SW Michigan Komen Race for the Cure

back to results

May. 15, 2011

SW Michigan Komen Race for the Cure
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 549 Matthew Melvin 19 M Bangor MI 16:47 16:47 5:24
2 643 Ian Smith 24 M Traverse City MI 18:01 18:00 5:48
3 650 Evan St. Peter 31 M Portage MI 18:15 18:14 5:52
4 375 Andrew Darrell 19 M Kalamazoo MI 18:32 18:32 5:58
5 764 Phil Hoard 43 M Kalamazoo MI 20:25 20:12 6:31
6 740 Joe Hulsebus 47 M Kalamazoo MI 20:32 20:27 6:35
7 687 Scott Vanloo 37 M Mattawan MI 20:48 20:46 6:41
8 762 Aaron Olson 16 M Mendon MI 20:58 20:47 6:42
9 514 Devin Leidecker 20 M Paw Paw MI 21:12 20:50 6:43
10 615 Rocky Saunders 20 M Otsego MI 20:53 20:53 6:44
11 633 Thomas Shanley 40 M Galesburg MI 20:56 20:54 6:44
12 777 Tom Houser 52 M Portage MI 21:00 20:57 6:45
13 464 Robert Harris 24 M Mattawan MI 21:13 21:09 6:49
14 676 Kevin Theisen 26 M Kalamazoo MI 21:14 21:11 6:50
15 635 Mark Sikkila 36 M Kalamazoo MI 21:18 21:15 6:51
16 300 Tom Akland 36 M Plainwell MI 21:53 21:24 6:53
17 471 Ian Heinicke 17 M Kalamazoo MI 21:41 21:28 6:55
18 572 Rick Motter 63 M Plainwell MI 21:52 21:37 6:58
19 391 Betsy Doherty 32 F Kalamazoo MI 21:54 21:39 6:58
20 732 Blair Zordell 51 M Berrien Springs MI 21:47 21:40 6:59
21 775 Russell Bertch 55 M Otsego MI 21:51 21:46 7:01
22 661 Anna Stinson 19 F Kalamazoo MI 22:11 21:56 7:04
23 519 Michael Louden 23 M Richland MI 22:12 22:06 7:07
24 476 Cole Hodge 13 M Portage MI 22:32 22:31 7:15
25 611 Christopher Ruohonen 22 M Kalamazoo MI 22:44 22:43 7:19
26 695 Scott Vreeman 14 M Vicksburg MI 22:53 22:45 7:20
27 326 Evan Bevolden 29 M Kalamazoo MI 22:59 22:45 7:20
28 701 Evin Wallus 21 F Kalamazoo MI 23:26 22:48 7:21
29 303 Leann Ankney 41 F Shipshewana IN 22:51 22:48 7:21
30 591 Don Payerle 46 M Mattawan MI 22:55 22:52 7:22
31 495 Marc Kittleson 24 M Kalamazoo MI 23:18 22:54 7:23
32 472 Bruce Heslet 33 M Constantine MI 23:30 22:57 7:24
33 546 Patrick McVerry 39 M Kalamazoo MI 23:53 22:58 7:24
34 316 Brett Beier 35 M Kalamazoo MI 23:02 23:00 7:24
35 670 Daniel Strudgeon 13 M Kalamazoo MI 23:02 23:01 7:25
36 605 Jonathan Rickli 18 M Otsego MI 23:15 23:01 7:25
37 516 Jen Lindsay 31 F Kalamazoo MI 23:21 23:18 7:30
38 734 Kevin Zubke 43 M Shipshewana IN 23:22 23:19 7:31
39 632 Bonnie Sexton 43 F Mattawan MI 23:25 23:22 7:32
40 768 Ryan Payerle 16 M Mattawan MI 23:27 23:23 7:32
41 783 Jeff Dodds 26 M Portage MI 23:27 23:25 7:33
42 779 Matt Longjohn 39 M Portage MI 23:57 23:35 7:36
43 489 Mandy Kardys 25 F Portage MI 23:54 23:40 7:37
44 567 Todd Mora 48 M Richland MI 23:54 23:40 7:38
45 518 Ruth Livingstone 26 F Kalamazoo MI 24:02 23:41 7:38
46 434 Angela Goodrich 35 F Plainwell MI 23:46 23:44 7:39
47 743 Jordan Snow 21 M Kalamazoo MI 24:03 23:44 7:39
48 433 Erica Gilmore 25 F Vicksburg MI 24:06 23:50 7:40
49 398 Jeremy Edwards 32 M Grand Rapids MI 24:02 23:52 7:41
50 733 Elizabeth Zordell 23 F Berrien Springs MI 23:58 23:54 7:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 648 Barb Spiegelberg 28 F Grand Rapids MI 24:11 24:01 7:44
52 305 Amber Austin 12 F Otsego MI 24:32 24:03 7:45
53 470 Carol Heinicke 50 F Kalamazoo MI 24:18 24:05 7:46
54 766 Daniel McGlinn 49 M Kalamazoo MI 24:23 24:07 7:46
55 658 Marceline Stevens 14 F Otsego MI 24:31 24:07 7:46
56 463 Eliza Harris 24 F Mattawan MI 24:14 24:10 7:47
57 427 Andrew Galer 19 M Portage MI 24:33 24:11 7:47
58 763 Ricardo Zuniga 61 M Kalamazoo MI 24:21 24:12 7:48
59 512 Dylan Lawrence 24 M Big Rapids MI 24:39 24:14 7:48
60 780 Tim Lutz 48 M Kalamazoo MI 25:11 24:15 7:49
61 737 Wesley Landon 24 M Kalamazoo MI 25:03 24:18 7:50
62 590 Ryan Patterson 28 M Portage MI 24:54 24:18 7:50
63 686 Nick Vanlent 32 M Kalamazoo MI 24:48 24:24 7:52
64 524 Kris Lutz 43 F Kalamazoo MI 25:25 24:30 7:53
65 362 Christie Cook 36 F Kalamazoo MI 24:36 24:30 7:54
66 580 Alan Oosterbaan 28 M Lowell MI 25:32 24:35 7:55
67 559 Gregory Millman 27 M Kalamazoo MI 24:49 24:37 7:56
68 367 Derek Crawford 50 M Kalamazoo MI 24:59 24:40 7:57
69 715 Dominique Williams 24 F Kalamazoo MI 24:49 24:41 7:57
70 662 Ed Stinson 51 M Kalamazoo MI 25:00 24:43 7:58
71 556 Bernadette Millar 52 F Portage MI 24:58 24:44 7:58
72 758 Aaron Maybee 34 M Portage MI 25:25 24:44 7:58
73 660 David Stewart 64 M Portage MI 24:50 24:47 7:59
74 614 Catherine Salome 41 F Kalamazoo MI 24:50 24:47 7:59
75 443 Lindsay Grosteffon 23 F Grand Rapids MI 24:51 24:48 7:59
76 730 Steve Zimmerman 39 M Kalamazoo MI 25:42 25:04 8:04
77 735 Mary McCormick 55 F Kalamazoo MI 25:12 25:07 8:05
78 759 Rachel Nelson 24 F Kalamazoo MI 25:26 25:12 8:07
79 429 Angela Gauthier 26 F Portage MI 25:37 25:19 8:09
80 456 Scott Haller 37 M Mattawan MI 25:56 25:23 8:10
81 760 Tom Melgar 49 M Portage MI 25:40 25:25 8:11
82 785 Seymour Hybels 34 M Richland MI 25:53 25:26 8:11
83 706 Julie Weinberg 30 F Vicksburg MI 25:38 25:26 8:12
84 703 Guy Walter 48 M Kalamazoo MI 26:04 25:27 8:12
85 784 David Van Dam 63 M Schoolcraft MI 26:02 25:31 8:13
86 721 Justin Wood 30 M Bellevue MI 26:12 25:35 8:15
87 652 Bailey Stark 15 F Richland MI 25:39 25:36 8:15
88 455 Christina Haller 35 F Mattawan MI 26:08 25:38 8:15
89 682 James Tomlinson 58 M East Leroy MI 25:45 25:41 8:16
90 535 Patrick McCarver 31 M Farmington MI 26:17 25:44 8:17
91 619 Mary Schinske 48 F Paw Paw MI 25:57 25:48 8:19
92 756 Dan Smith 58 M Portage MI 26:18 25:49 8:19
93 475 Emily Hitchcock 43 F Allegan MI 25:58 25:51 8:19
94 601 Bob Reish 41 M Kalamazoo MI 26:08 25:55 8:21
95 657 Erikka Stevens 0 F Decatur MI 26:23 26:01 8:23
96 582 Bethany Oudekerk 43 F Kalamazoo MI 26:26 26:01 8:23
97 604 Seth Rice 19 M Schoolcraft MI 27:07 26:02 8:23
98 704 Elizabeth Walters 23 F Portage MI 26:09 26:05 8:24
99 623 Trent Schuring 21 M Portage MI 26:42 26:05 8:24
100 542 Marilyn McKenna 27 F Battle Creek MI 26:52 26:06 8:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 622 Kelsey Schuring 23 F Portage MI 26:43 26:07 8:25
102 484 Rick Jelsomeno 35 M Paw Paw MI 26:49 26:14 8:27
103 404 Andrew Esterline 23 M Kalamazoo MI 27:06 26:17 8:28
104 390 Dave Doan 30 M Portage MI 26:37 26:23 8:30
105 697 Patrick Vukelich 43 M Three Rivers MI 27:21 26:23 8:30
106 575 Scott Muller 41 M Kalamazoo MI 26:54 26:24 8:30
107 574 Kimberly Muller 33 F Parchment MI 26:57 26:27 8:31
108 666 Amanda Stoughton 26 F Portage MI 26:39 26:35 8:34
109 744 Dennis Snow 43 M Kalamazoo MI 26:56 26:35 8:34
110 773 Jackie Delpiere 40 F Allegan MI 26:37 26:35 8:34
111 403 Sarah Erdman 18 F Portage MI 26:59 26:38 8:35
112 745 Randy Middaugh 47 M Schoolcraft MI 27:03 26:40 8:35
113 566 Spenser Mora 14 M Richland MI 26:56 26:41 8:36
114 354 Ron Chapman 56 M Vicksburg MI 27:31 26:53 8:40
115 480 Thomas J. Horak 13 M Owosso MI 26:58 26:54 8:40
116 494 Robyn Killips 54 F Kalamazoo MI 27:16 26:55 8:40
117 327 Lindsay Bialas 25 F Vicksburg MI 27:12 26:56 8:40
118 487 Nicholas Kalmbach 24 M Portage MI 27:26 26:56 8:41
119 525 Charles Lynch 27 M Portage MI 27:04 26:58 8:41
120 358 Eric Cochrane 38 M Byron Center MI 27:29 27:02 8:42
121 517 Jacqueline Little 49 F Climax MI 27:24 27:05 8:44
122 499 Kathy Kordewick 55 F Schoolcraft MI 27:39 27:11 8:45
123 388 Breeana Dixit 21 F Kalamazoo MI 27:44 27:25 8:50
124 145 Carla Thomas 41 F Kalamazoo MI 27:28 27:26 8:50
125 597 Christie Pierce 38 F Allegan MI 27:29 27:27 8:50
126 741 Helena Monroe 28 F Kalamazoo MI 28:04 27:29 8:51
127 608 Benjamin Rietkerk 29 M Kalamazoo MI 28:30 27:30 8:51
128 509 Meredith Landon 23 F Kalamazoo MI 28:18 27:33 8:52
129 636 Jennifer Simms 27 F Kalamazoo MI 28:22 27:36 8:53
130 685 Bob Vandenhombergh 45 M Kalamazoo MI 27:56 27:38 8:54
131 493 Angie Keyes 27 F Portage MI 28:25 27:38 8:54
132 600 Kristin Ray 46 F Galesburg MI 28:21 27:39 8:54
133 412 Michael Feathers 37 M Kalamazoo MI 28:11 27:42 8:55
134 778 Teresa Fulcomer 54 F Battle Creek MI 27:56 27:42 8:55
135 545 Kelly McVerry 34 F Kalamazoo MI 28:40 27:44 8:56
136 481 Lana Hulsebus 46 F Kalamazoo MI 27:53 27:45 8:56
137 558 Tracy Miller 28 F Portage MI 28:01 27:56 9:00
138 571 Kirsten Mortensen 23 F Kalamazoo MI 28:31 27:56 9:00
139 444 Lorelei Grosteffon 26 F Battle Creek MI 28:58 27:57 9:00
140 135 Jennifer Starr-Reivit 39 F Portage MI 28:07 27:57 9:00
141 555 Neal Miedema 33 M Kalamazoo MI 29:00 28:00 9:01
142 771 Cara Ontiveros 35 F Grand Rapids MI 28:53 28:03 9:02
143 325 Ken Berger 57 M Jackson MI 29:10 28:06 9:03
144 408 Darla Evans 56 F Battle Creek MI 28:33 28:07 9:03
145 323 Leon Bennett 27 M Kalamazoo MI 28:40 28:11 9:05
146 319 Ron Belson 43 M Kalamazoo MI 28:47 28:12 9:05
147 550 Michel Metzner 14 M Portage MI 28:21 28:14 9:06
148 432 Alex Gibson 17 M Kalamazoo MI 28:33 28:22 9:08
149 526 Stacey Lyon 43 F Plainwell MI 28:41 28:23 9:09
150 371 Jodi Darland 33 F Wyoming MI 28:40 28:23 9:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 356 Becky Clark 29 F Kalamazoo MI 28:34 28:25 9:09
152 569 Kelsey Morse 26 F Battle Creek MI 29:29 28:28 9:10
153 415 Randy Fielder 59 M Adrian MI 28:40 28:29 9:10
154 405 Brittany Esterline 21 F Kalamazoo MI 29:20 28:31 9:11
155 324 Ann Berger 62 F Kalamazoo MI 29:29 28:32 9:11
156 718 Kelli Witters 33 F Vicksburg MI 28:42 28:32 9:11
157 310 Francine Bangs 70 F Portage MI 28:47 28:34 9:12
158 749 Russ Gray 14 M Kalamazoo MI 29:18 28:35 9:12
159 308 Carl Baker 50 M Kalamazoo MI 29:37 28:41 9:14
160 667 Jason Stoughton 26 M Portage MI 29:12 28:43 9:15
161 355 Renee Christensen 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:13 28:54 9:18
162 683 Ryan Tomlinson 24 M East Leroy MI 29:00 28:56 9:19
163 767 Eric Payerle 12 M Mattawan MI 29:13 29:09 9:23
164 769 Sara Czarnecki 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:22 29:09 9:23
165 307 Brian Baker 24 M Lawton MI 30:04 29:10 9:24
166 386 Kelly Dillon 27 F Chicago IL 29:43 29:11 9:24
167 529 Stephanie Maes 29 F Kalamazoo MI 29:54 29:14 9:25
168 671 Melissa Stull 26 F Paw Paw MI 29:49 29:14 9:25
169 383 Carol Derks 52 F Kalamazoo MI 29:40 29:16 9:26
170 384 Jim Derks 54 M Kalamazoo MI 29:41 29:17 9:26
171 655 Donna Steinke 50 F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 29:19 9:27
172 568 Amy Morrison-Maybee 29 F Kalamazoo MI 29:21 29:19 9:27
173 654 Amy Steinke 24 F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 29:20 9:27
174 349 Jeffrey Cardwell 16 M Kalamazoo MI 30:10 29:22 9:27
175 350 Megan Cardwell 12 F Kalamazoo MI 30:10 29:22 9:27
176 321 Collin Bennett 12 M Paw Paw MI 29:30 29:25 9:28
177 603 Margaret Rice 17 F Schoolcraft MI 30:30 29:25 9:29
178 602 Collette Rice 46 F Schoolcraft MI 30:30 29:26 9:29
179 612 Olivia Rutherford 11 F Saint Joseph MI 29:35 29:27 9:29
180 322 Jalayne Bennett 42 F Paw Paw MI 29:33 29:28 9:29
181 613 Emma Sabin 10 F Plainwell MI 29:57 29:30 9:30
182 640 Steve Slesinski 52 M Kalamazoo MI 29:51 29:32 9:31
183 674 Courtenay Szakovits 30 F Portage MI 30:09 29:32 9:31
184 457 Brad Hanna 33 M Portage MI 30:12 29:35 9:32
185 720 Megan Wolfe 26 F Chicago IL 30:38 29:36 9:32
186 596 Alisha Phillips 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:58 29:38 9:33
187 416 Sharon Fielder 53 F Adrian MI 29:55 29:43 9:34
188 551 Rita Metzner 61 F Portage MI 29:52 29:45 9:35
189 331 Cynthia Bordner 36 F Battle Creek MI 30:12 29:47 9:36
190 379 Wendy Davis 37 F Portage MI 30:05 29:54 9:38
191 530 Tami Mason 36 F Portage MI 30:05 29:54 9:38
192 694 Angela Vreeman 40 F Vicksburg MI 30:16 29:54 9:38
193 669 Sarah Strombeck 29 F Kalamazoo MI 30:29 30:07 9:42
194 621 Donna Schuring 49 F Portage MI 30:44 30:07 9:42
195 589 Josh Patterson 27 M Kalamazoo MI 30:22 30:07 9:42
196 127 Jane Schroder 49 F Kalamazoo MI 31:13 30:14 9:44
197 498 Jordyn Klimp 8 F Galesburg MI 31:17 30:14 9:44
198 497 Jonica Klimp 28 F Galesburg MI 31:17 30:14 9:44
199 595 Barry Petrucci 51 M Portage MI 31:05 30:14 9:44
200 407 Caitlin Evans 26 F Kalamazoo MI 30:26 30:15 9:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
201 312 Polly Barrett 33 F Kalamazoo MI 30:35 30:17 9:45
202 385 Sarah Dietrich 30 F Portage MI 30:31 30:19 9:46
203 563 Joanne Monterroso 30 F Kalamazoo MI 30:32 30:25 9:48
204 664 Kristi Stonerock 27 F Richland MI 30:46 30:26 9:48
205 776 Myra Willis 54 F Kalamazoo MI 30:46 30:30 9:49
206 311 Rachel Barker 23 F Grand Rapids MI 30:33 30:30 9:49
207 561 Holly Mitchell 28 F Battle Creek MI 30:37 30:30 9:49
208 645 Samantha Smith 25 F Kalamazoo MI 31:20 30:38 9:52
209 510 Peggy Landon 53 F Kalamazoo MI 31:38 30:39 9:52
210 440 Nancy Greer 52 F Kalamazoo MI 30:49 30:44 9:54
211 468 Laura Haywood 49 F Battle Creek MI 31:27 30:44 9:54
212 631 Troy Selig 22 M Battle Creek MI 30:52 30:46 9:54
213 411 Connie Farmer 42 F Kalamazoo MI 31:17 30:46 9:55
214 389 Robert Dlouhy 64 M Kalamazoo MI 31:14 30:48 9:55
215 302 Jon Amundson 24 M Kalamazoo MI 30:58 30:48 9:55
216 630 Connie Selig 49 F Battle Creek MI 30:56 30:50 9:56
217 387 Melissa Dipert 27 F Portage MI 31:41 30:56 9:58
218 638 Allison Skaggs 23 F Battle Creek MI 31:15 30:57 9:58
219 438 Amanda Graziano 25 F Kalamazoo MI 31:22 30:57 9:58
220 460 Scott Hanson 51 M Kalamazoo MI 31:57 30:59 9:59
221 548 Gina Mele 26 F Plainwell MI 31:05 31:00 9:59
222 581 Melinda Oosterhouse 37 F Martin MI 31:54 31:01 9:59
223 713 Archie Wickham Jr. 55 M Mayville MI 31:33 31:01 9:59
224 781 Kristen Farra 32 F Kalamazoo MI 32:04 31:05 10:01
225 757 Sarah Engelmann 36 F Plainwell MI 31:38 31:06 10:01
226 696 Tammy Vreeman 40 F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 31:06 10:01
227 609 Stacey Ritsema 40 F Kalamazoo MI 31:15 31:09 10:02
228 761 Kelly Smith 28 F Kalamazoo MI 31:16 31:09 10:02
229 370 Jim Curry 46 M Paw Paw MI 31:30 31:10 10:02
230 450 Patricia Hahnenberg 36 F Kalamazoo MI 31:24 31:16 10:04
231 477 Sara Holden 35 F Kalamazoo MI 31:35 31:17 10:04
232 543 Edward McPeak 31 M Kalamazoo MI 32:04 31:19 10:05
233 753 Kim Kennedy 32 F Portage MI 32:12 31:30 10:09
234 100 Monica Palmer 30 F Centreville MI 31:44 31:35 10:10
235 478 Tim Holden 38 M Kalamazoo MI 31:54 31:37 10:11
236 454 Danielle Hall 35 F Portage MI 32:22 31:38 10:11
237 461 Darrell Harden 35 M Schoolcraft MI 32:21 31:41 10:12
238 731 Tylina Zimmerman 38 F Kalamazoo MI 32:21 31:42 10:12
239 425 Alayna Froelich 27 F Mishawaka IN 32:37 31:42 10:13
240 698 Casey Wallace 18 Otsego MI 32:37 31:42 10:13
241 426 Lance Froelich 26 M Mishawaka IN 32:38 31:43 10:13
242 448 Dayle Hadden 62 M Plainwell MI 32:16 31:49 10:15
243 483 Craig Jeffers 36 M Gaylord MI 32:30 31:50 10:15
244 653 Lindsay Steenbergen 29 F Portage MI 32:30 31:50 10:15
245 577 Joy Mwalimu 36 F Kalamazoo MI 32:35 31:51 10:15
246 338 Renee Bryan 12 F Otsego MI 32:25 31:54 10:16
247 397 Amber Edson 25 F Mendon MI 32:15 32:00 10:18
248 629 Amanda Seger 28 F Portage MI 32:46 32:00 10:18
249 639 Monica Slesinski 50 F Kalamazoo MI 32:22 32:01 10:19
250 343 Nancy Bunkley 61 F Portage MI 32:23 32:01 10:19

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
251 417 Steve Fitzner 44 M Bellevue MI 32:19 32:02 10:19
252 437 Todd Gray 40 M Kalamazoo MI 32:44 32:02 10:19
253 717 Laura Winther 30 F Kalamazoo MI 32:47 32:04 10:20
254 380 Jeremy Davison 34 M Paw Paw MI 32:36 32:06 10:20
255 364 Anna Costanzo 11 F Portage MI 32:17 32:10 10:22
256 617 Julia Scheffers 26 F Richland MI 33:14 32:10 10:22
257 330 Benjamin Bolthouse 29 M Hastings MI 32:49 32:16 10:23
258 691 Carla Verbrugge 52 F Kalamazoo MI 33:04 32:16 10:23
259 376 Joan Darrell 58 F Kalamazoo MI 32:26 32:20 10:25
260 562 Wendi Mitchell 36 F Kalamazoo MI 33:07 32:28 10:27
261 610 Janice Runnels 57 F Richland MI 33:07 32:29 10:28
262 503 Lisa Kruse 29 F Kalamazoo MI 33:30 32:36 10:30
263 396 Jessica Edel 30 F Charlotte MI 33:31 32:37 10:30
264 395 Jennifer Earle 38 F Mattawan MI 33:39 32:45 10:33
265 539 Cletus McFarland 50 M Coldwater MI 33:24 32:50 10:35
266 707 Cassie Wendling 21 F Galesburg MI 33:07 32:54 10:36
267 317 Emilee Belen 21 F Mattawan MI 33:02 32:55 10:36
268 722 Kim Wood 33 F Bellevue MI 33:35 32:57 10:37
269 746 Lauita Haukinson 34 F Gobles MI 33:05 33:00 10:38
270 665 Glenna Storch 48 F Kalamazoo MI 33:08 33:07 10:40
271 712 Archie Wickham III 34 M Albion MI 33:43 33:08 10:40
272 413 Avery Feldmeier 10 M Hudsonville MI 33:42 33:08 10:40
273 684 Jeanne Trompeter 47 F Kalamazoo MI 34:05 33:15 10:42
274 348 Caitlyn Cardwell 9 F Kalamazoo MI 34:05 33:15 10:43
275 359 Renee Code 27 F Richland MI 33:50 33:22 10:45
276 538 Tiffany McCurley Bier 30 F Kalamazoo MI 33:50 33:22 10:45
277 742 Taylor Armstrong 9 F Portage MI 34:03 33:23 10:45
278 533 Kt McCann 35 F Kalamazoo MI 34:19 33:27 10:46
279 392 Zion Doran 35 F Kalamazoo MI 34:19 33:27 10:46
280 606 Rick Rickli 53 M Otsego MI 33:45 33:30 10:47
281 607 Sue Rickli 53 F Otsego MI 33:45 33:30 10:47
282 755 Lyndsie Stockwell 19 F Kalamazoo MI 33:56 33:30 10:47
283 588 Chris Patrick 54 F Gurnee IL 33:45 33:30 10:47
284 488 Chris Karaptian 47 F Kalamazoo MI 34:42 33:41 10:51
285 649 Zoe Srackangast 10 F Kalamazoo MI 34:04 33:43 10:52
286 365 Tammy Costanzo 34 F Portage MI 33:53 33:46 10:52
287 708 Ahminda West 30 F Vicksburg MI 34:28 33:50 10:54
288 306 Herb Ayres 59 M Kalamazoo MI 34:15 33:52 10:54
289 485 Carmen Johnson 32 F Kalamazoo MI 34:34 33:58 10:56
290 301 Wendy Albertson 35 F Kalamazoo MI 35:09 34:00 10:57
291 554 Amy Miedema 32 F Kalamazoo MI 35:01 34:02 10:57
292 507 Ashlee Lamberson 26 F Kalamazoo MI 34:46 34:02 10:58
293 570 Helga Mortensen 47 F Kalamazoo MI 34:40 34:04 10:58
294 573 Sara Mroczek 29 F Decatur MI 34:55 34:08 11:00
295 747 Kelly Brennan 31 F East Lansing MI 35:01 34:12 11:01
296 618 Lynn D. Scherer 26 F Battle Creek MI 34:36 34:19 11:03
297 716 Patricia Wilson 49 F Battle Creek MI 34:37 34:19 11:03
298 534 Amanda McCarty 24 F Richland MI 34:51 34:20 11:03
299 765 Christina Hoard 43 F Kalamazoo MI 34:35 34:21 11:04
300 598 Desirae Pierce 33 F Allegan MI 35:13 34:23 11:04

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
301 130 Jennifer Smith 64 F Kalamazoo MI 35:20 34:33 11:08
302 547 Sherri Meachum 51 F Kalamazoo MI 35:15 34:36 11:09
303 578 Kathleen Myers 29 F Kalamazoo MI 35:21 34:42 11:11
304 705 Carrie Weierbach 29 F Kalamazoo MI 35:18 34:43 11:11
305 451 Pam Haines 51 F Vicksburg MI 35:27 34:44 11:11
306 469 Adrienne Heidema 43 F Kalamazoo MI 35:10 34:49 11:13
307 465 Dan Harvey 34 M Kalamazoo MI 35:49 34:56 11:15
308 466 Kirsten Harvey 30 F Kalamazoo MI 35:49 34:57 11:15
309 681 Erin Tipton 28 F Battle Creek MI 35:28 34:58 11:15
310 594 Morgan Pendowski 21 F Kalamazoo MI 35:08 35:01 11:17
311 770 Gordon Hare 67 M Portage MI 35:33 35:07 11:19
312 754 Frank Wallace 74 M Kalamazoo MI 35:51 35:07 11:19
313 337 Tammy Brown 37 F Galesburg MI 35:34 35:09 11:19
314 430 Natalie Gauthier 47 F Otsego MI 35:42 35:10 11:20
315 673 Jared Swope 9 M Otsego MI 35:32 35:23 11:24
316 725 Pam Wright 52 F Kalamazoo MI 36:20 35:32 11:27
317 724 Melissa Wright 32 F Kalamazoo MI 36:20 35:33 11:27
318 351 Heather Castaneda 33 F Otsego MI 36:02 35:33 11:27
319 16 Bobbie Bradley 43 F Three Rivers MI 35:51 35:41 11:30
320 309 Jenny Baker 36 F Gobles MI 36:17 35:50 11:32
321 334 Michelle Breneman 37 F Mendon MI 36:14 35:58 11:35
322 647 Mary Spade 44 F Mattawan MI 36:30 36:00 11:35
323 532 Frank Maston 59 M Portage MI 36:45 36:00 11:36
324 511 Samantha Lane 27 F Vicksburg MI 36:13 36:05 11:37
325 467 Deborah Haseman 55 F Kalamazoo MI 37:11 36:21 11:42
326 719 Melissa Wolf 35 F Kenosha WI 36:35 36:26 11:44
327 117 Kelly Safis 47 F Saint Joseph MI 36:26 36:26 11:44
328 352 Megan Chandler 14 F Paw Paw MI 37:13 36:33 11:46
329 318 Tiffany Bell 26 F Kalamazoo MI 37:10 36:35 11:47
330 353 Rachel Chandler 38 F Paw Paw MI 37:19 36:39 11:48
331 752 Sam Ratliff 12 M Kalamazoo MI 37:43 36:43 11:49
332 625 Noah Schwartz 8 M Kalamazoo MI 37:32 36:52 11:52
333 422 Kim Foghino 48 F Mendon MI 37:12 36:56 11:53
334 486 Jared Jones 11 M Kalamazoo MI 37:15 36:57 11:54
335 347 Annie Cardwell 17 M Kalamazoo MI 37:57 37:08 11:58
336 624 Michele Schwartz 40 F Kalamazoo MI 37:48 37:09 11:58
337 428 Heather Garrard 38 F Niles MI 37:46 37:12 11:59
338 751 Molly Ratliff 10 F Kalamazoo MI 38:12 37:12 11:59
339 502 Heather Krick 26 F Lansing MI 38:24 37:24 12:03
340 565 Ann Mora 48 F Richland MI 38:16 37:28 12:04
341 668 Julie Stroh 43 F Portage MI 38:16 37:30 12:04
342 328 Lilah Blentlinger 30 F Three Rivers MI 38:01 37:44 12:09
343 345 Cassidy Cadwell 8 F Kalamazoo MI 38:10 37:54 12:12
344 313 William Barrett 39 M Kalamazoo MI 38:10 37:55 12:13
345 363 Linda Corliss 64 F Kalamazoo MI 38:21 37:56 12:13
346 680 Doug Tipken 49 M Kalamazoo MI 38:12 37:56 12:13
347 399 Jay Eichstaedt 29 M Portage MI 38:49 37:58 12:14
348 400 Katie Eichstaedt 29 F Portage MI 38:49 38:00 12:14
349 772 Jennifer Henkel 36 F Byron Center MI 38:59 38:09 12:17
350 515 Emily Lindsay 29 F Kalamazoo MI 38:59 38:17 12:20

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011

----- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN -----

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
351 452 Jenna Hair 25 F Traverse City MI 39:28 38:29 12:24
352 336 Jessica Brooks 29 F Portage MI 39:28 38:30 12:24
353 479 Jaden Horak 10 F Owosso MI 38:41 38:37 12:26
354 626 Kristen Sebesky 40 F Leslie MI 38:54 38:45 12:29
355 675 Louise Tennant-Filkin 52 F Kalamazoo MI 39:01 38:48 12:30
356 420 Katie Flage 27 F Holland MI 40:07 38:59 12:33
357 693 Beth Voss 50 F Holland MI 40:08 39:00 12:34
358 449 Karen Hadden 66 F Plainwell MI 39:31 39:06 12:35
359 508 Lindsey Landeck 26 F Kalamazoo MI 39:53 39:07 12:36
360 490 Kimberly Kerekes 26 F Kalamazoo MI 39:55 39:10 12:37
361 557 Tanya Miller 41 F Kalamazoo MI 40:04 39:14 12:38
362 458 Tim Hanna 51 M Portage MI 39:53 39:14 12:38
363 504 Lindsey Lacoss 26 F Kalamazoo MI 39:45 39:25 12:42
364 688 Amanda Vasquez 28 F Kalamazoo MI 39:34 39:33 12:44
365 736 Karina Kabel 54 F Richland MI 40:00 39:33 12:44
366 346 Dana Calloway 26 F Kalamazoo MI 39:59 39:53 12:51
367 436 Karen Gray 58 F Kalamazoo MI 40:51 40:06 12:55
368 419 Vanessa Fivet 28 F Kalamazoo MI 41:37 40:50 13:09
369 782 Rebekah Byrd 34 F Oak Park IL 41:12 41:01 13:13
370 774 Zhi Ying Lee 23 F Singapore 42:59 42:42 13:45
371 750 Jerry Grahm 70 M Mantua OH 43:51 42:50 13:48
372 54 Candace Graham 36 F Kalamazoo MI 43:59 42:56 13:50
373 435 Paul Graham 42 M Kalamazoo MI 43:59 42:57 13:50
374 651 Janice Stack 51 F Kalamazoo MI 44:06 43:13 13:55
375 340 Danielle Bular 22 F Kalamazoo MI 43:32 43:20 13:57
376 616 Debbie Schau 42 F Climax MI 45:53 44:51 14:27
377 690 Oludolapo Vaught 30 F Kalamazoo MI 48:47 48:36 15:39
378 689 Mark Vaught 30 M Kalamazoo MI 48:47 48:36 15:39
379 748 Hayley Braun 19 F Kalamazoo MI 49:38 49:38 15:59
380 335 Cathy Brennan 63 F Kalamazoo MI 54:00 51:57 16:44
381 523 Tonya Love 48 F Mishawaka IN 59:58 57:25 18:29
382 520 Austin Love 13 M Mishawaka IN 59:59 57:29 18:30
383 441 Peggy Greshaw 33 F Hamilton MI 1:00:59 59:12 19:04
384 642 Gwendolyn Smith 45 F Kalamazoo MI 1:02:29 1:00:27 19:28
385 373 Lisa Darnell 28 F Otsego MI 1:03:17 1:00:44 19:33
386 372 Ashley Darnell 25 F Otsego MI 1:03:17 1:00:45 19:33
387 522 Randel Love 46 M Otsego MI 1:03:17 1:00:47 19:34
388 173 Kimberly Grassa 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:54 1:00:54 19:36
389 374 Treva Darnell 50 M Otsego MI 1:04:20 1:04:20 20:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Browse all of Active.com

Sign In to active.com | New? Sign Up
Find Your Sport

* Action Sports
* Baseball
* Basketball
* Cheerleading
* Cycling
* Field Hockey
* Football
* Golf

* Ice Hockey
* Lacrosse
* Mountain Biking
* Outdoors
* Running
* Sailing
* Soccer
* Softball

* Swimming
* Tennis
* Triathlon
* Volleyball
* Walking
* All Sports

Active Lifestyle

* Nutrition
* Fitness
* Travel
* Gear
* Mind & Body
* Women
* Lifestyle Vehicles

Resources

* Active Advantage
* Newsletters
* Race Results
* Virtual Training
* Calculators
* Camps
* eteamz Site Building
* Singles

* Write a review
* Email a Friend
* Print

Komen SW Michigan Race for the Cure 2011 - 5K Run Survivors
May 15, 2011
Last updated on May 15, 2011

5K RUN SURVIVOR AWARD RESULTS
15th ANNUAL SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN
SUSAN G. KOMEN - RACE FOR THE CURE
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ OVERALL SURVIVOR WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 145 Carla Thomas 41 F Kalamazoo MI 27:28 27:26 8:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 54 & Under Survivor Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 135 Jennifer Starr-Reivit 39 F Portage MI 28:07 27:57 9:00
2 127 Jane Schroder 49 F Kalamazoo MI 31:13 30:14 9:44
3 100 Monica Palmer 30 F Centreville MI 31:44 31:35 10:10
4 16 Bobbie Bradley 43 F Three Rivers MI 35:51 35:41 11:30
5 117 Kelly Safis 47 F Saint Joseph MI 36:26 36:26 11:44
6 54 Candace Graham 36 F Kalamazoo MI 43:59 42:56 13:50
7 173 Kimberly Grassa 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:54 1:00:54 19:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 55 & Older Survivor Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 130 Jennifer Smith 64 F Kalamazoo MI 35:20 34:33 11:08


Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip