Blue Water Hospice Run

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

Blue Water Hospice Run
Marysville, MI
Provided by Elite Feet


Blue Water Hospice Run

Overall Finish List
June 04, 2011
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

5K Run

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Time
1 Benjamin Richards 795 23 16:10 16:10
2 Charlie Richards 796 23 16:20 16:20
3 Joe Wing Port Huron MI 155 43 17:11 17:11
4 Esders Steven Casco MI 268 15 18:06 18:06
5 Noble Justin Pinckney MI 209 26 18:47 18:47
6 Noble Katie Pinckney MI 210 26 18:51 18:51
7 Michael Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 333 43 18:52 18:52
8 Shane Lehndt Clinton Township M 329 34 19:32 19:32
9 Eli Bonner Port Huron MI 24 15 19:38 19:38
10 Bradley Mallory Port Huron MI 101 14 19:47 19:47
11 Josh Sinnott Marysville MI 301 29 19:54 19:54
12 Livingston Matt Lakeport MI 267 35 19:59 19:59
13 Danial Sullivan Dearborn MI 316 28 20:00 20:00
14 Eric Sayers Utica MI 313 39 20:05 20:05
15 Matt Thomas Fort Gratiot MI 320 14 20:40 20:40
16 Fowler Daneille Kenockee MI 196 32 20:40 20:40
17 Dan Davenport St Clair MI 39 41 20:42 20:42
18 Hillary Eagen Marysville MI 167 25 20:44 20:44
19 Carter Jevens Port Huron MI 328 14 21:19 21:19
20 Nicholas Godwin Port Huron MI 55 29 21:37 21:37
21 Martin Boyd Port Huron MI 26 58 21:49 21:49
22 Robert Emmert Port Huron MI 168 37 21:54 21:54
23 Kenny Steele Marysville MI 308 16 21:54 21:54
24 John Monaghan 337 40 21:59 21:59
25 Nick Valore Lexington MI 293 49 22:00 22:00
26 Trevor Holoway 338 14 22:11 22:11
27 Dawson Jason Marysville MI 260 44 22:30 22:30
28 Dan Ziehmer Saint Clair MI 296 29 22:36 22:36
29 Mark Hanton Smiths Creek MI 331 40 22:37 22:37
30 Tyler Kreitter Marine City MI 310 13 22:42 22:42
31 Nicolas Krohn Marysville MI 174 15 22:43 22:43
32 Sherice Letarte Marysville MI 299 24 22:48 22:48
33 Jon Kemp Sarnia ON 77 28 22:48 22:48
34 John Mallory Port Huron MI 100 41 22:51 22:51
35 Paul Jeff East China MI 215 48 22:52 22:52
36 Karwowski Mike Grosse Pointe Woods 232 63 22:56 22:56
37 Katie Moeller Fort Gratiot MI 181 28 22:56 22:56
38 Johnston Kristie Kimball MI 245 38 23:16 23:16
39 Michael Tunnell Port Huron MI 141 11 23:17 23:17
40 Randal Butch Smiths Creek MI 28 51 23:18 23:18
41 Petersen Shelby Marysville MI 229 15 23:29 23:29
42 Rachel Bonner Port Huron MI 22 13 23:37 23:37
43 Doug Decker Port Huron MI 303 47 23:40 23:40
44 Larry Bolduc Casco MI 21 33 23:42 23:42
45 Craig Mirkin Port Huron MI 332 62 23:46 23:46
46 Jay Wofford Richmond MI 158 35 23:52 23:52
47 Andrea Hartson Fort Gratiot MI 63 46 23:59 23:59
48 Daniel Sayers Saint Clair MI 319 59 24:13 24:13
49 Patrick Philip Marysville MI 182 15 24:21 24:21
50 Karen Gillespie St Clair MI 54 51 24:22 24:22
51 Lauren Westrick Saint Clair MI 151 15 24:23 24:23
52 Daniel Karpinski Sterling Hgts MI 76 33 24:26 24:26
53 Richards Nolan Fort Gratiot MI 240 15 24:31 24:31
54 Carter Greenlaw Port Huron MI 304 14 24:32 24:32
55 Doug Wenell Saint Clair MI 298 47 24:34 24:34
56 Kara Diedrich Marysville MI 282 30 24:41 24:41
57 Chris Cates Fort Gratiot MI 347 33 24:41 24:41
58 William Walerzak 343 37 24:43 24:43
59 Sawyer Stone Port Huron MI 139 11 24:50 24:50
60 Jeffery Schroeder 334 39 24:56 24:56
61 Randy Tacia Port Huron MI 285 52 24:59 24:59
62 Heather Kendrick Marysville MI 79 17 25:04 25:04
63 Johnson Korisa Kenockee MI 211 35 25:05 25:05
64 Nicole Davis Fort Gratiot MI 300 21 25:08 25:08
65 Justin Westbrook Port Huron MI 150 10 25:10 25:10
66 Sarah Jo Smith Fort Gratiot MI 302 41 25:14 25:14
67 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 103 33 25:20 25:20
68 Sylas Stone Port Huron MI 138 14 25:20 25:20
69 Booth Kari Macomb MI 228 38 25:32 25:32
70 Henry Brandon Port Huron MI 227 11 25:49 25:49
71 Esders Steve Casco MI 261 42 25:53 25:53
72 Aaron Bonner Port Huron MI 25 11 25:56 25:56
73 Seaton Dylan Clyde MI 246 11 25:57 25:57
74 David Anderson 348 40 26:01 26:01
75 Shannon O'Reilly Chesterfield MI 121 26 26:01 26:01
76 Buccoos Pete Marysville MI 193 53 26:05 26:05
77 Issac Bonner Port Huron MI 23 11 26:06 26:06
78 Shawn Francek Marysville MI 314 36 26:07 26:07
79 David Montri Troy MI 113 65 26:08 26:08
80 Darryl McCaleb Lexington MI 178 41 26:10 26:10
81 Jeff Sibilla Marysville MI 284 39 26:11 26:11
82 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 2 26 26:22 26:22
83 Trask Bob Fort Gratiot MI 191 63 26:26 26:26
84 John Munro Romulus MI 116 45 26:34 26:34
85 Greg Whittican Emmett MI 273 47 26:38 26:38
86 Luke Woolum Port Huron MI 160 30 26:41 26:41
87 Steve Disser Lexington MI 295 46 26:45 26:45
88 Emily Cesifski Fort Gratiot MI 704 18 26:47 26:47
89 Ketha Knuth Marysville MI 81 45 26:47 26:47
90 Dan Mack Clyde MI 98 38 26:57 26:57
91 Jackson Barden Port Huron MI 11 7 27:02 27:02
92 Dawson Paige Marysville MI 259 12 27:02 27:02
93 Lillian Prout Port Huron MI 123 10 27:06 27:06
94 Mike McCartain St Clair MI 106 60 27:09 27:09
95 Nichols Scott Port Huron MI 203 27 27:09 27:09
96 Kelly Drummond St Clair MI 46 46 27:14 27:14
97 Grady Wilkinson Saint Clair MI 271 60 27:17 27:17
98 Johnston Aubree Kimball MI 244 9 27:18 27:18
99 Dawson Heidi Marysville MI 258 43 27:18 27:18
100 Josh Black St Clair MI 17 12 27:25 27:25

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Time
101 Amy Lorkowski Algonac MI 305 30 27:40 27:40
102 Bob Kruse Warren MI 175 68 27:48 27:48
103 Heather Pizzo China MI 276 24 27:50 27:50
104 Grace Wing Port Huron MI 154 13 27:52 27:52
105 Jaleisa Williams Port Huron MI 288 10 27:54 27:54
106 Christina Perkins Fort Gratiot MI 122 29 27:59 27:59
107 Tracy Matthews Lexington MI 104 48 28:01 28:01
108 Madeline Wilkinson Port Huron MI 312 15 28:05 28:05
109 Autumn Sayers 339 15 28:05 28:05
110 Mark Holsbeke Sterling Hgts MI 69 50 28:13 28:13
111 Dale Day Port Huron MI 323 36 28:15 28:15
112 Lomasney Janet Fort Gratiot MI 207 41 28:22 28:22
113 Nikole Fiscelli Capac MI 52 25 28:22 28:22
114 Tina Harvey Port Huron MI 64 43 28:26 28:26
115 Kim Ziehmer Saint Clair MI 297 30 28:27 28:27
116 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 27 0 28:28 28:28
117 Herrmann Mary Ann Port Huron MI 264 47 28:30 28:30
118 Jeri Black St Clair MI 16 42 28:35 28:35
119 Michelle Walerzak 345 40 28:35 28:35
120 Lisa Dimaggio New Baltimore MI 43 46 28:44 28:44
121 Macdonald Nancy Casco MI 237 50 28:46 28:46
122 Kraft Danielle Wales MI 192 17 28:50 28:50
123 Chelsea Kendrick Port Huron MI 78 27 28:51 28:51
124 Janel Kapral Shelby Township MI 75 31 28:55 28:55
125 Ron Akred Kimball MI 4 45 29:00 29:00
126 Steel Brian Perry MI 217 40 29:04 29:04
127 Hoffman Mary Strathroy ON 218 40 29:04 29:04
128 Lomasney David Port Huron MI 198 43 29:05 29:05
129 Teri Lamb Port Huron MI 91 49 29:06 29:06
130 Patti Ryan Port Huron MI 287 55 29:07 29:07
131 Scott Turner Marysville MI 270 33 29:13 29:13
132 Johnston Nolan Kimball MI 243 7 29:18 29:18
133 Cindy Bosma Columbus Twp MI 281 54 29:18 29:18
134 Wesley Reedstrom Port Huron MI 126 9 29:19 29:19
135 Jacob Wright 342 14 29:20 29:20
136 Cameron Kyle Marysville MI 87 11 29:25 29:25
137 Cristina Fusco Lexington MI 170 30 29:26 29:26
138 Butler Erin Kimball MI 256 11 29:29 29:29
139 Deborah Horvath New Baltimore MI 70 41 29:30 29:30
140 Voss Ashley Warren MI 204 24 29:33 29:33
141 David Conley Marysville MI 35 46 29:38 29:38
142 Radermacher Michael Marysville MI 206 39 29:39 29:39
143 Lori Wright 341 41 29:48 29:48
144 Anger Sydney Port Huron MI 200 9 29:52 29:52
145 Matt Leneway Port Huron MI 176 28 29:54 29:54
146 Patana Matthew Marysville MI 221 34 29:56 29:56
147 Butler Brady Kimball MI 250 9 29:58 29:58
148 Rhonda Atkinson Ruby MI 327 43 30:03 30:03
149 Diane O'Reilly Chesterfield MI 120 56 30:04 30:04
150 Gina Medvezky-Miller Port Huron MI 111 39 30:09 30:09
151 Garrett Goulding Kimball MI 57 9 30:13 30:13
152 Tim Wilson Port Huron MI 318 16 30:23 30:23
153 Becky Bell Smiths Creek MI 114 34 30:23 30:23
154 Tyge McQueen Port Huron MI 110 11 30:25 30:25
155 Cathy Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 140 45 30:26 30:26
156 Cristine Scott China Township MI 132 47 30:39 30:39
157 Sue Nieghorn Lexington MI 118 39 30:41 30:41
158 Jo Lynn Manns Croswell MI 102 36 30:42 30:42
159 Becky Faulkner Fort Gratiot MI 51 55 30:54 30:54
160 Bill Grygorcewicz Kimball MI 59 39 30:58 30:58
161 Jenny Leach Avoca MI 93 33 31:02 31:02
162 Jane Walls Lexington MI 143 56 31:04 31:04
163 Terri Schuknecht Algonac MI 185 48 31:04 31:04
164 Megan Lorkowski Algonac MI 307 59 31:05 31:05
165 Jennifer Kokenyesdi Fort Gratiot MI 83 39 31:05 31:05
166 Derek Winkler Port Huron MI 157 10 31:07 31:07
167 Douglas Dobney Marysville MI 166 23 31:09 31:09
168 Paolo Mirabelli Port Huron MI 179 16 31:09 31:09
169 Lademer Serenity Port Huron MI 236 12 31:09 31:09
170 Jason Hendrickson Port Huron MI 289 27 31:09 31:09
171 Rocky Stone Port Huron MI 136 47 31:30 31:30
172 Rousey Isaiah Kimball MI 247 11 31:38 31:38
173 Tracy Chapple Bright Grove ONTAR 165 42 31:38 31:38
174 Julia Wing Port Huron MI 153 10 31:39 31:39
175 Michael Ogg Dryden MI 119 41 31:39 31:39
176 Lori O'Hare Fort Gratiot MI 330 40 31:45 31:45
177 Jeff Dahl Croswell MI 38 40 31:50 31:50
178 Susan Ellerkamp Fort Gratiot MI 50 53 32:00 32:00
179 Mike Turnbull Marysville MI 309 51 32:01 32:01
180 Phillips Milissa Brown City MI 239 50 32:05 32:05
181 Timothy Raker Marysville MI 283 50 32:09 32:09
182 Susan Armstead Columbus MI 326 44 32:15 32:15
183 Mark Kovach Port Huron MI 84 13 32:24 32:24
184 Becky Nelson Ruby MI 734 44 32:25 32:25
185 Marvin Johnson Emmett MI 325 47 32:50 32:50
186 Kelsey Dietlin St Clair MI 42 19 32:53 32:53
187 Bridget Dietlin St Clair MI 41 17 32:53 32:53
188 May Anneliese Fort Gratiot MI 224 28 32:59 32:59
189 Winia Meaghan Fort Gratiot MI 225 26 33:00 33:00
190 Bill Egypt Grant Twp MI 49 64 33:02 33:02
191 Judi Jandlra Marysville MI 74 46 33:02 33:02
192 Marshall Hall Marysville MI 61 12 33:08 33:08
193 Olivia Bales Port Huron MI 10 11 33:10 33:10
194 Pam May Kimball MI 105 54 33:10 33:10
195 Larry Beck Fort Gratiot MI 14 68 33:26 33:26
196 Macdonald Bruce Casco MI 238 52 33:37 33:37
197 Sadowy Beverly North Street MI 266 59 33:38 33:38
198 Jackie Schneider Smiths Creek MI 184 29 33:38 33:38
199 Lewandowski Gloria Fort Gratiot MI 205 42 33:40 33:40
200 Dana Margerm 315 32 33:41 33:41

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Time
201 Ellar Anita Washington Township 222 35 33:43 33:43
202 Lisa Koehn China MI 82 33 33:44 33:44
203 Jonah Degroot Port Huron MI 40 10 33:52 33:52
204 Cook Kim Fort Gratiot MI 195 33 33:58 33:58
205 Angela McKinstry Fort Gratiot MI 107 44 34:00 34:00
206 Theoret Jennifer Chesterfield MI 214 37 34:01 34:01
207 Mackenzie James Port Huron MI 73 8 34:09 34:09
208 Paula Prout Port Huron MI 124 45 34:14 34:14
209 Christian Kovach Port Huron MI 85 10 34:24 34:24
210 Anthony Reedstrom Port Huron MI 127 13 34:26 34:26
211 Luba Kielbasa Marysville MI 306 32 34:28 34:28
212 Jason Johnson Marysville MI 173 35 34:30 34:30
213 Stoner Steve Fort Gratiot MI 234 53 34:36 34:36
214 Luke Winkler Port Huron MI 156 12 34:36 34:36
215 Rachel McCulley Port Huron MI 1 25 34:38 34:38
216 Brianna Dusellier Port Huron MI 47 22 34:38 34:38
217 Rock Angela East China MI 233 38 34:38 34:38
218 Christina Gibsm Fort Gratiot MI 311 33 35:00 35:00
219 Maggie Cross Fort Gratiot MI 37 54 35:03 35:03
220 Riley Soullier Port Huron MI 133 9 35:12 35:12
221 Peyton Grygorcewicz Kimball MI 60 9 35:12 35:12
222 Morgan James Port Huron MI 72 10 35:12 35:12
223 Lisa Higgins St. Clair MI 294 43 35:15 35:15
224 Gierman Heather Clyde MI 212 35 35:25 35:25
225 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 44 38 35:28 35:28
226 Langan Debbie Marysville MI 190 55 35:44 35:44
227 Makenna Hill Marysville MI 278 12 35:55 35:55
228 Robert Hill Marysville MI 277 41 35:55 35:55
229 Emma Hillebrandt Port Huron MI 68 10 35:57 35:57
230 Craft Meghan Marysville MI 189 27 35:57 35:57
231 Clarissa Lademer Port Huron MI 90 9 35:59 35:59
232 Laura Decker 336 35 36:30 36:30
233 Abbey Mosher Lexington MI 115 27 36:32 36:32
234 Higgins Michelle Port Huron MI 230 35 36:34 36:34
235 Higgins Brooke Port Huron MI 231 7 36:34 36:34
236 Tyler Angerbrandt Port Huron MI 6 9 36:38 36:38
237 Elizabeth Angerbrandt Port Huron MI 7 30 36:38 36:38
238 Cole Mary Marysville MI 194 58 36:38 36:38
239 Michele MacDonald Macomb MI 96 33 37:03 37:03
240 Amanda Mack Clyde MI 97 36 37:16 37:16
241 Madeline Blum Port Huron MI 18 9 37:19 37:19
242 Riley Carrier North Street MI 30 10 37:20 37:20
243 Jon Hillebrandt Port Huron MI 67 39 37:21 37:21
244 Jennifer Carroll Dryden MI 32 39 37:53 37:53
245 Davonte Washington Port Huron MI 144 9 37:54 37:54
246 Nadia Jacobs Port Huron MI 71 10 37:54 37:54
247 Pease Audrey Dryden MI 257 40 38:04 38:04
248 Brendan Bolduc Casco MI 20 9 38:33 38:33
249 Colette Morris Avoca MI 163 28 38:37 38:37
250 Jennifer Kilbourne Marysville MI 80 39 38:43 38:43
251 Ludwig Candace Casco MI 241 49 38:47 38:47
252 Joel Hannan Ruby MI 172 0 38:48 38:48
253 Mcfadden Lora North Street MI 186 44 38:51 38:51
254 Anglin Jaime Marysville MI 262 29 38:55 38:55
255 Desjardin Erica Kimball MI 253 10 39:16 39:16
256 Desjardin Kristina Kimball MI 252 8 39:23 39:23
257 Tenniswood Rebecca Port Huron MI 226 40 39:32 39:32
258 Mitchell Kimberly Port Huron MI 263 41 39:39 39:39
259 Mcpherson Anne Port Huron MI 202 49 39:42 39:42
260 Malcolm Colleen Casco MI 242 49 41:13 41:13
261 Gretchen Krug Macomb MI 88 46 41:19 41:19
262 Lauryn Hulett 340 11 41:22 41:22
263 Michelle Roelke Port Huron MI 130 47 41:22 41:22
264 Anger Suzanne Port Huron MI 201 48 41:29 41:29
265 Troy Voight Port Huron MI 142 9 42:19 42:19
266 Nicole Harrington Port Huron MI 62 30 42:19 42:19
267 Gonzalez Janess Port Huron MI 265 9 42:19 42:19
268 Sandra Jacobs Port Huron MI 275 9 42:20 42:20
269 Jillian Carrier North Street MI 31 10 42:21 42:21
270 Monica McPherson Kimball MI 108 46 42:33 42:33
271 Ryan Day Port Huron MI 322 11 42:47 42:47
272 Kelli Reedstrom Port Huron MI 128 40 42:50 42:50
273 Michael Lyn Day Port Huron MI 321 34 42:56 42:56
274 Ryan Nancy Marysville MI 235 74 43:10 43:10
275 Powers Reese Marysville MI 187 7 43:16 43:16
276 Powers Todd Marysville MI 188 39 43:17 43:17
277 Kodi Reedstrom Port Huron MI 125 6 43:17 43:17
278 Mary Price Port Huron MI 274 10 44:41 44:41
279 Armanii Bellamy Port Huron MI 15 10 44:58 44:58
280 Ellen Forsgren Port Huron MI 53 11 45:22 45:22
281 Lauren McQueen Port Huron MI 109 9 45:25 45:25
282 Camryn Soullier Port Huron MI 134 7 46:08 46:08
283 Danelle Soullere 344 46:08 46:08
284 Nicole Beaudry Port Huron MI 13 9 46:13 46:13
285 Solomon Stone Port Huron MI 137 8 46:14 46:14
286 Daniel Washington Port Huron MI 145 10 46:14 46:14
287 Chris Collins Fort Gratiot MI 34 37 46:16 46:16
288 Nathan Beaudry Port Huron MI 12 11 46:33 46:33
289 Addyline Doughty Port Huron MI 45 9 46:46 46:46
290 Melissa Goulding Kimball MI 58 33 46:46 46:46
291 Christa Woolum Port Huron MI 161 35 47:09 47:09
292 Michelle Reyes Port Huron MI 129 40 48:20 48:20
293 Elijah Meyer Columbus MI 112 11 48:33 48:33
294 Brendan Atkins Kimball MI 8 11 49:04 49:04
295 Catanzaro Sydney Kimball MI 248 9 49:38 49:38
296 Catanzaro Jennifer Kimball MI 249 37 51:09 51:09
297 Al Jones 349 62 1:02:53 1:02:53
298 Lomasney Maggie Port Huron MI 197 7 1:17:33 1:17:33
299 Lomasney Emma Port Huron MI 199 5 1:17:33 1:17:33
300 Senyl Adam Kimball MI 251 9 1:19:33 1:19:33



Bandit 5k

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Time
1 Scott Fye Port Huron MI 291 28 24:10 24:10
2 Unknown Partic. 346 346 28:48 28:48
3 Kate Lock Shelby Twp MI 723 27 30:55 30:55
4 Fye Jenelle Port Huron MI 213 28 33:22 33:22
5 Deborah Biga Port Huron MI 164 52 35:25 35:25






Blue Water Hospice Run

10K Run

Age Group Results
June 04, 2011
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Kristin Pillon Port Huron MI 781 31 5 42:53 42:53 6:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 784 28 1 32:13 32:13 5:12/M

Female 4 and under

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Graves Neruda Jen Marysville MI 755 0 84 1:05:02 1:05:02 10:29/

Male 10 to 14

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Michael Polio Marine City MI 735 14 13 46:16 46:16 7:28/

Female 15 to 19

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Rock Haley East China MI 764 17 59 57:46 57:46 9:19/

Male 15 to 19

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Amormino Nicholas Goodells MI 767 18 8 44:27 44:27 7:10/M
2 Michael Hayosh Port Huron MI 717 19 70 15:52 1:00:19 1:00:19 9:44/

Female 20 to 24

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Julia Thiesse 791 24 26 51:46 51:46 8:21/

Male 20 to 24

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Nick Collins Port Huron MI 706 20 82 1:03:49 1:03:49 10:18/

Female 25 to 29

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Herrick Kelly Marysville MI 757 28 46 55:36 55:36 8:58/M
2 Mayes Katie Port Huron MI 772 29 50 00:31 56:07 56:07 9:03/M
3 Kali Bayes Fort Gratiot MI 703 27 56 01:44 57:20 57:20 9:15/M
4 Christina Harris Marysville MI 716 29 83 09:03 1:04:39 1:04:39 10:26/

Male 25 to 29

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Stephen Clyde MI 761 27 4 41:36 41:36 6:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Jessica Tomlin Marysville MI 744 33 28 51:57 51:57 8:23/M
2 Erin Cogley Burtchville MI 705 30 40 01:35 53:32 53:32 8:38/M
3 Keri Stevens Kimball MI 743 34 54 05:10 57:07 57:07 9:13/M
4 Becker Jody Port Huron MI 759 32 62 06:09 58:06 58:06 9:22/M
5 Ann Shaw St Clair MI 739 31 73 08:34 1:00:31 1:00:31 9:46/M
6 Amy Meeker-Taylor Grosse Pointe MI 728 33 78 09:26 1:01:23 1:01:23 9:54/M
7 Alicia Young Ira MI 751 32 81 10:51 1:02:48 1:02:48 10:08/M
8 Hulett Pamela Marysville MI 765 34 87 14:53 1:06:50 1:06:50 10:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Pillon Steve Port Huron MI 753 31 2 40:19 40:19 6:30/M
2 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 789 33 30 12:07 52:26 52:26 8:27/M
3 Neruda Joe Marysville MI 754 32 36 12:49 53:08 53:08 8:34/M
4 Michael Kavanagh Port Huron MI 719 30 38 13:10 53:29 53:29 8:38/M
5 Steve Vogt Chesterfield MI 745 32 51 16:10 56:29 56:29 9:07/M
6 Hazzard Ben Port Lambton ON 762 34 60 17:35 57:54 57:54 9:20/M
7 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 710 33 90 36:37 1:16:56 1:16:56 12:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Mindy Mallwitz 793 38 39 53:32 53:32 8:38/M
2 Lynn Munro St Clair Shores MI 733 39 48 02:28 56:00 56:00 9:02/M
3 Molly Tierney Marysville MI 778 35 72 06:50 1:00:22 1:00:22 9:44/M
4 Cherie Westrick Saint Clair MI 748 39 79 08:20 1:01:52 1:01:52 9:59/M
5 Meyers Jennifer Smiths Creek MI 758 37 80 09:08 1:02:40 1:02:40 10:06/M
6 Amy Kandell Port Huron MI 782 36 85 13:14 1:06:46 1:06:46 10:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Scott Metzner St. Clair MI 729 38 9 44:43 44:43 7:13/M
2 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 701 36 14 02:40 47:23 47:23 7:39/M
3 Steve Scott Port Huron MI 738 37 33 08:05 52:48 52:48 8:31/M
4 Rich Westbrook Port Huron MI 746 36 42 10:19 55:02 55:02 8:53/M
5 Mayes Mike Port Huron MI 773 35 49 11:23 56:06 56:06 9:03/M
6 Eric Hall Marysville MI 715 39 52 11:57 56:40 56:40 9:08/M
7 Daniel Coss Marysville MI 708 36 61 13:11 57:54 57:54 9:20/M
8 Bruce Schasuro 794 38 67 14:52 59:35 59:35 9:37/M
9 Matt Kande Kandell Port Huron MI 783 38 86 22:03 1:06:46 1:06:46 10:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Heather Roy 792 40 7 44:20 44:20 7:09/M
2 Desjardin Karen Kimball MI 769 41 12 01:49 46:09 46:09 7:27/M
3 Smith Barb China MI 760 40 21 06:14 50:34 50:34 8:09/M
4 Miller Rebecca Marysville MI 768 40 23 06:48 51:08 51:08 8:15/M
5 Beth McComas St. Clair MI 725 42 29 07:43 52:03 52:03 8:24/M
6 Osterland Rebecca East China MI 766 40 31 08:24 52:44 52:44 8:30/M
7 Ann Marie Singer St Clair MI 740 41 35 08:41 53:01 53:01 8:33/M
8 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 750 40 47 11:34 55:54 55:54 9:01/M
9 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 720 41 64 14:09 58:29 58:29 9:26/M
10 Sauvola Kathleen Marlette MI 771 44 65 14:12 58:32 58:32 9:26/M
11 Butler Maureen Kimball MI 770 44 68 15:33 59:53 59:53 9:40/M
12 Michelle Kiethne Marysville MI 790 40 71 16:01 1:00:21 1:00:21 9:44/M
13 Christine Santer Port Huron MI 786 41 75 16:24 1:00:44 1:00:44 9:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Mark Westrick Saint Clair MI 747 43 11 45:48 45:48 7:23/M
2 Scott Meyer Columbus MI 731 41 15 02:45 48:33 48:33 7:50/M
3 John Borowski Fort Gratiot MI 787 44 19 04:04 49:52 49:52 8:03/M
4 Paul Smith Kimball MI 741 43 27 06:00 51:48 51:48 8:21/M
5 Paul Barr East China MI 702 43 45 09:44 55:32 55:32 8:57/M\

Female 45 to 49

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Lori Cornwell Lexington MI 707 49 25 51:31 51:31 8:19/M
2 Trixie Frank Fort Gratiot MI 775 46 55 05:39 57:10 57:10 9:13/M
3 Dawn Gersky Jeddo MI 713 46 76 09:13 1:00:44 1:00:44 9:48/M
4 Debbie Maniaci St Clair Shores MI 724 46 77 09:14 1:00:45 1:00:45 9:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Brent Cantwell Port Huron MI 777 47 17 48:52 48:52 7:53/M
2 Richard Mark Port Huron MI 763 45 32 03:55 52:47 52:47 8:31/M
3 Dennis Genaw Fort Gratiot MI 788 48 66 10:28 59:20 59:20 9:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Teresa Ropposch Fort Gratiot MI 736 53 57 57:23 57:23 9:15/M
2 Eleanor Fowler Croswell MI 712 51 89 09:54 1:07:17 1:07:17 10:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 711 52 3 41:12 41:12 6:39/M
2 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 722 54 6 01:48 43:00 43:00 6:56/M
3 John Van Tiem Marysville MI 785 53 18 08:03 49:15 49:15 7:57/M
4 Dale Davidson Port Huron MI 709 50 41 12:34 53:46 53:46 8:40/M
5 Shawn Smith East China MI 742 51 53 15:54 57:06 57:06 9:13/M
6 Theodore Gersky Jeddo MI 714 52 58 16:19 57:31 57:31 9:17/M
7 John Rotko Saint Clair MI 749 54 69 18:57 1:00:09 1:00:09 9:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald Chesterfield MI 726 57 20 50:02 50:02 8:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Tim Heintz East China MI 718 55 10 45:30 45:30 7:20/M
2 John Kleinert Fort Gratiot MI 780 56 16 03:09 48:39 48:39 7:51/M
3 Geof Ryan Port Huron MI 779 58 22 05:06 50:36 50:36 8:10/M
4 John Knuth Marysville MI 721 59 24 05:47 51:17 51:17 8:16/M
5 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 776 59 44 09:46 55:16 55:16 8:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Bill Miltko Port Huron MI 732 63 34 52:52 52:52 8:32/M
2 Bruce Yuille Marysville MI 752 64 37 00:32 53:24 53:24 8:37/M
3 David Ball Port Huron MI 774 60 63 05:22 58:14 58:14 9:24/M
4 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 737 63 74 07:49 1:00:41 1:00:41 9:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Rosemary Medvezky Fort Gratiot MI 727 65 88 1:06:59 1:06:59 10:48/M

Male 65 to 69

Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Back Time Time Pace
1 Kruse Jim Port Huron MI 756 67 43 55:16 55:16 8:55/M


Marysville, MI
Provided by Elite Feet