Miles for Meals 5k and 10k Run

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

Miles for Meals 5k and 10k Run
Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Miles for Meals 5k and 10k Run
Age Group Results
June 04, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Muller 410 24 4 22:53 7:23/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams 420 42 1 19:10 6:11/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Murphy 411 12 6 24:16 7:50/M
2 Mackenzie Ginste 400 14 10 26:54 8:41/M
3 Mariah Cornelius 744 10 14 29:44 9:35/M
4 Morgan Cummings 397 7 45 1:01:05 19:42/M
5 Alexia Xiromeritis 421 7 46 1:01:06 19:43/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Schalk 417 6 29 36:06 11:39/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Polzin 415 15 26 35:54 11:35/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Rea 742 15 5 22:56 7:24/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Dehaan 398 22 19 30:42 9:54/M
2 Aimee Isaacson 403 20 22 31:51 10:16/M
3 Laura Poletti 414 24 25 34:13 11:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Sanford 760 25 23 32:09 10:22/M
2 Karen Sarmir 759 25 24 32:09 10:22/M
3 Kimberly Lenoir 405 25 31 36:14 11:41/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Muller 409 25 3 22:52 7:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tarah Ash 761 31 13 29:33 9:32/M
2 Katherine Holmes 402 30 30 36:07 11:39/M
3 Jessica Amyx 393 30 32 36:18 11:43/M
4 Kelly Miller 408 32 36 38:04 12:17/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rutherford 416 30 2 21:52 7:03/M
2 Joel Ash 762 34 8 25:17 8:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Bush 395 35 39 40:05 12:56/M
2 Marci Ybarra 423 38 40 45:19 14:37/M
3 Michelle Carrannanto 473 38 42 46:15 14:55/M
4 Lorrie Grabczynski 401 38 43 46:30 15:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fabien 399 43 28 35:56 11:35/M
2 Susan Sakofske 752 44 34 37:22 12:03/M
3 Karyn Rea 743 42 37 38:23 12:23/M
4 Debbie Cummings 396 43 48 1:01:54 19:58/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Mannor 739 41 7 25:00 8:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Kocur 430 45 20 30:43 9:55/M
2 Karen Comba 766 48 21 30:57 9:59/M
3 Cathy Cooke 751 49 35 37:23 12:04/M
4 Akosua Dow 476 48 38 38:52 12:32/M
5 Maureen Reddy 425 48 44 50:54 16:25/M
6 Kimberlee Xiromeritis 422 47 47 1:01:15 19:45/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Ajemian 424 47 11 28:15 9:07/M
2 Joseph Maranto 407 47 16 29:57 9:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Cornelius 745 50 15 29:51 9:38/M
2 Sandy Furtney 741 50 17 30:30 9:50/M
3 Terry Niles 412 53 27 35:55 11:35/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson 394 50 18 30:35 9:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ellen Turk 419 55 49 1:12:18 23:19/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Jones 404 55 9 26:30 8:33/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Petrucci 413 99 33 37:00 11:56/M
2 Gail Ybarra 764 99 41 45:20 14:37/M

Male No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Haan 740 99 12 28:46 9:17/M

10k Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacalyn Gross 750 33 4 44:33 7:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 738 42 1 38:49 6:16/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Hartman 758 10 6 47:04 7:35/M

Men 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Jones 429 21 10 55:57 9:01/M
2 Garrett Jones 426 21 27 1:10:20 11:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Fabisiak 444 25 9 52:36 8:29/M
2 Katherine Gross 749 25 13 58:01 9:21/M
3 Nicole Strauel 445 25 21 1:02:12 10:02/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kephart 747 26 8 52:25 8:27/M
2 David White 746 27 15 58:46 9:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary White 737 33 16 59:07 9:32/M
2 Jacky Therrian 440 30 26 1:08:02 10:58/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 431 32 2 41:37 6:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Lutz 435 36 17 59:08 9:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman 757 42 7 47:05 7:36/M
2 Jennifer Sigety 439 42 25 1:05:11 10:31/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Dore 428 40 3 44:26 7:10/M
2 Richard Roethler 438 41 12 56:26 9:06/M
3 Ricka Tien 441 44 14 58:40 9:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Verbrugge 753 45 19 1:00:35 9:46/M
2 Toni Van Dongen 446 47 20 1:02:12 10:02/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kushim 443 47 18 1:00:05 9:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gross 748 52 22 1:03:46 10:17/M
2 Linda La Belle 434 54 23 1:04:37 10:25/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Verbrugge 442 50 5 45:05 7:16/M
2 Ron Reddy 427 53 11 56:22 9:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindi Holman 754 57 24 1:05:03 10:30/M
2 Audrey Bruhn 432 56 28 1:24:15 13:35/M

Walk
Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen McAlpine 731 99 2 27:10 8:46/K
2 Kathleen McAlpine 730 99 3 33:52 10:55/K
3 Marie Guerriero 461 74 5 47:31 15:20/K
4 Devon Luttermoser 488 20 6 48:07 15:31/K
5 Helen Stanford 493 48 7 48:08 15:32/K
6 Diane Balchunas 469 55 9 48:12 15:33/K
7 Karen Adams 496 99 11 49:13 15:53/K
8 Kathy Jones 462 51 14 54:33 17:36/K
9 Nancy Maranto 489 49 15 54:33 17:36/K
10 Laura Pierce 756 53 16 55:33 17:55/K
11 Tammy Shelhart 763 46 17 55:34 17:55/K
12 Maryanne Bruca 765 65 18 55:38 17:57/K
13 Darlene Dockery 475 68 19 55:41 17:58/K
14 Ann Glubzinski 480 54 20 56:19 18:10/K
15 Gail Attard 466 99 24 1:01:00 19:41/K
16 Deana Ayers 467 53 25 1:01:01 19:41/K
17 Sharon Finger 477 63 26 1:01:02 19:41/K
18 Michelle Bliszack 452 99 27 1:01:10 19:44/K
19 Michelle Bliszack 451 99 28 1:01:11 19:44/K
20 Marie Hanvey 767 67 30 1:01:30 19:50/K
21 Donna Saunders 734 99 31 1:02:16 20:05/K
22 Sherry Bixler 497 99 32 1:02:49 20:16/K
23 Dennis Bixler 498 99 33 1:02:50 20:16/K
24 Judy Holmes 482 63 34 1:04:04 20:40/K
25 Donna Saunders 735 99 35 1:05:00 20:58/K
26 Donna Saunders 733 99 36 1:05:01 20:58/K
27 Kathy Burkhart 453 45 37 1:10:14 22:39/K
28 Emily Dickie 474 64 38 1:10:15 22:40/K
29 Lois Davenport 454 78 39 1:10:21 22:42/K
30 Kathy Borgesch 769 56 40 1:10:21 22:42/K
31 Mary Anne Bourgeois 470 50 43 1:11:59 23:13/K

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Stein 449 99 1 25:07 8:06/K
2 John Teed 450 73 4 47:16 15:15/K
3 Robert Balchunas 468 59 8 48:12 15:33/K
4 Randy Wilcox 464 67 10 49:09 15:51/K
5 Robert Finger 478 64 12 51:35 16:38/K
6 Jack Attard 465 99 13 51:35 16:38/K
7 Bob Glubzinski 481 54 21 56:20 18:10/K
8 Ty Ostrander 491 99 22 58:05 18:44/K
9 William Gibson 460 60 23 1:00:35 19:33/K
10 Bob Hanvey 768 67 29 1:01:29 19:50/K
11 Michael Bourgeois 471 41 41 1:11:36 23:06/K
12 Daniel Bourgeois 472 11 42 1:11:37 23:06/K