Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 30, 2011

Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Grosse Ile, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 30, 2011
Race Timing Services
8K
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Bachler Newport MI 26 17 22 34:35 6:58/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Bechard Detroit MI 614 22 1 27:31 5:32/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 234 46 29 35:37 7:10/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 2 46 3 29:34 5:57/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 561 54 41 36:37 7:22/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1 59 7 31:35 6:21/M

Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 22 70 176 47:48 9:37/M

Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 128 60 26 35:22 7:07/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 94 9 64 38:58 7:50/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 160 12 37 36:27 7:20/M
2 Alex Mikonczyk Livonia MI 323 12 80 40:28 8:09/M
3 Dylan Fore Wyandotte MI 88 13 128 44:05 8:52/M
4 Tommy Brandys Newport MI 5 14 132 44:26 8:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile MI 567 19 83 40:41 8:11/M
2 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 793 18 225 51:53 10:26/M
3 Leah McCloud Temperance MI 2409 15 264 56:41 11:24/M
4 Raven Call Temperance MI 2585 16 265 56:44 11:25/M
5 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 326 19 268 57:02 11:29/M
6 Logan McCloud Temperance MI 2408 17 279 58:56 11:51/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 6282 18 4 29:49 6:00/M
2 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor MI 963 16 19 34:10 6:52/M
3 Mike Nowak Trenton MI 263 19 33 35:53 7:13/M
4 Steven Ritthaler Trenton MI 4795 19 46 37:08 7:28/M
5 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 5899 17 87 41:22 8:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McDonald Monroe MI 1897 22 90 41:29 8:21/M
2 Hannah Baker Trenton MI 6324 20 91 41:38 8:23/M
3 Creanna Vernier Wyandotte MI 6335 22 97 41:49 8:25/M
4 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 698 24 110 42:45 8:36/M
5 Whitney Baker Trenton MI 378 24 135 45:05 9:04/M
6 Lauren Roberts Monroe MI 124 23 182 48:33 9:46/M
7 Reem Sabbagh Deaborn Heights MI 4791 23 303 1:11:23 14:22/M
8 Johanna Syc Wyandotte MI 237 21 308 1:13:44 14:50/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Sautter Allen Park MI 455 20 43 36:44 7:23/M
2 Evan Richardson Madison Heights MI 500 24 62 38:32 7:45/M
3 Corey Middleton Belleville MI 174 24 95 41:42 8:23/M
4 Jason Garrison Riverview MI 695 21 103 42:17 8:30/M
5 Justin Taurence Wyandotte MI 6337 23 115 43:21 8:43/M
6 Devin Hanson Detroit MI 135 23 237 52:58 10:39/M
7 Scott Kechner Belleville MI 173 23 297 1:04:45 13:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandi Damman Waterford MI 421 26 47 37:22 7:31/M
2 Katie Mulliet Redford MI 839 27 60 38:17 7:42/M
3 Traci Lovasz Dearborn Heights M 700 26 113 43:15 8:42/M
4 Megan Oleary Canton MI 474 25 114 43:19 8:43/M
5 Marianne Coppens Temperance MI 916 29 169 47:23 9:32/M
6 Katie Foster Newport MI 347 29 170 47:23 9:32/M
7 Jessica Tomlinson Dearborn Heights M 524 27 177 47:49 9:37/M
8 Sarah Shivley Redford MI 284 26 252 54:19 10:56/M
9 Jillian O'Leary Westland MI 337 29 260 55:28 11:10/M
10 Krystie Ritchey Lafayette IN 316 27 261 55:53 11:15/M
11 Amy Brown Detroit MI 134 29 282 1:00:25 12:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Damman Waterford MI 422 26 12 32:44 6:35/M
2 William Staab Grosse Il MI 529 28 58 38:14 7:42/M
3 Steve Kovalchik Trenton MI 5065 29 84 40:41 8:11/M
4 Bob Dziurda Ferndale MI 420 26 86 41:04 8:16/M
5 Kyle Leask Ann Arbor MI 436 29 89 41:28 8:21/M
6 Quincy Schultz Madison Heights MI 1898 26 137 45:08 9:05/M
7 Ken Cookson Grosse Ile MI 554 29 149 46:16 9:19/M
8 Ryan Goers Canton MI 475 27 235 52:48 10:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 1891 31 23 34:37 6:58/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 6305 31 52 37:51 7:37/M
3 Karen Kessell Monroe MI 272 30 55 38:00 7:39/M
4 Jenny Braun Dearborn Heights M 685 31 67 39:10 7:53/M
5 Rana Sabbagh Dearborn MI 4788 31 151 46:23 9:20/M
6 Jennifer Lividini Brownstown MI 486 30 173 47:39 9:35/M
7 Olivia Whipple Phoenix AZ 29 33 206 50:34 10:10/M
8 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 668 34 226 51:57 10:27/M
9 Karrie Flood Trenton MI 278 32 230 52:08 10:29/M
10 Leah Tolliver Newport MI 212 30 244 53:14 10:43/M
11 Rachel Masserant Trenton MI 314 31 251 54:12 10:54/M
12 Jennifer Frarer New Boston MI 75 32 267 57:01 11:28/M
13 Maha Fayad Dearborn MI 72 30 277 58:26 11:45/M
14 Manal Hider-Hussein Dearborn Hgts. MI 71 34 278 58:26 11:45/M
15 Shannon Ryan Taylor MI 395 33 293 1:02:04 12:29/M
16 Jacqueline Pluta Livonia MI 357 30 296 1:04:38 13:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 602 34 10 32:21 6:31/M
2 Steve Coppens Temperance MI 930 30 48 37:23 7:31/M
3 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 5072 32 65 38:59 7:51/M
4 Cameron Ruesch Dearborn MI 456 33 88 41:23 8:20/M
5 James O'Leary Westland MI 336 30 93 41:41 8:23/M
6 Gregory Newsome Brownstown MI 53 32 159 46:54 9:26/M
7 Nathan Geiger Monroe MI 489 34 167 47:16 9:31/M
8 James Liegghio Washington Township 424 32 194 49:43 10:00/M
9 Jim Rockefellow Belleville MI 170 33 209 50:45 10:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 691 37 25 34:58 7:02/M
2 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 686 36 49 37:28 7:32/M
3 Teri Dodenhoff Grosse Pointe Woods 289 36 77 40:14 8:06/M
4 Ingrid Baumstark Grosse Ile MI 652 35 111 42:46 8:36/M
5 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 288 37 134 45:03 9:04/M
6 Cassandra Lazorka Trenton MI 6292 38 142 45:32 9:10/M
7 Veronica Torres Dearborn Heights M 64 35 150 46:19 9:19/M
8 Heather Christenson Canton MI 491 39 184 48:36 9:47/M
9 Kristen Kostielney Canton MI 944 37 189 49:15 9:55/M
10 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Hgts. MI 55 38 198 50:11 10:06/M
11 Kristin Byrne Shelby Twp MI 30 36 207 50:35 10:11/M
12 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 102 38 211 50:46 10:13/M
13 Crystal Firdson Brownstown MI 164 35 227 51:59 10:28/M
14 Wendy Abate Canton MI 6314 35 239 53:03 10:40/M
15 Julie Roscini Canton MI 318 37 240 53:04 10:41/M
16 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 349 35 257 54:57 11:03/M
17 Kara Torres Dearborn Heights M 65 35 259 55:25 11:09/M
18 Cheri Goodman Brownstown MI 146 39 269 57:06 11:29/M
19 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 165 38 270 57:06 11:29/M
20 Michelle Christ Westland MI 5889 39 272 57:23 11:33/M
21 Sara Jakubiec Taylor MI 57 39 281 59:50 12:02/M
22 Bridget Nelson Redford MI 175 36 283 1:00:26 12:10/M
23 Roberta Turk Allen Park MI 961 36 309 1:14:03 14:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blake Brownstown MI 6330 38 2 29:22 5:55/M
2 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. MI 338 39 6 31:29 6:20/M
3 Brad McCalister Newport MI 216 35 11 32:33 6:33/M
4 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 596 37 18 33:55 6:49/M
5 Erik Huysken Royal Oak MI 312 35 21 34:32 6:57/M
6 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 257 37 27 35:31 7:09/M
