Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 30, 2011

Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 20 39 9 23:25 7:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Codey Cook 320 14 1 18:41 6:02/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber 191 52 12 23:34 7:36/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Richards 164 40 3 20:16 6:32/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Fitzpatrick 325 11 46 27:49 8:58/M
2 Callie Labar 175 11 47 28:15 9:07/M
3 Arena Warfle 140 10 55 29:35 9:33/M
4 Nicole Kransberger 53 12 98 34:51 11:15/M
5 Kate Davis 19 8 113 41:00 13:14/M
6 Haley Huston 44 10 138 47:10 15:13/M
7 Emily Moore 73 11 152 48:57 15:47/M
8 Morgan Leavitt 174 10 157 49:11 15:52/M
9 Gracelyn Hull 147 10 159 49:35 16:00/M
10 Allison Moore 72 6 161 49:38 16:01/M
11 Maycee Demsrly 185 08 162 49:44 16:03/M
12 Logan Pierce 87 7 172 56:53 18:21/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 22 11 6 22:53 7:23/M
2 Parker Beal 181 09 25 26:19 8:29/M
3 Matthew Spurrell 113 9 44 27:46 8:57/M
4 Hunter Breeding 8 9 73 31:46 10:15/M
5 Michael Kransberger 56 10 99 35:23 11:25/M
6 Hunter Fairfield 28 11 106 38:40 12:28/M
7 Timothy Kransberger 55 8 115 41:07 13:16/M
8 Luke Ferrigan 311 11 127 44:10 14:15/M
9 Owen Hull 146 07 185 1:08:00 21:56/M
10 Jacob Grubb 150 09 187 1:08:38 22:08/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Demerly 184 14 89 33:22 10:46/M

Men 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre 313 14 4 20:26 6:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Schmitz 100 17 17 24:54 8:02/M
2 Clara Brennan 358 16 31 26:43 8:37/M
3 Kortney Smith 105 16 36 27:14 8:47/M
4 Chelsea Navarre 310 19 62 30:05 9:42/M
5 Jeanne Vangilder 117 19 69 31:16 10:05/M
6 Melissa Schmitz 99 15 87 33:20 10:45/M
7 Stephanie Nelson 77 17 181 1:04:25 20:47/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Oike 301 18 2 19:24 6:15/M
2 Fletcher Smith 110 18 16 24:40 7:57/M
3 Mitchell Fiebernitz 31 18 28 26:29 8:33/M
4 Aaron Verhelle 119 17 38 27:23 8:50/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Drummond 26 20 14 24:07 7:47/M
2 Emily Herman 194 22 35 27:05 8:44/M
3 Whitney Alt 151 24 107 38:46 12:30/M
4 Rachel Vangilder 124 21 167 54:02 17:26/M
5 Jessica Wassa 123 21 183 1:04:25 20:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Daknlian 318 25 52 28:54 9:19/M
2 Melissa Borg 3 29 58 29:48 9:37/M
3 Rachel Dakhlian 319 26 66 31:10 10:03/M
4 Mary Mundala 76 28 97 34:41 11:11/M
5 Jessica Grobb 163 26 101 36:40 11:50/M
6 Rebecca Bliet 170 29 102 36:41 11:50/M
7 Ashley Maguire 60 26 130 45:19 14:37/M
8 Kelsay McComb 359 25 134 45:45 14:45/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Lorenzey 338 29 19 25:10 8:07/M
2 Colin Maguire 61 25 33 26:47 8:38/M
3 Donald Sexton 340 25 71 31:25 10:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 106 31 39 27:25 8:51/M
2 Amanda Hill 192 32 48 28:23 9:09/M
3 Desiree Rajala 155 32 54 29:01 9:22/M
4 Nicole Micyus 71 31 67 31:11 10:04/M
5 Sarah Achen 361 32 72 31:45 10:15/M
6 Kimberlee Breeding 7 33 75 31:47 10:15/M
7 Colette Heinig 39 33 81 32:34 10:30/M
8 Brandy Decker 24 32 82 32:46 10:34/M
9 Tracey Palazzolo 84 30 96 34:41 11:11/M
10 Amy Masi 63 34 105 38:20 12:22/M
11 Amanda Curtis 18 30 108 38:56 12:34/M
12 Rebecca Grabowski 37 33 114 41:05 13:15/M
13 April Bogel 348 32 121 42:16 13:38/M
14 Liberty Spurrell 154 31 126 43:38 14:05/M
15 Jamie Demerly 183 33 147 48:28 15:38/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Heinig 40 32 34 26:58 8:42/M
2 Adam Briner 339 30 53 28:59 9:21/M
3 John Decker 25 33 78 32:11 10:23/M
4 Greg Lake 58 32 156 49:07 15:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Janetzke 309 36 23 25:55 8:22/M
2 Audrey Waggoner 121 35 68 31:15 10:05/M
3 Beth Byrne 10 39 77 32:05 10:21/M
4 Brenda House 160 39 109 39:02 12:35/M
5 Theron Cor 351 35 117 41:18 13:19/M
6 Marcie Williams 127 38 123 42:21 13:40/M
7 Shelley Kransberger 54 39 125 43:11 13:56/M
8 Christine Huston 45 39 132 45:28 14:40/M
9 Lori Chamberlain 179 35 148 48:40 15:42/M
10 Jill Hull 148 37 160 49:36 16:00/M
11 Sabrina Schneider 103 36 175 57:21 18:30/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Beal 182 38 27 26:22 8:30/M
2 Michael Howard 157 36 60 29:59 9:40/M
3 Joseph Schneider 104 37 61 30:00 9:41/M
4 Curt Smith 111 38 80 32:31 10:29/M
5 Peter Kransberger 57 39 100 35:23 11:25/M
6 Ed Rivas 93 35 163 49:46 16:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sanders 331 42 18 24:56 8:03/M
2 Melinda Fairfield 27 40 20 25:27 8:13/M
3 Wendy Hitchcock 42 43 50 28:48 9:17/M
4 Shelly Smith 107 43 63 30:07 9:43/M
5 Amy Moore 74 42 74 31:46 10:15/M
6 Shannon Klein 51 42 94 33:51 10:55/M
7 Amy Verhelle-Smith 120 41 103 37:12 12:00/M
8 Carmen Friddle 131 42 124 42:28 13:42/M
9 Janis Nayarre 314 42 128 44:38 14:24/M
10 Caryn Maxwell 342 42 137 47:04 15:11/M
11 Kasey Fiebernitz 30 42 144 47:41 15:23/M
12 Amy Labar 177 44 166 53:58 17:25/M
13 Anita Grubb 149 43 186 1:08:38 22:08/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bobcock 156 42 10 23:31 7:35/M
2 Daniel Pierce 89 43 15 24:22 7:52/M
3 Adam Davis 23 40 26 26:21 8:30/M
4 Steve Ward 193 42 29 26:30 8:33/M
5 Mark Warfle 141 43 56 29:45 9:36/M
6 Brian Friddle 130 44 64 30:20 9:47/M
7 Kevin Byrne 11 44 70 31:17 10:05/M
8 Ed Fairfield 29 42 85 33:06 10:41/M
9 Jim Moore 75 41 119 41:42 13:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 59 49 41 27:31 8:53/M
2 Diane Laudry 327 48 43 27:36 8:54/M
3 Shirley Sutherland 116 45 45 27:47 8:58/M
4 Julia Benjamin 2 48 59 29:55 9:39/M
5 Jenna Lolli 334 49 65 31:01 10:00/M
6 Suzanne Hibbard 41 49 90 33:26 10:47/M
7 Beth Schmitz 101 48 95 34:13 11:02/M
8 Wendy Hubbard 315 45 110 39:53 12:52/M
9 Gwen Kato 48 49 111 40:21 13:01/M
10 Lisa Bohlen 188 49 112 40:22 13:01/M
11 Trish Wentworth 142 47 136 45:53 14:48/M
12 Heather Kingsbury 323 46 141 47:35 15:21/M
13 Theresa Horstman 356 45 145 47:45 15:24/M
14 Susan Vliet 172 48 154 49:03 15:49/M
15 Deanna Howe 43 45 174 57:20 18:30/M
16 Tami Nelson 78 46 182 1:04:25 20:47/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Baldwin 162 49 8 23:23 7:33/M
2 Mark Klein 52 47 13 23:49 7:41/M
3 Tom Smith 112 46 22 25:51 8:20/M
4 Robert Pierce 90 48 37 27:23 8:50/M
5 John Westphal 180 46 84 33:05 10:40/M
6 Dave Kingsbury 324 49 142 47:37 15:22/M
7 Glenn Vliet 171 48 153 48:58 15:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hayhoe 307 52 42 27:33 8:53/M
2 Dawn Harris 166 51 79 32:26 10:28/M
3 Brenda Bradford 4 50 83 33:00 10:39/M
4 Katrina Stewart 165 52 88 33:21 10:45/M
5 Sherry Pentz 86 50 93 33:48 10:54/M
6 Debbie Sexton 341 52 122 42:20 13:39/M
7 Carolyn Bennett 306 54 135 45:47 14:46/M
8 Kay Branch 6 54 151 48:56 15:47/M
9 Cindy Coe 17 53 155 49:04 15:50/M
10 Pat Adams 158 54 171 55:54 18:02/M
11 Tina Choszczyk 196 54 173 57:20 18:30/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 200 54 5 20:40 6:40/M
2 Chris Weeks 176 50 7 23:09 7:28/M
3 Terry Navarre 312 50 24 25:57 8:22/M
4 Mike Schmitz 102 50 30 26:35 8:35/M
5 Clyde Briner 337 53 57 29:46 9:36/M
6 Larry Horstman 355 51 146 48:19 15:35/M
7 John Vangilder 118 53 168 54:03 17:26/M
8 Alan Nelson 79 50 184 1:04:26 20:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tasha Toth 305 55 40 27:28 8:52/M
2 Diane Timlick 336 57 86 33:14 10:43/M
3 Heidi McComb 64 55 133 45:28 14:40/M
4 Alice McGowan 68 59 149 48:41 15:42/M
5 Linda Flynn 33 59 150 48:42 15:43/M
6 Geraldine McDowell 65 59 164 50:31 16:18/M
7 Mary Anne Stankov 137 58 169 54:53 17:42/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McKay 195 59 11 23:34 7:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 135 62 51 28:51 9:18/M
2 Roxanna Smith 109 63 91 33:31 10:49/M
3 Mary Trotier 322 60 139 47:10 15:13/M
4 Anne Davich 321 63 140 47:35 15:21/M
5 Jayanne Ryan 94 61 143 47:39 15:22/M
6 Susan Dirksna 129 60 170 54:54 17:43/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 161 61 21 25:34 8:15/M
2 Terry Gawel 35 61 32 26:46 8:38/M
3 Marc Stankov 136 60 104 37:26 12:05/M
4 Phillip McDowell 66 62 165 51:21 16:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 81 65 92 33:32 10:49/M
2 Kathleen Davis 21 65 118 41:19 13:20/M
3 Doris Ostrander 82 65 158 49:13 15:53/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Smith 303 66 76 31:58 10:19/M
2 Richard Martenis 62 69 131 45:26 14:39/M
3 Joseph Hutting 152 67 176 59:18 19:08/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Schad 97 71 129 45:12 14:35/M
2 Jolene Callaghan 12 70 178 1:03:45 20:34/M

Men 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney 186 72 49 28:31 9:12/M
2 Leo McMillen 70 74 116 41:17 13:19/M
3 Peter Ostrander 83 70 120 42:09 13:36/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elsa Whitford 125 75 180 1:03:46 20:34/M

Men 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Callaghan 13 78 179 1:03:45 20:34/M

Female No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katey Vincent 354 99 177 59:29 19:11/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Benedict 317 50 6 42:40 6:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Shumway 145 18 1 40:26 6:31/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 316 58 9 46:07 7:26/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnhart 159 55 2 40:44 6:34/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 132 10 30 54:42 8:49/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brock Crystal 144 18 3 41:04 6:37/M
2 Mark Alvarado 143 17 5 41:26 6:41/M
3 Paul Fitzpatrick 32 19 24 52:31 8:28/M
4 Ethan Pendergrass 178 17 48 59:33 9:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Clare 16 27 26 52:56 8:32/M
2 Stephanie Long 133 28 36 55:42 8:59/M
3 Abby Lockner 345 26 37 55:43 8:59/M
4 Heather McGowan 67 29 47 58:48 9:29/M
5 Julie Pung 92 27 49 59:33 9:36/M
6 Jamie Rytlewski 350 28 56 1:06:02 10:39/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Brzezinski 9 29 22 51:23 8:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Branch 190 31 23 51:46 8:21/M
2 Joanna Jennens 169 34 34 55:37 8:58/M
3 Darae Whiddon 343 32 38 55:56 9:01/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mika Hulliberger 173 30 8 44:54 7:15/M
2 Mark Floria 360 32 12 47:01 7:35/M
3 Sean Whittum 346 34 35 55:42 8:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deavee Mauser 134 39 50 59:40 9:37/M
2 Carrie Newstead 329 35 55 1:05:07 10:30/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Parisian 85 38 17 49:10 7:56/M
2 Kent Nordlund 80 38 19 49:35 8:00/M
3 John McMullen 153 39 27 53:14 8:35/M
4 Ryan Jennens 168 35 31 54:51 8:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wynn 330 43 14 47:39 7:41/M
2 Tammy Chick 15 44 18 49:12 7:56/M
3 Tamera Franzel 34 40 29 54:18 8:45/M
4 Christine Heilman 189 42 40 57:10 9:13/M
5 Angela Rasegan 352 41 45 58:05 9:22/M
6 Tracy Whittum 347 40 58 1:14:58 12:05/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 332 43 7 43:35 7:02/M
2 Charles Huston 46 41 28 53:59 8:42/M
3 Kevin Jorae 167 41 46 58:07 9:22/M
4 Scott Woods 128 43 54 1:03:14 10:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Catton 14 48 32 55:09 8:54/M
2 Betsy Syrek 349 47 39 56:05 9:03/M
3 Barb Schelter 98 48 43 57:31 9:17/M
4 Amy Delaney 197 47 44 57:49 9:20/M
5 Beverly Soave 335 47 52 1:00:01 9:41/M
6 Carolyn Violetta 333 46 53 1:00:02 9:41/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wiercioch 187 47 10 46:34 7:31/M
2 Tom Bayerl 304 45 20 49:44 8:01/M
3 Jeff Anderson 91 49 25 52:45 8:30/M
4 Jerry Mauser 344 47 51 59:41 9:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King 49 51 21 51:22 8:17/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Coiter 326 52 13 47:04 7:35/M
2 Steve Brennan 357 50 16 48:42 7:51/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 302 56 4 41:14 6:39/M
2 Brian Bess 199 55 11 46:57 7:34/M
3 Richard Hayhoe 308 59 15 48:22 7:48/M
4 Mark Dyer 353 56 33 55:28 8:57/M
5 Gerald Eidt 198 56 42 57:25 9:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Vaupel 138 62 57 1:09:59 11:17/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hank Vaupel 139 67 41 57:15 9:14/M

Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation