Shiawassee County Girls on the Run

back to results

May. 22, 2011

Shiawassee County Girls on the Run
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Shiawassee County Girls on the Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 22, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arena Warfle Perry 466 10 2 19:50.4 6:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marques Horak 7454 18 1 18:42.3 6:02/M

Female no age

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Ganyou 1337 0 51 32:02.5 10:20/M
2 Abbey Bitterman Chesaning 2030 0 176 40:07.7 12:56/M
3 Taegen Willson Owosso 6128 0 225 42:45.4 13:47/M
4 Kayleigh Bitterman Chesaning 2031 0 286 45:00.1 14:31/M
5 Sarah Wilhite Owosso 2396 0 564 54:36.4 17:37/M
6 Heather Kellogg 1336 0 637 1:00:42.9 19:35/M
7 Pat Root 167 674 1:05:41.0 21:11/M

Female 11 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malinda Barberio Laingsburg 2014 10 18 27:23.4 8:50/M
2 Kayla Manley Owosso 2247 11 20 27:39.6 8:55/M
3 Madison Lewis Perry 483 11 22 27:48.7 8:58/M
4 Emma Smith Laingsburg 2348 11 25 27:54.7 9:00/M
5 Anne Steel 1315 11 27 28:49.7 9:18/M
6 Kristen Griffin Montrose 2133 11 30 29:10.7 9:25/M
7 Lauren Pugh Owosso 2302 10 32 29:35.2 9:33/M
8 Hannah Hollister Vernon 2171 8 35 29:37.9 9:33/M
9 Janelle Kline Chesaning 2206 10 38 30:08.2 9:43/M
10 Kennedy Scott St. Johns 2333 11 41 30:13.4 9:45/M
11 Katelyn Jones Owosso 2191 11 50 31:58.3 10:19/M
12 Isabella Barnett Laingsburg 2015 10 52 32:15.0 10:24/M
13 Abby Bates Chesaning 2017 10 54 32:20.1 10:26/M
14 Courtney Krupp Chesaning 2216 10 59 32:41.0 10:33/M
15 Savannah Taylor New Lothrop 2370 11 60 32:41.8 10:33/M
16 Grace Freels Laingsburg 2118 11 64 33:00.7 10:39/M
17 Jamie Shaw Perry 459 10 65 33:09.3 10:42/M
18 Caitlyn Bruff Chesaning 2051 9 67 33:30.2 10:48/M
19 Erica Kiger Perry 442 10 69 33:37.1 10:51/M
20 Aubrey Larner Perry 2229 10 71 34:20.8 11:05/M
21 Ciara Wendling Chesaning 2392 9 75 34:33.6 11:09/M
22 Hannah Deese Corunna 2088 8 78 34:46.6 11:13/M
23 Katherine Muron Montrose 2275 10 80 34:55.5 11:16/M
24 Mikayla Cornell Perry 2074 10 82 35:08.2 11:20/M
25 Michele Hannah Perry 2143 10 83 35:08.7 11:20/M
26 Brianna Love Ovid 2239 8 87 35:31.8 11:27/M
27 Emilee Eastwood Perry 429 11 88 35:32.9 11:28/M
28 Tyler Eastwood Perry 428 11 89 35:33.9 11:28/M
29 Kennedy Dunlap Laingsburg 2102 8 93 35:55.1 11:35/M
30 Bailee Keener Laingsburg 2196 9 95 35:58.5 11:36/M
31 Alana Wendling Chesaning 2391 9 96 36:10.8 11:40/M
32 Braelyn Hill Owosso 2166 11 98 36:11.9 11:40/M
33 Timbre Mills Perry 486 11 101 36:16.1 11:42/M
34 Brooke Parish Perry 2291 11 102 36:21.0 11:44/M
35 Julie O'Berry Morrice 487 11 103 36:24.1 11:45/M
36 Bayle Malusi Perry 446 10 105 36:28.6 11:46/M
37 Alicia McConnell Perry 451 9 106 36:29.0 11:46/M
38 Morgan Chamberlain Perry 2059 9 107 36:29.2 11:46/M
39 Emme Koutz Ovid 2211 8 109 36:30.0 11:46/M
40 Mariah Byrnes Laingsburg 2054 8 112 36:34.0 11:48/M
41 Haleigh Hajek New Lothrop 2142 11 114 36:35.7 11:48/M
42 Hannah Stanley 1132 10 116 36:37.7 11:49/M
43 Mallory Irelan Owosso 2180 10 120 36:39.4 11:49/M
44 Miranda Crawford Perry 421 10 121 36:53.4 11:54/M
45 Sarah McFarland Perry 452 11 122 36:58.1 11:55/M
46 Hailee Oszust Owosso 2287 11 124 37:07.7 11:58/M
47 Kennedy Church New Lothrop 2063 11 127 37:21.6 12:03/M
48 Brooke Albert Owosso 2002 8 128 37:47.3 12:11/M
49 Kianna Henning 2158 11 131 37:58.6 12:15/M
50 Sarah Mattison Owosso 449 10 132 38:00.5 12:15/M
51 Chloe Krupp Chesaning 2218 8 133 38:15.7 12:20/M
52 Kailey Jo Wendling Montrose 2393 8 134 38:16.8 12:21/M
53 Madison Dunlap 7420 11 138 38:22.1 12:23/M
54 Julia Lewis Chesaning 2232 10 140 38:33.6 12:26/M
55 Sarena Manee Perry 484 11 143 38:57.1 12:34/M
56 Katie Grooms Haslett 433 8 144 38:59.3 12:35/M
57 Abby Lange Chesaning 2228 9 146 39:13.9 12:39/M
58 Sophia Riley Owosso 2313 10 147 39:14.4 12:39/M
59 Courtney Grooms Perry 6040 11 148 39:15.5 12:40/M
60 Christy Sopocy Bannister 2354 9 149 39:17.3 12:40/M
61 Alexis Richmond Owosso 2312 10 150 39:28.9 12:44/M
62 Isabella Newbury Owosso 2279 10 151 39:32.3 12:45/M
63 Taylor Bowie Owosso 2040 9 152 39:33.1 12:45/M
64 Jaren Bishop Chesaning 2029 9 153 39:34.4 12:46/M
65 Reanna Byrnes Laingsburg 2055 9 156 39:41.1 12:48/M
66 Mckenna Hewitt Chesaning 1313 11 160 39:47.3 12:50/M
67 Aleya Olk Chesaning 2285 11 161 39:48.7 12:50/M
68 Brittany Hilts Morrice 6148 11 165 39:50.6 12:51/M
69 Gracelynn Maike Chesaning 2241 11 166 39:53.5 12:52/M
70 Savanna Manee Perry 447 9 169 39:55.1 12:53/M
71 Lauren Riley Corunna 410 9 172 40:02.2 12:55/M
72 Carley Potter Perry 455 10 175 40:07.5 12:56/M
73 Symantha Clark Morrice 2066 9 181 40:37.9 13:06/M
74 Alexandria Pumford Owosso 409 8 182 40:38.8 13:06/M
75 Allison Rodgers Owosso 2319 10 184 40:48.8 13:10/M
76 Karlee Willaford Elsie 2397 8 186 40:51.8 13:11/M
77 Victoria Swan Ovid 2367 10 187 40:58.6 13:13/M
78 Jasmine Sailer Lansing 6169 8 188 40:59.0 13:13/M
79 Julia Stoinski Chesaning 2365 11 192 41:06.4 13:15/M
80 Myra Johnson Corunna 2185 7 195 41:12.7 13:17/M
81 Jasmine Johnson Ovid 2187 9 197 41:21.9 13:20/M
82 Hailey Birchmeier Chesaning 2026 9 200 41:30.3 13:23/M
83 Serina Heinze Elsie 2154 11 202 41:34.0 13:25/M
84 Grace Miller Owosso 2269 8 204 41:35.2 13:25/M
85 Katie Scott St. Johns 2332 10 206 41:36.5 13:25/M
86 Brooklynn Kinnison Owosso 443 8 209 41:37.9 13:25/M
87 Chole Harris Ovid 2149 10 212 41:40.7 13:26/M
88 Emily Darling Perry 424 11 214 41:46.4 13:28/M
89 Hannah Hicks Perry 481 11 216 41:47.9 13:29/M
90 Macy Holmes Corunna 2172 10 219 41:53.1 13:31/M
91 Madeline Hinds Owosso 437 10 224 42:01.7 13:33/M
92 Alexis Martenis Owosso 2250 9 226 43:12.1 13:56/M
93 Madeleine Smith Owosso 411 10 229 43:21.8 13:59/M
94 Taylor Kenney 159 10 230 43:22.1 13:59/M
95 Elizabeth Tolrud 7427 8 233 43:26.6 14:01/M
96 Katie Bitterman Chesaning 2032 9 234 43:33.0 14:03/M
97 Brooke Birchmeier Chesaning 2027 9 238 43:36.4 14:04/M
98 Karissa Seagers Ovid 2334 10 241 43:38.7 14:05/M
99 Marisa Boyer Owosso 2043 10 246 44:07.4 14:14/M
100 Maddy Dejarlais Perry 425 9 248 44:08.1 14:14/M
101 Abigail Box Owosso 2041 8 253 44:24.2 14:19/M
102 Kennedy Krantz Owosso 2213 11 255 44:25.7 14:20/M
103 Erinn Brancheau Chesaning 2045 9 256 44:26.4 14:20/M
104 Megan Vondrasek Owosso 413 10 258 44:29.7 14:21/M
105 Rachel Buckley Chesaning 2053 11 260 44:36.0 14:23/M
106 Alex Harvey St. Charles 2151 10 262 44:36.9 14:23/M
107 Abigail Brainerd Owosso 2044 10 264 44:37.6 14:24/M
108 Kylee Mendenhall Laingsburg 485 11 265 44:38.6 14:24/M
109 Grace Fowler Elsie 2115 9 267 44:41.1 14:25/M
110 Sydney Pope New Lothrop 2297 9 268 44:42.4 14:25/M
111 Aubrey Hurst Elsie 2178 11 272 44:45.5 14:26/M
112 Julia Martin Chesaning 2252 8 274 44:48.1 14:27/M
113 Carly Martin Chesaning 6250 6 275 44:49.2 14:27/M
114 Amber Shayler Perry 2339 10 277 44:49.7 14:27/M
115 Grace Stoinski Chesaning 2364 9 278 44:51.8 14:28/M
116 Alexis Ruddy Chesaning 2324 10 281 44:54.6 14:29/M
117 Ruby Alvarado Elsie 2006 9 282 44:55.1 14:29/M
118 Emily Thiel Chesaning 2372 10 288 45:02.1 14:32/M
119 Katelyn Clarke Owosso 2067 11 290 45:10.2 14:34/M
120 Sidney Voss Owosso 2381 10 292 45:12.2 14:35/M
121 Emma Bruff Chesaning 2052 8 294 45:15.5 14:36/M
122 Alexis Perrin Perry 453 9 296 45:20.2 14:37/M
123 Mackenzie Cunningham St. Johns 2082 10 298 45:24.5 14:39/M
124 Emily Rathbun Perry 456 8 299 45:26.3 14:39/M
125 Melanie Birchmeier Laingsburg 2023 11 300 45:34.7 14:42/M
126 Catlynn Robinson Owosso 2317 11 302 45:41.0 14:44/M
127 Brooklyn Lemmon Owosso 2231 10 303 45:42.4 14:45/M
128 Olivia Hohman Perry 438 10 305 45:43.5 14:45/M
129 Caitlynne Mae Gladstone Elsie 2127 10 306 45:52.0 14:48/M
130 Anna Tatro Owosso 464 11 307 45:53.2 14:48/M
131 Macy Thomas Oakley 2374 9 308 45:53.4 14:48/M
132 Chelsie Gramza Laingsburg 6145 10 312 45:55.5 14:49/M
133 Abigail Warren Owosso 467 9 313 45:55.7 14:49/M
134 Makenna Mattimore Perry 448 9 314 45:55.9 14:49/M
135 Marissa Jackson Corunna 2182 8 316 45:58.9 14:50/M
136 Kaitlyn Delaney Owosso 426 10 318 46:08.5 14:53/M
137 Lauren Cnudde Owosso 2069 9 320 46:09.6 14:53/M
138 Rhiannon Shook Owosso 2340 10 321 46:10.0 14:54/M
139 Katie Kiger Perry 441 8 324 46:15.0 14:55/M
140 Rebekah Stankiewicz Montrose 2359 11 325 46:15.5 14:55/M
141 Evelyn Fuhrman Perry 6143 11 328 46:20.4 14:57/M
142 Ashley Defrenn Morrice 476 11 329 46:20.7 14:57/M
143 Madelyn Schiefer Corunna 2329 10 331 46:21.2 14:57/M
144 Elisa Henige Chesaning 2157 9 333 46:26.0 14:59/M
145 Jillian McIntyre Owosso 6254 11 336 46:27.3 14:59/M
146 Brianna Kline New Lothrop 2205 9 337 46:27.8 14:59/M
147 Lauren Lane Chesaning 2224 8 338 46:28.0 14:59/M
148 Kristin Mikasa Owosso 2267 10 339 46:28.3 14:59/M
149 Erin Rau Owosso 2308 10 340 46:29.3 15:00/M
150 Paris Thomas Morrice 465 10 341 46:29.6 15:00/M
151 Rachael Keller Owosso 2198 10 343 46:30.8 15:00/M
152 Lauryn Tithof Owosso 2375 10 344 46:31.4 15:00/M
153 Jaclyn Oliver Owosso 2284 11 345 46:36.7 15:02/M
154 Gabby Palmer Owosso 2289 10 347 46:39.2 15:03/M
155 Sage Johnson Corunna 2188 9 351 46:54.4 15:08/M
156 Kacie Crawford Perry 422 9 354 46:58.4 15:09/M
157 Madison Tomalia Owosso 2376 11 356 46:59.7 15:09/M
158 Lillee Brock Owosso 2049 10 357 47:00.0 15:10/M
159 Kylee Brewer Owosso 2048 8 360 47:02.7 15:10/M
160 Paige Luft Chesaning 2240 11 362 47:04.7 15:11/M
161 Amanda Murphy Owosso 2276 9 364 47:09.0 15:13/M
162 Mariah Dunkin Chesaning 2101 9 366 47:13.3 15:14/M
163 Jennah Shaw Perry 458 8 368 47:15.4 15:15/M
164 Sophia Wittum Owosso 2406 9 369 47:16.1 15:15/M
165 Madison Kennedy Owosso 2199 9 370 47:20.8 15:16/M
166 Emliy Suggs Owosso 2366 11 373 47:25.5 15:18/M
167 Lily Somers Henderson 2353 9 374 47:25.8 15:18/M
168 Savanah Hoornstra Burt 2173 8 376 47:30.5 15:19/M
169 Derri Hines Corunna 2168 10 377 47:30.8 15:19/M
170 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 2056 8 379 47:38.6 15:22/M
171 Payton Boggs Owosso 2034 11 380 47:39.4 15:22/M
172 Gabrielle Drielick Montrose 2099 11 382 47:40.7 15:23/M
173 Jozalynn Boucher Chesaning 2038 11 383 47:41.6 15:23/M
174 Portia Maudlin-Hanson Perry 450 10 387 47:44.7 15:24/M
175 Storm Nemeth Perry 2278 10 391 47:51.4 15:26/M
176 Makayla Klatt New Lothrop 2204 10 392 47:52.5 15:26/M
177 Kayla Crawford Perry 423 9 393 47:55.4 15:27/M
178 Angela Kvalevog Ovid 2220 11 394 47:56.1 15:28/M
179 Zoe Hohman Perry 6049 7 395 47:56.9 15:28/M
180 Rilee Hubbard Perry 439 10 397 48:00.0 15:29/M
181 Madalyn Horak Elsie 2175 10 399 48:01.2 15:29/M
182 Lilly Meyer Owosso 2266 11 400 48:01.5 15:29/M
183 Hannah Hedger Morrice 479 11 401 48:02.3 15:30/M
184 Lauren Hannah Perry 2144 8 402 48:06.6 15:31/M
185 Mackenzie Karsten Owosso 407 8 406 48:10.0 15:32/M
186 Savannah Boucher Chesaning 2037 10 409 48:16.6 15:34/M
187 Madison Johnson Owosso 2186 8 410 48:17.5 15:35/M
188 Lauren Palus Laingsburg 2290 9 412 48:21.6 15:36/M
189 Eleesa Steinhorst Owosso 412 10 414 48:30.5 15:39/M
190 Noelani Kvalevog Ovid 2219 10 416 48:36.7 15:41/M
191 Halley Keck Perry 440 8 420 48:40.2 15:42/M
192 Kiernan Seagers Ovid 2335 10 424 48:44.2 15:43/M
193 Chyanne Manning Flushing 2248 11 425 48:44.5 15:43/M
194 Madilyn Freed Owosso 430 10 429 48:49.3 15:45/M
195 Emma Freed Owosso 431 9 430 48:49.8 15:45/M
196 Alexis Birchmeier New Lothrop 2025 10 433 48:52.2 15:46/M
197 Alivia Angst New Lothrop 2008 8 435 48:53.6 15:46/M
198 Destaney Rose Owosso 2322 10 437 48:58.6 15:48/M
199 Vanessa Bowers Owosso 2039 9 439 49:03.9 15:49/M
200 Ellie Thelen Laingsburg 2371 9 441 49:04.9 15:50/M
201 Kaitlynn Hicks Owosso 436 8 444 49:17.2 15:54/M
202 Sydney Sloan Perry 460 10 445 49:31.6 15:58/M
203 Olivia Schoch Perry 6267 11 447 49:44.5 16:03/M
204 Jacqueline Sloan Perry 461 10 448 49:45.8 16:03/M
205 Baylie Warner Owosso 2387 11 449 49:56.1 16:06/M
206 Victoria Walsh Laingsburg 2384 11 451 49:59.4 16:07/M
207 Breeanna Ramey Flushing 2305 11 453 50:03.0 16:09/M
208 Janaya Herron New Lothrop 2159 9 454 50:04.2 16:09/M
209 Alyssa Coffman Owosso 2070 11 457 50:06.2 16:10/M
210 Hailey Ulanski Montrose 2378 9 459 50:08.2 16:10/M
211 Sydney Hargreaves Montrose 2147 10 460 50:13.6 16:12/M
212 Kaitlyn Reed Chesaning 2309 10 461 50:13.9 16:12/M
213 Madyson Decker Owosso 2086 9 462 50:14.7 16:12/M
214 Emma Bedes Perry 415 8 464 50:16.3 16:13/M
215 Anna Miller Chesaning 2268 10 467 50:25.1 16:16/M
216 Lilly Cooper Chesaning 2073 8 471 50:35.0 16:19/M
217 Anissa Castillo Laingsburg 2058 10 473 50:39.4 16:20/M
218 Samana Boyd Perry 472 11 475 50:42.8 16:21/M
219 Jordan Tower Owosso 2377 9 477 50:44.4 16:22/M
220 Mia McCullough Owosso 2261 8 479 50:50.3 16:24/M
221 Rayna Smith Elsie 2349 11 480 50:50.7 16:24/M
222 Kelly Gross Chesaning 2138 10 484 51:04.3 16:28/M
223 Emily Dilts Ovid 2095 11 488 51:14.7 16:32/M
224 Madison Schneider Ovid 2330 10 491 51:27.7 16:36/M
225 Lucille Popovitch Owosso 2299 9 494 51:31.8 16:37/M
226 Madysen Jones Ovid 2192 9 495 51:32.5 16:37/M
227 Olivia Crawford Morrice 475 11 497 51:33.8 16:38/M
228 Taylor Rathbun Perry 488 11 498 51:34.2 16:38/M
229 Lyndsay Youngs Perry 469 8 499 51:34.6 16:38/M
230 Kansas Deal Chesaning 2085 8 501 51:35.5 16:38/M
231 Kansas Deal 7464 9 502 51:36.7 16:39/M
232 Haley Hilgendorf Ovid 2165 10 503 51:37.8 16:39/M
233 Miranda Hilgendorf 7452 11 504 51:38.5 16:39/M
234 Aeralyn Gilroy 7450 10 506 51:44.4 16:41/M
235 Kaylee Glassburn Owosso 2128 9 507 51:49.6 16:43/M
236 Adrianah Moreno Ovid 2273 8 511 51:59.0 16:46/M
237 Autumn Richardson Chesaning 2311 11 513 52:07.0 16:49/M
238 Katelyn Johnston Owosso 2189 10 515 52:11.2 16:50/M
239 Maddie Krantz Owosso 2214 9 516 52:11.5 16:50/M
240 Emma Schwab Owosso 2331 10 519 52:30.4 16:56/M
241 Kylie Murawa Corunna 2274 10 520 52:38.3 16:59/M
242 Traci Martin Chesaning 2251 9 522 52:40.5 16:59/M
243 Tasia Churchill Ovid 2064 9 525 52:53.2 17:04/M
244 Laynee Willson Owosso 468 9 526 52:54.3 17:04/M
245 Sarah Dockey Owosso 2096 9 527 52:54.7 17:04/M
246 Serra Forshee Owosso 2114 10 528 52:55.0 17:04/M
247 Faith Taylor New Lothrop 2369 9 529 52:55.8 17:04/M
248 Alexis Gehringer Chesaning 2124 10 530 52:56.0 17:05/M
249 Morgan Fry Corunna 2119 9 536 53:01.4 17:06/M
250 Riley Dotson Chesaning 2098 9 538 53:02.9 17:06/M
251 Samantha Bogner Morrice 417 10 544 53:14.4 17:10/M
252 Alexis Adams New Lothrop 2001 8 547 53:17.7 17:11/M
253 Emily Harris Owosso 2148 10 548 53:24.3 17:14/M
254 Cassidy Engel Ovid 2106 10 552 53:37.4 17:18/M
255 Jacey Christopher Perry 420 9 553 53:50.5 17:22/M
256 Reagan Shook Owosso 2341 7 560 54:17.4 17:31/M
257 Megan Wertz 2394 10 562 54:20.7 17:32/M
258 Taylor Gross Oakley 2139 8 565 54:36.8 17:37/M
259 Morgan Stevens Chesaning 2363 8 566 54:37.2 17:37/M
260 Caitlin Braun Owosso 418 9 568 54:49.0 17:41/M
261 Sierra Smith Perry 462 9 569 55:30.6 17:54/M
262 Rachel Eyre Laingsburg 2107 9 572 55:33.5 17:55/M
263 Morgan Arnett Owosso 2011 9 574 55:48.2 18:00/M
264 Makayla Lohrer Owosso 2237 11 576 55:49.5 18:00/M
265 Sarena Rivers Owosso 2316 9 583 56:40.9 18:17/M
266 Sadie Manial Burt 2246 11 584 56:41.7 18:17/M
267 Maggie Lewis Perry 444 10 587 56:46.0 18:19/M
268 Tracey Williams Owosso 2400 10 588 56:47.9 18:19/M
269 Summer Russell Ovid 2326 9 590 56:52.9 18:21/M
270 Hannah Archer Owosso 2009 9 591 56:55.5 18:22/M
271 Ondrea Birchmeier New Lothrop 2024 11 593 57:00.2 18:23/M
272 Adeline Deweese Owosso 406 11 596 57:29.5 18:33/M
273 Carly Grumbly Chesaning 6043 10 597 57:31.5 18:33/M
274 Kaitlyn Albert Montrose 2003 11 598 57:32.8 18:34/M
275 Grace Chisley Perry 419 10 600 57:37.5 18:35/M
276 Bryanna Pople Perry 454 8 601 57:41.7 18:36/M
277 Matilda Hannah Owosso 2145 8 605 57:45.2 18:38/M
278 Riley Clapp Corunna 2065 9 606 57:46.6 18:38/M
279 Natanya Allen Perry 470 11 609 58:19.3 18:49/M
280 Kallah McCallum Vernon 2259 8 610 58:21.3 18:49/M
281 Kendra Moffit Chesaning 2271 8 612 58:25.1 18:51/M
282 Macie Bruff Corunna 2050 10 615 58:36.3 18:54/M
283 Alexis Austin Owosso 2012 11 619 58:51.2 18:59/M
284 Sierra Birge Owosso 2028 11 620 58:51.5 18:59/M
285 Hailey Birchmeier Chesaning 2021 8 621 58:53.2 19:00/M
286 Mackenzie Taylor Owosso 152 8 622 58:53.8 19:00/M
287 Mayleigha Wisenbaugh Owosso 2404 11 626 59:34.2 19:13/M
288 Shannon Grooms Perry 434 8 627 59:34.7 19:13/M
289 Emily Keith Lennon 2197 9 629 59:56.2 19:20/M
290 Megan Ladiski Henderson 2221 8 632 1:00:23.1 19:29/M
291 Erin Bailey Perry 2013 9 634 1:00:35.2 19:33/M
292 Hannah Court Chesaning 2075 9 636 1:00:36.6 19:33/M
293 Destiny Herron Owosso 2160 11 638 1:00:49.6 19:37/M
294 Ivvy Knowlton Owosso 2209 9 639 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
295 Hannah Walters Owosso 2385 9 640 1:01:38.1 19:53/M
296 Sarah Keyworth Warren 6152 8 641 1:01:38.7 19:53/M
297 Lynnae Gilman Owosso 2126 8 642 1:01:43.0 19:55/M
298 Clara Krupp Chesaning 6067 6 643 1:01:54.6 19:58/M
299 Sophia Jones Owosso 2190 8 645 1:02:04.7 20:01/M
300 Madeleine Fairweather Owosso 2108 8 649 1:02:23.3 20:07/M
301 Kaylah Root Laingsburg 2321 9 650 1:02:26.1 20:08/M
302 Emma Numerick New Lothrop 2282 9 652 1:02:35.5 20:11/M
303 Grace Beardslee Chesaning 2019 9 653 1:02:46.7 20:15/M
304 Emma Bohn Chesaning 2036 9 660 1:03:56.1 20:37/M
305 Hailey Kienk Owosso 2200 9 661 1:03:56.8 20:37/M
306 Makayla Lienau Chesaning 2236 8 664 1:04:11.3 20:42/M
307 Faith Brent-Wisler Owosso 2047 10 669 1:04:32.5 20:49/M
308 Matea Rohda Owosso 2320 9 670 1:04:32.8 20:49/M
309 Kaylee Davis Owosso 2084 7 671 1:04:55.5 20:56/M
310 Rose Alman Laingsburg 2005 9 673 1:05:29.6 21:07/M
311 Maggie Gross St. Charles 2140 8 678 1:06:40.9 21:30/M
312 Madison Harding Chesaning 2146 10 679 1:06:55.3 21:35/M
313 Brayton Horning Elsie 2176 10 680 1:07:02.4 21:37/M
DNF Madelyn Leland Ovid 2230 9 683
DNF Brooke Dorn Ovid 2097 8 686
DNF Alexandria Landino Owosso 408 9 687
DNF Patricia Blaylock Laingsburg 416 9 688
DNF Barnhart Lilah 180 8 689
DNF Nadia Stenger Bannister 2362 8 690

Male 11 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Hoy 200 9 79 34:49.8 11:14/M
2 Lorenzo Alvarez Grand Ledge 6182 8 404 48:07.7 15:31/M
3 Jordon Decker Owosso 6213 3 463 50:15.7 16:13/M
4 Talan Parsons St. John 6163 5 509 51:55.3 16:45/M
5 Kye Smith Elsie 150 9 648 1:02:17.8 20:05/M

Female 12 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarice Sheedlo St. Johns 6104 13 3 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Alayna Mantei Montrose 2249 12 12 24:58.0 8:03/M
3 Joley Johnson Laingsburg 2184 12 40 30:12.9 9:45/M
4 Taylor Hewitt Perry 480 12 44 30:34.9 9:52/M
5 Emily Mesh Corunna 6084 13 49 31:35.1 10:11/M
6 Sariah Rivers Owosso 2315 12 74 34:33.2 11:09/M
7 Brittney Kline New Lothrop 6063 16 85 35:27.2 11:26/M
8 Alex Love Ovid 6157 14 86 35:31.3 11:27/M
9 Cassidy Delau Perry 161 13 91 35:54.2 11:35/M
10 Shelby Vincke 7455 13 92 35:54.7 11:35/M
11 Taylor Anderson Perry 160 14 94 35:55.4 11:35/M
12 Julie Wilson Bancroft 490 12 99 36:12.1 11:41/M
13 Ashley Stanley Perry 6174 15 117 36:38.2 11:49/M
14 Rebecca Schafer 183 14 118 36:38.4 11:49/M
15 Bonnie Barnett Laingsburg 184 14 119 36:38.8 11:49/M
16 Chantelle Fondron Chesaning 6034 18 129 37:52.6 12:13/M
17 Skye Nancarrow Corunna 2277 12 130 37:53.0 12:13/M
18 Dillion McClintock Owosso 6081 14 154 39:35.0 12:46/M
19 Chasity Potter Perry 6166 14 174 40:06.8 12:56/M
20 Brianna Martinez Oakley 2255 13 189 41:05.0 13:15/M
21 Chloe Keener Owosso 6238 12 199 41:24.9 13:21/M
22 Cailin O'Neal Owosso 158 12 223 42:00.9 13:33/M
23 Haley Rothe Owosso 2323 12 232 43:25.3 14:00/M
24 Madison Keyworth Warren 6153 12 237 43:35.9 14:04/M
25 Baylee Jo Cragg Oakley 2076 12 242 43:41.3 14:05/M
26 Abby Dietz Morrice 477 12 243 43:43.3 14:06/M
27 Faith Snyder Owosso 2352 12 249 44:12.4 14:15/M
28 Chelsea Ramey Flushing 6096 15 252 44:22.4 14:19/M
29 Delaney Coldiron Owosso 6019 12 271 44:45.1 14:26/M
30 Alicia Grant Ovid 2131 12 273 44:47.8 14:27/M
31 Jennifer Coon Oakley 2072 12 284 44:59.0 14:31/M
32 Brittany Clifford 174 18 301 45:40.8 14:44/M
33 Kaylee Spencer 7440 15 365 47:11.5 15:13/M
34 Krystle Suggs Owosso 6117 18 372 47:23.8 15:17/M
35 Katie Stanfield Owosso 2358 12 385 47:42.1 15:23/M
36 Missy Babinger 7409 14 398 48:00.7 15:29/M
37 Jessie Hubbard Perry 6054 13 418 48:37.5 15:41/M
38 Lauren Kline Chesaning 2207 12 431 48:50.2 15:45/M
39 Mallory Ashcraft 196 15 438 48:59.1 15:48/M
40 Marrissa Angst New Lothrop 6001 17 455 50:04.6 16:09/M
41 Alexandra Castillo Laingsburg 6201 15 474 50:42.3 16:21/M
42 Aubrie Schwab Owosso 130 14 518 52:30.2 16:56/M
43 Olivia Aurand Hartland 135 12 561 54:20.3 17:32/M
44 Marissa Armstrong Perry 471 12 571 55:33.2 17:55/M
45 Lauren Scott Perry 154 12 586 56:45.5 18:18/M
46 Brooke Griffin Montrose 136 14 616 58:36.7 18:54/M
47 Katie Keith 182 12 631 1:00:21.5 19:28/M
48 Sarah Scepka Perry 489 12 656 1:03:07.8 20:22/M
49 Brandi Miller Elsie 6086 17 662 1:03:57.3 20:38/M
50 Heather Pascoe Corunna 6091 17 666 1:04:28.2 20:48/M
51 Abbie Gasper New Lothrop 6037 15 668 1:04:31.4 20:49/M
52 Samantha Reed Chesaning 2310 13 675 1:06:09.7 21:20/M

Male 12 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Perry 114 14 4 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 James Schafer 185 13 13 26:31.1 8:33/M
3 Dalton Molhman Owosso 6258 14 26 28:26.3 9:10/M
4 Nikolas Gutowski New Lothrop 6227 13 34 29:35.9 9:33/M
5 Jacob Hannah 7418 12 62 32:48.8 10:35/M
6 Austen Jones 7451 12 73 34:24.9 11:06/M
7 Jack Sometz 171 14 158 39:43.7 12:49/M
8 Dakota Ruddy 404 15 285 44:59.5 14:31/M
9 Dakota Brasser 7743 15 304 45:43.3 14:45/M
10 Brandon Henige Chesaning 6045 13 334 46:26.4 14:59/M
11 Ian Nemetn 192 15 389 47:46.6 15:25/M
12 Ethan Harrison 7461 14 390 47:49.5 15:25/M
13 Ryan Angst 7453 15 408 48:15.6 15:34/M
14 Jacob Hicks 403 14 443 49:15.7 15:53/M
15 Tyler Connors 6137 17 492 51:28.1 16:36/M
16 Tyler Root Laingsburg 6168 13 654 1:03:04.2 20:21/M

Female 19 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Sobak Owosso 6110 27 14 27:09.8 8:45/M
2 Lesley Pham Laingsburg 6261 29 19 27:23.6 8:50/M
3 Megan Harmon 7444 22 33 29:35.7 9:33/M
4 Jodi Cook Haslett 6206 28 45 30:36.8 9:52/M
5 Kate Warner Owosso 6283 22 46 30:46.5 9:55/M
6 Shana Warner 194 26 84 35:15.1 11:22/M
7 Jessi Anderson Bonaire 6183 29 125 37:08.8 11:59/M
8 Jessica Mann New Lothrop 6248 29 126 37:09.3 11:59/M
9 Sarah Dusinger 7414 19 137 38:19.2 12:22/M
10 Kelcie Thornburg Montrose 6119 26 162 39:49.2 12:51/M
11 Cadia Humpala St. Charles 6151 26 167 39:53.9 12:52/M
12 Lindsey Malachawski 168 22 185 40:49.1 13:10/M
13 Kristin Berlin Bath 6132 24 196 41:20.8 13:20/M
14 Heidi Sueler Owosso 164 26 210 41:38.5 13:26/M
15 Emily Crawford Owosso 6138 19 211 41:39.0 13:26/M
16 Chloe Silm St. Johns 6107 29 213 41:46.0 13:28/M
17 Megan Holmes Owosso 6230 21 220 41:58.6 13:32/M
18 Eleanna X 7463 22 227 43:12.7 13:56/M
19 Tara Orta 198 23 283 44:56.5 14:30/M
20 Tonya Wonsey Perry 6179 22 315 45:58.4 14:50/M
21 Taryn Luft Owosso 141 24 349 46:45.7 15:05/M
22 Cydni Hudson Morrice 6149 27 355 46:59.0 15:09/M
23 Rachel Goodchild Chesaning 6225 28 367 47:15.0 15:15/M
24 Maria Merrill Lansing 162 27 452 50:00.4 16:08/M
25 Tiffany Roberts Montrose 6100 28 482 50:59.0 16:27/M
26 Sydney Bridges Chesaning 6012 22 523 52:42.7 17:00/M
27 Stephanie Anquilm Flushing 6184 25 546 53:16.8 17:11/M
28 Stacy Criner Elsie 6210 22 550 53:35.6 17:17/M
29 Megan Hirschman Ithaca 6229 29 577 56:03.9 18:05/M
30 Ashley Yeager Chesaning 6129 19 599 57:36.9 18:35/M
31 Kelly McGee 7468 22 623 59:03.2 19:03/M
32 Jamie Davis Owosso 6211 27 677 1:06:24.3 21:25/M

Male 19 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kc Horstman 119 19 5 22:15.8 7:11/M
2 Matt Peisert 7430 21 7 22:38.5 7:18/M
3 Tyler Mohlman Owosso 123 23 8 22:50.5 7:22/M
4 Jordan Vincke 7432 19 11 24:17.2 7:50/M
5 David Malusi Midland 6158 19 104 36:27.9 11:45/M
6 Paul Campbell Laingsburg 6200 25 266 44:39.0 14:24/M
7 Jacob Philpott Burt 6262 22 309 45:53.8 14:48/M
8 Justin Eiseler Owosso 6033 23 319 46:08.8 14:53/M
9 Shane Schneider 7411 22 327 46:15.9 14:55/M
10 Kraig Vincke Chesaning 6123 19 436 48:54.0 15:46/M
11 Joshua Lowe Williamston 6244 25 476 50:43.5 16:22/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Dwyer Owosso 6220 30 24 27:50.7 8:59/M
2 Kim Kiesling Owosso 6061 31 36 29:38.1 9:34/M
3 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop 6178 31 39 30:08.6 9:43/M
4 Samantha Johnson Owosso 6236 33 43 30:27.8 9:49/M
5 Jessica McFarland Perry 6082 32 56 32:27.8 10:28/M
6 Jamie Krupp Chesaning 6068 34 61 32:46.3 10:34/M
7 Billie Martin Owosso 6075 32 63 32:59.4 10:38/M
8 Brooke Parmalee Perry 146 32 66 33:29.3 10:48/M
9 Sally Miller 7460 37 70 33:55.5 10:56/M
10 Lori Summerland Owosso 6275 35 77 34:37.1 11:10/M
11 Kelly Wendling Chesaning 6125 36 97 36:11.2 11:40/M
12 Krista Chamberlain 7419 34 108 36:29.5 11:46/M
13 Ann Freels Laingsburg 6222 35 110 36:30.2 11:46/M
14 Rebecca Koutz Ovid 6064 35 111 36:32.1 11:47/M
15 Brena Irelan Owosso 6056 37 123 36:59.9 11:56/M
16 Wendy Skornicka Chesaning 6109 36 136 38:18.7 12:21/M
17 Amy Dunlap 7422 36 139 38:28.1 12:25/M
18 Lisa Lewis Chesaning 6072 35 141 38:44.1 12:30/M
19 Shannon Hitchcock Estes Park 6048 38 142 38:53.8 12:33/M
20 Sunshine Dietz Perry 6217 30 170 39:55.4 12:53/M
21 Mary Stoinski Chesaning 6115 34 193 41:11.5 13:17/M
22 Danielle Johnson Corunna 6057 34 194 41:12.5 13:17/M
23 Becky Guyski 7436 31 203 41:34.5 13:25/M
24 Erin Miller Owosso 6257 39 205 41:36.3 13:25/M
25 Kimberly Scott St. Johns 6269 35 208 41:37.6 13:25/M
26 Julie Bowers Owosso 6135 34 217 41:50.7 13:30/M
27 Kim O'Berry Morrice 6260 38 221 41:59.1 13:33/M
28 Kim Birchmeier Montrose 6189 38 228 43:20.8 13:59/M
29 Sheri Bitterman Chesanin 6010 39 236 43:35.5 14:04/M
30 Liz Birchmeier Chesaning 6004 34 239 43:36.8 14:04/M
31 Timbre Willson Owosso 6286 32 240 43:37.2 14:04/M
32 Karyn Tuna Ovid 6120 34 244 43:55.2 14:10/M
33 Heather Cunningham St. Johns 6024 37 245 44:07.1 14:14/M
34 Jessica Jones 125 34 254 44:25.1 14:20/M
35 Amy Maier Chesaning 6074 31 261 44:36.6 14:23/M
36 Sandi Hrnchaik Owosso 6231 38 263 44:37.3 14:24/M
37 Jodi McConnell Perry 6160 38 269 44:43.8 14:25/M
38 Mary Huhn Byron 6150 37 270 44:44.8 14:26/M
39 Brenda Martin Chesaning 6077 36 276 44:49.5 14:27/M
40 Jennifer Gross St. Charles 6041 38 280 44:54.3 14:29/M
41 Tamara Wenzel Chesaning 6284 32 287 45:01.8 14:31/M
42 Casey Voss Owosso 6282 31 293 45:15.2 14:36/M
43 Tracy Bruff Chesaning 6015 37 295 45:19.9 14:37/M
44 Tanyka Grooms Haslett 6146 31 310 45:54.1 14:48/M
45 Nicole Jackson Corunna 6234 30 317 46:03.1 14:51/M
46 Mandy Bradberry Morrice 6190 34 330 46:21.0 14:57/M
47 Missy McIntyre Owosso 6255 34 335 46:26.6 14:59/M
48 Rachel Tithof Owosso 6279 38 342 46:29.9 15:00/M
49 Suzanne Lane Chesaning 6070 35 350 46:51.6 15:07/M
50 Jennifer Hoornstra Burt 6051 38 353 46:56.9 15:08/M
51 Kim Brock Owosso 6194 31 358 47:00.5 15:10/M
52 Sheila Remenar Elsie 6098 35 359 47:01.8 15:10/M
53 Jessica Houska Elsie 6053 35 361 47:03.4 15:11/M
54 Sara Luft Chesaning 6245 39 363 47:08.1 15:12/M
55 Ruth Wittum Owosso 6288 36 371 47:23.3 15:17/M
56 Robin Shuetz 7423 38 381 47:40.5 15:23/M
57 Kristin Delaney Owosso 6027 38 386 47:43.7 15:24/M
58 Amy Palus Laingsburg 6161 35 413 48:23.1 15:36/M
59 Jim Shaw Perry 6171 38 417 48:37.2 15:41/M
60 Kelle Shaw Perry 6170 36 419 48:38.0 15:41/M
61 Kristen Bratschi East Lansing 6191 32 422 48:42.7 15:43/M
62 Shannon Draly 172 30 440 49:04.4 15:50/M
63 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 6277 35 442 49:07.0 15:51/M
64 Missy Geyer Perry 6144 30 446 49:36.2 16:00/M
65 Jodi Adelburg Burt 155 39 450 49:57.2 16:07/M
66 Anita Harvey St. Charles 156 38 458 50:07.9 16:10/M
67 Michelle Ladiski Elsie 6069 39 468 50:27.7 16:16/M
68 Nichole Birchmeier Chesaning 166 35 469 50:28.0 16:17/M
69 Sara Cooper Chesaning 6021 32 472 50:35.8 16:19/M
70 Evelyn Tower Owosso 6280 36 478 50:49.5 16:24/M
71 Sheri Ulanski Montrose 6281 39 481 50:58.5 16:26/M
72 Robbin Larner 190 37 486 51:08.4 16:30/M
73 Stacey Larner 7408 35 487 51:14.5 16:32/M
74 Jessica Leader-Jones 139 34 493 51:31.6 16:37/M
75 Melissa Jones Ovid 6060 35 505 51:44.0 16:41/M
76 Rachelle Parsons St. Johns 6162 30 510 51:55.9 16:45/M
77 Amy King 7447 37 517 52:20.0 16:53/M
78 Kathleen Gehringer 405 39 531 52:56.3 17:05/M
79 Erin Sweet Dewitt 6118 32 532 52:57.1 17:05/M
80 Melissa Steel Perry 6114 36 533 52:58.1 17:05/M
81 Heidi Maurer Owosso 137 37 534 52:59.0 17:05/M
82 Alesah Upshaw 7467 30 535 53:00.5 17:06/M
83 Jennifer Birchmeier 7434 39 539 53:03.2 17:07/M
84 Charity Garcia Ovid 181 33 542 53:04.5 17:07/M
85 Melodie Burgess Flushing 6017 35 543 53:12.2 17:10/M
86 Jamie Bogner Morrice 6133 38 545 53:15.9 17:11/M
87 Janelle Hughes Owosso 6232 31 549 53:24.7 17:14/M
88 Kerry Cristophe Perry 6202 39 554 53:50.9 17:22/M
89 Kori Shook Owosso 6105 33 559 54:15.5 17:30/M
90 Amanda Wilhite Owosso 6285 31 563 54:34.5 17:36/M
91 Stephanie Gross 7431 38 567 54:48.7 17:41/M
92 Shannon Braun Owosso 6136 33 570 55:30.9 17:54/M
93 Stephanie Oliver Owosso 6089 38 581 56:40.1 18:17/M
94 Stephanie Boyer Owosso 6011 36 582 56:40.6 18:17/M
95 Amy Manial 7439 33 585 56:42.4 18:17/M
96 Heidi Birchmeier New Lothrop 6005 39 594 57:28.2 18:32/M
97 Stacy Gross Chesaning 6042 37 595 57:28.9 18:32/M
98 Lisa Murawa 7459 38 613 58:26.3 18:51/M
99 Rachael Wineland 7417 32 614 58:27.2 18:51/M
100 Tracy Birchmeier Chesaning 138 38 618 58:47.9 18:58/M
101 Rebecca McCallum Vernon 6080 30 624 59:07.7 19:04/M
102 Sheila Austin Owosso 6185 32 625 59:11.6 19:05/M
103 Patricia Taylor Owosso 151 37 630 59:58.3 19:21/M
104 Pamela Bailey Perry 140 38 635 1:00:35.9 19:33/M
105 Brian Forsyth Corunna 6035 39 655 1:03:07.0 20:22/M
106 Melissa Cenica Perry 399 35 659 1:03:55.2 20:37/M
107 Carrie Bishop Clarkston 6009 39 665 1:04:12.4 20:43/M
108 Debbie Wisler Owosso 6287 35 682 1:07:12.7 21:41/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Shook Owosso 6106 34 6 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Jason Manee Perry 6247 32 9 23:09.3 7:28/M
3 Derrick Henning Ovid 177 34 10 23:11.8 7:29/M
4 Thein Pham 7433 39 17 27:23.2 8:50/M
5 Timothy McCallum Vernon 6079 32 37 30:00.0 9:41/M
6 Adam Vandusen Vernon 6122 33 48 31:13.5 10:04/M
7 Tim Barnett 191 35 53 32:15.4 10:24/M
8 Shane Parmalee Ryy 147 31 58 32:40.4 10:32/M
9 Gary Bruff Chesaning 6016 38 68 33:30.7 10:48/M
10 Adam Koutz Ovid 6065 36 72 34:24.2 11:06/M
11 Jeremy Eastwood Perry 6031 34 90 35:34.2 11:28/M
12 Corey Hajek New Lothrup 6044 32 115 36:37.2 11:49/M
13 Mike Kellen 7406 39 163 39:49.6 12:51/M
14 Michael Carpenter 7449 32 178 40:09.3 12:57/M
15 David Martinez Oakley 6078 32 190 41:05.4 13:15/M
16 Jason Parsons St. Johns 6164 33 198 41:24.6 13:21/M
17 Scott Clarke Owosso 6204 37 291 45:12.0 14:35/M
18 Kris Perrin Perry 6092 31 297 45:24.3 14:39/M
19 Scott Kiger Owosso 6062 39 323 46:14.8 14:55/M
20 Stephen Ram 7438 38 348 46:39.8 15:03/M
21 Brett Johnson Corunna 6058 38 352 46:56.3 15:08/M
22 John Hoornstra Burt 6052 38 378 47:31.4 15:20/M
23 Bill Bratschi East Lansing 6192 33 423 48:43.7 15:43/M
24 Bob Coffman Owosso 6205 38 456 50:05.3 16:09/M
25 Ray Murawa 7462 35 521 52:39.0 16:59/M
26 Glenn Eyra 7448 39 573 55:44.9 17:59/M
27 Scott Pople Perry 6165 34 602 57:42.1 18:37/M
28 Tim Ladiski Henderson 6154 37 633 1:00:26.1 19:30/M
DNF Jason Stenger Bannister 6175 36 691

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Lamrouex 7410 42 23 27:49.1 8:58/M
2 Natalie Mesh Corunna 6085 43 29 29:02.8 9:22/M
3 Kathy Dilley New Lothrop 117 41 31 29:14.6 9:26/M
4 Colleen Mohlman Owosso 6259 43 47 31:01.8 10:00/M
5 Beate Wilbur Owosso 6127 47 57 32:32.3 10:30/M
6 Joley Hersch Chesaning 6046 40 76 34:34.6 11:09/M
7 Mary Jo Muron Montrose 6088 40 81 34:55.9 11:16/M
8 Josette Wendling Montrose 6124 41 135 38:17.1 12:21/M
9 Melissa Byrnes Laingsburg 7428 41 157 39:42.4 12:48/M
10 Ann Deweese 7458 45 164 39:50.2 12:51/M
11 Kristine Richmond 7412 49 171 39:55.7 12:53/M
12 Lynn Bishop Chesaning 6008 42 191 41:05.6 13:15/M
13 Gennie Eva Owosso 6141 42 215 41:47.1 13:29/M
14 Sherry Keller Owosso 6239 45 218 41:51.1 13:30/M
15 Sheryl Lewis Perry 6243 48 222 42:00.5 13:33/M
16 Lisa Hitchcock Perry 6047 47 231 43:24.6 14:00/M
17 Carol Tolrud Owosso 7426 41 235 43:35.2 14:04/M
18 Kate Keating Owosso 6237 41 247 44:07.8 14:14/M
19 Sandie Cragg 7421 42 251 44:13.3 14:16/M
20 Sue Krantz Owosso 6066 45 257 44:27.6 14:20/M
21 Teresa Graham Owosso 6226 48 259 44:30.5 14:21/M
22 Susan Bridges Chesaning 6013 47 289 45:09.9 14:34/M
23 Carol Buchmen 179 45 311 45:55.1 14:49/M
24 Linda Matthews 7441 41 322 46:14.1 14:55/M
25 Anne Stankiewicz Montrose 6111 48 326 46:15.7 14:55/M
26 Leighann Schiefer Corunna 6102 40 332 46:21.7 14:57/M
27 Cheryl Pope New Lothrop 6094 47 346 46:38.9 15:03/M
28 Somers Carol Henderson 170 42 375 47:28.9 15:19/M
29 Dawn Boucher 402 44 384 47:41.9 15:23/M
30 Shelly Maudlin Owosso 6251 45 388 47:46.3 15:25/M
31 Wendy Hubbard Perry 6055 45 396 47:59.2 15:29/M
32 Greta Johnson Fremont 6235 48 411 48:18.3 15:35/M
33 Susan Crawford Perry 6023 41 421 48:41.6 15:42/M
34 Jeannette Manning 197 41 426 48:46.5 15:44/M
35 Theresa Beaden Williamston 118 45 427 48:48.1 15:45/M
36 Amy Kline 398 42 432 48:51.5 15:45/M
37 Leandra Birchmeier New Lothrop 6007 42 434 48:52.9 15:46/M
38 Coon Lisa Oakley 6207 44 465 50:16.8 16:13/M
39 Kim Seagers 7416 43 489 51:17.6 16:33/M
40 Cindy Popovitch Owosso 6264 44 496 51:33.5 16:38/M
41 Teresa Stoner Perry 6176 47 500 51:35.0 16:38/M
42 Janelle Taylor New Lothrop 6276 44 524 52:43.3 17:00/M
43 Kelly Fry Coruna 6223 41 537 53:02.4 17:06/M
44 Renee Dotson Chesaning 6218 41 540 53:03.9 17:07/M
45 Shannon Hurst Elsie 6233 40 541 53:04.3 17:07/M
46 Leslee Klem Ovid 6242 41 551 53:36.5 17:17/M
47 Janet Pritchett Owosso 6095 49 555 53:53.7 17:23/M
48 Teresa Crawford Morrice 6209 47 556 53:54.3 17:23/M
49 Jill Dietz Morrice 6216 45 558 54:15.1 17:30/M
50 Margie Burke Owosso 6197 48 575 55:49.2 18:00/M
51 Deanna Martin 7457 43 578 56:18.2 18:10/M
52 Jackie Dockey Owosso 6029 44 579 56:32.8 18:14/M
53 Keli Williams 7466 48 589 56:51.4 18:20/M
54 Rebecca Abbott Owosso 6180 49 603 57:42.9 18:37/M
55 Rachel Hannah Owosso 6228 41 604 57:43.2 18:37/M
56 Kathy Clapp Corunna 6203 41 607 57:48.4 18:39/M
57 Miriam Mattison 7413 41 611 58:23.9 18:50/M
58 Mary Bruff Corunna 6196 40 617 58:47.5 18:58/M
59 Annette Brooks Chesaning 6014 48 644 1:02:02.5 20:01/M
60 Beth Fairweather 195 42 651 1:02:30.2 20:10/M
61 Michelle Fox St Johns 7424 43 658 1:03:54.7 20:37/M
62 Donna Craft Chesaning 6022 46 663 1:03:59.4 20:38/M
63 Jeannette Demerly Owosso 178 43 672 1:05:06.0 21:00/M
64 Shirley Alman Laingsburg 6181 42 676 1:06:10.3 21:21/M
65 Amy Degeus St.charles 6025 41 681 1:07:12.3 21:41/M
DNF Bert Leland Ovid 6156 42 685

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scottt McCauig East Lansing 132 46 21 27:40.2 8:55/M
2 Brian Steel Perry 6112 40 28 28:49.9 9:18/M
3 Michael Bates Chesaning 6003 43 55 32:21.1 10:26/M
4 John Mills 401 43 100 36:15.3 11:42/M
5 Robert Byrnes Laingsburg 7425 43 113 36:35.4 11:48/M
6 Scott Hewitt Chesaning 6147 42 159 39:45.4 12:49/M
7 Richard Newbury Owosso 133 42 168 39:54.9 12:52/M
8 Jeff Riley Corunna 6266 44 173 40:06.4 12:56/M
9 John Bitterman Chesaning 142 43 177 40:09.0 12:57/M
10 Rob Plumford Owosso 6265 44 183 40:47.9 13:09/M
11 Troy Birchmeier Chesaning 6006 40 201 41:33.1 13:24/M
12 Kip Scott St. Johns 6268 40 207 41:37.0 13:25/M
13 Mitch Dejarlais Perry 6026 41 250 44:13.1 14:16/M
14 Phillip Stoinski Chesaning 6116 41 279 44:53.4 14:29/M
15 Murray Smith Laingsburg 6273 45 405 48:09.0 15:32/M
16 Pete Karsten 7435 45 407 48:12.1 15:33/M
17 Ludwig Cnudde Owosso 6018 49 490 51:17.9 16:33/M
18 Steve Glassburn Owosso 6224 45 508 51:51.7 16:44/M
19 Paul Moreno Ovid 6087 41 512 52:00.5 16:46/M
20 Gary Smith Reynolosburg 149 45 647 1:02:16.6 20:05/M
DNF Rick Wisler 7437 44 684

Female 50 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Trevino 189 54 42 30:16.6 9:46/M
2 Deb Faulker Owosso 6221 51 155 39:38.7 12:47/M
3 Suzann Baxter 7446 50 180 40:37.5 13:06/M
4 Peggy Hamah 7445 53 403 48:06.9 15:31/M
5 Michele Bates Oakley 6188 53 415 48:33.5 15:40/M
6 Susan Theil Oakley 6278 52 466 50:24.9 16:15/M
7 Paula Kapchutz Chesaning 165 57 470 50:28.9 16:17/M
8 Denise Skidmore Burt 6108 53 485 51:07.7 16:29/M
9 Cindy Brown Chesaning 6195 51 514 52:07.3 16:49/M
10 Ruth Placeway Morrice 6263 67 557 53:55.6 17:24/M
11 Laura Riley Durand 157 52 580 56:34.0 18:15/M
12 Joy Archer Owosso 6002 63 592 56:56.6 18:22/M
13 Ruth Goergen Owosso 6038 64 608 57:52.0 18:40/M
14 Kathy Reiser Clinton 6097 53 628 59:55.8 19:20/M
15 Cindy Kellogg Elsie 397 51 646 1:02:16.0 20:05/M
16 Sharon Freeman Owosso 126 58 657 1:03:40.0 20:32/M
17 Mary Johnson New Lothrop 6059 59 667 1:04:29.4 20:48/M

Male 50 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Perry 115 50 15 27:18.4 8:48/M
2 William Hass Owosso 153 58 16 27:21.8 8:49/M
3 Rod Scribner Morrice 6270 55 145 39:08.5 12:37/M
4 Mike Goergen Owosso 6039 64 179 40:22.3 13:01/M
5 Larry Horstman Williamston 120 50 428 48:48.7 15:45/M
6 Carl Strnad Bannister 6274 64 483 51:04.0 16:28/M