7 Greg Michels Livonia MI 6346 38 32 35:45 7:12/M
8 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 364 37 42 36:44 7:23/M
9 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 5188 36 53 37:52 7:37/M
10 Jason Menges Brownstown MI 4872 37 69 39:25 7:56/M
11 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 34 38 74 39:56 8:02/M
12 William Abate Canton MI 6315 37 78 40:17 8:06/M
13 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 363 37 81 40:34 8:10/M
14 Robert Jones Detroit MI 5400 38 120 43:33 8:46/M
15 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 6306 35 122 43:44 8:48/M
16 Len Plonka Grosse Ile MI 40 36 126 44:00 8:51/M
17 Malik Raheem Detroit MI 4814 37 131 44:17 8:55/M
18 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 101 36 154 46:40 9:23/M
19 James Stec Brownstown MI 138 35 172 47:27 9:33/M
20 Scott Lavis Brownstown MI 256 39 190 49:21 9:56/M
21 Jeff Himburg Grosse Ile MI 6297 36 192 49:37 9:59/M
22 Stephen Bernaiche Wyandotte MI 4994 36 199 50:12 10:06/M
23 Ryan Grabetz Rockwood MI 6317 38 224 51:52 10:26/M
24 Phil Brown Dearborn MI 365 37 236 52:50 10:38/M
25 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 376 39 238 53:03 10:40/M
26 Daniel Neil Southgate MI 546 39 276 57:53 11:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 186 44 40 36:33 7:21/M
2 Nancy Melville Romulus MI 372 43 66 39:04 7:52/M
3 Laura Donlon Monroe MI 414 43 118 43:29 8:45/M
4 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 204 44 136 45:07 9:05/M
5 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 604 44 155 46:43 9:24/M
6 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti MI 317 43 171 47:25 9:32/M
7 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 285 40 191 49:30 9:58/M
8 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 495 44 214 50:49 10:13/M
9 Tammy Beaudoin Taylor MI 906 43 218 51:10 10:18/M
10 Sheri Cookson Grosse Ile MI 555 44 250 54:02 10:52/M
11 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 85 43 273 57:25 11:33/M
12 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 382 43 284 1:00:29 12:10/M
13 Sharon Gibson Pleasant Ridge MI 315 43 292 1:02:03 12:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Florey Northville MI 196 41 9 31:56 6:26/M
2 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 87 44 15 33:26 6:44/M
3 John Quayle Plymouth MI 46 41 16 33:35 6:45/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 305 44 17 33:39 6:46/M
5 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 6342 43 28 35:34 7:09/M
6 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 425 41 30 35:37 7:10/M
7 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 397 40 31 35:37 7:10/M
8 Richard Gepes Souhtgate MI 4916 42 38 36:30 7:21/M
9 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 571 44 59 38:14 7:42/M
10 Mike Knapp Carleton MI 4737 43 68 39:22 7:55/M
11 Rick Holbdy Gibraltar MI 4745 40 75 40:02 8:03/M
12 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 854 40 76 40:06 8:04/M
13 Ronnie Finch Riverview MI 400 42 96 41:47 8:24/M
14 Mickey Mikonczyk Livonia MI 322 40 102 42:12 8:29/M
15 Bryan Zvibleman Pleasant Ridge MI 377 43 105 42:37 8:34/M
16 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 163 40 106 42:38 8:35/M
17 Cecil Jackson Flat Rock MI 345 42 117 43:29 8:45/M
18 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 4947 42 119 43:32 8:46/M
19 Randall Muck Winfield AL 430 42 125 43:55 8:50/M
20 Gerald Bolton Flat Rock MI 401 40 130 44:09 8:53/M
21 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 663 42 133 44:40 8:59/M
22 Jason Wiederhold Dearborn MI 84 43 148 46:03 9:16/M
23 Mark Malone Dearborn MI 381 42 157 46:53 9:26/M
24 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 4815 42 161 46:59 9:27/M
25 Rob Pavlik Dearborn MI 358 40 164 47:04 9:28/M
26 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 328 43 165 47:05 9:28/M
27 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 275 40 168 47:19 9:31/M
28 Gary Mason Troy MI 490 40 185 48:36 9:47/M
29 Jim Miller Dearborn MI 54 41 200 50:13 10:06/M
30 Jim Talbott Belleville MI 369 44 256 54:53 11:03/M
31 Harvey Young Redford MI 117 44 266 57:01 11:28/M
32 Dan Cosgrove Canton MI 249 42 301 1:07:09 13:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Matkovich Grosse Ile MI 109 45 72 39:45 8:00/M
2 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 121 49 73 39:51 8:01/M
3 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 279 45 100 42:04 8:28/M
4 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 615 46 101 42:08 8:29/M
5 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 621 46 139 45:09 9:05/M
6 Terri Walters Monroe MI 479 46 144 45:42 9:12/M
7 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 476 47 156 46:45 9:24/M
8 Cindy Bachler Newport MI 25 47 160 46:55 9:26/M
9 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 6302 45 166 47:14 9:30/M
10 Patrice Harold Detroit MI 6284 49 181 48:25 9:45/M
11 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 290 45 215 50:50 10:14/M
12 Angela Creamans Rochester Hills MI 194 45 219 51:31 10:22/M
13 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 966 45 223 51:42 10:24/M
14 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 608 47 242 53:11 10:42/M
15 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 578 47 245 53:16 10:43/M
16 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 582 48 246 53:18 10:43/M
17 Kim Pinter Ypsilanti MI 607 47 248 53:22 10:44/M
18 Laura Trousdale Northville MI 442 49 249 53:45 10:49/M
19 Shelley Wettergren Brownstown MI 552 45 253 54:21 10:56/M
20 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 293 47 262 55:59 11:16/M
21 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 477 45 271 57:19 11:32/M
22 Mary Fulmer Ferndale MI 1892 45 285 1:00:30 12:10/M
23 Mary Jakubowski Southgate MI 626 47 288 1:01:32 12:23/M
24 Lorraine Syc Wyandotte MI 236 49 307 1:13:44 14:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 258 49 5 29:59 6:02/M
2 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 671 49 14 33:09 6:40/M
3 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 2600 46 20 34:28 6:56/M
4 John Fox Dexter MI 545 45 34 35:58 7:14/M
5 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 459 48 36 36:08 7:16/M
6 Dave Potter New Boston MI 6279 46 44 36:45 7:24/M
7 Andy Reiser Ypsilanti MI 969 47 50 37:35 7:34/M
8 Steve Broda Northville MI 562 49 56 38:03 7:39/M
9 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti MI 286 48 99 41:59 8:27/M
10 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 613 49 109 42:44 8:36/M
11 Jack Russell Trenton MI 586 49 141 45:29 9:09/M
12 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 95 48 147 46:02 9:16/M
13 John Martin Trenton MI 255 45 163 47:01 9:28/M
14 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 43 46 175 47:45 9:36/M
15 Brad Hawkins Detroit MI 6293 48 186 48:43 9:48/M
16 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 105 47 210 50:46 10:13/M
17 Ray Canterbury Gibraltar MI 5898 47 213 50:49 10:13/M
18 Jesus Medelez South Rockwood MI 1885 48 222 51:41 10:24/M
19 Steve Ragan Dearborn MI 6331 45 313 1:19:15 15:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 689 53 112 42:51 8:37/M
2 Denise Dejonahe Fraser MI 133 50 178 47:52 9:38/M
3 Athina Sikaritsas Grosse Ile MI 5132 51 187 48:59 9:51/M
4 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 5175 53 243 53:12 10:42/M
5 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 153 52 298 1:05:07 13:06/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 129 50 24 34:43 6:59/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 8 50 39 36:30 7:21/M
3 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 454 50 45 36:55 7:26/M
4 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 6281 54 54 38:00 7:39/M
5 Dean King Woodhaven MI 5890 52 57 38:11 7:41/M
6 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 168 51 79 40:24 8:08/M
7 Stephen Burgess Grosse Ile MI 304 51 85 40:59 8:15/M
8 Ben Beale Northville MI 36 51 98 41:57 8:26/M
9 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 45 51 107 42:43 8:36/M
10 Steven Niss Troy MI 301 53 108 42:43 8:36/M
11 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 556 52 116 43:26 8:44/M
12 Rodney Metzger Monroe MI 6000 53 152 46:32 9:22/M
13 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 42 50 162 46:59 9:27/M
14 John Kerr Plymouth MI 696 51 174 47:42 9:36/M
15 Joseph Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 281 52 179 47:57 9:39/M
16 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 346 53 197 50:10 10:06/M
17 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 104 54 205 50:34 10:10/M
18 Steve Morris Trenton MI 6343 53 221 51:38 10:23/M
19 Pat Baker Trenton MI 147 50 232 52:26 10:33/M
20 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 697 50 241 53:10 10:42/M
21 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 5453 52 302 1:09:57 14:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 56 55 138 45:08 9:05/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 127 57 158 46:54 9:26/M
3 Sue Wade Belleville MI 59 56 203 50:24 10:08/M
4 Shelley Brigham Howell MI 260 57 233 52:27 10:33/M
5 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 496 55 294 1:02:40 12:37/M
6 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 259 58 312 1:17:34 15:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 5176 58 8 31:44 6:23/M
2 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 5470 55 13 33:09 6:40/M
3 John Wisniewski Brownstown MI 24 55 35 36:03 7:15/M
4 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 5075 59 51 37:40 7:35/M
5 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 5005 57 63 38:50 7:49/M
6 John Blumhardt Adrian MI 699 57 70 39:42 7:59/M
7 Ken Donovan Dearborn Heights M 433 57 92 41:39 8:23/M
8 David Murphy Livonia MI 82 55 94 41:42 8:23/M
9 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 252 55 104 42:31 8:33/M
10 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 7 57 121 43:39 8:47/M
11 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 235 59 123 43:46 8:48/M
12 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 576 57 140 45:14 9:06/M
13 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 32 57 143 45:32 9:10/M
14 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 61 58 146 46:00 9:15/M
15 Steven Barman Monroe MI 5896 55 153 46:39 9:23/M
16 John Resac Melvindale MI 629 59 180 48:15 9:42/M
17 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 187 59 193 49:38 9:59/M
18 Phil Wade Belleville MI 58 57 201 50:22 10:08/M
19 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 103 55 204 50:34 10:10/M
20 Robert Knudsen Lincoln Park MI 313 59 212 50:46 10:13/M
21 David Sliwinski Newport MI 6 59 217 51:08 10:17/M
22 Marc Ptak Battle Creek MI 4829 59 234 52:33 10:34/M
23 Chris Buttigieg Detroit MI 4756 59 247 53:19 10:44/M
24 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 140 56 254 54:24 10:57/M
25 George Troia Romulus MI 3 59 274 57:30 11:34/M
26 Ruben Gomez Dearborn MI 560 57 289 1:01:32 12:23/M
27 James Mitts Beverly Hills MI 896 56 291 1:01:48 12:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 150 62 195 49:50 10:02/M
2 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 139 64 216 51:02 10:16/M
3 Dora McLeish Trenton MI 276 63 300 1:07:02 13:29/M
4 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 251 61 304 1:11:51 14:27/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 151 61 61 38:29 7:45/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 5897 62 71 39:44 8:00/M
3 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 5293 60 145 45:59 9:15/M
4 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 123 61 183 48:33 9:46/M
5 Michael Kane Trenton MI 687 60 196 49:55 10:03/M
6 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 5341 64 202 50:23 10:08/M
7 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 241 61 208 50:44 10:12/M
8 David Martz Saint Clair Shores 92 62 228 52:02 10:28/M
9 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 532 60 229 52:06 10:29/M
10 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 116 61 231 52:09 10:30/M
11 Raymond Mote Redford MI 96 63 255 54:33 10:59/M
12 Elster Carter Southgate MI 83 63 275 57:39 11:36/M
13 Frank Bach Detroit MI 250 62 295 1:02:42 12:37/M
14 Al Buffalo Flat Rock MI 192 62 311 1:17:34 15:36/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 4960 68 258 54:59 11:04/M
2 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 468 66 263 56:20 11:20/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Stevens Ann Arbor MI 5314 65 82 40:38 8:11/M
2 Dale Monteith Westland MI 662 67 124 43:46 8:48/M
3 Ron Jeffrey Windsor ON 5895 69 129 44:07 8:53/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 469 69 286 1:00:45 12:13/M
5 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms 325 65 290 1:01:41 12:25/M
6 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 49 66 299 1:06:47 13:26/M
7 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 674 65 305 1:12:59 14:41/M
8 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 267 67 306 1:13:00 14:41/M
9 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 125 69 310 1:17:28 15:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 292 71 127 44:04 8:52/M
2 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 191 70 220 51:36 10:23/M
3 Bill Haggerty Saint Clair Shores 74 74 280 59:49 12:02/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 130 77 287 1:00:58 12:16/M

Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 199 80 188 49:13 9:54/M




5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Kyle Grosse Pointe MI 4943 39 15 19:58 6:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Glime Riverview MI 675 17 1 17:07 5:31/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 188 49 68 24:52 8:01/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 4948 47 5 18:39 6:01/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 5326 65 141 27:42 8:56/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 6291 50 8 19:14 6:12/M

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 202 61 154 28:12 9:06/M

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 248 67 43 23:10 7:28/M

Female Missing Info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rubie Martin W Bloomfield MI 5223 0 585 59:56 19:20/M
2 Vanessa Harris W Bloomfield MI 5227 ** 586 59:56 19:20/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 306 13 29 21:33 6:57/M
2 Lillian Hill Lincoln Park MI 623 14 31 21:35 6:58/M
3 Kendra Cook Woodhaven MI 670 14 32 21:44 7:01/M
4 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 4952 14 34 22:07 7:08/M
5 Madison Stone Newport MI 646 13 81 25:21 8:11/M
6 Hayley Stone Newport MI 645 13 82 25:22 8:11/M
7 Jerica Duvall Frenchtown MI 644 13 84 25:22 8:11/M
8 Isabelle Clark Dearborn MI 443 12 87 25:25 8:12/M
9 Kylie Beaudry Riverview MI 161 11 118 26:28 8:32/M
10 Anna Howey Trenton MI 605 12 159 28:25 9:10/M
11 Paige Beaudry Riverview MI 247 8 161 28:28 9:11/M
12 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile MI 6287 12 169 28:48 9:17/M
13 Emma Swales Canton MI 348 14 179 28:54 9:19/M
14 Ruth Franklin Allen Park MI 120 11 180 28:54 9:19/M
15 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 5601 12 258 31:26 10:08/M
16 Gabriella Suchy Gibraltar MI 6339 7 299 32:33 10:30/M
17 Grace Mikesell Newport MI 612 11 350 33:48 10:54/M
18 Maddie Coates Woodhaven MI 581 12 351 33:49 10:55/M
19 Maddie Machesky Brownstown MI 656 13 359 34:10 11:01/M
20 Bethany Newton Brownstown Twp MI 394 14 375 34:57 11:16/M
21 Saydie Gorman Trenton MI 462 11 394 35:49 11:33/M
22 Taylor Roberts New Boston MI 548 11 410 36:30 11:46/M
23 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 246 9 419 36:43 11:51/M
24 Mackenzie Hand Riverview MI 677 12 449 38:40 12:28/M
25 Samantha Wakefield Livonia MI 189 8 507 44:47 14:27/M
26 Abby Machesky Brownstown MI 655 11 545 48:33 15:40/M
27 Holly Zarbaugh Flat Rock MI 6319 9 563 52:34 16:57/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Kleam Brownstown MI 115 13 7 18:49 6:04/M
2 Teddy Lossing Riverview MI 679 14 14 19:42 6:21/M
3 Aaron Robert Warren MI 531 14 17 20:07 6:29/M
4 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 523 14 18 20:27 6:36/M
5 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 676 14 21 20:40 6:40/M
6 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile MI 453 12 22 20:44 6:41/M
7 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1859 13 25 21:19 6:53/M
8 Zach Stadnika Shelby Twp. MI 6336 13 39 22:41 7:19/M
9 Matthew Pahl Canton MI 463 13 42 23:02 7:26/M
10 Ryan Puma Dearborn MI 6288 14 67 24:46 7:59/M
11 Chris Selasky Rockford MI 4878 14 78 25:20 8:10/M
12 Sean Hand Riverview MI 672 9 91 25:34 8:15/M
13 Henry Miskell Newport MI 6333 14 92 25:36 8:15/M
14 Dylan Howard Gibraltar MI 6275 9 129 27:12 8:46/M
15 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 5998 10 131 27:19 8:49/M
16 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI 6340 11 146 27:50 8:59/M
17 Drew Kreger Grosse Ile MI 307 11 156 28:16 9:07/M
18 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 635 12 158 28:24 9:10/M
19 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 155 12 164 28:36 9:14/M
20 Brandon Clark Wyandotte MI 162 9 195 29:39 9:34/M
21 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 144 11 201 29:46 9:36/M
22 Josh Kuczera Kokomo IN 207 13 220 30:19 9:47/M
23 Matthew Frost Grosse Ile MI 590 10 225 30:29 9:50/M
24 Ben Clark Dearborn MI 444 10 227 30:35 9:52/M
25 Drew Cantor Livonia MI 6290 7 228 30:37 9:53/M
26 Conner Howey Trenton MI 606 12 265 31:44 10:14/M
27 Jacob Porcarelli Grosse Ile MI 230 13 292 32:18 10:25/M
28 Kevin Koberg Wyandotte MI 516 13 298 32:33 10:30/M
29 Jason Kuczera Kokomo IN 208 10 344 33:41 10:52/M
30 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 5605 9 401 36:00 11:37/M
31 Casey Koberg Wyandotte MI 517 13 407 36:18 11:43/M
32 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 688 12 452 38:46 12:30/M
33 Eric Ellis Grosse Ile MI 5569 8 467 40:24 13:02/M
34 Noah Zarbaugh Flat Rock MI 6321 12 500 43:53 14:09/M
35 Nolan Bush Livonia MI 6289 7 569 53:55 17:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie O'Reilly Maumee OH 4859 18 54 23:41 7:38/M
2 Katy Woods Rockwood MI 197 15 61 24:07 7:47/M
3 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 166 16 89 25:30 8:14/M
4 Melissa Nelson Dearbornheights MI 384 15 98 25:46 8:19/M
5 Amber Cicero Monroe MI 439 18 102 25:49 8:20/M
6 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 4969 15 120 26:29 8:33/M
7 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 98 17 122 26:37 8:35/M
8 Ulyana Reaume South Rockwood MI 426 18 133 27:25 8:51/M
9 Alicia Moore Taylor MI 536 15 163 28:32 9:12/M
10 Kristin Nagle Farmington Hills M 683 19 200 29:45 9:36/M
11 Megan Pahl Canton MI 461 15 205 29:49 9:37/M
12 Lauren Bachler Newport MI 27 15 239 30:53 9:58/M
13 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 41 17 279 32:05 10:21/M
14 Morgan Labert Trenton MI 4914 15 307 32:46 10:34/M
15 Shannon Huey Canton MI 504 19 338 33:32 10:49/M
16 Emily Mikesell Newport MI 611 17 352 33:49 10:55/M
17 Erin Reaume South Rockwood MI 300 18 361 34:12 11:02/M
18 Carly Roberts Woodhaven MI 5185 16 385 35:29 11:27/M
19 Nadia Fakih Southgate MI 6283 16 409 36:29 11:46/M
20 Amanda Duke Flat Rock MI 5028 19 430 37:02 11:57/M
21 Emily Walters Monroe MI 480 17 447 38:26 12:24/M
22 Molly Jennings Carleton MI 4743 17 479 41:18 13:19/M
23 Jiayuan Zhao Grosse Ile MI 333 17 542 48:13 15:33/M
24 Yuxin He Grosse Ile MI 332 19 543 48:13 15:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 262 16 3 18:24 5:56/M
2 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 5144 16 6 18:44 6:03/M
3 Jake Woods Rockwood MI 198 17 11 19:28 6:17/M
4 Andrew Hill Lincoln Park MI 622 18 12 19:37 6:20/M
5 Jon Rutkowski Brownstown Twsp MI 526 16 13 19:41 6:21/M
6 Jerry Cicotte Cordova MD 215 15 26 21:19 6:53/M
7 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 637 17 27 21:24 6:54/M
8 Scott Reaume South Rockwood MI 428 16 41 22:44 7:20/M
9 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 176 17 55 23:43 7:39/M
10 Stetson Harper Southgate MI 478 16 73 25:10 8:07/M
11 Alec Duncan Lasalle MI 440 18 100 25:47 8:19/M
12 Robby Loveday Grosse Ile MI 148 18 148 27:53 9:00/M
13 Dennis Lafferty Milford MI 512 19 168 28:47 9:17/M
14 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 12 15 187 29:14 9:26/M
15 Zach Goins Monroe MI 939 19 194 29:34 9:32/M
16 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile MI 6326 15 255 31:22 10:07/M
17 Tammy Goodman Canton MI 4798 18 269 31:48 10:15/M
18 Jake Coates Woodhaven MI 580 17 294 32:23 10:27/M
19 Brandan Roberts Madison Heights MI 6298 15 304 32:43 10:33/M
20 Ben Machesky Brownstown MI 653 15 516 45:43 14:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Cullen Southgate MI 296 21 96 25:42 8:17/M
2 Sara Stein Trenton MI 406 20 143 27:43 8:56/M
3 Tonnie Brayman Flat Rock MI 223 23 181 28:58 9:21/M
4 Cortney Neuman Riverview MI 373 23 192 29:25 9:29/M
5 Nicole Taylor Britton MI 229 22 211 30:01 9:41/M
6 Danielole Cerny New Boston MI 547 22 230 30:43 9:55/M
7 Melissa Morin Newport MI 228 23 231 30:43 9:55/M
8 Katie Balaze Canton MI 201 21 237 30:50 9:57/M
9 Cecelia Carroll Riverview MI 77 21 257 31:24 10:08/M
10 Alyssa Walters Monroe MI 482 23 276 32:00 10:19/M
11 Lauren Schulz Southgate MI 650 22 291 32:18 10:25/M
12 Jennifer Pruner Melvindale MI 385 22 301 32:35 10:31/M
13 Amanda Allen Brownstown MI 136 24 342 33:38 10:51/M
14 Lisa Stein Big Rapids MI 841 24 363 34:17 11:04/M
15 Julianne Scott Romulus MI 487 21 368 34:34 11:09/M
16 Cristina Horvath Southgate MI 537 23 370 34:45 11:13/M
17 Danee Dwenger Woodhaven MI 488 23 372 34:47 11:13/M
18 Kathryn Anderson Ferndale MI 334 20 382 35:24 11:25/M
19 Julie Atty Farmington Hills M 339 23 383 35:25 11:25/M
20 Kate Coules Grosse Ile MI 5084 21 431 37:03 11:57/M
21 Shari Messer Madison Heights MI 996 22 455 39:02 12:35/M
22 Annie Payette Flat Rock MI 5043 21 468 40:28 13:03/M
23 Jessi Edwards Dearborn Heights M 1887 23 528 46:10 14:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 4868 22 9 19:18 6:14/M
2 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 264 24 19 20:29 6:36/M
3 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 583 24 30 21:33 6:57/M
4 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI 472 24 52 23:37 7:37/M
5 Joe Condon Wyandotte MI 4915 24 90 25:32 8:14/M
6 Matt Steven Dearborn Heights M 1889 21 128 27:02 8:43/M
7 Jonathan Hypnar Troy MI 858 21 142 27:42 8:56/M
8 Aaron Goodman Canton MI 499 21 190 29:17 9:27/M
9 Steve Szumanski Trenton MI 271 21 268 31:47 10:15/M
10 Marc Reaume South Rockwood MI 427 22 391 35:47 11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Grahek Livonia MI 492 28 77 25:19 8:10/M
2 Theresa Overwater Dearborn MI 909 28 116 26:19 8:29/M
3 Rebecca Edwards Dearborn Heights M 1886 26 127 27:01 8:43/M
4 Colleen Flint Newport MI 4 29 132 27:22 8:50/M
5 Heather Jordan Waterford MI 466 28 153 28:11 9:05/M
6 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 222 29 174 28:52 9:19/M
7 Emily Morris Monroe MI 659 27 176 28:53 9:19/M
8 Courtney Quick Grosse Ile MI 1899 25 197 29:41 9:35/M
9 Ellen Genaw Newport MI 449 27 209 30:01 9:41/M
10 Tiffany Daniels Romulus MI 141 27 214 30:08 9:43/M
11 Lindsay Marzouq Allen Park MI 493 28 259 31:28 10:09/M
12 Kristie Harris Livonia MI 374 25 260 31:29 10:09/M
13 Terry Griffith Novi MI 2407 29 264 31:44 10:14/M
14 Emily Dvorak Trenton MI 434 26 271 31:51 10:16/M
15 Alyssa Schulz Southgate MI 649 25 284 32:10 10:23/M
16 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 598 26 302 32:38 10:32/M
17 Katherine Daronco Grosse Ile MI 497 28 360 34:10 11:01/M
18 Megan Emerick Carleton MI 681 29 380 35:13 11:22/M
19 Sarah Tremont Ann Arbor MI 437 25 397 35:55 11:35/M
20 Jessica Bass Westland MI 451 29 428 37:01 11:56/M
21 Megan Laura Grosse Ile MI 448 28 453 38:48 12:31/M
22 Laurie Pakron Dearborn MI 213 26 454 38:53 12:33/M
23 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 507 27 457 39:24 12:43/M
24 Katie Guardiola Plymouth MI 520 27 459 39:31 12:45/M
25 Chelsea Grant Allen Park MI 498 28 486 43:01 13:53/M
26 Christen McMillan Carleton MI 20 27 487 43:02 13:53/M
27 Lauren Romo Trenton MI 404 27 533 46:55 15:08/M
28 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 50 25 564 53:40 17:19/M
29 Jamie Stein Trenton MI 411 26 574 54:49 17:41/M
30 Christina Sitek Trenton MI 684 26 576 54:54 17:43/M
31 Karen Skelton Trenton MI 403 27 577 54:56 17:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Shupe Wyandotte MI 452 29 23 21:02 6:47/M
2 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 599 28 46 23:21 7:32/M
3 Joe Evans Chicago IL 5086 29 49 23:36 7:37/M
4 Chris Sparkes Fairborn OH 600 25 63 24:16 7:50/M
5 Evan Distad Taylor MI 6309 29 66 24:33 7:55/M
6 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 694 25 99 25:46 8:19/M
7 Luke Hall Pontiac MI 5610 27 113 26:14 8:28/M
8 Alex Stein Trenton MI 410 26 144 27:46 8:57/M
9 Robert Kerwin Farmington Hills M 341 29 203 29:47 9:36/M
10 Brian Jackman Royal Oak 5291 26 262 31:39 10:13/M
11 Dominic Colella Southgate MI 618 27 275 32:00 10:19/M
12 Jim Stanaway Little Chute WI 664 25 297 32:32 10:30/M
13 Chad Chinavare Brownstown MI 539 25 386 35:32 11:28/M
14 Jacob Gruesbeck Ann Arbor MI 438 27 399 35:56 11:35/M
15 Craig Colasinski Big Rapids MI 853 26 578 54:56 17:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 143 33 35 22:07 7:08/M
2 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 678 34 88 25:26 8:12/M
3 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 483 32 134 27:26 8:51/M
4 Dana Degrazia South Lyon MI 356 33 147 27:51 8:59/M
5 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 359 33 157 28:17 9:07/M
6 Kari McGee New Baltimore MI 506 34 213 30:08 9:43/M
7 Meaghan Hackney Trenton MI 538 32 226 30:31 9:51/M
8 Heidi Schurman Highland MI 423 31 244 31:05 10:02/M
9 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 6307 33 248 31:15 10:05/M
10 Jamie Worrell Lincoln Park MI 6318 33 252 31:19 10:06/M
11 Emily Shannon Allen Park MI 513 34 281 32:06 10:21/M
12 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 6277 31 282 32:06 10:21/M
13 Mary Ott Canton MI 522 31 283 32:08 10:22/M
14 Victoria Post Dearborn MI 563 34 289 32:16 10:25/M
15 Tanya Kopp Flat Rock MI 280 32 303 32:42 10:33/M
16 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 51 34 315 32:59 10:38/M
17 Valerie Hall Wyandotte MI 666 32 331 33:12 10:43/M
18 Suzanne Boldiszar Melvindale MI 233 31 333 33:19 10:45/M
19 Nicole Herman Dearborn MI 66 30 369 34:35 11:09/M
20 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 69 30 371 34:46 11:13/M
21 Erica Beasley Woodhaven MI 4729 30 373 34:52 11:15/M
22 Rebecca Taylor Flat Rock MI 643 32 378 35:09 11:20/M
23 Carrie Anderson Trenton MI 665 32 379 35:10 11:21/M
24 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 17 30 412 36:35 11:48/M
25 Hannah Roberts New Boston MI 549 31 417 36:39 11:49/M
26 Janet McGinnis Waterford MI 418 32 424 36:51 11:53/M
27 Dawn Paultanis Newport MI 5240 32 434 37:12 12:00/M
28 Tracy Kelly Riverview 639 31 448 38:39 12:28/M
29 Reagan Davis Dearborn MI 63 33 460 39:41 12:48/M
30 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 274 33 476 41:10 13:17/M
31 Melissa Cox Woodhaven MI 6352 31 477 41:13 13:18/M
32 Kim Rock Grosse Ile MI 429 34 481 41:40 13:26/M
33 Colleen Wright Westland MI 4799 30 514 45:09 14:34/M
34 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 183 32 518 45:50 14:47/M
35 Julie Skelton Chicago IL 502 30 530 46:51 15:07/M
36 Krystina Erdos Lincoln Park MI 5382 34 549 49:23 15:56/M
37 Marnie Bragg Westland MI 415 33 575 54:52 17:42/M
38 Julie Crock Trenton MI 320 33 587 1:02:31 20:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 446 32 36 22:09 7:09/M
2 Leon Forystek Taylor MI 951 33 45 23:15 7:30/M
3 Brian Nordstrom Allen Park MI 619 31 72 25:05 8:05/M
4 Randy Balmforth Brownstown MI 62 34 79 25:21 8:11/M
5 Jason Watts Taylor MI 620 30 83 25:22 8:11/M
6 Ryan O'Leary 6349 30 108 26:04 8:25/M
7 Michael Ciesielski Brownstown MI 5394 34 124 26:47 8:38/M
8 Matthew Tyner Monroe MI 470 32 125 26:51 8:40/M
9 Brian D'Ziurman Brownstown MI 4934 30 135 27:28 8:52/M
10 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 4735 34 185 29:13 9:25/M
11 Jeffrey Redmon Canton MI 514 30 193 29:29 9:31/M
12 Christopher Lusk Woodhaven MI 641 33 233 30:46 9:55/M
13 Jeremy Ratliff Woodhaven MI 4926 30 242 30:56 9:59/M
14 Jesse Sheldon Taylor MI 6313 30 250 31:17 10:05/M
15 Jason Emerick Carleton MI 680 32 274 31:59 10:19/M
16 Brent Nehring Waterford MI 5630 32 335 33:21 10:45/M
17 Shaun Ryan Taylor MI 396 32 377 35:06 11:19/M
18 Bert Kelly Riverview 638 33 408 36:27 11:45/M
19 Bradley Olsen Melvindale MI 232 31 451 38:44 12:30/M
20 Steven Hoover Southgate MI 184 33 519 45:50 14:47/M
21 Trevor Kessell Monroe MI 6327 33 550 50:48 16:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 417 37 40 22:42 7:19/M
2 Carcy Chute Royal Oak MI 4955 35 60 24:02 7:45/M
3 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 485 38 94 25:41 8:17/M
4 Lela Blake Brownstown MI 6329 37 106 25:58 8:23/M
5 Amber Zumstein Chicago IL 6350 35 107 25:59 8:23/M
6 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 521 35 149 27:57 9:01/M
7 Amanda Critfiends Chelsea MI 6351 35 165 28:37 9:14/M
8 Rebecca Dragan Canton MI 327 35 166 28:40 9:15/M
9 Tabitha Mendez-Tucker Grosse Ile MI 4884 37 184 29:07 9:24/M
10 Carissa Vannenberge Walled Lake MI 5212 38 196 29:39 9:34/M
11 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 6276 38 202 29:47 9:36/M
12 Jennifer Oleksiak Chesterfield MI 505 38 215 30:08 9:43/M
13 Katrina Mattice Woodhaven MI 310 38 222 30:26 9:49/M
14 Leah Bennett Woodhaven, Mi MI 4888 37 236 30:46 9:55/M
15 Tina Weller Plymouth MI 447 37 238 30:52 9:57/M
16 Joetta Vamos Belleville MI 368 35 241 30:55 9:58/M
17 Julie Cassar Redford MI 985 38 251 31:18 10:06/M
18 Amy Chenier Wyandotte MI 254 39 253 31:20 10:06/M
19 Christine Rucizska Wyandotte MI 210 39 273 31:59 10:19/M
20 Meagan Agostinelli Oakland Township M 352 35 287 32:15 10:24/M
21 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 178 36 295 32:24 10:27/M
22 Susan Cifaldi Gibraltar MI 597 36 309 32:51 10:36/M
23 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 660 39 310 32:52 10:36/M
24 Marianne Baran Dearborn MI 375 36 318 33:00 10:39/M
25 Melissa Cabauatan Trenton MI 624 35 319 33:01 10:39/M
26 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 898 37 324 33:05 10:40/M
27 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 33 39 326 33:05 10:40/M
28 Lisanne Stec Brownstown MI 137 35 346 33:43 10:53/M
29 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 553 38 353 33:50 10:55/M
30 Kimberly Kilburn Wyandotte MI 266 38 354 33:55 10:56/M
31 Melissa Russo Trenton MI 402 39 355 33:56 10:57/M
32 Tammy Smith Monroe MI 193 38 367 34:28 11:07/M
33 Stephanie Lemaine Grosse Ile MI 589 37 389 35:37 11:29/M
34 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 4754 37 390 35:46 11:32/M
35 Kristin Bain Riverview MI 864 36 395 35:49 11:33/M
36 Jennifer McKay Newport MI 616 35 402 36:00 11:37/M
37 Rosamaria Caldwell Brownstown MI 370 36 415 36:38 11:49/M
38 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 6334 37 416 36:39 11:49/M
39 Angela Roberts Madison Heights MI 6299 37 439 37:42 12:10/M
40 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 6285 35 440 37:43 12:10/M
41 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 367 36 441 37:52 12:13/M
42 Cristina Madero New York NY 329 38 443 38:02 12:16/M
43 Christine Chapa Allen Park MI 73 39 463 40:08 12:57/M
44 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 566 36 465 40:22 13:01/M
45 Heather Zagor Wyandotte MI 242 35 475 41:04 13:15/M
46 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 5877 35 494 43:28 14:01/M
47 Krista Wakefield Livonia MI 190 38 506 44:47 14:27/M
48 Melaney Lambert Taylor MI 4786 39 513 45:08 14:34/M
49 Wendy Kearney Grosse Ile MI 218 39 534 46:59 15:09/M
50 Kim Krupicka Yorkville IL 5997 38 540 48:08 15:32/M
51 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Heights M 308 35 548 49:13 15:53/M
52 Amy Reiser Ypsilanti MI 979 37 555 51:49 16:43/M
53 Toni Rourke Brownstown MI 4902 39 588 1:06:48 21:33/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sieber Birmingham MI 4956 36 2 18:14 5:53/M
2 Jeramie Carbonaro Lasalle ON CA 4730 36 4 18:33 5:59/M
3 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 4944 36 10 19:19 6:14/M
4 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 277 38 28 21:25 6:55/M
5 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 565 35 53 23:39 7:38/M
6 Noe Garza Riverview MI 5006 38 69 24:54 8:02/M
7 Tim Herndon Milford MI 6316 38 93 25:36 8:15/M
8 Frank Critetfiends Chelsea MI 6348 36 95 25:42 8:17/M
9 James Shannon Allen Park MI 510 35 109 26:05 8:25/M
10 Joe McKay Newport MI 617 39 140 27:36 8:54/M
11 Brian Slocum Woodhaven MI 6310 35 162 28:31 9:12/M
12 Russ Lince Gresham OR 5292 38 172 28:50 9:18/M
13 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 5491 35 189 29:14 9:26/M
14 Rob Baumstark Grosse Ile MI 651 36 208 29:59 9:40/M
15 Daniel Torres Dearborn Heights M 126 37 221 30:20 9:47/M
16 Jeff Wolfe Wyandotte MI 558 35 263 31:43 10:14/M
17 Nader Bazzi English IN 5337 39 267 31:46 10:15/M
18 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 642 38 280 32:06 10:21/M
19 Wayde Worley Woodhaven MI 628 39 293 32:21 10:26/M
20 Jeff Kuczera Kokomo IN 209 39 345 33:41 10:52/M
21 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 371 37 413 36:37 11:49/M
22 Chad Zarbaugh Flat Rock MI 6320 37 562 52:34 16:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 245 42 97 25:45 8:18/M
2 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 484 41 115 26:18 8:29/M
3 Maureen Dujardin Dearborn MI 298 41 136 27:28 8:52/M
4 Jane Foster Auburn IN 6294 42 137 27:29 8:52/M
5 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 6341 41 151 28:07 9:04/M
6 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 6278 42 183 28:59 9:21/M
7 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 324 41 223 30:27 9:49/M
8 Bianca Weltin Warren MI 5257 41 240 30:53 9:58/M
9 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 361 44 246 31:08 10:03/M
10 Rima Bazzi Canton MI 5340 40 247 31:13 10:04/M
11 Becky Kreger Grosse Ile MI 303 42 254 31:20 10:06/M
12 Diana Moldovan Farmington Hills M 342 43 256 31:24 10:08/M
13 Lisa Grubbs Adrian MI 283 40 286 32:12 10:23/M
14 Carrie Suchy Gibraltar MI 6338 41 300 32:33 10:30/M
15 Deanna Arnott West Bloomfield MI 311 41 305 32:44 10:34/M
16 Kim Crock Rockwood MI 319 40 306 32:44 10:34/M
17 Deni Smith Grosse Ile MI 4946 40 308 32:50 10:35/M
18 Kelly Theisen Taylor MI 239 42 312 32:52 10:36/M
19 Shironne Calhoun Wyandotte MI 243 42 313 32:53 10:36/M
20 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI 6332 44 316 33:00 10:39/M
21 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 634 44 320 33:02 10:39/M
22 Jessie Hill Allen Park MI 294 41 325 33:05 10:40/M
23 Angie Maynor Allen Park MI 169 43 329 33:09 10:42/M
24 Bridgitte Gates Milan MI 910 44 337 33:32 10:49/M
25 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 89 44 339 33:33 10:49/M
26 Sue Barnett Belleville MI 4827 42 341 33:38 10:51/M
27 Laurie Walker Grosse Ile MI 569 44 347 33:44 10:53/M
28 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 441 42 366 34:27 11:07/M
29 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 145 42 387 35:35 11:29/M
30 Marta Frost Saint Clair Shores 114 42 400 35:56 11:35/M
31 Gabriela Morales Detroit MI 4760 42 403 36:00 11:37/M
32 Johni Faye Tocco Wyandotte MI 220 43 421 36:45 11:51/M
33 Carolyn Holme Southgate MI 344 43 425 36:52 11:54/M
34 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 543 41 427 37:01 11:56/M
35 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 156 40 435 37:22 12:03/M
36 Myra Jackson Daphne AL 380 42 436 37:26 12:05/M
37 Debra Verhamme Chesterfield MI 509 42 445 38:13 12:20/M
38 Mellissa Christ Dearborn MI 67 44 461 39:46 12:50/M
39 Noel McCauley Harper Woods MI 432 42 480 41:40 13:26/M
40 Tammy Knapp Carleton MI 4739 43 482 41:47 13:29/M
41 Pam Kuczera Kokomo IN 206 40 490 43:11 13:56/M
42 Lisa Serra Dearborn MI 68 44 496 43:44 14:06/M
43 Retina Moore Bloomfield Hills M 5190 42 499 43:49 14:08/M
44 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 41 505 44:33 14:22/M
45 Lori Goins Monroe MI 351 43 511 44:55 14:29/M
46 Karen Clay Allen Park MI 6353 43 524 46:05 14:52/M
47 Stacey Pahl Canton MI 465 42 527 46:10 14:54/M
48 Trena Bleyaert Monroe MI 354 40 529 46:49 15:06/M
49 Alisa Higgins Gibraltar MI 601 41 541 48:08 15:32/M
50 Amy Stump Monroe MI 435 40 547 49:07 15:51/M
51 Kelly Maatz Grosse Ile MI 330 43 557 52:05 16:48/M
52 Marie Young Belleville MI 1900 43 560 52:27 16:55/M
53 Karen Zarbaugh Flat Rock MI 6322 41 567 53:45 17:20/M
54 Jackie Coates Woodhaven MI 6308 42 568 53:46 17:21/M
55 Meaghan Battle Dearborn Heights M 309 41 579 55:02 17:45/M
56 Rosalinda Morales Detroit MI 4765 40 591 1:08:10 21:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Florin Moldovan Farmington Hills M 343 44 48 23:35 7:36/M
2 Greg Barnett Beleville MI 4826 42 62 24:12 7:48/M
3 Don Cicotte Cordova MD 214 42 70 25:02 8:05/M
4 Kirk Verhamme Chesterfield MI 508 42 76 25:13 8:08/M
5 Ed Schwarz New Boston MI 4973 41 85 25:22 8:11/M
6 Todd Clark Dearborn MI 445 41 86 25:25 8:12/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Township 353 42 104 25:50 8:20/M
8 Nick Coates Woodhaven MI 579 43 111 26:10 8:26/M
9 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 253 40 123 26:46 8:38/M
10 Rush Collins Gibraltar MI 5999 40 130 27:19 8:49/M
11 Chuck Sullivan Yorkville IL 5900 40 145 27:48 8:58/M
12 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 519 42 150 27:58 9:01/M
13 George Mikesell Newport MI 610 44 167 28:43 9:16/M
14 Michael Briscoe Woodhaven MI 221 40 178 28:53 9:19/M
15 Patrick Franklin Allen Park MI 119 43 182 28:59 9:21/M
16 David Roberts Grosse Ile MI 149 41 191 29:20 9:28/M
17 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 527 41 199 29:43 9:35/M
18 Michael Dore' Warren MI 2596 42 232 30:45 9:55/M
19 Curtis Higgins Gibraltar MI 5894 40 296 32:27 10:28/M
20 Mark Steffen Chicago IL 398 41 365 34:23 11:05/M
21 John Calhoun Wyandotte MI 244 44 392 35:48 11:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1860 48 74 25:13 8:08/M
2 Susan Swanson Farmington Hills M 340 49 112 26:13 8:27/M
3 Linda Garnica Allen Park MI 132 46 119 26:28 8:32/M
4 Maryl Davidson St Clair Shores MI 4773 45 121 26:36 8:35/M
5 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 76 45 126 26:54 8:41/M
6 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 383 48 138 27:34 8:54/M
7 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 6280 45 152 28:10 9:05/M
8 Lisa Koth Dearborn MI 962 47 216 30:11 9:44/M
9 Mary Thompson Lincoln Park MI 631 46 234 30:46 9:55/M
10 Dawn King Southfield MI 268 45 245 31:06 10:02/M
11 Kelly Cochrell-Mccloud Temperance MI 1895 45 261 31:33 10:11/M
12 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 609 49 266 31:46 10:15/M
13 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 219 45 290 32:17 10:25/M
14 Deandra Fountain Carleton MI 661 49 311 32:52 10:36/M
15 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 182 49 317 33:00 10:39/M
16 Louise Mann Grosse Ile MI 528 45 330 33:11 10:42/M
17 Lisa Swales Canton MI 457 45 334 33:20 10:45/M
18 Elizabeth(lisa) Dionisi Dearborn MI 335 49 348 33:46 10:54/M
19 Sabrina Keeley Dearborn MI 693 48 376 35:03 11:18/M
20 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 954 48 384 35:29 11:27/M
21 Karen Miller Newnan GA 534 47 396 35:55 11:35/M
22 Suzanne Unknown Grosse Ile MI 6325 46 411 36:32 11:47/M
23 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 584 46 429 37:01 11:56/M
24 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 321 46 433 37:10 11:59/M
25 Rosanne Marek Grosse Ile MI 4968 49 438 37:38 12:08/M
26 Denita McLean Grosse Ile MI 80 48 458 39:29 12:44/M
27 Vicky Brown Riverview MI 100 45 474 41:03 13:15/M
28 Alise Grant Allen Park MI 518 46 488 43:02 13:53/M
29 Colleen Baker Trenton MI 595 49 495 43:40 14:05/M
30 Kelly Moore Taylor MI 535 45 509 44:48 14:27/M
31 Linda Horner Trenton MI 587 47 510 44:53 14:29/M
32 Mary Jo Kripowicz Grosse Ile MI 5893 49 517 45:49 14:47/M
33 Ginger Dean Brownstown MI 591 49 522 46:02 14:51/M
34 Maureen Porcarelli Grosse Ile MI 231 45 558 52:05 16:48/M
35 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 390 47 561 52:29 16:56/M
36 Christine Stan Allen Park MI 557 45 571 54:43 17:39/M
37 Lora Payette Flat Rock MI 5027 46 583 57:06 18:25/M
38 Linda Marek Allen Park MI 4766 48 590 1:08:09 21:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Ray Brownstown MI 240 49 37 22:33 7:16/M
2 John Durbin Carleton MI 405 45 38 22:36 7:17/M
3 Mark Lefevre St Clair Shores MI 4767 49 47 23:31 7:35/M
4 Bob Offman New Boston MI 269 49 56 23:48 7:41/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 177 46 57 23:49 7:41/M
6 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 585 47 58 23:56 7:43/M
7 Glenn O'Connor Grosse Pointe Woods 5399 45 117 26:27 8:32/M
8 Michael Perricane Grosse Ile MI 6286 45 160 28:26 9:10/M
9 Alan Reaume South Rockwood MI 299 48 177 28:53 9:19/M
10 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 682 49 207 29:55 9:39/M
11 J Keeley Dearborn MI 692 48 219 30:14 9:45/M
12 Michael McCloud Temperance MI 1894 47 243 30:59 10:00/M
13 Erick Martinez Grosse Ile MI 2594 47 278 32:03 10:20/M
14 James Wallace Riverview MI 636 46 323 33:05 10:40/M
15 Ed Theisen Taylor MI 238 48 388 35:37 11:29/M
16 William Walker Grosse Ile MI 568 47 418 36:40 11:50/M
17 Dave Ellis Grosse Ile MI 5527 49 466 40:24 13:02/M
18 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 14 46 536 47:31 15:20/M
19 Donald Maatz, Jr. Grosse Ile MI 331 46 559 52:05 16:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lourdes Fonseca Nearon Dearborn MI 70 50 217 30:12 9:45/M
2 Annie Ritter Ypsilanti MI 287 52 218 30:13 9:45/M
3 Elvida Salinas Dearborn MI 48 52 285 32:11 10:23/M
4 Sandra Persia Wyandotte MI 413 52 321 33:04 10:40/M
5 Lisa Poma Wyandotte MI 412 52 327 33:07 10:41/M
6 Janenne Howell Canton MI 224 50 336 33:25 10:47/M
7 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 392 53 374 34:57 11:16/M
8 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 657 53 406 36:06 11:39/M
9 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 823 51 420 36:45 11:51/M
10 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 21 52 442 37:53 12:13/M
11 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 399 53 469 40:29 13:04/M
12 Tammy Goodman Canton MI 471 51 483 42:36 13:45/M
13 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 460 51 493 43:21 13:59/M
14 Cindy Staffe Lincoln Park MI 179 53 497 43:48 14:08/M
15 Kim Westenberg Clarkston MI 389 53 498 43:48 14:08/M
16 Diana Russell Trenton MI 588 53 502 44:21 14:18/M
17 Janet Standing Berkley MI 593 54 504 44:32 14:22/M
18 Marcy Omaits Grosse Ile MI 91 53 512 44:56 14:30/M
19 Maryann Wolsek Trenton MI 5892 50 520 45:52 14:48/M
20 Cheryl Parrish Southgate MI 648 52 538 47:32 15:20/M
21 Pattie Wallace Grosse Ile MI 217 51 539 47:36 15:21/M
22 Pamela Newton Brownstown Twp MI 393 53 551 51:20 16:34/M
23 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 99 51 565 53:40 17:19/M
24 Margaret (peggy Beteag Wyandotte MI 458 53 572 54:44 17:39/M
25 Sharon Metz Wyandotte MI 13 51 581 55:40 17:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Younger Grand Junction CO 180 54 16 20:02 6:28/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 366 51 24 21:17 6:52/M
3 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 167 54 33 21:44 7:01/M
4 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 6296 54 50 23:36 7:37/M
5 Randall Knight Canton MI 5534 53 59 24:01 7:45/M
6 Charles Ombima Detroit MI 4945 53 71 25:05 8:05/M
7 Steven Selasky Rockford MI 4873 50 80 25:21 8:11/M
8 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 93 53 110 26:10 8:26/M
9 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 658 53 139 27:35 8:54/M
10 Roger Gaudette Grosse Ile MI 1890 53 155 28:14 9:06/M
11 Kirk Vernier Eagle MI 6328 52 173 28:52 9:19/M
12 Dennis Metzger Monroe MI 6304 51 175 28:52 9:19/M
13 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 350 50 198 29:42 9:35/M
14 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 481 50 212 30:04 9:42/M
15 Don Wallace Riverview MI 633 51 229 30:38 9:53/M
16 David Myers Plymouth MI 431 54 332 33:13 10:43/M
17 Richard Gartland Grosse Ile MI 673 54 340 33:36 10:50/M
18 Dan Drinane Riverview MI 31 50 423 36:48 11:52/M
19 Rudy Ciantarani Riverview MI 4957 51 437 37:27 12:05/M
20 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 28 50 446 38:22 12:23/M
21 Toney McMillan Carleton MI 18 53 485 42:59 13:52/M
22 James Standing Berkley MI 594 51 508 44:48 14:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 574 57 170 28:48 9:17/M
2 Mary Jo Uhl Monroe MI 6301 55 171 28:49 9:18/M
3 Barbara Hoelzle Troy MI 501 56 314 32:57 10:38/M
4 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 360 56 358 34:07 11:00/M
5 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 533 58 414 36:37 11:49/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 575 55 462 39:54 12:52/M
7 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 542 58 470 40:30 13:04/M
8 Hilda Coleman Warren MI 467 59 478 41:14 13:18/M
9 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 110 57 491 43:12 13:56/M
10 Barb Edwards Dearborn Heights M 1888 57 526 46:09 14:53/M
11 Vicki Purcell Rochester Hills MI 195 57 544 48:18 15:35/M
12 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 647 55 546 48:47 15:44/M
13 Jolynn Debuysscher Belleville MI 108 55 552 51:24 16:35/M
14 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 106 58 553 51:24 16:35/M
15 Kathy Mink Brownstown MI 97 58 566 53:40 17:19/M
16 Rosemarie Morey Southgate MI 473 58 580 55:25 17:53/M
17 Carden Poole Gibraltar MI 6295 55 589 1:06:52 21:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 1896 56 20 20:30 6:37/M
2 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 5891 55 44 23:11 7:29/M
3 Joe Evans Jr Ypsilanti MI 5127 57 64 24:18 7:50/M
4 Tom Ringo Northville MI 570 55 75 25:13 8:08/M
5 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 388 59 188 29:14 9:26/M
6 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 572 58 204 29:47 9:36/M
7 Mike Lafferty Milford MI 511 55 249 31:16 10:05/M
8 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 270 58 270 31:49 10:16/M
9 Paul R Hussey Romulus MI 577 57 272 31:55 10:18/M
10 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 90 55 484 42:45 13:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 131 61 235 30:46 9:55/M
2 Joyce Weisenberger Southgate MI 159 62 515 45:23 14:38/M
3 Antonia Mann Grosse Ile MI 265 61 525 46:09 14:53/M
4 Betty Beauvais Grosse Ile MI 226 60 531 46:51 15:07/M
5 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 227 64 532 46:52 15:07/M
6 Ilze Berzins Beverly Hills MI 937 63 573 54:47 17:40/M
7 Sandy Allen Livonia MI 4787 62 582 55:47 18:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Begley Clinton Township M 792 63 51 23:37 7:37/M
2 James Hiner Monroe MI 185 60 65 24:32 7:55/M
3 David Howell Riverview MI 261 60 105 25:58 8:23/M
4 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 690 60 114 26:17 8:29/M
5 Jon Hypnar Troy MI 494 63 186 29:13 9:25/M
6 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 6323 60 381 35:22 11:25/M
7 David Parish Lincoln Park MI 154 62 393 35:48 11:33/M
8 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 52 60 398 35:55 11:35/M
9 Thomas Hoelzle Troy MI 503 61 422 36:47 11:52/M
10 Jim McCown Troy MI 86 61 432 37:08 11:59/M
11 Jack Green Inkster MI 152 62 456 39:11 12:38/M
12 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 118 63 464 40:16 12:59/M
13 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 39 64 489 43:10 13:55/M
14 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 35 60 503 44:32 14:22/M
15 Michael O'Leary Plymouth MI 408 63 521 45:58 14:50/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Chandler Dearborn MI 113 66 288 32:15 10:24/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 551 69 322 33:05 10:40/M
3 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 5476 65 349 33:47 10:54/M
4 Diana Short Allen Park MI 225 68 523 46:04 14:52/M
5 Nancy Oselin Grosse Ile MI 6347 69 556 51:49 16:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 203 66 101 25:48 8:19/M
2 Mike Perry Grosse Ile MI 6311 67 206 29:54 9:39/M
3 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 625 66 224 30:27 9:49/M
4 Paul Leece Livonia MI 142 69 343 33:40 10:52/M
5 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M 4961 65 404 36:04 11:38/M
6 Nelson Spiegel Taylor MI 630 67 450 38:41 12:29/M
7 Nick Cantor Dearborn MI 564 65 570 54:30 17:35/M
8 Art Pazette Grosse Ile MI 5025 66 584 57:38 18:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Zahler Grosse Pte. Park M 559 70 328 33:08 10:41/M
2 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 391 73 473 40:31 13:04/M
3 Barbara Coakley Grosse Ile MI 23 74 501 44:12 14:15/M
4 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 60 74 535 47:15 15:15/M
5 Debbie Krauss Grosse Ile MI 6344 70 554 51:26 16:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Staniszewski White Lake MI 181 70 103 25:49 8:20/M
2 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 603 71 210 30:01 9:41/M
3 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 550 70 277 32:00 10:19/M
4 George W. Douglas Wayne MI 15 73 356 34:00 10:58/M
5 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 47 71 357 34:04 10:59/M
6 Jim Ingles Farmington Hills M 81 73 364 34:20 11:05/M
7 Lacy Wright Dearborn MI 112 73 426 36:59 11:56/M
8 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 205 74 444 38:07 12:18/M
9 Larry Maas Ypsilanti MI 107 71 471 40:30 13:04/M
10 George Russell Wyandotte MI 667 71 492 43:16 13:57/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Manus Warren MI 6312 78 362 34:15 11:03/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 200 79 472 40:31 13:04/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 16 78 537 47:31 15:20/M

Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 5588 80 405 36:04 11:38/M

Grosse Ile, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen