Miles for Missions

back to results

May. 28, 2011

Miles for Missions
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Miles for Missions
Age Group Results
May 28, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
4 Mile Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen 365 23 6 26:07.6 6:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Bradley 384 17 1 22:23.9 5:36/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Schuysbach 366 50 18 30:44.0 7:41/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dalton 370 40 2 23:07.7 5:47/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Baird 369 13 4 24:45.2 6:11/M
2 Austin Shepherd 368 12 8 26:28.8 6:37/M
3 Will Swanson 372 14 27 33:18.9 8:20/M

Female 15 to 17

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chatilly Merrill 364 16 28 33:27.1 8:22/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Rawson 348 23 36 37:34.4 9:24/M
2 Laurie Huff 319 23 42 40:04.3 10:01/M
3 Cherokee Dolson 363 18 45 42:28.3 10:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Salisbury 311 29 22 32:01.6 8:00/M
2 Hayley Schwartz 317 26 34 36:28.9 9:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Schwartz 316 29 3 24:34.2 6:09/M
2 Scott Spencer 386 27 12 27:36.2 6:54/M
3 Neal Halle 338 26 14 28:16.9 7:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meran Khon 333 31 10 27:29.5 6:52/M
2 Michelle Ostling 346 30 20 31:17.8 7:49/M
3 Cindy Holbrook 312 32 26 33:07.8 8:17/M
4 Cecilia Govrik 343 32 37 37:50.0 9:28/M
5 Heather Yeager 335 33 44 42:27.6 10:37/M
6 Melissa Easter 310 34 47 43:46.3 10:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McKenzie 391 33 32 36:07.4 9:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hamilton 313 38 19 30:56.8 7:44/M
2 Erin McKenzie 380 36 33 36:10.0 9:03/M
3 Theresa Anderson 350 38 41 39:41.3 9:55/M
4 Melissa Mellinger 387 37 43 40:06.6 10:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Khon 347 37 7 26:19.0 6:35/M
2 Mike Lee 357 36 15 28:18.2 7:05/M
3 Jason Covalle 381 38 21 31:54.8 7:59/M
4 James Flagerde Benavente 306 38 23 32:16.1 8:04/M
5 Matt Yeager 341 38 38 38:12.0 9:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Warolin 304 43 24 32:27.1 8:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Martin 358 43 11 27:33.0 6:53/M
2 Ronald Ambrose 340 44 13 27:44.1 6:56/M
3 Jared Bradley 383 44 16 29:12.9 7:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shiela McEldowney 322 45 48 48:39.3 12:10/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 371 45 5 25:28.0 6:22/M
2 Curtis Wenke 390 47 46 42:43.6 10:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonni Adamson 336 54 31 34:44.6 8:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reed Swanson 373 51 17 30:39.5 7:40/M
2 Bob Anderson 349 52 29 33:32.9 8:23/M
3 Doug Wright 360 52 40 39:40.3 9:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Essenmacher 376 55 30 34:08.9 8:32/M
2 Mary Reynolds 385 56 35 37:18.5 9:20/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Walrath 318 58 25 32:28.2 8:07/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen McKenzie 379 63 49 51:42.6 12:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harrison 339 63 9 26:56.3 6:44/M
2 Thomas Ramundo 382 62 39 38:46.2 9:42/M

2 Mile Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Sutton 351 22 2 12:00.6 6:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Wolfe 352 21 1 11:43.9 5:52/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 337 55 18 19:20.3 9:40/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Holton 330 44 8 15:49.2 7:55/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenna Long 374 9 12 17:30.8 8:45/M
2 Brinna Melling 356 10 15 18:00.3 9:00/M
3 Bridgette Holton 328 10 17 18:50.6 9:25/M
4 Tayzia Gomez 361 6 27 28:11.2 14:06/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Holton 329 8 5 15:23.0 7:42/M
2 Garrett Melling 355 9 11 16:20.4 8:10/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ambr\er Castoreno 342 13 3 13:44.7 6:52/M
2 Holly Holton 327 13 14 17:46.5 8:53/M
3 Ella Warolin 305 13 19 20:46.4 10:23/M
4 Ashlyn Childs 323 12 20 21:30.3 10:45/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Kilgore 326 12 4 14:59.5 7:30/M
2 Landon Melling 354 11 6 15:28.6 7:44/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Olsen 367 20 9 16:05.5 8:03/M
2 Whitney Pelton 345 24 16 18:49.2 9:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peters 325 27 7 15:35.9 7:48/M
2 Abbey Caples 303 25 23 21:37.9 10:49/M
3 Dawn Vescelius 307 28 26 22:44.0 11:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Stressman 344 27 10 16:15.0 8:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hamilton 302 32 22 21:37.2 10:49/M
2 Debra Davis-Gomez 362 32 28 28:11.9 14:06/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trudell 375 30 13 17:31.2 8:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Blakemore 359 38 21 21:33.7 10:47/M
2 Robert Barr 331 39 30 32:31.9 16:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rood 301 49 29 28:21.7 14:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia O'Connell 321 51 24 21:47.6 10:54/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rozelle 314 73 25 21:54.3 10:57/M

2 Mile Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 324 60 2 23:55.7 11:58/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Blakemore 392 9 1 20:16.8 10:08/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Melling 353 45 5 27:36.9 13:48/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jadon Engle 389 10 3 24:13.6 12:07/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Vandyke 377 13 7 30:40.7 15:20/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Ford 309 18 10 33:29.1 16:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Engle 388 39 4 24:15.8 12:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Barr 332 40 8 31:27.6 15:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Van Dyke 378 46 6 30:32.0 15:16/M
2 Marcia Ford 308 45 9 33:28.1 16:44/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Babcock 320 60 11 33:51.6 16:56/M