2011 Out and About 6 Autism Run/Walk for Autism Awareness

back to results

Jun. 18, 2011

2011 Out and About 6 Autism Run/Walk for Autism Awareness
Stony Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Gregory New Baltimore MI 328 26 7 22:56 7:24/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Creagh Chesterfield MI 279 15 1 17:48 5:45/M
Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Micale Macomb MI 206 16 11 23:51 7:42/M
2 Dayle Micale 207 17 12 23:55 7:43/M
3 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 303 11 27 25:33 8:15/M
4 Taylor Penzien Ray MI 297 17 67 29:54 9:39/M
5 Tara Leach Clinton Township M 312 19 76 30:37 9:53/M
6 Alexis Penzien 220 13 82 30:59 10:00/M
7 Nicole Pittoors Macomb MI 322 16 84 31:10 10:03/M
8 Chelsea Fulks Sterling Heights M 332 19 107 32:56 10:37/M
9 Katie Garibian 377 10 115 33:45 10:53/M
10 Crystal Putrus Sterling Heights M 230 19 122 34:06 11:00/M
11 Amanda Keller Lake Orion MI 277 12 126 35:04 11:19/M
12 Wendy Skelly Sterling Heights M 245 0 149 37:01 11:56/M
13 Debora Soule Clintion Twp MI 246 0 150 37:01 11:56/M
14 Katie Knupp 196 19 152 37:07 11:58/M
15 Haley Garcia 174 19 153 37:07 11:58/M
16 Faith Zimmerman 271 16 167 38:33 12:26/M
17 Jill Southern Shelby Twp MI 247 19 186 40:49 13:10/M
18 Lori Erwin Shelby Twp MI 344 19 206 55:37 17:56/M
19 Miranda Gonyeau Ira MI 285 9 207 55:38 17:57/M
Male 19 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Kowalchick Rochester MI 352 17 5 22:48 7:21/M
2 Mark Cardy St. Clair Shores M 151 17 6 22:50 7:22/M
3 Dylan Speer Shelby Twp MI 329 12 16 24:16 7:50/M
4 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 306 13 26 25:33 8:15/M
5 Neil Blalock 144 13 52 27:45 8:57/M
6 Joey Meyers Washington MI 358 12 55 28:12 9:06/M
7 Michael Pizzo Madison Heights MI 305 9 73 30:25 9:49/M
8 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 304 14 92 31:59 10:19/M
9 Adam Snider Peck MI 290 18 96 32:29 10:29/M
10 Billy Reid 362 15 102 32:34 10:30/M
11 Bradley Goral Armada MI 177 14 105 32:43 10:33/M
12 Travis Serra Saint Clair Shores 342 9 113 33:20 10:45/M
13 Jordan Schanbeck 238 17 141 36:06 11:39/M
14 Nathan Blalock 143 12 155 37:15 12:01/M
15 Caleb Sinozowski Warren MI 367 12 189 41:05 13:15/M
16 Graham Rathburn 231 12 198 43:44 14:06/M
17 Tyler Almstadt Memphis MI 291 11 200 44:27 14:20/M
18 Ryan Malson Rochester Hills MI 336 14 209 1:04:00 20:39/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Harrison Harrison Twp. MI 185 22 18 24:35 7:56/M
2 Kristin Perlin Chesterfield MI 222 24 21 25:07 8:06/M
3 Dana Zawicki Harrison Township 369 25 31 25:46 8:19/M
4 Heather Harris Royal Oak MI 281 26 43 27:15 8:47/M
5 Laura Cojocan Pontiac MI 155 26 45 27:19 8:49/M
6 Christina Larsen Utica MI 346 23 50 27:33 8:53/M
7 Adrianne Turlo Livonia MI 258 21 54 28:10 9:05/M
8 Catherine Silveri Shelby Twp MI 242 24 56 28:15 9:07/M
9 Nicole Vermeesch Macomb MI 348 25 57 28:16 9:07/M
10 Jean Gammicchia Shelby Twp MI 173 27 58 28:18 9:08/M
11 Amanda Richard Fair Haven MI 320 26 60 28:52 9:19/M
12 Ashley Reinhardt Imlay City MI 234 21 62 29:03 9:22/M
13 Andrea Sobanski Chicago IL 295 29 65 29:25 9:29/M
14 Braelyn Ocwieja Ortonville MI 313 20 77 30:38 9:53/M
15 Marybeth Ketko Northville MI 193 27 86 31:13 10:04/M
16 Tessa Benziger Royal Oak MI 354 29 94 32:18 10:25/M
17 Kristine Rathke Troy MI 308 25 98 32:32 10:30/M
18 Pam Lembke Rochester MN 307 28 99 32:33 10:30/M
19 Sandy Burkhardt 150 22 114 33:28 10:48/M
20 Cara Milburn Rochester MI 318 29 118 33:58 10:57/M
21 Nicole Davis Fort Gratiot MI 288 21 138 35:50 11:34/M
22 Serena Bricker Fort Gratiot MI 286 20 139 35:50 11:34/M
23 Alicia Amore Macomb MI 289 21 140 35:54 11:35/M
24 Ryan Knollenberg West Bloomfield MI 339 29 143 36:27 11:45/M
25 Pamela Torrence Clinton Township M 257 27 151 37:07 11:58/M
26 Lacey Welsh Wayne MI 263 24 162 38:05 12:17/M
27 Kristen Owczarek Macomb MI 214 24 169 38:48 12:31/M
28 Nicole Stocks 251 24 174 39:34 12:46/M
29 Holly Galerneau Washington MI 170 21 183 40:40 13:07/M
30 Melissa Parry Macomb MI 218 28 184 40:40 13:07/M
31 Angel Sinozowski Warren MI 366 29 188 41:05 13:15/M
32 Amy Ring Rochester Hills MI 349 22 201 44:45 14:26/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Zanetti Chesterfield MI 278 27 2 19:18 6:14/M
2 Brian Gaines Plymouth MI 169 29 4 22:25 7:14/M
3 Peter Serra Saint Clair Shores 343 26 8 23:38 7:37/M
4 John Ledda Rochester MI 350 21 10 23:41 7:38/M
5 Jordan Muxlow Lapeer MI 212 27 25 25:27 8:13/M
6 Aaron Richard Fair Haven MI 319 26 28 25:34 8:15/M
7 John Hitchings Macomb MI 351 24 34 26:19 8:29/M
8 Liam Murphy Sterling Heights M 355 23 49 27:32 8:53/M
9 Jerry Corder Lapeer MI 159 27 74 30:30 9:50/M
10 Stuart Putrich Shelby Twp. MI 327 20 75 30:36 9:52/M
11 Joseph Meldrum Saint Clair Shores 357 23 87 31:26 10:08/M
12 Joe Turczyn Roseville MI 368 24 88 31:32 10:10/M
13 Pasquale Bermudez Lincoln Park MI 374 25 91 31:51 10:16/M
14 Christopher Welsh Wayne MI 262 24 104 32:39 10:32/M
15 Steve Hermann Grand Blanc MI 187 24 123 34:10 11:01/M
16 Justin Gronos Shelby Twp MI 183 28 163 38:10 12:19/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Weir Washington MI 335 32 9 23:40 7:38/M
2 Patty Gegics Rochester MI 325 38 19 24:58 8:03/M
3 Karen Youngblood Grosse Pointe MI 324 34 24 25:22 8:11/M
4 Chatherine Coletti St. Clair Shores M 156 32 46 27:21 8:49/M
5 Courtnee Ealy Warren MI 163 30 61 28:55 9:20/M
6 Stacy Klug St. Clair MI 195 33 63 29:03 9:22/M
7 Lisa Murray Troy MI 326 39 69 30:10 9:44/M
8 Suzan Ramadan Saint Clair Shores 323 31 71 30:20 9:47/M
9 Malin Devins Romeo MI 280 39 83 31:09 10:03/M
10 Elizabeth Amman Clawson MI 363 31 89 31:50 10:16/M
11 Carrie Penzien Ray Twp MI 221 37 90 31:51 10:16/M
12 Jill Trumble Shelby Twp MI 364 31 97 32:29 10:29/M
13 Adria Socks Shelby Twp MI 347 30 109 33:05 10:40/M
14 Kristen Sobanski Sterling Heights M 331 33 125 34:57 11:16/M
15 Sheri Jones New Baltimore MI 190 32 130 35:16 11:23/M
16 Genette Farnsworth-Dunn Livonia MI 165 38 144 36:28 11:46/M
17 Julie Boudro 147 34 146 36:42 11:50/M
