Dow Corning Pig Gig

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

Dow Corning Pig Gig
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

Overall Male
1. Wilkins, Don Mt Pleasant, MI 25 16:24.64 1
Overall Female
1. Swager, Julie Chelsea, MI 38 19:16.74 11
1-14 Male
1. Madill, Lucas Midland, MI 14 19:58.40 14
2. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 13 21:48.84 23
3. Waters, David Midland, MI 14 22:59.03 31
1-14 Female
1. Bishop, Camille Midland, MI 14 24:01.50 41
2. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 27:12.81 65
3. Waters, Elizabeth Midland, MI 14 29:09.18 83
15-19 Male
1. Varney, Lukas Cass City, MI 16 17:34.79 2
2. Rueger, Ben Auburn, MI 17 18:22.76 5
3. Wetters, Jon Essexville, MI 17 19:00.64 8
4. Roth, Kevin Freeland, MI 16 21:00.41 17
5. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 15 21:31.22 21
6. Cornell, Justin Saginaw, MI 18 22:26.34 26
7. Dubay, Kyle Freeland, MI 18 22:59.60 32
8. Sakshaug , Mason Freeland, MI 15 23:01.89 34
9. Love, Mike Bay City, MI 19 25:27.14 55
15-19 Female
1. Loomis, Brittany Cass City, MI 16 23:14.34 35
2. Peterson, Amanda Bay City, MI 15 23:20.75 37
3. Essenmacher, Kati Bad Axe, MI 17 24:20.26 46
4. Clark, Catherine Midland, MI 15 27:24.46 69
5. Essenmacher, Kristi Bad Axe, MI 17 35:24.84 116
6. Essenmacher, Lindsay Bad Axe, MI 19 39:05.56 125
20-29 Male
1. Kaczynski, Joseph Auburn, MI 23 17:36.39 3
2. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 25 21:05.60 18
3. Armstrong, Daniel Ortonville, MI 28 22:15.84 25
4. Bohlinger, Keith Bay City, MI 23 22:30.65 27
5. Swiecicki, Chris Midland, MI 29 22:32.46 28
6. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 26 23:00.72 33
7. Frasle, Jeffery Saginaw, MI 23 24:04.63 43
8. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 24:32.69 48
9. St. Charles, Seth Freeland, MI 21 25:45.31 56
10. Frasle, Jason Saginaw, MI 23 28:59.85 82
11. Essenmacher, Kevin Grand Blanc, MI 25 29:10.13 84
12. McCarty, Chad Saginaw, MI 26 29:29.87 89
13. Allison, Matt Bay City, MI 20 29:35.31 90
14. Collier, Dillon Clio, MI 24 29:41.50 91
15. Hollingsworth, James Saginaw, MI 29 34:24.14 108
16. Essenmacher, Brian Grand Blanc, MI 26 35:23.65 115
20-29 Female
1. Maxfield, Hilary Midland, MI 23 23:54.04 40
2. Houghtaling, Erin Bay City, MI 28 27:22.80 68
3. Claes, Kristina Bay City, MI 27 28:25.75 74
4. Johnson, Brenda Saginaw, MI 23 28:39.37 76
5. Swartz, Jennifer Kawkawlin, MI 29 30:39.44 95
6. Wolverton, Shelly Birch Run, MI 26 30:54.83 99
7. Kurzer, Julie Saginaw, MI 22 31:00.96 100
8. Butch, Jennifer Bay City, MI 22 32:40.25 103
9. Keenan, Kristy Bay City, MI 29 34:26.34 109
30-39 Male
1. LaFave, Jason Sanford, MI 32 17:46.10 4
2. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 18:39.61 6
3. Vert, Peter Midland, MI 34 19:14.37 10
4. Smith, Joseph Saginaw, MI 31 19:54.57 12
5. Larson, Lyndon Midland, MI 34 19:56.53 13
6. SanMiguel, Sam Midland, MI 37 20:06.00 15
7. Noyes, Joel Midland, MI 33 22:54.08 30
8. Schember, Todd Auburn, MI 37 23:19.01 36
9. Wood, Tony West Branch, MI 37 24:05.96 44
10. Welke, Shad Mt Pleasant, MI 33 24:53.71 50
11. Stewart, Troy Traverse City, MI 34 24:56.43 52
12. Arndt, Robert Saginaw, MI 32 26:01.65 58
13. Morse, Patrick West Branch, MI 37 27:19.46 67
14. Yantz, Jeffrey Bay City, MI 39 28:07.30 73
15. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 36 28:44.38 79
16. DeMaio, Andy Midland, MI 30 29:25.23 86
17. Miller, Scott Freeland, MI 37 29:27.63 87
18. Pelletier, Thomas Essexville, MI 36 30:37.03 94
19. Swartz, Jeff Kawkawlin, MI 34 30:40.48 96
20. Ladmer, David St. Louis Park, MN 37 30:42.60 98
21. Ludwick, Matt Midland, MI 33 34:39.08 111
22. Korpal, Tim West Branch, MI 39 34:41.74 112
30-39 Female
1. Taylor, Tamara Bay City, MI 38 20:19.06 16
2. Whalen, Cherie Auburn, MI 36 26:03.14 59
3. Torrez, Genie Midland, MI 30 27:18.38 66
4. Roe, Kari Auburn, MI 33 28:42.50 77
5. Johnson, Shawanda Essexville, MI 32 28:52.93 80
6. Brown, Audra Gladwin, MI 33 29:23.74 85
7. Villano, Julie Bay City, MI 38 29:28.82 88
8. Caszatt, Angela St. Louis Park, MN 38 30:41.61 97
9. Borrero, Michelle Saginaw, MI 37 32:53.10 104
10. Noyes, Shelby Midland, MI 30 33:58.97 105
11. Frederick, Brenda Hemlock, MI 39 34:01.01 106
12. Alderton, Stacie Bay City, MI 32 34:04.34 107
13. Ludwick, Ruth Midland, MI 32 34:37.92 110
14. Prosowski, Carrie Auburn, MI 31 35:31.41 117
15. Morse, Jennifer West Branch, MI 34 36:50.24 121
16. Lyons, Wendee Freeland, MI 39 38:54.44 124
17. Wood, Alyson West Branch, MI 33 39:49.47 127
18. Suniga, Jennifer Clio, MI 31 40:47.67 129
19. Miller, Tracy Freeland, MI 37 42:53.28 134
40-49 Male
1. Swager, Eric Chelsea, MI 42 18:46.17 7
2. Niven, Bob Saginaw, MI 43 19:12.77 9
3. Lockwood, Dean Bay City, MI 47 21:18.86 19
4. Thompson, Ronald Midland, MI 42 21:32.09 22
5. Stanley, Dan Saginaw, MI 42 22:12.60 24
6. Vargas, Pete Saginaw, MI 46 22:43.31 29
7. Hollis, Don Saginaw, MI 46 24:03.18 42
8. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 24:08.30 45
9. Debney, Mike Midland, MI 47 24:25.84 47
10. Essenmacher, Paul Bad Axe, MI 48 24:54.99 51
11. Lange, David Bay City, MI 42 25:02.54 53
12. Collins, Al Midland, MI 47 25:59.50 57
13. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 48 26:05.41 60
14. Sass, Charles AuGres, MI 41 26:09.21 62
15. Schmitt, James Saginaw, MI 42 26:57.43 64
16. Fish, Timothy Freeland, MI 42 27:39.30 70
17. LaFramboise, Joe Auburn, MI 41 28:43.44 78
18. Brewer, Gene Birch Run, MI 44 30:12.58 92
40-49 Female
1. Konwinski, Diane Pinconning, MI 42 23:48.57 39
2. Braendle, Steph Bay City, MI 48 24:43.09 49
3. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 25:09.74 54
4. Essenmacher, Sherry Bad Axe, MI 46 28:32.46 75
5. Rosebrugh, Jody West Branch, MI 40 32:14.23 102
50-59 Male
1. Koerber, Kal Bay City, MI 50 21:25.59 20
2. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 59 26:34.69 63 rds
3. Jarema, Robert Saginaw, MI 52 27:44.37 71
4. Rogers, Jeff Midland, MI 51 28:04.98 72
5. Walker, Arthur Detroit, MI 57 28:57.00 81
6. Parkinson, Casey Bay City, MI 51 30:21.76 93
7. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 58 31:10.29 101
60-69 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 67 34:54.88 113
2. Weeks, Gail Davison, MI 60 34:58.16 114
3. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 37:40.73 122
60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 26:06.24 61
2. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 67 36:22.70 118
70-99 Male
1. Sheppard, Adam Hale, MI 87 23:41.27 38 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Perigo, Dean Grand Blanc, MI 87 36:47.52 120
2. Hughes, Jim Bay City, MI 59 38:02.67 123
3. Lind, Michael Midland, MI 31 39:29.39 126
4. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 59 40:00.37 128
5. Watson, Paul Bay City, MI 68 41:27.21 130
6. Essenmacher , Steve Bad Axe, MI 45 50:25.00 136
7. Caszatt, Ceylon Las Vegas, NV 64 52:02.00 138
Overall Female
1. Suwienski, Mandy Jo Grand Blanc, MI 36 36:46.66 119
2. Lind, Heidi Midland, MI 33 42:16.10 131
3. Maxfield, Doris Linden, MI 54 42:46.68 132
4. Waters, Marianne Midland, MI 57 42:47.65 133
5. Waters, Katherine Midland, MI 15 43:00.90 135
6. Caszatt, Debra Las Vegas, NV 52 52:01.00 137
7. Essenmacher, Mary Bad Axe, MI 45 52:02.00 139
8. Essenmacher, Lisa Bad Axe, MI 16 52:36.00 140