Lory's Place Run, Walk, and Rock 5K

back to results

May. 21, 2011

Lory's Place Run, Walk, and Rock 5K
St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 939 Ryan Leahy 16 M Saint Joseph MI 16:18 16:18 5:15
2 842 Michael Smolinski 19 M Wexford PA 17:13 17:12 5:33
3 549 Stephen Pfahler 16 M Saint Joseph MI 17:17 17:17 5:34
4 38 Joseph Beemer 17 M Harbert MI 17:24 17:23 5:36
5 684 Elliott Stowe 38 M Stevensville MI 17:43 17:41 5:42
6 547 Christopher Pfahler 19 M Saint Joseph MI 18:07 18:06 5:50
7 894 Skyler Arthur 14 M Eau Claire MI 18:23 18:21 5:55
8 518 Jeff Ort 36 M Saint Joseph MI 18:51 18:47 6:03
9 919 Betsy Laski 27 F Lexington KY 18:57 18:55 6:06
10 853 Troy Thompson 42 M St. Joseph MI 19:00 18:57 6:06
11 215 Jordan Florian 15 M Baroda MI 19:23 19:20 6:14
12 855 Nick Whise 17 M St. Joseph MI 19:22 19:21 6:14
13 634 Audrey Schlutt 20 F Berrien Springs MI 19:38 19:30 6:17
14 548 Daniel Pfahler 14 M Saint Joseph MI 19:37 19:36 6:19
15 839 David Berry 16 M Saint Joseph MI 19:37 19:36 6:19
16 861 Eric Phillips 19 M Watervliet MI 19:50 19:48 6:23
17 893 Jamin Arthur 15 M Eau Claire MI 19:56 19:51 6:24
18 421 Gunnar Lovhoiden 48 M Berrien Springs MI 19:56 19:53 6:24
19 864 Chaddrich Freed 23 M Watervliet MI 20:02 20:01 6:27
20 449 Ian Marzke 15 M Saint Joseph MI 20:09 20:08 6:29
21 174 John Kenneth Donnell 35 M Holland MI 20:17 20:15 6:31
22 23 Jeff Barchett 49 M Benton Harbor MI 20:18 20:16 6:32
23 832 Donald Pierce 33 M Benton Harbor MI 20:31 20:24 6:34
24 99 Cory Buist 32 M Saint Joseph MI 20:40 20:38 6:39
25 899 Rob Parker 34 M Dowagiac MI 20:48 20:38 6:39
26 286 Jonathan Hartman 28 M Stevensville MI 20:48 20:40 6:39
27 916 Chad Baird 37 M Coloma MI 20:48 20:45 6:41
28 695 Gabby Tavolacci 13 F Coloma MI 20:50 20:47 6:42
29 19 Tony Baker 43 M Benton Harbor MI 20:57 20:55 6:44
30 866 Taylor Waidelich 27 M Westmont IL 21:00 20:57 6:45
31 889 Brent Nichols 45 M South Haven MI 21:03 20:57 6:45
32 854 Jeff Parmervee 26 M St. Joseph MI 21:04 20:59 6:46
33 41 Alan Bengston 47 M Saint Joseph MI 21:24 21:00 6:46
34 456 Paul McCauley 50 M Saint Joseph MI 21:14 21:11 6:49
35 892 Zhane Arthur 11 M Eau Claire MI 21:17 21:12 6:50
36 22 Charlie Barchett 16 M Benton Harbor MI 21:17 21:14 6:50
37 957 Dennis Tsny 37 M Bridgman MI 21:23 21:18 6:52
38 352 David Kelleher 44 M Saint Joseph MI 21:45 21:37 6:58
39 353 Miles Kelleher 14 M Saint Joseph MI 21:44 21:37 6:58
40 489 Michael Moser 32 M Coloma MI 21:46 21:37 6:58
41 51 Roger Bertsch 59 M Stevensville MI 21:46 21:40 6:59
42 643 Mark Schulz 33 M Stevensville MI 21:54 21:47 7:01
43 478 Chad Milletics 36 M Saint Joseph MI 22:08 21:53 7:03
44 429 Matt Maier 28 M Saint Joseph MI 22:33 22:01 7:05
45 915 Bryan Bailey 39 M Benton Harbor MI 22:09 22:02 7:06
46 335 Brittney Johnson 13 F Coloma MI 22:06 22:03 7:06
47 942 Jami Delong 31 F Saint Joseph MI 22:16 22:12 7:09
48 909 Andrew Berendsen 14 M Stevensville MI 22:21 22:13 7:09
49 821 John Scouler 39 M Saint Joseph MI 22:23 22:13 7:09
50 214 Brittani Florian 17 F Baroda MI 22:19 22:14 7:10

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 951 Blake Ostrom 18 M New Buffalo MI 22:53 22:14 7:10
52 579 Thomas Reed 23 M Eau Claire MI 22:29 22:17 7:11
53 845 Shawn Lynch 21 M Benton Harbor MI 22:18 22:17 7:11
54 851 Peter Spencer 48 M Stevensville MI 22:56 22:27 7:14
55 77 Jack Bowman 17 M Saint Joseph MI 22:33 22:27 7:14
56 863 Ben Damschroder 20 M Saint Joseph MI 22:34 22:29 7:15
57 868 Dennis Noakes 20 M Bridgman MI 22:37 22:30 7:15
58 111 Chris Caropepe 43 M Holland MI 22:45 22:32 7:16
59 946 Cortney Middleton 26 F St. Joseph MI 22:38 22:33 7:16
60 971 Carrie Rhodes 38 F Stevensville MI 22:46 22:33 7:16
61 355 Eric Kibler 18 M Watervliet MI 22:43 22:39 7:18
62 486 Cory Moore 29 M Coloma MI 22:40 22:39 7:18
63 233 Heather Garey 33 F Saint Joseph MI 22:47 22:42 7:19
64 98 Megan Buckingham 13 F Saint Joseph MI 22:54 22:42 7:19
65 779 Steve Wright 40 M Saint Joseph MI 23:17 22:44 7:19
66 901 Luke Adent 9 M Saint Joseph MI 23:01 22:55 7:23
67 529 Jim Pantelleria 34 M Bridgman MI 23:13 22:56 7:23
68 862 Jim Petro 51 M Granger IN 23:05 22:56 7:23
69 962 Schuyter Devries 16 M Stevensville MI 23:09 22:56 7:23
70 897 Tim Dyer 22 M St. Joseph MI 23:10 22:59 7:24
71 357 Michael Kincaid 16 M Saint Joseph MI 23:15 23:08 7:27
72 169 Mark Dobberstein 37 M Dowagiac MI 23:14 23:11 7:28
73 206 Anna Fischer 11 F Saint Joseph MI 23:25 23:13 7:29
74 714 Jamie Tunnicliff 30 F Saint Joseph MI 23:25 23:15 7:29
75 865 Hannah Grall 13 F St. Joseph MI 23:28 23:19 7:31
76 282 Jordan Harris 32 M Stevensville MI 23:36 23:20 7:31
77 896 Rick Dyer 52 M St. Joseph MI 23:31 23:21 7:31
78 303 Alex High 17 F Bridgman MI 23:47 23:21 7:31
79 304 Ken High 46 M Bridgman MI 23:47 23:22 7:31
80 871 Kenneth Rochefort 46 M Bridgman MI 23:32 23:23 7:32
81 133 Katie Cook 46 F Saint Joseph MI 23:41 23:27 7:33
82 216 Kelsey Florian 12 F Baroda MI 23:39 23:33 7:35
83 556 Bob Pinkowsky 48 M Baroda MI 24:04 23:35 7:36
84 299 Stephen D Hempel 56 M Saint Joseph MI 23:53 23:38 7:37
85 369 Chris Klusendorf 15 M Saint Joseph MI 23:56 23:42 7:38
86 322 Heather Hyink 32 F Saint Joseph MI 23:53 23:45 7:39
87 884 Sarah Corbe 14 F Saint Joseph MI 23:48 23:45 7:39
88 606 Bob Roberts 54 M Saint Joseph MI 24:08 23:48 7:40
89 787 Matt Yech 21 M Stevensville MI 23:56 23:49 7:40
90 60 Ed Blesy 40 M Bridgman MI 23:59 23:51 7:41
91 89 Gerold Brant 33 M Stevensville MI 24:47 23:52 7:41
92 116 Jeff Cayo 54 M Saint Joseph MI 24:17 23:55 7:42
93 390 Rachael Kuehn 20 F Stevensville MI 24:25 23:55 7:42
94 980 Margaret Van Winkle 17 F Saint Joseph MI 24:09 23:58 7:43
95 539 Lindsay Peirce 17 F Saint Joseph MI 24:08 23:58 7:43
96 967 Mary Weirick 44 F St. Joseph MI 24:11 23:58 7:43
97 26 Jeff Bartoszek 50 M Saint Joseph MI 24:19 23:59 7:44
98 349 Kristen Kaspar 39 F Harbert MI 24:05 24:00 7:44
99 648 Vere Shindeldecker 62 M Hartford MI 24:25 24:00 7:44
100 152 John Damico 46 M Saint Joseph MI 24:20 24:01 7:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 843 Lynn Smolinski 49 F Wexford PA 24:26 24:01 7:44
102 124 Abigail Cihlar 14 F Saint Joseph MI 24:08 24:04 7:45
103 404 Thomas Latack 54 M Baroda MI 24:29 24:06 7:46
104 875 Greg Petsovich 60 M Bridgman MI 24:29 24:07 7:46
105 968 Salvatore Guadagnz 44 M St. Joseph MI 24:21 24:07 7:46
106 898 Rogelio Campillo 42 M Benton Harbor MI 24:52 24:12 7:48
107 808 Jacob Lignell 9 M Saint Joseph MI 24:31 24:14 7:48
108 809 Kent Lignell 40 M Saint Joseph MI 24:31 24:14 7:48
109 261 Andrea Groote 35 F Niles MI 24:33 24:16 7:49
110 900 Katherine Garcia 22 F Saint Joseph MI 24:43 24:23 7:51
111 423 Thomas Lovhoiden 16 M Niles MI 24:46 24:25 7:52
112 368 Brian Klusendorf 45 M Saint Joseph MI 24:36 24:28 7:53
113 268 Kevin Haight 53 M Hartford MI 24:48 24:30 7:54
114 519 Jen Ort 35 F Saint Joseph MI 24:46 24:31 7:54
115 131 Bridget Cook 15 F Saint Joseph MI 24:35 24:32 7:54
116 781 Chris Yeager 41 M Saint Joseph MI 24:49 24:33 7:55
117 923 Joseph St. Amand 15 M Saint Joseph MI 24:58 24:35 7:55
118 441 Patrick Marciniak 47 M Stevensville MI 25:04 24:35 7:55
119 132 Chris Cook 45 M Saint Joseph MI 24:53 24:39 7:56
120 209 James Fisher 35 M Saint Joseph MI 25:09 24:39 7:57
121 736 Drew Waning 12 M Stevensville MI 24:52 24:40 7:57
122 713 Jeremy Triemstra 26 M Saint Joseph MI 25:02 24:41 7:57
123 426 Allison Lynch 34 F Harbert MI 24:48 24:43 7:58
124 745 Jeff Welch 45 M Chicago IL 26:04 24:43 7:58
125 565 Jackie Racine 34 F Stevensville MI 25:00 24:44 7:58
126 106 Ronald Bush 47 M Berrien Springs MI 24:56 24:44 7:58
127 708 Kristen Timmreck 16 F Stevensville MI 24:59 24:45 7:58
128 517 Ryan Orrison 38 M Saint Joseph MI 25:19 24:54 8:01
129 789 April Young 41 F Benton Harbor MI 25:29 24:55 8:02
130 659 Frank Smith 38 M Coloma MI 24:58 24:56 8:02
131 473 Anna Mendoza 11 F Granger IN 25:17 24:58 8:02
132 48 Kaleb Berry 12 M Stevensville MI 25:11 24:59 8:03
133 796 Laura Ziebarth 44 F Harbert MI 25:18 24:59 8:03
134 56 Bruce Bittenbender 64 M Saint Joseph MI 25:07 25:01 8:03
135 660 Janet Smith 47 F Saint Joseph MI 25:09 25:04 8:04
136 677 Jeanne Staub 49 F Bridgman MI 25:12 25:06 8:05
137 326 Ted Ippel 29 M Saint Joseph MI 25:24 25:09 8:06
138 448 Dylan Marzke 9 M Saint Joseph MI 25:24 25:11 8:07
139 447 Chris Marzke 41 M Saint Joseph MI 25:25 25:12 8:07
140 167 Mike Dirlam 39 M Saint Joseph MI 25:34 25:16 8:08
141 284 Katie Hartfield 37 F Saint Joseph MI 25:42 25:16 8:08
142 103 Sarah Burrow 41 F Saint Joseph MI 25:34 25:17 8:09
143 472 Todd Melton 41 M Saint Joseph MI 25:30 25:17 8:09
144 950 Daniel Cavalcanti 41 M St. Joseph MI 25:54 25:19 8:09
145 936 Phil Carter 60 M Saint Joseph MI 25:45 25:24 8:11
146 772 Tim Wilson 43 M Niles MI 25:41 25:24 8:11
147 63 Joel Bodine 16 M Saint Joseph MI 25:40 25:26 8:12
148 838 Bill Berry 45 M Saint Joseph MI 25:43 25:32 8:13
149 153 Tamara Damico 47 F Saint Joseph MI 25:54 25:35 8:14
150 410 Amanda Lepeniotis 25 F Baroda MI 25:50 25:40 8:16

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 844 Brian Arny 31 M Coloma MI 25:58 25:40 8:16
152 804 Brad Dalrymple 13 M Saint Joseph MI 25:48 25:42 8:17
153 139 Ray Cox 41 M Stevensville MI 26:06 25:43 8:17
154 891 Trent Smith 40 M Saint Joseph MI 26:27 25:45 8:18
155 826 Mike Waning 48 M Saint Joseph MI 26:18 25:48 8:19
156 314 Amy Houghton 37 F Stevensville MI 26:14 25:49 8:19
157 137 Andrea Countess 32 F Stevensville MI 26:17 25:51 8:19
158 176 Bob Dowsett 51 M Saint Joseph MI 26:10 25:51 8:20
159 506 Jeff Oeseburg 37 M Stevensville MI 26:11 25:51 8:20
160 913 Shelly Baker-Taylor 39 F Stevensville MI 25:58 25:52 8:20
161 631 Allison Scalzitti 19 F New Buffalo MI 26:22 25:52 8:20
162 706 Daniel Timmreck 12 M Stevensville MI 26:06 25:54 8:21
163 388 Dale Kuehn 50 M Stevensville MI 26:26 25:55 8:21
164 37 Janet Beemer 46 F Harbert MI 26:17 25:59 8:22
165 947 Susan Luhrsen 49 F Bridgman MI 26:27 26:03 8:23
166 316 Jamie Huber 32 F Saint Joseph MI 26:26 26:07 8:25
167 50 Scott Berry 42 M Stevensville MI 26:40 26:11 8:26
168 402 Austin Latack 15 M Baroda MI 27:07 26:13 8:26
169 102 Sarah Burlingame 30 F Saint Joseph MI 26:19 26:14 8:27
170 273 Jackie Harding 36 F Saint Joseph MI 26:41 26:14 8:27
171 224 Ann Freer 30 F Benton Harbor MI 26:20 26:15 8:27
172 177 Jennifer Dowsett 16 F Saint Joseph MI 26:19 26:16 8:28
173 331 Holly James 35 F Bloomingdale MI 26:29 26:17 8:28
174 874 Jason House 38 M Stevensville MI 27:02 26:17 8:28
175 422 Linda Lovhoiden 49 F Berrien Springs MI 26:52 26:22 8:29
176 890 Allie Adent 13 F Saint Joseph MI 26:28 26:24 8:30
177 450 Noah Marzke 13 M Saint Joseph MI 26:36 26:25 8:30
178 867 David Grall 52 M St. Joseph MI 26:35 26:26 8:31
179 686 Tina Streu 32 F Benton Harbor MI 27:00 26:29 8:32
180 313 April Hooks 31 F Saint Joseph MI 26:47 26:30 8:32
181 366 Annie Klusendorf 12 F Saint Joseph MI 26:38 26:31 8:32
182 902 David Mathis 55 M Niles MI 26:48 26:31 8:32
183 73 Logan Borah 10 M Saint Joseph MI 26:44 26:31 8:33
184 312 Jason Holok 32 M Saint Joseph MI 27:09 26:36 8:34
185 64 Rebecca Bodine 19 F Saint Joseph MI 27:11 26:36 8:34
186 305 Brandon Hilts 28 M Coloma MI 26:41 26:38 8:35
187 701 Trish Taylor 33 F Michigan City IN 27:07 26:42 8:36
188 243 Jane Glass 46 F Coloma MI 27:26 26:53 8:39
189 263 Clark Gruber 48 M South Haven MI 27:25 26:58 8:41
190 254 Griffin Graham 16 M South Haven MI 27:25 26:58 8:41
191 283 Melissa Harris 29 F Stevensville MI 27:46 26:59 8:42
192 532 Walter Pascal 68 M South Haven MI 27:05 27:02 8:42
193 690 Dan Sullivan 52 M Saint Joseph MI 27:33 27:02 8:42
194 482 Jeff Momany 37 M Saint Joseph MI 27:23 27:06 8:44
195 62 Bethany Bodine 20 F Saint Joseph MI 27:46 27:10 8:45
196 623 Bob Rutherford 49 M Saint Joseph MI 27:44 27:14 8:46
197 635 Sandra Schlutt 52 F Berrien Springs MI 27:24 27:15 8:47
198 130 Grace Conway 40 F Stevensville MI 27:40 27:17 8:47
199 296 Kyra Heit 18 F New Buffalo MI 27:57 27:19 8:48
200 570 Aaron Randall 34 M New Carlisle IN 27:35 27:21 8:48

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
201 571 Samantha Randall 15 F Stevensville MI 27:35 27:21 8:48
202 846 Tyler Carr 20 M Watervliet MI 27:30 27:25 8:50
203 297 Michelle Heit 41 F New Buffalo MI 28:08 27:29 8:51
204 820 Jacob Scouler 7 M Saint Joseph MI 27:52 27:30 8:51
205 403 Irene Latack 49 F Baroda MI 27:53 27:30 8:51
206 725 Rick Villa 56 M Saint Joseph MI 27:58 27:35 8:53
207 30 Maxim Bauchet 12 M Stevensville MI 27:49 27:38 8:54
208 25 Jason Barnes 37 M South Haven MI 28:14 27:39 8:54
209 122 Colleen Chick 23 F Saint Joseph MI 28:15 27:40 8:54
210 632 Stephen Schalk 24 M Lake Forest IL 28:16 27:40 8:55
211 534 Catherine Pastrick 20 F Saint Joseph MI 28:05 27:41 8:55
212 18 Dawn Avery 49 F Saint Joseph MI 28:13 27:41 8:55
213 709 Philip Timmreck 10 M Stevensville MI 28:11 27:43 8:56
214 683 Sally Stone 40 F Saint Joseph MI 28:28 27:44 8:56
215 613 Kyle Roth 27 M Saint Joseph MI 28:03 27:45 8:56
216 656 Kyle Small 35 M Harbert MI 30:11 27:46 8:57
217 735 Bridgette Waning 16 F Saint Joseph MI 28:16 27:48 8:57
218 146 Katie Cuthbert 30 F Stevensville MI 28:20 27:53 8:59
219 674 Lisa Stampohar 25 F Baroda MI 28:04 27:53 8:59
220 97 Lauren Buckingham 15 F Saint Joseph MI 28:17 27:56 9:00
221 673 Paige Stama 26 F Baroda MI 28:07 27:57 9:00
222 406 Phyllis Lawton 59 F Bridgman MI 28:42 27:58 9:00
223 555 Loree Pinkowski 31 F Baroda MI 28:41 28:07 9:03
224 907 Chris Knapp 42 M St. Joseph MI 28:58 28:15 9:06
225 850 Sean Truhn 40 M Benton Harbor MI 28:32 28:16 9:06
226 65 Judy Bodjack 71 F Saint Joseph MI 28:46 28:17 9:07
227 320 Robert Husek 66 M Saint Joseph MI 28:58 28:23 9:08
228 823 Ryan Scouler 9 M Saint Joseph MI 28:50 28:29 9:10
229 285 Denise Hartman 27 F Stevensville MI 29:14 28:29 9:10
230 249 Dean Goodwin 63 M Harbert MI 28:56 28:30 9:11
231 229 Colin Fry 26 M Saint Joseph MI 29:23 28:35 9:12
232 675 Bob Stanley 62 M Stevensville MI 29:24 28:37 9:13
233 578 Rachel Reed 21 F Eau Claire MI 28:50 28:38 9:13
234 748 Megan Wenger 29 F Stevensville MI 29:28 28:42 9:15
235 381 Heather Kolessar 40 F Stevensville MI 29:20 28:42 9:15
236 72 Kai Borah 11 M Saint Joseph MI 29:03 28:43 9:15
237 71 Jeff Borah 43 M Saint Joseph MI 29:04 28:44 9:15
238 712 Kacey Trapp 30 F Galien MI 29:17 28:45 9:15
239 432 Robyn Malone 37 F Stevensville MI 29:23 28:46 9:16
240 83 Josiah Brace 11 M Benton Harbor MI 29:06 28:49 9:17
241 150 Anthony Damico 11 M Saint Joseph MI 29:08 28:50 9:17
242 530 Brandi Parker 29 F Saint Joseph MI 29:33 28:51 9:17
243 16 Beverly Astopenia 59 F Saint Joseph MI 29:55 28:57 9:19
244 39 Eric Beidler 26 M Watervliet MI 29:32 28:59 9:20
245 943 Jay Dnessander 37 M Saint Joseph MI 29:18 29:01 9:21
246 806 Adam Dressander 9 M Saint Joseph MI 29:18 29:01 9:21
247 66 Jack Boekeloo 10 M Benton Harbor MI 30:35 29:08 9:23
248 109 John Carlson 52 M Harbert MI 29:50 29:09 9:23
249 53 Cathy Bingaman 37 F Saint Joseph MI 29:59 29:12 9:24
250 642 Amy Schulz 34 F Stevensville MI 29:49 29:13 9:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
251 932 Shawn Kim 52 F St. Joseph MI 29:31 29:15 9:25
252 856 William Christy 9 M Saint Joseph MI 29:40 29:19 9:27
253 36 Bob Beemer 51 M Harbert MI 29:59 29:19 9:27
254 702 Judy Thomas 54 F Stevensville MI 29:52 29:19 9:27
255 886 Anthony Tedesco 11 M Saint Joseph MI 29:58 29:19 9:27
256 682 Robert Stepien 29 M Niles MI 29:35 29:19 9:27
257 45 Roger Bentley 61 M Coloma MI 29:51 29:20 9:27
258 500 Marlene Newmiller 48 F Three Oaks MI 30:17 29:26 9:29
259 528 Erica Pagel 30 F Berrien Springs MI 29:59 29:27 9:29
260 922 Anna Rusk 25 F Lawrence MI 30:20 29:28 9:29
261 825 Isabel Tollenaar 14 F Saint Joseph MI 30:07 29:30 9:30
262 852 Micah Sherman 32 M Benton Harbor MI 30:21 29:30 9:30
263 541 Erin Penner 10 F Saint Joseph MI 30:15 29:32 9:31
264 540 Carla Penner 38 F Saint Joseph MI 30:16 29:32 9:31
265 933 John Kim 52 M St. Joseph MI 29:47 29:33 9:31
266 269 Paula Haines 47 F Saint Joseph MI 30:44 29:33 9:31
267 694 Holly Tapley 42 F Bridgman MI 30:18 29:34 9:31
268 645 Ann Marie Shell 38 F Saint Joseph MI 30:04 29:34 9:31
269 921 Tamara Webster 42 F Lawton MI 30:31 29:40 9:33
270 339 Beth Jones 48 F Stevensville MI 30:13 29:41 9:33
271 740 Kris Weber 57 F Stevensville MI 30:24 29:43 9:34
272 847 Liz Radenbaugh 44 F St. Joseph MI 30:13 29:43 9:34
273 184 Joshua Dunlop 11 M Saint Joseph MI 30:33 29:52 9:37
274 822 Kim Scouler 38 F Saint Joseph MI 30:26 29:57 9:39
275 163 Garrett Delgado 11 M Saint Joseph MI 30:36 29:58 9:39
276 301 Greg Hettlinger 60 M Baroda MI 30:31 30:00 9:40
277 646 Kelly Sherburn 36 F Wyoming MI 30:19 30:01 9:40
278 966 Michele Graham 30 F St. Joseph MI 30:36 30:01 9:40
279 59 Jennifer Blacker 25 F Saint Joseph MI 30:40 30:04 9:41
280 628 Aaron Sawyer 23 M Saint Joseph MI 30:46 30:05 9:41
281 630 Patrick Sawyer 12 M Saint Joseph MI 30:46 30:06 9:42
282 279 Sue Hardy 44 F Stevensville MI 31:25 30:08 9:42
283 584 Aylssa Reinke 14 F Saint Joseph MI 30:46 30:08 9:42
284 213 Amy Fleming 28 F Saint Joseph MI 30:51 30:09 9:43
285 40 Kari Bell 34 F Stevensville MI 30:56 30:11 9:43
286 585 Chris Reinke 44 M Saint Joseph MI 30:48 30:11 9:43
287 697 Sophia Tavolacci 8 F Coloma MI 30:47 30:12 9:44
288 870 Chris Pobocik 51 M Three Oaks MI 30:57 30:15 9:44
289 908 Fred Welch 62 M Stevensville MI 30:53 30:16 9:45
290 428 Jennifer Maier 29 F Saint Joseph MI 30:57 30:17 9:45
291 405 Claire Lavalley 8 F Saint Joseph MI 31:04 30:20 9:46
292 318 Christy Huisjen 28 F Saint Joseph MI 31:11 30:23 9:47
293 696 Kellie Tavolacci 37 F Coloma MI 30:58 30:23 9:47
294 270 Deb Hammermeister 49 F Coloma MI 31:02 30:25 9:48
295 872 Kristina Soule 33 F Saint Joseph MI 30:30 30:25 9:48
296 910 Mike Berendsen 47 M Stevensville MI 31:05 30:26 9:48
297 955 John Cleminshaw 53 M Stevensville MI 31:29 30:26 9:48
298 239 Jeff Gibson 38 M Saint Joseph MI 33:15 30:28 9:49
299 474 Jennifer Miller 30 F Saint Joseph MI 33:15 30:28 9:49
300 430 Rebecca Maier 28 F Saint Joseph MI 31:09 30:30 9:49

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
301 869 Linda Pobocik 51 F Three Oaks MI 31:19 30:33 9:50
302 425 Dave Lymburner 51 M Saint Joseph MI 30:56 30:33 9:50
303 724 Laura Veldman 36 F Stevensville MI 31:19 30:35 9:51
304 164 Karen Delgado 39 F Saint Joseph MI 31:18 30:37 9:52
305 134 Laura Cook 17 F Watervliet MI 31:24 30:40 9:52
306 315 Kelly Houseal 25 F Benton Harbor MI 31:24 30:40 9:52
307 32 Stephanie Bauchet 14 F Stevensville MI 31:17 30:50 9:56
308 877 Willis Worick 71 M Stevensville MI 31:22 30:52 9:56
309 732 Andrew Wang 36 M Stevensville MI 32:07 30:53 9:57
310 956 Jamie Wetmore 21 F Niles MI 31:29 30:56 9:58
311 252 Danea Gorbett 42 F Saint Joseph MI 31:19 30:56 9:58
312 144 Caitlyn Cuddohy 24 F Saint Joseph MI 32:17 31:18 10:05
313 236 Gayl German 45 F Three Oaks MI 32:00 31:18 10:05
314 876 Linda Gallagher 47 F Benton Harbor MI 32:12 31:18 10:05
315 470 Maureen McRae 44 F Stevensville MI 32:14 31:20 10:05
316 563 Joa Puckett 13 F Stevensville MI 31:41 31:23 10:06
317 465 Madi McLoughlin 13 F Dowagiac MI 32:08 31:25 10:07
318 647 Morgan Shewmaker 13 F Saint Joseph MI 31:45 31:26 10:07
319 873 Kathleen Szymanski 34 F Saint Joseph MI 31:58 31:48 10:14
320 389 Danielle Kuehn 16 F Stevensville MI 32:16 31:50 10:15
321 484 Hannah Monte 16 F Saint Joseph MI 32:16 31:50 10:15
322 417 Joe Lopresti 41 M Saint Joseph MI 32:19 31:56 10:17
323 419 Mia Lopresti 11 F Saint Joseph MI 32:19 31:56 10:17
324 157 Jesse Davis 25 F Benton Harbor MI 32:51 31:57 10:17
325 158 Micah Deam 25 F Bridgman MI 34:01 32:00 10:18
326 979 Jeri Fordyce 56 F Saint Joseph MI 32:47 32:00 10:18
327 964 John Devries 46 M Stevensville MI 32:22 32:03 10:19
328 783 Kaelyn Yeager 10 F Saint Joseph MI 32:53 32:10 10:22
329 395 Diane Landeck 46 F Saint Joseph MI 32:57 32:10 10:22
330 965 Jacob Devries 19 M Stevensville MI 32:35 32:16 10:23
331 963 Anna Devries 11 F Stevensville MI 32:38 32:18 10:24
332 737 Emily Waning 10 F Stevensville MI 32:56 32:27 10:27
333 678 Tori Steely 25 F Augusta MI 32:42 32:30 10:28
334 75 Chloe Bowman 11 F Saint Joseph MI 33:20 32:37 10:30
335 49 Kendall Berry 10 F Stevensville MI 33:06 32:37 10:30
336 959 Amy Nelson 44 F Stevensville MI 33:33 32:39 10:31
337 14 Heather Ashbrook 26 F Baroda MI 33:29 32:40 10:31
338 676 Heather Starner 30 F Watervliet MI 33:29 32:41 10:31
339 777 Angela Wright 41 F Saint Joseph MI 33:15 32:41 10:31
340 827 Rick Waning 46 M Stevensville MI 33:11 32:43 10:32
341 928 Greg St. Amand 19 M St. Joseph MI 33:51 32:46 10:33
342 46 Hillary Heidi Berndt 32 F South Haven MI 33:25 32:46 10:33
343 895 Olivia Huskin 10 F St. Joseph MI 33:20 32:49 10:34
344 554 Ed Pinkowski 39 M Baroda MI 34:04 32:50 10:34
345 784 Tom Yeager 66 M Saint Joseph MI 33:29 32:52 10:35
346 183 Taylor Duncan 15 F Benton Harbor MI 33:27 33:03 10:39
347 451 Samantha Marzke 16 F Saint Joseph MI 33:28 33:03 10:39
348 542 Jodi Peppers 28 F Benton Harbor MI 33:22 33:11 10:41
349 594 Nolan Rich 10 M Saint Joseph MI 33:38 33:22 10:45
350 67 Lori Boekeloo 47 F Benton Harbor MI 34:49 33:22 10:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
351 593 Kelley Rich 45 F Saint Joseph MI 33:40 33:24 10:45
352 391 Alicia Kusaka 9 F Saint Joseph MI 33:57 33:24 10:45
353 436 Diane Mannino 48 F Benton Harbor MI 33:58 33:25 10:46
354 716 Julianne Urrea 12 F Saint Joseph MI 33:50 33:28 10:47
355 3 Maryann Adent 67 F Saint Joseph MI 33:44 33:30 10:47
356 707 John Timmreck 14 M Stevensville MI 33:58 33:30 10:47
357 440 Lori Marciniak 47 F Stevensville MI 34:13 33:31 10:47
358 90 Rebecca Briney 48 F Benton Harbor MI 34:52 33:33 10:48
359 387 David Krieger 56 M Benton Harbor MI 34:52 33:33 10:48
360 58 Jennifer Bixby 38 F Berrien Springs MI 34:26 33:34 10:49
361 461 Laura McGhee 42 F Bridgman MI 34:21 33:34 10:49
362 505 Mindy O'Brien 29 F Saint Joseph MI 34:45 33:36 10:49
363 294 Chuck Heit 41 M New Buffalo MI 34:25 33:36 10:49
364 775 Colene Wolshlager 35 F Benton Harbor MI 34:27 33:39 10:50
365 727 Cathy Vrablic 38 F Saint Joseph MI 34:34 33:49 10:53
366 207 Mae Fischer 8 F Saint Joseph MI 34:22 33:49 10:53
367 208 Maureen Fischer 41 F Saint Joseph MI 34:25 33:52 10:54
368 175 Anne Dowsett 49 F Saint Joseph MI 34:51 33:53 10:55
369 262 Marianne Groth 47 F Saint Joseph MI 34:39 33:55 10:55
370 346 Marcia Kane 35 F Saint Joseph MI 35:00 34:00 10:57
371 401 Molly Lange 25 F Benton Harbor MI 34:56 34:02 10:57
372 230 Jessica Fry 27 F Saint Joseph MI 34:50 34:02 10:58
373 138 Jayme Cousins 29 F Benton Harbor MI 35:04 34:11 11:00
374 186 Nancy Dunlop 40 F Saint Joseph MI 35:03 34:22 11:04
375 587 Kathy Reinke 43 F Saint Joseph MI 35:03 34:23 11:04
376 485 Carol Moody 54 F Saint Joseph MI 35:13 34:23 11:04
377 185 Mike Dunlop 41 M Saint Joseph MI 35:05 34:24 11:05
378 960 Jill Stone 34 F Saint Joseph MI 35:19 34:26 11:05
379 617 Julia Rudolph 31 F Saint Joseph MI 35:10 34:26 11:05
380 927 Jeff St. Amand 52 M St. Joseph MI 35:50 34:30 11:07
381 170 Julie Dokter 37 F Saint Joseph MI 35:28 34:36 11:09
382 905 Wayne McCormick 57 M Holland MI 35:48 34:37 11:09
383 309 Maddie Hodgson 10 F Saint Joseph MI 35:05 34:37 11:09
384 151 Bailey Damico 12 F Saint Joseph MI 34:57 34:38 11:09
385 948 Carolyn White 68 F St. Joseph MI 36:02 34:39 11:10
386 445 Amy Marzke 41 F Saint Joseph MI 35:51 34:44 11:11
387 718 Carrie Vandenburgh 34 F Harbert MI 35:36 34:45 11:11
388 197 Cecile Evers 41 F Saint Joseph MI 35:37 34:46 11:12
389 295 David Heit 15 M New Buffalo MI 35:37 34:47 11:12
390 545 Abby Peterson 8 F Saint Joseph MI 35:15 34:48 11:12
391 546 Amy Peterson 37 F Saint Joseph MI 35:15 34:48 11:12
392 112 Katy Carpenter 30 F Saint Joseph MI 35:45 34:54 11:14
393 653 Steven Silcox 66 M Saint Joseph MI 35:26 34:56 11:15
394 616 Michelle Rudlaff 21 F Stevensville MI 36:02 34:58 11:16
395 860 Michael Cataaro 31 M Watervliet MI 36:15 35:04 11:17
396 424 Hannah Lull 14 F Saint Joseph MI 36:04 35:09 11:19
397 267 Ian Haight 26 M Benton Harbor MI 35:55 35:10 11:19
398 568 Katie Rainey 9 F Baroda MI 35:32 35:10 11:20
399 768 Heather Wilson 25 F Saint Joseph MI 36:23 35:20 11:23
400 17 Mike Astopenia 61 M Saint Joseph MI 36:25 35:20 11:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 9
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
401 218 Nick Foxworthy 32 M Stevensville MI 36:23 35:20 11:23
402 479 Mary Ann Milletics 35 F Saint Joseph MI 36:25 35:24 11:24
403 217 Connie Fortson 58 F Granger IN 36:15 35:30 11:26
404 805 Ray Dalrymple 54 M Saint Joseph MI 36:24 35:30 11:26
405 800 Kelly Arent 43 F Saint Joseph MI 36:44 35:37 11:28
406 786 Lori Yech 44 F Stevensville MI 36:52 35:39 11:29
407 471 Payton Melton 10 F Saint Joseph MI 36:26 35:42 11:30
408 469 Kelly McRae 14 F Stevensville MI 36:39 35:44 11:30
409 785 James Yech 44 M Stevensville MI 36:57 35:44 11:30
410 457 Kathleen McCourt 53 F Benton Harbor MI 36:40 35:45 11:31
411 57 Alyson Bixby 11 F Berrien Springs MI 36:27 35:45 11:31
412 580 Daniel Reichert 49 M Berrien Springs MI 37:07 35:54 11:34
413 581 Lynn Reichert 49 F Berrien Springs MI 37:07 35:55 11:34
414 178 George Drake 64 M Edwardsburg MI 37:07 35:55 11:34
415 637 Mantissa Schuler 33 F New Troy MI 37:07 35:58 11:35
416 464 Beth McLoughlin 41 F Dowagiac MI 37:01 36:09 11:39
417 55 Laura Bischoff 52 F Stevensville MI 37:21 36:12 11:39
418 453 Chiara McCauley 12 F Saint Joseph MI 36:40 36:13 11:40
419 193 Aaron Engleman 36 M Saint Joseph MI 37:01 36:19 11:42
420 644 Jennifer Sedevic 39 F Saint Joseph MI 37:02 36:20 11:42
421 583 Jennifer Reinhardt 28 F Saint Joseph MI 38:06 36:31 11:46
422 380 Lyndsay Koleda 25 F South Bend IN 38:06 36:32 11:46
423 128 Angelene Conkin 36 F Coloma MI 37:26 36:42 11:49
424 173 Arielle Donkersloot 20 F Baroda MI 38:13 37:07 11:57
425 149 Rachel Damaske 25 F Baroda MI 38:19 37:15 12:00
426 81 Devin Boyles 26 M Benton Harbor MI 38:07 37:22 12:02
427 620 Emmy Rupszynski 22 F Watervliet MI 38:17 37:23 12:02
428 621 Ross Rupszynski 15 M Watervliet MI 38:22 37:28 12:04
429 879 Lisa Graffenius 42 F Saint Joseph MI 39:19 37:32 12:05
430 700 Sally Taylor 39 F Saint Joseph MI 38:05 37:40 12:08
431 698 Alex Taylor 9 M Saint Joseph MI 38:05 37:41 12:08
432 715 Melissa Tunnicliff 24 F Benton Harbor MI 38:34 37:52 12:12
433 272 Holly Harbin 28 F Saint Joseph MI 38:43 37:53 12:12
434 885 Vincent Tedesco 7 M Saint Joseph MI 38:43 38:04 12:15
435 501 Kara Nicholson 41 F Saint Joseph MI 39:09 38:09 12:17
436 166 Amy Dirlam 39 F Saint Joseph MI 39:09 38:09 12:17
437 935 Keegan Craft 10 M Dowagiac MI 39:21 38:20 12:21
438 370 Patty Knowlton 42 F Sawyer MI 39:39 38:23 12:22
439 989 Gary Herschberger 52 M Cassopolis MI 38:53 38:30 12:24
440 234 Theresa Gaunder 44 F Stevensville MI 39:40 38:34 12:25
441 782 Danielle Yeager 38 F Saint Joseph MI 39:29 38:46 12:29
442 760 Cody Wiggs 19 M Bridgman MI 39:19 38:48 12:30
443 761 Desiree Wiggs 21 F Bridgman MI 39:20 38:48 12:30
444 79 Seth Bowman 8 M Saint Joseph MI 39:29 39:08 12:36
445 80 Tammy Bowman 42 F Saint Joseph MI 39:29 39:08 12:36
446 61 Marcy Blesy 38 F Bridgman MI 40:40 39:45 12:48
447 488 Holly Morey 30 F Stevensville MI 40:48 39:48 12:49
448 834 Erin Lafrenz 11 F Stevensville MI 40:49 39:59 12:53
449 836 Mike Lafrenz 49 M Stevensville MI 40:50 40:00 12:53
450 662 Lucas Smith 32 M Saint Joseph MI 43:08 40:04 12:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 10
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
451 332 Susan Janeschek 52 F Saint Joseph MI 41:19 40:18 12:58
452 717 Kathy Urrea 50 F Saint Joseph MI 41:10 40:24 13:01
453 749 Katie Werner 31 F Saint Joseph MI 41:24 40:24 13:01
454 719 Chris Vandenburgh 60 F Harbert MI 41:37 40:46 13:08
455 351 Karen Keesler 28 F Stevensville MI 41:49 40:58 13:11
456 5 Jim Alderink 61 M Saint Joseph MI 42:06 41:08 13:15
457 292 Jenna Heckathorn 9 F Saint Joseph MI 41:48 41:18 13:18
458 264 Debbie Guffey 25 F Saint Joseph MI 42:31 41:27 13:21
459 600 Deane Richter 63 F Berrien Springs MI 42:24 41:32 13:22
460 420 Ben Lovhoiden 14 M Niles MI 43:37 41:33 13:23
461 201 Megan Fairchild 9 F Saint Joseph MI 42:39 41:49 13:28
462 596 Grace Annaleise Rich 9 F Saint Joseph MI 43:29 42:30 13:41
463 598 Mark Richards 37 M Saint Joseph MI 43:29 42:30 13:41
464 362 Connie Klann 10 F Bridgman MI 43:21 42:34 13:42
465 363 Latreasa Klann 30 F Bridgman MI 43:21 42:34 13:42
466 202 Rachel Fairchild 7 F Saint Joseph MI 44:07 43:10 13:54
467 200 Beth Fairchild 37 F Saint Joseph MI 44:07 43:10 13:54
468 601 Milton Richter 69 M Berrien Springs MI 44:04 43:11 13:54
469 793 Kelly Youngberg 44 F Berrien Springs MI 44:46 43:30 14:00
470 841 Denise Rodriguez 29 F St. Joseph MI 44:31 44:03 14:11
471 880 Natalie Polaskey 14 F Saint Joseph MI 46:13 44:25 14:18
472 776 Natalie Woolf 29 F Ypsilanti MI 46:59 45:25 14:37
473 531 Kristin Parker 25 F Saint Joseph MI 46:42 45:34 14:40
474 225 Frank French 80 M Bridgman MI 46:17 45:35 14:41
475 245 Christine Golden 52 F Saint Joseph MI 47:30 46:20 14:55
476 515 Clarissa Orrison 9 F Saint Joseph MI 48:08 46:40 15:01
477 516 Melissa Orrison 36 F Saint Joseph MI 48:10 46:41 15:02
478 641 Stephen Schultz 23 M Saint Joseph MI 47:54 47:18 15:14
479 398 Natalie Jones 11 F Saint Joseph MI 48:34 47:26 15:16
480 815 Aaron Rodgers 9 M Saint Joseph MI 50:58 49:01 15:47
481 818 Seth Rodgers 9 M Saint Joseph MI 50:59 49:02 15:47
482 816 Amanda Rodgers 31 F Saint Joseph MI 51:03 49:06 15:49
483 817 Joseph Rodgers 34 M Saint Joseph MI 51:02 49:06 15:49
484 203 Rich Fairchild 44 M Saint Joseph MI 51:06 50:03 16:07
485 199 Leticia Fa'asoa 36 F Niles MI 51:30 50:15 16:11
486 693 Angela Sweet 29 F South Haven MI 51:35 50:18 16:12
487 250 Sherri Goodwin 55 F Harbert MI 53:12 50:48 16:22
488 514 Keith Oppenhein 50 M Saint Joseph MI 54:12 52:59 17:04
489 69 Richard Bolin 47 M Saint Joseph MI 54:12 52:59 17:04
490 969 Brad Wright 16 M St. Joseph MI 53:09 53:03 17:05
491 970 Madelyn Wright 10 F St. Joseph MI 53:09 53:03 17:05
492 977 Taylor Hargis 14 F Saint Joseph MI 55:57 53:49 17:20
493 857 Andrew Christy 8 M Saint Joseph MI 56:14 53:55 17:22
494 360 Cindy Kinney 47 F Saint Joseph MI 55:47 54:26 17:31
495 458 Roseellen McCourt 85 F Benton Harbor MI 1:09:35 1:08:32 22:04

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 949 Doug Anderson 44 M Baropa MI 28:18 28:11 9:05
2 577 Phil Reed 17 M Eau Claire MI 31:28 30:23 9:47
3 574 Conner Reed 12 M Eau Claire MI 31:34 30:29 9:49
4 537 Michelle Pastrick 16 F Saint Joseph MI 34:32 34:17 11:02
5 367 Bean Klusendorf 46 F Saint Joseph MI 36:00 35:22 11:23
6 376 Julie Koch 49 F Saint Joseph MI 36:30 35:31 11:26
7 497 Jared Newman 9 M Stevensville MI 37:57 35:51 11:33
8 361 Mike Kinney 51 M Saint Joseph MI 37:11 36:32 11:46
9 496 Cori Newman 36 F Stevensville MI 39:26 37:20 12:01
10 523 Amelia A Ostdiek 11 F Saint Joseph MI 38:37 37:35 12:06
11 609 Susan Rood 54 F Saint Joseph MI 39:04 38:00 12:14
12 757 Katie Whittker 34 F Coloma MI 39:47 38:17 12:20
13 559 Jerry Post 69 M Saint Joseph MI 39:53 38:18 12:20
14 125 Deb Clawson 51 F Stevensville MI 40:05 39:01 12:34
15 624 Pamela Rutherford 51 F Saint Joseph MI 40:28 39:25 12:42
16 607 Gaylord Rochefort 68 M Bridgman MI 41:25 39:41 12:47
17 20 Steve Banyon 63 M Saint Joseph MI 41:08 39:52 12:50
18 104 Julie Burton 61 F Morgantown MI 40:59 40:10 12:56
19 159 Kerri Debest 39 F Baroda MI 41:47 40:27 13:02
20 333 Carter Jaques 8 M Saint Joseph MI 43:14 41:11 13:16
21 161 Grant Defrancesco 12 M Saint Joseph MI 41:54 41:20 13:19
22 188 Al Edmonds 72 M Stevensville MI 42:36 41:27 13:21
23 247 Sigri Gonzalez 25 F Benton Harbor MI 42:56 41:31 13:22
24 739 Jonelle Wasson 25 F Benton Harbor MI 42:57 41:32 13:22
25 590 Adrian Reyes 23 M Benton Harbor MI 42:57 41:32 13:23
26 831 Les Knickerbocker 69 M Stevensville MI 42:50 41:34 13:23
27 365 Joseph Klochan 54 M 43:19 41:37 13:24
28 364 Ann Klochan 53 F 43:19 41:37 13:24
29 691 Elizabeth Sullivan 46 F Saint Joseph MI 42:40 41:43 13:26
30 689 Rachel Struble 16 F Saint Joseph MI 43:03 41:43 13:26
31 311 Gail Holmes 54 F Eau Claire MI 42:51 41:46 13:27
32 636 Debbie Schrumpf 35 F Bridgman MI 42:49 42:03 13:33
33 347 Pamela Kantor 43 F Saint Joseph MI 43:29 42:07 13:34
34 493 Nancy Nelson 55 F Benton Harbor MI 43:31 42:10 13:35
35 435 Marilyn Mann 65 F Buchanan MI 43:08 42:10 13:35
36 487 Tiffany Moore 29 F Coloma MI 43:05 42:15 13:36
37 550 Sadie Piaskowski 15 F Stevensville MI 43:39 42:19 13:38
38 136 Tori Cooper 16 F Saint Joseph MI 43:39 42:19 13:38
39 231 Brooke Garcia 35 F Niles MI 43:51 42:35 13:43
40 100 Tiffeny Buist 29 F Saint Joseph MI 43:52 42:36 13:43
41 107 Patti Butzow 50 F Saint Joseph MI 43:58 42:53 13:49
42 564 Kari Puckett 39 F Stevensville MI 44:26 42:56 13:50
43 33 Sandy Bayerl 45 F Menominee MI 44:32 43:20 13:57
44 127 Diana Collins 51 F Stevensville MI 44:32 43:20 13:57
45 143 Jon Crocker 51 M Stevensville MI 44:53 43:30 14:00
46 503 Tom Nimtz 58 M Benton Harbor MI 45:13 43:34 14:02
47 797 Cara Zielke 28 F Stevensville MI 45:09 43:34 14:02
48 961 Kris Totzke 34 F Stevensville MI 45:09 43:35 14:02
49 672 Dawn Spoon 49 F Niles MI 45:07 43:36 14:02
50 906 Amy Cecco 36 F Coloma MI 44:53 43:39 14:03

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 477 Siobhan Miller 10 F Saint Joseph MI 44:07 43:39 14:03
52 383 Laura Kraklau 44 F Saint Joseph MI 45:43 43:47 14:06
53 840 Olivia Sands 10 F St. Joseph MI 44:25 43:58 14:09
54 988 Trace Mitchell 13 M Bridgman MI 44:56 44:09 14:13
55 720 Joan Vandermeulen 51 F Saint Joseph MI 46:04 44:20 14:16
56 2 Kathie Adams 60 F Saint Joseph MI 46:04 44:20 14:17
57 981 Tammy Mendoza 51 F Stevensville MI 45:22 44:29 14:20
58 978 Tammy Kara 39 F Benton Harbor MI 45:22 44:30 14:20
59 287 Onalee Hartman 72 F Saint Joseph MI 45:58 44:34 14:21
60 476 Lynn M Miller 43 F Saint Joseph MI 45:58 44:35 14:21
61 633 Shawn Schauk 37 M Niles MI 45:07 44:36 14:22
62 524 Perry Ostdiek 14 M Saint Joseph MI 45:41 44:37 14:22
63 336 Jan Johnson 60 F Saint Joseph MI 46:38 44:43 14:24
64 219 Jordan Frank 22 M Saint Joseph MI 46:56 44:49 14:26
65 108 Karen Camelot Tovar 41 F Saint Joseph MI 46:32 45:08 14:32
66 418 Mary Lopresti 40 F Saint Joseph MI 46:32 45:08 14:32
67 415 Gretchen Lobik 37 F Saint Joseph MI 46:33 45:10 14:33
68 204 Alice Fanson 47 F Benton Harbor MI 46:42 45:14 14:34
69 334 Shellie Jaques 37 F Saint Joseph MI 47:20 45:15 14:34
70 973 Pat Dorsey 66 F Stevensville MI 47:03 45:18 14:35
71 223 Laura Freehling 60 F Baroda MI 47:12 45:20 14:36
72 814 Francie Reents 30 F Sodus MI 46:53 45:21 14:36
73 266 Linda Hadden 62 F South Haven MI 47:14 45:32 14:40
74 771 Susan Wilson 0 F Stevensville MI 46:29 45:33 14:40
75 835 Kristi Lafrenz 44 F Stevensville MI 46:29 45:34 14:40
76 160 Allison Deeb 23 F Saint Joseph MI 46:42 45:34 14:40
77 767 Doug Wilson 58 M Stevensville MI 46:30 45:34 14:40
78 535 Cathey Pastrick 54 F Saint Joseph MI 47:41 45:35 14:41
79 220 Meredith Frank 24 F Saint Joseph MI 47:42 45:35 14:41
80 31 Sophie Bauchet 39 F Stevensville MI 47:16 45:36 14:41
81 126 Cara Cloppas 27 F Baroda MI 47:42 45:36 14:41
82 29 Eric Bauchet 43 M Stevensville MI 47:16 45:36 14:41
83 452 Elaine Massey 62 F Saint Joseph MI 48:09 45:37 14:41
84 308 John Hodgson 44 M Saint Joseph MI 47:07 45:44 14:43
85 788 Raechel Yoakum 47 F Saint Joseph MI 46:56 45:49 14:45
86 878 Chris Steinkl 75 M Eau Claire MI 46:55 45:50 14:45
87 253 Kristina Gousetis 33 F Saint Joseph MI 46:56 45:50 14:45
88 766 Ann Wilschke 66 F Saint Joseph MI 47:38 45:53 14:46
89 179 Christena Driscoll 19 F Saint Joseph MI 48:07 45:53 14:46
90 228 Merry Froelich 61 F Stevensville MI 47:38 45:53 14:46
91 492 Denise Nelson 56 F Benton Harbor MI 47:14 45:53 14:46
92 746 Julie Welp 48 F Niles MI 48:00 45:55 14:47
93 882 Anne MacDonald 52 F Saint Joseph MI 47:23 45:56 14:47
94 903 Jami Jacobs 33 F Coloma MI 47:12 45:56 14:48
95 490 Shannon Murphy 43 F Saint Joseph MI 47:53 45:56 14:48
96 680 Stacey Stephens 38 F Saint Joseph MI 47:53 45:58 14:48
97 883 Barb Balinski 47 F Saint Joseph MI 47:25 45:58 14:48
98 44 Janel Benore 42 F Saint Joseph MI 47:53 45:58 14:48
99 582 Sandy Reimers 58 F Saint Joseph MI 48:07 45:59 14:48
100 611 Blake Ross 13 M Stevensville MI 46:47 45:59 14:49

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 612 David Ross 40 M Saint Joseph MI 48:08 46:01 14:49
102 849 Eric Green 33 M Buchanan MI 47:42 46:01 14:49
103 110 Bernadette Caropepe 67 F Saint Joseph MI 48:01 46:04 14:50
104 934 Chelsea Hommel 22 F Berrien Springs MI 46:46 46:07 14:51
105 393 Joann Labaumbard 55 F Saint Joseph MI 47:40 46:09 14:52
106 833 Kate Lafrenz 13 F Stevensville MI 47:48 46:19 14:55
107 837 Katie Wright 14 F Stevensville MI 47:50 46:20 14:55
108 195 Cathy Erickson 51 F Stevensville MI 48:00 46:22 14:56
109 692 Cindy Swearingen 60 F Baroda MI 48:00 46:23 14:56
110 738 Mary Beth Waning 48 F Saint Joseph MI 48:02 46:28 14:58
111 317 Burgundy Hughes 15 F Buchanan MI 48:55 46:28 14:58
112 734 Brenda Waning 47 F Stevensville MI 48:04 46:30 14:58
113 192 Justin Enders 13 M Buchanan MI 48:59 46:33 14:59
114 329 Diane Ives 43 F Saint Joseph MI 48:03 46:34 15:00
115 101 Kerry Burger 40 F Saint Joseph MI 48:03 46:36 15:00
116 7 David Allen 60 M Bridgman MI 47:48 46:40 15:02
117 8 Gayle Allen 57 F Bridgman MI 47:47 46:41 15:02
118 940 Patrick Duggan 35 M Frankfort IL 49:16 46:44 15:03
119 162 Mary Defrancesco 49 F Saint Joseph MI 47:31 46:53 15:06
120 904 Shelley Mazigian 44 F Benton Harbor MI 48:10 46:55 15:06
121 911 Samanthe Haase 24 F Benton Harbor MI 48:09 46:56 15:07
122 222 Annett Freehling 52 F Stevensville MI 47:59 46:58 15:07
123 887 Sue Romelhardt 62 F Saint Joseph MI 48:39 47:03 15:09
124 848 Marty Green 57 F Stevensville MI 48:44 47:03 15:09
125 180 Courtney Driscoll 13 F Saint Joseph MI 49:27 47:14 15:12
126 181 Dean Driscoll 45 M Saint Joseph MI 49:28 47:14 15:13
127 986 Leif Mitchell 13 M Bridgman MI 48:02 47:15 15:13
128 182 Tena Driscoll 42 F Saint Joseph MI 49:30 47:17 15:13
129 396 Camryn Lane 11 F Saint Joseph MI 48:24 47:17 15:14
130 494 Debi Newberry 61 F Stevensville MI 48:19 47:18 15:14
131 386 Lisa Kreitner 31 F Coloma MI 48:14 47:27 15:17
132 912 Kim Caplea 36 F St. Joseph MI 49:29 47:30 15:18
133 400 Amber Lange 35 F Saint Joseph MI 49:29 47:30 15:18
134 27 Heather Bartz 34 F Saint Joseph MI 49:30 47:31 15:18
135 944 Mindi Mach 34 F Saint Joseph MI 49:30 47:32 15:18
136 773 Deda Winkler 56 F Saint Joseph MI 48:48 47:33 15:19
137 774 Steve Winkler 56 M Saint Joseph MI 48:48 47:34 15:19
138 562 Kate Proos 29 F Saint Joseph MI 49:06 47:36 15:20
139 483 Dennis Monte 53 M Saint Joseph MI 49:06 47:37 15:20
140 610 Beverly Ross 39 F Stevensville MI 48:37 47:38 15:20
141 321 Cameron Hybels 40 M Kalamazoo MI 50:48 47:41 15:21
142 119 Marcus Chartrand 11 M Saint Joseph MI 49:40 47:52 15:25
143 121 Thad Chartrand 43 M Saint Joseph MI 49:42 47:53 15:25
144 251 Abby Gorbett 13 F Saint Joseph MI 48:52 47:54 15:25
145 246 Katie Golden 15 F Saint Joseph MI 49:47 48:07 15:29
146 705 Jenna Tidey 15 F Berrien Center MI 49:47 48:07 15:29
147 12 Marie Angelov 15 F Saint Joseph MI 49:47 48:07 15:30
148 795 Lyn Zepic 65 M Benton Harbor MI 50:30 48:09 15:30
149 731 Dana Walsworth 35 F Saint Joseph MI 49:57 48:11 15:31
150 70 Teresa Bolt 58 F Saint Joseph MI 49:57 48:12 15:31

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 931 Darlene Kuhens 44 F Berrien Springs MI 49:31 48:13 15:31
152 614 Megan Roth 25 F Saint Joseph MI 49:59 48:18 15:33
153 941 Erin Janecyk 34 F Frankfort IL 50:51 48:21 15:34
154 917 Nathan Ross 10 M Stevensville MI 49:07 48:21 15:34
155 248 Dave Goodenough 48 M Bridgman MI 50:03 48:21 15:34
156 544 Nancy Perry 61 F Coloma MI 49:10 48:22 15:34
157 756 Mike Whittaker 71 M Saint Joseph MI 49:40 48:25 15:35
158 604 Marilyn Riley 56 F Baroda MI 49:55 48:27 15:36
159 259 Kiri Groch 19 F Saint Joseph MI 50:47 48:41 15:41
160 930 Jaden Smith 9 M Berrien Springs MI 49:27 48:42 15:41
161 414 Faith Lhotka 20 F Saint Joseph MI 50:47 48:42 15:41
162 328 Dana Ives 13 F Saint Joseph MI 50:24 48:57 15:46
163 504 Christine Nuter 13 F Benton Harbor MI 50:23 48:57 15:46
164 123 Hanna Christensen 12 F Saint Joseph MI 50:34 49:08 15:49
165 212 Brendan Flamand 9 M Saint Joseph MI 51:07 49:25 15:55
166 211 Amber Flamand 35 F Saint Joseph MI 51:27 49:46 16:01
167 374 Seth Knuth 12 M Berrien Springs MI 51:53 49:51 16:03
168 888 Lynn Gorman 0 F Saint Joseph MI 51:30 49:54 16:04
169 399 Susan Lane 44 F Saint Joseph MI 51:36 50:01 16:06
170 655 Terri Sluder 51 F Baroda MI 51:36 50:02 16:07
171 730 Karen Walker 60 F Benton Harbor MI 52:05 50:03 16:07
172 729 Bob Walker 60 M Benton Harbor MI 52:05 50:03 16:07
173 416 Alex Lockwitz 9 M Benton Harbor MI 52:02 50:09 16:09
174 622 Jasmine Russell 15 F Saint Joseph MI 52:34 50:10 16:09
175 232 Denise Gardner 39 F Benton Harbor MI 51:37 50:13 16:10
176 553 Amber Piner 29 F Saint Joseph MI 51:44 50:14 16:10
177 407 Andi Lemon 31 F Saint Joseph MI 51:44 50:14 16:10
178 95 Jamie Brown 33 F Benton Harbor MI 52:46 50:23 16:13
179 958 Cindy Matz 53 F Saint Joseph MI 52:11 50:27 16:15
180 455 Laura Valentini McCa 39 F Saint Joseph MI 52:52 50:27 16:15
181 196 Adam Essig 13 M Eau Claire MI 51:37 50:31 16:16
182 752 Cooper White 6 M Saint Joseph MI 52:47 50:42 16:20
183 751 Charity White 37 F Saint Joseph MI 52:47 50:43 16:20
184 575 Kathy Reed 49 F Eau Claire MI 51:55 50:45 16:20
185 576 Kevin Reed 49 M Eau Claire MI 51:55 50:45 16:20
186 525 Stephen D Ostdiek 45 M Saint Joseph MI 51:49 50:45 16:21
187 498 Jeff Newman 48 M Stevensville MI 53:06 50:48 16:21
188 657 Lindsay Small 34 F Harbert MI 53:12 50:49 16:22
189 499 Sam Newman 8 M Stevensville MI 53:06 50:49 16:22
190 475 Linda Miller 65 F Harbert MI 53:16 50:52 16:23
191 567 Courtney Rainey 14 F Baroda MI 51:33 50:55 16:24
192 824 Megan Stokes 21 F Saint Joseph MI 51:53 50:56 16:24
193 569 Nila Rainey 44 F Baroda MI 51:32 50:56 16:24
194 671 Jill Spitzer 59 F Baroda MI 51:34 50:56 16:24
195 113 Norma Carpenter 68 F Saint Joseph MI 51:35 50:58 16:25
196 274 Vail Harding 36 M Saint Joseph MI 53:07 50:58 16:25
197 86 Marilyn Brandenburg 52 F Saint Joseph MI 51:35 50:58 16:25
198 96 Lauryn Brown 7 F Benton Harbor MI 52:46 51:02 16:26
199 394 Anna Lambrecht 30 F Sodus MI 52:35 51:03 16:26
200 384 Susan Kraklau 53 F Watervliet MI 52:35 51:03 16:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
201 791 Phil Young 67 M Niles MI 52:59 51:12 16:29
202 302 Tammy Heyn 39 F Baroda MI 53:08 51:18 16:31
203 502 Brandon Nimtz 16 M Baroda MI 53:07 51:19 16:31
204 300 Shelley Hennen 57 F Dowagiac MI 52:45 51:21 16:32
205 914 Patty Eversole 48 F St. Joseph MI 52:58 51:38 16:38
206 373 Ron Knuth 45 M Berrien Springs MI 53:41 51:39 16:38
207 512 Sandy Olsen 70 F South Haven MI 53:21 51:44 16:39
208 507 Gail Ohnsman 66 F South Haven MI 53:21 51:45 16:40
209 443 Laurie Marszalec 45 F Saint Joseph MI 53:05 51:46 16:40
210 625 Eloise Rydecki 50 F Benton Harbor MI 53:53 51:52 16:42
211 105 Jason Bush 36 M Niles MI 54:17 52:00 16:45
212 148 Jennifer Dalmas 35 F Niles MI 54:17 52:02 16:45
213 710 Andrea Tomaszewski 26 F Saint Joseph MI 53:55 52:03 16:45
214 711 Kathleen Tomaszewski 52 F Saint Joseph MI 53:55 52:03 16:46
215 704 Bonnie Tibbitts 53 F Benton Harbor MI 54:30 52:07 16:47
216 573 McKenzie Rathgeb 16 F Bridgman MI 53:34 52:07 16:47
217 557 April Pliley 15 F Bridgman MI 53:34 52:08 16:47
218 780 Vicky Wycoff 55 F Benton Harbor MI 54:30 52:08 16:47
219 750 Pamela Wheeler 57 F Benton Harbor MI 54:31 52:08 16:47
220 84 Rachel Brace 9 F Benton Harbor MI 53:04 52:16 16:50
221 764 Kathryn Wilkins 14 F Saint Joseph MI 54:07 52:18 16:51
222 156 Debra Davis 51 F Saint Joseph MI 54:07 52:19 16:51
223 558 Jennifer Poole 39 F Saint Joseph MI 54:50 52:19 16:51
224 758 Joyce Wiedenman 53 F Sawyer MI 54:19 52:27 16:53
225 536 Darla Pastrick 51 F Saint Joseph MI 54:46 52:37 16:56
226 595 Philip Richard 64 M Saint Joseph MI 54:45 52:37 16:57
227 343 Lilli Kacynski 12 F Bridgman MI 54:11 52:39 16:57
228 462 Morgan McGhee 11 F Bridgman MI 54:12 52:39 16:57
229 265 Sydney Haaksma 25 F Saint Joseph MI 53:52 52:42 16:58
230 1 Tiffaney Ackerman 24 F Stevensville MI 53:51 52:42 16:58
231 608 Mandi Rodriguez 24 F Stevensville MI 53:52 52:42 16:58
232 526 Stacy Ostenson 42 F Benton Harbor MI 54:16 52:43 16:58
233 668 Geoff Solanics 44 M Benton Harbor MI 54:17 52:43 16:59
234 681 Wes Stephens 69 M South Haven MI 55:18 52:50 17:01
235 210 Irene Fiskars 64 F Saint Joseph MI 54:51 52:50 17:01
236 652 Pamela Silcox 63 F Saint Joseph MI 54:51 52:51 17:01
237 602 Danielle Riffer-Rein 16 F South Haven MI 54:12 52:53 17:02
238 952 Iza Graham 12 F South Haven MI 55:18 52:53 17:02
239 43 Doug Bennitt 54 M Saint Joseph MI 54:14 52:57 17:03
240 830 Keith Sawyer 51 M Saint Joseph MI 54:55 53:05 17:05
241 685 Kerry Straub 29 F Chicago IL 55:15 53:18 17:10
242 235 Jeanette Gawrisch 43 F Chicago IL 55:16 53:18 17:10
243 85 Walter Brace 39 M Benton Harbor MI 54:08 53:19 17:10
244 42 Ann Bennitt 53 F Saint Joseph MI 54:38 53:21 17:11
245 82 Alison Brace 37 F Benton Harbor MI 54:11 53:22 17:11
246 743 Susan Weinstein 47 F Saint Joseph MI 54:58 53:34 17:15
247 603 Karen Riffer-Reinert 55 F South Haven MI 54:59 53:34 17:15
248 454 Giulia McCauley 15 F Saint Joseph MI 56:03 53:39 17:16
249 954 Savannah Smart 18 F Baroda MI 55:50 53:47 17:19
250 828 Breanne Whitfield 18 F Stevensville MI 55:50 53:47 17:19

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
251 140 Barbara Craig 43 F Saint Joseph MI 55:47 53:57 17:22
252 858 Elizabeth Christy 41 F Saint Joseph MI 56:23 54:04 17:24
253 859 Todd Christy 40 M Saint Joseph MI 56:23 54:04 17:24
254 117 Allison Chance 17 F Buchanan MI 56:05 54:26 17:32
255 165 Emily Determan 17 F Buchanan MI 56:05 54:27 17:32
256 52 Jill Bilton 31 F Eau Claire MI 57:11 54:37 17:35
257 926 Megan St. Amand 21 F St. Joseph MI 56:25 54:37 17:35
258 592 Kylie Reynolds 12 F Eau Claire MI 55:38 54:37 17:35
259 924 Ann St. Amand 48 F Saint Joseph MI 56:26 54:37 17:35
260 382 Dave Kosonovich 59 M Saint Joseph MI 57:11 54:37 17:35
261 340 Dexter Jordan 24 M Eau Claire MI 55:38 54:38 17:35
262 588 Lynn Reinke 74 F Saint Joseph MI 55:36 54:47 17:38
263 375 Bob Koch 68 M Saint Joseph MI 56:58 54:48 17:39
264 460 Sheli McElroy 50 F Saint Joseph MI 56:59 54:50 17:39
265 378 Emmy Koenig 13 F Saint Joseph MI 56:20 54:52 17:40
266 522 Holly Osborn 12 F Dowagiac MI 56:19 54:52 17:40
267 327 Andi Ives 13 F Saint Joseph MI 56:19 54:53 17:40
268 459 Sarah McCoy 12 F Stevensville MI 56:19 54:54 17:40
269 438 Ken Mantei 40 M Stevensville MI 56:54 54:55 17:41
270 437 Cindy Mantei 29 F Stevensville MI 56:54 54:55 17:41
271 439 Sydney Mantei 9 F Stevensville MI 56:53 54:55 17:41
272 307 Dee Hodgson 41 F Saint Joseph MI 56:31 55:09 17:45
273 491 Heidi Neiman 45 F Buchanan MI 55:14 55:14 17:47
274 663 Sybil Smith 46 F Coloma MI 55:14 55:14 17:47
275 409 Kay Leonard 58 F Saint Joseph MI 56:17 55:19 17:49
276 359 John Kingston 57 M Bridgman MI 56:57 55:26 17:51
277 358 Carole Kingston 57 F Bridgman MI 56:57 55:28 17:52
278 372 Dawn Knuth 46 F Berrien Springs MI 57:34 55:32 17:53
279 371 Chase Knuth 12 M Berrien Springs MI 57:34 55:33 17:53
280 538 Julie Payovich 52 F Saint Joseph MI 57:53 55:41 17:56
281 244 Terese Gleiss 51 F Saint Joseph MI 57:53 55:41 17:56
282 92 Yolanda Broehm 53 F Saint Joseph MI 57:37 55:43 17:56
283 91 Doug Broehm 53 M Saint Joseph MI 57:37 55:44 17:57
284 142 Bev Crocker 63 F Stevensville MI 57:31 55:51 17:59
285 798 Morelba Zimmerman 50 F Saint Joseph MI 58:01 55:52 17:59
286 241 Diana Giraldo 27 F Saint Joseph MI 58:01 55:52 17:59
287 741 Larry Weber 61 M Stevensville MI 57:11 55:53 17:59
288 742 Emily Weber-Buhnerke 25 F Stevensville MI 57:11 55:53 17:59
289 929 Don-Nee German 0 F St. Joseph MI 57:36 56:05 18:03
290 21 Austin Barchett 23 M Watervliet MI 57:27 56:05 18:03
291 24 Marilynn Barchett 58 F Watervliet MI 57:27 56:05 18:03
292 829 Patty Nordberg 64 F Saint Joseph MI 57:36 56:05 18:04
293 205 John Feeley 61 M Saint Joseph MI 58:41 56:28 18:11
294 348 Judy Karnes 61 F Saint Joseph MI 58:41 56:29 18:11
295 154 Diane Davidson 57 F Saint Joseph MI 58:41 56:29 18:11
296 513 Suzanne Onken 34 F Stevensville MI 59:13 56:30 18:11
297 925 Katie St. Amand 12 F Saint Joseph MI 57:36 56:34 18:13
298 651 Tamra Siegmund 31 F Bridgman MI 59:25 56:37 18:14
299 650 Paul Siegmund 37 M Bridgman MI 59:25 56:37 18:14
300 293 Alex Heit 20 F New Buffalo MI 59:25 56:37 18:14

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
301 495 Rebecca Newberry 31 F Bridgman MI 58:12 56:41 18:15
302 480 Dennis Miser 59 M Stevensville MI 58:19 56:43 18:16
303 237 Becky Geror 64 F Stevensville MI 58:20 56:44 18:16
304 187 Linda Eding 58 F South Haven MI 57:51 56:51 18:18
305 341 Michelle Jordan 31 F Eau Claire MI 57:51 56:52 18:19
306 792 Richard Young 43 M Saint Joseph MI 1:00:15 56:56 18:20
307 790 Christin Young 37 F Saint Joseph MI 1:00:15 56:56 18:20
308 699 Doreen Taylor 38 F Saint Joseph MI 59:32 56:57 18:20
309 288 Jen Hastings 36 F Saint Joseph MI 59:32 56:58 18:20
310 974 Conner Kliss 17 F New Buffalo MI 59:11 57:02 18:22
311 976 Becky Kliss 43 F Saint Joseph MI 59:13 57:03 18:22
312 566 Nancy G Racine 63 F Lakeside MI 1:00:10 57:07 18:23
313 770 Sarah Wilson 16 F Saint Joseph MI 59:28 57:09 18:24
314 670 Holly Soulard 36 F Baroda MI 59:41 57:16 18:26
315 794 Leah Zelmer 12 F Benton Harbor MI 59:12 57:20 18:28
316 408 Elena Lemons 13 F Benton Harbor MI 59:13 57:21 18:28
317 975 Kevin Hargis 38 M Saint Joseph MI 59:38 57:28 18:30
318 226 Michelle French 46 F Benton Harbor MI 59:13 57:29 18:30
319 726 Dolly Voss 73 F Saint Joseph MI 57:31 57:31 18:31
320 508 Cherie Okonski 51 F Saint Joseph MI 57:31 57:31 18:31
321 431 Debra Malich 52 F Stevensville MI 59:20 57:33 18:32
322 918 Shellie Lawrick 50 F Baroda MI 59:21 57:34 18:32
323 189 Cindy Eisenhart 54 F Stevensville MI 59:20 57:37 18:33
324 88 Rae Brandonisio 45 F Saint Joseph MI 59:24 57:44 18:35
325 87 James Brandonisio 60 M Saint Joseph MI 59:24 57:45 18:36
326 354 Nichole Kelley 23 F Saint Joseph MI 59:23 57:45 18:36
327 972 Kay May 56 F Stevensville MI 1:00:41 57:56 18:39
328 78 Marcia Bowman 47 F Benton Harbor MI 1:00:45 57:59 18:40
329 141 Linda K Cramer 57 F Stevensville MI 1:00:44 57:59 18:40
330 945 Carol Vanauken-Haigh 70 F Hartford MI 59:44 58:07 18:43
331 342 Angie Kacynski 57 F Bridgman MI 59:40 58:08 18:43
332 733 Jill Wang 36 F Stevensville MI 59:45 58:24 18:48
333 769 Jenny Wilson 40 F Saint Joseph MI 1:00:47 58:27 18:49
334 589 Becky Renfro 34 F Decatur MI 1:00:46 58:29 18:50
335 118 Kate Chartrand 42 F Saint Joseph MI 1:00:27 58:36 18:52
336 120 Megan Chartrand 14 F Saint Joseph MI 1:00:27 58:37 18:52
337 385 Joe Kramer 29 M Saint Joseph MI 1:01:51 59:33 19:10
338 93 Marci Brogan 36 F Saint Joseph MI 1:01:51 59:33 19:10
339 669 Shelley Sommerfeld 58 F South Haven MI 1:01:00 59:38 19:12
340 412 Sondra Levin 72 F Benton Harbor MI 1:01:01 59:38 19:12
341 260 Richard Grom 58 M Stevensville MI 59:50 59:50 19:16
342 190 Austin Enders 13 M Buchanan MI 1:02:35 1:00:07 19:21
343 191 Jennifer Enders 36 F Buchanan MI 1:02:36 1:00:08 19:22
344 271 Robyn Harbaugh 38 F Buchanan MI 1:02:35 1:00:08 19:22
345 115 Linda Castle 58 F Saint Joseph MI 1:01:51 1:00:09 19:22
346 665 Susan Sohn 43 F Saint Joseph MI 1:02:49 1:00:13 19:23
347 664 Karenna Sohn 7 F Saint Joseph MI 1:02:49 1:00:13 19:23
348 392 Heidi Kusaka 45 F Saint Joseph MI 1:02:49 1:00:13 19:23
349 114 Larry Castle 59 M Saint Joseph MI 1:01:57 1:00:15 19:24
350 350 John Kauffman 73 M Saint Joseph MI 1:01:59 1:00:16 19:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
7TH ANNUAL LORY'S PLACE 5K RUN/WALK/AND ROCK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Guntime Tagtime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
351 194 Christi Eppard-Mango 36 F Saint Joseph MI 1:02:08 1:00:22 19:26
352 434 Daniel Mangold 7 M Saint Joseph MI 1:02:09 1:00:23 19:27
353 938 Nancy Ring 68 F Saint Joseph MI 1:02:11 1:00:30 19:29
354 937 Lynn Lockman 55 F Saint Joseph MI 1:02:10 1:00:30 19:29
355 129 Kate Conner 17 F Saint Joseph MI 1:03:20 1:00:41 19:32
356 799 Leann Zuccala 25 F Saint Joseph MI 1:03:15 1:00:51 19:35
357 330 Lisa Jager 37 F Benton Harbor MI 1:03:16 1:00:56 19:37
358 721 Beverly Vantieghem 61 F Saint Joseph MI 1:03:16 1:00:56 19:37
359 572 Diane Rapaport 58 F Saint Joseph MI 1:01:02 1:01:02 19:39
360 242 Andrea Gitersonke 30 F Benton Harbor MI 1:04:09 1:01:20 19:45
361 605 Joann Ripley 32 F Sodus MI 1:04:07 1:01:25 19:46
362 240 Caitlin Gilliam 12 F Coloma MI 1:04:07 1:01:26 19:47
363 291 Tessa Hebner 9 F Coloma MI 1:04:07 1:01:26 19:47
364 168 Ciera Dixon 16 F South Haven MI 1:02:32 1:01:30 19:48
365 227 Rochelle French 42 F Benton Harbor MI 1:03:32 1:01:32 19:49
366 444 Maria Martin 64 F Benton Harbor MI 1:03:32 1:01:33 19:49
367 11 Mary Andres 31 F Watervliet MI 1:04:15 1:01:33 19:49
368 10 Josh Andres 32 M Watervliet MI 1:04:16 1:01:33 19:49
369 591 Alison Reynolds 17 F South Haven MI 1:02:32 1:01:34 19:49
370 171 Jenna Dolezan 11 F Benton Harbor MI 1:03:49 1:02:04 19:59
371 920 Brianna Allen 12 F Benton Harbor MI 1:03:49 1:02:05 19:59
372 15 Tammy Ashley 48 F Saint Joseph MI 1:04:34 1:02:08 20:00
373 258 Kristin Grenon 37 F Coloma MI 1:04:34 1:02:08 20:00
374 298 Janie Helms 61 F Coloma MI 1:04:36 1:02:15 20:03
375 221 Nancy Fredricks 62 F Benton Harbor MI 1:04:37 1:02:15 20:03
376 68 Will Boekeloo 9 M Benton Harbor MI 1:04:15 1:02:23 20:05
377 238 Gail Gersonde 45 F Eau Claire MI 1:04:56 1:02:56 20:16
378 723 Kathy Vedder 48 F Niles MI 1:04:55 1:02:57 20:16
379 345 Abbey Kaiser 28 F Niles MI 1:05:10 1:03:13 20:21
380 984 Bonnie Boekeloo 75 F Menifee CA 1:05:13 1:03:21 20:24
381 446 Charlotte Marzke 45 F Saint Joseph MI 1:05:14 1:03:21 20:24
382 511 Ryan Okonski 9 M Saint Joseph MI 1:04:12 1:04:12 20:40
383 94 Kim Brooks 48 F Edwardsburg MI 1:06:58 1:04:13 20:40
384 654 Pat Siler 64 F Eau Claire MI 1:07:00 1:04:13 20:41
385 983 Carla Siler-Maddalen 30 F Kalamazoo MI 1:07:01 1:04:15 20:41
386 982 Kaitlyn Dohm 20 F Kalamazoo MI 1:07:01 1:04:16 20:41
387 510 Daniel Okonski 11 M Saint Joseph MI 1:04:16 1:04:16 20:41
388 172 Linda Dolezan 44 F Benton Harbor MI 1:06:11 1:04:18 20:42
389 509 Craig Okonski 55 M Saint Joseph MI 1:04:20 1:04:20 20:43
390 9 Nancy Almus 54 F Saint Joseph MI 1:07:41 1:05:01 20:56
391 281 Linda Harrington 55 F Saint Joseph MI 1:07:42 1:05:02 20:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com


St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip