2011 Run Against Drugs

back to results

Jun. 11, 2011

2011 Run Against Drugs
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk


Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucille Gilders 789 31 8 22:14 7:10/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Mulder 881 30 1 17:50 5:45/M


Overall Female Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 871 61 29 25:43 8:18/M


Overall Male Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Brosnan 883 40 5 20:23 6:35/M


Female 14 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Carano 813 12 27 25:18 8:10/M
2 Morgan Dowling 860 11 59 28:43 9:16/M
3 Livia Grace Wessel 870 10 86 31:28 10:09/M
4 Quinn Mallory 904 8 134 46:37 15:02/M


Male 14 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Smith 802 14 15 24:08 7:47/M
2 Will Swanson 804 14 33 25:57 8:22/M
3 Logan Kozarian 706 10 36 26:20 8:30/M
4 Ethan Beres 840 9 69 29:27 9:30/M
5 Devin Wessel 869 11 78 30:25 9:49/M


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kearns 835 15 12 23:12 7:29/M
2 Nicole Carano 812 15 30 25:44 8:18/M
3 Rebecca Kralik 785 16 130 44:22 14:19/M


Men 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Korey Derouchie 843 19 4 20:04 6:28/M
2 Thomas Debrie 854 18 7 22:09 7:09/M
3 Nicholas Tomei 865 18 18 24:14 7:49/M
4 John Halpin 864 18 19 24:15 7:49/M
5 Logan Carson 892 18 153 55:06 17:46/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Avendt 874 27 48 27:53 9:00/M
2 Kathleen Camp 720 29 52 28:02 9:03/M
3 Kendal Johnson 773 28 57 28:37 9:14/M
4 Leslie Bladen 845 28 63 28:57 9:20/M
5 Jamie Kruithoff 738 25 79 30:40 9:54/M
6 Kari Foust-Christensen 760 27 93 32:00 10:19/M
7 Samantha Hawley 895 27 97 32:30 10:29/M
8 Caitlin Schroeder 906 26 110 34:47 11:13/M
9 Leah Potvin 822 25 112 35:19 11:24/M
10 Sarah Grondin 891 28 114 35:52 11:34/M
11 Alni Bo 910 26 115 36:40 11:50/M
12 Frances Dahl 912 22 119 39:05 12:36/M
13 Erin Ennis 875 27 124 42:45 13:47/M
14 Pam Horning 902 29 125 42:46 13:48/M
15 Marybeth Degrood 754 25 149 54:32 17:35/M
16 Amanda Stewart 753 29 151 54:33 17:36/M
17 Tamara Shirey 751 24 152 55:05 17:46/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble 886 26 2 18:47 6:04/M
2 Leo Cartier Jr. 734 20 28 25:29 8:13/M
3 Nathan Moore 818 22 31 25:51 8:20/M
4 Ryan Wildeman 730 28 46 27:41 8:56/M
5 Reggie Osborn 901 28 49 27:56 9:01/M
6 Matt Bailey 898 20 54 28:23 9:09/M
7 Eric Segler 716 25 64 29:00 9:21/M
8 Brandon Wilcox 911 26 77 30:16 9:46/M
9 Max Schroeder 907 26 88 31:37 10:12/M
10 Jason Hoff 715 23 102 33:38 10:51/M
11 Jude Dahl 913 23 118 38:46 12:30/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Kirgis 836 38 20 24:16 7:50/M
2 Kathy Breidinger 731 38 41 26:36 8:35/M
3 Kim Pargoff 711 35 51 27:58 9:01/M
4 Miriam Cavanaugh 900 36 61 28:48 9:17/M
5 Michelle Dingman 873 32 65 29:01 9:22/M
6 Jen Johnson 744 39 68 29:08 9:24/M
7 Jennifer Gumiela 725 39 74 29:57 9:40/M
8 Kelly Itsell 710 32 76 30:03 9:42/M
9 Gina Wessel 728 39 81 31:03 10:01/M
10 Rebecca Griffes 772 30 82 31:04 10:01/M
11 Vickie Hoffman 712 36 84 31:10 10:03/M
12 Colleen McCarthy 894 33 91 31:46 10:15/M
13 Deanna Malczynski 893 38 92 31:51 10:16/M
14 Leslie Scobie 718 31 94 32:01 10:20/M
15 Stephanie Fox 719 31 96 32:17 10:25/M
16 Laurie Vukonich 833 33 101 33:36 10:50/M
17 Rhonda Bachman 807 32 106 34:29 11:07/M
18 Jennifer Beres 839 35 107 34:30 11:08/M
19 Julie Varga 717 38 111 34:48 11:14/M
20 Grace Killinger 727 31 121 40:16 12:59/M
21 Mary Waddington 724 38 122 41:15 13:18/M
22 Angela Delvero 749 34 143 51:10 16:30/M
23 Jamie Jolicoeur 856 32 148 53:45 17:20/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Szocinski 851 32 3 19:58 6:26/M
2 Joe Rogers 777 35 13 23:14 7:30/M
3 Ryan Mahoney 859 34 14 23:45 7:40/M
4 Steve Konsdorf 764 37 17 24:13 7:49/M
5 Spencer Breidinger 732 38 22 24:42 7:58/M
6 Russell Stratton 826 39 24 25:00 8:04/M
7 David Regnier 739 30 37 26:21 8:30/M
8 Mark Brandt 755 33 38 26:26 8:32/M
9 Brad Wildeman 729 31 47 27:41 8:56/M
10 Jason Crandall 726 36 53 28:23 9:09/M
11 Lance Mitchell 817 39 58 28:43 9:16/M
12 Pj Saplenza 867 36 62 28:48 9:17/M
13 Dan Richards 896 31 67 29:05 9:23/M
14 Dennis Itsell 709 32 75 30:03 9:42/M
15 Jason Wilkinson 905 39 133 46:37 15:02/M
16 Nicole Thomas 830 32 145 51:29 16:36/M
17 Jeffery Thomas 831 38 146 51:29 16:36/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Debeauclair 743 49 40 26:36 8:35/M
2 Beth Hook 794 42 44 27:26 8:51/M
3 Lorna Brennan 811 41 45 27:28 8:52/M
4 Michele Cox 746 43 56 28:34 9:13/M
5 Catherine Nisbet 763 48 103 34:02 10:59/M
6 Lynn Beanz 808 41 104 34:04 10:59/M
7 Lisa Shmina 736 45 105 34:11 11:02/M
8 Julia Szkrybalo 827 41 108 34:36 11:10/M
9 Leslie Smith 800 43 117 37:26 12:05/M
10 Karen Giacoletti 849 49 126 43:12 13:56/M
11 Candy Theobald 768 46 128 44:04 14:13/M
12 Tara Pollick 733 43 132 44:37 14:24/M
13 Tresa O'Rourke 909 49 136 48:44 15:43/M
14 Dolores Brauer 810 49 139 49:42 16:02/M
15 Ellen Trojan 741 49 141 49:44 16:03/M
16 Katie Smith 855 40 147 53:45 17:20/M
17 Kathy Carlson 722 47 154 55:07 17:47/M
18 Terrie Paulson 820 45 157 55:44 17:59/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Ridenour 787 41 6 22:07 7:08/M
2 Michael Dyer 765 41 16 24:11 7:48/M
3 Tom Nisbet 762 48 21 24:36 7:56/M
4 Andy Shmina 735 46 26 25:17 8:09/M
5 Ken Johnson 745 40 34 26:16 8:28/M
6 Jeff Madden 779 49 39 26:31 8:33/M
7 Mark Gatesman 747 48 50 27:57 9:01/M
8 Dan Hagen 795 42 55 28:28 9:11/M
9 Patrick Sturdy 866 41 66 29:03 9:22/M
10 Gregory Smith 801 45 80 30:44 9:55/M
11 Royal Vetter 882 48 85 31:19 10:06/M
12 Dan Bergin 884 47 109 34:47 11:13/M
13 Jon Curtis 721 40 113 35:52 11:34/M
14 Todd Jolicoeur 857 41 120 39:15 12:40/M
15 Roger Paulson 821 48 156 55:43 17:58/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope 788 52 32 25:54 8:21/M
2 Sandy Furtney 814 50 70 29:27 9:30/M
3 Denise Mills 908 53 71 29:31 9:31/M
4 Deb Sarosy 824 54 87 31:29 10:09/M
5 Dawn Harris 897 51 89 31:38 10:12/M
6 Ann Baca 766 50 90 31:44 10:14/M
7 Connie Nunham 790 54 99 32:42 10:33/M
8 Merrie Shina 878 50 123 41:25 13:22/M
9 Barbara Bachman 806 58 127 43:39 14:05/M
10 Ann Wilson 784 50 131 44:27 14:20/M
11 Debbie Porlick 713 54 137 48:56 15:47/M
12 Betty Rummel 742 56 140 49:44 16:03/M
13 Kathy McAndrew 771 59 142 51:08 16:30/M
14 Jamie Williamson 752 54 150 54:32 17:35/M
15 Karen Warsop 834 57 155 55:23 17:52/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 888 52 10 22:47 7:21/M
2 Reed Swanson 803 51 11 22:57 7:24/M
3 John Kennedy 837 54 23 24:43 7:58/M
4 Art Newberg 705 55 25 25:17 8:09/M
5 Peter Bruder 703 54 35 26:19 8:29/M
6 Phil Debrie 852 50 42 27:15 8:47/M
7 Jeff Miller 816 51 43 27:22 8:50/M
8 Greg Rojowski 872 50 60 28:44 9:16/M
9 Jim Scott 862 52 73 29:40 9:34/M
10 David McAndrew 770 58 83 31:06 10:02/M
11 Kevin Gerkin 847 54 98 32:30 10:29/M
12 John Baca 767 50 129 44:04 14:13/M
13 Wally Gumiela 890 53 138 49:32 15:59/M


Female 60 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Oemke 704 61 100 32:43 10:33/M
2 Suzanne Skwarsky 868 61 135 48:17 15:35/M


Male 60 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Clafin 842 63 9 22:18 7:12/M
2 Riley McLincha 841 60 72 29:35 9:33/M
3 Richard Jones 863 68 158 57:28 18:32/M


Male 70 and Up




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough 846 73 95 32:10 10:23/M
2 Ronald Babbitt 848 75 116 37:08 11:59/M


Female No Age Given




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Pierce 880 99 144 51:18 16:33/M





10k Run


Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lizzy Duffy 792 30 3 41:19 6:40/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 844 42 1 39:00 6:17/M


Overall Female Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 819 61 5 47:27 7:39/M


Overall Male Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Morell 740 58 7 49:14 7:56/M


Men 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Slagell 879 16 18 55:52 9:01/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Oleszkowicz 799 25 6 48:59 7:54/M
2 Margot Spera 786 26 24 1:00:49 9:49/M
3 Danielle Giacoletti 850 21 29 1:08:50 11:06/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Backman 798 25 4 43:57 7:05/M
2 Joshua Shina 793 29 8 49:30 7:59/M
3 Steve Paternel 791 29 14 53:11 8:35/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hagan 781 34 26 1:04:58 10:29/M
2 Sara Becerril Becerril 769 31 27 1:05:00 10:29/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Vaughn 858 33 2 40:43 6:34/M
2 Peter Tadros 805 39 9 49:44 8:01/M
3 Jeff Lampman 758 38 16 54:51 8:51/M
4 Isaac Mallory 903 33 17 55:05 8:53/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Smith 825 42 13 52:29 8:28/M
2 Jennifer Gallagher 887 43 22 59:20 9:34/M
3 Sherry Graham 723 47 31 1:11:32 11:32/M
4 Cathy Grohman 774 46 32 1:12:42 11:44/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Gallagher 885 46 10 50:09 8:05/M
2 Chip Rembert 823 43 11 50:21 8:07/M
3 Kevin-Michael Taulbee 828 41 15 54:36 8:48/M
4 Dion Clark 876 40 19 56:21 9:05/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Wiley 782 54 20 57:48 9:19/M
2 Marilyn Bradford 809 54 21 59:18 9:34/M
3 Jill Winegar 889 52 23 59:40 9:37/M
4 Mary Ann Bellanti 853 57 30 1:10:10 11:19/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roderick Smith 780 51 28 1:05:03 10:30/M


Male 60 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson 877 60 12 50:44 8:11/M
2 Bruce Hundley 861 61 25 1:02:42 10:07/M




Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation