Laingsburg 5k

back to results

May. 21, 2011

Laingsburg 5k
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Laingsburg 5K
Age Group Results
May 15, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Angst 554 13 8 21:59.0 7:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark List 495 19 1 16:17.7 5:15/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mumman 563 53 28 25:47.9 8:19/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 518 54 5 20:38.0 6:39/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Fleming 520 12 24 25:22.3 8:11/M
2 Autumn Zwiernik 508 9 25 25:40.1 8:17/M
3 Katelyn Meyer 560 12 39 27:15.2 8:47/M
4 Hailee Blaski 468 10 42 27:41.0 8:56/M
5 Sarah Lancoure 494 12 46 28:01.7 9:02/M
6 Olivia Graham 528 10 58 30:09.4 9:44/M
7 Georgia Hill 553 9 61 30:52.4 9:57/M
8 Claire Elfring 524 9 62 31:09.4 10:03/M
9 Mya Danek 545 8 63 31:09.8 10:03/M
10 Gracie Bayle 539 11 86 38:46.4 12:30/M
11 Micalah Brundage 562 11 89 40:09.9 12:57/M
12 Haiden Holzhei 536 10 91 41:52.4 13:30/M
13 Anna Thelen 515 10 92 42:07.3 13:35/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chandler Hetherington 512 11 13 23:11.9 7:29/M
2 Jacob Danek 543 12 17 23:57.5 7:44/M
3 Keaton Merrell 533 10 38 27:09.1 8:45/M
4 Derek Bocek 479 8 43 27:42.1 8:56/M
5 Nichalas Lafontsee 447 11 50 28:44.8 9:16/M
6 Jon Cecil 550 11 54 29:19.7 9:27/M
7 Mike Shea 551 11 55 29:21.1 9:28/M
8 Hunter Kushion 487 11 69 33:04.2 10:40/M
9 Matthew Nickols 452 11 80 38:02.7 12:16/M
10 Cole Armbruster 454 11 87 38:52.8 12:32/M
11 Paul Richards 506 11 88 40:07.6 12:56/M
12 Logan Kellogg 456 11 90 41:48.6 13:29/M
13 Raymond Latchaw 497 12 97 51:08.3 16:30/M
14 Park Brennan 490 10 98 53:59.8 17:25/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Angst 555 13 10 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Maddy Byrnes 477 13 84 38:37.3 12:27/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Pardee 534 14 4 20:05.5 6:29/M
2 Nick Hancock 493 14 19 24:38.5 7:57/M
3 Alex Starr 548 14 20 24:39.0 7:57/M
4 Grant Coppersmith 527 14 37 27:08.1 8:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Shcauer 517 17 15 23:25.6 7:33/M
2 Maddie Johnson 546 15 18 24:29.6 7:54/M
3 Kayla Ghiata 525 18 45 27:42.9 8:56/M
4 Rachel Wilson 507 18 51 29:04.5 9:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Gallt 535 15 16 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Josh Peck 526 17 49 28:42.8 9:15/M
3 Brandon Bates 547 19 77 36:27.6 11:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Crum 499 20 2 17:45.3 5:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Smith 472 29 22 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Leslie Pham 531 29 27 25:43.2 8:18/M
3 Jessica Draper 504 27 29 25:48.5 8:19/M
4 Kelley Antcliff 511 28 79 36:44.5 11:51/M
5 Renee Christensen 461 26 94 43:57.7 14:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Goerge 530 33 31 26:06.8 8:25/M
2 Gretchen Highfield 483 33 36 27:03.5 8:44/M
3 Tina Esch 462 33 47 28:21.1 9:09/M
4 Daniel Earl 484 31 57 29:52.5 9:38/M
5 Alison Settimi 451 33 67 32:33.3 10:30/M
6 Amy Marchek 470 31 68 32:50.8 10:35/M
7 Jayme Morey 469 34 74 34:30.3 11:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Erfourth 505 33 3 19:52.0 6:25/M
2 Sean Whittom 552 34 40 27:27.7 8:51/M
3 Chris Esch 463 31 48 28:21.6 9:09/M
4 Steve Matzen 521 30 53 29:16.4 9:26/M
5 Johnny Sherburne 464 32 93 43:57.3 14:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Cecil 549 39 34 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Kathryn Rathka 450 38 35 27:00.3 8:43/M
3 Cari Holzhei 537 37 52 29:14.6 9:26/M
4 Tracy Minikey 475 36 56 29:47.3 9:36/M
5 Nicole Thelen 516 35 72 33:55.7 10:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Koonter 488 39 6 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Nathan Fleming 519 38 7 21:52.6 7:03/M
3 Shane Minikey 474 39 23 25:11.0 8:07/M
4 Thien Pham 532 39 26 25:42.7 8:17/M
5 Mike Bocek 478 37 44 27:42.5 8:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Soros 510 43 30 25:50.8 8:20/M
2 Stacy Oliva 473 43 59 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Tina Franks 482 42 64 31:38.8 10:12/M
4 Tracie Whittum 485 40 73 33:56.3 10:57/M
5 Kris Lafontsee 446 43 81 38:03.2 12:16/M
6 Melissa Nickols 502 42 82 38:04.8 12:17/M
7 Holly Byrnes 476 43 83 38:36.6 12:27/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Soeltner 522 40 12 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 Scott Danek 544 41 32 26:07.4 8:25/M
3 Kevin Jorae 529 41 33 26:11.2 8:27/M
4 Allyson Kellogg 457 40 65 31:57.1 10:18/M
5 Dean Meyer 561 40 75 34:53.6 11:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Fries 471 48 71 33:33.0 10:49/M
2 Sally Hamlin 453 49 85 38:39.1 12:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Hagle 480 45 60 30:40.4 9:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Whaley 459 51 95 43:57.9 14:11/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 458 52 9 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 Paul Lentz 509 52 11 22:45.8 7:20/M
3 Steve Brennan 489 50 14 23:21.2 7:32/M
4 Luther Latchaw 498 50 41 27:32.7 8:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Pendergast 449 57 66 32:10.9 10:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Ford 492 58 78 36:43.6 11:51/M
2 Mark Whaley 460 56 96 43:58.2 14:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 481 62 21 24:50.1 8:01/M
2 Ernie Block 445 61 76 36:00.1 11:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Smith 558 66 70 33:22.2 10:46/M




Laingsburg 5K
Age Group Results
May 15, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk
Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Bardnard 448 46 3 40:00.5 12:54/M
2 Sue Bates 501 52 4 43:16.7 13:57/M
3 Brenda Jones 500 47 5 43:17.1 13:58/M
4 Teresa Gilsbach 538 52 6 43:58.8 14:11/M
5 Angela Criswell 467 42 7 47:10.9 15:13/M
6 Kaitlyn Carlson 513 11 9 49:06.6 15:50/M
7 Makenzie Brundage 559 7 10 51:49.8 16:43/M
8 Connie Green 523 47 11 53:15.2 17:11/M
9 Natalie Angst 556 10 12 54:14.1 17:30/M
10 Lily Lange 540 10 13 54:15.3 17:30/M
11 Mary Angst 557 44 14 55:33.3 17:55/M
12 Judy Elkins 541 59 15 55:48.4 18:00/M
13 Nikki Lange 542 37 16 55:53.6 18:02/M

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Hancock 486 11 1 33:19.6 10:45/M
2 Ed Zimmerman 496 62 2 36:45.5 11:51/M
3 Matthew Carlson 514 38 8 47:11.3 15:13/M

Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation