5th Annual Ortonville Creekfest Run

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

5th Annual Ortonville Creekfest Run
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services - Gary Olsen


Fifth Annual Ortonville Creekfest
Age Group Results
June 04, 2011
Race Timing Services
10K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmeon 119 22 6 45:37.3 7:21/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Steinhaus Davison MI 100 38 1 40:34.9 6:33/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 103 43 10 47:12.8 7:37/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Bush 13 50 2 42:48.6 6:54/M

Female 15 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Short Holly MI 9 10 35 1:05:29.1 10:34/M

Male 15 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyler Bush 15 14 4 44:22.8 7:09/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Bush 16 18 12 49:38.5 8:00/M
2 Shayna Kesteloot Holly MI 88 16 26 58:40.5 9:28/M
3 Amy Allison Ortonville MI 112 18 29 59:10.4 9:33/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conor Dietrich Linden MI 107 17 3 43:20.3 6:59/M
2 Mark Zimmerman Clarkston MI 99 18 8 46:34.5 7:31/M
3 Austin Brice Ortonville MI 125 18 16 53:32.4 8:38/M
4 Franklin Privette 42 18 28 58:45.3 9:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Stermer 11 21 20 54:37.2 8:49/M
2 Sarah Privette Ortonville MI 41 20 27 58:42.8 9:28/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Todd White Lake MI 120 29 15 52:01.0 8:23/M
2 Matt Thomas 12 21 19 54:36.5 8:48/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Waxweiler 128 31 18 53:56.4 8:42/M
2 Tonia Yoder Troy MI 17 31 22 56:23.1 9:06/M
3 Robin Short HOLLY MI 10 37 36 1:05:31.1 10:34/M
4 Courtney Wigginton Waterford MI 135 31 38 1:07:43.9 10:55/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Hogan 2 39 17 53:32.6 8:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 5 42 11 47:15.0 7:37/M
2 Nancy Bush 14 49 13 50:02.4 8:04/M
3 Michelle Tyrrell Oxford MI 1 41 23 56:24.2 9:06/M
4 Sue Warner Ortonville MI 23 47 24 57:51.5 9:20/M
5 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 106 47 32 59:55.9 9:40/M
6 Shirley Kolakovich Clarkston MI 121 40 33 59:57.4 9:40/M
7 Aymee Steger 4 45 39 1:09:31.9 11:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Kippe Goodrich MI 108 43 7 45:50.6 7:24/M
2 Rich Hahn Oxford MI 131 45 9 46:47.7 7:33/M
3 Chad Appleman Fort Wayne IN 18 40 34 1:03:39.0 10:16/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmeon 118 54 5 45:37.1 7:21/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 111 56 14 51:46.3 8:21/M
3 Jeff Renaud Ortonville MI 124 55 30 59:38.1 9:37/M
4 Dan Rainhart Clio MI 114 54 37 1:06:50.3 10:47/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 109 62 25 57:55.3 9:20/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 110 61 21 54:56.5 8:52/M

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Buebelman Oxford MI 136 71 31 59:42.5 9:38/M




5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alora McCoy Ortonville MI 76 14 7 21:25.2 6:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Penix Ortonville MI 74 18 1 17:55.1 5:47/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 54 42 22 24:11.3 7:48/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terence Doyen 51 50 10 21:50.6 7:03/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Penix Ortonville MI 75 10 34 26:22.7 8:30/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Buda Ortonville MI 102 12 32 26:12.2 8:27/M
2 Jamie Kaleel 33 11 39 27:55.1 9:00/M
3 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 93 12 59 31:32.0 10:10/M

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kayfish 32 17 14 22:54.0 7:23/M
2 Krista Bergamn 68 17 19 23:59.2 7:44/M
3 Sara Nutter 83 15 21 24:07.8 7:47/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Skinsacos 49 15 2 17:55.5 5:47/M
2 Ben Yagiela 53 14 3 18:45.0 6:03/M
3 Scott Loughlin Ortonville MI 73 19 4 19:56.1 6:26/M
4 Colin Hooker Ortonville MI 38 14 5 21:01.2 6:47/M
5 Ryan Schwerin Ortonville MI 26 17 6 21:12.4 6:50/M
6 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 55 16 8 21:39.3 6:59/M
7 Mark T. Kalfayan 80 17 9 21:42.1 7:00/M
8 Stephens Johnson 65 14 13 22:29.7 7:15/M
9 Kevin Loughlin 70 17 48 29:26.7 9:30/M
10 Eddy Kaleel 34 13 52 30:20.9 9:47/M
11 Bryan Woods 86 14 70 39:27.2 12:44/M
12 Jacob Schenten Oxford MI 101 14 82 49:03.1 15:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan McCoy Ortonville MI 77 20 12 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 Alicia Bugg Ortonville MI 105 26 27 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Suzy Limberg 59 20 49 29:28.4 9:30/M
4 Tamera Dandachi 58 22 61 33:33.2 10:49/M
5 Jayme Allen 87 26 64 34:03.0 10:59/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Doyen 50 24 11 21:59.1 7:05/M
2 Jason Sotzen 37 22 20 24:00.5 7:45/M
3 Lawrence Thouin 45 29 30 25:38.1 8:16/M
4 Minh Huyah Clarkston MI 123 29 43 28:24.5 9:10/M
5 Albert Lee 60 21 56 30:48.1 9:56/M
6 Joshua Steere Goodrich MI 139 23 73 41:39.7 13:26/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville MI 129 34 28 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Sarah Parasiliti 20 30 31 26:03.9 8:24/M
3 Jill Carter 24 37 33 26:15.3 8:28/M
4 Sara McDowell Woodhaven MI 61 30 36 27:00.1 8:43/M
5 Sarah Piotrowski FENTON MI 62 35 38 27:42.9 8:56/M
6 Christine Johnson Dearborn MI 64 35 42 28:03.9 9:03/M
7 Jamisen Sivak Waterford MI 36 38 47 29:21.1 9:28/M
8 Suzanne Boldiszar Melvindale MI 98 31 54 30:30.2 9:50/M
9 Jessica Arundel ORTONVILLE MI 56 31 55 30:44.8 9:55/M
10 Rebecca Williams Davison MI 117 36 57 30:53.2 9:58/M
11 Suzanne Dahlerup 48 37 66 36:19.9 11:43/M
12 Rebecca Phillips 78 34 67 36:56.4 11:55/M
13 Sue Vallone Oxford MI 130 36 68 37:40.6 12:09/M
14 Jenny Gieselman 92 33 69 37:42.7 12:10/M
15 Tracy Jenish Waterford MI 134 39 75 44:52.5 14:28/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kalfayan 79 38 15 22:54.6 7:23/M
2 Jim Pastor Clarkston MI 116 37 23 24:44.1 7:59/M
3 Peter Marino 30 38 45 29:03.8 9:22/M
4 Rolland Murray 19 32 50 29:57.8 9:40/M
5 Nathan Odinga 47 31 51 29:59.9 9:40/M
6 Bruce Williams 126 39 58 30:55.1 9:58/M
7 Randy Williams 90 34 78 45:52.7 14:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Loughlin 72 45 26 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Sherri Schwerin Ortonville MI 25 42 44 28:41.0 9:15/M
3 Mary Barghahn White Lake MI 132 49 46 29:14.9 9:26/M
4 Sue Kaleel 35 44 53 30:21.1 9:47/M
5 Laura Williams 89 41 79 45:52.9 14:48/M
6 Belinda Hogan 28 40 81 47:32.8 15:20/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Brice Ortonville MI 44 42 16 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 David Johnson 66 41 17 23:29.6 7:35/M
3 Don Dunigan 46 42 29 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Tom Hammond 67 47 37 27:40.3 8:55/M
5 Peter Burkett Ortonville MI 82 45 40 27:57.4 9:01/M
6 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 71 48 60 33:09.9 10:42/M
7 John Woods 85 45 77 45:42.1 14:45/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debi Hool CLARKSTON MI 29 52 41 28:03.0 9:03/M
2 Mary Privette 40 53 62 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Linda Brooks ORTONVILLE MI 31 50 63 33:58.7 10:57/M
4 Jane Derry-Burkett 81 51 71 39:32.6 12:45/M
5 Natalie Hooker Ortonville MI 39 53 72 40:32.5 13:05/M
6 Mary Woods 84 51 76 45:41.9 14:44/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Hoooker 133 55 18 23:36.5 7:37/M
2 Robert Privette Ortonville MI 43 50 24 24:54.9 8:02/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Nelson Ortonville MI 137 67 65 34:47.3 11:13/M
2 Cheryl Hobson Davison MI 113 63 74 42:01.4 13:33/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 127 61 25 25:07.3 8:06/M
2 Bill Snyder Ortonville MI 97 67 35 26:36.3 8:35/M
3 Jerry Yoder 63 61 80 47:31.5 15:20/M


Ortonville, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services - Gary Olsen