MHSAA Division LP D2 Track & Field Championships

back to results

Jun. 4, 2011

MHSAA Division LP D2 Track & Field Championships
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 2 Boys
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids
June 4, 2011

TEAM SCORING - East Lansing 56; Chelsea 48; Detroit Country Day 40;
Auburn Hills Avondale 40; Byron Center 36; Cedar Springs 33; Mason
27; Grand Rapids Christian 26; Adrian 24; Grand Rapids Catholic
Central 23; Allegan 22; Zeeland East 19; Ogemaw Heights 18; Big
Rapids 18; Ferndale 13; Hamilton 13; Haslett 13; Fowlerville 11;
Holland 10; Ionia 10; Richland Gull Lake 10; Marine City 10; Dearborn
Divine Child 9; Vicksburg 9; Cadillac 9; Lansing Sexton 8; Grand
Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 7; Linden 7; Petoskey 6; Alma 6;
Edwardsburg 6; Wayland 6; Otsego 6; Benton Harbor 5; Belding 5;
Zeeland West 5; South Haven 4; Corunna 4; Parma Western 4;
Williamston 4; Midland Bullock Creek 4; Imlay City 4; Madison Heights
Lamphere 3; Croswell-Lexington 3; Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
3; Saginaw Swan Valley 3; Whitehall 2; Howard City Tri-County 2;
Freeland 1; St. Clair Shores South Lake 1; Lake Odessa Lakewood 1;
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1; Monroe Jefferson 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Derek Sievers, Byron Center, 186-8; 2. Anthony Zettel,
Ogemaw Heights, 175-4; 3. T.J. Beelen, Zeeland East, 166-4; 4. Ryan
Stankey, Byron Center, 163-2; 5. Josh Wells, Adrian, 161-2; 6. David
Brown, Detroit Country Day, 159-2; 7. Hunter Christenson, Whitehall,
155-6; 8. Cody Lindemulder, Lake Odessa Lakewood, 149-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jaime Salisbury, Marine City, 15-3; 2. A.J.
Olszewski, Cedar Springs, 14-9; 3. Trey Hornberger, Mason, 14-6; 4.
Cory Miller, Adrian, 14-3.05; 5. Branden Diplock, Imlay City, 14-
3.04; 6. Tyler Keelen, Zeeland East, 14-3.03; 7. Justin Spisz,
Fowlerville, 14-3.02; 8. Matt Raymond, Middleville Thornapple-
Kellogg, 13-9.01.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights, 61-8 (New Lower
Peninsula Division 2 Finals Meet Record – Old Record – 58-8, Donny
Stiffler, Williamsotn, 2008); 2. Riley Norman, Cadillac, 58-9.50; 3.
Derek Sievers, Byron Center, 57-4; 4. T.J. Beelen, Zeeland East, 55-
6.50; 5. Jalen Schlachter, Corunna, 52-6.75; 6. Adam Coon,
Fowlerville, 52-2; 7. Xavier Gonzalez, Adrian, 51-8.25; 8. Chad
Burnside, Byron Center, 51-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Dartis Willis, Detroit Country Day, 6-11 (Ties Lower
Peninsula Division 2 Finals Meet record first set by Brian Sherwood,
Fowlerville, 2002); 2. Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids, 6-6; 3. Corey
Starkey, Petoskey, 6-6; 4. Ryan Brancheau, Auburn Hills Avondale, 6-
6; 5. Efe Scott-Emuakpor, East Lansing, 6-5; 6. David Barks, Harper
Woods Chandler Park Academy, 6-5; 7. Gary Jones, Allegan, 6-4; 8.
Sidney
Jackson, St. Clair Shores South Lake, 6-4.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids, 23-7.50 (New Lower
Peninsula Division 2 Finals Meet Record – Old record – 23-4.25, Jon
Allen, Lansing Sexton, 2005); 2. Corey Willis, Holland, 23-0; 3.
Dartis Willis, Detroit Country Day, 22-2.25; 4. Trevon Salter, Auburn
Hills Avondale, 22-1.25; 5. Brad Horling, Zeeland East, 21-10.50; 6.
Gary Jones, Allegan, 21-10.25; 7. Jaylin Staten, Grand Rapids
Christian, 21-7.50; 8. Hank Porter, Cedar Springs, 21-7.25.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. East Lansing, 8:00.15 (Shane Glynn-Hebron,
Daniel Richardson, Nick Pridnia, Robbie Glew); 2. Grand Rapids
Christian , 8:01.51 (Eric Veldkamp, Andre Otte, Cody Powers, Wuoi
Mach); 3. Fowlerville, 8:02.96 (Cas Wanczyk, Ryan Vangilder, Jordan
Pather, Johnny Duran); 4. Dearborn Divine Child, 8:03.32 (John
Fenech, Christian Martain, Nicholas Soter, Tyler Socha); 5. Mason,
8:05.78 (Austin Barr, Jon Geer, Nathan Jones, Nathan Jones); 6. Grand
Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 8:06.60 (Grant Cook, Zach Stepanovich,
Jacob Towne, William Trice); 7. Richland Gull Lake, 8:06.64 (Timothy
Simon, Jeremy Simon, Alex Woolf, Thomas Zahrt); 8. Freeland, 8:07.58
(Brendan Bell, Justin King, Monte Scott, Nate Trejo-Tate).

110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Justin Balczak, Cedar Springs, 14.19; 2. Sean
Wren, Mason, 14.49; 3. Chaz Bradshaw, Alma, 14.50; 4. Mason Borders,
Chelsea, 14.54; 5. Austin Loewen, Williamston, 14.55; 6. Kaleb Radke,
Allegan, 14.62; 7. Corey Willis, Holland, 14.88; 8. Jacob Sterling,
Monroe Jefferson, 15.12.

100-METER DASH -- 1. John Hill, Detroit Country Day, 10.79; 2. (tie)
Ted Parcher, Linden, 10.80; Bronson Hill, Grand Rapids Catholic
Central, 10.80; 4. Codie Nolan, Adrian, 11.00; 5. James Henderson,
Midland Bullock Creek, 11.05; 6. Willie Sawyer, Grand Rapids
Christian, 11.07; 7. Connor Vanderhyde, Howard City Tri-County,
11.16; 8. Jeshurun Washington, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern,
11.22.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:28.11 (Nathan Chapman,
Takemi Smith, Jeff Douglas, Trevon Salter) (New Lower Peninsula
Division 2 Finals Record – Old Record – 1:28.17. Flint Southwestern
2010); 2. East Lansing, 1:28.47 (Lawrence Collins, Elijah Hamilton-
Wray, Dan Tyler, Devlin Bell); 3. Ferndale, 1:29.92 (Kaiman White,
Anthony Rice, Jamarius McTear, Jamael McTear); 4. Lansing Sexton,
1:30.07 (Kendall Jackson, Deon Fondern, Justin Fugua, Anthony
Goodman); 5. Byron Center, 1:30.30 (Ryan Ashbough, Brad Cash, Zac
Cross, Jason Parnell); 6. Grand Rapids Christian, 1:30.56 (Christian
Benn, Willie Sawyer, Nick Meekhof, Nate Thompson); 7. Vicksburg,
1:30.65 (Keenan Boulnemour, Jesse Storey, Aaron Mcguire, Zak Haines);
8. Haslett, 1:30.85 (Ranga Mutatu, Josh Delaney, Scott Mason, Jacob
Lampman).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Jeff Sattler, Byron Center, 4:18.18; 2. August
Pappas, Chelsea, 4:18.69; 3. Spencer Ferris, Grand Rapids Forest
Hills Eastern, 4:19.08; 4. Bryce Bradley, Chelsea, 4:19.36; 5. Connor
Mora, Cedar Springs, 4:20.33; 6. Rick Perez, Adrian, 4:20.83; 7. Brad
Mesbergen, Zeeland West, 4:22.75; 8. Matt Rouwhorst, Hamilton,
4:24.59.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 42.75 (Takemi Smith,
Jeff Douglas, Xavier Burns, Trevon Salter); 2. Grand Rapids Catholic
Central, 42.91 (Michael Prins, Tyler Sander, Mitchell Cavanaugh,
Bronson Hill); 3. East Lansing, 42.92 (Elijah Hamilton-Wray, Devlin
Bell, Tim Kulang, Henry Pettway); 4. Detroit Country Day, 43.21
(Dartis Willis, Toju Fregene, Kenny Knight, John Hill); 5. Chelsea,
43.25 (Berkely Edwards, Logan Yordanich, Luke Oliver, Christian
Josters); 6. Saginaw Swan Valley, 43.34 (John Grace, Josh Simmons,
Jake McLellan, Jacob Gordon); 7. Ferndale, 43.35 (Earl Tillford,
Nathan Hood, Kaiman White, Jamarius McTear); 8. Zeeland East, 43.36
(Brandon Jackson, Josh Blauwkamp, Brad Horling, Ross Ebels).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Trevon Salter, Auburn Hills Avondale, 48.70; 2.
Dan Tyler, East Lansing, 49.12; 3. Colt Nieuwenhuis, Wayland, 49.27;
4. Ray Bordeaux, Belding, 49.33; 5. Lawrence Collins, East Lansing,
49.79; 6. Dan Pung, Zeeland West, 49.83; 7. Jacob Lampman, Haslett,
50.55; 8. Aaron Mcguire, Vicksburg, 50.62.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Mason Borders, Chelsea, 38.14;
2. Justin Balczak, Cedar Springs, 38.25; 3. Gavin Midlam, East
Lansing, 39.02; 4. Raheem Franklin, Benton Harbor, 39.38; 5. Austin
Hornik, Hamilton, 39.39; 6. Sean Wren, Mason, 39.46; 7. Ranga Mutatu,
Haslett, 39.55; 8. Hassan Fadel, Detroit Country Day, 39.80.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Nick Wharry, Ionia, 1:56.39; 2. Timothy Simon,
Richland Gull Lake, 1:56.45; 3. Josh Clark, Edwardsburg, 1:57.39; 4.
Trevor Brinn, Otsego, 1:57.47; 5. Wuoi Mach, Grand Rapids Christian,
1:57.59; 6. George O'Connor, Croswell-Lexington, 1:57.67; 7. Jordan
Ealy, Allegan, 1:57.74; 8. Josh Belt, Cadillac, 1:57.97.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Gary Jones, Allegan, 22.09; 2. Bronson Hill,
Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 22.14; 3. Willie Sawyer, Grand Rapids
Christian, 22.34; 4. Codie Nolan, Adrian, 22.51; 5. Caprice Thomas,
South Haven, 22.52; 6. Kendall Jackson, Lansing Sexton, 22.55; 7.
Kaiman White, Ferndale, 22.58.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. August Pappas, Chelsea, 9:31.98; 2. Taylor
Compton, Hamilton, 9:34.07; 3. Bryce Bradley, Chelsea, 9:35.69; 4.
Tanner Hinkle, Mason, 9:38.93; 5. Nicholas Soter, Dearborn Divine
Child, 9:39.27; 6. Ylli Alla, Madison Heights Lamphere, 9:39.57; 7.
Connor Mora, Cedar Springs, 9:40.70; 8. Mason Vandyke, Mason,
9:40.86.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. East Lansing, 3:21.40 (Gavin Midlam, Lawrence
Collins, Tim Kulang, Dan Tyler); 2. Haslett, 3:24.00 (Ranga Mutatu,
Alex Macias, Josh Delaney, Jacob Lampman); 3. Vicksburg, 3:24.81
(Keenan Boulnemour, Jesse Storey, Zak Haines, Aaron McGuire); 4.
Detroit Country Day, 3:25.83 (Dartis Willis, Hassan Fadel, John Hill,
Jibril Mims); 5. Parma Western, 3:25.98 (Devin Cole, Levert Franklin,
Anthony Vanover, Austin Maynard); 6. Ferndale, 3:27.02 (Kaiman White,
Anthony Rice, Dave Miller, Jamael McTear); 7. Allegan, 3:27.94
(Artelle Jennings, Jordan Ealy, Mike Wallace, Gary Jones); 8. Otsego,
3:28.01 (Trevor Brinn, Mitchell Kiel, Thomas Nunley, Ethan Trobeck).





MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 2 Girls
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids
June 4, 2011

TEAM SCORING - Detroit Country Day 58; Dearborn Divine Child 44;
Flint Southwestern 43; Romulus 36; East Grand Rapids 27; Grand Rapids
Forest Hills Eastern 22; Hamilton 22; Chelsea 22; Williamston 22;
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21; Detroit Renaissance 21; Dewitt 21; Remus
Chippewa Hills 20; Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19; Auburn Hills
Avondale 13; Freeland 13; East Lansing 12; Haslett 12; Eaton Rapids
11; Zeeland West 10; Sturgis 9; Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8;
Stevensville Lakeshore 8; Goodrich 8; Dowagiac 8; Warren Regina 8;
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 8; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 7;
Lapeer East 7; Clintondale 7; Spring Lake 7; Grand Rapids Catholic
Central 6; Monroe Jefferson 6; Coldwater 6; Lansing Waverly 6;
Wyoming Park 6; Algonac 6; Owosso 5; Linden 5; Lake Odessa Lakewood
5; Grand Rapids Christian 5; Grand Rapids South Christian 5; St.
Clair 4; Cedar Springs 4; Richland Gull Lake 4; Clio 4; Fowlerville
4; Zeeland East 4; Livonia Ladywood 4; Ferndale 3; Byron Center 3;
Jackson Northwest 2; Bloomfield Hills Andover 2; Holland Christian 2;
Plainwell 2; Mason 1; Petoskey 1; Midland Bullock Creek 1; Yale 1;
Gaylord 1; Allegan 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day, 141-10; 2. Rachel
Reimink, Hamilton, 125-3; 3. Caitlin Proteau, Monroe Jefferson, 123-
10; 4. Ashley Jemison, Lake Odessa Lakewood, 123-7; 5. Amber TerHaar,
Cedar Springs, 122-4; 6. Taylor Jones, Clintondale, 117-11; 7. Erin
Ellinger, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, 116-10; 8. Mandi Shook,
Midland Bullock Creek, 115-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brittany London, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, 12-
1; 2. Lauren Chorny, Stevensville Lakeshore, 11-10; 3. Carley Morris,
East Grand Rapids, 10-10; 4. Allie Leroux, Spring Lake, 10-7; 5.
Ashley Stanley, Fowlerville, 10-7; 6. Taylor Jorgensen, Williamston,
10-7; 7. Brianna Flowers, Lansing Waverly, 10-7; 8. Emily Davis,
Allegan, 10-4.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day, 41-0; 2. Jabria
Hill, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 39-0.75; 3. Erika Rockwell,
Coldwater, 37-9.75; 4. Tori Freeman, Williamston, 37-1.50; 5.
Victoria Milton, Lansing Waverly, 36-7; 6. Taylor Jones, Clintondale,
36-5.50; 7. Erin Ellinger, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, 36-5; 8.
Maycee Robinson, Mason, 35-10.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kathryn Mills, Eaton Rapids, 5-6; 2. Molly Duda,
Haslett, 5-5; 3. (tie) Ceara O'Leary, Dearborn Divine Child, 5-3;
Samantha Rubick, Lapeer East, 5-3; Ade Ayoola, Grand Rapids
Christian, 5-3; 6. (tie) Becca Mumby, Spring Lake, 5-1; Heather
Holton, Haslett, 5-1; Angie Ciaravino, Lapeer East, 5-1.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Michaela Lewis, Flint Southwestern, 18-1; 2. Joylisa
Davis, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17-11.75; 3. Christina Crawford,
Romulus, 17-10; 4. Kaisha Martin, Dowagiac, 17-8; 5. Hayley
Macdonald, Zeeland East, 17-2; 6. Carolinne Strasser, Dearborn Divine
Child, 17-0; 7. Alysia Little, Haslett, 16-11; 8. Sidney Bischer,
Yale, 16-10.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 9:24.98
(Alyssa Dyer, Mary Kostielney, Clara Cullen, Ellen Junewick); 2.
Hamilton, 9:40.77 (Cathy Coryell, Elly Vanderveen, Emily Oren, Molly
Oren); 3. Remus Chippewa Hills, 9:42.73 (Chandra Martin, Morgan
Wixson, Rachel Wood, Megan O'Niel); 4. Linden, 9:44.46 (Sydney Elmer,
Heidi Sack, Danielle Starrs, Mayce Varacalli); 5. St. Clair, 9:45.61
(Lauren Zens, Jessica Tippie, Kayla Balfour, Kayla Smade); 6. Byron
Center, 9:46.44 (Julie Oosterhouse, Mary Nickels, Trinity Hulst,
Cassie Peterson); 7. Jackson Northwest, 9:47.51 (Jessica Delaney,
Kaitlyn Arnold, Ashley James, Mary Lehman); 8. East Grand Rapids,
9:47.84 (Kassidy Clark, McKayley Gourley, Jill McLain, Jessie
Baloga).

100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Quenee Dale, Romulus, 14.49; 2. Tori Desira,
DeWitt, 14.54; 3. Kalen Glover, Detroit Renaissance, 15.09; 4.
Christal Wilson, Flint Southwestern, 15.37; 5. Mallory Myler,
Dearborn Divine Child, 15.39; 6. Elizabeth Dutcher, Williamston,
15.48; 7. Kally Verkaik, Holland Christian, 16.02; 8. Jenna
Zaborowski, Gaylord, 16.48.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 11.92 (New
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Finals Meet Record – Old record – 11.99,
Erica Mann, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2006); 2. Sydney Cureton, Detroit
Country Day, 12.15; 3. Yasmine Jones, Auburn Hills Avondale, 12.20;
4. Michaela Lewis, Flint Southwestern, 12.36; 5. Leann Scruggs, Clio,
12.44; 6. Kaisha Martin, Dowagiac, 12.51; 7. Kendell Jefferson,
Wyoming Park, 12.65; 8. Shannon Huling, Clintondale, 12.69.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 1:42.41 (Mallory Myler,
Carolinne Strasser, Liz Mullen, Paige Patterson); 2. Flint
Southwestern, 1:43.19 (Michaela Lewis, Christal Wilson, Lashyla
Nelson, Ciarra Nelson); 3. Detroit Renaissance, 1:44.27 (Paris
Parnell, Dominique Funchess, Jeanea Cook, Asaundra Dalton); 4.
Williamston, 1:44.46 (Elizabeth Dutcher, Diana Eidt, Cassidy Metxer,
Cassidy Metxer); 5. Romulus, 1:44.96 (Malita Rutherford, Jocelyn
Samson, Sarah Payne, Christina Crawford); 6. East Lansing, 1:45.33
(Maddi Booth, Makayla Pryor, Tucker, Mercedes Lee); 7. Grand Rapids
Forest Hills Eastern, 1:45.74 (Kenzie Haley, Maggie Dobberstein, Alli
Gutschow, Arielle Byl); 8. Wyoming Park, 1:47.24 (Erika Bell, Aliea
Thrash, Jayla Branch, Kendell Jefferson).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Rachele Schulist, Zeeland West, 5:00.59; 2.
Kelsie Schwartz, Warren Regina, 5:02.43; 3. Megan O'Niel, Remus
Chippewa Hills, 5:04.58; 4. Ann Marie Arseneau, Sturgis, 5:06.12; 5.
Ellen Junewick, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 5:07.68; 6.
Breanne Lesnar, Freeland, 5:08.32; 7. Claire Gilbert, Owosso,
5:15.65; 8. Jessie Baloga, East Grand Rapids, 5:15.79.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern, 49.08 (Taylor McClain,
Michaela Lewis, Lashyla Nelson, Ciarra Adams); 2. Romulus, 49.64
(Brandi Pettnay, Jocelyn Samson, Sarah Payne, Quenee Dale); 3.
Detroit Renaissance, 49.67 (Paris Parnell, Kalen Glover, Dominique
Funchess, Jeanea Cook); 4. East Grand Rapids, 49.85 (Catherine
Uglietta, Daeja Marzette, Sierra Castleberry, Lily Clifford); 5.
Chelsea, 49.87; 6. Wyoming Park, 49.93 (Erika Bell, Aliea Thrash,
Jayla Branch, Kendell Jefferson); 7. Williamston, 50.05 (Diana Eidt,
Elizabeth Dutcher, Cassidy Metxer, Mallory Metzer); 8. Grand Rapids
Forest Hills Eastern, 50.22 (Sam Reno, Arielle Byl, Maggie
Dobberstein, Kasey Blank).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 55.12; 2.
Lily Clifford, East Grand Rapids, 55.99; 3. Taylor Timko, Pontiac
Notre Dame Prep, 57.48; 4. Christal Wilson, Flint Southwestern,
58.17; 5. Karen Blake, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, 58.80;
6. Asaundra Dalton, Detroit Renaissance, 59.18; 7. Paige Patterson,
Dearborn Divine Child, 59.23; 8. Carly Searles, Petoskey, 59.25.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 44.21; 2. Keke
Sevillion, Goodrich, 45.39; 3. Samantha Zakalowski, Algonac, 45.92;
4. Emily Cottrell, Chelsea, 46.40; 5. Corinne Roller, Richland Gull
Lake, 46.50; 6. Kaylene Abernathy, Ferndale, 46.74; 7. Mallory Myler,
Dearborn Divine Child, 47.19; 8. Anna Haritos, Auburn Hills Avondale,
47.48.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Sara Barron, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 2:13.49; 2.
Danielle Dahl, Chelsea, 2:13.71; 3. Addie Johnson, Grand Rapids
Catholic Central, 2:17.20; 4. McKenzie Diemer, Grand Rapids South
Christian, 2:18.01; 5. Megan Vitale, Livonia Ladywood, 2:19.37; 6.
Carla Jones, East Lansing, 2:20.05; 7. Makenzie Evers, Plainwell,
2:20.65; 8. Deborah Hoekstra, East Lansing, 2:21.02.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 24.56; 2.
Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child, 24.87; 3. Yasmine Jones,
Auburn Hills Avondale, 25.33; 4. Arielle Byl, Grand Rapids Forest
Hills Eastern, 25.67; 5. Mallory Metzer, Williamston, 25.86; 6. Karen
Blake, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, 25.89; 7. Mercedes Lee,
East Lansing, 26.03; 8. Corinne Carpenter, Chelsea, 26.44.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Breanne Lesnar, Freeland, 11:06.55; 2. Megan
O'Niel, Remus Chippewa Hills, 11:11.09; 3. Molly Oren, Hamilton,
11:14.17; 4. Allyson Winchester, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg,
11:14.59; 5. Ann Marie Arseneau, Sturgis, 11:17.54; 6. Chloe Gilbert,
Owosso, 11:20.39; 7. Lexi Sinclair, Bloomfield Hills Andover,
11:23.45; 8. Kayla Hanses, DeWitt, 11:26.50.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 3:59.67 (Mallory
Myler, Liz Mullen, Carolinne Strasser, Paige Patterson); 2. Romulus,
4:00.26 (Malita Rutherford, Diamond Dortch, Sarah Payne, Jocelyn
Samson); 3. East Grand Rapids, 4:02.16 (Jessie Baloga, Kassidy Clark,
McKayley Gourley, Lily Clifford); 4. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 4:05.65
(Sara Barron, Candice Mack, Maria Redoutey, Taylor Timko); 5.
Chelsea, 4:06.40 (Grace Sauers, Megan Hall, Corinne Carpenter,
Danielle Dahl); 6. East Lansing, 4:07.37; 7. Dewitt, 4:07.81 (Josie
Yesmunt, Jessica D'Haene, De'Anna majors, Tori Desira); 8. Eaton
Rapids, 4:10.45 (Molly Dassance, Cassie McManns, Lindsey O'Leary,
Danni Wright).