2011 Get Healthy Now 5k

back to results

Jun. 18, 2011

2011 Get Healthy Now 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melania Riabokin 807 23 8 21:32.2 6:57/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 777 20 1 18:39.6 6:01/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Isom 816 43 14 23:12.0 7:29/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamonty Washington 808 46 5 21:06.8 6:48/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Tebben 835 08 44 30:06.6 9:43/M
2 Jordan Smith 824 11 79 45:35.4 14:42/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davis Tebben 837 11 21 25:06.8 8:06/M
2 Dylan Curtiss 834 08 51 32:35.5 10:31/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madisyn Harrison 827 13 106 1:02:02.6 20:01/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Brannard 881 13 30 26:56.2 8:41/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Delano 794 19 56 35:26.6 11:26/M
2 Kolien Owens 795 19 63 38:00.2 12:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miles Ranke 820 17 2 19:10.9 6:11/M
2 Justyn Vining 786 17 64 38:02.3 12:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Kosloski 776 23 25 25:24.4 8:12/M
2 Stefanie Strange 831 24 33 27:16.2 8:48/M
3 Marjorie Verlin 803 23 59 36:24.6 11:45/M
4 Kristen Hinton 802 21 67 39:06.0 12:37/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Warner 823 24 6 21:16.6 6:52/M
2 Edward Thomas 745 21 7 21:26.7 6:55/M
3 Andrew Stripling 822 23 12 22:50.5 7:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey McComb 741 25 70 41:18.4 13:19/M
2 Katherine Kratz 733 28 107 1:02:29.6 20:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Pascotto 811 29 4 20:59.6 6:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Foster 765 30 47 30:45.1 9:55/M
2 Amy Wright 806 34 50 31:14.7 10:05/M
3 Jennifer Adams 769 34 100 53:05.4 17:07/M
4 Tayanni Terry 766 32 110 1:06:28.2 21:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Notman 809 30 16 23:41.9 7:38/M
2 David Foster 754 33 19 24:35.6 7:56/M
3 Daniel Earl 762 31 34 27:31.2 8:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Lett 821 35 24 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Monica Bowman 781 39 40 28:31.1 9:12/M
3 Courtenay Beattie 813 35 41 29:07.1 9:24/M
4 Noelle Rouse 801 36 57 35:30.2 11:27/M
5 Petra Waters 790 37 81 45:47.1 14:46/M
6 Michelle Beckwith 731 36 102 56:42.9 18:17/M
7 Chiffon Brown 759 36 111 1:06:28.5 21:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Colwell 767 39 3 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 Andrew Maekersie 843 39 9 21:48.7 7:02/M
3 Kip Deeds 725 37 58 36:23.5 11:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olga Garza 722 42 35 27:45.6 8:57/M
2 Marlene Tebben 836 41 45 30:10.8 9:44/M
3 Stacey Tadgerson 847 41 53 33:45.4 10:53/M
4 Wendy Anderson 780 44 55 34:21.4 11:05/M
5 Julie Curtiss 833 40 60 36:50.6 11:53/M
6 Jackie Loundes 848 41 62 37:58.8 12:15/M
7 Jenifer Pettibone 840 40 73 42:02.5 13:34/M
8 Jennifer Murine 812 40 76 43:04.4 13:54/M
9 Tracie Richards 784 41 78 44:52.4 14:28/M
10 Terri Smith 800 40 80 45:35.8 14:42/M
11 Nicole Glover 846 41 97 51:52.8 16:44/M
12 Angela Harrison 828 41 99 52:43.3 17:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 726 43 13 22:55.6 7:24/M
2 Jim Isom 817 41 15 23:13.3 7:29/M
3 Lewis McGiveron 753 44 18 24:15.2 7:49/M
4 Dave Tebben 838 43 22 25:07.5 8:06/M
5 Brian Richards 785 42 23 25:12.3 8:08/M
6 Rolando Garza 723 43 36 27:45.8 8:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Fox 779 47 29 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Michelle Moore 717 46 49 30:56.7 9:59/M
3 Mary Perkins 749 47 61 37:06.9 11:58/M
4 Leslie Burnside 783 46 82 45:50.7 14:47/M
5 Sherri Booker 761 49 83 45:51.2 14:47/M
6 Tammy Mans 849 45 85 45:52.7 14:48/M
7 Dorothy Yearby 758 46 89 47:08.9 15:12/M
8 Suzanne Coffey 814 45 91 49:22.1 15:55/M
9 Sherrie Jackson 724 46 98 51:54.0 16:45/M
10 Debbie David 796 46 101 53:56.1 17:24/M
11 Olivia Hendy 734 47 103 56:43.1 18:18/M
12 Lydia Valles 730 49 105 59:00.8 19:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Anderson 768 47 37 27:54.6 9:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 718 54 28 26:04.0 8:25/M
2 Carey Smith 798 50 31 27:13.2 8:47/M
3 Claudette Oyetubo 829 51 39 28:26.6 9:10/M
4 Janice Baker 778 53 48 30:53.3 9:58/M
5 Gina Blackwell 787 54 54 34:16.8 11:03/M
6 Renee Motley 756 54 74 42:24.9 13:41/M
7 Angela Fuqua 788 52 84 45:52.2 14:48/M
8 Janice Lykes 842 50 87 46:33.6 15:01/M
9 Brenda Smith 799 52 92 49:35.5 16:00/M
10 Anita Civils 736 50 93 50:19.2 16:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Parker 752 51 10 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Mark Bush 841 52 11 22:32.8 7:16/M
3 John Perkins 782 53 17 23:54.5 7:43/M
4 Brent Shepard 839 54 27 25:43.3 8:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski 818 58 65 38:14.6 12:20/M
2 Alicia Lewis 721 55 68 39:38.0 12:47/M
3 Heidi McComb 792 56 71 41:19.3 13:20/M
4 Sherry Forrest 735 56 86 45:53.6 14:48/M
5 Paula Simon 789 56 104 59:00.1 19:02/M
6 Joanne Beckwith 732 58 108 1:02:30.7 20:10/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 750 59 26 25:36.1 8:15/M
2 Robert Strange 832 56 32 27:15.9 8:47/M
3 Richard Adams 815 56 43 29:51.5 9:38/M
4 Alandis Baker 740 57 46 30:14.1 9:45/M
5 Leon Neal 763 58 77 43:29.8 14:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Harms 804 62 72 41:37.0 13:25/M
2 Dorothy Osborne 737 62 94 50:20.9 16:14/M
3 Pam Kuffer 727 60 95 51:01.4 16:27/M
4 Betty McCrumb 729 62 109 1:02:33.6 20:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Rantie 830 63 20 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Carl Harms 805 64 75 43:02.9 13:53/M
3 Roy Johnson 720 63 96 51:02.2 16:28/M

Female 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Ferguson 751 73 52 33:09.5 10:42/M
2 Lila Smith 797 72 90 49:06.0 15:50/M

Male 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry 845 70 38 28:20.1 9:08/M
2 David Blough 760 65 42 29:26.1 9:30/M
3 Ron Dorr 844 71 66 38:20.8 12:22/M
4 Larry Parker 748 68 69 39:40.5 12:48/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Black 757 99 88 46:39.8 15:03/M