Swartz Creek 5K Challenge

back to results

Jun. 2, 2011

Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
Swartz Creek,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
6/02/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1697 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc 37 16:27 5:18
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 1726 Erin Hamel Clio 23 20:10 6:30

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 1730 Greg S Thomas Clio 42 18:37 6:00

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 1475 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek 44 22:01 7:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 1710 Christian Bentoski Flushing 12 21:27 6:55
2 58 1520 Kyle Jones Swartz Creek 12 23:03 7:25
3 114 1809 Zachary Piet Gaines 12 26:32 8:33
4 118 1616 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc 11 26:45 8:37
5 133 1567 Trenton Woodbeck Fenton 11 27:19 8:48
6 157 1763 Eric Schiestel Swartz Creek 8 28:49 9:17
7 212 1566 Jacob Woodbeck Fenton 9 33:24 10:45
8 230 1762 Jason Schiestel Swartz Creek 9 34:33 11:08
9 266 1609 Jake Buza Swartz Creek 10 38:19 12:20
10 277 1535 Stewart Manges Flint 11 40:11 12:57
11 299 1553 Gage Spohn Swartz Creek 11 50:24 16:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 120 1790 Madeline Johnson Fenton 11 26:50 8:39
2 193 1584 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek 11 31:36 10:11
3 247 1637 Jaiden Hogan Swartz Creek 12 36:37 11:48
4 287 1554 Halley Spohn Swartz Creek 12 43:55 14:09
5 298 1518 Alison Jones Swartz Creek 9 49:20 15:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 1682 Matthew Porter Holly 15 22:52 7:22
2 56 1594 Jimmy Grady Swartz Creek 13 23:01 7:25
3 70 1635 Dillon Mrdeza Lennon 15 24:16 7:49
4 117 1502 Seth Edwards Linden 13 26:44 8:37
5 121 1772 Nick Nelson Swartz Creek 13 26:54 8:40
6 122 1677 Cristofer Holbrook Swartz Creek 15 26:58 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 1773 Amanda George Davison 14 20:35 6:38
2 86 1489 Erin Brcic Lennon 15 25:01 8:04
3 154 1716 Rachael Vogt Grand Blanc 15 28:40 9:14
4 160 1749 Melissa McDougall Flint 15 29:03 9:21
5 237 1540 Clara Muscott Ann Arbor 14 35:09 11:19
6 245 1731 Nikki Vonlinsowe Flint 14 36:15 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1634 Chad Mrdeza Lennon 16 16:42 5:23
2 4 1684 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 18 17:01 5:29
3 9 1770 Sean Reed Flint 19 18:17 5:54
4 20 1718 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 17 19:48 6:23
5 25 1717 Philipp Weinreuter Swartz Creek 17 20:26 6:35
6 43 1759 Austin Morris Bay City 18 21:50 7:02
7 63 1704 Brian Vancamp Swartz Creek 16 23:21 7:31
8 66 1784 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek 19 23:35 7:36
9 82 1483 Andrew Barrie Flint 18 24:41 7:57
10 203 6835 Kyle Szczepaniuk Grand Rapids 19 32:33 10:29
11 204 6817 Dan Michaud Grand Rapids 18 32:34 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 1508 Talia Flint Flushing 17 24:23 7:51
2 144 1737 Jessica Marino Flint 19 28:16 9:06
3 201 6820 Sarah Pennington Grand Rapids 18 32:33 10:29
4 202 6796 Katie Boss Grand Rapids 17 32:33 10:29
5 234 1503 Sylvan Edwards Linden 18 34:40 11:10
6 256 1630 Lyola Holtbruegge Swartz Creek 16 37:17 12:01
7 257 1632 Camry Surface Swartz Creek 16 37:17 12:01
8 273 1758 Jessica Callaghan Bay City 18 39:49 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1785 Nicholas Bosin Farmington 23 18:08 5:51
2 11 1805 Christopher Wilson Flint 22 18:46 6:03
3 13 1598 Garett Humphries Burton 20 19:06 6:09
4 17 1514 Dylan Harrington Marquette 21 19:36 6:19
5 87 1599 Matthew Racette Flushing 22 25:04 8:05
6 192 1604 Albert Lee Flint 20 31:35 10:10
7 205 6838 Ben Van Airsdale Grand Rapids 20 32:34 10:29
8 219 1725 Kevin McDonald Grand Blanc 23 33:41 10:51
9 226 1579 Cody Meade Swartz Creek 20 34:02 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 1474 Danelle Albosta Saginaw 20 21:51 7:02
2 77 1745 Marley Chasen Flint 23 24:29 7:53
3 108 1526 Alexandra Kolditz Grand Blanc 22 26:17 8:28
4 128 1705 Diane Williams Otisville 21 27:09 8:45
5 162 1707 De'nae Williams Otisville 21 29:09 9:23
6 169 1623 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 24 30:11 9:43
7 178 1605 Susan Limberg Grand Blanc 20 30:43 9:54
8 181 1768 Colleen Conover Fenton 22 30:48 9:55
9 183 1760 Danielle Iagadopolo Bay City 23 30:51 9:56
10 210 1767 Chelsea Iadipaolo Fenton 21 32:50 10:35
11 227 1606 Kayla Murphy Grand Blanc 24 34:04 10:58
12 239 1603 Tamera Dandachi Flint 22 35:22 11:23
13 254 1766 Kristi Stadler Flushing 23 37:03 11:56
14 272 1757 Jennifer Callaghan Bay City 22 39:47 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1796 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 25 16:44 5:24
2 12 1513 Zachary Gunneson Swartz Creek 29 19:01 6:08
3 31 1504 Greg Elston Swartz Creek 26 20:54 6:44
4 35 1547 Rob Schwerin Flint 29 21:03 6:47
5 54 1589 Nate Badyrka Holly 25 22:54 7:23
6 100 1546 John Ranville Flint 26 25:47 8:18
7 136 1724 David Wyrembelski Holly 27 27:29 8:51
8 171 1778 Rocky Lopez Swartz Creek 29 30:23 9:47
9 190 1645 Jacob Smith Davison 29 31:26 10:08
10 252 1689 Robert Burchell Flint 29 36:57 11:54
11 302 1735 Joshua Williamsen Freeland 26 54:56 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 1719 Nicole Vanskyrock Grand Blanc 25 20:15 6:32
2 80 1562 Martha Whitney Flint 28 24:38 7:56
3 93 1581 Faith Fox Swartz Creek 27 25:15 8:08
4 124 1563 Ashley Wichman Davison 28 27:04 8:43
5 153 1641 Dee Silvas Brighton 28 28:34 9:12
6 155 1806 Kristin Simek Holly 25 28:40 9:14
7 159 1614 Jaime Davidson Linden 29 28:52 9:18
8 164 1577 Nicole Powers Burton 26 29:24 9:28
9 177 1687 Jennifer Burchell Flint 28 30:41 9:53
10 211 1511 Stephanie Gay Metamora 29 33:05 10:39
11 214 1781 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek 28 33:25 10:46
12 232 1621 Stacey Smith Flint 28 34:36 11:09
13 260 1564 Jennifer Wildman Swartz Creek 26 37:39 12:07
14 278 1610 Katie Klacz Grand Blanc 26 40:18 12:59
15 279 1734 Theresa Roach Grand Blanc 26 40:18 12:59
16 295 1588 Schellen Kidd Flint 27 47:16 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1709 Shawn Pedlar Gaines 34 17:34 5:40
2 8 1780 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 31 18:17 5:53
3 14 1694 Donald Achey Bancroft 32 19:08 6:10
4 16 1702 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 34 19:21 6:14
5 18 1633 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 30 19:40 6:20
6 30 1733 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 30 20:52 6:43
7 42 1576 Nathan Welsh Burton 31 21:45 7:01
8 48 1643 Sean McDowell Swartz Creek 32 22:31 7:15
9 75 1799 Richard Wendt Grand Blanc 30 24:25 7:52
10 113 1779 Jason Dellamater Davison 33 26:30 8:32
11 119 1751 Mike Ritchie Flint 33 26:49 8:38
12 132 1786 Tom Jones Burton 33 27:18 8:48
13 137 1723 Brent Pittenger Flint 31 27:32 8:52
14 163 1754 Kevin Waring Flint 33 29:12 9:24
15 208 1479 Matthew Anthony Swartz Creek 32 32:46 10:33
16 221 1744 Matt Keltner Flint 32 33:52 10:55
17 250 1600 Adam Raczka Genesee 31 36:50 11:52
18 301 1769 Tony Strickland Saginaw 30 54:54 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 1560 Kelly Walker Chesaning 33 22:51 7:22
2 59 1495 Shelley Curtis Shoreline 30 23:10 7:28
3 81 1620 Autumn Gooch Swartz Creek 31 24:39 7:56
4 91 1722 Leah Dudy Clio 30 25:11 8:07
5 92 1487 Michelle Bohanon Swartz Creek 33 25:12 8:07
6 102 1793 Maria Brandon Flint 31 25:56 8:21
7 116 1810 Tina Hiller Swartz Creek 31 26:41 8:36
8 126 1536 Andrea McHugh Swartz Creek 31 27:06 8:44
9 145 1561 Karen Weissert Flushing 31 28:23 9:09
10 172 1505 Amber English Swartz Creek 31 30:24 9:48
11 173 1496 Rachel Dahlin Swartz Creek 34 30:25 9:48
12 179 1615 Melissa Patterson Swartz Creek 30 30:45 9:54
13 186 1808 Holli Bell Gaines 34 31:10 10:02
14 187 1787 Molly Doan Essexville 32 31:14 10:04
15 198 1625 Kari Bishop Davison 33 32:14 10:23
16 206 1800 Erin Wendt Grand Blanc 32 32:36 10:30
17 209 1478 Amanda Anthony Swartz Creek 33 32:48 10:34
18 255 1533 Mikki Lowrie Auburn Hills 34 37:05 11:57
19 265 1742 Drianna Keltner Flint 34 38:02 12:15
20 269 1516 Heater Jennings Flint 32 38:59 12:33
21 270 1570 Stephanie Youngs Grand Blanc 34 39:03 12:35
22 284 1550 Kristy Spencer Gaines 32 42:11 13:35
23 285 1509 Amie Frank Gaines 32 42:12 13:35
24 288 1611 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 34 44:30 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1708 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb 39 18:12 5:52
2 15 1534 Dave Manges Flint 39 19:08 6:10
3 21 1696 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 39 19:56 6:25
4 38 1756 Brian Montpas Flushing 35 21:09 6:49
5 89 1522 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 37 25:08 8:06
6 104 1678 Larry Holland Swartz Creek 36 26:04 8:24
7 111 1798 Ron Hairston Grand Blanc 38 26:27 8:31
8 138 1681 Duane Porter Holly 38 27:40 8:55
9 158 1755 Randall Schiestel Swartz Creek 38 28:49 9:17
10 197 1791 Scott Ross Flint 36 32:05 10:20
11 200 1519 Kevin Jones Swartz Creek 39 32:24 10:26
12 304 1551 Chad Spohn Swartz Creek 37 58:05 18:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1703 Carla Murphy Flushing 36 21:05 6:48
2 64 1530 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak 38 23:22 7:32
3 88 1729 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 38 25:06 8:05
4 123 1714 Jackie Clark Oxford 36 27:00 8:42
5 142 1499 Keri Diener St. Charles 35 28:05 9:03
6 174 1650 Tammy Hall Lennon 39 30:31 9:50
7 182 1538 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek 35 30:49 9:55
8 216 1527 Mary Kolena Grand Blanc 36 33:28 10:47
9 220 1493 Kelly Cook Swartz Creek 36 33:43 10:52
10 222 1721 Joanne Adams Holly 37 33:55 10:55
11 223 1688 April McKervey Swartz Creek 38 33:55 10:56
12 263 1482 Rebecca Arnell-Mellott Flint 35 37:59 12:14
13 267 1498 Jenny Dennison Swartz Creek 39 38:26 12:23
14 274 1486 Robin Bobrowski Swartz Creek 38 39:52 12:50
15 275 1559 Wendy Vozar Flint 35 39:55 12:51
16 281 1485 Jill Beatty Swartz Creek 39 40:36 13:05
17 293 1624 Jaime Wilson Flint 36 46:56 15:07
18 296 1521 Nicole Jones Swartz Creek 37 47:36 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 1612 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek 44 22:15 7:10
2 49 1636 David Foutch Flint 44 22:32 7:16
3 69 1500 Carmi Edwards Linden 43 24:07 7:46
4 72 1628 William Hembruch Swartz Creek 41 24:21 7:51
5 105 1607 Dale Bair Swartz Creek 43 26:07 8:25
6 125 1782 Thomas Stadler Flushing 43 27:05 8:44
7 140 1492 Chris Cook Flint 43 27:50 8:58
8 151 1642 Mike Smiley Grand Blanc 40 28:33 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 1537 Lisa McInally Flint 41 24:51 8:00
2 127 1753 Melissa Peters Burt 41 27:08 8:44
3 134 1789 Marni Johnson Fenton 41 27:23 8:49
4 141 1501 Kathy Edwards Linden 42 27:59 9:01
5 146 1618 Amy Brown Gaines 42 28:27 9:10
6 149 1528 Theresa Kratofil Grand Blanc 42 28:31 9:11
7 152 1783 Tammy Stadler Flushing 43 28:34 9:12
8 168 1695 Michelle Foutch-Zayac Holly 40 30:03 9:41
9 180 1545 Rita Prior Ann Arbor 44 30:48 9:55
10 185 1685 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek 41 31:04 10:01
11 191 1515 Christy Hill Flint 40 31:32 10:09
12 224 1595 Teri Varner Grand Blanc 43 33:55 10:56
13 225 1776 Andrea Cross Swartz Creek 40 33:56 10:56
14 233 1586 Michele Meade Swartz Creek 43 34:37 11:09
15 236 1480 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc 41 34:59 11:16
16 242 1765 Nicole Cox Flushing 41 35:58 11:35
17 251 1686 Shelly Purves Flint 42 36:52 11:53
18 253 1680 Diane Wright Swartz Creek 40 37:02 11:56
19 259 1592 Vickie Iadipaolo Holly 43 37:23 12:02
20 264 1676 Amy Wykes Flushing 41 38:00 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 1794 Tony Ketchmark Davison 49 20:01 6:27
2 34 1693 Mark Suyama Attica 48 21:02 6:47
3 40 1746 Kevin Manning Traverse City 47 21:19 6:52
4 68 1720 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 48 23:58 7:43
5 73 1477 Jeff Anderson Lansing 49 24:22 7:51
6 96 1648 Jim Zittel Waterford 48 25:17 8:09
7 101 1706 John Williams Decker 47 25:55 8:21
8 115 1565 Dan Woodbeck Fenton 45 26:35 8:34
9 147 1608 Dave Maddock Swartz Creek 46 28:30 9:11
10 215 1543 Robert Oakes Clio 49 33:28 10:47
11 218 1590 John Iadipaolo Holly 49 33:38 10:50
12 228 1591 Gerald Wells Davison 49 34:23 11:05
13 231 1585 Scott Meade Swartz Creek 46 34:35 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 1629 Kelly Roberts Linden 47 23:20 7:31
2 103 1525 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 49 26:03 8:24
3 106 1580 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek 49 26:13 8:27
4 110 1728 Lynn Burkley Flint 47 26:26 8:31
5 129 1774 Vicki George Davison 47 27:17 8:47
6 143 1476 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 49 28:07 9:03
7 150 1736 Rosa Hernandez Flint 48 28:33 9:12
8 170 1748 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights 47 30:16 9:45
9 194 1523 Karen Kirkwood Flint 45 31:48 10:15
10 195 1593 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc 47 31:49 10:15
11 199 1557 Dawn Steele Flint 46 32:23 10:26
12 213 1568 Vickie Woodbeck Fenton 45 33:24 10:46
13 235 1507 Lora Flint Flushing 45 34:50 11:13
14 246 1732 Victoria Vonlinsowe Flint 46 36:15 11:41
15 303 1555 Rae Spohn Swartz Creek 48 58:05 18:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 1764 Dan Skinner Linden 52 20:31 6:37
2 27 1488 Daniel Brcic Lennon 50 20:32 6:37
3 37 1644 Michael P Stewart Flushing 54 21:08 6:49
4 50 1700 Mike Froats Fenton 53 22:39 7:18
5 51 1529 Dave Krueger Harbor Beach 50 22:49 7:21
6 55 1795 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 52 23:01 7:25
7 57 1739 Tony Handlin Flushing 54 23:02 7:25
8 83 1597 Ken Humphries Burton 53 24:46 7:59
9 90 1484 Brian Barrie Flint 54 25:09 8:06
10 95 1558 Domingo Valadez Temperance 51 25:17 8:09
11 135 1649 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 52 27:27 8:50
12 167 1807 John Hoffman Birch Run 50 29:57 9:39
13 248 1601 David McGowan Davison 53 36:41 11:49
14 258 1631 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 52 37:20 12:02
15 280 1602 David Martin Davison 50 40:24 13:01
16 291 1775 Randy Hardy Swartz Creek 53 46:18 14:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 6868 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 54 25:26 8:12
2 98 1738 Wanda Handlin Flushing 54 25:40 8:16
3 156 1622 Hetty Lima Libertyville 52 28:46 9:16
4 175 1613 Roxanne Buterakos Fenton 50 30:38 9:52
5 176 1544 Sharon Oakes Clio 53 30:40 9:53
6 196 1747 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 51 31:51 10:16
7 240 1640 Debra Knust Brighton 53 35:22 11:24
8 243 1647 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 52 36:03 11:37
9 261 1646 Georgia Walker Flint 54 37:47 12:10
10 268 1556 Valerie Standley Swartz Creek 51 38:56 12:32
11 276 1792 Laura Austin-Elloit Swartz Creek 52 40:03 12:54
12 289 1771 Marla Hardy Swartz Creek 52 44:37 14:22
13 292 1541 Isabella Muscott Ann Arbor 50 46:25 14:57
14 300 1524 Brenda Kleinfeld Birch Run 50 53:24 17:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 1727 Ronald Durham Flushing 59 21:10 6:49
2 71 1626 Bob Bestvina Carmel 58 24:18 7:50
3 76 1517 Frank Johnson Saginaw 58 24:26 7:52
4 109 1506 Randy Fielder Adrian 59 26:24 8:30
5 112 1690 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield 58 26:30 8:32
6 130 1691 Harold Burns Capac 56 27:17 8:47
7 139 1582 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek 58 27:40 8:55
8 148 1698 Vern Delbridge Linden 58 28:30 9:11
9 282 1542 Jerry Myers Flint 57 40:36 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 165 1583 Cherilyn Shortt Swartz Creek 55 29:52 9:37
2 184 1715 Susan Scharrer Clio 56 30:52 9:57
3 189 1743 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 57 31:16 10:04
4 241 1490 Joyce Brown Fenton 59 35:57 11:35
5 271 1512 Joanne Gensel Flint 58 39:45 12:48
6 286 1587 Nancy Durance Davison 57 43:50 14:07
7 290 1578 Karen Powers Grand Blanc 56 45:22 14:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 1777 David Rau Gagetown 64 20:59 6:46
2 85 1494 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 61 24:54 8:01
3 99 1683 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 60 25:40 8:16
4 229 1711 Hilory Earley Livonia 60 34:24 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 1740 Andrew Gould Swartz Creek 68 20:39 6:39
2 62 1712 Tom Wascha Burton 68 23:21 7:31
3 67 1548 Dennis Scott Toledo 68 23:38 7:37
4 107 1692 Norman Hart Davison 69 26:16 8:28
5 166 1531 John Lonsway Fenton 68 29:56 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 207 1713 Joann Wascha Burton 67 32:37 10:30
2 262 1701 Lee Husemann Flint 65 37:52 12:12
3 294 1532 Judith Lonsway Fenton 66 47:03 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 1699 Richard Wallen Flushing 71 24:29 7:53
2 79 1510 George Gawthrop Flushing 72 24:34 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 297 1596 Karen Scott Flint 71 48:17 15:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 244 1552 Dan Spohn Swartz Creek 80 36:13 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

UNKNOWN RUNNERS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 19 1679 Roy Uhlmeyer Swartz Creek 44 19:46 18:07 5:50
2 94 1741 Jeff Benaway Burton 52 25:16 21:45 7:00
3 65 1617 David Atkinson Grand Blanc 41 23:34 22:07 7:07

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 47 1573 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek 49 22:18 19:40 6:20
2 32 1788 Edward Wendling Essexville 32 20:54 20:44 6:41
3 60 1572 Keith Mamola Flint 41 23:11 21:45 7:01

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 131 1752 James Ortiz Brighton 46 27:17 24:38 7:56
2 161 1575 Don McLennan Linden 41 29:07 27:19 8:48
3 188 1797 Donald Jacot Vassar 47 31:15 27:59 9:01
4 238 1539 Stewart Miller Flushing 47 35:12 31:32 10:10
5 217 1619 Christopher Larner Lennon 39 33:37 32:00 10:19




SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
6/02/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 6843 Jim Shortt Swartz Creek 57 35:09 11:19

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 6869 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 45 30:16 9:45

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 6827 Wesley Shumpert Flint 70 36:21 11:43

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 6848 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 48 30:46 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 6834 Tyler Symkowiak Saginaw 8 54:05 17:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 6826 Kyler Shephard Grand Blanc 11 42:30 13:41
2 76 6832 Jennifer Symkowiak Saginaw 6 1:00:27 19:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 6881 Ryan Terbush Mount Pleasant 26 55:02 17:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 6862 Jessica Ortiz Brighton 27 39:41 12:47
2 60 6860 Meagen Gunneson Swartz Creek 26 51:48 16:41
3 77 6833 Julianna Symkowiak Saginaw 27 1:00:27 19:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 6855 Erin Bishop Goodrich 32 39:23 12:41
2 27 6865 Tiffany Grove Linden 34 42:17 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 6814 Ryan Letter Flint 35 35:12 11:20
2 44 6812 Leon Letter Flushing 36 46:06 14:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 6823 Margaret Rost Lansing 39 39:53 12:51
2 34 1761 Shawna Schiestel Swartz Creek 37 44:20 14:17
3 35 6880 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek 37 44:20 14:17
4 54 6813 Lisa Letter Flushing 38 50:12 16:10
5 61 6825 Celeste Shephard Grand Blanc 35 51:57 16:44
6 74 6822 Amy Renshaw Lennon 38 58:54 18:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1497 Denise Dashner Temperance 41 36:00 11:36
2 12 6863 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc 42 39:07 12:36
3 22 6829 Sheila Smith Otisville 43 41:32 13:23
4 41 6853 Sandy Roberts Flint 40 45:35 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 6807 Steven Herrick Swartz Creek 45 49:04 15:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 6850 Stacey Curnow Davison 46 42:02 13:32
2 39 6836 Candy Theobald Linden 46 45:07 14:32
3 51 6874 Paula Clark Swartz Creek 45 49:13 15:51
4 53 6857 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc 48 50:01 16:07
5 57 6878 Diane Korthals Frankenmuth 49 50:47 16:21
6 62 1549 Kimberly Snider Swartz Creek 47 53:43 17:18
7 68 6879 Sheri Sprygada Flushing 49 56:24 18:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 6854 Tony Curnow Davison 50 42:06 13:34
2 30 6806 David Hardaker Clio 50 42:54 13:49
3 40 6794 John Baca South Lyon 50 45:07 14:32
4 66 6871 Edward Callaghan Bay City 50 54:49 17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 6844 Robin Keene Swartz Creek 51 36:08 11:38
2 10 6842 Diane Sunde Fenton 53 37:14 12:00
3 31 6797 Nancy Boyer Flint 53 43:14 13:55
4 42 6882 Pam Jacques Flint 50 45:41 14:43
5 48 6805 Barbara Hardaker Clio 54 48:43 15:42
6 55 6872 Marie Schwerin Flint 54 50:29 16:16
7 71 6798 Mary Jo Callaghan Bay City 51 58:08 18:43
8 73 6801 Robin Edwards Swartz Creek 52 58:54 18:58
9 75 6802 Ann Gould Saginaw 53 1:00:23 19:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 6858 Herbert Herrick Flint 55 48:58 15:46
2 56 6873 Robert Schwerin Flint 56 50:30 16:16
3 65 6803 James Gould Saginaw 55 54:49 17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 6870 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 56 34:32 11:07
2 4 6847 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 56 35:02 11:17
3 25 6849 Marsha Ochodnicky Fenton 57 42:03 13:33
4 32 6819 Christine Peek Flushing 55 43:15 13:56
5 46 6852 Lou Ciccodicola Grand Blanc 55 48:20 15:34
6 52 6856 Caron Mosey Flushing 55 49:16 15:52
7 58 6866 Sue Parker Flint 57 51:46 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 6837 Dave Thurston Fowler 63 39:12 12:37
2 20 6821 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc 63 40:16 12:58
3 23 6795 Rosswell Barranco Novi 61 41:54 13:30
4 38 6864 Max Warden Flint 62 44:44 14:25
5 45 6851 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 61 48:19 15:34
6 59 6867 David Parker Flint 62 51:46 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 6846 Charlene Allen Mount Pleasant 64 39:48 12:49
2 33 6840 Linda West Clarkston 60 43:59 14:10
3 36 6841 Barbara White Holly 62 44:34 14:21
4 37 6828 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 63 44:37 14:22
5 70 6875 Debra Christman Fenton 60 56:57 18:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 6845 Gary Chisholm Otisville 65 38:43 12:28
2 17 6800 David Diem Fenton 68 39:52 12:50
3 43 6861 Bobby Carter Linden 69 46:00 14:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 6816 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 66 39:59 12:53
2 72 6804 Norma Jean Gould Akron 67 58:10 18:44
3 78 6831 Marilyn Spohn Swartz Creek 68 1:03:28 20:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 6815 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 71 41:14 13:17
2 69 6876 James Barnett Burton 70 56:57 18:20
3 79 6830 Chuck Spohn Swartz Creek 70 1:03:30 20:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 6839 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 71 48:23 15:35
2 64 6811 Kay Lennerth Flint 74 54:29 17:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 6818 Tom Murphy Flushing 80 42:46 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====


Swartz Creek,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.