OPC 5K Run

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

OPC 5K Run
Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


OPC 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 04, 2011

Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Burns 735 21 5 21:08.2 21:08.2 6:49/M

Female 13 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kaitlyln Karner Ortonville MI 540 12 73 34:28.4 34:28.4 11:07/M
2 Mackenzie Grifka Rochester MI 515 7 119 39:18.3 39:18.3 12:41/M
3 Amelia Marine Troy MI 561 7 133 41:15.7 41:15.7 13:18/M
4 Isabella Barba Rochester MI 474 7 135 41:16.0 41:16.0 13:19/M
5 Sydney Hempstead Dryden MI 525 11 138 41:25.2 41:25.2 13:22/M
6 Kelsey Hempstead Dryden MI 637 10 161 48:15.1 48:15.1 15:34/M
7 Kelsey Hempstead Dryden MI 524 10 176 53:18.7 53:18.7 17:12/M
8 Joelle Petrotta Rochester MI 580 7 184 55:11.1 55:11.1 17:48/M
9 Abigail Petrotta Rochester MI 581 11 186 55:30.0 55:30.0 17:54/M
10 Catherine Kobetis Utica MI 549 11 189 57:04.6 57:04.6 18:25/M

Female 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Samantha Boyle 733 17 15 24:05.0 24:05.0 7:46/M
2 Laura Johnston Rochester MI 534 16 16 24:06.0 24:06.0 7:46/M
3 Betsy Swigart 728 18 21 25:14.7 25:14.7 8:08/M
4 Alyssa Swigart 727 15 41 28:24.7 28:24.7 9:10/M
5 Molly Miller Macomb MI 567 18 148 44:17.2 44:17.2 14:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jessica Kirn 712 25 57 32:16.7 32:16.7 10:25/M
2 Sasha Sebastian Armada MI 705 26 58 32:36.1 32:36.1 10:31/M
3 Danielle Leone Saint Clair Shores 557 22 60 32:53.1 32:53.1 10:36/M
4 Ashley Vanatten Oxford MI 741 21 77 35:08.9 35:08.9 11:20/M
5 Caralyn Debash Ortonville MI 745 21 78 35:08.9 35:08.9 11:20/M
6 Jennifer Haney 746 22 79 35:10.4 35:10.4 11:21/M
7 Kimberly Hanry Rochester MI 635 25 85 35:29.9 35:29.9 11:27/M
8 Rachel Iatzko 717 29 101 37:41.5 37:41.5 12:09/M
9 Lauren Vechinski Utica MI 613 24 111 38:39.9 38:39.9 12:28/M
10 Ellery Cruz Rochester MI 488 22 113 38:40.4 38:40.4 12:28/M
11 Lauren Willette Rochester MI 648 27 123 40:17.4 40:17.4 13:00/M
12 Lavonne Woodall Washington MI 625 28 144 43:10.7 43:10.7 13:55/M
13 Shelley Redmer Rochester MI 587 25 193 1:01:32.5 1:01:32.5 19:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Girlie Jaleco-Santiago 738 32 47 29:59.2 29:59.2 9:40/M
2 Pam Valdez 739 36 50 30:41.4 30:41.4 9:54/M
3 Jillian Trumbull Utica MI 612 33 68 34:16.6 34:16.6 11:03/M
4 Anya Eliassen Ortonville MI 501 30 69 34:17.9 34:17.9 11:04/M
5 Genette Farnsworthdunn 504 38 81 35:24.8 35:24.8 11:25/M
6 Valerie King Clarkston MI 545 35 87 35:35.0 35:35.0 11:29/M
7 Michele Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 503 39 91 35:46.8 35:46.8 11:32/M
8 Jodie McHugh 724 39 92 35:53.3 35:53.3 11:35/M
9 Valerie Ziemke Troy MI 629 35 94 36:40.9 36:40.9 11:50/M
10 Kristin Berlinger Richmond MI 479 37 99 37:29.3 37:29.3 12:05/M
11 Lauri Weingartz Macomb MI 616 38 100 37:29.6 37:29.6 12:05/M
12 Alison Oster Ferndale MI 572 37 102 37:49.2 37:49.2 12:12/M
13 Jennifer Layne 709 33 103 37:50.5 37:50.5 12:12/M
14 Maryam Weed Rochester MI 615 36 117 38:56.7 38:56.7 12:34/M
15 Emily Hall Washington MI 520 33 122 40:17.0 40:17.0 13:00/M
16 Christina Lijoi Washington MI 559 34 125 40:17.9 40:17.9 13:00/M
17 Lakshari Jagan Troy MI 531 39 127 40:19.3 40:19.3 13:00/M
18 Tricia Conley Auburn Hills MI 487 38 136 41:24.4 41:24.4 13:21/M
19 Julia Webber 751 34 150 44:32.8 44:32.8 14:22/M
20 Amy Whipple Rochester MI 617 35 154 45:33.8 45:33.8 14:42/M
21 Sarah Cucheran Rochester MI 489 34 160 47:49.4 47:49.4 15:25/M
22 Rebecca Williams Dryden MI 620 39 175 53:14.8 53:14.8 17:10/M
23 Jen Petrotta Rochester MI 582 37 185 55:28.7 55:28.7 17:54/M

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Swigart 726 48 17 24:09.3 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 Tracy Leva 723 42 30 27:25.3 27:25.3 8:51/M
3 Barb Mason Utica MI 701 45 32 27:30.6 27:30.6 8:52/M
4 Susan Pelkey Riley Waterford MI 590 48 36 27:58.4 27:58.4 9:01/M
5 Jennifer Kincer 729 41 39 28:08.1 28:08.1 9:05/M
6 Jennifer Hildreth 759 46 40 28:12.5 28:12.5 9:06/M
7 Sheila Zebula Utica MI 627 44 42 28:39.3 28:39.3 9:15/M
8 Lori Hennessey Rochester MI 656 48 46 29:57.5 29:57.5 9:40/M
9 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 508 44 53 31:04.4 31:04.4 10:01/M
10 Anne Klauke 721 43 55 31:41.7 31:41.7 10:13/M
11 Joyce Scharrett Rochester MI 596 44 62 33:18.8 33:18.8 10:45/M
12 Mandy Andreopoulos Rochester MI 471 42 65 33:49.1 33:49.1 10:55/M
13 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 497 41 66 33:49.2 33:49.2 10:55/M
14 Valerie Duffy 731 43 74 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
15 Nancy Wiles Ortonville MI 618 45 82 35:25.1 35:25.1 11:25/M
16 Meena Balakrishnan Troy MI 472 41 86 35:31.4 35:31.4 11:27/M
17 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills M 530 49 89 35:37.4 35:37.4 11:29/M
18 Lauren Colombo 708 41 95 36:47.8 36:47.8 11:52/M
19 Wendy Levering Lake Orion MI 558 40 96 36:54.2 36:54.2 11:54/M
20 Christine Del Greco Rochester MI 493 48 98 37:23.1 37:23.1 12:04/M
21 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester MI 631 48 109 38:37.2 38:37.2 12:27/M
22 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 513 41 112 38:40.0 38:40.0 12:28/M
23 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 564 46 124 40:17.8 40:17.8 13:00/M
24 Susan Hamilton 710 46 129 40:26.1 40:26.1 13:03/M
25 Micki Kowal Rochester MI 552 43 132 40:36.9 40:36.9 13:06/M
26 Gina Mandas Rochester MI 638 41 142 42:38.6 42:38.6 13:45/M
27 Carrie German 758 42 147 43:49.9 43:49.9 14:08/M
28 Kimberly Fenech Rochester MI 641 48 151 44:46.1 44:46.1 14:26/M
29 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester MI 634 49 153 45:28.7 45:28.7 14:40/M
30 Cambi Hempstead Dryden MI 526 43 162 48:15.6 48:15.6 15:34/M
31 Alicia Grifka Rochester MI 517 43 164 48:41.7 48:41.7 15:42/M
32 Siobhan Heuninck Lake Orion MI 646 47 174 53:13.9 53:13.9 17:10/M
33 Terry Saxton Rochester MI 595 48 178 53:57.2 53:57.2 17:24/M
34 Dee Dee Wagner Berkley MI 614 41 180 54:29.3 54:29.3 17:35/M
35 Sherry Thomas Highland MI 610 42 181 54:30.3 54:30.3 17:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Geda Rochester MI 512 53 12 23:20.7 23:20.7 7:32/M
2 Jennifer Burns 755 51 29 27:13.3 27:13.3 8:47/M
3 Sharon Tarockoff Rochester MI 652 55 34 27:45.4 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 Marlene Kelly Utica MI 543 50 44 29:15.7 29:15.7 9:26/M
5 Denise Kelts Utica MI 702 56 56 31:57.5 31:57.5 10:18/M
6 Diane Johnston Rochester MI 535 52 59 32:47.7 32:47.7 10:35/M
7 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 639 58 64 33:39.3 33:39.3 10:51/M
8 Donna Kuper Rochester MI 630 51 71 34:23.2 34:23.2 11:05/M
9 Diane Kleehammer Utica MI 546 51 83 35:28.3 35:28.3 11:26/M
10 Suzanne Weiss 752 50 93 36:17.8 36:17.8 11:42/M
11 Kim Russell Rochester MI 591 51 108 38:36.2 38:36.2 12:27/M
12 Jan Schroeder Rochester MI 597 55 110 38:39.4 38:39.4 12:28/M
13 Felicia Landa Utica MI 556 55 115 38:46.6 38:46.6 12:30/M
14 Patricia Brooks Rochester MI 481 53 130 40:32.1 40:32.1 13:05/M
15 Donna Smith Auburn Hills MI 601 59 139 41:33.6 41:33.6 13:24/M
16 Marie Jakubiak Rochester MI 532 52 145 43:14.0 43:14.0 13:57/M
17 Subba Hota Rochester MI 529 52 152 45:28.6 45:28.6 14:40/M
18 Mary Anne Bennett Rochester MI 478 54 156 45:49.5 45:49.5 14:47/M
19 Gail McIntosh Howell MI 566 56 170 52:09.5 52:09.5 16:49/M
20 Peggy Yahraus Auburn Hills MI 626 51 171 52:09.5 52:09.5 16:49/M
21 Ruth Nelson Utica MI 570 57 190 57:05.0 57:05.0 18:25/M
22 Sue Murtagh Canton MI 569 56 191 57:40.2 57:40.2 18:36/M
23 Nancy Redmer Rochester MI 588 57 194 1:01:32.7 1:01:32.7 19:51/M
24 `beth Dolan 719 51 196 1:03:05.4 1:03:05.4 20:21/M

Female 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Poore 748 61 51 30:42.7 30:42.7 9:54/M
2 Carol Wilkinson Rochester MI 619 60 104 38:29.0 38:29.0 12:25/M
3 Sally Johnson Troy MI 533 60 116 38:53.4 38:53.4 12:33/M
4 Gretchen Denton Rochester MI 494 66 141 41:52.6 41:52.6 13:30/M
5 Anne Stamer Auburn Hills MI 604 64 172 52:15.8 52:15.8 16:51/M
6 Margaret Schumann Rochester MI 706 67 183 55:08.8 55:08.8 17:47/M
7 Donna Nicholas Utica MI 571 67 188 55:53.1 55:53.1 18:02/M
8 Rhonda Harrison Livonia MI 522 63 192 57:41.6 57:41.6 18:36/M

Female 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Theresa Elliot Rochester MI 647 99 61 33:01.8 33:01.8 10:39/M
2 Angela Taylor Clarkston 607 99 88 35:36.4 35:36.4 11:29/M
3 Jennifer Lambert Ortonville MI 555 99 90 35:37.5 35:37.5 11:29/M
4 Debby Burton 640 99 97 37:22.2 37:22.2 12:03/M
5 Carol Dean Rochester MI 492 78 114 38:41.6 38:41.6 12:29/M
6 Janalee Chappell Auburn Hills MI 484 99 126 40:18.7 40:18.7 13:00/M
7 Tara Mills Rochester MI 568 99 128 40:25.4 40:25.4 13:02/M
8 Sandy Smale Rochester MI 600 99 143 42:38.9 42:38.9 13:45/M
9 Jennifer Jones Burton MI 536 99 146 43:42.9 43:42.9 14:06/M
10 Anita Karner Rochester MI 542 73 169 51:44.5 51:44.5 16:41/M
11 Loretta Farrug Troy MI 505 73 179 54:18.9 54:18.9 17:31/M
12 Marilyn Groth Rochester MI 519 77 187 55:48.1 55:48.1 18:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Burns 743 19 1 16:54.1 16:54.1 5:27/M

Male 13 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alex Klauke Rochester MI 720 13 20 24:51.6 24:51.6 8:01/M
2 Jack Hennessey Rochester MI 657 11 38 28:05.2 28:05.2 9:04/M
3 Thomas Grifka Rochester MI 516 10 67 34:11.3 34:11.3 11:02/M
4 Collin Kilpatrick 734 8 120 39:31.9 39:31.9 12:45/M
5 Alex Marine Troy MI 560 5 158 47:02.3 47:02.3 15:10/M
6 Gabriel Barba Rochester MI 473 5 159 47:02.4 47:02.4 15:10/M
7 Daniel Thomas Highland MI 608 12 173 52:58.1 52:58.1 17:05/M
8 Unknown Partic. 544 544 182 55:07.6 55:07.6 17:47/M

Male 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Boyle 732 16 3 19:18.7 19:18.7 6:14/M
2 Ian Hennessey Rochester MI 654 14 11 22:46.5 22:46.5 7:21/M
3 Andrew Saunders Utica MI 594 18 35 27:50.0 27:50.0 8:59/M

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jared Kilpatick Rochester MI 636 20 2 19:12.6 19:12.6 6:12/M
2 Matthew Drause Rochester MI 498 21 4 20:14.3 20:14.3 6:32/M
3 Brady Pettengill 747 23 22 25:20.6 25:20.6 8:10/M
4 Alex Hoffman 744 21 23 25:21.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
5 Fareed Saba 713 29 63 33:25.5 33:25.5 10:47/M

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 707 36 28 27:11.2 27:11.2 8:46/M
2 Shane Eliassen Ortonville MI 502 34 31 27:25.7 27:25.7 8:51/M
3 Casey Wescott Rochester MI 700 32 52 30:45.2 30:45.2 9:55/M
4 Pallavi Munikrishna Rochester MI 633 36 106 38:32.6 38:32.6 12:26/M
5 Mark Petrotta Rochester MI 583 37 131 40:32.9 40:32.9 13:05/M
6 Michael Webber 750 33 140 41:42.9 41:42.9 13:27/M
7 Paul Daggett Rochester MI 490 37 168 50:41.7 50:41.7 16:21/M
8 Adam Shain Sterling Heights M 742 30 195 1:01:33.9 1:01:33.9 19:51/M

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Caarosella Rochester MI 703 40 6 21:31.3 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Steve Freeland Rochester MI 999 48 7 22:10.3 22:10.3 7:09/M
3 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 541 43 8 22:15.8 22:15.8 7:11/M
4 Stephen Novak 711 40 14 23:43.3 23:43.3 7:39/M
5 Mark Treichel Rochester MI 611 48 18 24:30.0 24:30.0 7:54/M
6 Steve Zebula Utica MI 628 45 26 26:27.9 26:27.9 8:32/M
7 Tom McGill 722 44 27 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
8 Michael Duerr Oak Park MI 476 44 43 28:46.6 28:46.6 9:17/M
9 Matthew Agosta Utica MI 470 48 49 30:27.5 30:27.5 9:49/M
10 Kevin Johnson 730 45 54 31:33.5 31:33.5 10:11/M
11 Chris Marine Troy MI 562 43 134 41:15.9 41:15.9 13:18/M
12 Michael Hempstead Dryden MI 527 46 137 41:24.9 41:24.9 13:21/M
13 Mo Thomas Highland MI 609 42 177 53:34.5 53:34.5 17:17/M

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Preston Swigart 725 51 9 22:23.4 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 509 54 10 22:43.7 22:43.7 7:20/M
3 Gary Read Utica MI 586 51 19 24:33.8 24:33.8 7:55/M
4 Dale Hetrick Rochester MI 528 53 24 25:21.6 25:21.6 8:11/M
5 Phil Poore 749 58 25 25:52.0 25:52.0 8:21/M
6 Jeremy Musick 740 51 33 27:35.6 27:35.6 8:54/M
7 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 602 58 37 27:59.5 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Richard Wojciechowski Oxford MI 653 58 48 30:22.7 30:22.7 9:48/M
9 William Mazmanian Sterling Heights M 563 58 72 34:23.5 34:23.5 11:05/M
10 Mark Kobetis Utica MI 551 53 84 35:28.4 35:28.4 11:26/M
11 William Stamer Auburn Hills MI 603 59 107 38:34.6 38:34.6 12:26/M
12 Edward Brooks Rochester MI 480 53 118 39:13.3 39:13.3 12:39/M
13 Michael Tarockoff 714 55 121 39:54.9 39:54.9 12:52/M
14 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 574 52 155 45:34.1 45:34.1 14:42/M
15 Mike Kilpatrick 737 53 167 49:55.6 49:55.6 16:06/M

Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Hal Commerson Rochester MI 704 63 13 23:33.7 23:33.7 7:36/M
2 Curtis Dressler Rochester MI 499 62 45 29:39.4 29:39.4 9:34/M
3 Paul Hussey 718 65 70 34:19.2 34:19.2 11:04/M
4 John M Paille Rochester MI 573 63 76 35:07.3 35:07.3 11:20/M
5 Douglas Denton Rochester MI 495 67 149 44:31.6 44:31.6 14:22/M
6 William Wood Rochester MI 624 68 165 48:42.3 48:42.3 15:43/M

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jack Burton Grosse Pointe MI 482 99 75 34:50.8 34:50.8 11:14/M
2 Kevin Gardner 715 99 80 35:20.8 35:20.8 11:24/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 716 76 105 38:30.2 38:30.2 12:25/M
4 Reg Stevenson Rochester MI 605 70 157 45:51.3 45:51.3 14:47/M
5 Michael Farrug Troy MI 506 74 163 48:23.2 48:23.2 15:36/M
6 Hans Spata Rochester MI 644 72 166 48:52.0 48:52.0 15:46/M