St. Patrick Shamrock Festival 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

St. Patrick Shamrock Festival 5K Run/Walk
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


St. Patrick Shamrock Festival 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results
June 04, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lydia Bumann Brighton MI 20 17 6 19:53.4 19:53.4 6:25/M

Female 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katelyn Villa South Lyon MI 172 8 107 31:07.3 31:07.3 10:02/M
2 Paige Ciuzicki Hartland MI 27 9 143 33:53.5 33:53.5 10:56/M
3 Caitlan Magolan Brighton MI 216 09 173 39:17.4 39:17.4 12:40/M
4 Grace Betley Milford MI 13 9 180 42:16.8 42:16.8 13:38/M
5 Sophia Magee Brighton MI 88 7 196 52:43.0 52:43.0 17:00/M

Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Grace Rumler Brighton MI 147 11 42 25:12.2 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Kelly Yanick Brighton MI 182 13 45 25:15.4 25:15.4 8:09/M
3 Rachel Matuszewski Brighton MI 98 12 47 25:23.4 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 Olivia Kumke Brighton MI 79 14 51 26:08.2 26:08.2 8:26/M
5 Alexandra Wyeth Howell MI 181 13 58 27:02.2 27:02.2 8:43/M
6 Nicole Cooke Brighton MI 29 10 62 27:20.5 27:20.5 8:49/M
7 Libby Miodonski South Lyon MI 110 11 83 28:11.5 28:11.5 9:05/M
8 Michaela Larsen Brighton MI 81 13 87 28:39.9 28:39.9 9:15/M
9 Sara Birney Brighton MI 194 14 90 28:42.3 28:42.3 9:15/M
10 Carson Vestergaard Brighton MI 169 14 91 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:16/M
11 Payton Cole Brighton MI 200 10 92 28:47.9 28:47.9 9:17/M
12 Sophia Giuliani Brighton MI 49 10 101 29:13.4 29:13.4 9:25/M
13 Madison Stone Brighton MI 217 10 154 35:10.0 35:10.0 11:21/M

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 64 18 11 20:59.2 20:59.2 6:46/M
2 Kristin Zalewski Brighton MI 183 17 40 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:04/M
3 Nora Krauskopf Brighton MI 75 17 122 31:36.6 31:36.6 10:12/M
4 Emily Feskorn Brighton MI 41 16 179 42:16.7 42:16.7 13:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stefani Oliver Holly MI 128 23 139 33:32.4 33:32.4 10:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathryn Mulka Whitmore Lake MI 115 28 70 27:39.0 27:39.0 8:55/M
2 Rachel Karwick Brighton MI 68 28 80 28:10.5 28:10.5 9:05/M
3 Leslie Bladen Brighton MI 209 28 100 29:13.1 29:13.1 9:25/M
4 Heather Carignan Hartland MI 21 25 121 31:31.6 31:31.6 10:10/M
5 Katie Carighan Fenton MI 211 26 162 36:44.4 36:44.4 11:51/M
6 Dana Medelis Fenton MI 105 29 164 36:50.0 36:50.0 11:53/M
7 Jessica Ortiz Brighton MI 129 27 175 39:58.6 39:58.6 12:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lucille Gilders Howell MI 45 31 15 21:47.7 21:47.7 7:02/M
2 Colleen Shea Howell MI 150 34 39 24:57.3 24:57.3 8:03/M
3 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 94 34 63 27:23.5 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Denise Graham Adrian MI 51 31 98 28:58.9 28:58.9 9:21/M
5 Jaime Smith Howell MI 152 32 113 31:19.8 31:19.8 10:06/M
6 Susan Zaske Brighton MI 187 33 135 32:41.1 32:41.1 10:33/M
7 Mandy Petcou Howell MI 133 33 169 38:34.9 38:34.9 12:26/M
8 Jen Sciberras Canton MI 149 30 170 38:55.3 38:55.3 12:33/M
9 Gretchen Gomolka Howell MI 50 34 186 44:23.1 44:23.1 14:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Fowler Brighton MI 42 39 29 23:40.1 23:40.1 7:38/M
2 Ann Jankowski Brighton MI 62 39 35 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:56/M
3 Liz Valente Brighton MI 166 39 49 25:53.3 25:53.3 8:21/M
4 Julia Check Brighton MI 23 36 59 27:02.5 27:02.5 8:43/M
5 Erica Myers Brighton MI 119 37 94 28:51.5 28:51.5 9:18/M
6 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton MI 151 37 96 28:55.7 28:55.7 9:20/M
7 Nicole Kowalski Brighton MI 72 36 126 32:00.9 32:00.9 10:19/M
8 Jinkee Waite White Lake MI 176 39 128 32:04.8 32:04.8 10:21/M
9 Julee Okronley Howell MI 124 39 130 32:07.8 32:07.8 10:22/M
10 Colleen Dosch Brighton MI 34 38 132 32:11.2 32:11.2 10:23/M
11 Jeanne Triola Fenton MI 164 39 133 32:16.1 32:16.1 10:25/M
12 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 9 36 134 32:20.1 32:20.1 10:26/M
13 Amy Kozle Brighton MI 74 38 144 33:58.8 33:58.8 10:57/M
14 Adrienne Graves-Mensack Brighton MI 52 39 145 33:58.9 33:58.9 10:57/M
15 Christine Lerch Brighton MI 82 36 148 34:29.9 34:29.9 11:07/M
16 Carrie Johnson Brighton MI 63 36 149 34:30.2 34:30.2 11:08/M
17 Tonia Nemecek Brighton MI 121 39 151 34:33.5 34:33.5 11:09/M
18 Julie Kane Howell MI 66 35 156 35:12.3 35:12.3 11:21/M
19 Lissa Perrin Howell MI 132 39 167 37:23.6 37:23.6 12:04/M
20 Jill Gautherat Hartland MI 43 35 177 41:06.3 41:06.3 13:15/M
21 Lisa Spitler Brighton MI 156 39 178 41:19.4 41:19.4 13:20/M
22 Jennifer Szymanski Brighton MI 159 36 187 45:02.1 45:02.1 14:32/M
23 Tricia McAllister Brighton MI 100 39 188 45:02.2 45:02.2 14:32/M
24 Jodie Giles Brighton MI 46 36 191 49:08.4 49:08.4 15:51/M
25 Michelle Vincent Howell MI 173 36 195 50:41.4 50:41.4 16:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Colleen McBurroughs Brighton MI 101 44 50 25:53.9 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 Michelle Wright Pinckney MI 203 42 55 26:51.4 26:51.4 8:40/M
3 Dawn Gibbons Milford MI 44 43 76 27:54.2 27:54.2 9:00/M
4 Jeanne Smithbauer Brighton MI 154 44 79 28:04.6 28:04.6 9:03/M
5 Gabriela Cooke Brighton MI 31 44 93 28:50.4 28:50.4 9:18/M
6 Amy Cole Brighton MI 201 41 95 28:54.3 28:54.3 9:19/M
7 Susan Vereecke Brighton MI 167 40 97 28:56.7 28:56.7 9:20/M
8 Gina Henig Brighton MI 59 41 106 31:03.7 31:03.7 10:01/M
9 Gina Giuliani Brighton MI 48 40 114 31:20.4 31:20.4 10:06/M
10 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 138 42 125 31:58.2 31:58.2 10:19/M
11 Karen Gira Brighton MI 47 40 138 33:28.7 33:28.7 10:48/M
12 Sue Ruehle Brighton MI 146 40 140 33:37.9 33:37.9 10:51/M
13 Melanie Cattermole Brighton MI 22 41 150 34:32.0 34:32.0 11:08/M
14 Daphne Betley Milford MI 12 43 181 42:17.7 42:17.7 13:38/M
15 Kate Magee Brighton MI 89 41 198 52:44.4 52:44.4 17:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen Rivard Whitmore Lake MI 141 49 38 24:48.2 24:48.2 8:00/M
2 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 19 46 52 26:17.8 26:17.8 8:29/M
3 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 65 47 68 27:33.4 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights M 145 47 102 30:58.8 30:58.8 9:59/M
5 Lori Nickels Whitmore Lake MI 122 46 103 31:00.6 31:00.6 10:00/M
6 Karen Villa South Lyon MI 171 47 108 31:07.5 31:07.5 10:02/M
7 Lisa Grebeck Holly MI 53 46 111 31:18.0 31:18.0 10:06/M
8 Nancy Hissong Brighton MI 61 47 123 31:51.1 31:51.1 10:16/M
9 Anne Cook Brighton MI 28 45 176 40:50.6 40:50.6 13:10/M
10 Candy Theobald Linden MI 160 46 183 43:08.2 43:08.2 13:55/M
11 Dawn Racine Brighton MI 207 47 190 49:02.3 49:02.3 15:49/M
12 Robin Messmann Brighton MI 108 48 199 53:16.7 53:16.7 17:11/M
13 Rhonda Arbour Brighton MI 6 45 200 53:16.8 53:16.8 17:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Therese Shortt South Lyon MI 196 50 84 28:26.4 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Julie Karwick Brighton MI 67 52 86 28:34.4 28:34.4 9:13/M
3 Janet Kelley Brighton MI 70 50 109 31:12.6 31:12.6 10:04/M
4 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 7 50 118 31:29.8 31:29.8 10:09/M
5 Kathy Krauskopf Brighton MI 76 54 182 43:03.4 43:03.4 13:53/M
6 Lorene Petrucci Hartland MI 134 53 201 53:35.3 53:35.3 17:17/M
7 Donna England Hartland MI 39 53 203 59:20.7 59:20.7 19:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patty Stevenson Brighton MI 158 58 110 31:16.8 31:16.8 10:05/M
2 Sharon Anderson Brighton MI 2 57 168 38:23.8 38:23.8 12:23/M
3 Michele Kendzlor Brighton MI 197 58 185 43:37.8 43:37.8 14:04/M
4 Judy Rice Brighton MI 140 55 202 53:35.5 53:35.5 17:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 25 60 57 27:01.3 27:01.3 8:43/M
2 Sandy Muldowney Brighton MI 114 60 146 34:01.1 34:01.1 10:58/M
3 Mo Alterman Howell MI 1 60 204 59:25.2 59:25.2 19:10/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josh Partridge Brighton MI 189 18 1 16:55.7 16:55.7 5:27/M