18 Marias Moceri Shelby Twp MI 208 33 156 37:20 12:03/M
19 Shannon Bowman Shelby Twp MI 149 34 160 37:31 12:06/M
20 Susan Bachman Rochester Hills MI 293 36 170 39:00 12:35/M
21 Theresa Bochatyn Ray MI 145 34 173 39:23 12:42/M
22 Kara Willis Macomb MI 266 34 175 39:38 12:47/M
23 Kelly Yurgo Clinton Twp MI 270 32 176 39:57 12:53/M
24 Rebecca Verkest Harrison Township 340 38 179 40:06 12:56/M
25 Mary Steiger Algonac MI 249 31 181 40:33 13:05/M
26 Amy Beehler Macomb MI 141 37 191 41:32 13:24/M
27 Saundra Rathburn Berkley MI 232 32 192 41:32 13:24/M
28 Sara Grenier Royal Oak MI 180 34 193 42:28 13:42/M
29 Michele Coffey Brownstown MI 154 39 195 42:41 13:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Szymanski Shelby Twp MI 299 38 3 22:18 7:12/M
2 Kevin Dunn Royal Oak MI 162 32 14 24:05 7:46/M
3 Damian Manire 202 30 23 25:21 8:11/M
4 Jeff Mueller St. Clair Shores M 211 39 40 26:48 8:39/M
5 Scott Couarrubus Washington MI 287 30 42 26:54 8:41/M
6 Eric Grenier Royal Oak MI 179 37 44 27:17 8:48/M
7 James Cook Sterling Heights M 158 36 47 27:24 8:50/M
8 Mike Desmarais Macomb MI 309 30 48 27:25 8:51/M
9 Kenny Torrence Clinton Twp MI 256 31 51 27:36 8:54/M
10 Jasen Stabley Sterling Heights M 334 34 53 28:08 9:05/M
11 Craig O'Brien Chesterfield MI 311 30 59 28:22 9:09/M
12 Andy Bowman Shelby Twp MI 148 34 64 29:21 9:28/M
13 Jason Boudro Warren MI 146 39 78 30:38 9:53/M
14 John Parry Macomb MI 217 32 112 33:18 10:45/M
15 Shawn Speed Warren MI 333 31 117 33:53 10:56/M
16 Bruce Ealy Warren MI 314 30 120 34:03 10:59/M
17 Kenneth Willis 267 34 185 40:44 13:08/M
18 Jerry Sitkowski Warren MI 337 31 202 44:47 14:27/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 274 42 15 24:14 7:49/M
2 Irene Blalock Washington MI 142 40 38 26:45 8:38/M
3 Dana Paehlig Columbus MI 215 40 81 30:57 9:59/M
4 Susie Powell 223 49 95 32:26 10:28/M
5 Annette Azar Harrison Twp MI 140 48 106 32:52 10:36/M
6 Diane Nowakowski Clinton Twp MI 213 42 110 33:11 10:42/M
7 Carol Purvis Lapeer MI 228 47 121 34:05 11:00/M
8 Linda Torakis Grosse Pointe MI 255 45 127 35:05 11:19/M
9 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 298 44 129 35:11 11:21/M
10 Marie Delisle Sterling Heights M 315 49 131 35:17 11:23/M
11 Karen Stuben Macomb MI 254 49 132 35:24 11:25/M
12 Terrie Feys Almont MI 166 48 134 35:26 11:26/M
13 Dayna Grimaldi Romeo MI 181 49 135 35:28 11:26/M
14 Amy Jasin Warren MI 189 41 147 36:59 11:56/M
15 Meladee Tuzinowski Marine City MI 259 43 148 37:00 11:56/M
16 Deborah Laubach Ann Arbor MI 198 46 154 37:14 12:01/M
17 Karrie Solomon Grosse Pointe Woods 317 46 157 37:20 12:03/M
18 Pamela Kitka Warren MI 316 46 158 37:24 12:04/M
19 Denise McCarthy Imlay City MI 330 46 164 38:16 12:21/M
20 Dawn Gauthier Clinton Twp MI 175 43 166 38:31 12:25/M
21 Linda Probert Rochester Hills MI 227 48 168 38:44 12:30/M
22 Christine Strachan Troy MI 253 40 171 39:04 12:36/M
23 Debbie Colombo Clinton Twp MI 157 49 172 39:15 12:40/M
24 Tracy Lafferty Shelby Twp MI 197 48 178 40:01 12:55/M
25 Kimberly Galerneau 171 45 182 40:39 13:07/M
26 Jodi Hartzell Troy MI 186 47 187 40:51 13:11/M
27 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 194 47 196 42:55 13:51/M
28 Cindy Almstadt Rochester MI 292 47 199 44:20 14:18/M
29 Susan Shanley St. Clair Shores M 241 48 203 47:22 15:17/M
30 Olga Zizelman Shelby Twp MI 273 47 205 54:49 17:41/M
31 Julie Gonyeau Ira MI 284 44 208 55:38 17:57/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Levasseur Shelby Twp MI 200 47 20 25:01 8:04/M
2 Mark Morrison Los Angeles CA 341 47 22 25:20 8:10/M
3 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 296 46 29 25:43 8:18/M
4 James Zimmerman Rochester Hills MI 272 47 35 26:22 8:30/M
5 Sean McGillis Ferndale MI 204 45 36 26:24 8:31/M
6 Keith Mallace 375 41 66 29:30 9:31/M
7 Gavin McNamee Lincoln Park MI 205 40 68 29:54 9:39/M
8 Alex Strachan Troy MI 252 42 100 32:34 10:30/M
9 Bill Reid Grand Rapids MI 361 44 101 32:34 10:30/M
10 Jack Johns Mt. Clemens MI 300 40 124 34:42 11:12/M
11 Sean Keliner 191 47 136 35:37 11:29/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Vasseur Sterling Hts MI 261 51 30 25:44 8:18/M
2 Carol Pattie Shelby Twp. MI 283 58 37 26:44 8:37/M
3 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 372 50 39 26:46 8:38/M
4 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 167 51 41 26:53 8:40/M
5 Robin Monahan Richmond MI 209 52 72 30:25 9:49/M
6 Carolyn Wolf Lakeport MI 268 50 93 32:09 10:22/M
7 Denise Kelts Shelby Twp MI 192 56 108 33:03 10:40/M
8 Patricia Gullett Clinton Twp MI 184 50 111 33:18 10:45/M
9 Kathy Preisel Almont MI 225 50 119 34:01 10:58/M
10 Karen Cook Macomb MI 301 50 128 35:09 11:20/M
11 Deborah Wentworth Sterling Hts MI 264 54 133 35:25 11:25/M
12 Karen Salvatore Sterling Heights M 236 54 145 36:37 11:49/M
13 Paula Long Fraser MI 201 57 159 37:24 12:04/M
14 Tina Manire 203 55 165 38:23 12:23/M
15 Susan Siroky Clawson MI 244 51 180 40:10 12:57/M
16 Betty Langell Harrison Township 338 53 190 41:06 13:15/M
17 Chreyl Otto Sterling Heights M 302 54 197 43:28 14:01/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Plotzke Chesterfield MI 371 50 13 24:00 7:45/M
2 Wade Powell Troy MI 224 50 17 24:31 7:55/M
3 Timothy Cardy 152 54 32 26:02 8:24/M
4 Ron Vanneste 260 58 33 26:14 8:28/M
5 Tom Wentworth 265 55 80 30:55 9:58/M
6 Daniel Purvis Lapeer MI 229 50 103 32:36 10:31/M
7 Leonard Probert 226 55 116 33:46 10:54/M
8 Todd Galerneau 172 50 161 37:43 12:10/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Widzinski Sterling Heights M 345 60 85 31:12 10:04/M
2 Jenny Forsythe Lake Orion MI 294 62 177 39:59 12:54/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp. MI 282 67 79 30:46 9:55/M
2 John Schanbeck Shelby Twp MI 237 62 142 36:06 11:39/M
Male 70 & Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 356 83 204 49:18 15:54/M
No Age Given
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant Unknown 376 99 70 30:12 9:45/M
2 Participant Unknown 360 99 137 35:47 11:33/M
3 Participant Unknown 373 99 194 42:41 13:46/M