2011 Rochester Hills Government Youth Council 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 18, 2011

2011 Rochester Hills Government Youth Council 5K Run/Walk
Rochester Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Grace Charnesky Rochester MI 387 13 14 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
Female 14 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Freeland Rochester MI 374 14 40 29:28.9 29:28.9 9:30/M
2 Sarah Monahan 380 13 47 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
3 Annastasia Charnesky 386 08 80 35:46.3 35:46.3 11:32/M
4 Alyssa Esposito Rochester MI 262 14 91 38:19.1 38:19.1 12:22/M
5 Alaina Roush Rochester MI 334 6 105 42:51.4 42:51.4 13:49/M
6 Alexandria Foster 371 10 114 45:08.5 45:08.5 14:34/M
7 Gabriel Khachab Lake Orion MI 287 4 138 55:35.7 55:35.7 17:56/M
8 Anna McGinlay Rochester MI 307 9 142 56:24.6 56:24.6 18:12/M
9 Natalie Roush Rochester MI 333 9 143 56:24.7 56:24.7 18:12/M
10 Aubrey Moore Rochester MI 315 2 149 1:01:30.2 1:01:30.2 19:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alyssa Trethewey Rochester MI 349 16 67 34:14.0 34:14.0 11:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angelina Sharpe Rochester MI 340 24 34 28:43.5 28:43.5 9:16/M
2 Leslie Mayville Rochester MI 302 22 37 28:56.8 28:56.8 9:20/M
3 Ryan Davis Rochester MI 253 24 72 34:36.3 34:36.3 11:10/M
4 Kayla Buscemi Rochester MI 238 21 77 35:11.7 35:11.7 11:21/M
5 Amy Lock Madison Heights MI 294 24 95 39:20.5 39:20.5 12:41/M
6 Amanda Schlagel Rochester MI 337 20 101 40:55.9 40:55.9 13:12/M
7 Brandy Schlagel Rochester MI 338 22 102 40:56.9 40:56.9 13:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Heather Stover Adrian MI 345 26 39 29:16.0 29:16.0 9:26/M
2 Erin Trible Royal Oak MI 351 26 73 34:42.0 34:42.0 11:12/M
3 Dennay Bedard Auburn Hills MI 231 26 88 37:18.7 37:18.7 12:02/M
4 Shannon Felix Lake Orion MI 270 28 93 39:04.0 39:04.0 12:36/M
5 Michelle D'Anna Rochester MI 252 28 99 40:12.2 40:12.2 12:58/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tara Beatty 228 31 16 24:21.1 24:21.1 7:51/M
2 Joni Saygan Royal Oak MI 336 34 42 30:17.6 30:17.6 9:46/M
3 Heather Turner Royal Oak MI 356 32 46 30:45.7 30:45.7 9:55/M
4 Jennifer Wooten Saint Clair Shores 366 34 63 33:21.3 33:21.3 10:45/M
5 Amy Long Macomb MI 295 34 64 33:30.9 33:30.9 10:48/M
6 Lauren Trible-Laucht Royal Oak MI 352 30 74 34:42.1 34:42.1 11:12/M
7 Jamie Brandimarte Pontiac MI 233 33 78 35:12.6 35:12.6 11:21/M
8 Dana Muth Berkley MI 318 31 100 40:36.9 40:36.9 13:06/M
9 Suzanne Makowski Farmington MI 300 34 109 43:00.8 43:00.8 13:52/M
10 Loren Gosling Rochester MI 274 31 117 45:30.8 45:30.8 14:41/M
11 Beth Bubley Rochester MI 236 34 118 45:31.0 45:31.0 14:41/M
12 Kimberly White Sterling Heights M 364 32 131 51:54.9 51:54.9 16:45/M
13 Janice Moore Rochester MI 313 33 148 1:01:29.9 1:01:29.9 19:50/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Savel Fayetteville NC 335 37 50 31:48.4 31:48.4 10:15/M
2 Michele McCallister Clawson MI 305 35 51 31:51.7 31:51.7 10:16/M
3 Karla Seres Rochester MI 339 36 61 32:52.4 32:52.4 10:36/M
4 Jennie Lekich Rochester MI 291 36 82 36:12.8 36:12.8 11:41/M
5 Lori Spodney Davison MI 342 37 107 42:57.3 42:57.3 13:51/M
6 Alyssa Breznau Davison MI 235 39 108 42:59.8 42:59.8 13:52/M
7 Emily Williams 370 36 115 45:09.5 45:09.5 14:34/M
8 Tracie Roush Rochester MI 332 36 119 48:48.5 48:48.5 15:45/M
9 Courtney McGinlay Rochester MI 306 39 122 49:47.2 49:47.2 16:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Kemp Oxford MI 284 41 28 26:53.3 26:53.3 8:40/M
2 Dawn Esposito Rochester MI 265 43 41 29:45.8 29:45.8 9:36/M
3 Theresa Diloreto Rochester MI 257 40 44 30:43.4 30:43.4 9:55/M
4 Ann Elliott Rochester MI 261 41 92 39:02.3 39:02.3 12:35/M
5 Annamarie Mondro Pinckney MI 311 42 94 39:04.5 39:04.5 12:36/M
6 Rene Maki Oxford MI 297 40 97 39:52.3 39:52.3 12:52/M
7 Monique Vanderhoff Sterling Heights M 359 41 103 40:58.2 40:58.2 13:13/M
8 Ann Marie Charnesky 385 43 111 43:08.8 43:08.8 13:55/M
9 Lynn Douglas Bloomfield Hills M 258 44 128 51:00.9 51:00.9 16:27/M
10 Suman Tripathi Rochester MI 354 42 134 54:29.3 54:29.3 17:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen Jackson Rochester MI 394 49 56 32:35.0 32:35.0 10:31/M
2 Janet Trethewey Rochester MI 350 47 69 34:14.6 34:14.6 11:03/M
3 Stephanie O'Harris 369 48 75 34:42.6 34:42.6 11:12/M
4 Faith Stover Adrian MI 344 46 96 39:42.2 39:42.2 12:48/M
5 Renee Forbes Rochester MI 271 49 104 41:24.2 41:24.2 13:21/M
6 Kathey Gryspeerd Utica MI 275 47 133 52:28.4 52:28.4 16:55/M
7 Ajay Tripathi Rochester MI 353 46 135 54:29.9 54:29.9 17:35/M
8 Kathryn Hoover Lake Orion MI 277 47 141 55:46.0 55:46.0 17:59/M
9 Margaret Calhoun Rochester MI 239 46 146 57:09.5 57:09.5 18:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Holly Gilbert Rochester MI 392 54 60 32:50.2 32:50.2 10:35/M
2 Peggy Lekich Utica MI 290 54 71 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:08/M
3 Shannon Collier Rochester MI 244 54 81 36:12.5 36:12.5 11:41/M
4 Janet Minchella Franklin MI 310 51 116 45:23.3 45:23.3 14:38/M
5 Carol Purdy 375 53 120 49:05.8 49:05.8 15:50/M
6 Nancy Drapalski Rochester MI 259 53 121 49:05.9 49:05.9 15:50/M
7 Doreen Webber Waterford MI 362 51 132 52:28.3 52:28.3 16:55/M
8 Elizabeth Pugsley Rochester MI 327 52 147 57:10.3 57:10.3 18:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Janet Rasmussen 382 58 57 32:35.5 32:35.5 10:31/M
2 Connie Mayville Rochester MI 303 58 136 54:52.6 54:52.6 17:42/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Novak Rochester MI 319 67 145 56:29.2 56:29.2 18:13/M
Female 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Loretta Farrug Troy MI 269 74 52 31:52.8 31:52.8 10:17/M
2 Jill O'Reilly Auburn Hills MI 320 99 125 50:35.9 50:35.9 16:19/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackson Gilbert Rochester MI 393 17 1 18:05.7 18:05.7 5:50/M
Male 14 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Mazza Rochester MI 400 14 12 23:57.6 23:57.6 7:44/M
2 Samuel Amick 384 11 13 24:03.7 24:03.7 7:45/M
3 Ashish Tripathi Rochester MI 355 14 19 25:28.9 25:28.9 8:13/M
4 Daniel Jordan Rochester MI 399 14 20 25:29.0 25:29.0 8:13/M
5 Silvester Jang 398 14 25 26:29.3 26:29.3 8:33/M
6 Greg Maki Oxford MI 299 12 26 26:36.8 26:36.8 8:35/M
7 Franco Esposito Rochester MI 263 12 53 32:01.4 32:01.4 10:20/M
8 Andrew Kamal Macomb MI 283 13 59 32:46.5 32:46.5 10:34/M
9 Jason Reynolds Madison Heights MI 329 10 65 33:48.0 33:48.0 10:54/M
10 Tristan Reynolds 378 9 79 35:46.0 35:46.0 11:32/M
11 Marly Carosella Rochester MI 240 10 83 36:19.8 36:19.8 11:43/M
12 Zac Charnesky Rochester MI 388 10 110 43:03.8 43:03.8 13:53/M
13 Griffin Moore Rochester MI 314 4 124 50:16.4 50:16.4 16:13/M
14 Luke Hoover Lake Orion MI 279 10 140 55:42.7 55:42.7 17:58/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Blake Pozolo 389 15 2 18:39.3 18:39.3 6:01/M
2 Stephen Orr Macomb MI 390 17 3 18:44.2 18:44.2 6:03/M
3 Austin Trethewey Rochester MI 348 18 4 18:52.0 18:52.0 6:05/M
4 Alex Maki Oxford MI 298 15 10 23:18.4 23:18.4 7:31/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Milligan Clawson MI 309 23 76 35:01.6 35:01.6 11:18/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Fahr Rochester MI 267 26 23 26:04.2 26:04.2 8:25/M
2 Steven Bandurksi Rochester MI 227 25 35 28:43.5 28:43.5 9:16/M
3 Ron Buckman Rochester MI 237 25 36 28:48.2 28:48.2 9:17/M
4 Salvatore D'Aleo Rochester MI 248 29 43 30:42.7 30:42.7 9:54/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 372 33 7 21:20.3 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Michael Presta 326 33 24 26:25.9 26:25.9 8:31/M
3 Anton Botosan Rochester MI 232 31 32 27:56.1 27:56.1 9:01/M
4 Peter D'Aleo Rochester MI 249 34 45 30:43.7 30:43.7 9:55/M
5 Corbin Reynolds Madison Heights MI 328 30 66 33:48.0 33:48.0 10:54/M
6 Darren O'Reilly Auburn Hills MI 321 34 68 34:14.5 34:14.5 11:03/M
7 Brian Lewandowski Clinton Township M 292 34 70 34:15.0 34:15.0 11:03/M
8 Robert Bedard Auburn Hills MI 230 30 87 37:18.6 37:18.6 12:02/M
9 Sal D'Anna Rochester MI 251 31 98 40:11.9 40:11.9 12:58/M
10 Chad Moore Rochester MI 312 33 123 50:16.1 50:16.1 16:13/M
11 Tate Vo Rochester MI 360 34 137 55:14.4 55:14.4 17:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Warman Oxford MI 361 39 17 24:21.7 24:21.7 7:51/M
2 Rick Braun Rochester MI 234 36 21 25:29.1 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 David Wooten Saint Clair Shores 367 36 27 26:46.5 26:46.5 8:38/M
4 Oliver Denoff Rochester MI 254 38 29 26:56.1 26:56.1 8:41/M
5 Ken Willson Troy MI 365 39 30 27:07.4 27:07.4 8:45/M
6 Chris Vansice Roseville MI 396 37 31 27:07.7 27:07.7 8:45/M
7 Gary Maki Oxford MI 296 36 85 36:26.8 36:26.8 11:45/M
8 Gordon Gillette Rochester MI 273 37 89 37:27.7 37:27.7 12:05/M
9 Scott Muth Berkley MI 317 38 130 51:11.7 51:11.7 16:31/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Donald Esposito Rochester MI 264 41 9 23:16.0 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Mike Bilen Troy MI 391 40 15 24:16.7 24:16.7 7:50/M
3 Alan Steinhauser Warren MI 343 41 38 29:07.1 29:07.1 9:24/M
4 Dave Carosella Rochester MI 241 40 84 36:20.0 36:20.0 11:43/M
5 Andrew Roush Rochester MI 331 42 106 42:51.9 42:51.9 13:49/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Heebsh Rochester MI 276 46 5 19:09.0 19:09.0 6:11/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 341 49 8 22:27.2 22:27.2 7:15/M
3 Jack Amick 383 48 18 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:53/M
4 Steve Bacon 376 49 22 25:53.0 25:53.0 8:21/M
5 Richard Monahan 379 47 48 30:55.5 30:55.5 9:58/M
6 Matt Agosta Utica MI 226 48 58 32:38.7 32:38.7 10:32/M
7 Mike Difilippo Rochester MI 256 49 86 37:11.3 37:11.3 12:00/M
8 Scott Forbes Rochester MI 272 49 112 44:19.9 44:19.9 14:18/M
9 Paul Hoover Lake Orion MI 278 48 139 55:37.0 55:37.0 17:56/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 373 50 6 20:09.0 20:09.0 6:30/M
2 Jay Vanderest Troy MI 357 51 11 23:25.4 23:25.4 7:33/M
3 Joseph Pop Macomb MI 325 50 33 28:36.2 28:36.2 9:14/M
4 Mark Kemp Oxford MI 285 51 54 32:27.9 32:27.9 10:28/M
5 Mark Hoffman 381 54 55 32:30.9 32:30.9 10:29/M
6 Ravi Yalamanchi 397 53 62 33:11.8 33:11.8 10:42/M
7 Jerry Huyghe Macomb MI 280 51 90 38:10.0 38:10.0 12:19/M
8 Jay Janisse Bloomfield Hills M 282 51 127 50:59.7 50:59.7 16:27/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Dubay Utica MI 260 56 126 50:59.5 50:59.5 16:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Breznausr 377 61 113 44:53.8 44:53.8 14:29/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gary Kitchen Rochester MI 288 69 144 56:28.5 56:28.5 18:13/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Farrug Troy MI 268 75 49 31:07.0 31:07.0 10:02/M
2 R.j. Parker Rochester MI 322 99 129 51:09.4 51:09.4 16:30/M