Male 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nathan Rumler Brighton MI 148 9 21 22:38.5 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Brady Triola Fenton MI 165 9 43 25:12.2 25:12.2 8:08/M
3 Logan Blackford Brighton MI 16 9 88 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
4 Zachary Okronley Howell MI 126 9 129 32:06.6 32:06.6 10:21/M
5 Erik Dosch Brighton MI 35 8 131 32:08.3 32:08.3 10:22/M
6 Jack Cooke Brighton MI 30 7 136 33:23.4 33:23.4 10:46/M
7 Lance Mitchell II Brighton MI 112 9 141 33:44.5 33:44.5 10:53/M
8 Brady Matuszewski Brighton MI 96 6 157 35:16.0 35:16.0 11:23/M
9 Jacob Okronley Howell MI 125 8 160 36:25.1 36:25.1 11:45/M
10 Patrick Mullaly Brighton MI 117 9 172 39:16.9 39:16.9 12:40/M

Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steven Katofiasc Brighton MI 69 14 9 20:31.1 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Nathan Lorence Brighton MI 84 12 13 21:35.2 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 Sam Vestergaard Brighton MI 170 12 26 23:14.3 23:14.3 7:30/M
4 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 93 11 27 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
5 Jimmy Wilson Brighton MI 179 13 31 23:59.9 23:59.9 7:44/M
6 Bryce Messmann Brighton MI 107 11 34 24:33.1 24:33.1 7:55/M
7 Danny Hincka Brighton MI 60 10 37 24:42.7 24:42.7 7:58/M
8 Thomas Wright Pinckney MI 204 14 54 26:41.7 26:41.7 8:36/M
9 Will Lamarra Brighton MI 198 12 65 27:25.7 27:25.7 8:51/M
10 Collin Arbour Brighton MI 5 11 66 27:32.3 27:32.3 8:53/M
11 Kyle Myers Brighton MI 118 10 67 27:33.1 27:33.1 8:53/M
12 Ryan Arbour Brighton MI 4 10 71 27:42.7 27:42.7 8:56/M
13 Andrew Kennedy Highland MI 71 13 77 27:57.4 27:57.4 9:01/M
14 Jacob Krebs Brighton MI 78 14 78 27:57.7 27:57.7 9:01/M
15 Andy Wilson Brighton MI 177 13 81 28:10.6 28:10.6 9:05/M
16 Daniel Rahill Milford MI 136 12 85 28:32.6 28:32.6 9:12/M
17 Justin Matuszewski Brighton MI 97 12 104 31:01.5 31:01.5 10:00/M
18 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 92 10 105 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:01/M
19 Brendan Magolan Brighton MI 91 12 112 31:18.1 31:18.1 10:06/M
20 Mikey Wilson Brighton MI 180 13 152 34:51.8 34:51.8 11:15/M
21 Connor Mullaly Brighton MI 116 12 165 36:59.6 36:59.6 11:56/M
22 Adam Messmann Brighton MI 106 10 174 39:17.4 39:17.4 12:40/M
23 Jason Nickels Whitmore Lake MI 123 11 192 49:17.2 49:17.2 15:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Wernette Brighton MI 190 17 2 17:31.0 17:31.0 5:39/M
2 Jimmy Birney Brighton MI 195 15 5 19:06.3 19:06.3 6:10/M
3 Zachary Racine Brighton MI 135 15 8 20:20.0 20:20.0 6:34/M
4 Stephen Rivard Whitmore Lake MI 143 17 12 21:30.9 21:30.9 6:56/M
5 Jay Ziolkowski Brighton MI 188 16 25 23:03.9 23:03.9 7:26/M

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Edwards Howell MI 38 22 7 20:07.8 20:07.8 6:29/M
2 Josh Maddock Brighton MI 85 23 24 23:03.7 23:03.7 7:26/M
3 Jesse Maddock Brighton MI 86 20 41 25:06.3 25:06.3 8:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Nelson Howell MI 214 28 28 23:16.8 23:16.8 7:30/M
2 Nick Bart Brighton MI 11 25 33 24:19.1 24:19.1 7:51/M
3 Chris Haponek Brighton MI 56 27 53 26:26.4 26:26.4 8:32/M
4 Ryan Farley Ypsilanti MI 40 27 120 31:31.3 31:31.3 10:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Tobkin Howell MI 163 31 18 22:27.2 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Aaron Smith Howell MI 153 34 124 31:51.8 31:51.8 10:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shannon Minzey Howell MI 191 35 4 18:26.0 18:26.0 5:57/M
2 Brantley Natter Brighton MI 212 36 10 20:50.1 20:50.1 6:43/M
3 Scott Nemecek Brighton MI 120 37 20 22:35.5 22:35.5 7:17/M
4 Christian Dorsch Howell MI 215 35 22 22:41.8 22:41.8 7:19/M
5 Doug Ostrowski South Lyon MI 131 39 23 22:45.0 22:45.0 7:20/M
6 Steven Kowalski Brighton MI 73 38 48 25:38.6 25:38.6 8:16/M
7 Lance Mitchell Brighton MI 111 39 142 33:44.9 33:44.9 10:53/M
8 Jeff Stone Brighton MI 218 37 155 35:10.9 35:10.9 11:21/M
9 Tim Matuszewski Brighton MI 99 39 158 35:29.6 35:29.6 11:27/M
10 Ed Rivas Lansing MI 144 35 193 50:32.1 50:32.1 16:18/M
11 Jason Vincent Howell MI 175 37 194 50:41.2 50:41.2 16:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Larsen Fenton MI 205 40 3 18:19.6 18:19.6 5:55/M
2 Matt Matuszak Brighton MI 95 41 17 22:27.1 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 David McWilliam Brighton MI 104 41 30 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M
4 Don Henig Brighton MI 58 40 46 25:15.7 25:15.7 8:09/M
5 Christopher Loper Brighton MI 83 43 61 27:05.9 27:05.9 8:44/M
6 Rob Starbowski Brighton MI 157 41 64 27:23.6 27:23.6 8:50/M
7 Brian Vestergaard Brighton MI 168 44 72 27:43.5 27:43.5 8:56/M
8 Steven Antilla Brighton MI 3 43 74 27:48.2 27:48.2 8:58/M
9 Mark Miodonski South Lyon MI 109 43 82 28:11.3 28:11.3 9:05/M
10 Jeff Blackford Brighton MI 15 41 89 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
11 Michael Okronley Howell MI 127 40 161 36:25.2 36:25.2 11:45/M
12 Michael Magee Brighton MI 87 40 197 52:44.2 52:44.2 17:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dan Laforge Hartland MI 80 46 16 22:05.2 22:05.2 7:07/M
2 Jim Birney Brighton MI 193 48 19 22:33.8 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Mark Rivard Whitmore Lake MI 142 49 32 24:10.0 24:10.0 7:48/M
4 Andy Hansen Brighton MI 192 46 69 27:36.4 27:36.4 8:54/M
5 James Ortiz Brighton MI 130 46 75 27:50.1 27:50.1 8:59/M
6 Pat Sharon Brighton MI 210 45 116 31:22.1 31:22.1 10:07/M
7 Todd Krebs Brighton MI 77 45 117 31:23.1 31:23.1 10:07/M
8 Paul Betley Milford MI 14 46 119 31:31.2 31:31.2 10:10/M
9 James Racine Brighton MI 208 45 127 32:03.1 32:03.1 10:20/M
10 John Cooke Brighton MI 32 45 137 33:23.6 33:23.6 10:46/M
11 Allen Magolan Brighton MI 90 45 147 34:10.1 34:10.1 11:01/M
12 Scott Monte Brighton MI 113 45 159 35:40.7 35:40.7 11:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rich Marth Brighton MI 202 52 44 25:13.9 25:13.9 8:08/M
2 Ron Check Brighton MI 24 51 60 27:03.4 27:03.4 8:44/M
3 Murray Duncan Howell MI 36 54 73 27:46.5 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 213 50 99 29:06.8 29:06.8 9:23/M
5 John Baca South Lyon MI 8 50 184 43:08.4 43:08.4 13:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Brighton MI 178 56 153 34:52.2 34:52.2 11:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Norman Williamsburg MI 206 61 14 21:39.9 21:39.9 6:59/M
2 Bob Wink South Lyon MI 199 63 36 24:41.3 24:41.3 7:58/M
3 John McFarland Brighton MI 103 63 56 26:59.0 26:59.0 8:42/M
4 Ray Blush Brighton MI 18 62 163 36:45.2 36:45.2 11:51/M
5 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 26 61 166 37:04.4 37:04.4 11:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Blough Dexter MI 17 65 115 31:21.1 31:21.1 10:07/M

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patrick McDonald Brighton MI 102 75 171 39:06.8 39:06.8 12:37/M
2 Jay Gross Pinckney MI 55 73 189 47:45.9 47:45.9