Fallen Heroes 5k and 10k Run

back to results

May. 29, 2011

Fallen Heroes 5k and 10k Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fallen Heroes 5k and 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 29, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 328 47 3 21:50 7:03/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Lebel 340 15 1 20:47 6:42/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 480 61 15 25:59 8:23/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Killips 464 51 2 20:59 6:46/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Deal 456 11 44 29:52 9:38/M
2 kierstyn stoin 502 10 83 37:17 12:02/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Garza 437 11 14 25:35 8:15/M
2 Dillon Cool 302 12 20 26:53 8:40/M
3 evan rugh 516 10 25 27:24 8:50/M
4 Michael Lewis 477 10 40 29:20 9:28/M
5 Danny Lewis 475 08 73 34:53 11:15/M
6 Nathan Lehman 338 9 104 44:00 14:12/M

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Borema 366 18 49 30:12 9:45/M
2 Erin Deal 506 14 62 31:31 10:10/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lehman 336 14 78 36:31 11:47/M
2 Andrew Lehman 337 16 144 1:01:08 19:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenette Killips 467 22 7 23:40 7:38/M
2 Kimberle Killips 466 20 9 24:43 7:58/M
3 jenna wippel 519 21 36 28:30 9:12/M
4 Sarah Soltow 449 20 37 28:37 9:14/M
5 Danielle Lemieux 435 24 42 29:38 9:34/M
6 Jessica Holland 489 28 43 29:45 9:36/M
7 Kerry Fitzstephens 303 22 54 30:34 9:52/M
8 Ellen Kutney 315 23 60 31:07 10:02/M
9 Katelyn Crim 425 22 71 33:51 10:55/M
10 Anna Trupiano 424 22 72 34:43 11:12/M
11 Paula Papay 422 23 98 43:03 13:53/M
12 Michelle Kavanagh 363 25 107 45:36 14:43/M
13 brandy nash 510 28 108 45:37 14:43/M
14 Lindsay Salters 393 23 111 45:41 14:44/M
15 Erin Symonds 390 25 115 47:35 15:21/M
16 Erin Jeffrey 311 20 124 51:24 16:35/M
17 Cara Lane 357 28 130 52:20 16:53/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Jeffrey 310 25 5 22:44 7:20/M
2 Shane Burke 365 20 6 23:10 7:28/M
3 Aaron Beach 411 27 10 25:05 8:05/M
4 Adam Hussain 418 29 13 25:14 8:08/M
5 Larry Cummins 434 25 41 29:37 9:33/M
6 Ryan Bort 443 23 59 31:03 10:01/M
7 Braden Leinbach 345 22 61 31:23 10:07/M
8 jordan wood 520 23 67 33:24 10:46/M
9 Anthony Higelmire 395 24 77 36:16 11:42/M
10 Jarrett Burke 392 23 109 45:38 14:43/M
11 Trent Schaffer 333 25 120 51:06 16:29/M
12 Ian Jeffrey 312 28 123 51:23 16:35/M
13 Tony Sangalli 331 24 126 51:25 16:35/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson 348 34 11 25:12 8:08/M
2 Karen Demott 358 32 18 26:34 8:34/M
3 carrie atkinson 517 34 19 26:43 8:37/M
4 Lindsay Mello 325 30 22 27:20 8:49/M
5 Angela Vasquez-Giroux 360 31 23 27:23 8:50/M
6 Susan Kolar 362 32 51 30:20 9:47/M
7 Jodie Guy 414 33 55 30:42 9:54/M
8 Meghan Roberts 330 30 64 32:06 10:21/M
9 Miki Patterson 370 39 76 36:15 11:42/M
10 nichole stoin 501 30 84 37:18 12:02/M
11 Jennifer Tomanek 470 30 85 38:19 12:22/M
12 Heidi Lyons 417 38 91 39:46 12:50/M
13 Jessica Lehman 339 32 93 40:17 13:00/M
14 Angie Zarka 431 35 102 43:37 14:04/M
15 Heather Benando 380 34 138 57:13 18:27/M
16 Karenn Vernagis 335 39 145 1:01:36 19:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gonzalez 306 34 16 26:15 8:28/M
2 Brad Carey 440 38 27 27:45 8:57/M
3 Bryon Gerwolds 352 38 30 27:52 8:59/M
4 Daniel Guy 413 31 50 30:19 9:47/M
5 Paul Kolar 367 36 52 30:21 9:47/M
6 Matthew Kolar 361 34 53 30:22 9:48/M
7 matthew hicks 509 33 56 30:48 9:56/M
8 James McComell 468 30 63 32:03 10:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes 344 45 21 27:00 8:43/M
2 Stephanie Gonzalez 305 40 26 27:43 8:56/M
3 Deb Turner 397 44 35 28:29 9:11/M
4 Jacqueline Little 441 49 39 28:52 9:19/M
5 Dianna Behl 498 44 45 29:58 9:40/M
6 valerie martinez 518 41 46 29:59 9:40/M
7 Nancy Deal 457 42 57 30:58 9:59/M
8 Tina Schultz 458 43 68 33:25 10:47/M
9 Joellen Akin 301 48 69 33:28 10:48/M
10 Jane Baker 377 49 70 33:36 10:50/M
11 Mary Kentzler 314 49 75 35:57 11:36/M
12 Jill Cole 408 45 79 36:34 11:48/M
13 Theresa Layer 463 48 81 36:59 11:56/M
14 stacey tadgerson 512 41 82 37:04 11:57/M
15 Pamela Reniger 409 43 87 38:54 12:33/M
16 Peggy Lewis 474 46 90 39:34 12:46/M
17 Jennifer Pettibone 496 40 99 43:26 14:01/M
18 Mary Perkins 403 47 103 43:37 14:04/M
19 Susan Lewis 486 47 110 45:39 14:44/M
20 Lori Baird 353 46 112 45:43 14:45/M
21 Debbie David 427 46 118 49:18 15:54/M
22 Kris Barry 495 43 129 52:18 16:52/M
23 Nancy Hanks 384 41 136 57:10 18:26/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coakes 343 46 12 25:13 8:08/M
2 Kirk Wick 491 45 17 26:20 8:30/M
3 christopher rugh 515 42 24 27:23 8:50/M
4 Kevin Jorae 507 41 32 28:00 9:02/M
5 Verna Manuel 432 43 34 28:28 9:11/M
6 Rob Wood 445 48 47 30:01 9:41/M
7 Dan Bergin 505 47 86 38:28 12:25/M
8 George Lewis 487 46 143 1:00:57 19:40/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hitchcock 451 57 33 28:17 9:07/M
2 Nancy Killips 465 53 58 31:00 10:00/M
3 S. Beth Murphy 396 52 80 36:51 11:53/M
4 Susan Bort 442 50 88 39:32 12:45/M
5 Marsha Quebbeman 444 52 89 39:33 12:45/M
6 Kathy Darr 471 54 92 39:51 12:51/M
7 Diane Kavanagh 364 59 106 45:36 14:43/M
8 dawn kutney 513 56 117 48:36 15:41/M
9 Janice Hoover 309 51 125 51:24 16:35/M
10 Geraldine McDowell 321 59 127 52:12 16:50/M
11 Ann Symonds 389 52 135 55:03 17:45/M
12 Ann Gould 381 53 137 57:13 18:27/M
13 Esther Lewis 488 50 141 1:00:42 19:35/M
14 Ann Wesley 383 55 142 1:00:51 19:38/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeorge Fierro 429 57 4 22:25 7:14/M
2 Carl Parker 329 51 8 24:19 7:51/M
3 Edward Obrien 327 59 28 27:48 8:58/M
4 Paul Werner 378 55 29 27:49 8:58/M
5 Lawrence Hanbidge 446 57 65 32:19 10:25/M
6 tom mailand 508 58 94 41:49 13:29/M
7 Ross Ford 351 58 96 42:21 13:40/M
8 Allen Bartels 401 51 101 43:36 14:04/M
9 Tom Lesage 319 52 113 46:30 15:00/M
10 Jim Hunt 379 50 114 46:37 15:02/M
11 James Gould 382 55 139 57:15 18:28/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 326 65 74 35:21 11:24/M
2 Susan Slater 404 60 100 43:27 14:01/M
3 Linda Harms 421 62 105 44:12 14:15/M
4 Jo Lehman 318 60 121 51:06 16:29/M
5 Carolyn Lauer 405 63 131 53:09 17:09/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 450 61 31 27:54 9:00/M
2 jim pocan 514 60 38 28:45 9:16/M
3 James Mowry 494 69 48 30:11 9:44/M
4 John Symonds 391 60 95 42:05 13:35/M
5 Carl Harms 420 64 116 48:14 15:34/M
6 Jim Lehman 317 62 119 50:56 16:26/M
7 Mark Jeffrey 313 60 122 51:20 16:34/M
8 Phillip McDowell 322 62 128 52:13 16:51/M
9 Michael Lauer 406 64 132 53:10 17:09/M
10 ned gottleber 511 61 140 57:16 18:28/M

Female 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 332 70 66 32:29 10:29/M
2 Mary Lewis 478 71 133 53:12 17:10/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rude 398 77 97 42:25 13:41/M
2 George Lewis 479 76 134 55:02 17:45/M




Fallen Heroes 5k and 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 29, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation

10k

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 447 45 5 46:42 7:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 497 47 1 39:56 6:26/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Lamnoux 452 42 14 54:54 8:51/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 448 49 4 46:33 7:30/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Buiocchi 460 18 3 45:34 7:21/M
2 Max Miller 481 19 16 55:03 8:53/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Buiocchi 461 21 6 48:49 7:52/M
2 Casandra Karczewski 484 24 9 51:18 8:16/M
3 Melissa Gutierrez 308 28 11 52:00 8:23/M
4 Krystal Scogin 334 28 17 55:16 8:55/M
5 Rachel Darr 472 29 19 56:43 9:09/M
6 Candace Burch 371 29 21 56:59 9:11/M
7 Jodi Cook 455 28 25 57:57 9:21/M
8 Courtney Bennitt 369 24 27 58:38 9:27/M
9 Andrea Gutierrez 307 26 39 1:05:21 10:32/M
10 Meghan Lizotte 320 26 50 1:12:53 11:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gries 462 29 12 53:04 8:34/M
2 Garrek Stemo 374 22 15 54:58 8:52/M
3 Allen Buckner 430 23 20 56:59 9:11/M
4 Steve Boona 410 25 36 1:04:03 10:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 marie henry 499 33 8 51:05 8:14/M
2 Michelle McCormic 428 31 13 53:34 8:38/M
3 Tonja Daniels 473 33 26 58:17 9:24/M
4 Kimberly Garland 423 34 28 58:57 9:30/M
5 Beth Larabee 316 30 29 59:12 9:33/M
6 Corrina Whitmoyer 433 38 42 1:09:28 11:12/M
7 Martha McGonegal 323 31 44 1:10:27 11:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bj Tomanek 469 30 2 42:25 6:50/M
2 Craig Healey 341 37 35 1:03:25 10:14/M
3 Dan Lyons 416 35 41 1:09:26 11:12/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 372 49 22 57:00 9:12/M
2 penny dora 500 45 33 59:37 9:37/M
3 diana Hurst 503 46 34 1:00:26 9:45/M
4 Amy Willing 482 47 37 1:04:07 10:20/M
5 Kate Stanton 454 40 38 1:04:44 10:26/M
6 Kimberly Johnson 355 41 43 1:10:04 11:18/M
7 Ginger Garcia 415 45 45 1:10:31 11:22/M
8 Kristen Pearless 342 40 47 1:11:12 11:29/M
9 Caroline Korkos 375 47 48 1:11:47 11:35/M
10 Raquel Whipp 349 40 53 1:16:23 12:19/M
11 Diana Ferguson 350 42 54 1:16:26 12:20/M
12 Ann Roiter 407 41 59 1:31:09 14:42/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Johnson 356 41 7 50:00 8:04/M
2 Timothy Lewis 476 40 10 51:19 8:17/M
3 Steve Garza 438 48 23 57:40 9:18/M
4 Gary Hurst 504 47 24 57:52 9:20/M
5 Craig Medon 324 45 30 59:22 9:35/M
6 Todd Stanton 453 43 32 59:33 9:36/M
7 Jeff Waybright 419 42 46 1:10:49 11:25/M
8 Tom Korkos 376 48 49 1:11:47 11:35/M
9 Joseph Graber 388 40 51 1:13:24 11:50/M
10 Daniel MacKey 373 45 58 1:24:08 13:34/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Birdsall 483 52 56 1:21:06 13:05/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lloyd Wagner 490 50 31 59:29 9:36/M
2 Timothy Crowley 485 54 40 1:09:15 11:10/M
3 Richard Rogacki 426 50 55 1:17:17 12:28/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Costello 493 67 52 1:15:41 12:12/M
2 Ken Winkler 412 62 57 1:22:28 13:18/M

Male No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Karlzen 492 99 18 56:39 9:08/M


Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation