5K4TJ

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

5K4TJ
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K4TJ 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 04, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Parker 525 25 8 21:18.8 6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McKinley 463 14 1 16:45.0 5:24/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupbach 455 50 12 23:02.9 7:26/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Thompsen 459 44 3 20:13.5 6:31/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Barry 392 60 19 25:03.1 8:05/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 464 56 4 20:22.3 6:34/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Layla Mousavi 422 10 83 43:48.9 14:08/M
2 Sarah Hicks 495 05 134 1:02:53.9 20:17/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Fata 441 09 23 26:01.8 8:24/M
2 Jonathon Fata 445 12 41 29:22.9 9:28/M
3 Ali Mousavi 420 9 70 42:27.4 13:42/M
4 Andrew Hicks 494 08 135 1:03:30.2 20:29/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Davis 399 14 100 46:41.8 15:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kue 466 15 45 29:32.3 9:32/M
2 Jessie Kue 465 17 55 34:56.9 11:16/M
3 Alicia Crone 398 19 101 46:42.0 15:04/M
4 Eva Bachelder 448 16 103 46:46.4 15:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Johnson 371 24 10 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Jessica Barry 391 20 42 29:24.1 9:29/M
3 Kim Lohman 381 20 44 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Lindsay Gregg 408 24 66 38:58.2 12:34/M
5 Paige Brandenburg 394 22 78 43:09.5 13:55/M
6 Katie Surline 427 21 89 45:26.7 14:39/M
7 Bridget Larsen 476 21 109 50:25.1 16:16/M
8 Kaylee Fraser 370 21 128 57:29.0 18:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Every 452 21 2 19:13.5 6:12/M
2 Erik Antekeier 492 21 14 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Mike Keron 382 24 43 29:24.4 9:29/M
4 Michael Williams 430 20 93 45:39.5 14:44/M
5 Corey Pawlowski 527 24 105 47:52.5 15:26/M
6 Nick Kogut 475 20 110 50:25.4 16:16/M
7 Daniel Hollander 386 24 125 55:58.1 18:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Cayusgil 444 29 30 26:55.3 8:41/M
2 Jill Thelen 379 25 71 42:33.5 13:44/M
3 Ashley Scott 493 27 74 42:34.6 13:44/M
4 Kelli McCarthy 489 25 77 43:07.7 13:55/M
5 Sami Howe 442 26 81 43:36.1 14:04/M
6 Carrie Holka 410 28 84 44:35.1 14:23/M
7 Meghan Bachelder 449 26 87 45:01.5 14:31/M
8 Megan Stilwill 383 27 90 45:28.5 14:40/M
9 Kendra Smith 432 25 118 55:16.6 17:50/M
10 Melissa Schirmer 387 25 126 55:58.6 18:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Brogan 372 27 5 20:33.7 6:38/M
2 Hosh Sherry 473 28 7 21:15.2 6:51/M
3 Rilannd Anderson 490 29 18 24:54.7 8:02/M
4 Ryan Thompson 472 27 20 25:03.5 8:05/M
5 Richard Winters 498 27 32 27:23.6 8:50/M
6 Dan Hidlay 374 27 37 28:30.7 9:12/M
7 Ryan Vallone 487 26 49 31:24.1 10:08/M
8 Jeffrey Bauer 470 28 53 32:48.8 10:35/M
9 Vincent Libiran 485 26 73 42:34.4 13:44/M
10 Robert Brandenburg 521 27 76 43:03.7 13:53/M
11 Andrew Howe 443 26 80 43:35.5 14:04/M
12 Dan Holka 411 27 86 44:36.1 14:23/M
13 Christopher Stilwill 384 28 91 45:28.8 14:40/M
14 Tim Smith 433 25 117 55:15.5 17:49/M
15 Eric Trimmer 369 27 127 55:59.4 18:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Hill 380 30 26 26:29.2 8:33/M
2 Cary Lieffers 469 30 51 31:58.3 10:19/M
3 Maya Craft 528 30 116 53:57.0 17:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas McNew 479 30 29 26:44.1 8:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Coyer 376 38 38 28:31.2 9:12/M
2 Courtney Wisinski 440 35 48 30:59.2 10:00/M
3 Gina Evenson 364 36 50 31:53.7 10:17/M
4 Michelle Davis 400 35 99 46:41.6 15:04/M
5 Stau Carl 523 39 132 57:56.9 18:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Haselhnhn 526 35 92 45:33.3 14:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Fata 446 44 35 28:18.3 9:08/M
2 Lera Ammerman 389 41 56 35:17.0 11:23/M
3 Laura Elias 402 42 61 37:03.2 11:57/M
4 Donna Green 407 43 104 47:28.7 15:19/M
5 Dunia Mousavi 421 42 108 49:15.0 15:53/M
6 Kristina Hicks 497 42 133 1:02:53.0 20:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Wilczynski 488 43 16 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Stephen Hicks 496 42 136 1:03:30.8 20:29/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Brundage 450 49 47 29:52.8 9:38/M
2 Joyce Romar 365 47 58 35:52.1 11:34/M
3 Robin Elias 403 49 60 37:03.0 11:57/M
4 Lorrie Dundon 453 48 68 41:38.0 13:26/M
5 Karen Bachelder 447 47 102 46:46.2 15:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Ammerman 388 45 57 35:17.3 11:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hayhoe 458 52 27 26:32.2 8:34/M
2 Lisa Hamilton 409 50 64 37:32.1 12:06/M
3 Kim Elias 401 53 67 38:58.4 12:34/M
4 Karen Every 451 51 69 42:04.8 13:34/M
5 Dawn Williams 428 50 88 45:26.2 14:39/M
6 Paula Johnson 377 51 94 46:04.8 14:52/M
7 Debbie Stolz 425 52 96 46:20.4 14:57/M
8 Linda Linenger 434 54 120 55:22.1 17:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 481 52 9 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Greg Brusstar 395 51 25 26:27.1 8:32/M
3 Greg Williams 429 50 33 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Scott Mandel 419 54 36 28:27.7 9:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Lindblad 416 55 21 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 Karen Hitchcoch 461 57 24 26:08.8 8:26/M
3 Teri Geiersbach 406 57 63 37:31.7 12:06/M
4 Mary Fielding 467 59 65 38:27.5 12:24/M
5 Gloria Thelen 482 55 72 42:33.7 13:44/M
6 Karen Brandenburg 393 58 75 43:03.2 13:53/M
7 Leslie Brogan 373 59 82 43:46.5 14:07/M
8 Joanne Pamensky 477 58 111 51:58.8 16:46/M
9 Cathy Harris 439 58 113 51:59.6 16:46/M
10 Terry Such 426 59 114 51:59.8 16:46/M
11 Barbara Warschefsky 484 57 122 55:23.1 17:52/M
12 Kathy Ault 500 56 123 55:46.5 17:59/M
13 Carolee Ware 524 55 131 57:56.7 18:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Hegge 471 58 6 20:35.3 6:38/M
2 Jarry Linenger 454 56 11 22:02.5 7:06/M
3 Richard Hayhoe 457 59 28 26:33.7 8:34/M
4 Gordon Clark 363 55 34 28:04.3 9:03/M
5 Robert McCarthy 480 59 59 37:02.1 11:57/M
6 Larry Princinskq 478 59 112 51:59.0 16:46/M
7 Jim Warschefsky 483 58 119 55:21.8 17:51/M
8 Ken Linenger 435 58 121 55:22.9 17:52/M
9 Jim Ault 499 58 124 55:48.8 18:00/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Horne 412 63 54 33:32.5 10:49/M
2 Dolores Tomanica 486 61 62 37:28.0 12:05/M
3 Unknown Unknown 491 63 79 43:27.6 14:01/M
4 Meg Janssens 414 63 97 46:20.6 14:57/M
5 Jan Fuzak 404 64 98 46:20.9 14:57/M
6 Nancy Weis 368 60 107 47:54.4 15:27/M
7 Rosanne Trimmer 367 62 129 57:29.2 18:33/M
8 Teresa Carl 396 62 130 57:56.0 18:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Shoemaker 424 63 13 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Henry Ranke 462 63 15 23:56.3 7:43/M
3 Jim Windsand 431 61 17 24:44.5 7:59/M
4 James Huber 413 64 22 25:57.1 8:22/M
5 Terry Eawel 468 61 40 29:03.1 9:22/M
6 John Trimmer 366 64 46 29:35.3 9:33/M
7 Tony Kogut 474 62 95 46:13.4 14:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Smith 522 66 52 32:11.7 10:23/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 460 73 31 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Dave Schupbauh 456 70 39 28:43.3 9:16/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Pawlowski 423 99 106 47:53.4 15:27/M

No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrin Linenger 436 99 85 44:35.8 14:23/M
2 Jesse Craft 397 99 115 53:56.8 17:24/M