5:41.68
-- 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores, MI DNS
-- 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA DNS
-- 1641 Batzel, Audrey 12 Virginia Beach, VA DNS
-- 1562 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT DNS
-- 962 Leo, Gabrielle 11 Lackawanna, NY DNS
-- 1016 Ward, Regan 13 Okmulgee, OK DNS
-- 2347 Evenson, Avery 13 Howell, MI DNS

Girls 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M Emerging Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1354 Choucair, Jackie 13 Dallas, TX 10:22.60
2 2556 Drazba, Maggie 13 St. Marys, WV 10:22.73
3 388 Hale, Cassidy 13 Louisville, KY 10:25.24
4 2804 Brackett, Olivia 12 Weston, MA 10:30.59
5 2888 Gensib, Elyssa 12 North Brunswick, NJ 10:31.49
6 1885 Eckstein, Hannah 11 Middletown, NJ 10:32.68
7 2392 Henson, Kristen 12 Winston- Salem, NC 10:34.73
8 2420 Disanza, Sarah 13 Wantage, NJ 10:37.85
9 778 Gerland, Stephanie 15 Garden City, NY 10:43.24
10 389 Hale, Kristen 13 Louisville, KY 10:53.42
11 751 Jaskot, Meagan 12 Blauvelt, NY 10:55.54
12 64 Mullins, Maggie 12 andover, MA 10:56.68
13 839 Kaushal, Shivani 11 Grand Blanc, MI 10:57.75
14 2762 Rossabi, Jessica 12 Cary, NC 11:02.05
15 2290 Maxcy, Katherine 12 West Des Moines, IA 11:05.65
16 2471 McDonald, Elizabet 12 Bryn Mawr, PA 11:08.53
-- 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA DNS
-- 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores, MI DNS

Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Meet: 10:56.34 6/18/2010 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury, VT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1354 Choucair, Jackie 13 Dallas, TX 11:02.35
2 2556 Drazba, Maggie 13 St. Marys, WV 11:03.77
3 388 Hale, Cassidy 13 Louisville, KY 11:05.87
4 2804 Brackett, Olivia 12 Weston, MA 11:14.07
5 1885 Eckstein, Hannah 11 Middletown, NJ 11:16.72
6 2420 Disanza, Sarah 13 Wantage, NJ 11:18.09
7 2888 Gensib, Elyssa 12 North Brunswick, NJ 11:18.87
8 2392 Henson, Kristen 12 Winston- Salem, NC 11:21.43
9 778 Gerland, Stephanie 15 Garden City, NY 11:29.39
10 389 Hale, Kristen 13 Louisville, KY 11:36.72
11 64 Mullins, Maggie 12 andover, MA 11:41.53
12 751 Jaskot, Meagan 12 Blauvelt, NY 11:43.48
13 839 Kaushal, Shivani 11 Grand Blanc, MI 11:44.77
14 2762 Rossabi, Jessica 12 Cary, NC 11:47.79
15 2290 Maxcy, Katherine 12 West Des Moines, IA 11:54.76
16 2471 McDonald, Elizabet 12 Bryn Mawr, PA 11:57.78
-- 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores, MI DNS
-- 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2459 Richardson, Chante 13 Chesterland, OH 14.43Q 0.8 2
2 2006 Yankelev, Eliana 12 Wynnewood, PA 14.59Q 0.7 1
3 1977 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville, MA 14.60Q 0.9 4
4 7 James, Kaprice 12 Roselle, NJ 15.02Q -0.8 3
5 1738 Dziekonska, Patryc 14 West Windsor, NJ 14.61q 0.9 4
6 1423 Ofili, Cindy 12 Detroit, MI 14.69q 0.7 1
7 1287 McDonagh, Kristen 11 mansfield, MA 14.75q 0.7 1
8 1303 Shaw, Gwen 13 Potomac, MD 14.80q 0.9 4
9 1676 Shelton, Jessica 13 Rockville, VA 14.87 0.8 2
10 1379 Moses, Racquel 12 Windsor Mill, MD 14.89 0.9 4
11 2894 Wilson, Arian 14 Neptune, NJ 15.04 -0.8 3
12 2266 Booker, Octivia 12 Wilmington, DE 15.06 0.9 4
13 2786 Cimino, Alexandra 13 Westwood, NJ 15.07 -0.8 3
14 1736 Allen, Marilyn 12 Plainsboro, NJ 15.08 0.8 2
15 702 Tucker, Taylor 13 Upper Marlboro, MD 15.10 0.7 1
16 897 Roberts, Hunter 13 Jamestown, NC 15.12 -0.8 3
17 1315 Caldwell, Jessica 12 Randallstown, MD 15.21 0.9 4
18 1836 DeVita, Sarah 11 Ridgewood, NJ 15.22 0.9 4
19 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 newark, NJ 15.31 0.8 2
20 421 Harper, Amani 11 Portsmouth, VA 15.40 -0.8 3
21 254 Sullivan, Maggie 14 Hagerstown, MD 15.51 0.9 4
22 112 McNeil, Najatee 13 Reistertown, MD 15.56 0.8 2
23 2463 Williamson, Carly 12 Lancaster, OH 15.61 0.8 2
24 2319 Grimes, Paige 12 Mansfield, MA 15.71 0.8 2
25 1092 Roebuck, Kanea 13 Knoxville, TN 15.93 0.7 1
26 1657 Dickerson, Kristen 12 Oxford, MS 16.45 0.7 1
27 2821 Bonham, Rachel 14 Washington, DC 17.06 -0.8 3
28 2004 Williams, Katelynn 12 Conshohocken, PA 17.66 -0.8 3
-- 544 Wright, Danielle 13 Oxon Hill, MD DNS 0.7 1
-- 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ DNS 0.8 2
-- 190 Stroman, Alexis 11 Cheltenham, MD DNS -0.8 3
-- 2892 Davis, Ariel 15 Summerfield, NC DNS 0.7 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2459 Richardson, Chante 13 Chesterland, OH 14.49 -0.6
2 2006 Yankelev, Eliana 12 Wynnewood, PA 14.56 -0.6
3 1738 Dziekonska, Patryc 14 West Windsor, NJ 14.62 -0.6
4 1423 Ofili, Cindy 12 Detroit, MI 14.81 -0.6
5 1303 Shaw, Gwen 13 Potomac, MD 14.94 -0.6
6 7 James, Kaprice 12 Roselle, NJ 14.96 -0.6
7 1977 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville, MA 15.03 -0.6
8 1287 McDonagh, Kristen 11 mansfield, MA 15.18 -0.6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 47.05 6/18/2010 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 47.41Q 4
1) 2709 Cutshaw, Cierra 11 2) 2706 Coles, Ashley 14
3) 2739 Scott, Jasmine 13 4) 2735 Mendes, Dominique 14
5) 2711 DeLacey, Patricia 11 6)
2 Withrow Tc-Oh 48.25Q 1
1) 2844 Winfield, Chanee 11 2) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11
3) 2834 Lovett, Kayla 12 4) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12
3 South Brunswick Tc-Nj 48.73Q 2
1) 1986 Osley, Alicia 12 2) 1981 Browne, Mariah 11
3) 1980 Baker, Janae 11 4) 1984 Johnson, Rachel 11
4 Prospect Heights Tc-Ny 48.74Q 3
1) 1799 Thornton, Armani 11 2) 1796 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11
3) 1795 Amy, Anaelle 14 4) 1798 Lancaster, Raquel 11
5) 1797 Campbell, Marysa 12 6)
5 Hope Tc-Ri 48.92q 3
1) 940 Sanders, Shyneice 12 2) 936 Cheatham, Royal 12
3) 937 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 939 Marrow, Ebonee 12
6 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md 49.05q 2
1) 1374 Dixon, Mykael 12 2) 1375 Ford, Alexis 11
3) 1379 Moses, Racquel 12 4) 2884 Burley, Allisha 11
5) 2885 Brown, Toni 14 6)
7 Patrick Henry Tc-Va 49.14q 4
1) 1673 Penn, Kayla 12 2) 1676 Shelton, Jessica 13
3) 1674 Perdue, Brooke 12 4) 1672 Molton, Shyra 12
8 KP Athletics-MI 49.16q 4
1) 1107 Davis, Lameeka 12 2) 1103 Bruce, Charity 13
3) 1116 Rancourt, Katie 12 4) 1109 Hall, Rebecca 11
9 Andover Tc-Ma 49.52 2
1) 51 Angelosanto, Chelsea 11 2) 52 Bishop, Eve 11
3) 60 Eberth, Sydney 11 4) 65 Organisciak, Terra 12
5) 69 Shields, Emily 11 6)
10 Granby Tc-Va 49.54 3
1) 833 Murden, Kiana 13 2) 829 Gallashaw, Quasia 12
3) 836 Veaser, Brandi 13 4) 832 Jones, Cassandra 11
5) 827 Felton, Alex 12 6)
11 Second Chance Tc-De 49.76 1
1) 1905 Gibbs, Briana 11 2) 1903 Amachi, Adanna 11
3) 1904 Ford, Nicole 13 4) 1906 Jones, Ebonique 11
12 Watertown Tc-Ma 49.88 4
1) 2647 Kelly, Meaghan 12 2) 2648 Thomas, Rachel 11
3) 2645 Basile, Lauren 12 4) 2646 Flores, Talia 12
13 Lynn Classical Tc-Ma 49.89 1
1) 1266 Bangura, Saffie 12 2) 1269 Potter, Rebecca 14
3) 1267 Brown, Tashanna 11 4) 1268 McGuffie, Hulerie 12
14 Baltimore PolyTechnic Tc- 49.96 2
1) 112 McNeil, Najatee 13 2) 113 Pyatt, Tabitha 14
3) 114 Smith, Tynesha 14 4) 115 Wiggins, Kendra 11
5) 109 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 6)
15 Teaneck Tc-Nj 50.11 3
1) 2136 Barker, Ashley 11 2) 2137 Ferrel, Janay 12
3) 2135 Balgobin, Talasiah 14 4) 2139 Taylor, Kahila 12
16 Maryland Jaguars-MD 50.23 4
1) 1297 Fentry, Ebony 11 2) 1298 Goddett, Crystal 13
3) 1299 Hargrove, Jamiece 13 4) 1295 Bailey, Briana 13
17 Full Speed Athletics-MD 50.62 1
1) 764 Amala, Nixon 15 2) 772 Todd, Jaela 15
3) 767 Fish, Jeryne 15 4) 771 Tamen, Rubii 15
18 Huntingtown Tc-Md 50.99 3
1) 948 Burke, Maia 12 2) 951 Freeland, Zanae 13
3) 953 Parker, Lee'a 12 4) 949 Butler, Diarra 12
19 North Hagerstown Tc-Md 51.01 2
1) 1568 Hunt, Jessica 14 2) 1567 Carter, Imani 11
3) 1570 Randall, Christine 14 4) 1566 Anderson, Corie 11
20 West Johnston Tc-Nc 51.14 3
1) 2663 Dawson, Jasmine 13 2) 2660 Ballard, Hannah 12
3) 2667 Strickland, Teri 14 4) 2668 Strickland, Tori 14
21 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 51.14 3
1) 2746 Thomas, Ramona 11 2) 2738 Richard, Jamesha 12
3) 2702 Calhoun, Alana 12 4) 2737 Mitchell, Devin 13
5) 2696 Atkins, Amber 12 6)
22 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md 51.66 4
1) 184 Hill, Jaidlin 14 2) 191 Wheatley, Danielle 13
3) 186 Phillips, Morgan 14 4) 188 Scott, Chelsea 14
5) 189 Scott, Jada 12 6)
-- Tech Tc-Dc DQ 2
1) 2141 Commock, Tatyana 11 2) 2142 Fennell, Autumn 12
3) 2144 Mayo, Johvonna 13 4) 2143 Mayers, Dyani 13
5) 2145 Wright, Nicole 12 6)
-- Abraham Clark Tc-Nj DQ 1
1) 6 Blackwood, Alli 14 2) 7 James, Kaprice 12
3) 8 Jones, Imani 11 4) 9 Watkins, Dominique 14
-- West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc DNS 1
1) 2672 Thorn, Toni 13 2) 2670 Blakney, Alvonna 12
3) 2673 Williams, Michaela 12 4) 2671 Tapper, Naya 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 47.05 6/18/2010 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 46.81
2 Withrow Tc-Oh 47.80
3 Prospect Heights Tc-Ny 48.48
4 South Brunswick Tc-Nj 48.57
5 Patrick Henry Tc-Va 48.64
6 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md 48.91
7 KP Athletics-MI 48.97
-- Hope Tc-Ri DNF

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:41.33 6/20/2009 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Withrow Tc-Oh 1:41.09 4
1) 2844 Winfield, Chanee 11 2) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11
3) 2834 Lovett, Kayla 12 4) 2841 Watson, Nyjah 12
2 Butler Bulldog Tc-Nc 1:41.63 4
1) 302 McCarthy, Felicia 13 2) 300 Davis, Mel 11
3) 301 Lea, Tyra 13 4) 299 Caldwell, Mary 11
3 Abraham Clark Tc-Nj 1:42.50 4
1) 6 Blackwood, Alli 14 2) 7 James, Kaprice 12
3) 8 Jones, Imani 11 4) 9 Watkins, Dominique 14
4 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md 1:42.55 4
1) 1374 Dixon, Mykael 12 2) 1375 Ford, Alexis 11
3) 1379 Moses, Racquel 12 4) 1381 Toon, Samantha 11
5 Cosby Tc-Va 1:42.57 3
1) 513 D'Orazio, Gina 13 2) 521 Smith, De'Nisha 13
3) 518 Novak, Molly 14 4) 516 Moseley, Alexandria 14
5) 515 Metzger, Jayden 13 6)
6 Dunbar Tc-Dc 1:42.76 2
7 Maryland Jaguars-MD 1:43.83 4
1) 1296 Beaudoin, Chanel 11 2) 1298 Goddett, Crystal 13
3) 1301 Nickens, Aliyah 12 4) 1295 Bailey, Briana 13
8 Prospect Heights Tc-Ny 1:44.46 1
1) 1795 Amy, Anaelle 14 2) 1798 Lancaster, Raquel 11
3) 1799 Thornton, Armani 11 4) 1796 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11
5) 1797 Campbell, Marysa 12 6)
9 Ragsdale Tc-Nc 1:45.30 3
1) 1805 Burnett, Brielle 11 2) 1807 Robinson, Dasia 12
3) 1808 Walden, Daijah 14 4) 1806 Justice, Sarah 11
10 New Rochelle Tc-Ny 1:45.41 4
1) 1514 Donaldson, Alicia 14 2) 1523 Wiggins, Ashley 14
3) 1517 Marshall, Selena 12 4) 1522 Stevens, Deajah 13
5) 1521 Privott-Yeiser, Johari 13 6)
11 Second Chance Tc-De 1:45.47 3
1) 1903 Amachi, Adanna 11 2) 1905 Gibbs, Briana 11
3) 1904 Ford, Nicole 13 4) 1906 Jones, Ebonique 11
12 West Johnston Tc-Nc 1:45.52 2
1) 2663 Dawson, Jasmine 13 2) 2667 Strickland, Teri 14
3) 2668 Strickland, Tori 14 4) 2660 Ballard, Hannah 12
13 Louisa Cty Parks+Rec-VA 1:45.79 3
1) 1236 Mallory, Monica 13 2) 1230 Burruss, Javanique 13
3) 1231 Callen, Imani 11 4) 1238 Ragland, Natese 12
14 Tech Tc-Dc 1:45.86 1
1) 2141 Commock, Tatyana 11 2) 2140 Anasoh, Chinazor 12
3) 2145 Wright, Nicole 12 4) 2143 Mayers, Dyani 13
5) 2142 Fennell, Autumn 12 6)
15 Columbia Tc-Nj 1:46.37 4
1) 454 Earle, Kelsey 13 2) 451 Brownlee, Simone 13
3) 483 Williams, Raquel 14 4) 480 Smith, Ayanna 12
5) 473 Ogbonna, Cynthia 11 6)
16 Baltimore PolyTechnic Tc- 1:46.75 3
1) 112 McNeil, Najatee 13 2) 114 Smith, Tynesha 14
3) 109 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 4) 115 Wiggins, Kendra 11
5) 113 Pyatt, Tabitha 14 6)
17 Boonsboro Tc-Md 1:46.88 1
1) 250 Kadin, Sharlana 11 2) 254 Sullivan, Maggie 14
3) 244 Cronise, Emily 13 4) 247 Duncan, Abigail 13
18 Daniel Hand Tc-Ct 1:47.38 3
1) 573 Helander, Joya 12 2) 571 Derken, Meghan 11
3) 575 Keenan, Caitlin 12 4) 574 Johansen, Rachel 11
5) 569 Althin, Malin 11 6)
19 Western Cary Tc-Nc 1:47.76 1
1) 2757 Greene, Monica 11 2) 2758 Inglis, Cameron 12
3) 2761 McEnaney, Jessica 11 4) 2763 Yvars, Rayna 13
5) 2755 Colberg, Lauren 12 6)
20 Plainfield Tc-Ct 1:48.17 2
1) 1730 Beausoliel, Haley 13 2) 1732 Hill, Tara 12
3) 1734 Rocha, Brianna 14 4) 1733 Mecteau, Joselyn 12
5) 1731 Crandall, Tori 13 6)
21 Jackalope Rc-Mi 1:51.26 3
1) 996 Nelson, Natalie 11 2) 997 Zinkel, Ashley 11
3) 994 Griffin, Takkara 13 4) 995 Haas, Miranda 12
22 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 1:55.29 2
1) 974 Danyko, Cassidy 12 2) 976 Estrella, Karina 12
3) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13 4) 989 Vallach, Tara 12
5) 977 Estrella, Kristel 11 6)
23 Cary Academy Tc-Nc 1:58.59 2
1) 330 Bailey, Allison 12 2) 333 Rubin, Sydney 13
3) 331 Marsh, Kylie 15 4) 334 Touzova, Nina 15
5) 332 Nyang'Oro, Nina 15 6)
-- Monroe-Woodbury Tc-Ny DNF 3
1) 1385 Dayzondra, Gonzalez 13 2) 1391 Walker, Sharise 11
3) 1386 Eriksson, Heather 11 4) 1392 Zelenoy, Christina 13
5) 1382 Boyle, Jennifer 12 6)
-- M180-Md DNS 4
1) 1271 Arrington, Imani 11 2) 1273 Mallory, Erika 13
3) 1274 Ngondi, Carole 12 4) 1270 Anyanwu, Cristeen 14
5) 1272 Cook, Jori 13 6)
-- Western Branch Tc-Va SCR
1) 2722 Harris, Kelia 11 2) 2742 Smith, Imani 12
3) 2752 Wynn, Natalie 11 4) 2727 Justice, Jacqueline 12
5) 2726 Justice, Alex 12 6)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: 9:20.07 6/18/2010 Daniel Hand, Madison, CT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westwood Tc-Nj 9:22.55
1) 2784 Bianchi, Dana 12 2) 2794 Sloezen, Gabriela 12
3) 2790 Myers, Corinne 14 4) 2788 Kocher, Meghan 11
5) 2791 Oppenheim, Kim 13 6)
2 Serrano Tc-Ca 9:23.53
1) 1915 Fairchild, Melissa 14 2) 1918 Hamlin, Meghan 12
3) 1914 Betts, Kylie 13 4) 1916 Feuerstine, Jessica 11
5) 1917 Foxvog, Danielle 12 6)
3 Nanuet Tc-Ny 9:24.26
1) 1457 Demartino, Hannah 11 2) 1458 Felicissimo, Deanna 12
3) 1463 Young, Megan 13 4) 1459 Fernandez, Lauren 14
5) 1461 Madry, Brooke 15 6)
4 Weymouth Youth Tc-Ma 9:30.42
1) 2796 Brady, Allison 12 2) 2800 Kimball, Jen 13
3) 2797 Corcoran, Jillian 11 4) 2801 Tevenan, Julie 12
5) 2799 Jaklitsch, Bridget 12 6)
5 Edison Tc-Nj 9:32.95
1) 687 Melisurgo, Kara 13 2) 686 Lubonski, Kayla 13
3) 684 Arora, Ginna 11 4) 688 Searcy, Melirah 11
6 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 9:35.83
1) 1755 Higgins, Calleigh 14 2) 1765 O'Brien, Jordan 14
3) 1750 Earrusso, Kaela 13 4) 1769 Sheridan, Vicky 14
5) 1766 Perez, Braelyn 14 6)
7 Syosset Tc-Ny 9:36.48
1) 2117 DiBernardo, Christina 11 2) 2118 Ilowite, June 11
3) 2119 Knaster, Jade 13 4) 2120 Moran, Erika 13
5) 2122 Rustami, Henna 13 6)
8 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 9:36.52
1) 797 Celata, Carey 12 2) 798 Doggett, Tess 12
3) 807 Palus, Brooke 11 4) 808 Shuldiner, Emily 11
9 Beastly Wolverines-MD 9:37.63
1) 126 Dawson, Monika 13 2) 129 Holt, Rebeka 14
3) 134 Taylor, Tori 14 4) 132 Linton, Ashley 12
5) 128 Eaves, Niema 11 6)
10 Columbia Tc-Nj 9:41.54
1) 453 Dessein, Shanika 13 2) 452 Coleman, Imani 14
3) 480 Smith, Ayanna 12 4) 464 Holder, Shationa 14
5) 456 Faison, Amanda 14 6)
11 Archbishop Spalding Tc-Md 9:42.04
1) 86 Heacock, Elisa 12 2) 88 McNellis, Cara 12
3) 85 Chaundy, Emily 12 4) 82 Anson, Caitlin 13
5) 84 Behrens, Erin 14 6)
12 Christopher Dock Tc-Pa 9:42.48
1) 420 Powis, Janine 11 2) 417 Gehman, Carrie 12
3) 418 Lambright, Emily 11 4) 419 Mitchell, Montana 11
13 Awkward Tc-Ny 9:43.14
1) 103 Darby, Brenna 11 2) 104 Darby, Taylor 15
3) 105 Saroka, Katie 13 4) 106 Strobl, Eva 11
5) 107 Walker, Bailey 13 6)
14 New Rochelle Tc-Ny 9:44.17
1) 1518 McCabe, Maura 12 2) 1515 Gaffney, Lara 13
3) 1516 Kaye, Molly 11 4) 1513 Delices, Marlene 11
5) 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11 6)
15 St Stephns-St Agnes Tc-Va 9:47.71
1) 2051 Lindsay, Alison 14 2) 2049 Fonvielle, Catherine 13
3) 2052 Martin, Lauren 12 4) 2050 Goolsby, Jazana 12
16 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny 9:54.59
1) 935 Williams, Jenna 14 2) 925 Engel, Katherine 12
3) 934 Steinke, Ruth 12 4) 924 Cole, Hannah 13
5) 926 Hanson, Jenna 13 6)
17 New Milford Tc-Ct 9:59.02
1) 1504 Kersten, Erin 12 2) 1505 Passarelli, Gabby 12
3) 1506 Watson, Rachel 12 4) 1503 Grazia, Sierra 14
18 Northside Tc-Va 9:59.75
1) 1594 Jones, Kahla 13 2) 1596 Wilson, Elizabeth 12
3) 1593 Johnson, Chloe 14 4) 1595 Walker, Alyssa 12
19 West Johnston Tc-Nc 10:00.16
1) 2665 Harville, Mary 12 2) 2664 Foskey, Dakota 12
3) 2661 Beaman, Scarlett 12 4) 2666 Pollard, Lauren 12
20 Lebanon Tc-Nh 10:00.70
1) 1180 Kaur, Peety 11 2) 1179 Houde, Nell 14
3) 1177 Cioffredi, Michaela 12 4) 1178 Gilliatt, Colleen 11
21 Parkland Tc-Nc 10:00.91
1) 1663 Elliott, Lena 11 2) 1668 Singleton, Courtney 12
3) 1667 O'Neill, Jasmine 11 4) 1670 Wiggins, Danisha 12
5) 1665 Latham, Jordan 13 6)
22 Cherokee Road Runners-KY 10:03.82
1) 393 Palmer, Cristin 11 2) 392 Moore, Lilly 13
3) 394 Rucinski, Christina 14 4) 385 Athanasakes, Jasmine 12
5) 390 Hale, Marissa 11 6)
23 Boonsboro Tc-Md 10:11.15
1) 244 Cronise, Emily 13 2) 246 Doane, Rachel 12
3) 253 Rickerds, Katie 12 4) 243 Alves, Meghan 13
5) 245 Cunningham, Kortney 14 6)
-- Eastport South Manor Tc-N DNS
1) 679 Hayes, Briana 12 2) 678 Grella, Melissa 12
3) 682 Vanlandingham, Rachel 11 4) 681 Schafer, Nicole 13
5) 680 Schafer, Ashley 15 6)
-- Kinetic Rc-Ny DNS
1) 1058 Borroughs, Amanda 11 2) 1061 King, Sydney 11
3) 1062 Pezzulo, Molly 11 4) 1063 Smith, Estela 15
5) 1060 Hollowood, Keelin 12 6)

Girls High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 5-0.5
Progression: 5-0.5, 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5,
6-0.25, 6-2.25, 6-4.25
National: 6-04 4/29/2009 Toni Young, Del City, TX
National: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corp Chri, TX
Meet: 5-02.50 6/18/2010 Sarah Kimsey, Montrose, PA
Meet: 5-02.50 6/18/2010 Meredith Foster, W Henderson, Hendrsm,NC
Meet: 5-02.50 6/18/2010 Allison Lampert, Spruce Crk,Pt Orange,FL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1314 Hayes, Brianna 14 Chesterfield, VA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.70 1.73
O XO XO XXO XO XXX
2 2447 Boone, Tiyi 11 Newburgh, NY 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXX
2 303 Kimble, Emily 12 Swannanoa, NC 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXX
4 113 Pyatt, Tabitha 14 Baltimore, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XO XXX
5 2638 Cook, Sydney 11 Boone, NC 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO O XXO XXX
6 2295 Acton, Hannah 12 Bloomington, IN 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
6 1084 Davenport, Julie 12 Knoxville, TN 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
6 166 LaCoste, Melissa 12 Nashua, NH 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
9 1761 Lees, Rachel 11 Sparta, NJ 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
10 2618 Armand, Jessica 14 Warwick, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XXO XO XXX
11 2006 Yankelev, Eliana 12 Wynnewood, PA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
12 2041 Lampert, Allison 12 Port Orange, FL 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
13 1536 Singleton, Brionna 14 newark, NJ 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 1901 Mason, Lucy 12 Stone Mountain, GA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 313 Bell, Amara 13 Garner, NC 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 1003 Irby, Taylor 11 Madison, MS 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXP X
13 698 Atcherson, Eva-Mal 12 Mitchellville, MD 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
19 822 Young, Julia 13 Yorktown, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
20 94 Barlow, Ariel 11 Richmond, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
20 1311 Taylor, Stephanie 12 Eldersburg, MD 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
-- 2423 Harris, Keyanna 12 West Orange, NJ NH
1.54 1.59
PPP XXX
-- 2080 Schachne, Lexie 12 Westport, CT DNS
1.54
DNS

Girls Triple Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2447 Boone, Tiyi 11 Newburgh, NY 11.85m 0.3 38-10.50
FOUL 11.61m(-0.4) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.53m(0.6) 11.85m(0.3) 11.75m(1.2)
2 2891 Grant, Bryanna 13 Cranford, NJ 11.83m +0.0 38-09.75
10.62m(-1.4) 11.15m(-1.9) 1.10m(-0.6) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0)
3 2764 Hayes, Dejah 13 Greensboro, NC 11.63m 1.5 38-02.00
FOUL 11.50m(0.7) 11.11m(0.7) FOUL 11.43m(+0.0) 11.63m(1.5)
4 1189 Price, Kimberly 11 Wilmington, DE 11.45m 1.3 37-06.75
11.45m(1.3) 11.29m(-0.2) 11.33m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL 11.24m(1.0)
5 1281 Harris, Morgan 13 Midlothian, VA 11.36m 1.8 37-03.25
10.77m(-1.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 11.21m(-1.5) 10.87m(-0.5) 11.23m(+0.0) 11.36m(1.8)
6 1402 Newman, Taylor 11 Montclair, NJ 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.19m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
7 2034 Glover, Roshani 12 Ladson, SC 11.33m -0.4 37-02.25
10.92m(0.5) 11.00m(+0.0) 11.33m(-0.4) 11.22m(-0.5) 10.94m(+0.0) 11.29m(1.1)
8 117 Barrau, Alexis 12 Bay Shore, NY 11.23m 1.0 36-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.11m(+0.0) 11.23m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
9 877 Diamond, Desirae 11 Bel Air, MD 11.05m 0.3 36-03.00
10.79m(0.9) 11.05m(0.3) 10.85m(+0.0)
10 2490 Daniels, Shannon 11 State College, PA 11.03m +0.0 36-02.25
11.03m(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0) 10.76m(+0.0)
11 1569 Jackson, Raven 12 Hagerstown, MD 10.88m +0.0 35-08.50
10.84m(-0.3) 10.62m(0.9) 10.88m(+0.0)
12 1908 Powell, Brittany 11 Wilmington, DE 10.84m -0.3 35-06.75
10.84m(-0.3) 10.74m(-0.4) 10.78m(-1.0)
13 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC 10.55m +0.0 34-07.50
10.55m(+0.0) 10.28m(-1.5) FOUL
14 477 Richardson, Kayla 14 South Orange, NJ 10.11m -1.0 33-02.00
10.11m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
-- 2475 Chodubski, Anna 13 Erie, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2219 Artis, Yasmine 14 New Bern, NC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2372 Bryant, Tatyana 11 Hope Mills, NC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2362 Bey Shaw, Ameenah 11 Concord, NC DNS NWI
-- 1082 Anderson, Syvone 13 Knoxville, TN DNS NWI
-- 2124 Gillispie, Eliza 15 Gray, TN DNS NWI
-- 1097 Whaley, Kayla 12 Knoxville, TN DNS NWI
-- 697 Antoine, Javonne 14 Beltsville, MD DNS NWI
-- 2823 Caulk, Taylor 12 Potomac, MD DNS NWI
-- 963 Lopez, Kaitlyn 12 Hamburg, NY DNS NWI
-- 2316 Gilbert, Nicole 11 Hanover, MA DNS NWI
-- 669 Miller, Cheyenne 11 Rutherfordton, NC DNS NWI
-- 1678 Johnson, Nacia 11 Brooklyn, NY DNS NWI

Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 704 Weisner, Kennedy 14 saint marys, PA 4:45.67
2 339 Fortner, Katie 14 Roanoke, VA 4:49.76
3 2393 Brownotter, Britta 14 Bismarck, ND 4:51.54
4 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores, MI 4:51.63
5 1868 Schweikert, Macey 14 Fairfax, VA 5:00.79
6 2824 Stephens, Charlott 14 Maitland, FL 5:01.13
7 257 Katzman, Jacquelin 14 albuquerque, NM 5:01.89
8 1712 Leta, Ashley 14 Peru, NY 5:02.47
9 214 Ewing-Nelson, Clai 14 Blacksburg, VA 5:02.51
10 2277 Branch, Hailey 14 Atlanta, GA 5:03.76
11 1735 Ruffo, Kerri 14 Plainfield, CT 5:07.28
12 1869 Steinbicker, Nicol 14 Fairfax, VA 5:12.63
13 637 Ratcliffe, Hana 14 Durham, NC 5:12.88
14 546 Cutler, Bryce 14 Benzonia, MI 5:19.21
15 245 Cunningham, Kortne 14 Boonsboro, MD 5:28.54
16 452 Coleman, Imani 14 South Orange, NJ 5:30.59
17 520 Reynolds, Cary 14 Moseley, VA 5:33.03
-- 2861 Brand, Tiffany 14 New Fairfield, CT DNS
-- 2810 Kiesow, Kylee 14 San Jose, CA DNS
-- 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA DNS
-- 663 Ashe, Amanda 14 East Meadow, NY DNS
-- 2679 Alcorta, Caroline 14 Springfield, VA DNS
-- 2623 Ginley, Darby 14 Warwick, NY DNS

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 704 Weisner, Kennedy 14 saint marys, PA 5:06.97
2 339 Fortner, Katie 14 Roanoke, VA 5:09.93
3 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores, MI 5:11.99
4 2393 Brownotter, Britta 14 Bismarck, ND 5:12.04
5 1868 Schweikert, Macey 14 Fairfax, VA 5:20.21
6 2824 Stephens, Charlott 14 Maitland, FL 5:21.79
7 257 Katzman, Jacquelin 14 albuquerque, NM 5:22.00
8 1712 Leta, Ashley 14 Peru, NY 5:22.36
9 214 Ewing-Nelson, Clai 14 Blacksburg, VA 5:23.99
10 2277 Branch, Hailey 14 Atlanta, GA 5:28.64
11 637 Ratcliffe, Hana 14 Durham, NC 5:30.70
12 1735 Ruffo, Kerri 14 Plainfield, CT 5:30.79
13 1869 Steinbicker, Nicol 14 Fairfax, VA 5:36.55
14 546 Cutler, Bryce 14 Benzonia, MI 5:42.24
15 245 Cunningham, Kortne 14 Boonsboro, MD 5:54.31
16 520 Reynolds, Cary 14 Moseley, VA 5:56.03
17 452 Coleman, Imani 14 South Orange, NJ 5:58.00
-- 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA DNS
-- 2679 Alcorta, Caroline 14 Springfield, VA DNS
-- 663 Ashe, Amanda 14 East Meadow, NY DNS
-- 2861 Brand, Tiffany 14 New Fairfield, CT DNS
-- 2810 Kiesow, Kylee 14 San Jose, CA DNS
-- 2623 Ginley, Darby 14 Warwick, NY DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
#2851, Sean Mc Lean, is defending champion
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD
Freshman: 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: 10.23 6/21/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1788 Darby, Ronald 12 Oxon Hill, MD 10.41Q 1.0 2
2 2389 Kee, Kendall 11 Shelby, NC 10.45Q 0.3 3
3 2851 McLean, Sean 11 Raleigh, NC 10.46Q -1.2 1
4 2879 Ernest, Aaron 12 Homewood, AL 10.42q 1.0 2
5 1023 Whitfield, Levonte 13 Longwood, FL 10.47q 0.3 3
6 2289 Tillman, Torri 11 Suwanee, GA 10.54q 1.0 2
7 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 Jersey City, NJ 10.66q -1.2 1
8 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 Kentwood, MI 10.70q 1.0 2
9 1094 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN 10.74 -1.2 1
10 1228 Brazil, Jeryl 13 Independence, LA 10.76 -1.2 1
11 2109 Scruggs, Justin 12 Antioch, TN 10.81 0.3 3
12 434 Gibson, Shelton 13 Cleveland Heights, 10.83 -1.2 1
13 2886 Gurley, Todd 12 Tarboro, NC 10.85 -1.2 1
14 1091 Perez, Taino 11 Knoxville, TN 10.86 1.0 2
-- 2360 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Charlotte, NC FS 0.3 3
-- 841 Hester, Tevin 12 Oxford, NC FS 0.3 3
-- 627 Sanders, Brandon 12 Columbia, SC DNS 1.0 2
-- 2895 Howard, Jihaad 11 Brick, NJ DNS -1.2 1
-- 2113 Wright, Antwan 12 Palm Beach Gardens, DNS 0.3 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
#2851, Sean Mc Lean, is defending champion
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD
Freshman: 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: 10.23 6/21/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2851 McLean, Sean 11 Raleigh, NC 10.31 -0.6
2 2879 Ernest, Aaron 12 Homewood, AL 10.34 -0.6
3 1023 Whitfield, Levonte 13 Longwood, FL 10.53 -0.6
4 1788 Darby, Ronald 12 Oxon Hill, MD 10.56 -0.6
5 2389 Kee, Kendall 11 Shelby, NC 10.59 -0.6
6 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 Jersey City, NJ 10.70 -0.6
7 2289 Tillman, Torri 11 Suwanee, GA 10.72 -0.6
8 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 Kentwood, MI 10.75 -0.6

Boys 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2245 Moussa, Ammar 11 Arcadia, CA 8:16.03
2 1745 Rosa, Joe 11 Plainsboro, NJ 8:18.39
3 1744 Rosa, Jim 11 Plainsboro, NJ 8:20.41
4 589 Pearson, Morgan 11 New Vernon, NJ 8:21.43
5 2435 Noelle, Chad 11 Greene, NY 8:26.68
6 2771 Martin, Connor 11 Carmel, IN 8:27.96
7 442 Gohlke, Brian 11 The Woodlands, TX 8:29.17
8 193 Leingang, Jake 13 Bismarck, ND 8:29.39
9 585 Leibold, Collin 11 Falls Church, VA 8:29.92
10 2267 Clark, Jimmy 11 Jacksonville, FL 8:32.94
11 2326 Murray, John 11 Shrewsbury, MA 8:33.58
12 1065 Allen, Christopher 12 Norfolk, MA 8:37.11
13 2385 Mallory, Mitch 11 Raleigh, NC 8:37.35
14 947 McDonald, Matthew 11 Annandale, NJ 8:38.46
15 1289 Collins, Shayne 11 Mansfield, MA 8:41.47
16 1711 Lennon, Dan 12 Peru, NY 8:47.60
17 2531 Crozier, Michael 12 Arlington, VA 8:48.34
18 2248 Bishop, Kevin 12 Los Altos, CA 8:50.17
19 443 O'Dowd, Mike 11 Freehold, NJ 8:51.83
20 1814 Frost, Collin 11 Randolph, NJ 9:02.11
21 2552 McVicker, Dayton 11 Fairmont, WV 9:03.16
-- 2813 Plazola, Donald 11 San Jose, CA DNS
-- 2254 Brewer, Chris 11 vista, CA DNS
-- 365 Awad, Thomas 12 East Norwich, NY DNS
-- 414 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA DNS

Boys 2 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Sectionn 1 @ 7:45pm; Section 2 @ 9:00pm
#1745, Joe Rosa is defending champion
National: 8:29.46 6/20/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Meet: 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
Freshman: 8:53.98 6/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, LincolnWay,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: 8:50.6h 6/11/1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Junior: 8:44.06 6/18/2010 Joe Rosa, WWP North, Plainsboro,NJ
Junior: 8:41.10 5/5/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI
Senior: 8:29.60 6/4/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2245 Moussa, Ammar 11 Arcadia, CA 8:51.80
2 1745 Rosa, Joe 11 Plainsboro, NJ 8:54.46
3 1744 Rosa, Jim 11 Plainsboro, NJ 8:57.56
4 589 Pearson, Morgan 11 New Vernon, NJ 8:59.41
5 2435 Noelle, Chad 11 Greene, NY 9:02.71
6 2771 Martin, Connor 11 Carmel, IN 9:04.46
7 193 Leingang, Jake 13 Bismarck, ND 9:04.82
8 2267 Clark, Jimmy 11 Jacksonville, FL 9:05.39
9 442 Gohlke, Brian 11 The Woodlands, TX 9:06.12
10 585 Leibold, Collin 11 Falls Church, VA 9:06.18
11 2326 Murray, John 11 Shrewsbury, MA 9:07.56
12 1065 Allen, Christopher 12 Norfolk, MA 9:14.51
13 2385 Mallory, Mitch 11 Raleigh, NC 9:15.46
14 947 McDonald, Matthew 11 Annandale, NJ 9:15.81
15 1289 Collins, Shayne 11 Mansfield, MA 9:16.80
16 1711 Lennon, Dan 12 Peru, NY 9:27.00
17 2531 Crozier, Michael 12 Arlington, VA 9:27.77
18 443 O'Dowd, Mike 11 Freehold, NJ 9:30.95
19 2248 Bishop, Kevin 12 Los Altos, CA 9:31.66
20 1814 Frost, Collin 11 Randolph, NJ 9:42.15
21 2552 McVicker, Dayton 11 Fairmont, WV 9:46.50
-- 365 Awad, Thomas 12 East Norwich, NY DNS
-- 2254 Brewer, Chris 11 vista, CA DNS
-- 414 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA DNS
-- 2813 Plazola, Donald 11 San Jose, CA SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
National: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: 13.63 5/14/2011 Artie Burns, Northwestern, Miami, FL
Junior: 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 150 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea, OH 13.74Q -0.1 5
2 1606 Burns, Artie 13 Miami, FL 13.94Q -1.2 1
3 1892 Minkah, Kenneth 11 Glenn Heights, TX 14.00Q -2.3 2
4 2020 Moore, Jordan 12 Atlanta, GA 14.08Q -1.9 4
5 328 Jones, Jonathan 12 Carrollton, GA 14.24Q -2.2 3
6 1997 Lindo, Demetrius 11 Washington, DC 13.86q -0.1 5
7 1358 Abdur-Rahman, Adam 11 Middletown, NY 14.15q -2.3 2
8 1662 Lewis, Malik 11 West Palm Beach, FL 14.18q -1.2 1
9 715 Broaden, Stanley 11 Wilmington, NC 14.26 -1.2 1
10 2529 Bermea, Randolph 12 Harlingen, TX 14.28 -1.9 4
11 2886 Gurley, Todd 12 Tarboro, NC 14.30 -0.1 5
12 2235 Collier, Jermaine 12 Trenton, NJ 14.30 -2.3 2
13 1112 James, Chris 11 Kentwood, MI 14.37 -1.2 1
14 2305 Powell, Glenn 11 Indianapolis, IN 14.38 -2.3 2
15 2331 Dorsey, Jeremy 11 New Market, MD 14.42 -1.2 1
16 327 Wilson, Demonte 12 Raleigh, NC 14.48 -2.2 3
17 726 Grinley, Christoph 13 Lake Worth, FL 14.53 -1.2 1
18 2076 McClary, Joseph 12 Pembroke Pines, FL 14.58 -2.2 3
19 1661 Gunn, Emarkis 11 West Palm Beach, FL 14.59 -1.9 4
20 1068 Dunston, Joshua 11 Knightdale, NC 14.68 -1.9 4
21 613 Maxwell, Selwyn 11 Monroe, NY 14.69 -1.2 1
22 2078 Tatham, Jeremy 12 Pembroke Pines, FL 14.72 -0.1 5
23 1998 Forbes, Charlie 13 Birmingham, AL 14.75 -2.3 2
24 640 Faison, Abraham 11 Saxapahaw, NC 14.77 -2.3 2
25 2674 Barger, Daishon 12 Spencer, NC 14.88 -1.9 4
26 2873 Chong, Jermaine 11 Hartford, CT 15.06 -2.2 3
27 595 Williams, Michael 11 Bowie, MD 15.47 -0.1 5
-- 1257 Wallace, Desmond 11 Columbia, SC FS -2.2 3
-- 2495 Zaza, Wellington 13 Upper Darby, PA DNS -0.1 5
-- 50 Barrett, Sancho 11 Amityville, NY DNS -2.3 2
-- 496 Day, Kevin 13 Glen Mills, PA DNS -1.9 4
-- 81 Walker, Kyle 11 Loveland, OH DNS -2.2 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
National: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: 13.63 5/14/2011 Artie Burns, Northwestern, Miami, FL
Junior: 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1997 Lindo, Demetrius 11 Washington, DC 13.58 -1.0
2 1606 Burns, Artie 13 Miami, FL 13.68 -1.0
3 328 Jones, Jonathan 12 Carrollton, GA 13.72 -1.0
4 1892 Minkah, Kenneth 11 Glenn Heights, TX 13.94 -1.0
5 1662 Lewis, Malik 11 West Palm Beach, FL 13.95 -1.0
6 2020 Moore, Jordan 12 Atlanta, GA 13.98 -1.0
7 1358 Abdur-Rahman, Adam 11 Middletown, NY 14.36 -1.0
8 150 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea, OH 22.46 -1.0

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles W.Flanagan Tc-Fl 40.94Q 1
1) 375 Ates, Demetris 12 2) 376 Jones, Corey 12
3) 377 Pierre, Jean 11 4) 378 Smith, Jeremy 12
2 Knightdale Tc-Nc 40.99Q 3
1) 1069 Ellis, Burkheart 12 2) 1075 Jones, Mar-Keo 12
3) 1078 Smalls, Da'Quan 12 4) 1072 Horton, Joseph 12
5) 1068 Dunston, Joshua 11 6)
3 Oakcrest Tc-Nj 41.94Q 4
1) 1636 Williams, Dean 11 2) 1633 Morton, Reggie 12
3) 1632 Charles, Darnell 12 4) 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12
4 Snyder Tc-Nj 42.12Q 2
1) 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 2) 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11
3) 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 4) 1962 Lane, Taylor 12
5) 1965 Mckenzie, Tre 13 6)
5 East Brunswick Tc-Nj 42.12q 3
1) 659 Urschel, Donald 12 2) 657 Quintin, Julian 11
3) 660 Willis, Dennis 11 4) 658 Robbins-Lockhart, Leonard 1
5) 655 Marciante, Tommy 12 6)
6 Council Rock North Tc-Pa 42.13q 2
1) 534 Ruth, Daniel 11 2) 532 Hartley, Austin 12
3) 531 Amo, Ferguson 12 4) 533 Mindlin, Joshua 11
7 Bismarck Tc-Nd 42.20q 1
1) 194 Liggins, DeWayne 11 2) 195 Mann, Channing 11
3) 196 Neumiller, Alex 12 4) 197 Tardif, Randy 12
8 Cleveland Heights Tc-Oh 42.22q 4
1) 437 McShepard, Marcus 13 2) 436 Legget, Damon 11
3) 431 Bounds, Ryan 11 4) 434 Gibson, Shelton 13
5) 438 Saffo, Dionte 12 6)
9 Half Hollow Hills W Tc-Ny 42.35 1
1) 862 Redwood, Jarried 14 2) 861 Myrtil, Abdias 11
3) 859 Ma, Justin 11 4) 860 McCord, Daniel 11
10 Andover Tc-Ma 42.48 1
1) 55 Cayon, Troy 11 2) 54 Carrington, Adam 11
3) 62 Knapp, Brian 11 4) 61 Farnham, Patrick 11
11 Smiths Tc-Al 42.53 2
1) 2903 Franklin, Brian 12 2) 2905 Maragh, Kris 11
3) 2901 Bilbrew, Marcus 11 4) 2906 McKinney, Tracy 12
5) 2904 Hudson, Chance 12 6)
12 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj 42.57 2
1) 607 Davis, Benjamin 13 2) 605 Carroo, Leonte 12
3) 617 Shumate, Elijah 12 4) 616 Peppers, Jabrill 14
5) 613 Maxwell, Selwyn 11 6)
13 KP Athletics-MI 42.74 3
1) 1120 Vandentoorn, Branden 12 2) 1113 Kendall, Chris 11
3) 1108 Glass, Houston 13 4) 1118 Stovall, Jalen 13
5) 1121 Williams, Justin 12 6)
14 Elite Perf Athletics-MD 42.75 1
1) 694 Nwosu, Bryant 11 2) 693 Gomez, Jalaeme 11
3) 692 Fisher, Rahn 11 4) 690 Carr, Isaac 11
5) 691 Clyburn, Jelani 12 6)
15 Stratford Tc-Tn 42.87 4
1) 2107 Horton, LaQuan 13 2) 2108 Lewis, Oliver 12
3) 2109 Scruggs, Justin 12 4) 2110 Wilson, Tyler 12
16 Louisa Cty Parks+Rec-VA 42.96 1
1) 1235 Henson, Lorenzo 12 2) 1229 Burley, Marcus 14
3) 1234 Harris, Corrinn 11 4) 1233 Green, Tony 11
5) 1237 Osborne, Cory 12 6)
17 Naperville Tc-Il 43.11 4
1) 1473 Tomasi, Ryan 11 2) 1470 Metoyer, Eric 12
3) 1474 Wytiaz, Matt 11 4) 1465 Bender, Jacob 12
18 Potomac Valley Tc-Va 43.20 1
1) 1790 Craddock, Harrison 13 2) 1794 Summerville, DeShawn 12
3) 1791 Findley, Marshall 11 4) 1793 Schow, Joshua 12
5) 1792 Fisher, Alex 13 6)
19 Central Dauphin East Tc-P 43.81 2
1) 342 Elliott, T.J. 12 2) 347 Washington, Trey 11
3) 344 Messimer, Jake 11 4) 348 Wilson, Robert 11
20 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 44.36 3
1) 1433 Campbell, Kareem 12 2) 1431 Blake, Michael 12
3) 1432 Burnside, Darien 11 4) 1435 Henry, Shaquille 12
5) 1434 Gayle, Steven 13 6)
-- Bruin Tc-Ky DNF 4
1) 291 Baker, Ronald 12 2) 292 Kannamore, Willaim 11
3) 294 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale 11 4) 293 Lewis, Christian 11
-- The Stony Brook Tc-Ny DNS 3
1) 2156 White, Andrew 13 2) 2153 Colucci, Taylor 12
3) 2155 Wentling, Jonathan 11 4) 2154 Lawson, Khoren 11
-- Berry Tc-Nc DNS 4
1) 157 Davis, Kedrick 12 2) 159 Hopper, Germone 12
3) 161 Winchester, Terrance 12 4) 158 Gibson, Larry 12
5) 160 Hudson, Cameron 12 6)
-- Withrow Tc-Oh DNS 2
1) 2832 Johnson, Brian 11 2) 2836 Murray, Aaron 13
3) 2837 Nelson, Tyrome 11 4) 2830 Farley, Dashawn 11
5) 2840 Walker, Demarco 11 6)
-- Dreher Tc-Sc DNS 3
1) 623 Goyins, Andrew 13 2) 622 Anderson, Jay 11
3) 625 Griddine, Rickey 12 4) 627 Sanders, Brandon 12
5) 626 Lemmons, Bradford 14 6)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Knightdale Tc-Nc 1:25.04 3
1) 1069 Ellis, Burkheart 12 2) 1073 Johnson, Devin 11
3) 1075 Jones, Mar-Keo 12 4) 1078 Smalls, Da'Quan 12
5) 1072 Horton, Joseph 12 6)
2 Charles W.Flanagan Tc-Fl 1:25.05 3
1) 375 Ates, Demetris 12 2) 376 Jones, Corey 12
3) 377 Pierre, Jean 11 4) 378 Smith, Jeremy 12
3 Berry Tc-Nc 1:25.69 3
1) 157 Davis, Kedrick 12 2) 158 Gibson, Larry 12
3) 159 Hopper, Germone 12 4) 160 Hudson, Cameron 12
5) 161 Winchester, Terrance 12 6)
4 East Brunswick Tc-Nj 1:27.75 1
1) 659 Urschel, Donald 12 2) 655 Marciante, Tommy 12
3) 660 Willis, Dennis 11 4) 658 Robbins-Lockhart, Leonard 1
5) 657 Quintin, Julian 11 6)
5 Council Rock North Tc-Pa 1:27.83 1
1) 534 Ruth, Daniel 11 2) 532 Hartley, Austin 12
3) 531 Amo, Ferguson 12 4) 533 Mindlin, Joshua 11
6 Snyder Tc-Nj 1:28.03 2
1) 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 2) 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11
3) 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 4) 1962 Lane, Taylor 12
5) 1960 Haye, Alex 12 6)
7 Oakcrest Tc-Nj 1:28.17 3
1) 1633 Morton, Reggie 12 2) 1636 Williams, Dean 11
3) 1632 Charles, Darnell 12 4) 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12
8 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj 1:28.28 2
1) 607 Davis, Benjamin 13 2) 616 Peppers, Jabrill 14
3) 617 Shumate, Elijah 12 4) 605 Carroo, Leonte 12
5) 610 Hamlett, Timothy 12 6)
9 Riverside Tc-Nc 1:28.39 3
1) 1863 Whitted, Khourtne 12 2) 1862 Tucker, Tavarez 13
3) 1861 Mitchell, Deven 12 4) 1860 Berry, Brien 11
10 Thornwood Tc-Il 1:28.48 3
1) 2169 Tinglin, Roderique 11 2) 2167 Oshipitan, Abraham 12
3) 2168 Perkins, Lenell 11 4) 2165 Hawk, London 11
5) 2164 Elante, Williams 11 6)
11 Bismarck Tc-Nd 1:28.83 2
1) 194 Liggins, DeWayne 11 2) 195 Mann, Channing 11
3) 196 Neumiller, Alex 12 4) 197 Tardif, Randy 12
12 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:29.14 1
1) 2703 Cherry, Devante 12 2) 2717 Glover, Mondryl 14
3) 2712 Donald, Breon 13 4) 2704 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 2731 Marriner, Josh 13 6)
13 Elite Perf Athletics-MD 1:29.42 2
1) 692 Fisher, Rahn 11 2) 693 Gomez, Jalaeme 11
3) 694 Nwosu, Bryant 11 4) 690 Carr, Isaac 11
5) 691 Clyburn, Jelani 12 6)
14 KP Athletics-MI 1:29.70 3
1) 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 2) 1108 Glass, Houston 13
3) 1118 Stovall, Jalen 13 4) 1112 James, Chris 11
5) 1121 Williams, Justin 12 6)
15 Louisa Cty Parks+Rec-VA 1:30.00 2
1) 1233 Green, Tony 11 2) 1237 Osborne, Cory 12
3) 1232 Dixon, Gregory 11 4) 1234 Harris, Corrinn 11
5) 1235 Henson, Lorenzo 12 6)
-- West Rowan Tc-Nc DNF 1
1) 2677 Ijames, Brandon 13 2) 2678 Mashore, Trey 11
3) 2676 Gregory, Tevin 11 4) 2675 Ellis, CJ 13
5) 2674 Barger, Daishon 12 6)
-- Stratford Tc-Tn DQ 1
1) 2109 Scruggs, Justin 12 2) 2107 Horton, LaQuan 13
3) 2108 Lewis, Oliver 12 4) 2110 Wilson, Tyler 12
-- Withrow Tc-Oh DNS 3
1) 2836 Murray, Aaron 13 2) 2840 Walker, Demarco 11
3) 2837 Nelson, Tyrome 11 4) 2830 Farley, Dashawn 11
5) 2832 Johnson, Brian 11 6)
-- Z.B. Vance Tc-Nc DNS 2
1) 2865 Barrino, Cortney 11 2) 2867 Beaty, Justin 11
3) 2871 Ray, Jamil 11 4) 2870 Neal, Michael 11
5) 2869 Jenkins, Erin 13 6)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
National: 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA
Meet: 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Long Beach Poly Tc-Ca 7:28.75
1) 1214 Hall, Christopher 11 2) 1213 Andrews, Myles 11
3) 1215 Harris, Aaron 11 4) 1216 Penn, Christian 11
2 No Speed Limit Tc-Fl 7:30.31
1) 1556 Borrego, Anthony 11 2) 1558 Hilgar, Bryan 11
3) 1560 Schnulle, Ryan 12 4) 1557 Cardillo, Tyler 11
3 Indy Elite Tc-In 7:34.45
1) 969 Steele, Michael 11 2) 970 Turner, Adam 13
3) 967 Dorsey, Matt 13 4) 966 Claflin, Connor 11
5) 971 Wallace, DeQuinton 11 6)
4 Shaker Tc-Ny 7:35.65
1) 1925 Libruk, Mike 12 2) 1926 Marthy, Dave 11
3) 1920 Feinman, Reuben 11 4) 1919 Delago, Christian 12
5 Wachusett Tc-Ma 7:36.37
1) 2594 Frechette-McCall, Hayden 1 2) 2595 Jagelsky, Alex 11
3) 2593 Bennie, Jeremy 12 4) 2592 Bennie, Colin 13
6 St. John the Baptist Tc-N 7:37.93
1) 2068 Camenzuli, Brandon 11 2) 2069 Ferguson, Sean 12
3) 2070 Solomon, Seitu 11 4) 2067 Burrell, Hunter 11
5) 2071 Zampariello, Matt 11 6)
7 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 7:39.44
1) 2815 Brennan, Ryan 11 2) 2816 Egan, Sean 11
3) 2818 Papazicos, Tom 12 4) 2819 Rooney, Patrick 13
5) 2817 Hadaller, David 12 6)
8 All Star Tc-Oh 7:44.00
1) 48 Poholski, Sean 12 2) 47 O'Brien, Patrick 12
3) 46 Ian, Walsh 11 4) 49 Swords, Jacob 11
9 North Rockland Tc-Ny 7:44.58
1) 1576 Andre, Alex 11 2) 1578 Landry, Dylan 11
3) 1579 Mendez, Tim 11 4) 1577 Bien-Aime, Nick 11
5) 1580 Naglieri, James 11 6)
10 Bellport Tc-Ny 7:48.84
1) 139 Palafox, Derek 12 2) 140 Santana, Brandon 12
3) 137 Derenoncourt, Sheldon 11 4) 136 Correa, Travis 12
5) 138 McGlynn, Ryan 12 6)
11 Rosemount XC Club-MN 7:49.17
1) 1879 Dye, Chandler 12 2) 1881 Mergens, Chris 11
3) 1882 Temple, Sam 11 4) 1880 Evenocheck, John 11
12 Lawrenceville School Tc-N 7:49.93
1) 1169 Chuckran, Chris 11 2) 1171 Doll, Bobby 11
3) 1174 Jones, Joel 11 4) 1173 Islam, Nyall 12
13 Riverbend Tc-Va 7:50.62
1) 1848 Fisher, Gabe 11 2) 1850 Morrison, Jacob 11
3) 1851 Wilkins, Shaquon 12 4) 1849 Kuhns, Ryan 11
14 Horsham Tc-Pa 7:50.90
1) 941 Burns, Kodi 11 2) 943 Dempster, Colin 11
3) 942 Clark, Pat 13 4) 944 Hibbs, Samuel 12
15 Pawling Tc-Ny 7:52.03
1) 1683 Souter, Taylor 12 2) 1681 Konchan, Mike 13
3) 1682 Souter, Colin 12 4) 1679 Hunter, Kevin 12
5) 1680 Jorgensen, Matt 13 6)
16 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny 7:54.19
1) 1045 Bransfield, David 11 2) 1042 Agati, James 11
3) 1049 McGee, Raul 12 4) 1050 Murphy, Dylan 13
17 Peninsula Rc-Oh 7:55.02
1) 1701 Charles, Jimmy 11 2) 1702 Onifer, Jake 12
3) 1703 Sivakumaran, Vibush 11 4) 1704 Sulzer, Drake 12
18 Jackson Liberty Tc-Nj 8:02.32
1) 1006 Davies, Mike 11 2) 1007 Germe, Nick 11
3) 1005 Brown, Ronald 11 4) 1004 Boothe, Jordan 11
-- Warwick Tc-Ny DNS
1) 2610 Farinella, Ray 12 2) 2614 Paez, Daniel 11
3) 2613 Luthin, Timothy 11 4) 2616 Peterson, Aaron 13
5) 2615 Parrelli, Grant 13 6)
-- Pearl River Tc-Ny DNS
1) 1696 Brennan, Kieran 12 2) 1694 Bateman, Brenden 12
3) 1697 Clinton, Joseph 12 4) 1695 Bonaro, Tom 12
5) 1698 Spadaccini, Chris 11 6)

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 3:22.47 6/16/2006 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indy Elite Tc-In 3:24.56 3
1) 965 Burgess, Tyrennzie 11 2) 971 Wallace, DeQuinton 11
3) 964 Brown, Jeron 12 4) 966 Claflin, Connor 11
5) 969 Steele, Michael 11 6)
2 Lake Weir Tc-Fl 3:26.37 3
1) 1146 Davis, AJ 11 2) 1147 Douglas, Karando 12
3) 1149 Smith, Nick 11 4) 1148 Smith, Isaiah 11
3 Longwood Tc-Ny 3:26.52 3
1) 1227 Payton, Joe 11 2) 1224 Evans, Blake 11
3) 1226 Jackson, Mark 12 4) 1225 Fuller, Joe 11
5) 1223 Cruz, Shane 11 6)
4 Chester Valley Rc-Pa 3:27.71 3
1) 407 McCary, Demetrius 12 2) 403 Cox, Kevin 11
3) 402 Burgess, Eddie 11 4) 409 Willig, Ned 12
5 Liverpool Tc-Ny 3:27.77 3
1) 2875 Fiorello, Steve 12 2) 2876 Ronk, Ryan 12
3) 2877 Rondinello, Keewon 12 4) 1200 Watkins, Zavon 12
5) 2878 Arnold, Kameron 11 6)
6 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 3:28.94 2
1) 2566 Kelly, Brandon 11 2) 2559 Costello, Darryl 12
3) 2560 DeAngelis, Mike 13 4) 2561 Eke, Allen 12
5) 2568 Rembert, Braeden 12 6)
7 Lawrenceville School Tc-N 3:29.42 2
1) 1176 Lacroix, Markhus 11 2) 1170 Diamantoni, Nick 12
3) 1172 Hayes, Lamar 11 4) 1173 Islam, Nyall 12
8 New Rochelle Tc-Ny 3:30.50 1
1) 1508 Bajulaiye, Temi 12 2) 1510 Cargill, Chris 11
3) 1511 Cargill, Courtland 11 4) 1512 Suttin, Kerwyn 12
5) 1509 Burke, Jeremy 11 6)
9 Danbury Tc-Ct 3:31.05 2
1) 561 Levine, Alex 11 2) 562 Owoye, Dele 11
3) 560 Dennis, Daryle-Michael 11 4) 559 Chiaravalle, Shane 12
5) 558 Amoah, Eiljah 13 6)
10 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md 3:31.15 3
1) 593 Walker, Christopher 11 2) 591 Harris, Paul 13
3) 595 Williams, Michael 11 4) 592 Johnson, Onyx 12
5) 594 Warr, Blair 13 6)
11 Naperville Tc-Il 3:31.57 2
1) 1473 Tomasi, Ryan 11 2) 1474 Wytiaz, Matt 11
3) 1465 Bender, Jacob 12 4) 1466 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo 11
12 Motor City Tc-Mumford 3:33.08 3
1) 1414 Allen, Maurice 14 2) 1420 Hill, Devin 12
3) 1418 Henderson, Delante 11 4) 1422 McKinnie, Dakarie 11
5) 1417 Darby, Lavonte 11 6)
13 Eastern Alamance Tc-Nc 3:33.85 1
1) 674 Lindsay, Timothy 11 2) 673 Kling, Calvin 13
3) 675 Sweezer, Saadiq 14 4) 676 Tamayo, Michael 11
14 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 3:34.29 2
1) 809 Waterman, David 11 2) 801 Kamara, Ibrahim 11
3) 804 McClelland, Charlie 11 4) 803 May, Jordan 13
5) 811 Wright, Jeremy 13 6)
15 Laurel Tc-Md 3:35.25 2
1) 1160 Chapman, L'Zerek 11 2) 1161 Elue, Chuka 11
3) 1164 Roberson, Joel 12 4) 1162 McCoy, Michael 11
5) 1163 Miles, Jonte 12 6)
16 Ridgewood Tc-Nj 3:35.86 3
1) 1844 Schoff, Neil 13 2) 1834 Beausoleil, Matt 11
3) 1841 Llinas, Juan 11 4) 1839 Jennings, Levi 12
5) 1838 Hwang, InSoo 11 6)
17 Knightdale Tc-Nc 3:36.76 1
1) 1074 Johnson, Marquavious 14 2) 1076 Powell, Khalid 12
3) 1081 White, Myles 12 4) 1073 Johnson, Devin 11
5) 1071 Hardy, Timothy 11 6)
18 Francis Scott Key Tc-Md 3:37.50 1
1) 758 Madison, Jerel 12 2) 759 Miller, Tim 11
3) 760 Ochieng, Mandela 11 4) 761 Redhi, Brandan 12
19 Reservoir Tc-Md 3:40.27 1
1) 1816 Campbell, Josh 11 2) 1818 Konstanzer, Ryan 11
3) 1819 Lopez, Herbert 11 4) 1822 Schuler, Eric 11
5) 1820 Macklin, Corey 11 6)
20 Teaneck Tc-Nj 3:40.70 2
1) 2130 McKnight, Malcolm 11 2) 2131 Miles, Daryian 12
3) 2132 Murphy, Bryan 11 4) 2129 Fields, Warren 11
5) 2133 Williams, Jamal 12 6)
21 DC Speed-DC 3:44.30 1
1) 578 Alston, Ervin 12 2) 580 Everette, Jeremiah 12
3) 581 Garner, Malique 12 4) 583 Smith, Michael 13
5) 584 Wright, Rashaan 12 6)
-- Cardinal O'Hara Tc-Pa DQ 2
1) 308 Hamilton, Shacor 13 2) 307 Hamilton, Brian 11
3) 305 Gallen, Tyler 11 4) 309 McAndress, Kenny 11
5) 306 Garrity, Chris 11 6)

Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
#118, Marquis Dendy is defending champion
National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: 52-07.25 6/18/2010 Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE
Freshman: 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1815 Brown, Imani 12 reading, PA 15.41m NWI 50-06.75
2 866 Brown, Chris 12 Hanrahan, SC 15.39m NWI 50-06.00
3 1188 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 15.24m NWI 50-00.00
4 713 Green, Shane 11 Brooklyn, NY 15.12m NWI 49-07.25
5 98 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Sayre, PA 14.91m NWI 48-11.00
6 2504 Davidson, CJ 11 Central, SC 14.77m NWI 48-05.50
7 2710 Dean, Marcus 11 Chesapeake, VA 14.75m NWI 48-04.75
8 2498 Posey, Jarred 12 York, PA 14.68m NWI 48-02.00
9 2279 Abdul-Mateen, Jame 11 Covigton, GA 14.63m NWI 48-00.00
10 611 Hazell, Gregory 11 Airmont, NY 14.50m NWI 47-07.00
11 840 Tanthavong, Brande 11 Granite City, IL 14.46m NWI 47-05.25
12 381 Johnson, David 12 Charlottesville, VA 14.39m NWI 47-02.50
12 401 Scinto, Jake 12 Cheshire, CT 14.39m NWI 47-02.50
14 853 Irons, Dominique 13 Lawnside, NJ 14.37m NWI 47-01.75
14 2134 Wimbush, Sean 11 Teaneck, NJ 14.37m NWI 47-01.75
16 528 Smith, Quayshun 11 Tallahassee, FL 14.35m NWI 47-01.00
17 2513 Carpenter, Shai 11 Mauldin, SC 14.29m NWI 46-10.75
-- 880 Malone, Reuben 11 Lillington, NC DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: 71-08.75 6/20/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Co
Freshman: 67-10.25 5/3/2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: 72-08 6/4/2009 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: 72-10.50 5/5/2010 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 151 McKelvey, Kyle 11 Beresford, SD 20.99m 68-10.50
19.97m 20.32m 20.27m 20.84m 19.14m 20.99m
2 848 Mozia, Stephen 11 Hackensack, NJ 19.41m 63-08.25
17.62m 19.32m 19.41m FOUL 18.10m 19.32m
3 2180 Glauser, Ben 11 Throw1Deep, GA 19.09m 62-07.75
18.76m 18.11m 19.09m FOUL 18.97m 18.78m
4 2521 Wade, Steve 11 Brentwood, TN 18.28m 59-11.75
17.79m 18.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.90m
5 2439 Enekwechi, Chukwue 11 Laurelton, NY 17.87m 58-07.50
17.73m 17.36m FOUL 16.87m 17.87m 16.46m
6 1405 Bernstein, Taylor 11 Pine Brook, NJ 17.65m 57-11.00
15.87m 15.70m 17.65m 16.87m 16.34m 16.83m
7 2257 Wlasuk, John 11 Newtown, CT 17.54m 57-06.50
16.20m 17.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1212 Long, Kyle 12 East Petersburg, PA 17.15m 56-03.25
16.73m 16.68m 17.15m 16.56m FOUL FOUL
9 1211 Felpel, Kyle 12 Ephrata, PA 16.88m 55-04.75
14.79m 15.60m 16.88m
10 295 Braun, Jesse 12 medina, OH 16.84m 55-03.00
16.84m 16.72m FOUL
11 843 Waterfield, Brian 11 Chesapeake, VA 16.61m 54-06.00
16.43m 16.61m FOUL
12 2007 Lyons, Stephen 12 Poland, OH 16.19m 53-01.50
16.19m 15.92m 16.11m
-- 1751 Farrand, Cole 11 Sparta, NJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2845 Simmons, Isaiah 11 Woodbridge, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 262 Days, Braheme 13 Bridgeton, NJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Hammer Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Meet: 249-00 6/15/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Freshman: 213-00 6/22/2006 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills,CA
Sophomore: 243-11 6/3/2007 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Junior: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Senior: 256-09 4/18/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 102 Winkler, Rudy 13 Sand Lake, NY 65.41m 214-07
FOUL 59.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 65.41m
2 2178 Gaitan, Enrique 11 Throw1deep, GA 63.85m 209-06
58.31m 60.03m 58.52m 63.85m 63.34m 60.30m
3 2439 Enekwechi, Chukwue 11 Laurelton, NY 62.54m 205-02
61.20m 62.54m 59.15m 61.89m 60.85m 59.05m
4 2820 Servino, Thomas 11 central valley, NY 61.23m 200-11
FOUL 57.84m 58.07m 60.51m 61.23m FOUL
5 2171 Brentnall, Edward 11 Throw1deep, GA 60.60m 198-10
60.60m 59.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.44m
6 2464 Campbell, Bryn 12 Lancaster, OH 59.49m 195-02
55.29m 58.48m 57.04m 59.49m FOUL FOUL
7 175 Maloof, Michael 11 Warwick, RI 58.95m 193-05
57.14m 57.48m 56.76m 58.95m FOUL 56.31m
8 1979 Minor, Ryan 11 Southport, NC 57.76m 189-06
56.77m FOUL FOUL 55.63m 57.76m 54.89m
9 429 Velez, Joe 12 Providence, RI 56.37m 184-11
56.37m FOUL 55.14m
10 2180 Glauser, Ben 11 Throw1Deep, GA 55.81m 183-01
FOUL 55.81m FOUL
11 277 Ackell, Christophe 11 Brookfield, CT 55.60m 182-05
52.71m 53.88m 55.60m
12 2184 Loe, Nathan 11 Throw1deep, GA 55.20m 181-01
FOUL 55.20m 53.33m
13 428 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Providence, RI 54.90m 180-01
54.90m FOUL 54.12m
14 425 Caballero, Joel 11 Providence, RI 54.02m 177-03
49.23m FOUL 54.02m
15 2845 Simmons, Isaiah 11 Woodbridge, VA 52.72m 172-11
49.73m 52.72m 52.21m
16 174 Horace, Reuben 12 Warwick, RI 50.99m 167-03
50.99m FOUL 50.79m
17 2086 Brown, Cameron 12 Antioch, TN 50.68m 166-03
50.68m 50.52m FOUL
18 2175 Dunkleberger, Andr 11 Throw1Deep, GA 50.58m 165-11
50.58m FOUL FOUL
19 2189 Whitener, Josh 13 Throw1deep, GA 50.11m 164-05
50.11m FOUL FOUL
20 1978 Minor, Colin 14 Southport, NC 48.48m 159-01
48.48m FOUL FOUL
21 169 Celona, John 12 North Providence, R 47.34m 155-04
47.34m FOUL FOUL
22 2174 Carroll, Chase 13 Throw1Deep, GA 45.77m 150-02
45.77m FOUL FOUL
23 427 Palazzo, Robert 12 Providence, RI 42.64m 139-11
42.64m 42.12m 41.30m
-- 2500 Ionata, Charlie 13 Barrington, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2173 Brinson, Kenneth 15 Throw1Deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1462 Roth, James 11 Pearl River, NY DNS

Boys Javelin Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Meet: 239-09 6/14/1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, PA
Freshman: 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: 221-02 5/23/2008 Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Mission, KS
Junior: 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 590 Sullivan, Dean 11 Franklin Lakes, NJ 66.37m 217-09
64.80m 66.37m 63.13m 62.00m 61.31m 61.43m
2 2489 Lang, Tom 11 Royersford, PA 65.49m 214-10
62.44m 64.01m 59.34m 64.26m 60.70m 65.49m
3 2484 Robbins, Robert 11 LeRaysville, PA 62.72m 205-09
62.27m 55.70m FOUL 60.31m 59.15m 62.72m
4 867 Seery, Kevin 11 Florham Park, NJ 62.36m 204-07
59.85m 59.24m 59.11m 59.86m 55.90m 62.36m
5 1357 Spaulding, Christi 11 Red Bank, NJ 60.46m 198-04
60.46m 50.94m FOUL 53.20m FOUL 51.77m
6 621 Yee, Tyler 11 Florida, NY 58.31m 191-04
54.09m 57.62m 52.07m 55.34m 58.31m FOUL
7 2483 Strauss, Jonathan 12 Lehighton, PA 55.57m 182-04
55.57m 45.84m FOUL 45.73m 50.74m 50.48m
8 1719 Stevens, Jonathan 11 Warwick, RI 55.47m 182-00
51.70m 55.47m 52.52m 52.21m 54.12m 55.13m
9 1211 Felpel, Kyle 12 Ephrata, PA 54.54m 178-11
53.44m 54.54m 53.01m
10 2243 Sparks, Adam 12 Tuscaloosa, AL 53.11m 174-03
52.63m FOUL 53.11m
11 2275 Singletary, Garret 11 Tampa, FL 53.04m 174-00
52.22m 53.04m 48.54m
12 732 McPeak, Sean 11 Philadelphia, PA 52.13m 171-00
50.89m 52.13m 50.54m
13 530 Birk, Matt 11 richboro, PA 52.05m 170-09
46.17m 51.39m 52.05m
14 2257 Wlasuk, John 11 Newtown, CT 49.55m 162-07
49.55m FOUL 47.93m
15 2210 Boucher, Adam 12 Tolland, CT 42.20m 138-05
FOUL 42.20m 40.47m
-- 1646 Davis, Keith Andre 11 Cliffwood, NJ DNS

Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 4:28.11 757
2 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 4:38.73 688
3 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 4:49.98 619
4 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 4:55.00 589
5 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 4:55.70 585
6 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 4:58.33 569
7 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 4:58.52 568
8 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 5:08.77 510
9 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 5:08.83 510
10 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 5:10.30 502
11 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 5:18.08 460
12 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 5:29.39 402
13 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 5:35.02 375
14 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 6:02.68 253
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS

Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 14.65 -0.8 1 892
2 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 14.84 -0.7 2 869
3 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 15.34 -0.8 1 809
4 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 15.64 -0.7 2 774
5 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 15.81 -0.7 2 754
6 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 15.85 -0.7 2 750
7 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 15.98 -0.8 1 735
8 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 16.11 -0.8 1 720
9 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 16.25 -0.7 2 705
10 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 16.38 -0.8 1 691
11 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 16.66 -0.8 1 660
12 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 16.88 -0.8 1 637
13 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 16.99 -0.7 2 625
14 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 17.25 -0.7 2 598
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS -0.7 2

Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 4.14m 13-07.00 656
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O
2 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 4.04m 13-03.00 628
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O
2 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 4.04m 13-03.00 628
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO
2 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 4.04m 13-03.00 628
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O
5 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 3.94m 12-11.00 601
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO PPP XO XO O
5 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 3.94m 12-11.00 601
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP O XO XO O
7 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 3.24m 10-07.50 416
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34
PPP PPP XO O O O O O PPP O O O XXX
8 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 2.84m 9-03.75 319
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94
O PPP XO PPP O O O XO XXX
9 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 2.54m 8-04.00 251
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64
XXO O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 2.54m 8-04.00 251
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64
PPP O PPP O O XXX
9 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 2.54m 8-04.00 251
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
12 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 2.34m 7-08.00 208
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54
XO XXO O PPP XXX
13 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 2.24m 7-04.25 187
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44
O O PPP XXX
14 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 2.14m 7-00.25 167
2.14 2.24 2.34
O P XXX
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS
2.14
DNS

Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 36.05m 118-03 585
32.93m FOUL 36.05m
2 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 31.72m 104-01 498
30.07m 31.26m 31.72m
3 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 31.62m 103-09 496
29.08m 31.62m 26.99m
4 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 30.34m 99-06 471
FOUL 29.58m 30.34m
5 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 29.37m 96-04 452
FOUL 27.59m 29.37m
6 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 28.87m 94-09 442
27.45m 28.21m 28.87m
7 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 28.29m 92-10 431
FOUL 28.29m 25.63m
8 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 28.22m 92-07 430
24.86m 28.22m 27.31m
9 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 27.13m 89-00 408
26.11m 27.13m 25.66m
10 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 26.53m 87-00 397
21.03m 26.53m 23.72m
11 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 26.26m 86-02 391
25.43m 26.26m 25.45m
12 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 25.07m 82-03 368
21.25m 25.07m 22.46m
13 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 24.59m 80-08 359
FOUL 24.59m 17.69m
-- 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS

Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA 43.96m 144-03 500
42.46m 38.38m 43.96m
2 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ 43.82m 143-09 498
43.44m 38.42m 43.82m
3 1760 Lavorgna, Christia 11 Sparta, NJ 42.63m 139-10 480
42.63m 37.14m 40.63m
4 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN 40.72m 133-07 453
35.81m 40.72m 36.62m
5 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD 40.49m 132-10 449
39.26m 40.49m 37.42m
6 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 39.42m 129-04 434
38.58m 30.09m 39.42m
6 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA 39.42m 129-04 434
36.58m 30.09m 39.42m
8 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 37.58m 123-03 407
36.87m 37.58m 31.84m
9 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson, NY 37.46m 122-11 405
37.46m 36.00m 35.23m
10 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY 36.66m 120-03 394
36.66m 33.57m 32.47m
11 2465 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 35.57m 116-08 378
34.93m 35.57m 32.88m
12 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 32.07m 105-02 328
28.19m 31.60m 32.07m
13 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN 25.67m 84-03 239
25.67m 20.66m 24.36m
14 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 21.43m 70-04 181
FOUL 19.62m 21.43m
-- 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA DNS

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
================================================================
National: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Meet: 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME
Freshman: 7:07.0h 4/23/2005 Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: 6:27.34 6/14/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Junior: 6:25.71 6/13/2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2512 Hallman, Jonathan 11 Liberty, SC 7:02.69
2 259 Kruppenbacher, Bra 14 Orlando, FL 7:27.80
3 2340 Rixon, Ian 12 Waldoboro, ME 7:27.91
4 720 Goldstein, Matthew 11 Falmouth, ME 8:21.62

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Enroute Mile Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2512 Hallman, Jonathan 11 Liberty, SC 6:34.12
2 259 Kruppenbacher, Bra 14 Orlando, FL 6:57.64
3 2340 Rixon, Ian 12 Waldoboro, ME 6:59.77
4 720 Goldstein, Matthew 11 Falmouth, ME 7:44.51

Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.67 6/18/2010 Zamir Thomas, Snyder, Jersey City, NJ
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 296 Thompson, Donarth 11 Hartford, CT 10.67Q 2.0 5
2 2906 McKinney, Tracy 12 Phenix City, AL 10.73Q -1.1 4
3 2905 Maragh, Kris 11 Salem, AL 10.91Q -1.4 3
4 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12 Mays Landing, NJ 11.00Q -2.2 1
5 430 Thorne, Justin 11 Oxford, NC 11.11Q -1.2 2
6 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 Lima, NY 10.82q 2.0 5
7 593 Walker, Christophe 11 Bowie, MD 10.85q 2.0 5
8 2358 Brown, Jordan 14 Charlotte, NC 10.91q -1.1 4
9 830 Harris, Lawrence 13 Norfolk, VA 11.02 2.0 5
10 249 Gussio, Coby 11 Boonsboro, MD 11.03 -1.1 4
11 2553 Price, Dante' 13 Harpers Ferry, WV 11.03 -1.4 3
12 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11 Jersey City, NJ 11.04 -1.4 3
13 2123 Milliken, Jamarii 12 High Point, NC 11.11 2.0 5
14 325 Pratt, Jaye 11 Raleigh, NC 11.11 -1.4 3
15 815 Dunbar, Raeje 12 Arlington, VA 11.12 -1.4 3
16 1603 Eley, Christopher 11 Kernersville, NC 11.12 -2.2 1
17 582 Izegwire, Olu 12 Washington, DC 11.15 -1.2 2
18 148 Boyd, Chris 12 Greensboro, NC 11.17 -1.2 2
19 1279 Hendricks, Jeffrey 11 Charlotte, NC 11.18 -1.1 4
20 1333 Jules, Brent 11 New York, NY 11.18 -1.2 2
21 1326 Betton, Michael 11 New York, NY 11.19 -1.1 4
22 708 Buanno, Andrew 11 Enfield, CT 11.20 -1.1 4
23 1079 Strayhorn, Brannon 11 Raleigh, NC 11.21 2.0 5
24 2032 Thomas, Michael 12 Summerville, SC 11.24 -2.2 1
24 725 Dieujuste, Floriss 11 West Palm Beach, FL 11.24 -1.2 2
24 340 Delane, Jared 13 Windsor, CT 11.24 -1.4 3
27 181 Cardwell, Christia 13 Ft Washington, MD 11.26 -1.1 4
28 342 Elliott, T.J. 12 Harrisburg, PA 11.35 -2.2 1
29 2029 Murray, Kaishon 12 Charleston, SC 11.39 -2.2 1
30 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 Jersey City, NJ 11.40 -1.2 2
31 382 Robinson, Akil 12 Charlottesville, VA 11.44 -1.1 4
32 1859 Moore, Logan 13 Stuarts Draft, VA 11.48 2.0 5
33 2377 Gaither, Jonathan 11 Mooresville, NC 11.58 -1.2 2
34 1866 Ridenour, Matthew 11 Fairfax, VA 11.97 -2.2 1
35 560 Dennis, Daryle-Mic 11 Danbury, CT 15.19 -1.4 3
-- 2505 Durham, Jaquial 12 Clemson, SC DNF -1.2 2
-- 50 Barrett, Sancho 11 Amityville, NY DNS -1.4 3
-- 496 Day, Kevin 13 Glen Mills, PA DNS 2.0 5
-- 2284 Okoye, Jon 12 Lawrenceville, GA DNS -2.2 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.67 6/18/2010 Zamir Thomas, Snyder, Jersey City, NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2906 McKinney, Tracy 12 Phenix City, AL 10.87 -1.7
2 296 Thompson, Donarth 11 Hartford, CT 10.94 -1.7
3 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12 Mays Landing, NJ 10.95 -1.7
4 2905 Maragh, Kris 11 Salem, AL 11.04 -1.7
5 593 Walker, Christophe 11 Bowie, MD 11.07 -1.7
6 2358 Brown, Jordan 14 Charlotte, NC 11.09 -1.7
7 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 Lima, NY 11.19 -1.7
8 430 Thorne, Justin 11 Oxford, NC 11.27 -1.7

Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 48.08 6/20/2009 Antonio Reynolds, Orlando, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2258 Doehr, Justin 11 Wallingford, CT 48.13 4
2 943 Dempster, Colin 11 Hatboro, PA 48.19 5
3 101 Atkinson, Michael 11 Mechanicsville, VA 48.38 5
4 27 Taylor-Greene, Kwa 11 Cary, NC 48.77 4
5 729 Smith, Walter 12 Delray Beach, FL 48.87 4
6 693 Gomez, Jalaeme 11 Mitchellville, MD 49.18 2
7 1856 Tate, Christopher 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 49.27 1
8 1090 Newring, Justin 11 Knoxville, TN 49.31 3
9 1936 Lee, Devin 11 Brooklyn, NY 49.44 5
10 728 Morrison, Travis 12 Royal Palm Beach, F 49.55 3
11 125 Carr, Steve 11 Baltimore, MD 49.65 4
12 1852 Dozier, Shamir 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 49.76 1
13 894 Williams, Jeremy 11 jamestown, NC 49.97 3
14 314 Davis, Brian 12 Holly Springs, NC 49.99 4
15 2518 Arrindell, Noah 14 Germantown, TN 50.23 2
16 2896 Simon, Daniel 11 Brooklyn, NY 50.24 5
17 280 Foster, Theo 13 brielle, NJ 50.35 5
18 1456 Augustin, Andi 11 Nanuet, NY 50.41 2
19 2370 Harris, Barry 13 Greensboro, NC 50.42 2
20 2359 Rojas, Raphael 11 Charlotte, NC 50.44 3
21 1864 Borhauer, Ansel 12 Fairfax, VA 50.54 3
22 149 Ortado, Dante 12 Greensboro, NC 50.59 3
23 2443 Raoof, Sahir 11 Muttontown, NY 50.75 1
24 850 Parnell, Ian 13 Tarrytown, NY 50.85 3
25 2008 Gibson, Bradley 13 Elgin, SC 51.11 4
26 1859 Moore, Logan 13 Stuarts Draft, VA 51.15 1
27 267 Roseman, Aaron 11 New York, NY 51.70 2
28 2366 Collins-Hall, Jama 12 Fayetteville, NC 51.85 4
29 742 Smith, Donte 11 Fayetteville, NY 51.96 2
30 2225 Grice, Tony 11 Chocowinity, NC 52.07 2
31 1156 Coaxum, Niko 12 Suitland, MD 52.32 4
-- 578 Alston, Ervin 12 Washington, DC DNF 3
-- 1592 Melto, Mackenzie 12 Chicago, IL DNS 5
-- 2092 Long, Aron 12 Bristow, VA DNS 5
-- 1334 Lewis, Adrian 11 New York, NY DNS 1
-- 2399 Kranjac, Mario 11 Englewood Cliffs, N DNS 1
-- 938 James, Jarell 12 Providence, RI DNS 2
-- 2335 Jacobs, Teyvon 13 Upper marlboro, MD DNS 5

Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2255 Webb, Kirk 12 Louisville, CO 3:59.13
2 1475 Martin, Aaron 11 Nashua, NH 4:00.16
3 1371 Styles, Lou 13 Brook Park, OH 4:00.92
4 2540 McGorty, Sean 13 Fairfax, VA 4:01.37
5 2826 Spangler, Ryan 11 Westminster, MD 4:01.88
6 70 Voorhees, Simon 11 Andover, MA 4:03.58
7 139 Palafox, Derek 12 East Patchogue, NY 4:06.15
8 1827 Keitt, Joe 11 Columbia, SC 4:07.29
9 2430 Somoroff, Aaron 11 Bronx, NY 4:07.86
10 809 Waterman, David 11 Huntingdon Valley, 4:08.23
11 1890 Napolitano, Rob 13 Brick, NJ 4:08.65
12 2019 Miller, Thomas 12 Atlanta, GA 4:09.64
13 849 Pujols, John 12 Hackensack, NJ 4:12.80
14 1849 Kuhns, Ryan 11 Fredericksburg, VA 4:12.99
15 2555 Kirtner, Joe 12 Scott Depot, WV 4:13.17
16 1867 Schulte, Nathan 14 Fairfax, VA 4:15.55
17 1742 Bhalla, Veer 12 Plainsboro, NJ 4:16.49
18 1293 Colven, Michael 11 Waxhaw, NC 4:18.01
19 2441 Woop, Matthew 11 Manhasset, NY 4:20.36
20 2288 Brennan, Sean 11 Snellville, GA 4:28.24
-- 1507 Price, Everett 12 New Providence, NJ DNS
-- 1137 Fraielli, Zach 11 Cranston, RI DNS
-- 66 Ossoff, William 11 Andover, MA DNS
-- 349 Schrom, Ed 11 Harrisburg, PA DNS
-- 820 Wynn, Tyler 11 Goshen, IN DNS
-- 2054 Adams, John 11 Washington, DC DNS
-- 497 Koliso, Mahdi 11 Glen Mills, PA DNS

Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:15.76 6/20/2009 Caleb Hanson, Ft. Smith, AR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2255 Webb, Kirk 12 Louisville, CO 4:16.32
2 2540 McGorty, Sean 13 Fairfax, VA 4:17.50
3 1371 Styles, Lou 13 Brook Park, OH 4:17.82
4 1475 Martin, Aaron 11 Nashua, NH 4:18.09
5 2826 Spangler, Ryan 11 Westminster, MD 4:19.62
6 70 Voorhees, Simon 11 Andover, MA 4:21.85
7 1827 Keitt, Joe 11 Columbia, SC 4:23.48
8 139 Palafox, Derek 12 East Patchogue, NY 4:23.70
9 809 Waterman, David 11 Huntingdon Valley, 4:25.53
10 2019 Miller, Thomas 12 Atlanta, GA 4:26.40
11 2430 Somoroff, Aaron 11 Bronx, NY 4:26.74
12 1890 Napolitano, Rob 13 Brick, NJ 4:29.29
13 849 Pujols, John 12 Hackensack, NJ 4:31.03
14 1849 Kuhns, Ryan 11 Fredericksburg, VA 4:33.29
15 1867 Schulte, Nathan 14 Fairfax, VA 4:33.88
16 2555 Kirtner, Joe 12 Scott Depot, WV 4:34.69
17 1742 Bhalla, Veer 12 Plainsboro, NJ 4:36.44
18 1293 Colven, Michael 11 Waxhaw, NC 4:38.10
19 2441 Woop, Matthew 11 Manhasset, NY 4:43.93
20 2288 Brennan, Sean 11 Snellville, GA 4:49.43
-- 1137 Fraielli, Zach 11 Cranston, RI DNS
-- 2054 Adams, John 11 Washington, DC DNS
-- 66 Ossoff, William 11 Andover, MA DNS
-- 820 Wynn, Tyler 11 Goshen, IN DNS
-- 497 Koliso, Mahdi 11 Glen Mills, PA DNS
-- 349 Schrom, Ed 11 Harrisburg, PA DNS
-- 1507 Price, Everett 12 New Providence, NJ DNS

Boys 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M Emerging Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2233 Roth, Bailey 14 Atlanta, GA 8:48.50
2 2162 Colson, Louis 14 Alexandria, VA 8:49.60
3 2378 Bennert, Kevin 11 New Bern, NC 8:51.66
4 1467 Derrick, Mark 12 Naperville, IL 8:52.06
5 907 Mahalsky, Ryan 11 Hillsborough, NJ 8:54.06
6 2317 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich, MA 8:54.82
7 844 Rooney, William 12 Darien, CT 8:57.48
8 2283 Giuliano, Michael 11 Lawrenceville, GA 8:57.69
9 1555 Feinstein, Jake 13 Sandy Hook, CT 8:58.78
10 2496 McKenna, Matthew 12 West Chester, PA 9:02.39
11 2461 Vogele, Nick 12 Cincinnati, OH 9:02.83
12 168 Tolan, Ian 12 Binghamton, NY 9:05.25
13 2309 Hurd, Sean 11 Crofton, KY 9:06.90
14 370 McLeod, Mitch 12 Carrboro, NC 9:09.43
15 1187 Adams, Nathaniel 13 Lexington, MA 9:12.25
16 297 Taranto, David 12 Burlington, MA 9:17.04
17 123 Crowley, Connor 11 Blue Point, NY 9:18.77
18 2494 Christian, Joel 11 Towanda, PA 9:20.22
19 2557 Sharkey, Luke 14 Fairfax, VA 9:28.72
-- 2466 Knack, David 11 Medina, OH DNS
-- 568 Nestor, Dan 11 Madison, CT DNS

Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 8:29.46 6/4/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Meet: 9:22.99 6/18/2010 Jack Terwillgar, Cheverus, Portland, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2162 Colson, Louis 14 Alexandria, VA 9:24.82
2 2378 Bennert, Kevin 11 New Bern, NC 9:28.08
3 2233 Roth, Bailey 14 Atlanta, GA 9:28.63
4 1467 Derrick, Mark 12 Naperville, IL 9:32.01
5 907 Mahalsky, Ryan 11 Hillsborough, NJ 9:32.53
6 2283 Giuliano, Michael 11 Lawrenceville, GA 9:33.86
7 2317 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich, MA 9:35.46
8 1555 Feinstein, Jake 13 Sandy Hook, CT 9:37.81
9 844 Rooney, William 12 Darien, CT 9:40.41
10 2461 Vogele, Nick 12 Cincinnati, OH 9:41.15
11 2496 McKenna, Matthew 12 West Chester, PA 9:41.56
12 168 Tolan, Ian 12 Binghamton, NY 9:45.60
13 2309 Hurd, Sean 11 Crofton, KY 9:47.62
14 370 McLeod, Mitch 12 Carrboro, NC 9:52.05
15 297 Taranto, David 12 Burlington, MA 9:55.98
16 1187 Adams, Nathaniel 13 Lexington, MA 9:58.45
17 2494 Christian, Joel 11 Towanda, PA 10:02.20
18 123 Crowley, Connor 11 Blue Point, NY 10:02.96
19 2557 Sharkey, Luke 14 Fairfax, VA 10:12.49
-- 568 Nestor, Dan 11 Madison, CT DNS
-- 2466 Knack, David 11 Medina, OH DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: 14.05 6/19/2009 Stephen Lewis, Freemansburg, PA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 842 Holloway, Trey 12 Chesapeake, VA 14.23Q -1.4 2
2 1907 Jones, Kyle 11 Newark, DE 14.30Q -1.4 6
3 918 Lupica, Christian 11 Newtown, PA 14.40Q -0.4 1
4 1737 Caldwell, Greg 12 West Windsor, NJ 14.41Q 0.1 5
5 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 14.64Q -1.1 4
6 2000 Humphrey, Marlon 14 Birmingham, AL 14.70Q -1.7 3
7 263 DeShields, Jae 11 Millville, NJ 14.37q -1.4 6
8 1233 Green, Tony 11 Louisa, VA 14.42q -0.4 1
9 224 Strums, Aaron 11 Bloomfield, CT 14.48 0.1 5
10 643 Jones, Thomas 13 Burlington, NC 14.51 0.1 5
11 2597 Moore, Isaiah 14 Burlington, NC 14.54 -1.4 2
12 2026 Anderson, Davon 14 Summerville, SC 14.63 -1.4 2
13 1675 Phillips, Travis 13 Montpelier, VA 14.75 -0.4 1
14 1373 Burton, Kashief 12 Windsor Mill, MD 14.79 -1.1 4
15 2900 Michael, Jahleel 11 Brooklyn, NY 14.80 -0.4 1
16 2828 Hairston, Maxmilia 12 Ambler, PA 14.83 -1.7 3
17 426 Forbes, Jarell 11 Providence, RI 14.86 -1.4 6
18 1834 Beausoleil, Matt 11 Ridgewood, NJ 14.87 -0.4 1
19 137 Derenoncourt, Shel 11 Patchogue, NY 14.88 -1.7 3
20 1789 Thorne, Joshua 12 Clinton, MD 14.88 -1.4 2
21 2869 Jenkins, Erin 13 Charlotte, NC 14.89 -0.4 1
22 847 Williams, Reggie 11 pooler, GA 14.91 -1.7 3
23 837 Williams, Justin 11 Norfolk, VA 14.92 -1.1 4
24 1071 Hardy, Timothy 11 Knightdale, NC 14.94 -1.4 2
25 818 Pittman, Eric 11 Mitchellville, MD 15.05 0.1 5
26 2265 Wulff, Charles 12 Newark, DE 15.08 0.1 5
27 813 Butler, Devin 13 Washington, DC 15.20 -1.4 6
28 288 Pozo, Matt 11 Farmingdale, NJ 15.24 -1.7 3
29 2013 Burney, Byron 12 Atlanta, GA 15.25 -1.4 2
30 147 Bailey, Marquis 11 Greensboro, NC 15.80 -1.4 6
31 2410 Page, Harold 11 Newark, NJ 15.83 -1.7 3
32 2633 Ashton, Art 12 Sewell, NJ 15.85 -1.4 2
33 1933 Joseph, Axel 14 Brooklyn, NY 15.97 -1.1 4
34 121 Roberts, Kadesh 12 Bay Shore, NY 16.02 -1.1 4
35 1093 Sanders, Adarius 12 Knoxville, TN 16.22 0.1 5
36 853 Irons, Dominique 13 Lawnside, NJ 16.71 -1.4 6
37 2862 Johnson, Carter 14 New Fairfield, CT 17.14 -1.1 4
38 2401 Harter, Corson 13 Haddon Township, NJ 19.96 0.1 5
-- 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11 Lowell, MA DQ -0.4 1
-- 2543 Simmons, Cody 11 New Kent, VA DNS -1.4 6
-- 39 Gates, Dashawn 11 Albany, NY DNS -1.1 4
-- 435 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland Heights, DNS -0.4 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: 14.05 6/19/2009 Stephen Lewis, Freemansburg, PA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1737 Caldwell, Greg 12 West Windsor, NJ 14.20 -0.4
2 263 DeShields, Jae 11 Millville, NJ 14.25 -0.4
3 1907 Jones, Kyle 11 Newark, DE 14.33 -0.4
4 918 Lupica, Christian 11 Newtown, PA 14.45 -0.4
5 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA 14.46 -0.4
6 2000 Humphrey, Marlon 14 Birmingham, AL 14.60 -0.4
7 1233 Green, Tony 11 Louisa, VA 14.70 -0.4
-- 842 Holloway, Trey 12 Chesapeake, VA FS -0.4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 42.91 6/20/2009 Arlington, La Grangeville, NY
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 42.95Q 2
1) 2697 Barr, Rashawn 11 2) 2731 Marriner, Josh 13
3) 2708 Crawford, Christopher 12 4) 2703 Cherry, Devante 12
2 Granby Tc-Va 43.23Q 1
1) 838 Wise, Tyree 14 2) 825 Brickhouse, Brian 11
3) 826 Faulks, Richaun 12 4) 830 Harris, Lawrence 13
5) 824 Bowman, Terrence 11 6)
3 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa 43.51Q 2
1) 918 Lupica, Christian 11 2) 921 Stillwell, Justin 11
3) 919 Philiph, Zachary 12 4) 913 Chukwunenye, Nnamdi 12
5) 914 Davis, Brandon 14 6)
4 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny 43.56Q 1
1) 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 2) 932 Rabidoux, Adam 11
3) 930 Obenhofer, Alex 13 4) 927 Hoh, David 11
5 Xavier Tc-Nyc 43.56q 2
1) 2855 DeNiro, Dominic 12 2) 2857 Spooner, Gabe 12
3) 2858 Wagner, Edward 12 4) 2856 Mesidor, Keith 11
5) 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 6)
6 Charlottesville Tc-Va 43.67q 2
1) 381 Johnson, David 12 2) 383 Scott, Diamante 12
3) 380 Haden, Elijah 12 4) 382 Robinson, Akil 12
7 Kettle Run Tc-Va 43.79q 2
1) 1053 Hartman, Brandon 11 2) 1055 Sharp, William 11
3) 1056 Tapscott, Josh 13 4) 1052 Douglas, Agozirim 11
5) 1054 Matthews, Markus 11 6)
8 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md 43.90q 1
1) 1372 Abolurin, Afees 12 2) 1380 Nmah, Ange 11
3) 1378 Marquis, Thornton 12 4) 1373 Burton, Kashief 12
9 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 44.89 2
1) 1528 Campbell, Isaiah 14 2) 1530 Gooden, Slyvester 12
3) 1534 morais, Orane 12 4) 1524 Afriyie, Derrick 11
10 Riverdale Baptist Tc-Md 45.12 1
1) 1856 Tate, Christopher 12 2) 1853 Hamilton, BeySean 12
3) 1855 Preston, Marcelle 14 4) 1852 Dozier, Shamir 12
5) 1854 Hamilton, Julian 12 6)
11 Western Branch Tc-Va 45.52 1
1) 2743 Summerville, Eugene 14 2) 2700 Boothe, Tyrique 14
3) 2718 Grant, Deonte 13 4) 2728 Kenon, Isiah 12
-- La Salle Academy Tc-Ri DNS 1
1) 1134 Baptista, Kimani 12 2) 1136 Dasilva, Mitchelle 13
3) 1139 Morris, Josh 13 4) 1140 Young, Jalen 11
-- Bobcat Tc-Va DNS 2
1) 232 Matthews, Grayson 11 2) 230 Garland, Robert 11
3) 231 Lacey, Erik 11 4) 229 Downs, Kendrick 13
5) 233 Merritt, Alex 13 6)

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 42.91 6/20/2009 Arlington, La Grangeville, NY
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Granby Tc-Va 43.00
2 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 43.18
3 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny 43.37
4 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa 43.42
5 Xavier Tc-Nyc 43.46
6 Charlottesville Tc-Va 43.61
7 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md 43.78
8 Kettle Run Tc-Va 43.85

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 1:29.16 6/20/2009 Bishop Hartley, Columbus, OH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Achilles Tc-Nc 1:28.88 3
1) 20 Hamilton, Darrell 11 2) 22 House, James 13
3) 27 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11 4) 25 Sheppard, Darrell 12
5) 21 Hoffert, Will 13 6)
2 Granby Tc-Va 1:29.43 1
1) 830 Harris, Lawrence 13 2) 826 Faulks, Richaun 12
3) 825 Brickhouse, Brian 11 4) 837 Williams, Justin 11
5) 831 Johnson, Elijah 11 6)
3 Andover Tc-Ma 1:29.92 3
1) 55 Cayon, Troy 11 2) 54 Carrington, Adam 11
3) 62 Knapp, Brian 11 4) 61 Farnham, Patrick 11
4 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa 1:30.00 1
1) 918 Lupica, Christian 11 2) 921 Stillwell, Justin 11
3) 919 Philiph, Zachary 12 4) 913 Chukwunenye, Nnamdi 12
5) 914 Davis, Brandon 14 6)
5 Xavier Tc-Nyc 1:30.01 3
1) 2855 DeNiro, Dominic 12 2) 2857 Spooner, Gabe 12
3) 2856 Mesidor, Keith 11 4) 2858 Wagner, Edward 12
5) 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 6)
6 Charlottesville Tc-Va 1:30.97 3
1) 381 Johnson, David 12 2) 383 Scott, Diamante 12
3) 380 Haden, Elijah 12 4) 382 Robinson, Akil 12
7 Columbia Tc-Nj 1:31.49 2
1) 460 Grant, Emmanual 13 2) 445 Armand, Brian 12
3) 458 Gordon, Oshane 13 4) 469 Lee, Devon 11
5) 481 Thomas, Ibn 12 6)
8 Potomac Valley Tc-Va 1:31.68 2
1) 1794 Summerville, DeShawn 12 2) 1791 Findley, Marshall 11
3) 1792 Fisher, Alex 13 4) 1793 Schow, Joshua 12
5) 1790 Craddock, Harrison 13 6)
9 Gonzaga Tc-Dc 1:31.69 2
1) 814 Dennis, Brandon 12 2) 819 Williams, Derik 11
3) 816 Gray, Darien 13 4) 817 Mitchell, Randell 12
5) 812 Berman, Jacob 11 6)
10 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md 1:31.80 3
1) 1376 Holloway, Darius 11 2) 1380 Nmah, Ange 11
3) 1377 Maker, David 12 4) 1378 Marquis, Thornton 12
5) 1373 Burton, Kashief 12 6)
11 Cleveland Heights Tc-Oh 1:31.80 2
1) 438 Saffo, Dionte 12 2) 432 Debramaletta, Emanuel 11
3) 437 McShepard, Marcus 13 4) 431 Bounds, Ryan 11
5) 433 Delk, Diontre 11 6)
12 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 1:32.50 3
1) 1430 Berry, Akil 12 2) 1436 Livingston, Darian 11
3) 1433 Campbell, Kareem 12 4) 1435 Henry, Shaquille 12
5) 1429 Bachuss, Sherlon 12 6)
13 Sprint Extreme-SC 1:32.54 2
1) 2033 Williams, Tevin 12 2) 2027 Harris, Domonique 12
3) 2031 Shuler, Matthew 12 4) 2028 Johnson, Jourdan 14
14 Naperville Tc-Il 1:32.61 3
1) 1468 Dewgard, Roland 14 2) 1470 Metoyer, Eric 12
3) 1469 Garcia, Julius 13 4) 1472 Skrip, Kevin 12
15 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 1:32.85 2
1) 803 May, Jordan 13 2) 801 Kamara, Ibrahim 11
3) 804 McClelland, Charlie 11 4) 800 Hall, Jim 11
5) 805 Morales, Alex 11 6)
16 Somerset Tc-Ma 1:32.99 1
1) 1971 Couitt, Steven 11 2) 1970 Carroll, Tom 12
3) 1969 Anderson, Steven 12 4) 1972 Johnson, Michael 11
17 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 1:34.06 1
1) 973 Colavita, Chris 12 2) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11
3) 990 Vallario, Michael 11 4) 991 Watson, Sean 11
5) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12 6)
18 Harford Technical Tc-Md 1:34.08 2
1) 875 Brown, Corey 11 2) 874 Blickenstaff, Michael 13
3) 878 Gills, Isaiah 13 4) 879 Hammond, Evan 11
19 Lowell Tc-Ma 1:34.45 1
1) 1245 Fitzgerald, Ryan 13 2) 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12
3) 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11 4) 1241 Bahou, Jon 11
5) 1247 Gendron, Mike 11 6)
20 Bridgeton Tc-Nj 1:34.59 2
1) 265 Russell, Marquan 12 2) 266 Scurry, Jerome 12
3) 264 Johnson, Tyren 12 4) 263 DeShields, Jae 11
21 Crosby Tc-Ct 1:34.64 1
1) 543 Pavia, Daylen 12 2) 541 Jones, Denzel 12
3) 539 Coggins, Gewaun 11 4) 538 Bradshaw, Peter 13
5) 540 Ireland, Shane 11 6)
22 Alexis I duPont Tc-De 1:35.72 1
1) 41 Brinkley, Anthony 13 2) 42 Griffin, Avery 11
3) 43 Harris, Rashawn 11 4) 45 Lowery, Quincey 12
-- Western Branch Tc-Va DQ 1
1) 2734 McCollum, Zachary 12 2) 2724 Hewston, Malek 11
3) 2736 Mickelson, Nate 12 4) 2750 Winchester, Colin 11
5) 2707 Corey, Nick 12 6)
-- West Johnston Tc-Nc DNS 3
1) 2662 Brooks, Montrell 12 2) 2910 Smith, James
3) 2911 Lucas, Devante 4) 2912 Stevens, Johnathan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA
Meet: 7:56.29 6/18/2010 Reservoir, Columbia, MD
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Canaan Tc-Ct 7:56.24
1) 1488 Henson, Orser 12 2) 1490 Parsons, Taylor 11
3) 1491 Spinu, Alex 11 4) 1487 Daly, Pat 11
5) 1489 Hoffman, Brant 11 6)
2 Genseo Tc-Ny 7:58.74
1) 787 Hartnett, Max 11 2) 792 Rodriguez, Gabe 13
3) 786 Ehmann, Jason 11 4) 789 Moynihan, Ryan 11
5) 788 Magnussen, Evan 11 6)
3 Peabody Tc-Ma 7:58.98
1) 1684 Braz, Evan 11 2) 1690 Terenzoni, Keane 11
3) 1688 Ingham, Nick 12 4) 1685 Christensen, Nicholas 12
5) 1687 Hiou, Jason 12 6)
4 Fauquier Tc-Va 8:00.60
1) 733 Corona, Esteban 11 2) 734 Cutsail, Jarret 11
3) 736 Green, William 11 4) 737 Hale, Tyler 12
5 Lincoln-Sudbury Tc-Ma 8:00.97
1) 1196 Hultin, Stephen 11 2) 1197 Kerber, Joshua 14
3) 1198 Russell, Clayton 11 4) 1195 Barnes, Matthew 12
6 Knightdale Tc-Nc 8:03.26
1) 1067 Aiken, Corey 14 2) 1077 Scott, Jalen 12
3) 1070 Glesaon, Matthew 11 4) 1081 White, Myles 12
7 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj 8:03.39
1) 614 McCormack, Phelan 11 2) 615 McNicholas, Stephen 11
3) 608 DeProspo, Atticus 11 4) 610 Hamlett, Timothy 12
5) 604 Carapezza, Nicholas 12 6)
8 Achilles Tc-Nc 8:04.04
1) 14 Abushouk, Bakri 13 2) 16 Costin, Chris 11
3) 23 Jordan, Everette 13 4) 27 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11
5) 17 Earley, Mitch 12 6)
9 KP Athletics-MI 8:04.12
1) 1105 Cobbs, Quaye 12 2) 1104 Clark, Spencer 11
3) 1117 Riggins, Joe 13 4) 1115 Munye, Anwar 12
10 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny 8:04.26
1) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12 2) 980 Levesque, Brijian 12
3) 991 Watson, Sean 11 4) 990 Vallario, Michael 11
5) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11 6)
11 Reservoir Tc-Md 8:05.64
1) 1817 Carrion, Brad 12 2) 1822 Schuler, Eric 11
3) 1824 Zaiee, Ramin 11 4) 1816 Campbell, Josh 11
5) 1823 Sheriff, Gibrill 13 6)
12 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny 8:05.80
1) 928 Hoose, Kevin 11 2) 931 Paganelli, JT 13
3) 933 Roach, Cooper 12 4) 923 Cole, Christian 11
5) 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 6)
13 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa 8:06.61
1) 915 Dooling, Sean 11 2) 920 Spielberger, Michael 11
3) 917 Kardish, Christian 14 4) 916 Horgan, Ryan 12
5) 919 Philiph, Zachary 12 6)
14 Rocks Xc-Ma 8:07.22
1) 1875 O'Brien, Kevin 11 2) 1870 Dodge, Henry 13
3) 1874 Moschella, Rich 12 4) 1873 Looney, Billy 11
15 Hendrick Hudson Tc-Ny 8:07.85
1) 890 Rasmussen, Cameron 12 2) 888 Cohen, Jonathan 11
3) 891 Reiner, Daniel 12 4) 892 Schwartz, Benjamin 11
5) 889 Johnson, Richard 11 6)
16 Methuen Tc-Ma 8:07.88
1) 1350 Kelley, Cameron 11 2) 1353 O'Donnell, Mike 13
3) 1351 Lilja, Stephen 12 4) 1352 Moschetto, Kyle 11
5) 1347 Clark, Conor 12 6)
17 Columbia Tc-Nj 8:08.16
1) 461 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori 13 2) 470 McCombs, David 12
3) 466 Jimenez, Victor 13 4) 444 Anderson, Michael 13
5) 468 King, Jake 13 6)
18 Bernards TC 8:09.51
1) 155 Vernimb, Phillip 11 2) 153 Orza, Reid 11
3) 154 Rudin, Cooper 13 4) 152 Kostelak, Thomas 11
19 Half Hollow Hills W Tc-Ny 8:10.68
1) 857 DeMatteo, Anthony 12 2) 856 Battistelli, John 11
3) 858 Fitzgerald, Kyle 11 4) 863 Sammis, Kyle 11
20 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 8:12.44
1) 218 Cooper, Najee 12 2) 221 Esttlle, Jacob 13
3) 219 Daliy, Nicholas 11 4) 220 Edwards, Kyle 11
5) 222 Gordon, Ashai 11 6)
21 Bronxville Tc-Ny 8:12.69
1) 272 Dennen, John 12 2) 273 Flannery, Dayton 12
3) 275 Grantham, Tyler 12 4) 276 Sargent, Greg 11
5) 274 Flannery, Johnny 14 6)
22 Eagles Elite-NY 8:16.21
1) 644 Herbert, Matthew 11 2) 645 Kelly, Jonathan 11
3) 646 Miles-Rath, Cohen 11 4) 647 Selbig, Brandon 13
23 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 8:18.05
1) 810 Wistar, Lyle 13 2) 806 Musto, Kyle 12
3) 795 Brady, Christian 12 4) 802 Mactavish, Cameron 11
5) 794 Blood, Henry 11 6)
24 Smiths Tc-Al 8:19.52
1) 2902 Cleveland, Harry 12 2) 2907 Morgan, Antonio 13
3) 2904 Hudson, Chance 12 4) 2908 Nellon, Terrance 12
5) 2909 Smith, Quincy 12 6)
25 Eastern Alamance Tc-Nc 8:30.95
1) 674 Lindsay, Timothy 11 2) 671 Caddle, John 12
3) 672 Keeler, David 12 4) 676 Tamayo, Michael 11
26 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 8:44.14
1) 2565 Gingrich, Evan 11 2) 2564 Ghizzone, Andrew 14
3) 2562 Evely, Kenny 14 4) 2571 Seebode, Joe 11
5) 2572 Siburn, Sean 11 6)
27 Raiders Tc-Va 8:50.31
1) 1810 Smith, David 13 2) 1811 Spivey, Myles 11
3) 1809 Fogg, Desmond 12 4) 1812 Walker, Javon 12
-- Northwestern Tc-Md DNS
1) 1617 Idris, Ahmed 11 2) 1618 McCuin, Kenneth 11
3) 1619 Miranda, Jose 11 4) 1620 Salmond, Donald 11

Boys High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening height: 6-2
Progression: 6-2, 6-4, 6-5.75, 6-7.75, 6-9.75, 6-11.5,
7-1, 7-2.5, 7-4, 7-5.25
National: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: 6-04.75 6/18/2010 Michael Pianka, Springfield, VT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1686 Grube, Zachary 12 Peabody, MA 1.98m 6-06.00 Cleared 1.98m in jum
1.88 1.93 1.98 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
O XO XXX O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O
2 143 Rowe, Alex 12 Indianapolis, IN 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
3 471 McIntosh, Xavier 12 Maplewood, NJ 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
3 1833 Bartlik, Evan 12 Ridgewood, NJ 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
-- 1858 Harper, Ben 12 Staunton, VA NH
1.88
XXX
-- 251 Kopp, Kenny 11 Boonsboro, MD NH
1.88
XXX
-- 2537 Campbell, Trevor 12 Churchville, VA NH
1.88
XXX
-- 2772 Carrasco, Adonis 11 Westford, MA NH
1.88
XXX
-- 619 Walsh, Ryan 11 Franklin Lakes, NJ NH
1.88
XXX
-- 1138 McDermott, Mike 11 Providence, RI DNS
1.88
DNS
-- 1476 Napper, Thomas 13 Lovingston, VA DNS
1.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
-- 493 Askew, Markeese 11 Glen Mills, PA DNS
1.88
DNS
-- 494 Ball, Clarence 11 Glen Mills, PA DNS
1.88
DNS
-- 2570 Sarkodie, Alex 11 Scotch Plains, NJ DNS
1.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
-- 2417 Parekh, Amar 12 Toms River, NJ DNS
1.88
DNS
-- 2011 Bonner, Christophe 11 Atlanta, GA DNS
1.88
DNS

Boys Triple Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 316 Malone, Rueben 11 Lillington, NC 14.39m 1.6 47-02.50
14.39m(1.6) 13.99m(-0.2) 14.32m(1.5) 13.78m(1.4) 13.93m(-1.6) 13.53m(+0.0)
2 724 Clerveaux, Marc 11 Lake Worth, FL 14.21m 0.5 46-07.50
13.80m(+0.0) 13.70m(1.3) 13.62m(1.4) 13.45m(0.7) 14.21m(0.5) 13.41m(-1.2)
3 1833 Bartlik, Evan 12 Ridgewood, NJ 14.02m 1.7 46-00.00
13.85m(0.6) 13.82m(0.5) 13.60m(0.2) 14.02m(1.7) FOUL 13.74m(+0.0)
4 2649 Freiberger, George 12 Mocksville, NC 13.98m 1.8 45-10.50
13.83m(0.8) 13.80m(1.6) 13.66m(0.3) 13.98m(1.8) 13.90m(-0.9) 13.47m(-0.8)
5 1902 Obiefuna, Olisa 12 Saugus, MA 13.77m +0.0 45-02.25
13.77m(+0.0) 13.47m(-0.8) 13.43m(1.8) 13.24m(1.2) 13.32m(2.2) 13.29m(-1.3)
6 1493 Smith, Jamel 12 New Egypt, NJ 13.75m -1.2 45-01.50
13.75m(-1.2) 12.96m(-0.3) 13.20m(-1.0) 13.49m(0.9) FOUL 13.50m(-1.7)
7 2329 Wynn, Devin 11 Gwynn Oak, MD 13.72m -2.3 45-00.25
13.42m(0.3) 13.01m(-1.7) 13.72m(-2.3) 13.20m(0.5) 13.17m(1.2) 13.71m(-1.1)
8 712 Odenyo, Archie 11 Bristow, VA 13.71m 2.0 44-11.75
13.71m(2.0) 13.29m(+0.0) FOUL 13.32m(+0.0) 12.77m(1.4) 13.27m(-1.7)
9 2377 Gaither, Jonathan 11 Mooresville, NC 13.70m -0.5 44-11.50
12.84m(+0.0) 13.45m(-0.6) 13.70m(-0.5)
10 1992 North, Ryan 12 Mayetta, NJ 13.67m 1.3 44-10.25
13.37m(+0.0) 12.92m(-0.5) 13.67m(1.3)
11 335 Walton, Cameron 11 Cary, NC 13.66m 0.9 44-09.75
13.66m(0.9) 13.48m(+0.0) 13.06m(-0.3)
12 1190 Williams, Christop 11 New castle, DE 13.61m +0.0 44-08.00
13.61m(+0.0) 12.88m(-0.8) 13.48m(1.7)
13 2200 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA 13.60m -0.1 44-07.50
13.48m(-2.1) 13.60m(-0.1) 13.45m(-0.7)
14 298 Dworshak, Tor 11 Burlington, VT 13.47m 1.2 44-02.50
13.43m(+0.0) 13.21m(1.5) 13.47m(1.2)
14 2507 McCauley, Corbin 12 Seneca, SC 13.47m +0.0 44-02.50
12.74m(0.7) 13.24m(0.8) 13.47m(+0.0)
16 2893 Ezike, Ben 12 Staten Island, NY 13.40m 0.1 43-11.75
FOUL 13.40m(0.1) 13.23m(1.9)
17 588 Najac, Brad 12 Reading, PA 13.36m -1.2 43-10.00
13.21m(0.6) 12.75m(-1.2) 13.36m(-1.2)
18 756 Okeyo, Obiero (Obi 12 Roanoke, VA 13.28m 0.6 43-07.00
13.15m(-0.3) 13.28m(0.6) 13.22m(-0.5)
19 2506 Mccauley, Chadwick 12 Seneca, SC 13.18m -0.8 43-03.00
12.83m(+0.0) 13.18m(-0.8) 12.81m(-0.1)
20 471 McIntosh, Xavier 12 Maplewood, NJ 13.08m 0.5 42-11.00
12.67m(-0.3) 13.08m(0.5) FOUL
20 2567 Nash, Jamaad 11 Scotch Plains, NJ 13.08m -0.9 42-11.00
13.08m(-0.9) 12.84m(0.7) 12.89m(0.1)
22 1282 Rogers, Chris 13 Midlothian, VA 13.07m 1.4 42-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.07m(1.4)
23 727 McGriff, Tyrico 11 Lake Park, FL 13.00m -1.8 42-08.00
12.69m(1.0) 12.86m(+0.0) 13.00m(-1.8)
24 1175 Kerr, Charlie 12 Lawrenceville, NJ 12.85m +0.0 42-02.00
12.85m(+0.0) 12.79m(-0.5) 12.73m(-0.9)
25 657 Quintin, Julian 11 east brunswick, NJ 12.79m -0.5 41-11.50
12.79m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
26 878 Gills, Isaiah 13 Bel Air, MD 12.71m 0.8 41-08.50
12.68m(-1.9) 12.71m(0.8) 12.65m(0.9)
27 179 Bryant, John-Richa 12 Fort Washington, MD 12.46m +0.0 40-10.50
12.17m(-0.7) 12.46m(+0.0) 12.35m(-1.5)
-- 2388 Starks, Samuel 11 Salisbury, NC DNS NWI
-- 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell, MA DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Meet: 57-08.50 6/10/2010 Kaydon Davis, Mt. Vernon, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 851 Wolf, A.J 12 Briarcliff Manor, N 16.74m 54-11.25
16.09m 16.74m FOUL 15.55m 15.97m 16.13m
2 311 Wilks, Chaz 12 Philadelphia, PA 16.61m 54-06.00
16.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.01m 15.99m
3 1087 Green, Demetrius 11 Knoxville, TN 16.22m 53-02.75
15.72m 15.75m 16.21m 16.22m 15.98m FOUL
4 2554 White, A.J. 12 Hurricane, WV 16.10m 52-10.00
13.98m 16.10m FOUL 15.93m FOUL FOUL
5 2260 Myles, Rashad 12 Camden, DE 15.96m 52-04.50
14.81m 15.96m 14.94m 15.50m FOUL FOUL
6 881 Upchurch, Eric 11 Lillington, NC 15.92m 52-02.75
14.78m FOUL 15.92m 15.84m FOUL FOUL
7 527 Screen, Devin 11 Tallahassee, FL 15.83m 51-11.25
15.57m 15.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 428 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Providence, RI 15.77m 51-09.00
15.77m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 252 Lowery, John 12 Rohrersville, MD 15.72m 51-07.00
15.27m FOUL 15.72m
10 754 Seminario, Michael 11 Bronx, NY 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m FOUL 13.13m
11 2486 Kerstetter, Tyler 11 Middleburg, PA 15.34m 50-04.00
14.56m 14.99m 15.34m
12 225 Taylor, Trey 11 Bloomfield, CT 15.02m 49-03.50
14.84m 14.91m 15.02m
12 2093 Bolduc, Ryan 11 Pawcatuck, CT 15.02m 49-03.50
14.89m 15.02m FOUL
14 1348 Cormier, Daniel 11 Methuen, MA 14.70m 48-02.75
14.69m 14.70m 14.55m
15 2524 Wells, Wade 12 Germantown, TN 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m 12.90m FOUL
16 1249 Hoey, Colin 13 Lowell, MA 13.19m 43-03.25
11.23m 13.19m FOUL
-- 495 Cape, Andrew 14 Glen Mills, PA DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2233 Roth, Bailey 14 Atlanta, GA 4:01.42
2 2162 Colson, Louis 14 Alexandria, VA 4:06.10
3 228 Hadley, Mark 14 Boardman, OH 4:10.84
4 2126 Doherty, Andrew 14 Taunton, MA 4:11.53
5 2207 Stafford, Christia 14 Pembroke, MA 4:11.72
6 2547 Thomas, Ryan 14 Ruckersville, VA 4:11.83
7 2308 Neideck, Josh 14 Upland, IN 4:12.07
8 2312 Albright, Zachary 14 Covington, LA 4:12.64
9 2860 Anderson, Zach 14 New Fairfield, CT 4:12.65
10 2510 Lantz, Michael 14 Columbia, SC 4:13.13
11 917 Kardish, Christian 14 Doylestown, PA 4:13.36
12 1133 Mroz, Nathan 14 Elmhurst, IL 4:15.51
13 99 Hall, Nathaniel 14 Mechanicsville, VA 4:16.06
14 2415 Stone, Robert 14 Short Hills, NJ 4:17.29
15 1239 Abraham, Johnny 14 Lowell, MA 4:17.29
16 2557 Sharkey, Luke 14 Fairfax, VA 4:18.28
17 274 Flannery, Johnny 14 Bronxville, NY 4:18.82
18 2293 Winter, Harry 14 Pa, IL 4:20.69
19 1199 Evans, Joshua 14 Cedar Rapids, IA 4:22.33
20 199 Carter, Michael 14 Blacksburg, VA 4:24.87
21 2294 Vucovich, Nicholas 14 Palatine, IL 4:26.10
22 1254 Nong, Randy 14 Lowell, MA 4:27.56
23 1256 Whitney, Andrew 14 Lowell, MA 4:28.49
24 2116 Mittleman, Dale 14 Syosset, NY 4:30.26
25 2863 McGonnigle, Michae 14 New Fairfield, CT 4:30.40
26 2776 Rueben, Sam 14 Weston, CT 4:30.46
27 1991 Loy, Collin 14 Burlington, NC 4:31.47
28 2286 Famer, Kenan 14 Marietta, GA 4:32.77
29 2115 Depinto, Ryan 14 Syosset, NY 4:33.71
30 1800 Huffman, Benjamin 14 Waxhaw, NC 4:35.39
31 2272 Kemp, Noah 14 St. Augustine, FL 4:35.72
32 799 Finney, James 14 Philadelphia, PA 4:37.43
33 714 Sommer, Adam 14 Florida, FL 4:43.09
34 2369 Marcie, Shawn 14 Franklin, NC 4:50.05
-- 612 Levermore, Kyle 14 Mahwah, NJ DNS
-- 2400 Causey, Nickolas 14 Ft. Dix, NJ DNS
-- 2409 Dolan, Bill 14 Mullica Hill, NJ DNS
-- 1406 Higgins, Michael 14 Pine Brook, NJ DNS

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: 4:17.46 6/18/2010 Samuel Prakel, Versailles, OH
Freshman: 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2233 Roth, Bailey 14 Atlanta, GA 4:20.45
2 2162 Colson, Louis 14 Alexandria, VA 4:22.99
3 2547 Thomas, Ryan 14 Ruckersville, VA 4:28.23
4 228 Hadley, Mark 14 Boardman, OH 4:28.37
5 2126 Doherty, Andrew 14 Taunton, MA 4:28.60
6 2207 Stafford, Christia 14 Pembroke, MA 4:29.14
7 2308 Neideck, Josh 14 Upland, IN 4:29.43
8 2860 Anderson, Zach 14 New Fairfield, CT 4:29.70
9 2312 Albright, Zachary 14 Covington, LA 4:29.93
10 2510 Lantz, Michael 14 Columbia, SC 4:30.08
11 917 Kardish, Christian 14 Doylestown, PA 4:31.48
12 1133 Mroz, Nathan 14 Elmhurst, IL 4:33.27
13 99 Hall, Nathaniel 14 Mechanicsville, VA 4:34.04
14 1239 Abraham, Johnny 14 Lowell, MA 4:36.05
15 2415 Stone, Robert 14 Short Hills, NJ 4:36.39
16 274 Flannery, Johnny 14 Bronxville, NY 4:37.07
17 2293 Winter, Harry 14 Pa, IL 4:37.57
18 2557 Sharkey, Luke 14 Fairfax, VA 4:39.73
19 199 Carter, Michael 14 Blacksburg, VA 4:43.91
20 1199 Evans, Joshua 14 Cedar Rapids, IA 4:44.48
21 1254 Nong, Randy 14 Lowell, MA 4:45.03
22 2294 Vucovich, Nicholas 14 Palatine, IL 4:45.11
23 1256 Whitney, Andrew 14 Lowell, MA 4:46.33
24 2776 Rueben, Sam 14 Weston, CT 4:47.45
25 2116 Mittleman, Dale 14 Syosset, NY 4:48.21
26 2863 McGonnigle, Michae 14 New Fairfield, CT 4:48.92
27 1991 Loy, Collin 14 Burlington, NC 4:50.41
28 2286 Famer, Kenan 14 Marietta, GA 4:52.50
29 1800 Huffman, Benjamin 14 Waxhaw, NC 4:54.78
30 2115 Depinto, Ryan 14 Syosset, NY 4:55.14
31 2272 Kemp, Noah 14 St. Augustine, FL 4:55.89
32 799 Finney, James 14 Philadelphia, PA 4:59.28
33 714 Sommer, Adam 14 Florida, FL 5:04.64
34 2369 Marcie, Shawn 14 Franklin, NC 5:14.93
-- 2409 Dolan, Bill 14 Mullica Hill, NJ DNS
-- 1406 Higgins, Michael 14 Pine Brook, NJ DNS
-- 612 Levermore, Kyle 14 Mahwah, NJ DNS
-- 2400 Causey, Nickolas 14 Ft. Dix, NJ DNS

Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) The Heat TC-GA 18 2) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER 16
3) UNA-MI-WEST_BLOOMFIE-FINN 11 3) Bay Shore TC-NY 11
5) UNA-CA-BAKERSFIEL-COLLATZ 10 5) Harvard-Westlake TC-CA 10
5) Cornwall TC-NY 10 5) UNA-NC-CLAYTON-MCGILL 10
5) Bronxville TC-NY 10 5) New Heights Gym-LA 10
5) Lake Wales TC-FL 10 12) Edward Little TC-ME 8
12) Throw1deep-Kennesaw 8 12) Shenendehowa TC-NY 8
12) Hillhouse TC-CT 8 12) UNA-NC-KERNERSVILLE-WHITE 8
12) Woodstock TC-IL 8 12) Junior Striders TC-NC 8
12) UNA-NJ-PATERSON-BRUCE 8 20) Throw1deep-Athens 6
20) Sherando TC-VA 6 20) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS 6
20) Xtreme Hts-Henrico-VA 6 20) New Breed TC-MI 6
20) New Rochelle TC-NY 6 20) Midpark TC-OH 6
20) Achilles TC-NC 6 20) Sprtint Athletics TC-SW D 6
29) Knoxville TC-Knox Cath 5 29) KP Athletics-MI 5
29) Columbia TC-NJ 5 29) Woodmore TC-OH 5
29) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA 5 29) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK 5
29) Carolina Elite Apex 5 29) UNA-PA-GILBERT-CHERNASKEY 5
29) Penfield TC-NY 5 29) UNA-IN-RUSSIAVILLE-NEER 5
39) Bishop Guertin TC-NH 4 39) UNA-IA-WEST_UNION-SMITH 4
39) UNA-WI-HARTLAND-SEIDEL 4 39) Cooper River TC-NJ 4
39) High Point Central TC-NC 4 39) Sports Extra Inc-PA 4
39) UNA-NY-WESTHAMPTON_B-PENN 4 39) UNA-MN-PRIOR_LAKE-BURNS 4
39) Monroe-Woodbury TC-NY 4 48) New Heights-LA 3.50
48) UNA-IN-BLOOMINGTON-ACTON 3.50 50) South Brunswick TC-NJ 3
50) Hurdles First TC-NC 3 50) UNA-ME-GARDINER-SCHIDE 3
50) Sprint Athletics TC-MLK 3 50) Western Branch TC-VA 3
50) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-WOODARD 3 50) Piranha TC-NY 3
50) UNA-MA-NEWTON-SHOJI 3 58) Adrenaline TC-DE 2
58) Alexander TC-GA 2 58) Running Tigers TC-TX 2
58) Higher Power AC-NC 2 58) UNA-VA-BURKE-CHASE 2
58) Maine Racewalkers-ME 2 58) James O'Neill TC-NY 2
58) Sprint Athletics TC-Union 2 58) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ 2
58) Runner's High RC-NJ 2 68) UNA-NJ-BERNARDSV-GIORDANO 1
68) K G Express-PA 1 68) Charleston Catholic TC-WV 1
68) UNA-NY-WESTBURY-KORONIOS 1 68) Uniondale TC-NY 1
68) Cosby TC-VA 1 68) UNA-FL-MELBOURNE-ENDERS 1
75) Northern Guilford TC-NC 0.50 75) Oakton TC-VA 0.50

Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indy Elite TC-IN 16 2) Plainsboro TC-NJ 14
3) Delbarton School TC-NJ 10 3) Speed Capital-DC 10
3) UNA-TN-GERMANTOWN-AUSTELL 10 3) UNA-CA-ARCADIA-MOUSSA 10
3) Beresford TC-SD 10 3) UNA-NY-LAURELTON-ROMAN 10
3) UNA-SC-LIBERTY-HALLMAN 10 3) Long Beach Poly TC-CA 10
3) Word Of God Christian Aca 10 3) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ 10
3) Averill Park TC-NY 10 14) Lake Weir TC-FL 8
14) Cary Academy TC-NC 8 14) Breakaway TC-FL 8
14) No Speed Limit TC-FL 8 14) Throw1deep-Sprayberry 8
14) Hackensack TC-NJ 8 14) UNA-PA-ROYERSFORD-LANG 8
14) Northwestern TC-FL-Boys 8 14) Speed City-Homewood 8
14) The Heat TC-GA 8 24) Wilson Memorial TC-NY 7
25) UNA-PA-LERAYSVILL-ROBBINS 6 25) Throw1deep-Athens 6
25) Longwood TC-NY 6 25) Jones TC-FL 6
25) UNA-OH-MADISON-CIESLINSKI 6 25) Livingston TC-NJ 6
25) Carrollton TC-GA 6 25) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON 6
33) Chester Valley RC-PA 5 33) Hanover Park TC-NJ 5
33) Potomac TC-MD 5 33) Falmouth TC-ME 5
33) Shaker TC-NY 5 33) Delbarton School TC-NJ 5
33) Port Jefferson TC-NY 5 33) Running Tigers TC-TX 5
33) Williamstown TC-NJ 5 33) UNA-TN-BRENTWOOD-WADE 5
43) Chestnut Hill Acad TC-PA 4 43) UNA-NC-SHELBY-KEE 4
43) Wachusett TC-MA 4 43) Palm Beach Lakes TC-FL 4
43) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ 4 43) Middletown South TC-NJ 4
43) UNA-NY-GREENE-NOELLE 4 43) Liverpool TC-NY 4
43) Throw1deep-Lovett 4 52) Snyder TC-NJ 3
52) Eagles Elite-NY 3 52) St. John the Baptist TC-N 3
52) Union Catholic TC-NJ 3 52) St. Augustine Prep TC-NJ 3
52) Westfield TC-IN 3 52) Don Bosco Prep TC-NJ 3
52) Sprint Athletics TC-Union 3 52) Montville TC-NJ 3
52) UNA-OH-LANCASTER-CAMPBELL 3 62) Bishop Hendricken TC-RI 2
62) UNA-CT-FAIRFIELD-ROG 2 62) Middletown TC-NY 2
62) Bellows Free Acad TC-VT 2 62) UNA-CT-NEWTOWN-WLASUK 2
62) Lawrenceville School TC-N 2 62) Bismarck TC-ND 2
62) UNA-GA-SUWANEE-TILLMAN 2 62) UNA-PA-LEHIGHTON-STRAUSS 2
71) Western Branch TC-VA 1 71) Long & Strong Throwers Cl 1
71) Berea TC-OH 1 71) Pilgrim TC-RI 1
71) KP Athletics-MI 1 71) UNA-FL-JACKSONVILLE-CLARK 1
71) New Rochelle TC-NY 1 71) Titans TC-MA 1
71) South Brunswick TC-NC 1 71) All Star TC-OH 1