2011 2nd Annual Beet Feet

back to results

Jun. 18, 2011

2011 2nd Annual Beet Feet

Sebewaing, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

2nd Annual "Beet Feet: - 5K Run & Walk, 6-18-2011


Race Awards


Category


Name Town Age Time Place


Division - Run


Overall Male


1. Southgate, Joseph Unionville, MI 17 17:53.54 1


Overall Female


1. Ledebuhr, Rachel Okemos, MI 21 19:29.53 10


Masters Male


1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 49 18:43.04 6


Masters Female


1. Fritz, Tricia Pigeon, MI 40 23:21.55 19


1-14 Male


1. Derdowski, Nathan Saginaw, MI 14 22:37.50 17


2. Maust, Kyle Unionville, MI 10 24:25.91 25


3. Lockbiller, Peter Macomb, MI 14 27:18.31 31


1-14 Female


1. Englehardt, Alllison Sebewaing, MI 12 23:32.26 21


2. Derdowski, Samantha Saginaw, MI 13 26:04.13 29


15-19 Male


1. Harper, Chris Sebewaing, MI 18 18:01.33 2


2. Creguer, John Minden City, MI 18 20:00.82 12


15-19 Female


1. Bohn, Stefani Unionville, MI 19 29:20.98 42


2. Cummings, Emily Burton, MI 19 33:43.25 55


20-29 Male


1. Ledebuhr, Wes Okemos, MI 24 18:09.44 3


2. Humphries, Garett Burton, MI 20 19:01.40 7


3. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 27 19:36.53 11


4. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 28 20:15.12 13


5. Terrill, Christopher Bay Port, MI 21 23:19.10 18


6. Leipprandt , Troy Pigeon, MI 25 23:28.61 20


7. Squires, Sean Midland, MI 25 26:34.63 30


8. Srieter, Lesley Pigeon, MI 21 29:01.58 37


9. Monroe, Theodore Boyne City, MI 28 31:36.64 47


10 Bettendorf, Kevin Sanford, MI 27 36:53.16 60


20-29 Female


1. Brodbeck, Jesse Brighton, MI 26 29:12.15 41


2. Hahn, Victoria Sebewaing, MI 27 31:14.31 45


3. Monroe, Katie Boyne City, MI 25 31:48.35 49


4. Leisse, Barbara Pigeon, MI 29 34:45.20 57


30-39 Male


1. Donohue, Brian Woodland, MI 39 18:24.69 4


2. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 37 18:26.92 5


3. Kuhl, Greg Caro, MI 30 19:20.36 8


4. Knoblock, Jim Port Austin, MI 34 19:22.67 9


5. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 30 22:27.58 16


6. Schluckbier, Jon Frankenmuth, MI 39 29:04.56 38


7. Fritz, Janna Pigeon, MI 31 31:53.22 50


30-39 Female


1. Gettel, Nancy Evanston, IL 35 24:20.06 24


2. Murdoch, Deanne Elkton, MI 32 25:35.70 28


3. Pechette, Traci Kinde, MI 37 28:00.07 35


4. Burack, Stephanie Sebewaing, MI 32 29:08.91 39


5. Burkhard, Jodi Sebewaing, MI 33 29:09.97 40


6. Gremel, Katie Sebewaing, MI 30 30:13.80 44


7. Sting, Page Unionville, MI 32 31:19.93 46


8. Sanders, Rebekah Unionville, MI 31 32:04.72 51


9. Corlis, Roberta Kingston, MI 37 33:20.44 54


10 Holland, Sherri Akron, MI 38 34:31.73 56


11 DeTombeur, Michele Germantown, TN 37 35:24.30 58


12 Augenstein, Marci Bear Lake, MI 35 35:24.30 59


13 Kahc , Heather Sebewaing, MI 35 39:29.88 63


14 Weisenbach, Elizabeth Pigeon, MI 39 40:09.97 64


40-49 Male


1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 48 20:28.36 14


2. Bohn, Dave Unionville, MI 46 25:30.22 27


3. Goslin, Duane Midland, MI 48 28:16.38 36


4. Lutz, Terry Pigeon, MI 47 33:18.30 53


40-49 Female


1. Hellebuyck, Barbara Caro, MI 41 27:31.36 32


2. Englehardt, Connie Sebewaing, MI 45 31:43.88 48


3. Foley, Shelly Unionville, MI 42 32:44.23 52


50-59 Male


1. Ledebuhr, Dave Okemos, MI 53 24:02.86 22


2. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 57 24:09.39 23


3. Humphries, Ken Burton, MI 53 25:22.37 26


4. Leipprandt, Jeff Pigeon, MI 52 30:12.50 43


50-59 Female


1. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 57 38:34.12 62


60-69 Female


1. Mandich, Jaqui Owendale, MI 62 43:06.80 67


2. Goodwin, Teri Sebewaing, MI 60 43:36.99 69


60-69 Male


1. Donohue, Randy Charlotte, MI 60 21:02.14 15


2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 69 27:41.61 33



Category


Name Town Age Time Place


Division - Walk


1-14 Female


1. Lochbiller, Ella Macomb, MI 7 51:11.05 70


2. Skentzos, Arianna Ada, MI 14 51:29.98 72


40-49 Female


1. Lochbiler, Heide Macomb, MI 43 51:13.45 71


2. Skentzos, Amy Ada, MI 46 51:30.79 74


3. Schmidt, Jill Sebewaing, MI 42 1:02:54.90 75


50-59 Male


1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 53 27:49.44 34


50-59 Female


1. Sunde, Diane Fenton, MI 53 37:11.14 61


2. Haag, Marla Sebewaing, MI 52 43:30.08 68


60-69 Male


1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 63 41:30.63 65


2. Haag, Curtis Sebewaing, MI 61 42:04.09 66


70-99 Male


1. Oeschger, Willet Sebewaing, MI 80 51:30.09 73







Race Management Services by Miller Race Management. www.race-mrm.com