2011 Ally Brunk Memorial 5K Run

back to results

Jun. 11, 2011

2011 Ally Brunk Memorial 5K Run
Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 945 33 10 20:18.0 6:33/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Julson 936 21 1 15:30.3 5:00/M


Overall Female Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pozega 872 43 40 24:14.9 7:49/M


Overall Male Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter 935 42 5 18:29.3 5:58/M


Female 13 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Marcussen 867 11 54 25:38.9 8:16/M
2 Chanler Kendrick 849 11 86 29:20.1 9:28/M
3 Emily Walter 894 12 87 29:20.6 9:28/M
4 Samantha Stanton 917 13 114 33:00.9 10:39/M
5 Sierra Kendrick 851 9 116 33:12.2 10:43/M
6 Olivia Cottom 984 13 129 35:06.5 11:19/M
7 Bry Chapman 948 12 130 35:15.9 11:22/M
8 Heidi Christiansen 833 12 138 36:39.0 11:49/M
9 Hannah Hopkins 963 10 151 43:17.9 13:58/M
10 Caleigh Winters 901 10 160 45:44.4 14:45/M
11 Kellee Auge 993 172 49:32.0 15:59/M
12 Teresa Ruckee 992 173 49:33.0 15:59/M
13 Isabella Cottom 980 9 180 51:55.3 16:45/M
14 Sierra Reuther 999 11 193 54:25.3 17:33/M
15 Laynee Brunk 979 9 194 54:25.8 17:33/M
16 Hope Hopkins 962 8 195 54:26.7 17:34/M


Male 13 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damian Walker 915 13 9 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Brendan Garn 916 12 27 22:38.7 7:18/M
3 Zachary Yarger 907 12 28 22:52.4 7:23/M
4 Zachary Schmitz 882 12 37 23:59.6 7:44/M
5 Marcus Traver 892 13 58 26:11.7 8:27/M
6 Derek Brainard 995 13 62 27:09.0 8:45/M
7 Cameron Schmitz 878 9 63 27:09.9 8:45/M
8 Spencer Zigler 822 13 70 27:49.1 8:58/M
9 Reeci Plate 985 12 81 28:57.7 9:20/M
10 Sam Corbin 837 11 92 30:12.1 9:45/M
11 James Harns 845 11 94 30:14.3 9:45/M
12 Davie Pozega 874 11 96 30:15.3 9:45/M
13 Dalton Smith 950 11 111 32:47.7 10:35/M
14 Carter Nostrant 951 9 112 32:53.2 10:36/M
15 Cameron Morin 870 12 149 42:41.8 13:46/M
16 Carson Brunk 991 7 150 43:16.4 13:57/M


Female 14 to 16




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Koepke 858 14 16 21:36.0 6:58/M
2 T'Lonie Babcock 824 15 30 23:01.4 7:25/M
3 Kaitlin Stults 890 15 33 23:14.1 7:30/M
4 Paige Groom 923 16 71 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Lauren Coffman 924 16 72 28:01.0 9:02/M
6 Christine King 934 14 74 28:07.2 9:04/M
7 Erin Chapman 949 15 98 30:38.9 9:53/M
8 Cecilia Corbin 836 14 118 33:37.5 10:51/M
9 Nancee Jones 847 16 119 33:38.2 10:51/M
10 Mckenzie West 897 15 120 33:39.1 10:51/M
11 Kelsey Schmitz 880 16 166 47:06.7 15:12/M
12 Ally Milan 943 14 169 48:32.9 15:39/M
13 Lindsey Tuggle 944 15 170 48:33.8 15:40/M


Male 14 to 16




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Emineth 814 15 4 18:24.2 5:56/M
2 Sam Traver 893 14 6 18:45.5 6:03/M
3 Trevor Schmitz 881 14 48 25:04.2 8:05/M


Female 17 to 20




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Cottom 982 17 57 26:02.5 8:24/M
2 Morgan West 896 17 64 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Lanae Shade 933 20 95 30:14.8 9:45/M
4 Shelby Schafer 976 20 132 35:56.5 11:35/M


Male 17 to 20




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Larson 996 17 3 18:20.2 5:55/M
2 Kyle Lamb 990 18 7 19:42.3 6:21/M
3 Caleb Koepke 857 17 8 20:07.5 6:29/M
4 Tj Jones 848 17 104 31:20.9 10:06/M


Female 21 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Shurlow 887 22 20 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Mackenzie Chatfield 994 23 29 22:53.0 7:23/M
3 Kristina Donley 839 21 35 23:39.4 7:38/M
4 Jennifer Shepard 885 21 69 27:48.0 8:58/M
5 Theresa Schafer 876 21 105 31:21.5 10:07/M
6 Rachel Winters 904 23 161 45:45.5 14:45/M
7 Traci Kramer 819 23 162 45:48.3 14:46/M


Male 21 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 931 22 2 17:40.4 5:42/M
2 Andrew Peterson 799 21 18 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Zac Boyd 1000 21 106 31:23.0 10:07/M
4 Matt Winters 903 24 163 45:48.9 14:46/M


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie McCarver 821 27 12 20:46.6 6:42/M
2 Molly Weber 793 28 55 25:54.9 8:21/M
3 Rachel Lucas 865 26 109 32:42.2 10:33/M
4 Lindsay Thorn 794 26 110 32:45.9 10:34/M
5 Bridget Wentzloff 772 27 117 33:35.5 10:50/M
6 Bonnie Binioris 804 29 125 34:27.5 11:07/M
7 Brandy Nash 777 29 164 46:19.8 14:56/M
8 Christine Sommer 806 29 190 52:15.3 16:51/M


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Wright 774 26 23 22:18.9 7:12/M
2 Eric Bryan 802 28 36 23:53.0 7:42/M
3 Daniel Schafer 973 25 49 25:06.2 8:06/M
4 Rick Sullivan 932 29 93 30:13.8 9:45/M


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Heany 776 32 31 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 Annie Eggleston 959 31 42 24:28.9 7:54/M
3 Jamie Simmon 786 34 56 25:59.9 8:23/M
4 Kari Marciniak 800 34 103 31:13.5 10:04/M
5 Raya Payment 946 32 121 33:40.2 10:52/M
6 Danielle Dahlgren 947 31 127 34:46.0 11:13/M
7 Aimee Killingsworth 987 30 135 36:34.1 11:48/M
8 Julie Potter 810 33 136 36:35.1 11:48/M
9 Jessica Lehman 809 33 137 36:36.1 11:48/M
10 Alyssa Kurisko 860 30 176 51:05.1 16:29/M
11 Amy Fornusek 958 31 177 51:06.1 16:29/M
12 Jennifer Crane 920 34 179 51:12.1 16:31/M
13 Erin Gennuso 842 31 184 52:00.4 16:46/M
14 Lisa Lemanski 862 32 185 52:01.3 16:47/M
15 Janelle Petee 937 31 188 52:09.3 16:49/M
16 Toni Sheppard 812 33 192 52:17.3 16:52/M


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Heany 775 32 13 20:49.8 6:43/M
2 Mike Killingsworth 986 30 14 21:22.8 6:54/M
3 Jeff Braden 795 31 21 22:09.4 7:09/M
4 Louis Poulin II 771 34 25 22:27.7 7:15/M
5 Joe Bush 974 30 45 24:57.9 8:03/M
6 Brett Miller 977 34 66 27:33.4 8:53/M
7 Keith Ross 940 33 82 29:12.3 9:25/M
8 Chris Kurisko 859 30 178 51:10.3 16:30/M
9 Will Lemanski 863 32 197 57:02.4 18:24/M


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Boak 828 39 34 23:31.1 7:35/M
2 Heather Lauer 798 37 46 25:00.3 8:04/M
3 Nicole Pierre 784 35 65 27:28.7 8:52/M
4 Carol Hahn 953 36 76 28:12.1 9:06/M
5 Angie Morin 869 37 89 29:31.1 9:31/M
6 Natalie Campbell 785 35 99 30:50.3 9:57/M
7 Tavia Zerman 906 37 100 30:53.7 9:58/M
8 Heather Nostrant 952 36 113 32:58.9 10:38/M
9 Heather Morehouse 966 39 122 33:54.2 10:56/M
10 Kelly Noldy 808 36 126 34:37.8 11:10/M
11 Nicole Cottom 981 38 131 35:35.6 11:29/M
12 Kaci Powers 922 37 142 37:58.7 12:15/M
13 Susan Corbin 838 39 145 41:41.2 13:27/M
14 Cindy Buehler 912 38 157 45:01.3 14:31/M
15 Cathy White 972 35 186 52:05.0 16:48/M
16 Angela Oberlin 921 37 187 52:08.7 16:49/M


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Lauer 797 36 26 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Alan Sommer 807 36 41 24:22.4 7:52/M
3 Rod Holben 820 35 59 26:12.5 8:27/M
4 Clint Hahn 954 37 67 27:39.9 8:55/M
5 John Zigler 823 39 78 28:27.0 9:11/M
6 Steve Morin 868 37 124 34:11.0 11:02/M
7 Tom Talley 938 39 189 52:10.3 16:50/M


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Palmatier 803 41 44 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Beverly Schmitz 877 42 47 25:03.5 8:05/M
3 Larisa Ballard 908 43 52 25:29.5 8:13/M
4 Kate Stanton 918 40 61 26:14.2 8:28/M
5 Tonya Platte 781 40 83 29:13.8 9:25/M
6 Melissa Waligorski 782 42 84 29:18.4 9:27/M
7 Tina Richardson 783 41 85 29:19.0 9:27/M
8 Kimberly Johnson 790 41 90 29:44.3 9:35/M
9 Deborah Richmond 939 44 102 31:12.5 10:04/M
10 Therese Milan 942 43 108 31:59.6 10:19/M
11 Kim Snock 989 40 115 33:11.3 10:42/M
12 Teresa Walter 895 44 128 35:04.2 11:19/M
13 Stephanie Kendrick 850 41 141 37:24.1 12:04/M
14 Wendy Erzal 787 44 143 40:18.5 13:00/M
15 Jodi West 899 42 155 44:36.9 14:23/M
16 Angie Brooks-Andry 831 42 159 45:43.6 14:45/M


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Mires 778 42 15 21:29.2 6:56/M
2 Robert Johnson 791 41 17 21:57.1 7:05/M
3 Kevin Gamper 968 43 24 22:23.1 7:13/M
4 Mikey Getter 789 43 32 23:10.1 7:28/M
5 Mike Line 941 42 43 24:48.7 8:00/M
6 Craig Morehouse 967 40 123 33:54.9 10:56/M
7 Sean Corbin 835 40 144 41:40.5 13:26/M
8 Brad Buehler 911 43 148 42:13.6 13:37/M
9 Jim West 898 41 156 44:38.2 14:24/M
10 Bill Snook 997 40 175 50:49.4 16:24/M
11 Chad Cottom 983 41 182 51:57.0 16:45/M


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Drumm 792 45 73 28:02.6 9:03/M
2 Joyce Stout 960 48 77 28:16.5 9:07/M
3 Angela Tisdale 891 47 80 28:56.7 9:20/M
4 Nancy Schafer 796 48 133 35:59.0 11:36/M
5 Joyce Romar 773 47 140 37:13.9 12:00/M
6 Jill Shepard 884 49 146 41:42.2 13:27/M


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dahlgren 955 48 22 22:17.3 7:11/M
2 Bill Shurlow 886 49 38 24:02.9 7:45/M
3 John Maurer 988 49 79 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Christopher Erzal 788 47 101 31:07.4 10:02/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Fox 956 52 50 25:13.3 8:08/M
2 Toni Walker 970 52 53 25:35.1 8:15/M
3 Cindy Lafave 965 53 134 35:59.7 11:36/M
4 Cynthia Lucas 864 50 152 43:56.5 14:10/M
5 Heidi Jones 846 56 154 44:01.4 14:12/M
6 Cathy Winters 902 50 174 50:45.4 16:22/M
7 Pat Emineth 813 59 191 52:16.1 16:52/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCabe 930 55 19 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Kim Dahlgren 975 51 39 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 David Stierley 927 59 51 25:19.9 8:10/M
4 Ronald Shepard 883 52 68 27:46.4 8:57/M
5 Calvin Stout 961 58 75 28:10.4 9:05/M
6 Gary Lipsey 928 55 88 29:21.5 9:28/M
7 Jeff Walker 971 57 91 30:02.4 9:41/M
8 Paul Pozega 873 51 97 30:16.3 9:46/M
9 Gary Schafer 969 55 107 31:27.5 10:09/M
10 Aaron Winters 900 50 139 37:08.0 11:59/M
11 Mark Scheter 978 50 181 51:56.2 16:45/M
12 Scott Lafave 964 53 183 51:59.2 16:46/M


Female 60 and up




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lucas 866 75 153 43:57.3 14:11/M
2 Dawn Buehler 914 64 158 45:26.2 14:39/M
3 Margaret Schafer 875 69 165 47:05.9 15:11/M
4 Carolyn Lauer 779 63 167 47:35.9 15:21/M
5 Dorothy Pfister 871 60 196 55:19.4 17:51/M


Male 60 and up




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Cihak 929 61 11 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 Jack Carlton 919 69 60 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Larry Buehler 913 65 147 42:12.8 13:37/M
4 Michael Lauer 780 64 168 47:42.8 15:23/M
5 Jerry Brown 957 60 171 48:50.6 15:45/M