Fort Gratiot Rotary Trail Trek V

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

Fort Gratiot Rotary Trail Trek V
Fort Gratiot, MI






Fort Gratiot Rotary Trail Trek V

Saturday, August 4, 2007

5K RUN RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 LUKE PRIVETTE 17 PORT HURON 17:24 5:37

2 MICHAEL CUDLIP 50 FORT GRATIOT 18:02 5:49

3 JOSH MATTHEWS 15 JEDDO 18:18 5:54



FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 AMANDA VINTENOGHEL 19 CASCO 19:55 6:25

2 AMY HAMILTON 17 EAST CHINA 20:46 6:42

3 ERICKA SNYDER 13 MARINE CITY 20:57 6:45





MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 DREW MORGAN 10 SARNIA, ONT 24:26 7:52

2 JASON MCCABE 11 FORT GRATIOT 42:08 13:34





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JESSICA ASARO 14 FAIR HAVEN 23:10 7:28

2 KRISTEN MCDOWELL 14 TROY 25:52 8:20

3 LAURA RICHERT 14 FORT GRATIOT 26:48 8:38

4 BECCA RICHARDS 10 FORT GRATIOT 33:01 10:38

5 JACKIE RICHERT 14 FORT GRATIOT 33:30 10:47

6 CHRISTINA BOWERS 14 PORT HURON 33:42 10:51





MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 KYLE HILL 18 SAINT CLAIR 18:46 6:03

2 NOAH PROUT 16 FORT GRATIOT 19:26 6:16

3 MARK WILLARD 15 YALE 20:56 6:45

4 DAVID JELINEK 15 PORT HURON 21:16 6:51

5 STEVE TRASK 19 FORT GRATIOT 21:21 6:53

6 TYLER SCHNEIDER 16 FORT GRATIOT 21:48 7:01

7 ERIC MEYERS 15 FORT GRATIOT 26:38 8:35







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 SARAH UPPLEGER 15 MARINE CITY 22:06 7:07

2 ERICA ASARO 15 NEW BALTIMORE 22:25 7:13

3 JOYLENA LANG 17 ROMEO 23:08 7:27

4 CAITLIN ELLIS 15 EMMETT 23:51 7:41

5 KASSANDRA SNYDER 16 MARINE CITY 24:58 8:03

6 EMMA LINNE 17 FORT GRATIOT 26:15 8:27

7 PEARL PALDANIUS 19 JEDDO 30:29 9:49

8 HEATHER WALKER 19 FORT GRATIOT 30:31 9:50

9 CYNTHIA HEINTZ 18 EAST CHINA 31:26 10:08

10 MIA TRENDY 19 FORT GRATIOT 38:49 12:30





MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 MICAH SCHROEDER 22 RICHMOND 24:17 7:49

2 AARON TRENDY 23 FORT GRATIOT 25:50 8:19

3 MATT ANDERSON 22 PORT HURON 26:07 8:25

4 CHRIS ROPPOSCH 20 FORT GRATIOT 30:58 9:59





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JULIE M SHAKINIS 24 PORT HURON 26:07 8:25





MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 PETER SCHROEDER 28 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 23:24 7:32

2 STEVE DAVENPORT 29 MARINE CITY 27:43 8:56





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 KATIE GENAW 26 CLINTON TOWNSHIP 25:38 8:16

2 COURTNEY DAZER 26 PORT HURON 26:29 8:32

3 ERIN ANDERSON 26 NEW ORLEANS 31:54 10:17





MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JASON DILLER 34 NORTH STREET 27:04 8:43

2 KEVIN LANDSHOOT 30 FORT GRATIOT 28:44 9:15







FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JOSELYN MANSKA 30 RICHMOND 23:27 7:33

2 JAMIE RICH 31 PORT HURON 25:24 8:11

3 AMY DILLER 34 NORTH STREET 29:52 9:37

4 CHERYL KASKI 30 NORTH STREET 31:25 10:07

5 ALICIA WILSON 33 FORT GRATIOT 33:26 10:46

6 LINDSEY LUHMANN 30 ROCHESTER 33:37 10:50





MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JOHN DANIELS 36 21:41 6:59

2 DAN DAVENPORT 37 SAINT CLAIR 22:59 7:24

3 JEFFERY A. SCHROEDER 35 RICHMOND 25:09 8:06

4 KEVIN MORGAN 37 SARNIA, ONT 26:32 8:33

5 EDWARD MCCABE 37 KILL DEVIL HILLS 40:44 13:07





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BRIDGET WHITICAN 36 EMMETT 26:30 8:32

2 ANNE LANDSHOOT 35 PORT HURON 27:40 8:55

3 DENISE SMITH 36 PORT HURON 30:06 9:42

4 RHONDA JONES 37 FORT GRATIOT 30:56 9:58

5 JILL PRICE 38 GRAND BLANC 31:33 10:10

6 NITA SHAY 36 FORT GRATIOT 37:49 12:11

7 KIM MCCABE 37 KILL DEVIL HILLS 40:41 13:06





MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 WADE RICHARDS 40 FORT GRATIOT 24:01 7:44

2 RICK ASARO 41 NEW BALTIMORE 27:36 8:54





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BRENDA CLARK 40 FAIRGROVE 25:41 8:16

2 ANGELA MARALDO 40 FORT GRATIOT 29:22 9:28

3 JANICE RICHARDS 42 FORT GRATIOT 36:58 11:54







MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 DENNIS NELSON 45 NORTH STREET 26:16 8:28

2 SCOTT LAURENCE 48 PORT HURON 26:18 8:28

3 STEVE STONER 49 FORT GRATIOT 30:51 9:56

4 LOWRY PALDANIUS 45 JEDDO 31:04 10:00





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 MILISSA PHILLIPS 46 BROWN CITY 27:41 8:55

2 CELIA KACKMAN 47 FORT GRATIOT 28:05 9:03





MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BOB GAZDA 51 MARYSVILLE 20:30 6:36

2 DENNY HILL 51 SAINT CLAIR 22:11 7:09

3 TIM HEINTZ 51 EAST CHINA 22:49 7:21

4 CJ PRINZO 54 MIDLAND 29:46 9:35

5 TERRY SNYDER 51 FORT GRATIOT 32:15 10:23





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 CAROL PRINZO 51 MIDLAND 29:25 9:29

2 GLORIA HENRY 50 PORT HURON 29:58 9:39

3 SHELLEY SCHOEWLERR 50 FAIR HAVEN 30:55 9:58

4 PATRICIA ANDERSON 52 PORT HURON 31:55 10:17

5 KAREN CHRESTON 51 DANVILLE 38:24 12:22

6 DONNA LINNE 53 FORT GRATIOT 41:10 13:16





MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 LARRY A SCHROEDER 59 RICHMOND 25:42 8:17

2 MIKE MCCARTAN 56 ST CLAIR 25:50 8:19

3 BOB TRASK 59 FORT GRATIOT 27:30 8:52





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BEVERLY SADOWY 55 NORTH STREET 30:00 9:40







MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 MICHAEL WERNER 60 NORTH STREET 22:42 7:19

2 LOREN W SIBILLA 64 SAINT CLAIR 27:52 8:59

3 FRANK HIGGINS 66 SARNIA 35:24 11:24

4 WALT MCCABE 65 NORTH STREET 42:48 13:47





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====










Fort Gratiot Rotary Trail Trek V

Saturday, August 4, 2007

10K RUN RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 NEIL GRUNDMAN 19 CROSWELL 33:39 5:25

2 JEREMY LUHMANN 30 HOLLAND 39:27 6:21

3 TIM SCHNEIDER 35 WOODBRIDGE 39:45 6:24



FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 LISA SHAW 39 LEXINGTON 41:43 6:43

2 DANEILLE FOWLER 28 AVOCA 41:45 6:44

3 KAREN DESJARDIN 37 SMITHS CREEK 45:26 7:19





MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 DANIEL BARNHOUSE 19 KNOXVILLE 1:20:26 12:57





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BECKY MARKEL 17 MARINE CITY 45:37 7:21





MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 AUDREY WHALING 24 MARYSVILLE 1:03:44 10:16







MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JEFF GONAW 28 CLINTON TOWNSHIP 47:25 7:38

2 DAVID TINDALL 29 FORT GRATIOT 53:54 8:41





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 JONI ADAMS 27 JEDDO 1:03:10 10:10

2 HEATHER FALEY 27 PORT HURON 1:08:55 11:06





MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 KEVIN JURZYSTA 33 FORT GRATIOT 41:08 6:38





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 MICHELLE HIGGINS 32 PORT HURON 53:21 8:36

2 SARA KINGSLEY 30 PORT HURON 58:43 9:27

3 TRACEY MCGREGOR 31 FORT GRATIOT 1:02:09 10:01

4 JENNY MCELWAIN 34 PORT HURON 1:03:05 10:10





MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 CHRIS DUNCAN 35 PORT HURON 1:03:03 10:09





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 GEORGIANA GROVE 39 PORT HURON 1:09:19 11:10





MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 FREDERICK W SHAW IV 41 LEXINGTON 47:58 7:44





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BRENDA FULLER 42 PORT HURON 59:03 9:31

2 MONICA MATTHEWS 40 JEDDO 59:28 9:35

3 BECKY FRANKLIN 42 FORT GRATIOT 1:05:52 10:37







MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 MICHAEL ECKERT 48 FORT GRATIOT 44:39 7:12

2 BILL PROUT 46 FORT GRATIOT 48:25 7:48





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 TERRY SHELL 47 CROSWELL 51:01 8:13

2 MARY QUANDT 48 PORT HURON 59:45 9:37





MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 GEOF RYAN 54 PORT HURON 49:32 7:59

2 GERALD PHILLIPS 52 BROWN CITY 54:21 8:45

3 BILL HARDER 52 FORT GRATIOT 59:02 9:31





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 ANNETTE ROBB 51 CAPAC 48:32 7:49

2 DENISE BROWN 53 PORT HURON 56:38 9:07

3 MIMI WARD 50 PORT HURON 1:03:53 10:17

4 PATTI RYAN 51 PORT HURON 1:03:53 10:17





MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 BOB LOTZ 56 NORTH STREET 44:29 7:10





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====





MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

1 GILES WILBORN 66 GROSSE POINTE 55:03 8:52

2 CHARLES F VERGA 66 FORT GRATIOT 59:44 9:37

3 LARRY HUSTON 67 FORT GRATIOT 1:22:22 13:16





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99

Place Name Age City Time Pace

===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



Fort Gratiot, MI