Oakland County Championships

back to results

May. 27, 2011

Oakland County Championships
Highland, MI
Results provided by the Michigan Greyhound Track Club


Oakland County Championships - 05/27/2011
Milford HS, Highland, MI


Results provided by the Michigan Greyhound Track Club


Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Novi Detroit Catholic Central A 7:58.15 10
2 Novi A 8:06.94 8
3 Waterford Mott A 8:07.14 6
4 White Lake Lakeland A 8:11.39 5
5 Clarkston A 8:14.74 4
6 Lake Orion A 8:15.64 3
7 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice A 8:18.82 2
8 Oxford A 8:19.96 1
9 Troy A 8:25.21
10 Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day A 8:36.42
11 Madison Heights Lamphere A 9:27.08


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Shammah Carter 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 15.10 2
2 Aaron Stuk 12 Oxford 15.17 1
3 Williams Ross 9 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 15.24 4
4 D'Marco Mills 12 Farmington 15.27 4
5 Evan Carpenter 12 Troy Athens 15.28 1
6 Austin Reed 12 Walled Lake Northern 15.31 3
7 Derek Kim 12 Novi 15.51 5
8 Nathan Hood 12 Ferndale 15.56 3
9 Hassan Fadel 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 15.63 5
10 Michael Roberts 11 Lake Orion 15.69 4
10 Banks Jordan 11 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 15.69 5
12 Lance Lilla 11 Novi 15.72 2
12 Ben Hollett 12 Rochester Adams 15.72 2
14 Jared Vier 11 Royal Oak 15.78 1
15 Doug Klimbal 11 Oxford 15.85 3
16 Charlie Maurer 11 Lake Orion 15.88 1
17 Nick Hill -4 West Bloomfield 15.90 2
17 Davante Beal-Greer 12 Novi 15.90 3
19 Darius Davis 12 Farmington 15.95 2
20 Ryan Brancheau 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 15.99 4
21 Jeremy Nixon 12 Lake Orion 16.07 5
22 Huel Jared Perkins 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 16.15 1
23 Lorenzo Jones 11 Lathrup Village Southfiel 16.18 3
24 Brian Roney 11 Bloomfield Hills Brother 16.20 4
24 Tarentay Washington 10 Pontiac 16.20 3
26 Joshua Gandy 10 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16.24 5
27 Kyle Hall 11 West Bloomfield 16.50 2
28 Kahlil DuPerry 11 Bloomfield Hills Brother 16.62 3
29 Dallas Crandall 12 Holly 16.68 4
30 Torian Marshall 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 16.78 5
31 Matt Ogren 12 Bloomfield Hills Brother 16.90 4
32 Marcus Reed 10 Farmington Hills Harrison 17.70 1


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Stuk 12 Oxford 14.66 10
2 Shammah Carter 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 14.86 8
3 Williams Ross 9 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 14.92 6
4 Austin Reed 12 Walled Lake Northern 14.93 5
5 Derek Kim 12 Novi 14.97 4
6 Evan Carpenter 12 Troy Athens 15.14 3
7 Nathan Hood 12 Ferndale 15.27 2
8 D'Marco Mills 12 Farmington 15.44 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Jamarius McTear 12 Ferndale 10.94 2
2 John Hill 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 10.99 1
3 Jason Ervin 11 Farmington Hills North Fa 11.18 4
4 Jeff Aririguzo 11 West Bloomfield 11.19 1
5 Kassius Kelly 11 Clarenceville 11.20 4
5 Terry Douglas 12 Pontiac 11.20 1
7 James McDonald 12 Troy 11.35 3
8 Jeffery Johnson 11 Pontiac 11.43 2
9 Devin Reed 11 Walled Lake Western 11.46 3
10 Tre Walton 10 Southfield 11.47 4
10 DeAndre Fordham-Johns 12 Novi 11.47 1
12 Takemi Smith 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 11.54 4
12 Leviticus Payne 11 Southfield 11.54 1
14 Darren Lumpkin 12 Oxford 11.57 1
15 Jackson Blake 12 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 11.58 2
15 Cedric Hill 11 Southfield 11.58 3
17 Jeremy Shephard 10 Berkley 11.59 3
18 Billy Riga 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 11.60 2
19 Justin Flynn 10 Bloomfield Hills Brother 11.63 4
20 Snead Jacob 10 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 11.64 2
21 Antwaan Burt 12 Oak Park 11.71 3
21 Ryan Brown 11 Pontiac 11.71 2
23 Xavier Burns 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 11.72 4
24 Joel Shekell -4 South Lyon 11.83 1
25 Don Dawkins 11 Walled Lake Western 11.87 2
26 Francisco Kulyckyj 10 Stoney Creek 11.92 4
27 Anthony McDugald 12 Oxford 11.97 3
27 Chris Torrence 12 Rochester Adams 11.97 2
29 Kevin Bibby 10 Berkley 12.05 3
30 Nate Cole 11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12.51 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jamarius McTear 12 Ferndale 10.86 10
2 John Hill 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 10.87 8
3 Kassius Kelly 11 Clarenceville 11.12 6
4 Jason Ervin 11 Farmington Hills North Fa 11.17 5
5 Jeff Aririguzo 11 West Bloomfield 11.18 4
6 Terry Douglas 12 Pontiac 11.19 3
7 James McDonald 12 Troy 11.25 2
8 Jeffery Johnson 11 Pontiac 11.31 1


Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Auburn Hills Avondale A 1:29.16 3 10
2 Walled Lake Central A 1:30.25 3 8
3 Novi Detroit Catholic Central A 1:31.14 3 6
4 Oxford A 1:31.24 3 5
5 Lake Orion A 1:31.71 3 4
6 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice A 1:32.26 2 3
7 Walled Lake Northern A 1:32.53 3 2
8 Pontiac A 1:32.72 2 1
9 Farmington Hills North Farmington A 1:32.75 2
10 Farmington Hills Harrison A 1:32.96 2
10 Southfield A 1:32.96 3
12 Holly A 1:33.17 2
13 South Lyon A 1:33.57 1
14 Stoney Creek A 1:34.08 1
15 Berkley A 1:36.36 1
16 Rochester A 1:36.81 2


Varsity Mens 1600 Meters Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Jack Howard 11 Birmingham Seaholm 4:21.84 2 10
2 Garret Zuk 11 White Lake Lakeland 4:22.94 2 8
3 John-Paul Zebrowski 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 4:23.16 2 6
4 Austin Zebrowski 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 4:23.96 2 5
5 Nathan Burnand 10 Waterford Mott 4:25.76 2 4
6 Casey Routledge 12 Walled Lake Northern 4:26.27 2 3
7 Jonathan Malone 10 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 4:26.97 2 2
8 Yulli Alla 12 Madison Heights Lamphere 4:27.21 2 1
9 William Yau 11 Troy 4:29.20 2
10 Pozolo Blake 10 Rochester 4:31.55 1
11 Eli Nasr 11 Stoney Creek 4:32.28 2
12 Brandon Carson 11 Waterford Mott 4:33.41 1
13 Jarred Bratley 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 4:34.60 1
14 Tyler Watts 12 Walled Lake Central 4:35.24 1
15 Brett Giampa 12 Novi 4:35.50 1
16 Tom Girardot 11 Bloomfield Hills Brother 4:35.92 2
17 Zach Demko 11 Birmingham Seaholm 4:39.75 2
18 Matt Lukas 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 4:40.22 1
19 Max Gomez 10 Birmingham Seaholm 4:41.78 2
20 Greg Sollish 12 Berkley 4:43.27 1
21 Zach Carruthers 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 4:43.95 1
22 Dylan Oppenheiser 11 Rochester Adams 4:44.58 1
23 Troy Kauffman 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4:46.31 1
24 Victor Allen 12 Southfield Christian 4:52.05 2


Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Ferndale A 43.38 3 10
2 Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day A 43.59 3 8
3 Walled Lake Central A 43.71 3 6
4 Pontiac A 43.98 3 5
5 Auburn Hills Avondale A 44.06 3 4
6 Farmington Hills North Farmington A 44.10 2 3
7 Farmington A 44.16 3 2
8 Lake Orion A 44.26 2 1
9 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice A 44.30 2
10 Southfield A 44.31 3
11 Bloomfield Hills Andover A 44.54 2
12 Farmington Hills Harrison A 44.59 2
13 Oxford A 44.76 3
14 Rochester A 44.78 1
15 Troy A 45.11 2
16 Novi Detroit Catholic Central A 45.16 2
17 South Lyon A 45.21 1
18 Rochester Adams A 45.25 1
19 Clarkston A 45.49 1
20 Berkley A 45.81 2
21 Walled Lake Northern A 45.92 1
22 Highland Milford A 45.95 1


Varsity Mens 400 Meters Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Jake Spuller 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 48.49 3 10
2 Trevon Salter 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 49.44 3 8
3 Jamael McTear 12 Ferndale 49.58 3 6
4 Phillip Washington 11 West Bloomfield 50.03 3 5
5 Michael Ankoviak 12 Walled Lake Northern 51.73 3 4
6 Jibril Mims 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 51.74 2 3
7 Tre Walton 10 Southfield 51.76 3 2
8 Connor Risinger 12 Oxford 51.83 2 1
9 Avery Taylor 10 Rochester Adams 52.07 2
10 Eric Perez 10 Rochester 52.60 3
11 Danny Wunderlich 9 Troy 52.86 2
12 Marcus Travis 12 Madison Heights Lamphere 52.89 2
13 Austin Little 10 Southfield 52.94 3
14 Willis Mason 12 Stoney Creek 53.02 1
15 Ian Herman 12 South Lyon 53.39 2
16 Alexander Foster 10 Southfield 53.87 1
17 Adebowale Edu 11 Farmington 54.35 2
18 Hines Kevin 11 Southfield 54.47 1
19 Nate Cole 11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 54.55 2


Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Aaron Stuk 12 Oxford 38.64 4 10
2 Alex Roberts 11 Lake Orion 39.51 4 8
3 Sean Suehr 12 White Lake Lakeland 40.32 4 6
4 David Jordan 11 Troy 40.33 4 5
5 Williams Ross 9 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 40.35 4 4
6 D'Marco Mills 12 Farmington 40.39 4 3
7 Hassan Fadel 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 40.46 3 2
8 Michael Roberts 11 Lake Orion 41.07 3 1
9 Banks Jordan 11 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 41.17 4
10 Terrence Webb 12 Oxford 41.31 3
11 Jeremy Joanis 12 Madison Heights Lamphere 41.47 3
12 Shammah Carter 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 41.51 4
13 Darius Davis 12 Farmington 41.54 1
14 Frank Martin 10 Walled Lake Central 41.58 2
15 Kyle Alsheskie 12 Walled Lake Western 41.75 1
16 Devante Greer -4 Novi 41.94 2
17 Tyler Brown 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 42.28 3
18 Ben Hollett 12 Rochester Adams 42.39 3
19 Alia Panev 10 Waterford Mott 42.52 2
20 Dominic Haddad 11 Highland Milford 42.64 2
21 Doug Klimbal 11 Oxford 42.71 1
22 Brent Cousino 12 Clarkston 42.90 2
23 Joshua Gandy 10 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 43.15 1
24 Calvin Jackson 11 Auburn Hills Avondale 43.48 2
25 Devon Guinn 10 Stoney Creek 43.86 1
26 Torian Marshall 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 46.23 1


Varsity Mens 800 Meters Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Brandon Wallace 11 Highland Milford 1:57.44 2 10
2 Kyle Braun 11 Berkley 1:57.45 2 8
3 Adam Bruderick 11 Clarkston 1:58.26 2 6
4 Shawn Welch 11 Highland Milford 1:58.29 2 5
5 Anthony Cappuccilli 11 Oxford 1:58.50 2 4
6 Nathan Chapman 11 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:58.63 2 3
7 Joshua Carolin 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 1:59.55 2 2
8 Davis Nixon 12 Holly 2:00.19 2 1
9 Scott Neff 11 White Lake Lakeland 2:02.25 2
10 Curtis Kocher 12 Oxford 2:02.61 1
11 Joe Schubring 12 Novi 2:02.72 2
12 Justin Krolik 12 Troy Athens 2:02.78 2
13 Mark Cogo 11 South Lyon 2:02.80 1
14 Kyle Monagle 10 Highland Milford 2:02.82 1
15 Ian Hackbarth 12 Waterford Mott 2:02.95 1
16 Steven Alexander 12 Walled Lake Central 2:03.58 2
17 Kotaro Mitsuhashi 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 2:03.73 1
18 Ryan Boyd 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 2:04.85 1
19 Torin Wile 10 Bloomfield Hills Brother 2:05.06 1
20 David Bender 11 Birmingham Seaholm 2:07.44 1
21 Daniel Lee 11 Novi 2:07.66 1
22 Tony Monico 11 Farmington 2:07.93 1
23 Stefan Hayes 12 Farmington 2:08.03 1


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jake Spuller 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 22.10 10
2 Phillip Washington 11 West Bloomfield 22.27 8
3 Kassius Kelly 11 Clarenceville 22.29 6
4 Jeff Aririguzo 11 West Bloomfield 22.65 5
5 James Vincent-Taylor 12 Farmington 22.79 4
6 James McDonald 12 Troy 22.83 3
7 Jason Ervin 11 Farmington Hills North Fa 24.55 2


Varsity Mens 3200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Scott Albaugh 12 Waterford Mott 9:28.41 10
2 Cody Snavely 10 Highland Milford 9:29.33 8
3 Victor Allen 12 Southfield Christian 9:31.08 6
4 Andrew Garcia-Garrison 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 9:42.70 5
5 Pozolo Blake 10 Rochester 9:44.55 4
6 Stephen Biebelhausen 10 Rochester Adams 9:45.93 3
7 Blake Yard 12 South Lyon 9:48.62 2
8 Mackenzie Boyd 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 9:51.05 1
9 Sam Tanielian 10 Clarkston 9:53.51
10 Austin Trethewey 12 Stoney Creek 9:56.59
11 Jake Lauka 12 Lake Orion 9:57.56
12 Bjorn Kempf 10 West Bloomfield 9:59.90


Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Walled Lake Northern A 3:22.59 2 10
2 Lake Orion A 3:22.61 2 8
3 Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves A 3:26.09 2 6
4 Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day A 3:29.65 1 5
5 Rochester A 3:30.97 1 4
6 Novi Detroit Catholic Central A 3:31.00 2 3
7 South Lyon A 3:31.59 1 2
8 Highland Milford A 3:31.99 2 1
9 Ferndale A 3:32.03 2
10 Southfield A 3:32.10 2
11 White Lake Lakeland A 3:33.04 1
12 Troy A 3:39.14 1
13 Novi A 3:40.03 1


Varsity Mens Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dartis Willis 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 21-5.25 10
2 Kyle Carter 9 Farmington Hills Harrison 21-4.25 8
3 James Vincent-Taylor 12 Farmington 21-3.25 6
4 Justin Hulett 12 Waterford Mott 21-1 5
5 Sam Ward 11 Troy Athens 20-8.25 4
6 TJ Peake 12 Holly 20-4 3
7 Evan Carpenter 12 Troy Athens 20-3.25 2
8 Williams Jalen 10 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 20-3.25 1
9 Jalen Reid 12 Ferndale 20-2.5
10 Montgomery Gregory 12 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 19-4.5
11 Tyler Kus 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 19-2.5
12 Michael Owusu 12 Rochester Adams 19-2.25
13 Ryan Majsak 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 19-2
14 Jeremy Nixon 12 Lake Orion 18-9.75
15 Brandon Bean 10 Southfield 18-9.75
16 Ronnie Craft-Bush 11 Pontiac 18-8
17 Elive Likine 12 Rochester 18-7.5
18 Jon Schwartz 10 Highland Milford 18-7
19 Alia Panev 10 Waterford Mott 18-6
20 TJ Dean 11 Rochester 18-6
21 Tai Abiola 11 Walled Lake Central 18-6
22 Steve Wyatt 10 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 18-5.75
23 Justin Pequese 12 Berkley 18-3.75
24 Robert Ritchie 10 Highland Milford 18-3.5
25 Devin Funchess 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 18-1.5
26 Anthony Robinson 12 Troy 17-7.5
27 Connor Daly 10 Novi 17-6.5
28 Randall McAdory 11 Rochester Adams 16-6.5


Varsity Mens High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dartis Willis 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 7-0 10
2 Justin Pequese 12 Berkley 6-3 8
3 Jalen Reid 12 Ferndale 6-3 6
4 Derek Cingel 11 Novi 6-2 5
5 CJ Gozdor 11 Clarkston 6-2 4
6 Ryan Brancheau 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 6-2 3
7 Jalen Davis 12 Waterford Mott 6-0 2
8 Monty Reeves 12 Berkley 6-0 1
9 Aaron Rogers 12 Walled Lake Central 6-0
10 Alex Samborski -4 Walled Lake Northern 6-0
11 Anthony Clayton 11 Oak Park 5-9
12 Danny Wunderlich 9 Troy 5-9
13 Jared Vier 11 Royal Oak 5-9
14 Michael Owusu 12 Rochester Adams 5-9
15 Nick Dyer 11 South Lyon 5-9
16 Quinn Culbertson 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 5-9
17 Brandon Bean 10 Southfield 5-9
18 Aaron Moore 12 Rochester Adams 5-9
19 Evan Carpenter 12 Troy Athens 5-9
20 Anthony Ward 12 Farmington 5-9
21 Jake Sexton 11 South Lyon 5-9
22 Brandon Jarmon 12 Southfield 5-9


Varsity Mens Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Conner Enciso 12 Walled Lake Central 14-0 10
2 Cody Westmoreland 11 Oxford 12-6 8
3 Connor Westphal 11 Walled Lake Western 12-6 6
4 Joe Spencer 12 Holly 12-6 5
5 Jacob Janke 11 Walled Lake Western 12-6 4
6 Kyle Saffron 12 Waterford Kettering 12-0 2.5
6 John Falvey 12 White Lake Lakeland 12-0 2.5
8 Cody Ingram 12 Walled Lake Northern 12-0 1
9 Brent Parzuchowski 12 South Lyon East 12-0
10 Parin Kothari 11 Walled Lake Western 12-0
11 Eric Assid 11 White Lake Lakeland 11-6
12 Cameron Sawyer 12 South Lyon East 11-0
13 Kyle White 11 Holly 11-0
14 Spencer Ruggiero 10 South Lyon 11-0
15 Jason Fisk 11 Walled Lake Northern 11-0
16 Keenan Wallace 10 Waterford Mott 10-6
17 Collin Berenguer 9 Novi 10-6
18 Jon May 10 Highland Milford 10-0
19 Brandon Palmer 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 10-0


Varsity Mens Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Louis Daranda 12 West Bloomfield 54-11 10
2 George Darany 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 50-6 8
3 Travis Harris 12 Walled Lake Central 50-4.25 6
4 Sir Ralph Rodriguez 12 Oxford 50-0 5
5 Cullen Prena 10 Walled Lake Central 49-7.75 4
6 DeOndre Hogan 12 Clarenceville 48-11.5 3
7 Levi Richards 12 Bloomfield Hills Brother 48-11.5 2
8 Brandon Allen 12 Ferndale 48-11.5 1
9 Connor Ferguson 11 Farmington 47-8
10 Tom Norris 12 Farmington 47-4.5
11 Austin Echols 11 Bloomfield Hills Brother 46-9.75
12 Dylan Anderson 11 Bloomfield Hills Brother 46-7.75
13 David Houle 10 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 45-11
14 Courtney Drew 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 45-8.75
15 Mark Becker 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 45-6
16 Matthew Godin 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 43-11.5
17 Colin Banes 11 Holly 43-11.5
18 Ross Miller 10 Waterford Mott 43-9
19 Prescott Line 11 Oxford 43-3
20 David Brown 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 43-1


Varsity Mens Discus Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 David Brown 12 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 160-5 2 10
2 Cullen Prena 10 Walled Lake Central 159-9 2 8
3 Vinny Gjokaj 11 Walled Lake Western 149-7 2 6
4 Matthew Godin 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 146-4 2 5
5 Trevor VanAsselt 10 South Lyon 143-9 2 4
6 Colin Banes 11 Holly 143-5 2 3
7 George Darany 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 142-11 2 2
8 Kyle Coggins 11 Highland Milford 141-11 2 1
9 Connor Ferguson 11 Farmington 141-2 2
10 Sir Ralph Rodriguez 12 Oxford 139-9 2
11 Travis Harris 12 Walled Lake Central 139-4 2
12 Mark Becker 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 138-8 2
13 Stone Monarch 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 137-9 2
14 Ken Coffman 12 Oxford 136-7 2
15 Robert Trask 12 Bloomfield Hills Brother 135-11 2
16 Chris Saikalis 11 Waterford Mott 132-9 1
17 Levi Richards 12 Bloomfield Hills Brother 132-1 2
18 Ross Miller 10 Waterford Mott 131-9 1
19 Shawn Cummings 11 Clarenceville 131-4 1
20 Courtney Drew 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 130-0 2
21 Nick Bruewer 12 Rochester 129-2 1
22 Gary Essenmacher 12 White Lake Lakeland 128-6 1
23 Tom Norris 12 Farmington 127-4 2
24 Louis Daranda 12 West Bloomfield 125-1 2
25 David Anderson 12 Ferndale 123-1 1
26 Cory Meyer 12 Troy 122-11 1
27 Matt Wright 11 Clarkston 122-7 2
28 Justin Shelton 10 Farmington Hills North Fa 121-8 1



Male Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts
=====================================================================
1 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 75
2 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 56
3 Oxford 44
4 Walled Lake Central 42
5 Ferndale 35
6 West Bloomfield 32
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 28
8 Waterford Mott 27
9 Walled Lake Northern 25
9 Highland Milford 25
9 Lake Orion 25
12 White Lake Lakeland 21.5
13 Farmington Hills North Fa 18
14 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 17
14 Berkley 17
14 Novi 17
17 Walled Lake Western 16
17 Farmington 16
19 Clarenceville 15
20 Clarkston 14
21 Holly 12
22 Birmingham Seaholm 10
22 Pontiac 10
22 Troy 10
25 Troy Athens 9
26 South Lyon 8
26 Farmington Hills Harrison 8
26 Rochester 8
29 Bloomfield Hills Brother 7
30 Southfield Christian 6
31 Rochester Adams 3
32 Waterford Kettering 2.5
33 Southfield 2
34 Madison Heights Lamphere 1




Oakland County Championships - 05/27/2011
Milford HS, Highland, MI

Results provided by the Michigan Greyhound Track Club


Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Troy A 9:31.60 10
2 Rochester Adams A 9:37.68 8
3 Walled Lake Northern A 9:38.60 6
4 Waterford Mott A 9:39.85 5
5 Oxford A 9:40.33 4
6 Holly A 9:42.67 3
7 Clarkston A 9:48.06 2
8 Birmingham Marian A 9:49.94 1
9 Farmington Hills Mercy A 10:03.13
10 Stoney Creek A 10:04.47
11 Farmington Hills North Farmington A 10:13.00
12 Auburn Hills Avondale A 10:14.51
13 Lake Orion A 10:24.92
14 White Lake Lakeland A 10:29.19


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Laticia Sims 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 14.33 10
2 Alexandria Johnson 12 Lake Orion 14.34 8
3 Ally Goff 9 Waterford Mott 14.89 6
4 Kelly McCloskey 11 Novi 15.04 5
5 Morgan Pullins 12 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 15.18 4
6 Aaron Howell 10 Farmington 15.58 3
7 Shaquala Phillips 12 Pontiac 15.78 2
8 Dana Carey 12 Birmingham Marian 16.83 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kendall Baisden 10 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 12.00 10
2 Tiera Parker 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 12.52 8
3 Sydney Cureton 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 12.54 6
4 Teanna Murray 12 Rochester 12.58 5
5 Berrion Berry 11 Stoney Creek 12.63 4
6 Jessica Howell 10 Rochester Adams 12.78 3
7 D'Mya Davis 11 Novi 12.86 2


Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Novi A 1:43.60 3 10
2 Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day A 1:43.77 3 8
3 Southfield A 1:44.74 3 6
4 Farmington Hills Harrison A 1:45.49 3 5
5 Ferndale A 1:46.92 2 4
6 Stoney Creek A 1:48.22 3 3
7 Bloomfield Hills Lahser A 1:48.85 3 2
8 Pontiac A 1:48.99 3 1
9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep A 1:49.42 2
10 Rochester A 1:50.24 3
11 South Lyon A 1:50.62 2
12 Oak Park A 1:51.01 2
13 Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves A 1:51.04 2
14 Holly A 1:51.96 1
15 Auburn Hills Avondale A 1:52.46 2
16 Lake Orion A 1:52.89 1
17 Walled Lake Western A 1:53.02 1
18 Birmingham Marian A 1:54.46 2


Varsity Womens 1600 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Lindsay Clark 12 Walled Lake Western 4:58.01 10
2 Erin Finn 10 West Bloomfield 5:03.41 8
3 Tess Wilberding 10 Birmingham Seaholm 5:08.99 6
4 Brooke Kovacic 10 Oxford 5:09.75 5
5 Gabby DeFlorio 11 Farmington 5:11.69 4
6 Jackie Mullins 10 Novi 5:16.86 3
7 Julia Valencia 11 Walled Lake Western 5:16.98 2
8 Christina Swain 11 South Lyon 5:21.81 1
9 Daya Wagh 10 Waterford Mott 5:24.75
10 Alana O'Mara 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 5:24.94
11 Nicole Kowalchick 9 Stoney Creek 5:27.41
12 Kelsey Hodge 12 Novi 5:29.04
13 Patty Babich 10 Lake Orion 5:34.35
14 Angela Wright 11 Farmington Hills North Fa 5:34.56
15 Ashley Bartreau 11 Lake Orion 5:38.83
16 Kimberly Crockett 12 Birmingham Marian 5:53.24


Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Novi A 48.93 3 10
2 Pontiac A 50.49 3 8
3 Farmington Hills Harrison A 50.96 3 6
4 Southfield A 51.05 3 5
5 Auburn Hills Avondale A 51.36 2 4
6 Ferndale A 51.66 3 3
7 Farmington A 51.76 2 2
8 Oak Park A 51.86 3 1
9 Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day A 52.03 2
10 Farmington Hills Mercy A 52.10 2
11 Troy A 52.49 3
12 Birmingham Marian A 52.83 2
13 Bloomfield Hills Lahser A 52.93 2
14 South Lyon A 53.51 1
15 Lake Orion A 53.56 1


Varsity Womens 400 Meters Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 La'Tipha Cross 11 Southfield 57.39 3 10
2 Taylor Timko 9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 58.63 3 8
3 Cherie Gaines 12 Farmington Hills North Fa 59.50 3 6
4 Yasmine Jones 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:00.19 2 5
5 Kerri McMahan 9 Novi 1:00.21 3 4
6 Karen Blake 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 1:00.31 3 3
7 Jaqueline Feist 9 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 1:00.76 2 2
8 Ashley Dauphine 12 Troy 1:01.25 3 1
9 Jasmine Berger 10 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 1:01.28 2
10 Catrina Cortese 10 Waterford Mott 1:01.40 2
11 Jacquelyne Zolynsky 12 Farmington 1:02.16 2
12 Josephine Zolynsky 12 Farmington 1:02.27 2
13 Morgan Burke 11 Walled Lake Western 1:02.31 2
14 Molly Jeffers 10 Clarkston 1:02.64 1
15 Joylisa Davis 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1:03.05 3
16 Solana Gillis 10 South Lyon East 1:03.69 1
17 Jennifer Gerlach 10 Rochester Adams 1:03.90 1
18 Kelsi Silliman 10 Lake Orion 1:04.50 1
19 Navica Colonna 10 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:05.32 1


Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Kelly McCloskey 11 Novi 44.23 3 10
2 Dana Carey 12 Birmingham Marian 44.98 3 8
3 Laticia Sims 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 45.04 3 6
4 Lina Davis 10 Novi 47.58 3 5
5 Anna Haritos 9 Auburn Hills Avondale 47.61 2 4
6 Becca Quaintance 11 Walled Lake Northern 48.17 3 3
7 Michele Gilmore 11 Oxford 49.08 2 2
8 Kaylene Abernathy 12 Ferndale 49.18 3 1
9 Allison Shinouskis 9 Lake Orion 49.72 2
10 Alia Rice 11 Ferndale 50.19 2
11 Taylor Houghtlin 11 Rochester Adams 50.32 1
12 Brittany Dymm 10 Stoney Creek 50.78 1
13 Melissa Dong-Dobson 10 Berkley 50.94 1
14 Andrea Kocher 10 Oxford 51.32 2
15 Emily Herbon 12 Troy 51.57 1
16 Tracey Lo 11 Troy Athens 51.77 2
17 Sierra Resovsky 11 Farmington 52.02 2
18 Lakisha Foreman 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 52.38 1
19 Minyon Hartsfield-Davis 10 Ferndale 55.50 2
20 Ally Goff 9 Waterford Mott 56.22 3


Varsity Womens 800 Meters Finals
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Brook Handler 12 Rochester 2:11.50 2 10
2 Sara Barron 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2:15.19 2 8
3 Jamie Morrissey 10 Rochester Adams 2:15.66 2 6
4 Courtney Munley 10 Waterford Mott 2:17.40 2 5
5 Katelyn Cliff 11 Walled Lake Northern 2:17.91 2 4
6 Morgan Bridgewater 11 White Lake Lakeland 2:18.15 2 3
7 Reighan Fisher 10 White Lake Lakeland 2:18.32 2 2
8 Sarah Daly 12 Lake Orion 2:18.43 2 1
9 Jaqueline Feist 9 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 2:18.77 2
10 Brittany Johnson 11 Oxford 2:20.46 2
11 Lindsey Miller 12 Troy 2:22.55 2
12 Erin Billete 10 Clarkston 2:24.07 2
13 Natalie Smith 11 Clarkston 2:24.58 1
14 Olivia Salinas 11 Farmington 2:25.76 1
15 Rachel Watton 11 Stoney Creek 2:25.83 1
16 DeAnza Garcia 11 Walled Lake Northern 2:26.66 1
17 Selena Wallace 10 Birmingham Seaholm 2:26.69 1
18 Ashley Wile 12 Birmingham Marian 2:27.91 1
19 Cameron Chism 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 2:28.06 1
20 Elizabeth Lelli 12 Birmingham Marian 2:28.18 1
21 Alana O'Mara 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:29.01 1
22 Katie Beaber 10 South Lyon 2:30.53 1
23 Mallory Wilberding 10 Birmingham Seaholm 2:30.65 1
24 Lise Devits 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 2:31.39 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Jasmine Ward 11 Novi 25.21 1
2 Tiera Parker 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 25.51 2
3 Yasmine Jones 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 25.54 2
4 Alexandria Johnson 12 Lake Orion 25.75 3
5 Teanna Murray 12 Rochester 26.04 1
6 Karen Blake 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 26.07 1
7 Jessica Howell 10 Rochester Adams 26.50 1
8 Berrion Berry 11 Stoney Creek 26.76 3
9 Danielle Hawthorne 10 Ferndale 26.78 3
10 Candice Mack 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 26.84 2
11 Sydney Sterling 10 Farmington 27.00 2
12 Jaida Switzer 10 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 27.12 1
13 Jewel Hampton 11 Southfield 27.75 3
14 Priscilla Asekome 10 Farmington Hills Harrison 27.78 2
15 Chauntel Wooten -4 West Bloomfield 27.96 1
16 Taylor Mosley 10 Novi 28.01 2
17 Stephanie Cosentino 12 Stoney Creek 28.22 1
18 Riley Palmer 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 28.38 3
19 Melissa Dong-Dobson 10 Berkley 28.69 3
20 Mikkala Smith 11 Troy 28.86 3


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Ward 11 Novi 24.97 10
2 Yasmine Jones 12 Auburn Hills Avondale 25.60 8
3 Alexandria Johnson 12 Lake Orion 25.75 6
4 Tiera Parker 11 Farmington Hills Harrison 25.78 5
5 Teanna Murray 12 Rochester 25.89 4
6 Karen Blake 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 26.35 3
7 Berrion Berry 11 Stoney Creek 26.60 2
8 Jessica Howell 10 Rochester Adams 26.73 1


Varsity Womens 3200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Erin Finn 10 West Bloomfield 10:29.76 10
2 Gabrielle Thivierge 10 Rochester Adams 10:44.20 8
3 Lindsay Clark 12 Walled Lake Western 10:56.27 6
4 Julia Valencia 11 Walled Lake Western 10:59.21 5
5 Gabby DeFlorio 11 Farmington 11:20.45 4
6 Jackie Mullins 10 Novi 11:27.14 3
7 Heather Smith 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 11:40.60 2
8 Amanda Harris 12 Farmington 11:45.06 1
9 Sarah Johnson 11 Rochester Adams 11:48.19
10 kaitlin Catania 10 Clarkston 11:49.49
11 Kelsey Hodge 12 Novi 11:50.43
12 Lexi Sinclair 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 11:52.70
13 Lauren Miller 9 Troy 11:53.24


Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay Finals
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Novi A 3:59.99 2 10
2 Farmington A 4:04.17 2 8
3 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep A 4:05.91 1 6
4 Lake Orion A 4:06.23 1 5
5 Troy A 4:07.07 2 4
6 Rochester A 4:09.39 2 3
7 Birmingham Marian A 4:11.09 2 2
8 Walled Lake Northern A 4:11.42 1 1
9 Birmingham Seaholm A 4:11.60 2
10 White Lake Lakeland A 4:14.71 1
11 South Lyon A 4:18.43 1
12 Clarkston A 4:19.05 1
13 Rochester Adams A 4:21.07 2
14 Bloomfield Hills Lahser A 4:31.75 1


Varsity Womens Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Joylisa Davis 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18-1.5 10
2 Jessica Howell 10 Rochester Adams 16-10.5 8
3 Genevieve Shaba 12 Walled Lake Western 16-4 6
4 Lauren Roberts 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 16-1 5
5 Sara Lin 11 Troy 15-5.25 4
6 Emily Leppek 11 Rochester 15-2 3
7 Felicia Fields 10 West Bloomfield 15-0.5 2
8 Valerie Johnson 9 West Bloomfield 14-9.75 1
9 Asha Freeman 10 Farmington Hills North Fa 14-7.75

Varsity Womens High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Keianna Ingram 10 Lathrup Village Southfiel 5-7 10
2 Mariah Owens 10 Pontiac 5-4 8
3 Monique Nguyen 12 Troy 5-4 6
4 Aaron Howell 10 Farmington 5-2 5
5 Kerri McMahan 9 Novi 5-2 4
6 Haley Hendricks 12 Rochester Adams 5-0 2.5
6 Samantha Saikalis 9 Waterford Mott 5-0 2.5
8 Abbey Lovat 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 5-0 0.5
8 Elizabeth Vermoesen 11 Birmingham Seaholm 5-0 0.5
10 Mary MacLean 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 5-0
11 Lauren Roberts 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 4-9
12 Abby Downs 9 Novi 4-9
13 Haley Wendt 10 Troy 4-9
14 Jennifer Gerlach 10 Rochester Adams 4-9
15 Katelyn Brech 10 Rochester Adams 4-9
16 Sarah Chmielewski 10 Troy 4-9
17 Megan Piwowarski 10 Holly 4-9
18 Jordan Moore-Willis 9 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 4-9
19 Meg Stando 11 Highland Milford 4-9
20 Alyssa Sherman 11 Walled Lake Northern 4-9
21 Micah Ernst 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 4-9
22 Anna Manilla 11 Clarkston 4-9
23 Brady Covert 9 South Lyon 4-9


Varsity Womens Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hillebrand 11 Oxford 9-6 10
2 Jenny Piatkowski 12 Waterford Mott 9-3 8
3 Madeleine Martindale 9 Lake Orion 9-3 6
4 Taylor Meredyk 12 Walled Lake Central 9-0 5
5 McKenna Burr 10 Novi 9-0 4
6 Miranda Spencer 11 South Lyon 9-0 3
7 Avery Johnston 10 Holly 9-0 2
8 Janel Hathaway 12 Walled Lake Central 8-6 1
9 Megan Siemiantkowski 10 Highland Milford 8-6
10 Kim Kyanka 10 South Lyon East 8-0
11 Sara Lin 11 Troy 8-0
12 Macey Peterson 10 Clarkston 8-0
13 Shelby Dobreff 12 White Lake Lakeland 7-6
14 Brittany Murray 9 Walled Lake Western 7-6
15 Samantha Murray 9 Walled Lake Western 7-6
16 Taylor Wright 11 Clarkston 7-6
17 Sarah Rafalko 10 Walled Lake Western 7-6
18 Britni De la nuez 12 Walled Lake Northern 7-0
19 Hannah Micallef 10 Holly 7-0


Varsity Womens Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Angela Bursey 12 Pontiac 39-10.5 10
2 Taylor Gunn 12 West Bloomfield 39-8.25 8
3 Brittany Mann 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 39-6.75 6
4 Briana Ratchford 11 Birmingham Roeper 36-7.5 5
5 Kayle Sherwood 11 Clarkston 35-8 4
6 Angela Simon 11 Berkley 35-4.5 3
7 Josephine Jackson 10 Walled Lake Central 34-6.5 2
8 Abbey Lovat 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 34-5 1
9 Kelly Morgan 11 Troy 34-0
10 Ally Stanjones 11 Rochester 33-8.5
11 Chaunice Wooten -4 West Bloomfield 33-3.25
12 Kassadie Sims -4 Waterford Mott 33-0
13 Akilah Russell 12 Birmingham Roeper 31-10.5
14 Shannon Peterson 12 Troy 31-7.5
15 Elizabeth Hawley 11 Holly 31-5
16 Tupper Bigelow 11 Troy 30-11.75
17 Darby Atkinson 10 West Bloomfield 30-11.5
18 Hannah Wikaryasz 11 Highland Milford 30-9.5
19 Tiara Owens 10 Ferndale 30-8.25
20 Solana Gillis 10 South Lyon East 30-6.25
21 Makaela Spence 11 Ferndale 30-3.75
22 Adrian Williams 12 Farmington Hills Harrison 29-11


Varsity Womens Discus Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Mann 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 146-2 10
2 Taylor Gunn 12 West Bloomfield 136-2 8
3 Stephanie Lock 12 White Lake Lakeland 119-6 6
4 Linnea Berriman 12 Lake Orion 118-8 5
5 Angela Bursey 12 Pontiac 113-4 4
6 Kelly Morgan 11 Troy 112-0 3
7 Odessa Hambric 11 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 111-10 2
8 Abbey Lovat 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 111-7 1
9 Katie Lusk 10 Walled Lake Central 110-5
10 Trisha Jordan 11 Farmington Hills North Fa 105-9
11 Chaunice Wooten -4 West Bloomfield 104-11
12 Jenna Mitchell 12 Holly 103-5
13 Rhiannon Pavlinac 10 South Lyon East 103-2
14 Claire Slaughter 11 Highland Milford 102-0
15 Sarah Dewaelsche 11 Holly 101-10
16 Josephine Jackson 10 Walled Lake Central 101-3
17 Angelica Rankins 12 Rochester Adams 98-1
18 Hannah Wikaryasz 11 Highland Milford 97-8
19 Hailey Hurt 10 Farmington 96-2
20 Akilah Russell 12 Birmingham Roeper 95-11
21 Alexsys Pullen 10 Troy 94-6
22 Christa Guest 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 94-6
23 Tiara Owens 10 Ferndale 92-6



Female Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts
=====================================================================
1 Novi 80
2 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 42
3 Farmington Hills Harrison 40
4 West Bloomfield 37
5 Rochester Adams 36.5
6 Pontiac 33
7 Lake Orion 31
8 Walled Lake Western 29
9 Troy 28
10 Farmington 27
11 Waterford Mott 26.5
12 Rochester 25
13 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22
14 Oxford 21
14 Auburn Hills Avondale 21
14 Southfield 21
17 Walled Lake Northern 14
18 Birmingham Marian 12
18 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12
20 White Lake Lakeland 11
21 Lathrup Village Southfiel 10
22 Farmington Hills Mercy 9.5
23 Stoney Creek 9
24 Ferndale 8
24 Walled Lake Central 8
26 Birmingham Seaholm 6.5
27 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 6
27 Farmington Hills North Fa 6
27 Clarkston 6
27 Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 6
31 Holly 5
31 Birmingham Roeper 5
33 South Lyon 4
34 Berkley 3
35 Oak Park 1