CHC Foundation 5k Fun Run/Walk

back to results

May. 28, 2011

CHC Foundation 5k Fun Run/Walk
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


CHC Foundation Fun Run/Walk 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 28, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Hathaway 642 38 23 21:08.7 6:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Klingler 693 19 1 15:17.1 4:56/M

Female 8 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Rzepka 684 8 94 36:23.8 11:44/M
2 Meg Smith 630 8 96 37:39.5 12:09/M
3 Sarah Buchanan 675 7 130 47:54.9 15:27/M
4 Olivia Buchanan 674 7 131 48:13.1 15:33/M
5 Josie Hilton 634 7 133 48:22.6 15:36/M
6 Alexis Bills 622 6 137 49:05.1 15:50/M
7 Lilly Ashley 614 8 147 56:25.9 18:12/M

Male 8 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Hewitt 678 8 35 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Luke Bigelow 680 7 76 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 Wesley Davidson 571 8 86 33:23.2 10:46/M
4 Austin Mullin 618 7 109 40:59.0 13:13/M
5 Justin Smith 714 7 110 41:05.4 13:15/M
6 Landon Mullin 617 6 117 44:40.2 14:25/M

Female 9 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Odom 661 10 77 30:55.4 9:58/M
2 Molly Davidson 570 12 90 34:29.4 11:07/M
3 Carlie Wilson 722 10 98 38:20.9 12:22/M
4 Amber Agoirre 724 9 99 38:21.2 12:22/M
5 Daisy Ashley 613 9 101 38:27.8 12:24/M

Male 9 - 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Fair 721 12 20 20:43.6 6:41/M
2 Benjamin Porter 584 11 41 23:22.3 7:32/M
3 Alex Buchanan 673 12 44 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Isaac Waffle 725 10 45 24:06.0 7:46/M
5 Luke Beckhusen 599 12 56 25:44.9 8:18/M
6 Haiden Bigelow 681 9 58 26:15.6 8:28/M
7 Brady Beckhusen 598 11 71 28:44.2 9:16/M
8 Damon Beckhusen 597 9 121 44:59.9 14:31/M
9 Garrett Bills 620 11 123 45:49.3 14:47/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Scheetz 643 13 43 23:31.6 7:35/M
2 Olivia Carman 588 13 46 24:11.3 7:48/M
3 Madison Winger 719 13 74 29:12.8 9:25/M
4 Alexis Outwater 608 14 105 39:51.8 12:51/M
5 Breanna Farst 665 13 135 48:52.2 15:46/M
6 Olivia Hyska 664 13 136 48:52.5 15:46/M

Male 13 - 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Cosby 715 15 4 16:48.5 5:25/M
2 Tyler Ester 690 15 6 17:04.0 5:30/M
3 Nicholas Newton 699 15 10 18:05.9 5:50/M
4 Nathan Waterbury 669 13 13 18:36.5 6:00/M
5 Logan Spalding 635 15 14 18:48.2 6:04/M
6 Adam Clemens 581 13 19 20:19.8 6:33/M
7 Jesse Miller 686 13 22 21:01.0 6:47/M
8 Spenser Burns 688 13 55 25:44.2 8:18/M
9 Scott Avra 663 14 57 26:06.7 8:25/M
10 Jared Sammitt 706 15 69 28:06.9 9:04/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Surbrook 711 16 102 38:38.7 12:28/M
2 Mersadie Outwater 607 16 129 47:16.3 15:15/M

Male 16 - 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Bull 728 16 107 40:28.0 13:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Gary 596 23 28 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Chelsey McConn 667 28 52 25:26.1 8:12/M
3 Devan Przywara 696 20 60 26:16.9 8:28/M
4 Stefanie Melton 651 28 67 27:37.4 8:55/M
5 Katie Schabbing 610 23 95 36:47.7 11:52/M
6 Amanda Squires 615 24 114 42:39.9 13:45/M
7 Taylor Tighe 648 22 125 46:04.7 14:52/M
8 Brishele Tighe 649 22 126 46:05.8 14:52/M
9 Erin Granger 582 24 142 51:37.9 16:39/M
10 Tiffany Gronda 677 29 148 1:12:25.9 23:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerardo Torres 626 21 8 17:59.3 5:48/M
2 Michelle Gary 595 24 11 18:10.4 5:52/M
3 Peter Carman 589 21 26 21:25.6 6:55/M
4 Logan Clark 593 20 33 22:05.8 7:07/M
5 Zach Carman 590 24 53 25:33.0 8:15/M
6 Mike Tighe 647 23 61 26:17.2 8:29/M
7 Erik Agar 645 24 64 27:00.0 8:43/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Stroble 591 30 27 21:31.6 6:56/M
2 Andy McConn 666 32 36 22:14.0 7:10/M
3 Michelle Scheetz 644 34 63 26:56.1 8:41/M
4 Tricia Rzepka 718 37 65 27:05.9 8:44/M
5 Laura Lutterbeck 660 36 66 27:28.2 8:52/M
6 Melinda Waffle 726 37 68 27:55.9 9:00/M
7 Emily Young 639 34 81 31:34.8 10:11/M
8 Isabella Hooker 727 37 84 32:23.9 10:27/M
9 Luanne Hull 703 35 85 32:24.2 10:27/M
10 Kirsten Scheidler 705 32 88 33:26.4 10:47/M
11 Tiffany Rundio 601 37 89 33:58.2 10:57/M
12 Nicole Anglin 638 33 92 35:30.0 11:27/M
13 Keri Gordon 710 39 97 38:16.0 12:21/M
14 Kristal Burdick 712 31 111 41:05.9 13:15/M
15 Gretchen Ennis 657 35 112 42:04.0 13:34/M
16 Kerry Mello 576 37 115 44:17.0 14:17/M
17 Rachel Mullin 619 37 119 44:45.7 14:26/M
18 Sue Stockton 616 35 127 46:06.1 14:52/M
19 Heather Bills 623 36 138 49:06.9 15:50/M
20 Mandi Boes 685 34 144 52:21.2 16:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clete Mills 689 37 2 16:01.6 5:10/M
2 Jared Mills 691 34 3 16:28.3 5:19/M
3 John Graham 627 37 5 16:59.9 5:29/M
4 Joseph Smith 713 35 16 19:19.1 6:14/M
5 Jeremy Bailey 640 33 17 19:37.9 6:20/M
6 Salvador Martinez 670 31 18 20:11.1 6:31/M
7 Jarad Ennis 656 37 21 20:59.4 6:46/M
8 Joshua Ashley 612 39 24 21:11.5 6:50/M
9 Aaron Decker 701 30 31 21:55.7 7:04/M
10 Don Collyer 679 35 34 22:08.0 7:08/M
11 Jake Miller 687 32 39 22:48.3 7:21/M
12 Chuck Bills 716 36 80 31:23.2 10:07/M
13 Chad Hilton 633 36 134 48:24.3 15:37/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Leist 654 44 40 22:49.8 7:22/M
2 Michelle Avra 662 41 59 26:16.0 8:28/M
3 Michelle Klinger 694 43 73 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 Lori Clark 592 49 78 31:02.1 10:01/M
5 Jennifer Colbeck 594 41 79 31:04.5 10:01/M
6 Penny Summitt 565 45 83 32:09.9 10:22/M
7 Kathy Davidson 568 45 91 34:29.7 11:07/M
8 Suzi Hoard 698 46 104 39:41.6 12:48/M
9 Pippa Millard 578 47 116 44:18.6 14:17/M
10 Tonia Squires 586 47 118 44:41.3 14:25/M
11 Dawn Buchanan 671 42 132 48:13.4 15:33/M
12 Kelly Outwater 606 46 139 49:48.4 16:04/M
13 Monica Granger 583 48 141 51:36.9 16:39/M
14 Suzanne Musselman 632 46 143 51:39.1 16:40/M
15 Tammy Truitt 707 46 145 52:32.7 16:57/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Summitt 564 45 7 17:04.7 5:30/M
2 Jeff Klinger 695 43 9 18:03.0 5:49/M
3 Tj Hathaway 641 40 15 18:51.1 6:05/M
4 David Karney 580 44 30 21:44.9 7:01/M
5 Brian Leist 653 45 38 22:26.9 7:14/M
6 Louie Cruz 729 49 47 24:24.1 7:52/M
7 Chris Hoop 697 41 50 24:54.5 8:02/M
8 Tim Maxson 704 47 51 25:22.2 8:11/M
9 Eric Beckhusen 600 41 72 28:44.6 9:16/M
10 Tim Rzepka 717 43 75 29:20.5 9:28/M
11 Mike Davidson 569 48 87 33:23.8 10:46/M
12 Brian Musselman 631 46 140 51:36.1 16:39/M
13 Mark Odisher 575 49 146 52:34.4 16:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Swanson 625 59 48 24:24.7 7:52/M
2 Dola Gleeson 579 51 49 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 Christine Melton 650 56 70 28:14.8 9:06/M
4 Cynthia Anderson 604 52 82 31:40.2 10:13/M
5 Rosemarie Motycka 611 50 113 42:38.8 13:45/M
6 Marsha Thrasher 585 59 120 44:46.1 14:26/M
7 Shelly Tighe 646 52 124 45:54.0 14:48/M
8 Cheryl Porter 682 55 128 46:06.3 14:52/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Price 702 56 12 18:32.5 5:59/M
2 Rolla Frisinger 573 56 25 21:12.9 6:50/M
3 Wes Newton 700 57 29 21:40.9 6:59/M
4 Bruce Blanchard 587 59 32 22:00.8 7:06/M
5 Dave Porter 683 55 37 22:18.5 7:12/M
6 Joe Holicki 709 57 42 23:22.6 7:32/M
7 John Swanson 624 58 54 25:42.9 8:17/M
8 Bill Earl 567 50 108 40:50.3 13:10/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 572 69 62 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Donna Hull 692 60 93 36:15.1 11:42/M
3 Laura Kopacz 566 60 103 39:15.7 12:40/M
4 Judy Cumming 603 64 106 39:52.0 12:52/M
5 Sue Sangacomo 720 66 122 45:15.1 14:36/M

No age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Richardson 723 99 100 38:26.8 12:24/M