Race and Remember

back to results

Jun. 11, 2011

Race and Remember
River Walk, Detroit, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 84 30 10 22:11 7:09/M

Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Farrey Keller TX 498 35 1 18:39 6:01/M

Male Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 495 495 106 30:31 9:51/M

Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Branthoover Sterling Heights M 423 14 110 30:51 9:57/M
2 Amy Makman Waterford MI 504 19 114 30:57 9:59/M
3 Shannon Branthoover Indian Head PA 427 13 151 33:42 10:52/M
4 Elena Bruck Monroe MI 125 14 158 34:09 11:01/M
5 Sara Steyer New Baltimore MI 13 15 188 36:50 11:53/M
6 Alison Federlein Macomb MI 197 14 190 37:11 12:00/M
7 Annalise Guitar Shelby Township MI 458 13 201 38:54 12:33/M

Male 19 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Blaszkowski Pinckney MI 152 15 25 24:27 7:53/M
2 Nicholas Schlienz Wixom MI 155 17 27 24:40 7:57/M
3 William McDonald Dearborn Hts. MI 149 15 49 26:11 8:27/M
4 Matthew Steyer New Baltimore MI 12 16 65 27:24 8:50/M
5 Tison Isman Macomb MI 74 12 80 29:19 9:27/M
6 Drew Blaszkowski Pinckney MI 153 15 85 29:29 9:31/M
7 Brandon Branthoover Sterling Heights M 422 19 115 30:58 9:59/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Parzuchowski New Hudson MI 174 21 42 25:59 8:23/M
2 Melanie Taylor Mio MI 116 25 47 26:07 8:25/M
3 Colleen Hickey Covington KY 132 27 63 27:22 8:50/M
4 Erin Schwartz Taylor MI 170 25 64 27:24 8:50/M
5 Nicole Cholette Southgate MI 164 25 68 27:32 8:53/M
6 Allison Barello Sterling Heights M 135 27 69 27:41 8:56/M
7 Megan Berger Canton MI 167 26 71 28:11 9:05/M
8 Maria Mahon Harper Woods MI 171 23 81 29:19 9:27/M
9 Julee Boland Ann Arbor MI 61 28 87 29:36 9:33/M
10 Lauren Ball Harper Woods MI 490 28 98 30:15 9:45/M
11 Anna Summerville St. Clair Shores M 483 21 99 30:16 9:46/M
12 Nydia Correa Farmington Hills M 199 29 104 30:26 9:49/M
13 Jordan Wroby Clawsom MI 406 24 113 30:55 9:58/M
14 Katie Jacobs Fariview MI 126 26 116 30:59 10:00/M
15 Lisa Mallon Whitmore Lake MI 162 29 121 31:23 10:07/M
16 Jessica Milus Royal Oak MI 407 29 146 33:04 10:40/M
17 Renee Koury Lake Orion MI 9 27 154 33:49 10:55/M
18 Krystle Laja Farmington Hills M 475 28 156 34:06 11:00/M
19 Heather Wilson Saint Joseph MI 161 25 162 34:43 11:12/M
20 Megan Clark Wyandotte MI 71 26 169 35:08 11:20/M
21 Nancy Cahill Detroit MI 22 21 180 36:10 11:40/M
22 Sarah Zagacki Ferndale MI 447 26 184 36:32 11:47/M
23 Lisa Weise Chesterfield MI 33 28 205 39:30 12:45/M
24 Jaci Shevsky Royal Oak MI 140 27 228 43:45 14:07/M
25 Stephenye Boyat Mikado MI 456 27 241 54:39 17:38/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 30 20 2 18:43 6:02/M
2 Drew Cattell Ferndale MI 401 25 15 23:34 7:36/M
3 Michael Marsico Canton MI 166 27 17 24:00 7:45/M
4 David Bosman Troy MI 85 29 20 24:12 7:48/M
5 James O'Malley Livonia MI 160 22 24 24:24 7:52/M
6 Sante Fratacangeli Bloomfield Hills M 507 28 30 24:57 8:03/M
7 Daniel McAree Novi MI 89 20 31 24:59 8:04/M
8 Michael Jasperson Detroit MI 6 21 37 25:34 8:15/M
9 Aaron Parzuchowski New Hudson MI 175 21 43 26:00 8:23/M
10 Matthew Weise Chesterfield MI 34 29 90 29:45 9:36/M
11 Justin Milus Royal Oak MI 408 29 145 33:04 10:40/M
12 Ricardo Landingin Warren MI 476 28 157 34:06 11:00/M
13 Daniel Morin Waterford MI 75 26 164 34:47 11:13/M
14 Bob Cahill Detroit MI 7 21 179 36:10 11:40/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 492 31 11 22:26 7:14/M
2 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 47 31 33 25:07 8:06/M
3 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 477 37 53 26:18 8:29/M
4 Donyel Renaud Troy MI 136 38 54 26:23 8:31/M
5 Sarah Nadeau Detroit MI 459 36 67 27:29 8:52/M
6 Jennifer Dugan Madison Heights MI 35 34 72 28:11 9:05/M
7 Amy Moore St. Clair Shores M 50 37 83 29:24 9:29/M
8 Robin Ash New Baltimore MI 440 39 84 29:26 9:30/M
9 Megan Lamont St. Clair Shores M 438 31 91 29:56 9:39/M
10 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 83 34 96 30:14 9:45/M
11 Jennifer Wooten Saint Clair Shores 82 34 97 30:15 9:45/M
12 Julie Duff Farmington Hills M 57 37 100 30:17 9:46/M
13 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 94 38 108 30:45 9:55/M
14 Suzanne Boldiszar Melvindale MI 484 31 111 30:52 9:57/M
15 Elizabeth Ashley Royal Oak MI 420 39 118 31:06 10:02/M
16 Steven Jacobs Saint Clair Shores 139 34 119 31:15 10:05/M
17 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 184 36 123 31:30 10:10/M
18 Jackie Consul Ferndale MI 183 32 124 31:30 10:10/M
19 Kristin Jensen Chelsea MI 180 39 125 31:31 10:10/M
20 Michelle Christ Westland MI 487 39 126 31:34 10:11/M
21 Carri Gonzalez Dearborn MI 64 38 129 31:44 10:14/M
22 Ineka Irish Berkley MI 451 31 132 31:51 10:16/M
23 Jeannie Brott Rockwood NT 96 35 133 31:56 10:18/M
24 Tracy Auten Royal Oak MI 143 35 134 32:04 10:21/M
25 Cheryl Belesky St Clair Shores MI 144 30 135 32:16 10:25/M
26 Nicole Bonkoski Sterling Heights M 449 36 140 32:36 10:31/M
27 Kristine Blaszkowski Pinckney MI 150 35 141 32:51 10:36/M
28 Sommer Alexander Dearborn MI 194 33 148 33:11 10:42/M
29 Cheryl Courage Troy MI 432 31 149 33:37 10:51/M
30 Tamara Hendel St Clair Shores MI 147 31 150 33:41 10:52/M
31 Rae Anne Cinder Whitmore Lake MI 5 30 152 33:44 10:53/M
32 Kelly Quilter Saline MI 434 31 153 33:44 10:53/M
33 Colette Helm Plymouth MI 45 37 155 33:50 10:55/M
34 Jen Ward Mishawaka IN 121 35 160 34:16 11:03/M
35 Lauren Thorne Plymouth MI 69 31 167 34:53 11:15/M
36 Noelia Correa Farmington MI 402 31 168 35:07 11:20/M
37 Amanda Snyder Pleasant Ridge MI 473 36 170 35:10 11:21/M
38 Melissa Barton Dearborn MI 472 35 171 35:10 11:21/M
39 Christine Evola Shelby Twp. MI 127 36 173 35:23 11:25/M
40 Gail Tofil Westland MI 186 37 189 37:09 11:59/M
41 Carrie Day Madison Heights, Mi 98 39 191 37:20 12:03/M
42 Cari Albrecht Center Line MI 97 31 192 37:21 12:03/M
43 Joleen Nelson Warren MI 107 30 200 38:41 12:29/M
44 Beth Oakley Lenox Twp. MI 491 37 206 39:33 12:45/M
45 Stacey Isman Macomb MI 73 39 207 39:37 12:47/M
46 Inna Westbrook Novi MI 39 34 209 41:05 13:15/M
47 Stacey King Detroit MI 460 38 211 41:19 13:20/M
48 Jennifer Pierce Harrison Township 412 39 213 41:29 13:23/M
49 Ruth Saltsgaver Warren MI 104 30 217 41:44 13:28/M
50 Kristine Hunt Northville MI 123 38 219 41:50 13:30/M
51 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 468 35 223 42:42 13:46/M
52 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 134 32 226 43:39 14:05/M
53 Becky Wegner Shelby Township MI 457 37 230 44:54 14:29/M
54 M Lightbourne Detroit MI 433 30 232 45:08 14:34/M
55 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Heights M 191 35 237 48:31 15:39/M
56 Patience Boakye Redford MI 159 39 242 58:48 18:58/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Stryker Oxford MI 90 39 3 18:47 6:04/M
2 R. John Thomas Canton MI 502 38 6 20:29 6:36/M
3 Tim Gregorio Auburn Hills MI 411 39 9 21:44 7:01/M
4 Leon Forystek Taylor MI 79 33 16 23:48 7:41/M
5 Evan Fonger Grosse Pointe Park 129 32 19 24:11 7:48/M
6 Scott Matash Macomb MI 118 34 21 24:14 7:49/M
7 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 493 35 26 24:40 7:57/M
8 Frank Tymrak Saint Clair Shores 439 34 38 25:47 8:19/M
9 Steven Kachnowski Ferndale MI 48 34 39 25:49 8:20/M
10 Eric Kaplan Royal Oak MI 417 38 40 25:53 8:21/M
11 Jeffrey Peterson Warren MI 56 30 51 26:14 8:28/M
12 Nicholas Salina Rochester MI 414 30 55 26:25 8:31/M
13 Jeff Ambrosia Dearborn MI 403 36 56 26:33 8:34/M
14 Kevin Hackney Ferndale MI 450 34 59 26:46 8:38/M
15 Adam Amshay Metamora MI 41 30 70 27:44 8:57/M
16 Sherwin Mendoza Warren MI 101 30 74 28:24 9:10/M
17 Walter Lavarias Canton MI 87 38 77 28:44 9:16/M
18 Michael Yuskowatz Whitmore Lake MI 436 35 93 30:11 9:44/M
19 Ian Davidson Royal Oak MI 200 30 103 30:24 9:48/M
20 Brian Koury Lake Orion MI 10 30 137 32:34 10:30/M
21 Kurt Kruschinska Ferndale MI 8 36 161 34:37 11:10/M
22 Brian Schaf St Clair Shores MI 145 34 178 36:02 11:37/M
23 Justin Stenson Ferndale MI 448 37 185 36:33 11:47/M
24 Matthew Eddy Fraser MI 52 39 193 37:25 12:04/M
25 Brent Westbrook Novi MI 509 35 210 41:06 13:15/M
26 Nathan Dodson Detroit MI 461 37 212 41:20 13:20/M
27 Ryan Demetrak Royal Oak MI 141 30 227 43:44 14:06/M
28 Name Illegible Farmington Hills M 508 31 233 46:10 14:54/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaurite McLogan Waterford MI 430 41 46 26:07 8:25/M
2 Lucy Lloyd Mio MI 115 49 48 26:10 8:26/M
3 Kristy Patterson Northville MI 122 40 88 29:41 9:35/M
4 Shawn Quilter Saline MI 435 42 94 30:11 9:44/M
5 Wendy Clark Farmington Hills M 54 40 107 30:38 9:53/M
6 Lisa Joinville Southfield MI 471 47 117 31:02 10:01/M
7 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 110 42 128 31:41 10:13/M
8 Lisa Legault Royal Oak MI 187 42 131 31:45 10:15/M
9 Sarah Deroeck Monroe MI 68 46 142 32:51 10:36/M
10 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 119 45 159 34:16 11:03/M
11 Kim Schlacht Chesterfield MI 497 44 163 34:46 11:13/M
12 Carol Kimball Brighton MI 117 47 165 34:49 11:14/M
13 Shari Wahl Shelby Twp MI 92 44 174 35:24 11:25/M
14 Jackie Branthoover Sterling Heights M 421 47 175 35:31 11:27/M
15 Mellissa Christ Dearborn MI 192 44 176 35:33 11:28/M
16 Dana Blaszkowski Pinckney MI 151 40 181 36:19 11:43/M
17 Dina Steyer New Baltimore MI 11 44 183 36:25 11:45/M
18 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 67 48 194 37:39 12:09/M
19 Robin Lapierre Ferndale MI 181 43 195 37:40 12:09/M
20 Christine Pepera Macomb MI 195 47 196 38:16 12:21/M
21 Katherine Knight Taylor MI 128 46 199 38:28 12:25/M
22 Karen Beckerman Plymouth MI 62 40 202 39:09 12:38/M
23 Marianne Davidoff Royal Oak MI 182 44 218 41:49 13:29/M
24 Alicia Parsons Chelsea MI 70 43 220 41:57 13:32/M
25 Pam Metdepenningen Monroe MI 93 43 221 42:15 13:38/M
26 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 462 47 222 42:22 13:40/M
27 Nanette Hall Howell MI 44 47 224 43:37 14:04/M
28 Chris Jarrell Howell MI 43 49 225 43:37 14:04/M
29 Jacqueline Guitar Shelby Twp MI 452 40 231 44:54 14:29/M
30 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 86 40 236 48:17 15:35/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Micklas Rochester Hills MI 415 43 4 19:44 6:22/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 72 49 8 21:21 6:53/M
3 Mike Schlienz Wixom MI 154 42 12 22:33 7:16/M
4 Dan Lederman Clarkston MI 42 44 13 22:51 7:22/M
5 Bob Offman New Boston MI 485 49 18 24:05 7:46/M
6 Jeff Vandenbussche Egg Harbor Township 499 47 22 24:18 7:50/M
7 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 80 49 32 25:04 8:05/M
8 Todd Music Shelby Twp MI 142 41 34 25:14 8:08/M
9 Kris Wenzel New Hudson MI 91 45 36 25:34 8:15/M
10 Brian C. Ashley Royal Oak MI 419 41 50 26:11 8:27/M
11 Glenn Montgomery North Miami FL 58 49 52 26:14 8:28/M
12 James Robertson Troy MI 185 48 57 26:34 8:34/M
13 Ken Setera Harrison Twp MI 146 41 58 26:42 8:37/M
14 William Reich Chesterfield MI 28 41 66 27:26 8:51/M
15 Steve Drobot Clarkston MI 470 42 78 29:03 9:22/M
16 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 95 47 86 29:34 9:32/M
17 Michael Chilcope Rochester Hills MI 488 47 89 29:42 9:35/M
18 Ron Kurlinski Harrison Twp. MI 3 41 102 30:19 9:47/M
19 Robert Kennedy Northville MI 1 46 127 31:40 10:13/M
20 Christy Gonzalez Dearborn MI 65 42 130 31:44 10:14/M
21 Scott Beckerman Plymouth MI 63 40 138 32:35 10:31/M
22 Les Morrison Clinton Township M 36 48 172 35:14 11:22/M
23 Doug Robinson Warren MI 55 42 182 36:20 11:43/M
24 John Brooks Grosse Pointe Farms 489 47 203 39:09 12:38/M
25 Todd Rabideau Davisburg MI 426 44 208 39:55 12:53/M
26 Thomas Bejma Harrison Township 416 44 214 41:29 13:23/M
27 Timothy Guitar Macomb MI 454 43 229 44:32 14:22/M
28 Sean Guitar Shelby Township MI 2 44 240 54:39 17:38/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Vandenbussche Egg Harbor Township 500 54 23 24:20 7:51/M
2 Susan Williams Ypsilanti MI 177 50 60 26:49 8:39/M
3 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 53 52 73 28:19 9:08/M
4 Janet Hansen Salt Lake City UT 479 57 79 29:09 9:24/M
5 Cindy Jenkinson Sterling Heights M 413 57 92 30:06 9:43/M
6 Kathy Duffield Northville MI 124 50 95 30:11 9:44/M
7 Alice Reaume Detroit MI 51 56 105 30:27 9:49/M
8 Wendy Woodrow Saginaw MI 38 50 136 32:20 10:26/M
9 Lily Young Windsor ON 137 54 177 35:57 11:36/M
10 Joellen Burton Rochester Hills MI 404 54 186 36:41 11:50/M
11 Kelly Hicker Harrison Township 506 52 187 36:49 11:53/M
12 Lin Li Windsor ON 482 52 198 38:24 12:23/M
13 Wendy Klik Ira MI 49 52 204 39:11 12:38/M
14 Deborah Canvasser Farmington Hills M 467 56 234 46:42 15:04/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Warren MI 486 54 7 20:31 6:37/M
2 Ted Nichols Brighton MI 172 53 14 22:53 7:23/M
3 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 16 50 28 24:56 8:03/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 501 57 29 24:56 8:03/M
5 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 410 52 35 25:30 8:14/M
6 Glen Goldman New Hudson MI 173 51 41 25:59 8:23/M
7 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 25 55 44 26:01 8:24/M
8 David McAree Novi MI 88 50 45 26:06 8:25/M
9 Kevin Cowsill Clarkston MI 59 53 61 27:01 8:43/M
10 Robert Hickey Cincinnati OH 131 55 62 27:22 8:50/M
11 Lawrence Petroskey Plymouth MI 198 59 75 28:31 9:12/M
12 David Anderson Ypsilant MI 66 50 76 28:31 9:12/M
13 Tom Welbourn Clarkston MI 469 56 82 29:21 9:28/M
14 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 17 52 109 30:51 9:57/M
15 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 405 53 112 30:54 9:58/M
16 Kris McLogan Waterford MI 429 51 120 31:17 10:05/M
17 Jeff Reimann Dearborn MI 505 52 139 32:35 10:31/M
18 Stuart Sakwa Southfield MI 464 59 143 32:52 10:36/M
19 Clifford Devine Southfield MI 463 58 144 32:52 10:36/M
20 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Heights M 148 57 147 33:08 10:41/M
21 Ed Kerr Taylor MI 130 55 197 38:18 12:21/M
22 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills M 466 59 235 46:42 15:04/M

Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Ireland Birmingham MI 428 62 166 34:50 11:14/M
2 Ellen Watters Ferndale MI 189 64 215 41:33 13:24/M
3 Sandra Schaeffer Macomb MI 15 62 238 53:43 17:20/M

Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lloyd Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 478 63 5 20:12 6:31/M
2 Jim Kurlinsky Macomb MI 503 70 101 30:19 9:47/M
3 Brian Ashley Sterling Hts. MI 418 64 122 31:26 10:08/M
4 Kenneth Watters Ferndale MI 190 62 216 41:33 13:24/M
5 William Vollmert Detroit MI 26 69 239 53:46 17:21/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------